131 Bearcats Receive Varsity Letter

Athletics News |

Nov. 20, 2013

Varsity Letterwinners Tribute Video

The University of Cincinnati athletics department recognized 131 students with the presentation of varsity letter jackets on Tuesday, Nov. 19. The ceremony, held at the Lindner Athletic Center, saw 95 student-athletes, 27 cheerleaders and nine dance team members become UC letterwinners.

Baseball
Baseball

Russell Clark
Mike Conrad
Ian Happ
Colin Hawk
Jeff Murray
Mitch Patishall
Forrest Perron
Woody Wallace
Connor Walsh
Devin Wenzel

MBB
Men's Basketball

David Nyarsuk
Titus Rubles
Shaquille Thomas

WBB
Women's Basketball

Shelbi Chandler
Alexis Durley
Jasmine Whitfield

Football
Football

Kevin Brown
Clemente Casseus
Adam Dempsey
Parker Ehinger
Adam Fearing
Jared Golden
Jeremy Graves
Tion Green
Brad Harrah
Kevin Hyland
Brendon Kay
Sam Longo
Corey Mason
Chris Moore
Max Morrison
Silverberry Mouhon
Trenier Orr
Leviticus Payne
Josh Posley
Kevin Schloemer
Elijah Shuler
Dan Sprague
Shaq Washington
Kirk Willis

Men's Golf
Men's Golf

Blake Hamilton
Adam Millson
Emerson Newsome

Women's Golf
Women's Golf

Stefanie Mitchell

Lacrosse
Lacrosse

Courtney Curtis
Sarah Del Bene
Meg Gulmi

Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer

Richardo Israel
John Manga
Gabriel Robinson

Women's Soccer
Kelly Latimer
Laura Rose
Callie Taylor

Men's Swimming
Men's Swimming & Diving

Andrew Albert
Nathan Anderson
Michael Arnold
Joe Bott
Robbie Caudy
Ben Chappell
Tommy Easley
Jesse Fallon
Donovan Kearns
Alex Kenney
Hunter Pasek
Dylan Telford

WSwim
Women's Swimming & Diving

Meghan Calvaruso
Amanda Coffey
Iuliia Fedoreeva
Taylor Myzska
Jessica Piper
Milli Puth
Lindsay Rossi
Brenna Stout

Tennis
Kelly Poggensee-Wei
Hannah Wille

Track & Field
Men's Track & Field

Christopher Greene
Ian Silver

Women's Track & Field
Liz Carr
Hannah Christ
Melissa Deitzer
Jada Grant
Amanda Hotaling
Erika Hurd
Javette Lee
Alex Mahle
Alyssa McBride
April McPherson
Kelsey Mueller
Anne Pace
Monica Phillips
Ashleigh Pickens
Kenya Woodall

Volleyball
Volleyball

Morgan Allred
Madi Lang
Amelia Wegman

Dance Team
Christina Corpus
Courtney Dang
Toria Douglas
Lauren Hawkins
Alexa Helwig
Ashley Herman
Ashley Roettker
Carsen Rowe
Kacey Willis

Cheer
Cheerleading

Jenna Bovenzi
Jenna Priessman
Meghan Schmidt
Morgan Williams
Jamie Yost
Stacy Donley
Caitlin Grey
Kelli King
Morgan Laumann
Molly McMillan
Tessa Parks
Brandi Peters
Elise Rohr
Elizabeth Wilkey
Zachary Bolling
Jarrett Frauhiger
Adam Paul
Justin Valentine
Ryan Blanford
Nick Furney
Alex Gordon
Kevin Mathias
Wade Willin
Andrew Guenther
Michael Bradford
Tommy Ryberg
Kevin Uckotter

Photos courtsey Chris Stone, Associate Director of Student-Athlete Support Services.