2007-08 Swimming and Diving Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTPOS/EVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
Jakub Carda6-1IMJRBrno, Czech RepublicSportovni Gymnasium
Stephen Cunningham6-2FreeFRDublin, IrelandTerenure College
Dustin Faller5-8FreeFRReynoldsburg, OHReynoldsburg
Max Geiger6-1FreeSOLakewood, OHSt. Edward
Bill Griffin5-9Fly/BackSOBristol, Ind.Northridge
Kevin Habel6-5FreeFRCincinnati, OHPurcell Marian
James Herrmann6-1FreeSOWaterville, OhioAnthony Wayne
Alex Hewitt5-11Fly/FreeJRWest Chester, OhioLakota West
Tim Kasberg6-0FreeSOCanal Winchester, OhioPickerington Central
Nate Kramer6-0FreeFRCincinnati, OHNew Richmond
Rob Langford6-3FlyJRMason, OhioSt. Xavier
Louis Miller6-0FreeFRWyoming, OHWyoming
Alex Ollila5-10FreeSOMaineville, OhioKings
Jeremy Peter5-11Back, Breast, IMSOObernai, FranceLycee Freppel
Robbie Quigley5-10BackFRCanton, MAXaverion Brothers
Nick Saul6-2FreeSONapolean, OhioNapolean
Josh Schneider6-4FreeSOCincinnati, OhioTaylor
Mark Talma6-0FreeJRPort of Spain, TrinidadFatima College
Britton Van Dissel6-0Breast/FreeFRWilmore, KYSayre School
Patryk Wakula5-8Butterfly/BackFRZabre, PolandSomsit
Ryan Weitzel6-0Fly/FreeSOStow, OhioStow-Munroe Falls
Logan White5-11Breast/IMJRStow, OhioStow-Munroe Falls
Nathan Williams6-0FreeFRCincinnati, OHElder
Women
NAMEHTPOS/EVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
Lindsey Bakan5-9DivingFRMiamisburg, OhioAlter
Abi Bower5-4BreastSRPickerington, OhioPickerington North
Laurie Caudy5-6ButterflyFRMiamisburg, OHMiamisburg
Elinore de Jong5-11Free/FlySOBussum, NetherlandsGoois Lyceum
Cassandra Dorl5-8FreeJRMadeira, OhioCincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Maggie Eubanks5-4DivingFRFlorence, KYNotre Dame Academy
Lange Gilby5-8FreeSOCleves, OhioTaylor
Allison Griffin5-4FreeSRBeavercreek, OhioCarroll
Kelsey Heggeness5-3DivingSOReno, Nev.Robert McQueen
Kirtley Krombholz5-9DivingFRCincinnati, OHIndian Hill
Sarah Krone5-9Free/IMSOCincinnati, OHUrsuline Academy
Shannon McCarthy5-11Back/IMSRValencia, Calif.William S. Hart
Emma Misanik5-10Free/BreastSONorth Canton, OhioHoover
Mary Beth Mulhern5-6BreastSOParadise Valley, Ariz.Xavier Prep
Erin Mullins5-5Breaststroke/IMFRHuber Heights, OHChaminade-Julienne
Elyse Perez5-4Distance FreeSRCorpus Christi, TexasMary Carroll
Natalie Plunkett5-4Back/FlyJRCincinnati, OHLakota East
Bree Rossi5-9FreeFRCarbondale, ILCarterville
Sam Smit5-7BackstrokeFRMason, OHMason
Melody Smith5-6Free/BackFRWilliamsburg, OHMilford
Tammy Smith5-5FreeJRAkron, OhioFirestone
Anna Staursky5-9ButterflySODublin,OHDublin Jerome

Coaches

Monty Hopkins - Head Coach
Michael Hewitt - Assistant Coach