2008-09 Swimming and Diving Roster

Men
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)HTCLASSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
Andrew BirnbrichFreestyle6-2SOPataskala, OhioSt. Charles Prep
Stephen CunninghamFree6-2JRDublin, IrelandTerenure College
Ryan CushenanDiving5-10.5SOMilford, OhioMilford
Max GeigerFree6-1SRLakewood, OHSt. Edward
Bill GriffinFly/Back5-9SRBristol, Ind.Northridge
Matt HargroveIM5-9SOLancaster, OhioLancaster
Matt HaysFreestyle6-6.5SOWesterville, OhioWesterville South
Tim KasbergFree6-0SRCanal Winchester, OhioPickerington Central
Nate KramerFree6-0JRCincinnati, OHNew Richmond
Brad LangfordFree/Fly6-3SOMason, OhioWilliams Mason
Brandon MetzlerBack6-1SRWadsworth, OhioWadsworth
Jeremy PeterBack, Breast, IM5-11SRObernai, FranceLycee Freppel
Drew RossDiving5-8SORockford, OhioParkway
Nick SaulFree6-2SRNapolean, OhioNapolean
Josh SchneiderFree6-4SRCincinnati, OhioTaylor
Britton Van DisselBreast/Free6-0JRWilmore, Ky.Sayre School
Patryk WakulaButterfly/Back5-8JRZabre, PolandSomsit
Shea WalkleyBackstroke6-0SRAtlanta, Ga.Pope
Ryan WeitzelFly/Free6-0SRStow, OhioStow-Munroe Falls
Nathan WilliamsFree6-0JRCincinnati, OhioElder
Amos YeungFree5-11SOPerrysburg, OhioSt. John's
Women
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)HTCLASSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
Lindsey BakanDiving5-9JRMiamisburg, OhioAlter
Anna BersaniBack/Free5-3SOKings Mills, OhioKings
Amy BillowFree/Fly5-9SOCincinnati, OhioMother of Mercy
Laurie CaudyButterfly5-6JRMiamisburg, OHMiamisburg
Stephanie ConklinBreast/IM5-7.5SOCincinnati, OhioUrsuline Academy
Elinore de JongFree/Fly5-11SRBussum, NetherlandsGoois Lyceum
Renee DeSalleIM/Breast/Free5-1SOWesterville, OhioWesterville South
Maggie EubanksDiving5-4JRFlorence, KYNotre Dame Academy
Lange GilbyFree5-8SRCleves, OhioTaylor
Joanne GriblerFree5-7.5SOVandalia, OhioButler
Liz HanssonFree/Breast5-7SOLund, SwedenSchool of St. Petri
Karli KentnerFly/Breast/Back5-10SOWesterville, OhioCentral
Kirtley KrombholzDiving5-9JRCincinnati, OhioIndian Hill
Sarah KroneFree/IM5-9SRCincinnati, OhioUrsuline Academy
Emma MisanikFree/Breast5-10SRNorth Canton, OhioHoover
Erin MullinsBreaststroke/IM5-5JRHuber Heights, OhioChaminade-Julienne
Bree RossiFree5-9JRCarbondale, Ill.Carterville
Korey RyleDiving5-4SOBurlington, Ky.Conner
Melody SmithFree/Back5-6JRWilliamsburg, OhioMilford

Monty Hopkins - Head Coach
Michael Hewitt - Assistant Coach
Randi Vogel - Assistant Coach
Paul Glassman - Diving Coach