Recap

Licensed To: University of Kentucky 
                           UK vs UC  28-Jan-12 Yards                           
 
Women  Open 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 A  'CINC'                                          3:50.87 F      
     1) Liz Hansson                     2) Helena Pikhartova              
     3) Brittany Groene                 4) Weronika Wasiakowska           
  2 B  'UKY'                                           3:54.27 F      
     1) Lindsay Lash                    2) Jenna Willis                   
     3) Anna Mattox                     4) Chelsea Peterson               
  3 A  'UKY'                                           3:54.60 F      
     1) Sam Wright                      2) Sam Shaheen                    
     3) Christina G. Bechtel            4) Megan Eppler                   
  4 B  'CINC'                                          3:59.25 F      
     1) Erin Frye                       2) Sammie Wheeler                 
     3) Josefin Wede                    4) Bailey Laban                   
  5 C  'CINC'                                          4:07.78 F      
     1) Anna Bersani                    2) Stephanie Conklin              
     3) Ola Kaminska                    4) Alicia Berman                  
  6 D  'CINC'                                          4:08.59 F      
     1) Kendra Bierman                  2) Victoria Jacumski              
     3) Shannon Conners                 4) Kirsten Rissover               
  0 E  'CINC'                                          4:13.44 F      
     1) Amanda Hardewig                 2) Madison Schmidt                
     3) Stacy Loushin                   4) Katie Nemann                   
 
Men  Open 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'UKY'                                           3:22.31 F      
     1) Ramon Walton                    2) Matt Russell                   
     3) Lucas B. Gerotto                4) Tyler Reed                     
  2 B  'UKY'                                           3:28.34 F      
     1) Lee Duggins                     2) Calder A. Staben               
     3) Jon Keltner                     4) Cooper A. Staton               
  3 A  'CINC'                                          3:32.11 F      
     1) Awse Ma'aya                     2) Haywood Miller                 
     3) Roberto Nevarez                 4) Matt Hays                      
  4 B  'CINC'                                          3:35.15 F      
     1) Joe Scherpenberg                2) Mike Craig                     
     3) Kyle Smith                      4) Brad Langford                  
  5 C  'CINC'                                          3:42.53 F      
     1) Alex Chin                       2) Matt Hargrove                  
     3) Adam Monk                       4) Rob Walsh                      
  6 D  'CINC'                                          3:47.51 F      
     1) Jay Guffey                      2) Caleb Goodreau                 
     3) Austin Gregory                  4) Chris Hale                     
 
Women  Open 1650 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Pitts            18 UKY              17:56.27Y F      
  2 Ashley Yanzsa             20 CINC             18:11.36Y F      
 
Men  Open 1650 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Green              20 UKY              16:20.07Y F      
  2 Matthew Luehrmann         20 CINC             16:42.81Y F      
  3 Ross Bundschuh            20 UKY              17:06.87Y F      
  4 Justin Ridings            18 CINC             18:52.67Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Myers                18 UKY               1:52.83Y F      
  2 Jennifer Kuethe           18 UKY               1:54.70Y F      
  3 Amanda Hardewig           19 CINC              1:56.93Y F      
  4 Aleksandra Kaminska       19 CINC              1:57.68Y F      
  5 Kirsten Rissover          19 CINC              2:00.02Y F      
  6 Kathryn Nemann            19 CINC              2:01.08Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomas              19 UKY               1:42.18Y F      
  2 John Kemme                19 UKY               1:43.82Y F      
  3 Bradley Langford          22 CINC              1:44.18Y F      
  4 John Bullock              20 UKY               1:45.24Y F      
  5 Christopher Rush          18 UKY               1:46.55Y F      
  6 Hoyle Miller              22 CINC              1:47.15Y F      
  7 Christopher Hale          20 CINC              1:47.60Y F      
  8 Austin Gregory            18 CINC              1:49.65Y F      
  0 Tyler Reed                23 UKY               1:38.95Y F      
  0 William Heidler           19 UKY               1:41.94Y F      
  0 Tripp Crosthwaite         20 UKY               1:43.15Y F      
  0 Lucas Gerotto             19 UKY               1:43.55Y F      
  0 David Duggins             20 UKY               1:48.42Y F      
  0 John Resch                19 UKY               1:50.78Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Weronika Wasiakowska      21 CINC                58.03Y F      
  2 Lindsay Lash              22 UKY                 58.84Y F      
  3 Samantha Wright           19 UKY                 59.09Y F      
  4 Kelcy Perry               20 UKY               1:00.05Y F      
  4 Erin Frye                 19 CINC              1:00.05Y F      
  6 Marisa McGlynn            19 UKY               1:00.24Y F      
  7 Anna Bersani              21 CINC              1:01.42Y F      
  8 Josefin Wede              24 CINC              1:02.11Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Crosthwaite      20 UKY                 52.62Y F      
  2 Michael Christian         19 UKY                 52.75Y F      
  3 Awse Ma'aya               17 CINC                53.45Y F      
  4 Luke Iannuzzi             20 UKY                 53.71Y F      
  5 Matthew Davis             18 UKY                 54.87Y F      
  6 Alex Chin                 18 CINC                55.10Y F      
  7 Joseph Scherpenberg       19 CINC                55.30Y F      
  0 Jonathan Keltner          20 UKY                 52.46Y F      
  0 Michael Miller            18 UKY                 53.84Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Helena Pikhartova         19 CINC              1:04.40Y F      
  2 Jenna Willis              21 UKY               1:06.77Y F      
  3 Samantha Wheeler          19 CINC              1:07.07Y F      
  4 Victoria Jacumski         19 CINC              1:07.77Y F      
  5 Samantha Shaheen          18 UKY               1:07.95Y F      
  6 Catherine Brueckbauer     19 UKY               1:08.95Y F      
  7 Stephanie Conklin         21 CINC              1:12.61Y F      
  8 Katrina Keirns            18 UKY               1:12.83Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Russell           21 UKY                 57.35Y F      
  2 Michael Craig             19 CINC                59.11Y F      
  3 Calder Staben             20 UKY                 59.46Y F      
  4 Nikola Lemac              21 UKY               1:00.86Y F      
  5 Caleb Goodreau            19 CINC              1:02.43Y F      
  6 Matthew Hargrove          21 CINC              1:06.20Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Diana Norkus              19 UKY               2:07.22Y F      
  2 Taylor Melton             17 UKY               2:09.01Y F      
  3 Brittany Groene           21 CINC              2:10.47Y F      
  4 Lindsay Hill              18 UKY               2:16.69Y F      
  5 Madison Schmidt           18 CINC              2:20.03Y F      
  6 Shannon Conners           20 CINC              2:21.97Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maclin Simpson            20 UKY               1:50.88Y F      
  2 Benjamin Russell          21 UKY               1:55.28Y F      
  3 Blake Freeman             19 UKY               1:56.38Y F      
  4 Kyle Smith                18 CINC              2:02.57Y F      
  5 Adam Monk                 20 CINC              2:05.24Y F      
 
Women  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Eppler              20 UKY                 23.46Y F      
  1 Kristen Wilson            19 UKY                 23.46Y F      
  3 Liz Hansson               23 CINC                24.30Y F      
  4 Chelsea Peterson          20 UKY                 24.51Y F      
  5 Jennifer Kuethe           18 UKY                 24.98Y F      
  6 Bailey Laban              20 CINC                25.02Y F      
  7 Kendra Bierman            18 CINC                25.11Y F      
  8 Alicia Berman             20 CINC                25.25Y F      
  0 Christina Bechtel         18 UKY                 24.17Y F      
  0 Carmen Pleasants          19 UKY                 25.31Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Reed                23 UKY                 20.53Y F      
  2 Derrick Smith             18 UKY                 21.11Y F      
  3 Cooper Staton             19 UKY                 21.52Y F      
  4 Michael Kaplan            18 CINC                22.10Y F      
  5 Matthew Hays              21 CINC                22.28Y F      
  6 Robert Walsh              19 CINC                22.59Y F      
  7 Jay Guffey                19 CINC                22.72Y F      
  8 Luke Iannuzzi             20 UKY                 22.97Y F      
  0 Michael Miller            18 UKY                 21.79Y F      
 
Women  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  4 Kaydee Miller             18 CINC                229.43 F      
  3 Jennifer Williamson       20 CINC                241.50 F      
  2 Lindsay Keahey            18 UKY                 268.05 F      
  1 Sarah Chewning            18 UKY                 291.83 F      
 
Men  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  6 Ryan Slavik               18 CINC                229.13 F      
  5 Corey Cowger              21 UKY                 314.63 F      
  4 Kyle Lang                 18 UKY                 335.85 F      
  3 Zachary Peterson          19 UKY                 345.15 F      
  2 John Fox                  20 UKY                 348.60 F      
  1 Greg Ferrucci             21 UKY                 423.75 F      
 
Women  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Eppler              20 UKY                 50.74Y F      
  2 Weronika Wasiakowska      21 CINC                51.44Y F      
  3 Chelsea Peterson          20 UKY                 53.07Y F      
  4 Abby Myers                18 UKY                 53.26Y F      
  5 Bailey Laban              20 CINC                53.42Y F      
  6 Helena Pikhartova         19 CINC                53.81Y F      
  7 Anna Mattox               21 UKY                 54.23Y F      
  8 Aleksandra Kaminska       19 CINC                54.40Y F      
  0 Samantha Wheeler          19 CINC                54.04Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Crosthwaite      20 UKY                 47.77Y F      
  2 Roberto Nevarez           20 CINC                47.85Y F      
  3 Bradley Langford          22 CINC                48.10Y F      
  4 Brent Dillon              19 UKY                 48.30Y F      
  5 Cooper Staton             19 UKY                 48.31Y F      
  6 John Kemme                19 UKY                 48.68Y F      
  7 Michael Kaplan            18 CINC                48.82Y F      
  8 Jay Guffey                19 CINC                50.88Y F      
  0 William Heidler           19 UKY                 46.10Y F      
  0 John Bullock              20 UKY                 47.16Y F      
  0 Jacob Thomas              19 UKY                 47.58Y F      
  0 John Resch                19 UKY                 49.26Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Liz Hansson               23 CINC              2:06.04Y F      
  2 Marisa McGlynn            19 UKY               2:09.92Y F      
  3 Amanda Hardewig           19 CINC              2:10.09Y F      
  4 Erin Frye                 19 CINC              2:11.55Y F      
  5 Anna Bersani              21 CINC              2:14.23Y F      
  6 Lindsay Hill              18 UKY               2:18.12Y F      
  7 Claire Archibald          23 UKY               2:19.87Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Christian         19 UKY               1:54.41Y F      
  2 Matthew Luehrmann         20 CINC              1:56.88Y F      
  3 Awse Ma'aya               17 CINC              1:58.33Y F      
  4 Alex Chin                 18 CINC              1:58.78Y F      
  5 Luke Iannuzzi             20 UKY               2:07.09Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Josefin Wede              24 CINC              2:21.81Y F      
  2 Jenna Willis              21 UKY               2:23.93Y F      
  3 Victoria Jacumski         19 CINC              2:24.04Y F      
  4 Catherine Brueckbauer     19 UKY               2:31.14Y F      
  5 Madison Schmidt           18 CINC              2:31.94Y F      
  6 Samantha Shaheen          18 UKY               2:32.03Y F      
  7 Stephanie Conklin         21 CINC              2:32.26Y F      
  8 Katrina Keirns            18 UKY               2:35.80Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Carlos Sierra             19 UKY               2:05.88Y F      
  2 Hoyle Miller              22 CINC              2:08.70Y F      
  3 Michael Craig             19 CINC              2:13.34Y F      
  4 Caleb Goodreau            19 CINC              2:16.56Y F      
  5 Matthew Hargrove          21 CINC              2:25.78Y F      
  0 Calder Staben             20 UKY               2:11.07Y F      
  0 David Duggins             20 UKY               2:11.15Y F      
 
Women  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Pitts            18 UKY               5:12.86Y F      
  2 Kirsten Rissover          19 CINC              5:19.39Y F      
  0 Kathryn Nemann            19 CINC                    NS F      
 
Men  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Scherpenberg       19 CINC              4:50.94Y F      
  2 Ross Bundschuh            20 UKY               4:52.57Y F      
  3 Christopher Hale          20 CINC              4:59.80Y F      
  4 Austin Gregory            18 CINC              5:01.40Y F      
  5 Justin Ridings            18 CINC              5:25.11Y F      
  0 Travis Green              20 UKY               4:39.87Y F      
  0 Christopher Rush          18 UKY               4:51.02Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Bechtel         18 UKY                 56.58Y F      
  2 Lindsay Lash              22 UKY                 58.27Y F      
  3 Brittany Groene           21 CINC                58.45Y F      
  4 Anna Mattox               21 UKY                 58.77Y F      
  5 Kelcy Perry               20 UKY                 59.25Y F      
  6 Stacy Loushin             18 CINC              1:03.48Y F      
  7 Alicia Berman             20 CINC              1:04.85Y F      
  8 Shannon Conners           20 CINC              1:04.92Y F      
  0 Samantha Wright           19 UKY                 58.43Y F      
  0 Carmen Pleasants          19 UKY               1:00.75Y F      
  0 Ashley Yanzsa             20 CINC              1:05.01Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Tripp Crosthwaite         20 UKY                 49.91Y F      
  2 Roberto Nevarez           20 CINC                52.28Y F      
  3 Kyle Smith                18 CINC                53.62Y F      
  4 Michael Kaplan            18 CINC                55.28Y F      
  5 Adam Monk                 20 CINC                55.60Y F      
  0 Maclin Simpson            20 UKY                 49.69Y F      
  0 Derrick Smith             18 UKY                 51.71Y F      
  0 Michael Miller            18 UKY                 52.15Y F      
  0 Matthew Davis             18 UKY                 53.45Y F      
  0 Benjamin Russell          21 UKY                 53.61Y F      
  0 Brent Dillon              19 UKY                 54.87Y F      
 
Women  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  4 Kaydee Miller             18 CINC                237.53 F      
  3 Jennifer Williamson       20 CINC                240.53 F      
  2 Lindsay Keahey            18 UKY                 265.50 F      
  1 Sarah Chewning            18 UKY                 297.45 F      
 
Men  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  6 Ryan Slavik               18 CINC                241.20 F      
  5 Kyle Lang                 18 UKY                 281.48 F      
  4 Corey Cowger              21 UKY                 296.25 F      
  3 John Fox                  20 UKY                 307.95 F      
  2 Zachary Peterson          19 UKY                 313.28 F      
  1 Greg Ferrucci             21 UKY                 418.65 F      
 
Women  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Melton             17 UKY               2:08.29Y F      
  2 Aleksandra Kaminska       19 CINC              2:09.75Y F      
  3 Josefin Wede              24 CINC              2:10.44Y F      
  4 Samantha Wheeler          19 CINC              2:11.17Y F      
  5 Jenna Willis              21 UKY               2:11.39Y F      
  6 Diana Norkus              19 UKY               2:12.22Y F      
  7 Victoria Jacumski         19 CINC              2:15.34Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Gerotto             19 UKY               1:53.43Y F      
  2 Hoyle Miller              22 CINC              1:58.88Y F      
  3 Awse Ma'aya               17 CINC              2:02.45Y F      
  4 Matthew Hargrove          21 CINC              2:08.59Y F      
  0 William Heidler           19 UKY               1:54.55Y F      
  0 Blake Freeman             19 UKY               2:01.29Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'UKY'                                           1:35.05 F      
     1) Kristen Wilson                  2) Blair Kuethe                   
     3) Chelsea Peterson                4) Megan Eppler                   
  2 A  'CINC'                                          1:36.61 F      
     1) Liz Hansson                     2) Helena Pikhartova              
     3) Weronika Wasiakowska            4) Bailey Laban                   
  3 B  'UKY'                                           1:37.57 F      
     1) Kelcy Perry                     2) Christina G. Bechtel           
     3) Lindsay Lash                    4) Anna Mattox                    
  4 B  'CINC'                                          1:43.46 F      
     1) Anna Bersani                    2) Alicia Berman                  
     3) Erin Frye                       4) Kirsten Rissover               
  5 C  'CINC'                                          1:43.75 F      
     1) Kendra Bierman                  2) Brittany Groene                
     3) Amanda Hardewig                 4) Stephanie Conklin              
  6 D  'CINC'                                          1:47.24 F      
     1) Shannon Conners                 2) Ashley Yanzsa                  
     3) Stacy Loushin                   4) Madison Schmidt                
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  0 A  'UKY'                                           1:23.46 F      
     1) Matt Russell                    2) Ramon Walton                   
     3) Derrick C. Smith                4) Tyler Reed                     
  0 C  'UKY'                                           1:25.79 F      
     1) Nick Crosthwaite                2) Lee Duggins                    
     3) Cooper A. Staton                4) Travis Green                   
  0 B  'UKY'                                           1:25.97 F      
     1) Brent Dillon                    2) Jake Thomas                    
     3) John Bullock                    4) Pk Kemme                       
  1 A  'CINC'                                          1:26.83 F      
     1) Mike Kaplan                     2) Roberto Nevarez                
     3) Rob Walsh                       4) Matt Hays                      
  2 D  'UKY'                                           1:27.56 F      
     1) Tripp Crosthwaite               2) Nikola Lemac                   
     3) Ben Russell                     4) Ross Bundschuh                 
  3 B  'CINC'                                          1:29.66 F      
     1) Brad Langford                   2) Chris Hale                     
     3) Joe Scherpenberg                4) Kyle Smith                     
  4 C  'CINC'                                          1:31.36 F      
     1) Jay Guffey                      2) Adam Monk                      
     3) Alex Chin                       4) Mike Craig                     
  5 D  'CINC'                                          1:35.31 F      
     1) Austin Gregory                  2) Matt Luehrmann                 
     3) Caleb Goodreau                  4) Justin Ridings                 

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production