Men's Results

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2011 08:46 PM
                   MIAMI UNIVERSITY 18th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH          15:06.41   15:05.14   36  
  2 Weinstein, Paul J         SR Emory-GA            16:41.95   15:56.99   30  
  3 Lawley, Robert B          FR Denison-OH          16:04.25   15:57.29   29  
  4 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Southern Ill-OZ     15:36.56   15:59.07   28  
  5 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami(Ohio)-OH      16:14.89   16:02.44   27  
  6 Thurston, Dan C           SR Denison-OH          16:01.11   16:06.12   26  
  7 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH          16:10.26   16:11.50   25  
  8 Herting, Cameron J        FR Emory-GA            17:14.69   16:12.91   24  
  9 Montague, Matthew J       FR Denison-OH          16:30.00   16:19.93   23  
 10 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH     16:25.00   16:21.35   21  
 11 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Southern Ill-OZ     16:03.24   16:30.81   18  
 12 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH     16:40.66   16:31.83   17  
 13 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami(Ohio)-OH      16:27.10   16:41.44   16  
 14 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH          16:40.22   16:45.71   15  
 15 Coots, Caleb M            FR Southern Ill-OZ           NT   16:56.15   14  
 16 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami(Ohio)-OH      16:48.13   17:02.48   13  
 17 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami(Ohio)-OH      16:54.92   17:04.53   12  
 18 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH     17:10.86   17:07.31   11  
 19 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH     17:55.00   18:06.30   10  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        6:41.12    6:39.94   72  
     1) Maciel, Carlos N SO             2) Fronk, Spencer J SO            
     3) Chabot, Sean B SO               4) Weik, Al S SO                  
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                   NT    6:46.11   60  
     1) Kruse, Matt S SR                2) Badrawi, El SR                 
     3) Lynk, Edward                    4) Parsons, Matt SR               
  3 Miami University-OH  'A'                          6:48.27    6:47.53   58  
     1) Kilkenny, Andy W FR             2) Reinhardt, Alex JR             
     3) Melling, Brendan E SR           4) Gunnels, Chris R SR            
  4 University of CinCinnati-OH  'A'                  6:48.00    6:54.34   56  
     1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) Miller, Haywood H SR           
     3) Hale, Chris T JR                4) Davis, Griffin B JR            
  5 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   6:48.76    7:08.79   54  
     1) Judkins, Braxten L FR           2) Aukerman, Kile A FR            
     3) Ahlden, Eric JR                 4) Peffer, Davynn JR              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                    
 
  1. Miami University                    196   2. Denison University                  136
  3. Wright State University             109   4. Emory University                    106
  5. University of CinCinnati            100   6. Southern Illinois University         81