Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/3/2011 09:07 PM
                   MIAMI UNIVERSITY 18th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 302  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:29.99   12/6/2008 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         M Unold, B Varvra, A Holdsworth, A Kellogg        
        POOL: ! 1:29.16   3/21/2008 Kenyon                                     
                         Ingems, Ohning, Harris, Mitchell                  
                1:23.24  DV3B
                1:25.40  DV 1
                1:29.94  DV1B
                1:30.77  DV 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    1:33.88    1:30.34 DV 3    72  
     1) Spock, Ross A SO                2) r:0.20 O'Brien, Peter JR       
     3) r:0.18 Czaja, Stephen JR        4) r:0.22 Bass, Ryan SO           
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                  1:31.39    1:31.00         60  
     1) Barczak, Mike J SR              2) r:0.25 Snader, Benjamin FR     
     3) r:0.33 Barry, Rob SR            4) r:0.20 Fronk, Spencer SO       
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:30.56    1:32.10         58  
     1) Perez- Martinez, Cesar A SR     2) r:0.02 Kolar, Calvin FR        
     3) r:0.13 Lucheon, Jake SO         4) r:0.18 Wolfe, Justin JR        
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                    1:36.78    1:32.58         56  
     1) Douglas, Miller A JR            2) r:0.11 Beegle, Justin JR       
     3) r:0.32 Augustyn, Patrick SR     4) r:0.04 Upton, Richard JR       
  5 University of CinCinnati-OH  'A'            1:32.00    1:34.02         53  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) r:0.24 Miller, Haywood SR      
     3) r:0.20 Nevarez, Roberto JR      4) r:0.30 Hays, Matt SR           
  5 Denison University-OH  'B'                  1:34.30    1:34.02         53  
     1) DeSantis, Michael A SR          2) r:0.23 Rosenburg, Damon FR     
     3) r:0.45 Hellman, Daniel FR       4) r:0.26 Compan, Devin FR        
  7 Miami University-OH  'A'                    1:34.08    1:34.19         50  
     1) Gunnels, Chris R SR             2) r:0.03 Whipp, Anderson JR      
     3) r:0.07 Rogers, Kegan SR         4) r:0.32 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  8 Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:34.23    1:34.73         48  
     1) Ahlden, Eric JR                 2) r:0.29 Peffer, Davynn JR       
     3) r:0.11 Botha, Hermanus SR       4) r:0.17 Carnell, Adam JR        
  9 University of CinCinnati-OH  'B'            1:38.00    1:35.14         46  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe M SO          2) r:0.52 Craig, Mike FR          
     3) r:0.18 Walsh, Rob SO            4) r:0.32 Langford, Brad SO       
 10 Miami University-OH  'B'                    1:35.90    1:35.58         42  
     1) Kline, Mike E SO                2) r:0.10 Profitt, Jonathan SO    
     3) r:0.34 Breger, Chris FR         4) r:0.24 Baumgartner, Joe FR     
 11 Wright State University-OH  'B'             1:37.58    1:38.24         36  
     1) Ventosa, Tony SO                2) r:0.20 Muhlenkamp, Eric FR     
     3) r:0.33 Northup, Zach FR         4) r:0.31 Judkins, Braxten FR     
 -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:45.15   12/1/2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
                1:49.23  DV 3
                1:53.27  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartlett, Quinn A   JR Denison-OH           1:49.01    1:45.78 DV1B    36  
  2 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH           1:50.66    1:48.12 DV 3    30  
  3 Chabot, Sean B      SO Denison-OH           1:50.03    1:50.29 DV3B    29  
  4 Perez- Martinez, C  SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:50.96    1:50.67 DV3B    28  
  5 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH        1:52.60    1:51.42 DV3B    27  
  6 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH           1:49.95    1:51.50 DV3B    26  
  7 Montague, Matthew   FR Denison-OH           1:52.91    1:52.40 DV3B    25  
  8 Defay, Thomas       FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:53.03    1:52.95 DV3B    24  
  9 Heil, Colin M       FR Emory-GA             1:52.16    1:53.35         23  
B - Final
 10 Chin, Alex L        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:53.76    1:52.49 DV3B    21  
 11 DeSantis, Michael   SR Denison-OH           1:53.60    1:52.71 DV3B    18  
 12 Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.32    1:53.12 DV3B    17  
 13 Eacret, Darrell M   SO Emory-GA             1:53.48    1:53.31         16  
 14 Dubnow, Jared M     SR Emory-GA             1:53.18    1:54.21         15  
 15 Joyce, Ian          JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.25    1:55.60         14  
 16 Fischer, Eric D     SO Denison-OH           1:55.99    1:56.19         13  
 17 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      1:57.69    1:57.38         12  
 18 Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH      1:58.22    1:58.83         11  
C - Final
 19 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH        2:00.02    1:53.60         10  
 20 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.31    1:55.35          8  
 21 O'Brien, Tim J      FR Cincinnati-OH        1:59.10    1:56.27          7  
 22 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      1:59.55    1:57.88          6  
 23 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.71    1:58.55          5  
 24 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.67    2:00.15          4  
 25 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.19    2:00.83          3  
 26 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      2:02.98    2:03.05          2  
 27 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.75    2:04.09          1  
Preliminaries
  7 Spock, Ross A       SO Emory-GA             1:52.50                   
 16 Weinstein, Paul J   SR Emory-GA             1:56.12                   
 19 Ramer, Kurt M       JR Cincinnati-OH        1:57.49                   
 31 Suding, Ethan T     FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:22.69                   
 -- Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH            NS                    
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:45.15   12/1/2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
                1:49.23  DV 3
                1:53.27  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH           1:50.74    1:49.01 qDV 3  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           1:53.99    1:49.95 qDV3B  
  3 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH           1:54.14    1:50.03 qDV3B  
  4 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH           1:50.72    1:50.66 qDV3B  
  5 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:49.43    1:50.96 qDV3B  
  6 Heil, Colin M             FR Emory-GA             1:56.13    1:52.16 qDV3B  
  7 Spock, Ross A             SO Emory-GA             1:55.05    1:52.50 qDV3B  
  8 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH        1:57.00    1:52.60 qDV3B  
  9 Montague, Matthew J       FR Denison-OH           2:00.82    1:52.91 qDV3B  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Defay, Thomas             FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:58.02    1:53.03 qDV3B  
 11 Dubnow, Jared M           SR Emory-GA             1:57.95    1:53.18 qDV3B  
 12 Eacret, Darrell M         SO Emory-GA             1:56.78    1:53.48 q      
 13 DeSantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH           1:56.01    1:53.60 q      
 14 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.74    1:53.76 q      
 15 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH           2:00.22    1:55.99 q      
 16 Weinstein, Paul J         SR Emory-GA             2:02.63    1:56.12 q      
 17 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.27    1:57.25 q      
 18 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.73    1:57.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramer, Kurt M             JR Cincinnati-OH        1:53.69    1:57.49 q      
 20 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      1:58.01    1:57.69 q      
 21 Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH      2:02.18    1:58.22 q      
 22 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.63    1:58.31 q      
 23 O'Brien, Tim J            FR Cincinnati-OH        1:57.64    1:59.10 q      
 24 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      2:00.76    1:59.55 q      
 25 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:54.75    2:00.02 q      
 26 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.64    2:00.67 q      
 27 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH             NT    2:01.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.11    2:02.19        
 29 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      2:03.32    2:02.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.89    2:04.75        
 31 Suding, Ethan T           FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:11.11    2:22.69        
 -- Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:51.11         NS        
 -- Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH        2:05.60         NS        
 -- Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH      2:07.34         NS        
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:26.60   12/2/2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
                4:29.84  DV 3
                4:37.33  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weik, Al S          SO Denison-OH           4:32.02    4:27.78 DV 3    36  
  2 Thurston, Dan C     SR Denison-OH           4:33.00    4:33.01 DV3B    30  
  3 Gercsak, Csaba      JR Southern Ill-OZ      4:36.72    4:35.21 DV3B    29  
  4 Grzebala, Pawel     JR Wright State-OH      4:37.67    4:35.77 DV3B    28  
  5 Maciel, Carlos N    SO Denison-OH           4:35.04    4:35.83 DV3B    27  
  6 Parsons, Matt       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:38.14    4:35.89 DV3B    26  
  7 Dillinger, Andrew   FR Emory-GA             4:38.80    4:38.22         25  
  8 Kruse, Matt S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:37.80    4:39.10         24  
  9 Montague, Matthew   FR Denison-OH           4:38.28    4:41.98         23  
B - Final
 10 Herting, Cameron J  FR Emory-GA             4:39.02    4:37.11 DV3B    21  
 11 Lawley, Robert B    FR Denison-OH           4:39.29    4:37.49         18  
 12 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:39.10    4:39.01         17  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:44.40    4:40.27         16  
 14 Haney, Jay D        JR Denison-OH           4:44.20    4:40.82         15  
 15 Hale, Chris T       JR Cincinnati-OH        4:44.79    4:41.17         14  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M   SO Emory-GA             4:44.01    4:44.36         13  
 17 Weinstein, Paul J   SR Emory-GA             4:40.35    4:46.28         12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D     SO Denison-OH           4:44.63    4:46.95         11  
C - Final
 19 Aziz, Mazen M       SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:44.82    4:39.69         10  
 20 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH        4:45.25    4:40.80          8  
 21 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.11    4:41.26          7  
 22 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:46.41    4:41.70          6  
 23 Badrawi, El         SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:48.05    4:42.57          5  
 24 Duggins, Matthew C  FR Denison-OH           4:48.54    4:45.09          4  
 25 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH      4:46.11    4:47.83          3  
 26 Quinn, Andrew R     SO Denison-OH           4:45.91    4:47.90          2  
 27 Heil, Colin M       FR Emory-GA             4:44.82    4:54.63          1  
Preliminaries
 13 Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH      4:40.32                   
 29 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      4:49.29                   
 30 Coots, Caleb M      FR Southern Ill-OZ      4:50.49                   
 31 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:50.80                   
 32 Minkel, George         Southern Ill-OZ      4:51.64                   
 33 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:53.62                   
 34 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      4:54.23                   
 35 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH      4:55.51                   
 36 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:58.47                   
 37 Davis, Griffin B    JR Cincinnati-OH        4:58.80                   
 38 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      5:06.52                   
 39 Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH      5:07.73                   
 40 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      5:15.00                   
 41 Langford, Brad M    SO Cincinnati-OH        5:28.94                   
 -- Jordan, Chris T     SR Southern Ill-OZ          NS                    
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:26.60   12/2/2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
                4:29.84  DV 3
                4:37.33  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH           4:35.01    4:32.02 qDV3B  
  2 Thurston, Dan C           SR Denison-OH           4:45.06    4:33.00 qDV3B  
  3 Maciel, Carlos N          SO Denison-OH           4:43.33    4:35.04 qDV3B  
  4 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Southern Ill-OZ      4:33.15    4:36.72 qDV3B  
  5 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH      4:44.86    4:37.67 q      
  6 Kruse, Matt S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:28.49    4:37.80 q      
  7 Parsons, Matt             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:28.53    4:38.14 q      
  8 Montague, Matthew J       FR Denison-OH           4:54.18    4:38.28 q      
  9 Dillinger, Andrew S       FR Emory-GA             4:46.76    4:38.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Herting, Cameron J        FR Emory-GA             4:50.29    4:39.02 q      
 11 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH        4:43.21    4:39.10 q      
 12 Lawley, Robert B          FR Denison-OH           4:48.99    4:39.29 q      
 13 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH      4:48.87    4:40.32 q      
 14 Weinstein, Paul J         SR Emory-GA             4:46.83    4:40.35 q      
 15 Eacret, Darrell M         SO Emory-GA             4:46.35    4:44.01 q      
 16 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH           4:58.89    4:44.20 q      
 17 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.45    4:44.40 q      
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SO Denison-OH           4:57.48    4:44.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hale, Chris T             JR Cincinnati-OH        4:51.39    4:44.79 q      
 20 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:29.73    4:44.82 q      
 20 Heil, Colin M             FR Emory-GA             4:49.86    4:44.82 q      
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        4:45.27    4:45.11 q      
 23 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH        4:52.57    4:45.25 q      
 24 Quinn, Andrew R           SO Denison-OH           5:03.37    4:45.91 q      
 25 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH      4:53.09    4:46.11 q      
 26 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:43.72    4:46.41 q      
 27 Badrawi, El               SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:33.90    4:48.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Duggins, Matthew C        FR Denison-OH           4:59.58    4:48.54        
 29 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      4:53.47    4:49.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Coots, Caleb M            FR Southern Ill-OZ      4:51.09    4:50.49        
 31 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH             NT    4:50.80        
 32 Minkel, George               Southern Ill-OZ      5:09.94    4:51.64        
 33 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        4:50.97    4:53.62        
 34 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      4:51.54    4:54.23        
 35 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH      5:03.34    4:55.51        
 36 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH        4:53.23    4:58.47        
 37 Davis, Griffin B          JR Cincinnati-OH        4:50.71    4:58.80        
 38 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      4:57.29    5:06.52        
 39 Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH      5:04.39    5:07.73        
 40 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      5:05.21    5:15.00        
 41 Langford, Brad M          SO Cincinnati-OH        5:05.05    5:28.94        
 -- Jordan, Chris T           SR Southern Ill-OZ      4:37.14         NS        
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH      5:10.39        SCR        
 -- Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH      4:55.39        SCR        
 -- Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      5:03.19        SCR        
 -- Lynk, Edward                 Southern Ill-OZ      5:03.09        SCR        
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
                49.34  DV 3
                50.67  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Justin D     JR Southern Ill-OZ        48.53      48.61 DV 3    36  
  2 Douglas, Miller A   JR Emory-GA               49.88      49.31 DV 3    30  
  3 Augustyn, Patrick   SR Emory-GA               48.60      49.47 DV3B    29  
  4 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH             50.26      49.86 DV3B    28  
  5 Czaja, Stephen P    JR Emory-GA               50.08      49.87 DV3B    27  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M  SO Emory-GA               50.25      49.89 DV3B    26  
  7 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ        50.49      50.12 DV3B    25  
  8 Stephens, Jake M    SO Emory-GA               50.89      50.27 DV3B    24  
  9 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH             50.14      50.40 DV3B    23  
B - Final
 10 Fronk, Spencer J    SO Denison-OH             51.00      50.27 DV3B    21  
 11 Hellman, Daniel L   FR Denison-OH             51.08      50.61 DV3B    18  
 12 Nevarez, Roberto    JR Cincinnati-OH          51.00      50.64 DV3B    17  
 13 Redpath, Ben J      SR Emory-GA               51.42      51.17         16  
 14 Lucheon, Jake M     SO Southern Ill-OZ        51.43      51.22         15  
 15 Frey, Matt W        FR Southern Ill-OZ        51.17      51.34         14  
 16 Altman, Will J      SR Denison-OH             52.04      51.41         13  
 17 Barczak, Mike J     SR Denison-OH             51.29      51.99         12  
 18 Jones, Bryant D     SR Emory-GA               51.78      52.72         11  
C - Final
 19 Rogers, Kegan D     SR Miami Ohio-OH          52.33      51.80         10  
 20 Smith, Kyle P       FR Cincinnati-OH          52.72      52.42          8  
 21 Walsh, Rob J        SO Cincinnati-OH          52.41      52.62          7  
 22 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH          52.97      52.64          6  
 23 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.45      52.73          5  
 24 Bradd, Jared T      SR Southern Ill-OZ        53.12      52.75          4  
 25 Breger, Chris R     FR Miami Ohio-OH          52.62      53.03          3  
 26 Monk, Adam R        SO Cincinnati-OH          53.38      53.46          2  
 27 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH          53.24      53.97          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Ramer, Kurt M       JR Cincinnati-OH          53.09                   
 29 Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH          53.45                   
 30 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH          53.52                   
 31 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.57                   
 32 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.67                   
 33 Northup, Zach P     FR Wright State-OH        53.70                   
 34 Quinn, Andrew R     SO Denison-OH             53.84                   
 35 Gregory, Austin W   FR Cincinnati-OH          53.92                   
 36 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.95                   
 37 DeSantis, Michael   SR Denison-OH             53.96                   
 38 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.21                   
 39 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH        54.24                   
 40 Kaplan, Michael I   FR Cincinnati-OH          54.29                   
 41 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH          54.46                   
 42 Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH        54.51                   
 43 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.54                   
 44 Chin, Alex L        FR Cincinnati-OH          54.60                   
 45 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH          54.74                   
 46 Duggins, Matthew C  FR Denison-OH             54.80                   
 47 Judkins, Braxten L  FR Wright State-OH        55.29                   
 48 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH          55.68                   
 49 Baumgartner, Joe E  FR Miami Ohio-OH          56.41                   
 50 Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH          57.13                   
 51 Ridings, Justin B   FR Cincinnati-OH          58.60                   
 -- Ventosa, Tony       SO Wright State-OH          NS                    
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
                49.34  DV 3
                50.67  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Southern Ill-OZ        47.95      48.53 qDV 3  
  2 Augustyn, Patrick T       SR Emory-GA               50.26      48.60 qDV 3  
  3 Douglas, Miller A         JR Emory-GA               51.68      49.88 qDV3B  
  4 Czaja, Stephen P          JR Emory-GA               51.28      50.08 qDV3B  
  5 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH             52.73      50.14 qDV3B  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SO Emory-GA               51.84      50.25 qDV3B  
  7 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH             50.90      50.26 qDV3B  
  8 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ        52.00      50.49 qDV3B  
  9 Stephens, Jake M          SO Emory-GA               51.96      50.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          49.23      51.00 q      
 10 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH             53.83      51.00 q      
 12 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH             52.70      51.08 q      
 13 Frey, Matt W              FR Southern Ill-OZ        52.71      51.17 q      
 14 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH             52.99      51.29 q      
 15 Redpath, Ben J            SR Emory-GA               52.09      51.42 q      
 16 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Southern Ill-OZ        50.29      51.43 q      
 17 Jones, Bryant D           SR Emory-GA               56.04      51.78 q      
 18 Altman, Will J            SR Denison-OH             53.82      52.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami Ohio-OH          53.07      52.33 q      
 20 Walsh, Rob J              SO Cincinnati-OH          51.85      52.41 q      
 21 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.91      52.45 q      
 22 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami Ohio-OH          51.22      52.62 q      
 23 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH          52.77      52.72 q      
 24 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH          53.79      52.97 q      
 25 Ramer, Kurt M             JR Cincinnati-OH          52.23      53.09 q      
 26 Bradd, Jared T            SR Southern Ill-OZ        52.27      53.12 q      
 27 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH          56.41      53.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          54.01      53.38        
 29 Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH          53.35      53.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH          53.30      53.52        
 31 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH          54.33      53.57        
 32 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH          53.92      53.67        
 33 Northup, Zach P           FR Wright State-OH        53.42      53.70        
 34 Quinn, Andrew R           SO Denison-OH             55.47      53.84        
 35 Gregory, Austin W         FR Cincinnati-OH          54.50      53.92        
 36 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH          59.11      53.95        
 37 DeSantis, Michael A       SR Denison-OH             52.53      53.96        
 38 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          55.02      54.21        
 39 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH        54.76      54.24        
 40 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          55.46      54.29        
 41 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH          55.77      54.46        
 42 Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH        54.80      54.51        
 43 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH          55.33      54.54        
 44 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH             NT      54.60        
 45 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.30      54.74        
 46 Duggins, Matthew C        FR Denison-OH                NT      54.80        
 47 Judkins, Braxten L        FR Wright State-OH        55.19      55.29        
 48 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH          55.11      55.68        
 49 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami Ohio-OH          56.76      56.41        
 50 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          56.34      57.13        
 51 Ridings, Justin B         FR Cincinnati-OH          56.56      58.60        
 -- Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH        54.82         NS        
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, Cincinnati                   
        POOL: ! 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
                2:02.55  DV 3
                2:06.71  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Peter M    JR Emory-GA             2:01.17    2:00.79 DV 3    36  
  2 Wood, Steve S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:05.33    2:03.88 DV3B    30  
  3 Kolar, Calvin C     FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.68    2:05.11 DV3B    29  
  4 Miller, Haywood H   SR Cincinnati-OH        2:05.38    2:05.18 DV3B    28  
  5 Beegle, Justin B    JR Emory-GA             2:06.16    2:05.37 DV3B    27  
  6 Lemon, Seth Y       JR Denison-OH           2:07.07    2:05.55 DV3B    26  
  7 Snader, Benjamin R  FR Denison-OH           2:07.90    2:06.14 DV3B    25  
  8 Bryan, Brandon S    FR Denison-OH           2:09.14    2:08.44         24  
  9 Rosenburg, Damon C  FR Denison-OH           2:08.51    2:09.64         23  
B - Final
 10 Peffer, Davynn      JR Wright State-OH      2:09.69    2:06.19 DV3B    21  
 11 Watkins, Andrew G   FR Denison-OH           2:09.27    2:08.86         18  
 12 Garcia, Sebastian   FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:09.71    2:09.24         17  
 13 Styerwalt, Brian R  FR Denison-OH           2:12.72    2:09.62         16  
 14 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:12.24    2:09.83         15  
 15 Ratliff, Brad J     SO Denison-OH           2:10.76    2:11.67         14  
 16 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:11.80    2:12.14         13  
 17 Perez- Martinez, C  SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:12.53    2:12.34         12  
 18 Craig, Mike R       FR Cincinnati-OH        2:11.49    2:13.67         11  
C - Final
 19 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.39    2:11.08         10  
 20 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH        2:13.22    2:11.24          8  
 21 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:15.60    2:12.67          7  
 22 Chen, Jeff J        SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.69    2:14.16          6  
 23 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:17.02    2:16.10          5  
 24 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:14.77    2:17.12          4  
 25 Muhlenkamp, Eric T  FR Wright State-OH      2:17.59    2:17.77          3  
 26 Goodreau, Caleb S   FR Cincinnati-OH        2:17.33    2:18.05          2  
 27 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:15.15    2:20.45          1  
Preliminaries
 28 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      2:17.69                   
 29 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:19.51                   
 30 Runge, Elliot J     FR Wright State-OH      2:20.58                   
 31 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH        2:20.63                   
 32 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH      2:20.71                   
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, Cincinnati                   
        POOL: ! 1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
                2:02.55  DV 3
                2:06.71  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          JR Emory-GA             2:05.13    2:01.17 qDV 3  
  2 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:07.70    2:03.68 qDV3B  
  3 Wood, Steve S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.98    2:05.33 qDV3B  
  4 Miller, Haywood H         SR Cincinnati-OH        2:06.25    2:05.38 qDV3B  
  5 Beegle, Justin B          JR Emory-GA             2:08.32    2:06.16 qDV3B  
  6 Lemon, Seth Y             JR Denison-OH           2:13.76    2:07.07 q      
  7 Snader, Benjamin R        FR Denison-OH           2:13.24    2:07.90 q      
  8 Rosenburg, Damon C        FR Denison-OH           2:15.95    2:08.51 q      
  9 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH           2:10.89    2:09.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Watkins, Andrew G         FR Denison-OH           2:18.83    2:09.27 q      
 11 Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH      2:12.02    2:09.69 q      
 12 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.17    2:09.71 q      
 13 Ratliff, Brad J           SO Denison-OH           2:16.30    2:10.76 q      
 14 Craig, Mike R             FR Cincinnati-OH        2:13.05    2:11.49 q      
 15 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:18.62    2:11.80 q      
 16 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:10.00    2:12.24 q      
 17 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:12.53 q      
 18 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH           2:17.69    2:12.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH        2:09.88    2:13.22 q      
 20 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:10.07    2:13.39 q      
 21 Chen, Jeff J              SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:13.94    2:13.69 q      
 22 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:05.35    2:14.77 q      
 23 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:14.59    2:15.15 q      
 24 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:17.32    2:15.60 q      
 25 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:16.09    2:17.02 q      
 26 Goodreau, Caleb S         FR Cincinnati-OH        2:18.47    2:17.33 q      
 27 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      2:19.72    2:17.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      2:12.39    2:17.69        
 29 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.21    2:19.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Runge, Elliot J           FR Wright State-OH      2:17.22    2:20.58        
 31 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH        2:22.58    2:20.63        
 32 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH      2:15.76    2:20.71        
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
                44.98  DV 3
                46.04  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH        45.23      44.45 DV 3    36  
  2 Spock, Ross A       SO Emory-GA               46.08      45.35 DV3B    30  
  3 Maciel, Carlos N    SO Denison-OH             45.73      45.65 DV3B    29  
  4 Barczak, Mike J     SR Denison-OH             45.38      45.76 DV3B    28  
  5 Chabot, Sean B      SO Denison-OH             45.98      45.90 DV3B    27  
  6 Nevarez, Roberto    JR Cincinnati-OH          46.40      46.13         25.5
  6 Compan, Devin B     FR Denison-OH             46.40      46.13         25.5
  8 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH          46.18      46.21         24  
  9 Bass, Ryan F        SO Emory-GA               45.66      46.61         23  
B - Final
 10 Baumgartner, Joe E  FR Miami Ohio-OH          46.57      45.94 DV3B    21  
 11 Ransenberg, Sean M  SR Emory-GA               46.44      46.02 DV3B    18  
 12 Parsons, Matt       SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.46      46.93         17  
 13 Dubnow, Jared M     SR Emory-GA               47.00      46.95         16  
 14 Badrawi, El         SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.77      46.99         15  
 15 Hays, Matt T        SR Cincinnati-OH          47.14      47.02         14  
 16 Carnell, Adam D     JR Wright State-OH        47.03      47.21         13  
 17 Dillinger, Andrew   FR Emory-GA               47.28      47.24         12  
 18 Barry, Rob L        SR Denison-OH             46.86      50.65         11  
C - Final
 19 Bradd, Jared T      SR Southern Ill-OZ        47.52      46.90         10  
 20 Czaja, Stephen P    JR Emory-GA               47.61      47.29          8  
 21 Grzebala, Pawel     JR Wright State-OH        47.37      47.44          7  
 22 Haney, Jay D        JR Denison-OH             48.03      47.63          6  
 23 Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH          47.46      47.73          5  
 24 Judkins, Braxten L  FR Wright State-OH        47.69      47.80          4  
 25 Upton, Richard W    JR Emory-GA               47.77      47.93          3  
 26 Lynk, Edward           Southern Ill-OZ        47.86      47.98          2  
 27 Lombardi, Pat J     SO Denison-OH             48.00      48.10          1  
Preliminaries
 19 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ        47.30                   
 29 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO Cincinnati-OH          48.10                   
 30 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH          48.13                   
 30 Hallman, Dave M     SO Denison-OH             48.13                   
 32 Hale, Chris T       JR Cincinnati-OH          48.27                   
 33 Langford, Brad M    SO Cincinnati-OH          48.28                   
 34 Walsh, Rob J        SO Cincinnati-OH          48.32                   
 35 Minkel, George         Southern Ill-OZ        48.34                   
 36 Hellman, Daniel L   FR Denison-OH             48.51                   
 37 Weik, Al S          SO Denison-OH             48.62                   
 38 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH          48.67                   
 39 Kaplan, Michael I   FR Cincinnati-OH          48.73                   
 40 Breger, Chris R     FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.20                   
 41 Gregory, Austin W   FR Cincinnati-OH          49.25                   
 42 Lawley, Robert B    FR Denison-OH             49.29                   
 43 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH          49.36                   
 44 Rogers, Kegan D     SR Miami Ohio-OH          49.37                   
 45 Reeder, Sam         FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.41                   
 46 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.99                   
 47 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH          50.05                   
 48 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH          50.08                   
 49 Monk, Adam R        SO Cincinnati-OH          50.19                   
 50 Bond, Sam J         SR Wright State-OH        50.35                   
 51 Kranbuhl, Ian S     SO Cincinnati-OH          50.80                   
 52 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH          50.83                   
 53 Davis, Griffin B    JR Cincinnati-OH          50.94                   
 54 Downing, Chris J    JR Wright State-OH        50.98                   
 55 Smith, Kyle P       FR Cincinnati-OH          51.03                   
 56 Suding, Ethan T     FR Miami Ohio-OH          51.97                   
 57 Ridings, Justin B   FR Cincinnati-OH          52.08                   
 58 Cain, Maxwell S     SO Miami Ohio-OH          52.16                   
 59 Procuniar, Michael  FR Wright State-OH        52.67                   
 60 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH          53.63                   
 -- Kline, Mike E       SO Miami Ohio-OH            DQ                    
 -- Joyce, Ian          JR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Jordan, Chris T     SR Southern Ill-OZ          NS                    
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
        POOL: ! 43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
                44.98  DV 3
                46.04  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH        46.12      45.23 qDV3B  
  2 Barczak, Mike J           SR Denison-OH             46.54      45.38 qDV3B  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SO Emory-GA               48.71      45.66 qDV3B  
  4 Maciel, Carlos N          SO Denison-OH             47.11      45.73 qDV3B  
  5 Chabot, Sean B            SO Denison-OH             47.46      45.98 qDV3B  
  6 Spock, Ross A             SO Emory-GA               47.65      46.08 q      
  7 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH          46.89      46.18 q      
  8 Compan, Devin B           FR Denison-OH             47.29      46.40 q      
  8 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          45.69      46.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ransenberg, Sean M        SR Emory-GA               47.50      46.44 q      
 11 Parsons, Matt             SR Southern Ill-OZ        45.77      46.46 q      
 12 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami Ohio-OH          46.22      46.57 q      
 13 Badrawi, El               SR Southern Ill-OZ        44.77      46.77 q      
 14 Barry, Rob L              SR Denison-OH             47.29      46.86 q      
 15 Dubnow, Jared M           SR Emory-GA               47.31      47.00 q      
 16 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH        47.42      47.03 q      
 17 Hays, Matt T              SR Cincinnati-OH          46.75      47.14 q      
 18 Dillinger, Andrew S       FR Emory-GA               47.46      47.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ        46.66      47.30 q      
 20 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH        47.79      47.37 q      
 21 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH          46.05      47.46 q      
 22 Bradd, Jared T            SR Southern Ill-OZ        45.22      47.52 q      
 23 Czaja, Stephen P          JR Emory-GA               49.29      47.61 q      
 24 Judkins, Braxten L        FR Wright State-OH        49.43      47.69 q      
 25 Upton, Richard W          JR Emory-GA               49.08      47.77 q      
 26 Lynk, Edward                 Southern Ill-OZ        48.77      47.86 q      
 27 Lombardi, Pat J           SO Denison-OH             50.02      48.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Haney, Jay D              JR Denison-OH             50.18      48.03        
 29 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO Cincinnati-OH          48.52      48.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Hallman, Dave M           SO Denison-OH             50.01      48.13        
 30 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH          47.93      48.13        
 32 Hale, Chris T             JR Cincinnati-OH          47.49      48.27        
 33 Langford, Brad M          SO Cincinnati-OH          48.42      48.28        
 34 Walsh, Rob J              SO Cincinnati-OH          47.91      48.32        
 35 Minkel, George               Southern Ill-OZ        49.02      48.34        
 36 Hellman, Daniel L         FR Denison-OH             50.50      48.51        
 37 Weik, Al S                SO Denison-OH             48.89      48.62        
 38 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH          49.72      48.67        
 39 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          49.40      48.73        
 40 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami Ohio-OH          48.60      49.20        
 41 Gregory, Austin W         FR Cincinnati-OH          50.50      49.25        
 42 Lawley, Robert B          FR Denison-OH                NT      49.29        
 43 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH          48.90      49.36        
 44 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami Ohio-OH          50.45      49.37        
 45 Reeder, Sam               FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.75      49.41        
 46 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH          50.49      49.99        
 47 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.50      50.05        
 48 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH          49.41      50.08        
 49 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          50.61      50.19        
 50 Bond, Sam J               SR Wright State-OH        51.75      50.35        
 51 Kranbuhl, Ian S           SO Cincinnati-OH          50.30      50.80        
 52 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH          48.07      50.83        
 53 Davis, Griffin B          JR Cincinnati-OH          50.18      50.94        
 54 Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH        49.33      50.98        
 55 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH          52.08      51.03        
 56 Suding, Ethan T           FR Miami Ohio-OH          49.11      51.97        
 57 Ridings, Justin B         FR Cincinnati-OH          54.96      52.08        
 58 Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami Ohio-OH          49.41      52.16        
 59 Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH        50.76      52.67        
 60 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH          51.35      53.63        
 -- Kline, Mike E             SO Miami Ohio-OH          50.65         DQ        
      False start
 -- Jordan, Chris T           SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.06         NS        
 -- Joyce, Ian                JR Miami Ohio-OH          49.43         NS        
 -- Lucheon, Jake M           SO Southern Ill-OZ        52.30        SCR        
 -- Kruse, Matt S             SR Southern Ill-OZ        46.65        SCR        
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
                1:51.22  DV 3
                1:54.44  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Peter M    JR Emory-GA             1:50.33    1:50.25 DV 3    36  
  2 Wood, Steve S       SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:51.41    1:51.00 DV 3    30  
  3 Douglas, Miller A   JR Emory-GA             1:52.21    1:52.32 DV3B    29  
  4 Fronk, Spencer J    SO Denison-OH           1:51.37    1:52.87 DV3B    28  
  5 Thurston, Dan C     SR Denison-OH           1:53.50    1:53.95 DV3B    27  
  6 Bartlett, Quinn A   JR Denison-OH           1:51.25    1:54.16 DV3B    26  
  7 O'Brien, Matthew M  SO Emory-GA             1:53.84    1:54.20 DV3B    25  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson   SO Denison-OH           1:52.24    1:54.71         24  
  9 Redpath, Ben J      SR Emory-GA             1:54.07    1:54.76         23  
B - Final
 10 Defay, Thomas       FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:54.69    1:53.77 DV3B    21  
 11 Miller, Haywood H   SR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.20    1:54.58         18  
 12 Melling, Brendan E  SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.11    1:55.89         17  
 13 Wolfe, Shaun E      FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:55.65    1:55.90         16  
 14 Kolar, Calvin C     FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:56.04    1:56.23         15  
 15 Gercsak, Csaba      JR Southern Ill-OZ      1:56.06    1:56.78         14  
 16 Hargrove, Matt S    JR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.31    1:56.91         13  
 17 Ratliff, Brad J     SO Denison-OH           1:57.58    1:56.93         12  
 18 Rosenburg, Damon C  FR Denison-OH           1:58.27    2:01.12         11  
C - Final
 19 Ahlden, Eric        JR Wright State-OH      1:59.70    1:56.18         10  
 20 Beegle, Justin B    JR Emory-GA             1:58.33    1:57.93          8  
 21 Whipp, Anderson     JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.19    1:58.06          7  
 22 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.71    1:58.67          6  
 23 Snader, Benjamin R  FR Denison-OH           1:59.10    1:58.69          5  
 24 Jones, Bryant D     SR Emory-GA             1:58.74    1:58.96          4  
 25 Altman, Will J      SR Denison-OH           1:59.49    2:00.94          3  
 26 Garcia, Sebastian   FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:59.14    2:01.25          2  
 27 Lemon, Seth Y       JR Denison-OH           1:59.70    2:03.35          1  
Preliminaries
  2 Stephens, Jake M    SO Emory-GA             1:50.52                   
  8 Augustyn, Patrick   SR Emory-GA             1:53.22                   
 27 Cavanaugh, Michael  SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.32                   
 31 Kilkenny, Andy W    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.12                   
 32 Aukerman, Kile A    FR Wright State-OH      2:00.60                   
 33 Neff, Ryan          SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.68                   
 34 Styerwalt, Brian R  FR Denison-OH           2:01.65                   
 35 Emery, Logan E      FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.81                   
 36 Flessner, Sam J     SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.91                   
 37 Crockett, Sam       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.05                   
 38 Bryan, Brandon S    FR Denison-OH           2:02.10                   
 39 Reinhardt, Alex     JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.34                   
 40 Nemeth, Dan C       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.75                   
 41 O'Brien, Tim J      FR Cincinnati-OH        2:02.93                   
 42 Coots, Caleb M      FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:02.95                   
 43 Watkins, Andrew G   FR Denison-OH           2:03.39                   
 44 Heavilon, Michael   FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:03.51                   
 45 Chen, Jeff J        SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:03.55                   
 46 Sullivan, Sean P    FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.02                   
 47 Radalia, Ethan R    SR Wright State-OH      2:04.11                   
 48 Spruill, Nathan K   SO Cincinnati-OH        2:04.40                   
 49 Olson, Will E       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.41                   
 50 Childs, Sam H       JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.52                   
 51 Minderlein, Sean M  SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:05.45                   
 52 Northup, Zach P     FR Wright State-OH      2:07.80                   
 53 Muhlenkamp, Eric T  FR Wright State-OH      2:08.09                   
 54 Evershed, Greg H    FR Wright State-OH      2:08.31                   
 55 Johnson, Mark B     FR Wright State-OH      2:11.58                   
 55 Runge, Elliot J     FR Wright State-OH      2:11.58                   
 57 Profitt, Jonathan   SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:13.16                   
 -- Peffer, Davynn      JR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Procuniar, Michael  FR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Botha, Hermanus     SR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 -- Gunnels, Chris R    SR Miami Ohio-OH            NS                    
 -- Downing, Chris J    JR Wright State-OH          NS                    
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
                1:51.22  DV 3
                1:54.44  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          JR Emory-GA             1:54.09    1:50.33 qDV 3  
  2 Stephens, Jake M          SO Emory-GA             1:53.85    1:50.52 qDV 3  
  3 Bartlett, Quinn A         JR Denison-OH           1:57.31    1:51.25 qDV3B  
  4 Fronk, Spencer J          SO Denison-OH           1:58.51    1:51.37 qDV3B  
  5 Wood, Steve S             SR Southern Ill-OZ      1:50.50    1:51.41 qDV3B  
  6 Douglas, Miller A         JR Emory-GA             1:59.66    1:52.21 qDV3B  
  7 Humphrey, Jackson S       SO Denison-OH           1:58.35    1:52.24 qDV3B  
  8 Augustyn, Patrick T       SR Emory-GA             2:01.47    1:53.22 qDV3B  
  9 Thurston, Dan C           SR Denison-OH           1:59.74    1:53.50 qDV3B  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 O'Brien, Matthew M        SO Emory-GA             1:57.71    1:53.84 qDV3B  
 11 Redpath, Ben J            SR Emory-GA             1:58.77    1:54.07 qDV3B  
 12 Defay, Thomas             FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:00.46    1:54.69 q      
 13 Miller, Haywood H         SR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.33    1:55.20 q      
 14 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:55.65 q      
 15 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Southern Ill-OZ      1:59.80    1:56.04 q      
 16 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Southern Ill-OZ      1:55.93    1:56.06 q      
 17 Ratliff, Brad J           SO Denison-OH           1:59.99    1:57.58 q      
 18 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.98    1:58.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rosenburg, Damon C        FR Denison-OH                NT    1:58.27 q      
 20 Hargrove, Matt S          JR Cincinnati-OH        1:56.41    1:58.31 q      
 21 Beegle, Justin B          JR Emory-GA             2:00.69    1:58.33 q      
 22 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        2:00.30    1:58.71 q      
 23 Jones, Bryant D           SR Emory-GA             2:01.80    1:58.74 q      
 24 Snader, Benjamin R        FR Denison-OH           2:02.46    1:59.10 q      
 25 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Southern Ill-OZ      2:05.08    1:59.14 q      
 26 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami Ohio-OH        1:55.35    1:59.19 q      
 27 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami Ohio-OH        1:59.13    1:59.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Altman, Will J            SR Denison-OH           2:02.22    1:59.49        
 29 Lemon, Seth Y             JR Denison-OH           2:04.22    1:59.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      2:01.12   J1:59.70        
 31 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.44    2:00.12        
 32 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      2:00.72    2:00.60        
 33 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.43    2:00.68        
 34 Styerwalt, Brian R        FR Denison-OH                NT    2:01.65        
 35 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:58.32    2:01.81        
 36 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:00.37    2:01.91        
 37 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.33    2:02.05        
 38 Bryan, Brandon S          FR Denison-OH                NT    2:02.10        
 39 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:01.60    2:02.34        
 40 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami Ohio-OH             NT    2:02.75        
 41 O'Brien, Tim J            FR Cincinnati-OH        2:01.15    2:02.93        
 42 Coots, Caleb M            FR Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:02.95        
 43 Watkins, Andrew G         FR Denison-OH                NT    2:03.39        
 44 Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami Ohio-OH        2:03.11    2:03.51        
 45 Chen, Jeff J              SO Southern Ill-OZ      2:02.77    2:03.55        
 46 Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami Ohio-OH        1:56.85    2:04.02        
 47 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      2:03.11    2:04.11        
 48 Spruill, Nathan K         SO Cincinnati-OH        2:01.25    2:04.40        
 49 Olson, Will E             SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.55    2:04.41        
 50 Childs, Sam H             JR Miami Ohio-OH        2:02.15    2:04.52        
 51 Minderlein, Sean M        SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.42    2:05.45        
 52 Northup, Zach P           FR Wright State-OH      2:03.11    2:07.80        
 53 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH      2:02.78    2:08.09        
 54 Evershed, Greg H          FR Wright State-OH      2:04.49    2:08.31        
 55 Runge, Elliot J           FR Wright State-OH      2:01.78    2:11.58        
 55 Johnson, Mark B           FR Wright State-OH      2:06.32    2:11.58        
 57 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami Ohio-OH        2:04.67    2:13.16        
 -- Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH      1:56.98         NS        
 -- Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH      2:01.45         NS        
 -- Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami Ohio-OH        1:57.50         NS        
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH      2:07.39         NS        
 -- Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH      2:02.19         NS        
 
Event 316  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 423.45   12/4/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL: ! 476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beres, James           Miami Ohio-OH         375.15     406.35         36  
  2 Jahnke, Thomas         UNIVE                 300.55     340.25         30  
  3 Hoppler, Chris         Miami Ohio-OH         355.65     327.25         29  
  4 Lee, John              UNIVE                 293.00     303.95         28  
  5 Skelton, Kegan         Southern Ill-OZ       321.60     299.20         27  
  6 Morrison, Chris        UNIVE                 292.45     292.45         26  
  7 Grainger, Mike         Miami Ohio-OH         285.85     285.85         25  
  8 Kolb, Daniel           Emory-GA              267.50     267.50         24  
Preliminaries
  9 Ross, James            UNIVE                 236.40                    23  
 10 Robinson, Ethan        WEST                  229.95                    21  
 11 Magill, Bill C      FR Cincinnati-OH         174.55                    18  
 
Event 316  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 423.45   12/4/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL: ! 476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Beres, James                 Miami Ohio-OH             NP     375.15 q      
  2 Hoppler, Chris               Miami Ohio-OH             NP     355.65 q      
  3 Skelton, Kegan               Southern Ill-OZ           NP     321.60 q      
  4 Jahnke, Thomas               UNIVE                     NP     300.55 q      
  5 Lee, John                    UNIVE                     NP     293.00 q      
  6 Morrison, Chris              UNIVE                     NP     292.45 q      
  7 Grainger, Mike               Miami Ohio-OH             NP     285.85 q      
  8 Kolb, Daniel                 Emory-GA                  NP     267.50 q      
  9 Ross, James                  UNIVE                     NP     236.40        
 10 Robinson, Ethan              WEST                      NP     229.95        
 11 Magill, Bill C            FR Cincinnati-OH         199.20     174.55        
 -- Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Southern Ill-OZ       351.67        SCR        
 -- Day, Nathan J             SR Southern Ill-OZ       301.72        SCR        
 
Event 318  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:59.56   12/6/2008 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         M Unold, J Veneklase, N Bonucchi, A Kellogg       
        POOL: ! 2:58.07    3/1/1997 Univ Toledo                                
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                2:51.26  DV 1
                3:00.73  DV 3
                3:01.09  DV1B
                3:05.20  DV3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    3:09.73    3:00.05 DV 3    72  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SO             2) r:0.19 Bass, Ryan SO           
     3) r:0.17 Ransenberg, Sean SR      4) r:0.14 Spock, Ross SO          
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                  3:00.62    3:00.48 DV 3    60  
     1) Maciel, Carlos N SO             2) r:0.43 Chabot, Sean SO         
     3) r:0.35 Fronk, Spencer SO        4) r:0.12 Barczak, Mike SR        
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        2:58.90    3:01.76 DV3B    58  
     1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) r:0.37 Wolfe, Justin JR        
     3) r:0.25 Bradd, Jared SR          4) r:0.12 Parsons, Matt SR        
  4 Wright State University-OH  'A'             3:09.58    3:04.66 DV3B    56  
     1) Grzebala, Pawel JR              2) r:0.20 Carnell, Adam JR        
     3) r:0.20 Botha, Hermanus SR       4) r:0.33 Judkins, Braxten FR     
  5 Denison University-OH  'B'                  3:07.21    3:05.48         54  
     1) Barry, Rob L SR                 2) r:0.38 Haney, Jay JR           
     3) r:0.38 Lombardi, Pat SO         4) r:0.24 Compan, Devin FR        
  6 University of CinCinnati-OH  'A'            3:06.50    3:06.28         52  
     1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) r:0.36 Hays, Matt SR           
     3) r:0.33 Miller, Haywood SR       4) r:0.34 Scherpenberg, Joe SO    
  7 Emory University-GA  'B'                    3:14.19    3:06.68         50  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew M SO           2) r:0.19 O'Brien, Peter JR       
     3) r:0.24 Dubnow, Jared SR         4) r:0.10 Dillinger, Andrew FR    
  8 University of CinCinnati-OH  'B'            3:13.45    3:11.42         48  
     1) Hale, Chris T JR                2) r:0.29 Walsh, Rob SO           
     3) r:0.33 Ma'aya, Awse FR          4) r:0.24 Langford, Brad SO       
  9 Wright State University-OH  'B'             3:12.67    3:13.51         46  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A FR             2) r:0.32 Ahlden, Eric JR         
     3) r:0.16 Ventosa, Tony SO         4) r:0.20 Bond, Sam SR            
 10 Miami University-OH  'B'                    3:13.62    3:14.61         42  
     1) Reeder, Sam FR                  2) r:0.36 Kilkenny, Andy FR       
     3) r:0.07 Breger, Chris FR         4) r:0.24 Rogers, Kegan SR        
 -- Miami University-OH  'A'                    3:10.04         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nemeth, Dan C SO                2) r:0.24 Baumgartner, Joe FR     
     3) r:0.10 Childs, Sam JR           4) r:-0.02 Whipp, Anderson JR     
 -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 318                    
 
  1. Denison University               2459.5   2. Emory University                   1673
  3. Southern Illinois University       1456   4. Miami University                   1156
  5. University of CinCinnati          944.5   6. Wright State University             782
  7. University of Michigan              217   8. West Virginia University             37

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production