Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati/Hopkins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 01:49 PM
                      QUAD MEET - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                       
                      Kenyon, Oakland & CinCinnati at UC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    3:52.27   22  
     1) Oberholzer, Celia SO            2) r:0.18 Kaestner, Katie FR      
     3) r:0.15 Saiz, Hannah SR          4) r:0.16 Townsend, Haley FR      
  2 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                      NT    3:53.51   15  
     1) Piper, Jessica FR               2) r:0.24 Pikhartova, Helena SO   
     3) r:0.07 Fedoreeva, Iuliia FR     4) r:0.26 Wasiakowska, Weronika JR
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:54.49   11  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin FR             2) r:0.42 Balogh, Vanessza SR     
     3) r:0.35 Czerska, Sandra SR       4) r:0.06 Flynn, Nikki FR         
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:56.69    9  
     1) Busch, Alyssa SR                2) r:+0.0 Ludema, Emily JR        
     3) r:0.21 Seiple, Christine SR     4) r:0.07 Bellford, Alli FR       
  5 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'B'                      NT    3:58.30    7  
     1) Frye, Erin SR                   2) r:0.13 Wheeler, Sammie JR      
     3) r:0.07 Groene, Brittany SR      4) r:-0.15 Laban, Bailey SR       
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:58.63  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra SO               2) r:0.30 Larsen, Jennifer SR     
     3) r:0.15 Vela, Julia JR           4) r:-0.10 Carps, Jill SO         
  7 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT    4:01.62    5  
     1) Haller, Kate SR                 2) r:0.10 Schneider, Hailey JR    
     3) r:0.08 Cooper, Hannah SO        4) r:0.22 Yarosh, Hillary JR      
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                 NT   x4:06.04  
     1) Connolly, Anna SR               2) r:0.10 McMurtry, Kelsey JR     
     3) r:0.17 Parker, Natalie FR       4) r:0.39 Bell, Kiersten SR       
  9 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'C'                      NT   x4:06.90  
     1) Calvaruso, Meghan SO            2) r:0.30 Jacumski, Victoria JR   
     3) r:0.08 Berman, Alicia SR        4) r:0.15 Kaminska, Ola SO        
 10 Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   x4:11.23  
     1) Stanfa, Margo SR                2) r:0.12 Zintsmaster, Kathleen SO
     3) r:0.24 Dobrzelewski, Hannah JR  4) r:0.27 Cordero, Nicole FR      
 11 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'D'                      NT   x4:12.75  
     1) Borger, Valerie FR              2) r:0.28 Schmidt, Maddy SO       
     3) r:0.17 Puth, Milli FR           4) r:-0.07 Conners, Shannon SR    
 -- Cincinnati, University of-OH  'E'                      NT   X4:19.61  
     1) Rissover, Kirsten JR            2) r:+0.0 Koszycki, Nickiti FR    
     3) r:0.35 Loushin, Stacy SO        4) r:0.42 Rossi, Lindsay FR       
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:23.65   22  
     1) Jensen, Anders SR               2) r:0.22 Traustason, Hrafn FR    
     3) r:0.26 Aceino, Alex SR          4) r:0.23 Harding, Grant JR       
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    3:26.12   15  
     1) Charriez, Nick SR               2) r:0.34 Beckwith, Alex JR       
     3) r:0.22 Josephson, Christian FR  4) r:0.08 Stewart-Bates, Ian SR   
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:30.05   11  
     1) Utesch, Ben SR                  2) r:0.23 Cone, Adam JR           
     3) r:0.19 Rusnak, Mario SO         4) r:-0.01 Keresztes, Matyas JR   
  4 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                      NT    3:31.66    9  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse SO                 2) r:0.27 Craig, Mike SO          
     3) r:0.22 Walsh, Rob JR            4) r:0.36 Kaplan, Mike SO         
  5 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT    3:32.05    7  
     1) Gates, Percy FR                 2) r:0.11 Lutz, Calvin JR         
     3) r:0.25 Caldwell, Austin SO      4) r:0.26 Richardson, Ian JR      
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:33.49  
     1) Richardson, Patrick SR          2) r:0.39 Kingston, Cameron FR    
     3) r:0.10 Alters, Mitch FR         4) r:0.21 Johnson, Zach JR        
  7 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                 NT   x3:35.67  
     1) Funk, Ryan FR                   2) r:0.07 Jurgens, Daniel FR      
     3) r:0.23 Hegge, Jacob SO          4) r:0.06 Duronio, Joey FR        
  8 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'B'                      NT    3:37.48    5  
     1) Kearns, Donovan FR              2) r:0.17 Hargrove, Matt SR       
     3) r:0.45 Pasek, Hunter FR         4) r:0.26 Easley, Tommy FR        
  9 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'C'                      NT   x3:40.04  
     1) Chappell, Ben FR                2) r:0.29 Caudy, Robbie FR        
     3) r:0.39 Smith, Kyle SO           4) r:0.07 Fallon, Jesse FR        
 10 Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   x3:40.24  
     1) Moses, Jordan SR                2) r:0.11 Latour, Andre SR        
     3) r:0.33 Wood, Ian JR             4) r:0.20 Quinnan, Jake SO        
 11 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'D'                      NT   x3:42.41  
     1) O'Brien, Tim SO                 2) r:0.17 Kenney, Alex FR         
     3) r:0.24 Monk, Adam JR            4) r:0.29 Albert, Andrew FR       
 -- Cincinnati, University of-OH  'E'                      NT   X3:50.14  
     1) Sparks, Will FR                 2) r:0.06 Spruill, Nathan JR      
     3) r:0.16 Anderson, Nathan FR      4) r:-0.16 Guffey, Jay SO         
 
Event 21  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   17:16.38   18  
  2 Lindblom, Syd             JR Kenyon-OH                 NT   17:30.95   14  
  3 Myszka, Taylor            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   17:43.28   12  
  4 Nemann, Katie             JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   17:45.98   10  
  5 Stears, Julieanne         SR Oakland-MI                NT   17:52.42    9  
  6 Waller, Grace             SO Oakland-MI                NT   18:13.44    8  
 -- Yanzsa, Ashley            SR Cincinnati-OH             NT  X18:06.62  
 -- Contesti, Nichole         SO Oakland-MI                NT        XDQ  
      Did not finish
 
Event 22  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr             JR Oakland-MI                NT   16:02.77   18  
  2 Chin, Alex                SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   16:41.48   14  
  3 Pugliese, Xavier          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT   16:45.15   12  
  4 Haan, Colby               SO Oakland-MI                NT   16:56.44   10  
 -- Fallon, Jesse             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT  X17:01.01  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sammie           JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:09.94   18  
  2 Connolly, Anna            SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:10.30   14  
  3 Piper, Jessica            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:10.50   12  
  4 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.21   10  
  5 Ludema, Emily             JR Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.61    9  
  6 Jacumski, Victoria        JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:11.92    8  
  7 Kaminska, Ola             SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:12.43    7  
  8 Hunter, Megan             SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:13.81    6  
  9 McLaughlin, Meaghan       SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:14.34    5  
 10 Parker, Natalie           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:14.71    4  
 11 Stewart, Bronte           SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:16.76    3  
 -- Groene, Brittany          SR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:14.14  
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen     SO Oakland-MI                NT   X2:18.92  
 -- Schmidt, Maddy            SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:21.97  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders            SR Oakland-MI                NT    1:56.10   18  
  2 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland-MI                NT    1:56.91   14  
  3 Charriez, Nick            SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:57.16   12  
  4 Pasek, Hunter             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:58.31   10  
  5 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:58.65    9  
  6 Lutz, Calvin              JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:59.69    8  
  7 Beckwith, Alex            JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:59.96    7  
  8 Ma'aya, Awse              SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:00.12    6  
  9 Caudy, Robbie             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:01.36    5  
 10 Albert, Andrew            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:01.49    4  
 11 Kingston, Cameron         FR Oakland-MI                NT    2:01.70    3  
 12 Moses, Jordan             SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:01.85    2  
 -- Jurgens, Daniel           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:01.62  
 -- O'Brien, Tim              SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:01.70  
 -- Cone, Adam                JR Oakland-MI                NT   X2:03.42  
 -- Chappell, Ben             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:04.14  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:54.10   18  
  2 Piper, Jessica            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:54.22   14  
  3 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:54.25   12  
  4 Fedoreeva, Iuliia         FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:55.80   10  
  5 Laban, Bailey             SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:55.89    9  
  6 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:56.68    8  
  7 Puth, Milli               FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:56.94    7  
  8 Flynn, Nikki              FR Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.02    6  
  9 Czerska, Sandra           SR Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.53    5  
 10 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:00.72    4  
 11 Waller, Grace             SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.78    3  
 12 Stears, Julieanne         SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:02.54    2  
 -- Hardewig, Amanda          JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X1:58.45  
 -- Myszka, Taylor            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:00.63  
 -- Rissover, Kirsten         JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:01.42  
 -- Rossi, Lindsay            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:04.28  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden         FR Oakland-MI                NT    1:40.48   18  
  2 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:41.26   14  
  3 El Sayed, Amr             JR Oakland-MI                NT    1:42.25   12  
  4 Kaplan, Mike              SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:44.36   10  
  5 Johnson, Zach             JR Oakland-MI                NT    1:44.68    9  
  6 Alters, Mitch             FR Oakland-MI                NT    1:44.77    8  
  7 Scherpenberg, Joe         JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:44.92    7  
  8 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:45.30    6  
  9 Hegge, Jacob              SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:46.83    5  
 10 Manz, Wes                 SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:47.22    4  
 11 Kearns, Donovan           FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:47.28    3  
 12 Easley, Tommy             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:47.34    2  
 -- Duronio, Joey             FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X1:45.93  
 -- Quinnan, Jake             SO Oakland-MI                NT   X1:50.43  
 -- Albert, Andrew            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X1:51.08  
 -- Fallon, Jesse             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X1:51.93  
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasiakowska, Weronika     JR Cincinnati-OH             NT      24.01   18  
  2 Pikhartova, Helena        SO Cincinnati-OH             NT      24.28   14  
  3 Bellford, Alli            FR Oakland-MI                NT      24.33   12  
  4 Kaestner, Katie           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT      24.75   10  
  5 Carps, Jill               SO Oakland-MI                NT      24.88    9  
  6 Berman, Alicia            SR Cincinnati-OH             NT      24.95    8  
  7 McMurtry, Kelsey          JR Kenyon-OH                 NT      24.99    7  
  8 Seiple, Christine         SR Oakland-MI                NT      25.02    6  
  9 Haller, Kate              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT      25.04    5  
 10 Bierman, Kendra           SO Cincinnati-OH             NT      25.26    4  
 11 Lobb, Hannah              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT      25.41    3  
 12 Dobrzelewski, Hannah      JR Oakland-MI                NT      25.89    2  
 -- Borger, Valerie           FR Cincinnati-OH             NT     X24.86  
 -- Cordero, Nicole           FR Oakland-MI                NT     X25.92  
 -- Conners, Shannon          SR Cincinnati-OH             NT     X26.06  
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland-MI                NT     X26.27  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon-OH                 NT      20.70   18  
  2 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon-OH                 NT      21.24   14  
  3 Aceino, Alex              SR Oakland-MI                NT      21.28   12  
  4 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland-MI                NT      21.43   10  
  5 Nevarez, Roberto          SR Cincinnati-OH             NT      21.54    9  
  6 Gates, Percy              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT      21.76    8  
  7 Funk, Ryan                FR Kenyon-OH                 NT      21.78    7  
  8 Walsh, Rob                JR Cincinnati-OH             NT      22.06    6  
  9 Slavens, Brock            SO Cincinnati-OH             NT      22.29    5  
 10 Wolf, Josh                SR Oakland-MI                NT      22.43    4  
 11 Guffey, Jay               SO Cincinnati-OH             NT      22.52    3  
 12 Quinnan, Jake             SO Oakland-MI                NT      24.27    2  
 -- Magendzo, Alan            SO Kenyon-OH                 NT     X22.16  
 -- Wood, Ian                 JR Oakland-MI                NT     X22.20  
 -- Kenney, Alex              FR Cincinnati-OH             NT     X22.70  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:03.95   18  
  2 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland-MI                NT    2:04.07   14  
  3 Busch, Alyssa             SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:06.09   12  
  4 Oberholzer, Celia         SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:07.09   10  
  5 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.05    9  
  6 Frye, Erin                SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:08.28    8  
  7 Bierman, Kendra           SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:08.84    7  
  8 Hunter, Megan             SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.77    6  
  9 Hardewig, Amanda          JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:11.37    5  
 10 Lindblom, Syd             JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:16.75    4  
 -- Calvaruso, Meghan         SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:10.52  
 -- Stewart, Bronte           SO Oakland-MI                NT   X2:15.15  
 -- Rossi, Lindsay            FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:18.26  
 -- Rissover, Kirsten         JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:21.02  
 -- Stanfa, Margo             SR Oakland-MI                NT       XDFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders            SR Oakland-MI                NT    1:51.63   18  
  2 Harding, Grant            JR Oakland-MI                NT    1:53.12   14  
  3 Merrilees, Jorden         FR Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.32   12  
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe         JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:56.52   10  
  5 Ma'aya, Awse              SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:58.15    9  
  6 Chin, Alex                SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:58.55    8  
  7 Kearns, Donovan           FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:03.61    7  
  8 Moses, Jordan             SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:03.77    6  
  9 Pugliese, Xavier          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:05.05    5  
 10 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:05.88    4  
 -- Hansen, Tobias            SR Oakland-MI                NT   X1:56.57  
 -- O'Brien, Tim              SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X1:59.27  
 -- Richardson, Patrick       SR Oakland-MI                NT   X1:59.86  
 -- Chappell, Ben             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:01.03  
 -- Sparks, Will              FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:09.49  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pikhartova, Helena        SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:24.81   18  
  2 Jacumski, Victoria        JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:25.06   14  
  3 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.24   12  
  4 Wheeler, Sammie           JR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:29.64   10  
  5 Larsen, Jennifer          SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:30.66    9  
  6 Porter, Shelby            JR Oakland-MI                NT    2:30.82    8  
  7 Schmidt, Maddy            SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:31.48    7  
  8 Lobb, Hannah              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:32.61    6  
  9 Schneider, Hailey         JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:36.37    5  
 10 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:37.50    4  
 11 Zintsmaster, Kathleen     SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:39.82    3  
 -- Kaminska, Ola             SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:34.75  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland-MI                NT    2:06.86   18  
  2 Beckwith, Alex            JR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:08.77   14  
  3 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:11.77   12  
  4 Craig, Mike               SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:12.61   10  
  5 Caudy, Robbie             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:14.60    9  
  6 Cone, Adam                JR Oakland-MI                NT    2:15.70    8  
  7 Jurgens, Daniel           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:16.37    7  
  8 Hargrove, Matt            SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:16.75    6  
  9 Kingston, Cameron         FR Oakland-MI                NT    2:17.36    5  
 10 Kenney, Alex              FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:21.50    4  
 11 Haan, Colby               SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:23.45    3  
 -- Cowan, Brad               JR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:16.92  
 -- Latour, Andre             SR Oakland-MI                NT   X2:23.49  
 -- Spruill, Nathan           JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:24.52  
 -- Lutz, Calvin              JR Kenyon-OH                 NT         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:01.86   18  
  2 Fedoreeva, Iuliia         FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:07.33   14  
  3 Czerska, Sandra           SR Oakland-MI                NT    2:09.73   12  
  4 Vela, Julia               JR Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.50   10  
  5 Ludema, Emily             JR Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.22    9  
  6 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:11.30    8  
  7 Parker, Natalie           FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:12.10    7  
  8 Groene, Brittany          SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:13.85    6  
  9 Hunter, Megan             SO Oakland-MI                NT    2:14.54    5  
 10 Yanzsa, Ashley            SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:14.63    4  
 11 McLaughlin, Meaghan       SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:16.31    3  
 12 Schmidt, Maddy            SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:18.89    2  
 -- Cooper, Hannah            SO Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:09.84  
 -- Stout, Brenna             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:18.61  
 -- Koszycki, Nickiti         FR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:20.72  
 -- Loushin, Stacy            SO Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:23.28  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alters, Mitch             FR Oakland-MI                NT    1:52.55   18  
  2 Charriez, Nick            SR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:53.62   14  
  3 Aceino, Alex              SR Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.48   12  
  4 Josephson, Christian      FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:55.69   10  
  5 Nevarez, Roberto          SR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:57.12    9  
  6 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.21    8  
  7 Pasek, Hunter             FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:57.29    7  
  8 Anderson, Nathan          FR Cincinnati-OH             NT    1:58.01    6  
  9 Wolf, Josh                SR Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.87    5  
 10 Smith, Kyle               SO Cincinnati-OH             NT    2:01.03    4  
 11 Hegge, Jacob              SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:02.73    3  
 12 Funk, Ryan                FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    2:03.46    2  
 -- Utesch, Ben               SR Oakland-MI                NT   X2:01.33  
 -- Monk, Adam                JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:01.55  
 -- Spruill, Nathan           JR Cincinnati-OH             NT   X2:06.48  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    3:29.71   22  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR              2) r:0.16 Connolly, Anna SR       
     3) r:0.07 Kaestner, Katie FR       4) r:0.06 Yarosh, Hillary JR      
  2 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                      NT    3:32.14   15  
     1) Wasiakowska, Weronika JR        2) r:0.32 Berman, Alicia SR       
     3) r:0.20 Bierman, Kendra SO       4) r:0.21 Laban, Bailey SR        
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:33.87   11  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin FR             2) r:0.12 Carps, Jill SO          
     3) r:0.08 Bellford, Alli FR        4) r:0.05 Flynn, Nikki FR         
  4 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT    3:38.38    9  
     1) Haller, Kate SR                 2) r:-0.03 Lobb, Hannah FR        
     3) r:0.13 McMurtry, Kelsey JR      4) r:-0.09 Oberholzer, Celia SO   
  5 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:39.51    7  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra SO               2) r:0.21 Stanfa, Margo SR        
     3) r:0.12 Seiple, Christine SR     4) r:0.13 Stewart, Bronte SO      
  6 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'B'                      NT    3:40.61    5  
     1) Borger, Valerie FR              2) r:0.40 Kaminska, Ola SO        
     3) r:0.24 Frye, Erin SR            4) r:0.08 Puth, Milli FR          
  7 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:42.64  
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah JR         2) r:0.19 Busch, Alyssa SR        
     3) r:0.27 Stears, Julieanne SR     4) r:0.22 Waller, Grace SO        
  8 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'C'                      NT   x3:43.41  
     1) Rissover, Kirsten JR            2) r:0.35 Myszka, Taylor FR       
     3) r:0.32 Calvaruso, Meghan SO     4) r:0.05 Conners, Shannon SR     
  9 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'D'                      NT   x3:43.98  
     1) Hardewig, Amanda JR             2) r:0.42 Jacumski, Victoria JR   
     3) r:0.26 Nemann, Katie JR         4) r:0.32 Loushin, Stacy SO       
 10 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                 NT   x3:46.88  
     1) Williamson, Mariah FR           2) r:0.16 Lindblom, Syd JR        
     3) r:0.29 Bell, Kiersten SR        4) r:0.11 Schneider, Hailey JR    
 11 Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   x3:51.99  
     1) Cordero, Nicole FR              2) r:0.20 Contesti, Nichole SO    
     3) r:0.41 Scott, Katherine FR      4) r:0.12 Porter, Shelby JR       
 -- Cincinnati, University of-OH  'E'                      NT   X3:49.85  
     1) Yanzsa, Ashley SR               2) r:0.33 Koszycki, Nickiti FR    
     3) r:0.22 Stout, Brenna FR         4) r:0.46 Rossi, Lindsay FR       
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:03.06   22  
     1) Harding, Grant JR               2) r:0.26 Johnson, Zach JR        
     3) r:0.08 Keresztes, Matyas JR     4) r:0.30 Merrilees, Jorden FR    
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    3:03.44   15  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR           2) r:0.15 Richardson, Ian JR      
     3) r:0.31 Caldwell, Austin SO      4) r:0.25 Gates, Percy FR         
  3 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                      NT    3:09.93   11  
     1) Nevarez, Roberto SR             2) r:0.34 Scherpenberg, Joe JR    
     3) r:0.40 Kaplan, Mike SO          4) r:0.35 Easley, Tommy FR        
  4 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'B'                      NT    3:13.26    9  
     1) Slavens, Brock SO               2) r:0.08 Walsh, Rob JR           
     3) r:0.14 Albert, Andrew FR        4) r:0.33 Pasek, Hunter FR        
  5 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:13.41    7  
     1) El Sayed, Amr JR                2) r:0.21 Hansen, Tobias SR       
     3) r:0.35 Quinnan, Jake SO         4) r:0.38 Traustason, Hrafn FR    
  6 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT    3:14.58    5  
     1) Duronio, Joey FR                2) r:0.11 Manz, Wes SO            
     3) r:0.03 Guilfoyle, Joseph SO     4) r:0.16 Newell, Mark FR         
  7 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'C'                      NT   x3:18.39  
     1) Hale, Chris SR                  2) r:0.41 Guffey, Jay SO          
     3) r:0.41 Fallon, Jesse FR         4) r:0.07 Monk, Adam JR           
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                 NT   x3:20.48  
     1) Pugliese, Xavier SO             2) r:0.30 Magendzo, Alan SO       
     3) r:0.32 Cowan, Brad JR           4) r:0.16 Hegge, Jacob SO         
  9 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'D'                      NT   x3:20.63  
     1) Chappell, Ben FR                2) r:0.34 Kearns, Donovan FR      
     3) r:0.21 Hargrove, Matt SR        4) r:0.18 Chin, Alex SO           
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X3:18.43  
     1) Richardson, Patrick SR          2) r:0.26 Haan, Colby SO          
     3) r:0.41 Kingston, Cameron FR     4) r:0.06 Latour, Andre SR        
 -- Cincinnati, University of-OH  'E'                      NT   X3:22.93  
     1) Smith, Kyle SO                  2) r:0.13 Sparks, Will FR         
     3) r:0.42 Telford, Dylan FR        4) r:0.17 Craig, Mike SO