Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati/Hopkins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 07:46 PM
                    WEST VIRGINIA at CINCINNATI - 11/2/2012                    
                          WEST VIRGINIA at CINCINNATI                          
                            Keating Aquatic Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                 NT    1:46.02   468   11  
     1) Smith, Danielle JR              2) Zee, Jenelle SO                
     3) Nugent, Mandie SR               4) Gillmore, Jaimee FR            
       26.63    28.78    26.20    24.41                                    
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    1:46.31   465    4  
     1) Piper, Jessica FR               2) Pikhartova, Helena SO          
     3) Fedoreeva, Iuliia FR            4) Wasiakowska, Weronika JR       
       27.36    29.55    25.68    23.72                                    
  3 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    1:48.37   441    2  
     1) Frye, Erin SR                   2) Laban, Bailey SR               
     3) Groene, Brittany SR             4) Wheeler, Sammie JR             
       27.77    30.01    26.35    24.24                                    
  4 West Virginia University-WV  'B'                 NT    1:50.46   414  
     1) Vetterlein, Nikki SR            2) McCann, Breanna SR             
     3) Ogden, Julie SO                 4) Burlingham, Eva JR             
       28.30    31.71    25.73    24.72                                    
  5 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT   x1:50.69   411  
     1) Bierman, Kendra SO              2) Jacumski, Victoria JR          
     3) Berman, Alicia SR               4) Borger, Valerie FR             
       27.80    30.65    27.83    24.41                                    
  6 West Virginia University-WV  'C'                 NT   x1:52.25   393  
     1) Miller, Courtney FR             2) Emter, Morgan FR               
     3) Johnsen, Natalie FR             4) Kidd, Hayley JR                
       27.67    31.66    27.43    25.49                                    
  7 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   x1:58.54   327  
     1) Hardewig, Amanda JR             2) Schmidt, Maddy SO              
     3) Stout, Brenna FR                4) Rossi, Lindsay FR              
       28.96    33.83    29.23    26.52                                    
 -- University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT   X1:29.56        
     1) Calvaruso, Meghan SO            2) Conners, Shannon SR            
     3) Loushin, Stacy SO               4) Coffey, Amanda FR              
       30.38    32.00    27.18                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                 NT    1:35.36   438   11  
     1) Marsh, Andrew FR                2) Brill, Christopher SO          
     3) Williams, Chase FR              4) Glegg, Ross FR                 
       24.19    26.83    23.38    20.96                                    
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    1:35.93   432    4  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse SO                 2) Craig, Mike SO                 
     3) Walsh, Rob JR                   4) Easley, Tommy FR               
       24.64    26.66    23.24    21.39                                    
  3 West Virginia University-WV  'B'                 NT    1:38.24   405    2  
     1) Hickey, Jay FR                  2) Murto, Peter JR                
     3) Bandy, Kyle SR                  4) Cobbe, Nathan SO               
       25.10    27.82    23.69    21.63                                    
  4 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    1:38.82   399  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe JR            2) Caudy, Robbie FR               
     3) Kaplan, Michael SO              4) Guffey, Jay SO                 
       24.63    28.14    23.70    22.35                                    
  5 West Virginia University-WV  'C'                 NT   x1:38.97   396  
     1) Palley, David SO                2) Fumagalli, Aidan FR            
     3) Toulson, Wali FR                4) Simmonds, Hugh SR              
       25.74    27.17    24.65    21.41                                    
  6 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT   x1:39.01   396  
     1) Pasek, Hunter FR                2) Kenney, Alex FR                
     3) Smith, Kyle SO                  4) Slavens, Brock FR              
       25.81    27.93    23.89    21.38                                    
  7 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   x1:40.33   381  
     1) Chappell, Ben FR                2) Hargrove, Matt SR              
     3) Monk, Adam JR                   4) Fallon, Jesse FR               
       25.65    28.37    23.79    22.52                                    
 -- University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT   X1:43.92        
     1) Kearns, Donovan FR              2) Spruill, Nathan JR             
     3) Anderson, Nathan FR             4) Sparks, Will FR                
       25.53    29.97    25.19    23.23                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fodor, Kata         SR West Virginia-WV          NT   10:17.38          9  
      28.61   30.61   31.26   31.56   31.43   31.43   31.47   31.48
      31.07   30.90   30.64   30.78   31.08   30.94   30.99   30.85
      31.02   30.79   30.59   29.88                                
  2 Myszka, Taylor      FR BearCats                  NT   10:28.21          4  
      28.41   30.83   31.78   31.86   31.94   31.85   32.04   31.48
      31.56   31.34   31.23   31.75   31.57   31.72   31.44   31.62
      31.70   31.91   31.50   30.68                                
  3 Storie, Sloan       SR West Virginia-WV          NT   10:35.20          3  
      30.15   32.45   32.76   32.55   32.59   32.69   32.22   32.21
      32.20   32.18   31.68   31.74   31.61   31.54   31.55   31.43
      31.26   31.24   31.00   30.15                                
  4 Nemann, Katie       JR BearCats                  NT   10:35.30          2  
      30.16   32.17   32.33   31.69   31.96   32.06   31.99   31.89
      31.67   32.30   31.99   31.94   31.99   31.64   31.91   31.98
      31.80   32.00   31.66   30.17                                
  5 Frantz, Kelsey      FR West Virginia-WV          NT   10:42.77          1  
      30.76   32.74   32.75   32.67   32.69   32.34   32.36   32.31
      32.11   32.34   31.65   32.13   31.79   32.14   31.83   31.99
      32.36   32.17   32.27   31.37                                
  6 Yanzsa, Ashley      SR BearCats                  NT   11:00.20        
      29.97   32.03   32.32   32.58   32.62   32.93   33.21   33.29
      33.37   33.35   33.68   33.32   33.54   33.52   33.56   33.75
      33.61   33.25   33.26   33.04                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davenport, Daeton   SO West Virginia-WV          NT    9:40.93          9  
      26.63   29.42   29.43   29.31   29.23   29.32   29.18   29.09
      29.46   29.40   29.30   29.14   29.31   29.31   29.24   29.30
      29.31   29.11   29.11   27.33                                
  2 Bott, Joe           FR BearCats                  NT    9:46.83          4  
      26.45   28.75   29.34   29.66   29.73   29.55   29.46   29.69
      29.48   29.67   29.31   29.52   29.59   29.98   29.90   30.08
      29.52   29.80   29.29   28.06                                
  3 Chin, Alex          SO BearCats                  NT   10:10.31          3  
      26.62   29.72   30.06   30.63   30.66   30.50   30.67   31.10
      30.85   30.80   30.60   30.27   31.29   31.23   31.32   31.10
      31.21   30.77   30.95   29.96                                
  4 Hale, Chris         SR BearCats                  NT   10:24.66          2  
      27.52   30.20   30.71   30.84   31.21   31.58   31.64   31.86
      31.40   31.45   31.48   31.58   31.71   31.91   31.79   31.65
      32.00   31.86   31.63   30.64                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachael    SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:54.07   132    9  
      27.24   29.10   29.08   28.65                                
  2 Fodor, Kata         SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:54.21   131    4  
      27.10   29.30   29.16   28.65                                
  3 Laban, Bailey       SR BearCats                  NT    1:54.62   130    3  
      27.60   29.58   29.15   28.29                                
  4 Kaminska, Ola       SO BearCats                  NT    1:55.86   125    2  
      27.30   29.32   29.57   29.67                                
  5 Puth, Milli         FR BearCats                  NT    1:56.65   121    1  
      27.10   29.68   30.06   29.81                                
  6 Nugent, Mandie      SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:57.86   117  
      27.69   29.55   30.13   30.49                                
  7 Hardewig, Amanda    JR BearCats                  NT   x1:58.61   114  
      27.79   29.80   30.46   30.56                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Hugh      SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:41.93   139    9  
      24.35   26.15   25.66   25.77                                
  2 Cobbe, Nathan       SO West Virginia-WV          NT    1:43.75   131    4  
      24.04   26.40   26.72   26.59                                
  3 Easley, Tommy       FR BearCats                  NT    1:45.22   125    3  
      24.57   26.39   27.06   27.20                                
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe   JR BearCats                  NT    1:45.96   122    2  
      24.76   26.76   27.19   27.25                                
  5 Iotte, Jake         FR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:46.83   118    1  
      25.59   27.21   27.08   26.95                                
  6 Fallon, Jesse       FR BearCats                  NT    1:47.36   116  
      24.61   27.36   27.61   27.78                                
  7 Telford, Dylan      FR BearCats                  NT   x1:47.67   115  
      24.71   27.27   28.08   27.61                                
  8 Molinaro, Miles     SO West Virginia-WV          NT   x1:49.23   109  
      25.26   27.16   28.30   28.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT      56.79   147    9  
      27.79   29.00                                                
  2 Smith, Danielle     JR West Virginia-WV          NT      56.84   147    4  
      27.79   29.05                                                
  3 Vetterlein, Nikki   SR West Virginia-WV          NT      59.13   129    3  
      29.05   30.08                                                
  4 Frye, Erin          SR BearCats                  NT      59.70   125    2  
      28.92   30.78                                                
  5 Bierman, Kendra     SO BearCats                  NT      59.78   124    1  
      28.82   30.96                                                
  6 Miller, Courtney    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      59.98   123  
      28.84   31.14                                                
  7 Calvaruso, Meghan   SO BearCats                  NT   x1:03.86    96  
      31.46   32.40                                                
 -- Rossi, Lindsay      FR BearCats                  NT   X1:04.65        
      31.23   33.42                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Andrew       FR West Virginia-WV          NT      51.51   141    9  
      24.99   26.52                                                
  2 Ma'aya, Awse        SO BearCats                  NT      52.31   135    4  
  3 Kearns, Donovan     FR BearCats                  NT      53.75   126    3  
      26.26   27.49                                                
  4 Hickey, Jay         FR West Virginia-WV          NT      54.16   123    2  
      26.61   27.55                                                
  5 Palley, David       SO West Virginia-WV          NT      54.50   121    1  
      26.37   28.13                                                
  6 Pasek, Hunter       FR BearCats                  NT      55.48   115  
      27.18   28.30                                                
  7 Chappell, Ben       FR BearCats                  NT     x55.59   114  
      26.97   28.62                                                
 -- Sparks, Will        FR BearCats                  NT     X58.87        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zee, Jenelle        SO West Virginia-WV          NT    1:04.88   144    9  
      30.40   34.48                                                
  2 Pikhartova, Helena  SO BearCats                  NT    1:04.98   144    4  
      30.35   34.63                                                
  3 Jacumski, Victoria  JR BearCats                  NT    1:06.40   134    3  
      31.42   34.98                                                
  4 McCann, Breanna     SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:07.57   126    2  
      32.02   35.55                                                
  5 Wheeler, Sammie     JR BearCats                  NT    1:08.11   123    1  
      31.73   36.38                                                
  6 Emter, Morgan       FR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:09.45   115  
      33.10   36.35                                                
  7 Schmidt, Maddy      SO BearCats                  NT   x1:12.82    96  
      34.78   38.04                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brill, Christopher  SO West Virginia-WV          NT      59.48   131    9  
      27.47   32.01                                                
  2 Fumagalli, Aidan    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      59.50   131    4  
      28.17   31.33                                                
  3 Craig, Mike         SO BearCats                  NT      59.62   130    3  
      28.16   31.46                                                
  4 Murto, Peter        JR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:02.07   115    2  
      28.57   33.50                                                
  5 Hargrove, Matt      SR BearCats                  NT    1:02.92   109    1  
      29.81   33.11                                                
  6 Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT    1:03.31   107  
      29.81   33.50                                                
  7 Kenney, Alex        FR BearCats                  NT   x1:03.33   107  
      29.41   33.92                                                
  8 Dillemuth, Eric     SO West Virginia-WV          NT   x1:03.88   104  
      29.79   34.09                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, Mandie      SR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:04.01          9  
      28.88   31.55   31.64   31.94                                
  2 Johnsen, Natalie    FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:08.67          4  
      29.60   33.33   32.84   32.90                                
  3 Frantz, Kelsey      FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.43          3  
      30.18   33.08   33.79   33.38                                
  4 Ogden, Julie        SO West Virginia-WV          NT   x2:11.17        
      29.82   34.16   33.48   33.71                                
  5 Groene, Brittany    SR BearCats                  NT    2:12.09          2  
      28.79   33.22   34.49   35.59                                
  6 Yanzsa, Ashley      SR BearCats                  NT    2:19.47          1  
      30.84   35.65   36.34   36.64                                
  7 Stout, Brenna       FR BearCats                  NT    2:21.01        
      31.03   35.98   36.71   37.29                                
  8 Loushin, Stacy      SO BearCats                  NT   x2:22.53        
      30.21   34.35   38.23   39.74                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Chase     FR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:54.98          9  
      26.01   29.61   29.73   29.63                                
  2 Bandy, Kyle         SR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:57.90          4  
      27.53   29.92   30.49   29.96                                
  3 Anderson, Nathan    FR BearCats                  NT    1:58.21          3  
      26.52   29.99   30.57   31.13                                
  4 Smith, Kyle         SO BearCats                  NT    2:00.45          2  
      27.41   30.91   31.05   31.08                                
  5 O'Brien, Tim        SO BearCats                  NT    2:03.08          1  
      27.36   30.73   31.84   33.15                                
  6 Spruill, Nathan     JR BearCats                  NT   x2:05.78        
      28.13   32.16   32.63   32.86                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillmore, Jaimee    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      24.52   128    9  
  2 Wasiakowska, Weron  JR BearCats                  NT      24.60   127    4  
  3 Borger, Valerie     FR BearCats                  NT      24.82   123    3  
  4 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   FR BearCats                  NT      24.87   122    2  
  5 Berman, Alicia      SR BearCats                  NT     x25.00   120  
  6 Burlingham, Eva     JR West Virginia-WV          NT      25.11   118    1  
  7 Kidd, Hayley        JR West Virginia-WV          NT      25.89   105  
 -- Conners, Shannon    SR BearCats                  NT     X25.84        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vialette, Julien    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      20.91   144    9  
  2 Glegg, Ross         FR West Virginia-WV          NT      21.10   140    4  
  3 Toulson, Wali       FR West Virginia-WV          NT      21.91   125    3  
  4 Kaplan, Michael     SO BearCats                  NT      21.97   124    2  
  5 Slavens, Brock      FR BearCats                  NT      22.04   122    1  
  6 Walsh, Rob          JR BearCats                  NT      22.38   116  
  7 Guffey, Jay         SO BearCats                  NT     x22.56   113  
 -- Monk, Adam          JR BearCats                  NT     X22.92        
 -- Hale, Chris         SR BearCats                  NT     X23.30        
 -- Sparks, Will        FR BearCats                  NT     X23.72        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vande Poel, Haily   SO West Virginia-WV          NP     254.33   138    9  
  2 Schmidt, Lindsay    FR West Virginia-WV          NP     253.28   137    4  
  3 Rey, Jenn           SO West Virginia-WV          NP     250.65   136    3  
  4 Coffey, Amanda      FR BearCats                  NP     164.10    92    2  
  5 Miller, Kaydee      SO BearCats                  NP     163.73    91    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Christian   FR West Virginia-WV          NP     297.45   144    9  
  2 Carmichael, Keith   FR West Virginia-WV          NP     236.93   120    4  
  3 McLaughlin, Liam    SO West Virginia-WV          NP     209.48   108    3  
  4 Magill, Bill        SO BearCats                  NP     203.78   105    2  
  5 Stone, Noah         FR BearCats                  NP     167.48    84    1  
  6 Arnold, Michael     SO BearCats                  NP     155.40    76  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasiakowska, Weron  JR BearCats                  NT      53.08   129    9  
      25.65   27.43                                                
  2 Gillmore, Jaimee    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      53.18   128    4  
      25.85   27.33                                                
  3 Laban, Bailey       SR BearCats                  NT      53.53   125    3  
      26.05   27.48                                                
  4 Bierman, Kendra     SO BearCats                  NT      54.16   120    2  
      25.80   28.36                                                
  5 Kaminska, Ola       SO BearCats                  NT     x54.35   118  
      26.40   27.95                                                
  6 Burlingham, Eva     JR West Virginia-WV          NT      54.82   114    1  
      26.72   28.10                                                
  7 Kidd, Hayley        JR West Virginia-WV          NT      55.93   105  
      27.00   28.93                                                
  8 Frantz, Kelsey      FR West Virginia-WV          NT     x56.06   104  
      27.10   28.96                                                
 -- Puth, Milli         FR BearCats                  NT     X54.98        
      26.46   28.52                                                
 -- Berman, Alicia      SR BearCats                  NT     X55.14        
      25.92   29.22                                                
 -- Conners, Shannon    SR BearCats                  NT     X56.85        
      27.76   29.09                                                
 -- Rossi, Lindsay      FR BearCats                  NT     X57.42        
      27.95   29.47                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vialette, Julien    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      47.07   133    9  
      23.04   24.03                                                
  2 Glegg, Ross         FR West Virginia-WV          NT      47.34   131    4  
      23.08   24.26                                                
  3 Kaplan, Michael     SO BearCats                  NT      47.53   129    3  
      23.18   24.35                                                
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe   JR BearCats                  NT      48.11   124    2  
      23.33   24.78                                                
  5 Langford, Brad      SR BearCats                  NT      48.25   123    1  
      23.01   25.24                                                
  6 Easley, Tommy       FR BearCats                  NT     x48.31   122  
      23.34   24.97                                                
  7 Toulson, Wali       FR West Virginia-WV          NT      48.43   121  
      23.85   24.58                                                
  8 Molinaro, Miles     SO West Virginia-WV          NT     x49.46   113  
      23.55   25.91                                                
 -- Guffey, Jay         SO BearCats                  NT     X49.70        
      23.85   25.85                                                
 -- Kenney, Alex        FR BearCats                  NT     X49.75        
      23.85   25.90                                                
 -- Albert, Andrew      FR BearCats                  NT     X49.77        
      23.67   26.10                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT    2:01.83          9  
      28.60   30.56   30.92   31.75                                
  2 Smith, Danielle     JR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:05.95          4  
      28.92   31.14   32.81   33.08                                
  3 Frye, Erin          SR BearCats                  NT    2:08.44          3  
      30.12   32.40   32.89   33.03                                
  4 Hardewig, Amanda    JR BearCats                  NT    2:10.09          2  
      30.76   32.83   33.44   33.06                                
  5 Miller, Courtney    FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.25          1  
      31.22   33.15   33.37   32.51                                
  6 Carrington, Austen  SR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.37        
      31.28   32.88   33.43   32.78                                
  7 Calvaruso, Meghan   SO BearCats                  NT   x2:11.23        
      31.57   32.98   33.23   33.45                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Jay         FR West Virginia-WV          NT    1:53.97          9  
      27.11   28.51   29.13   29.22                                
  2 Chin, Alex          SO BearCats                  NT    1:55.86          4  
      27.09   29.26   30.09   29.42                                
  3 Kearns, Donovan     FR BearCats                  NT    1:56.22          3  
      27.49   29.36   29.94   29.43                                
  4 Palley, David       SO West Virginia-WV          NT    1:56.71          2  
      28.20   29.30   29.38   29.83                                
  5 O'Brien, Tim        SO BearCats                  NT    2:00.58          1  
      28.93   30.94   30.83   29.88                                
  6 Chappell, Ben       FR BearCats                  NT   x2:02.53        
      28.00   30.98   32.07   31.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacumski, Victoria  JR BearCats                  NT    2:21.99          9  
      32.51   36.55   36.42   36.51                                
  2 Pikhartova, Helena  SO BearCats                  NT    2:23.57          4  
      32.95   36.96   36.78   36.88                                
  3 Zee, Jenelle        SO West Virginia-WV          NT    2:24.33          3  
      33.45   36.92   37.07   36.89                                
  4 McCann, Breanna     SR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:25.28          2  
      34.12   36.69   37.32   37.15                                
  5 Emter, Morgan       FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:30.31          1  
      34.08   37.83   38.88   39.52                                
  6 Schmidt, Maddy      SO BearCats                  NT    2:36.44        
      35.89   39.96   40.28   40.31                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brill, Christopher  SO West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.04          9  
      28.98   33.33   33.58   34.15                                
  2 Fumagalli, Aidan    FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.77          4  
      30.01   33.38   34.24   33.14                                
  3 Craig, Mike         SO BearCats                  NT    2:15.76          3  
      30.10   34.93   35.91   34.82                                
  4 Hargrove, Matt      SR BearCats                  NT    2:15.87          2  
      31.46   34.31   34.73   35.37                                
  5 Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT    2:17.44          1  
      30.54   34.89   35.26   36.75                                
  6 Dillemuth, Eric     SO West Virginia-WV          NT    2:20.89        
      31.78   36.38   36.35   36.38                                
  7 Spruill, Nathan     JR BearCats                  NT   x2:23.34        
      32.36   36.82   37.38   36.78                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachael    SR West Virginia-WV          NT    5:02.38   133    9  
      28.65   30.61   30.34   30.74   30.59   30.33   30.46   30.43
      30.21   30.02                                                
  2 Fodor, Kata         SR West Virginia-WV          NT    5:02.67   132    4  
      28.48   30.67   30.60   30.77   30.70   30.54   30.62   30.45
      30.45   29.39                                                
  3 Nugent, Mandie      SR West Virginia-WV          NT    5:05.71   128    3  
      28.63   30.93   31.26   31.20   31.14   30.48   30.22   30.71
      30.82   30.32                                                
  4 Myszka, Taylor      FR BearCats                  NT    5:07.11   125    2  
      28.11   30.27   30.91   31.34   31.25   31.30   31.59   31.33
      31.09   29.92                                                
  5 Puth, Milli         FR BearCats                  NT    5:10.28   121    1  
      28.32   30.67   30.99   30.94   31.20   31.50   31.69   31.98
      31.78   31.21                                                
  6 Storie, Sloan       SR West Virginia-WV          NT   x5:10.38   120  
      29.83   31.47   31.54   31.59   31.31   31.28   31.09   31.40
      30.91   29.96                                                
  7 Nemann, Katie       JR BearCats                  NT    5:14.98   114  
      29.96   31.85   32.01   31.63   31.52   31.76   31.79   31.68
      31.65   31.13                                                
  8 Yanzsa, Ashley      SR BearCats                  NT   x5:30.76    91  
      29.63   32.63   33.14   33.79   33.64   33.77   33.49   33.77
      33.62   33.28                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobbe, Nathan       SO West Virginia-WV          NT    4:36.32   137    9  
      24.44   27.26   27.75   27.97   28.05   28.39   28.07   28.58
      28.38   27.43                                                
  2 Davenport, Daeton   SO West Virginia-WV          NT    4:43.05   126    4  
      25.94   28.14   28.90   29.02   29.18   28.82   29.20   29.12
      28.19   26.54                                                
  3 Simmonds, Hugh      SR West Virginia-WV          NT    4:43.26   126    3  
      25.58   28.31   29.03   29.12   28.98   28.53   28.56   28.78
      28.58   27.79                                                
  4 Bott, Joe           FR BearCats                  NT    4:47.03   120    2  
      25.29   27.54   28.67   29.46   29.37   29.53   29.82   29.54
      29.27   28.54                                                
  5 Telford, Dylan      FR BearCats                  NT    4:52.69   111    1  
      26.34   29.04   29.72   29.78   29.66   29.85   29.88   30.03
      30.03   28.36                                                
  6 Fallon, Jesse       FR BearCats                  NT    4:55.26   108  
      26.54   29.07   29.77   30.29   30.43   30.44   30.10   30.06
      29.76   28.80                                                
  7 Iotte, Jake         FR West Virginia-WV          NT   x4:55.83   107  
      26.77   29.14   30.12   30.17   30.49   30.16   30.19   30.44
      30.12   28.23                                                
 -- Hale, Chris         SR BearCats                  NT         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   FR BearCats                  NT      56.84   143    9  
      27.07   29.77                                                
  2 Ogden, Julie        SO West Virginia-WV          NT      58.42   131    4  
      27.58   30.84                                                
  3 Johnsen, Natalie    FR West Virginia-WV          NT      59.12   127    3  
      29.01   30.11                                                
  4 Vetterlein, Nikki   SR West Virginia-WV          NT      59.42   125    2  
      28.21   31.21                                                
  5 Groene, Brittany    SR BearCats                  NT      59.63   123    1  
      27.80   31.83                                                
  6 Burlingham, Eva     JR West Virginia-WV          NT     x59.74   122  
      28.41   31.33                                                
  7 Stout, Brenna       FR BearCats                  NT    1:05.22    89  
      30.00   35.22                                                
 -- Loushin, Stacy      SO BearCats                  NT   X1:01.95        
      29.62   32.33                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle         SO BearCats                  NT      53.05   123    9  
      24.95   28.10                                                
  2 Monk, Adam          JR BearCats                  NT      53.59   119    4  
      25.12   28.47                                                
  3 Kaplan, Michael     SO BearCats                  NT      53.86   117    3  
      25.30   28.56                                                
  4 Walsh, Rob          JR BearCats                  NT     x54.72   111  
      25.20   29.52                                                
 -- Williams, Chase     FR West Virginia-WV          NT     X51.45        
      24.17   27.28                                                
 -- Marsh, Andrew       FR West Virginia-WV          NT     X52.04        
      24.25   27.79                                                
 -- Vialette, Julien    FR West Virginia-WV          NT     X52.86        
      24.12   28.74                                                
 -- Bandy, Kyle         SR West Virginia-WV          NT     X52.90        
      24.69   28.21                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vande Poel, Haily   SO West Virginia-WV          NP     296.63   154    9  
  2 Schmidt, Lindsay    FR West Virginia-WV          NP     275.78   146    4  
  3 Rey, Jenn           SO West Virginia-WV          NP     221.33   123    3  
  4 Miller, Kaydee      SO BearCats                  NP     204.23   115    2  
  5 Coffey, Amanda      FR BearCats                  NP     128.03    66    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Liam    SO West Virginia-WV          NP     303.83   146    9  
  2 Parker, Christian   FR West Virginia-WV          NP     255.53   128    4  
  3 Carmichael, Keith   FR West Virginia-WV          NP     251.33   127    3  
  4 Magill, Bill        SO BearCats                  NP     211.58   109    2  
  5 Arnold, Michael     SO BearCats                  NP     188.63    97    1  
  6 Stone, Noah         FR BearCats                  NP     175.50    89  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT    2:07.89   132    9  
      27.67   31.17   38.81   30.24                                
  2 McCann, Breanna     SR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:10.50   122    4  
      28.92   33.00   38.11   30.47                                
  3 Jacumski, Victoria  JR BearCats                  NT    2:11.65   118    3  
      28.32   33.75   38.37   31.21                                
  4 Kaminska, Ola       SO BearCats                  NT    2:12.65   114    2  
      29.08   33.92 1:09.65                                        
  5 Carrington, Austen  SR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:14.86   106    1  
      29.30   33.33   41.01   31.22                                
  6 Johnsen, Natalie    FR West Virginia-WV          NT    2:16.53   101  
      28.60   36.19 1:11.74                                        
  7 Storie, Sloan       SR West Virginia-WV          NT   x2:16.73   100  
      29.42   35.17   40.75   31.39                                
 -- Wheeler, Sammie     JR BearCats                  NT         NS        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ma'aya, Awse        SO BearCats                  NT    1:59.17   118    9  
      24.98   28.70   37.09   28.40                                
  2 Pasek, Hunter       FR BearCats                  NT    2:02.23   107    4  
      25.54   29.81   39.77   27.11                                
  3 Albert, Andrew      FR BearCats                  NT    2:03.94   102    3  
      26.42   30.92   38.56   28.04                                
  4 O'Brien, Tim        SO BearCats                  NT   x2:04.56    99  
      26.91   31.36   37.22   29.07                                
 -- Williams, Chase     FR West Virginia-WV          NT   X1:55.74        
      25.15   30.32   33.62   26.65                                
 -- Brill, Christopher  SO West Virginia-WV          NT   X2:00.97        
      25.56   31.72   34.26   29.43                                
 -- Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT   X2:02.92        
      26.83   30.83   36.37   28.89                                
 -- Molinaro, Miles     SO West Virginia-WV          NT   X2:05.41        
      26.72   31.16   39.48   28.05                                
 -- Anderson, Nathan    FR BearCats                  NT   X2:06.63        
      26.27   32.28   39.37   28.71                                
 -- Spruill, Nathan     JR BearCats                  NT        XNS        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    1:36.52   450   11  
     1) Pikhartova, Helena SO           2) Wasiakowska, Weronika JR       
     3) Fedoreeva, Iuliia FR            4) Laban, Bailey SR               
       24.37    24.07    24.17    23.91                                    
  2 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                 NT    1:37.41   438    4  
     1) Burnett, Rachael SR             2) Smith, Danielle JR             
     3) Vetterlein, Nikki SR            4) Gillmore, Jaimee FR            
       24.99    24.21    24.24    23.97                                    
  3 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    1:38.78   420    2  
     1) Borger, Valerie FR              2) Bierman, Kendra SO             
     3) Berman, Alicia SR               4) Frye, Erin SR                  
       24.81    24.14    24.43    25.40                                    
  4 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT   x1:41.99   381  
     1) Kaminska, Ola SO                2) Conners, Shannon SR            
     3) Calvaruso, Meghan SO            4) Myszka, Taylor FR              
       25.72    25.45    25.49    25.33                                    
  5 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   x1:43.18   366  
     1) Puth, Milli FR                  2) Hardewig, Amanda JR            
     3) Nemann, Katie JR                4) Groene, Brittany SR            
       25.57    25.24    26.31    26.06                                    
  6 West Virginia University-WV  'B'                 NT    1:43.48   363  
     1) Kidd, Hayley JR                 2) Frantz, Kelsey FR              
     3) Ogden, Julie SO                 4) Miller, Courtney FR            
       25.78    26.64    24.88    26.18                                    
 -- University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT   X1:47.86        
     1) Yanzsa, Ashley SR               2) Stout, Brenna FR               
     3) Rossi, Lindsay FR               4) Loushin, Stacy SO              
       27.65    26.88    26.71    26.62                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT    1:29.07   393   11  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe JR            2) Fallon, Jesse FR               
     3) Chappell, Ben FR                4) Monk, Adam JR                  
       22.18    22.55    22.08    22.26                                    
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    1:29.14   393    4  
     1) Easley, Tommy FR                2) Langford, Brad SR              
     3) Walsh, Rob JR                   4) Pasek, Hunter FR               
       22.41    22.00    21.93    22.80                                    
  3 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT   x1:30.31   378  
     1) Slavens, Brock FR               2) Guffey, Jay SO                 
     3) Ma'aya, Awse SO                 4) Albert, Andrew FR              
       22.00    22.22    23.05    23.04                                    
  4 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   x1:32.07   357  
     1) Craig, Mike SO                  2) Sparks, Will FR                
     3) Kenney, Alex FR                 4) Hale, Chris SR                 
       22.89    23.84    22.40    22.94                                    
 -- West Virginia University-WV  'A'                 NT   X1:24.82        
     1) Marsh, Andrew FR                2) Glegg, Ross FR                 
     3) Toulson, Wali FR                4) Vialette, Julien FR            
       21.69    20.99    21.28    20.86                                    
 -- West Virginia University-WV  'B'                 NT   X1:27.66        
     1) Cobbe, Nathan SO                2) Hickey, Jay FR                 
     3) Iotte, Jake FR                  4) Simmonds, Hugh SR              
       22.03    22.08    22.45    21.10                                    
 -- West Virginia University-WV  'C'                 NT   X1:29.60        
     1) Molinaro, Miles SO              2) Bandy, Kyle SR                 
     3) Murto, Peter JR                 4) Davenport, Daeton SO           
       23.46    21.90    22.25    21.99                                    
 -- University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT   X1:32.16        
     1) Telford, Dylan FR               2) Bott, Joe FR                   
     3) Chin, Alex SO                   4) Kearns, Donovan FR             
       23.40    23.09    22.78    22.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. West Virginia University            163   2. University of CinCinnati            137
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. West Virginia University            177   2. University of CinCinnati            114