Men's Results

Recap

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/7/2013 09:18 PM
     MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 OB     
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 102  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH          15:40.00   15:22.53   36  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA            16:03.00   15:37.71   30  
  3 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA            16:00.00   15:51.01   29  
  4 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH          16:50.16   16:01.22   28  
  5 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH          16:51.11   16:03.62   27  
  6 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State        16:46.35   16:06.35   26  
  7 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH          16:07.40   16:07.15   25  
  8 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA            15:56.99   16:10.45   24  
  9 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:15.11   16:11.26   23  
 10 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State        16:29.21   16:15.25   21  
 11 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH          16:43.37   16:26.53   18  
 12 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH          16:39.18   16:26.69   17  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:06.21   16:31.53   16  
 14 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:15.11   16:46.30   15  
 15 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati          16:45.00   16:46.85   14  
 16 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State        17:36.88   16:56.92   13  
 17 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati          16:24.52   17:05.01   12  
 18 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State        18:07.95   18:06.71   11  
 
Event 104  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        6:48.00    6:37.65   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.56 Maciel, Carlos SR       
     3) r:0.31 Howes, Max FR            4) r:0.32 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
  2 Denison University-OH  'B'                        6:56.00    6:39.05   60  
     1) Brunk, Joe J SO                 2) r:0.28 Humphrey, Jackson SR    
     3) r:0.58 Lindell, Jack FR         4) r:0.39 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   6:53.91    6:43.18   58  
     1) Stafford, Grant M FR            2) r:0.16 Baumgartner, Joe SO     
     3) r:0.41 Kilkenny, Andy SO        4) r:0.17 Dieter, Chris FR        
  4 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     6:56.38    6:46.44   56  
     1) Easley, Tommy C SO              2) r:0.24 Waite, D.J. FR          
     3) r:0.32 Kearns, Donovan SO       4) r:0.30 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                           NT    6:49.00   54  
     1) Quilliec, Clement SO            2) r:0.18 Carnell, Alec FR        
     3) r:0.19 Dassow, Matthew SO       4) r:0.22 Vigar, John SR          
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   7:58.23    6:54.28   52  
     1) Nemeth, Dan C SO                2) r:+0.0 Brock, Lucas FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:+0.0 McNamara, Bryan FR      
  7 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     6:58.95    6:56.94   50  
     1) Palleros, Mike M SO             2) r:0.38 Walsh, Rob SR           
     3) r:0.25 Guffey, Jay JR           4) r:0.26 Caudy, Robbie SO        
 -- Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Listerman, Steffen A SO         2) r:-0.11 Moor, Graham FR        
     3) r:0.22 Aukerman, Kile JR        4) r:0.01 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:23.57    1:21.28   72  
     1) Bass, Ryan F SR                 2) r:0.11 Stephens, Jake SR       
     3) r:0.14 Tao, David FR            4) r:0.03 Spock, Ross SR          
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:24.00    1:21.70   60  
     1) Fleming, Ryan D SO              2) r:0.25 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.33 Wuorinen, Conrad SO      4) r:0.12 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  3 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      1:24.14    1:22.62   58  
     1) Osgood, Lucas P SO              2) r:0.14 Aukerman, Kile JR       
     3) r:0.12 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO    4) r:0.23 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  4 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:26.00    1:23.25   56  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.31 Clerici, Cam FR         
     3) r:0.12 Lombardi, Patrick SR     4) r:0.34 Nennig, Al FR           
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:24.97    1:23.55   54  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO           2) r:0.10 Cavanaugh, Michael JR   
     3) r:0.23 Brock, Lucas FR          4) r:0.23 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  6 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    1:23.72   52  
     1) Bleier, Jackson A SO            2) r:0.08 Ventosa, Antonio SR     
     3) r:0.15 Vigar, John SR           4) r:0.31 Carnell, Alec FR        
  7 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     1:25.63    1:23.80   50  
     1) Walsh, Rob J SR                 2) r:0.17 Waite, D.J. FR          
     3) r:0.37 Scherpenberg, Joe SR     4) r:0.47 Palleros, Mike SO       
  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:26.56    1:25.29   48  
     1) Dieter, Chris J FR              2) r:0.28 Prodoehl, Jake FR       
     3) r:0.30 Olson, Will JR           4) r:0.23 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
  9 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     1:27.39    1:26.21   46  
     1) Monk, Adam R SR                 2) r:0.17 Guffey, Jay JR          
     3) r:0.37 Gilbertson, Dan FR       4) r:0.39 Chappell, Ben SO        
 10 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         1:25.32    1:26.96   42  
     1) Helander, Kim JR                2) r:0.10 Espinoza, Alexander JR  
     3) r:0.37 Parks, Alexander SR      4) r:0.28 Pope, Coleston FR       
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          1:26.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Baker, Hayden S JR              2) r:0.11 Eacret, Darrell SR      
     3) r:0.18 Wilson, Andrew SO        4) r:-0.02 Baker, Christian FR    
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.13    1:48.47   36  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:50.47    1:49.96   30  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:50.86    1:50.28   29  
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             1:52.90    1:51.14   28  
  5 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:50.85    1:51.19   27  
  6 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.10    1:52.12   26  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:53.02    1:52.51   25  
  8 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           1:53.36    1:52.80   24  
  9 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:53.39    1:54.00   23  
B - Final
 10 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:55.48    1:53.84   21  
 11 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         1:54.29    1:54.02   18  
 12 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.15    1:54.07   17  
 13 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State         1:55.67    1:54.33   16  
 14 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           1:55.07    1:54.58   15  
 15 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:55.96    1:55.40   14  
 16 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.69    1:55.55   13  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         1:56.26    1:55.85   12  
 18 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH           1:55.15    1:58.13   11  
C - Final
 19 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:59.87    1:57.25   10  
 20 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           1:58.40    1:57.77    8  
 21 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.78    1:59.81    7  
 22 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         1:59.10    2:01.41    6  
 23 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.45    2:03.63    5  
 24 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         2:05.98    2:03.85    4  
 25 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:06.43    2:06.26    3  
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:56.39    1:50.47  
  2 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:54.84    1:50.85  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:52.74    1:50.86  
  4 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.75    1:51.13  
  5 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.52    1:52.10  
  6 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             1:54.16    1:52.90  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:59.21    1:53.02  
  8 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           1:56.92    1:53.36  
  9 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:53.50    1:53.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.13    1:54.15  
 11 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         1:55.24    1:54.29  
 12 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           1:56.51    1:55.07  
 13 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH           2:00.38    1:55.15  
 14 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:55.09    1:55.48  
 15 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State         1:59.45    1:55.67  
 16 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:59.29    1:55.96  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         1:57.43    1:56.26  
 18 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.33    1:57.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           2:03.50    1:58.40  
 20 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         2:00.62    1:59.10  
 21 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.73    1:59.78  
 22 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:59.29    1:59.87  
 23 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.55    2:03.45  
 24 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         2:07.77    2:05.98  
 25 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:07.35    2:06.43  
 26 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           1:56.00    2:15.05  
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:38.00    1:38.27   36  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:40.25    1:38.30   30  
  3 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:41.25    1:39.34   29  
  4 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             1:39.74    1:40.59   28  
  5 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:40.57    1:40.84   27  
  6 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         1:40.99    1:40.85   26  
  7 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:41.47    1:41.22   25  
  8 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati           1:41.07    1:41.89   24  
  9 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:39.05    1:42.95   23  
B - Final
 10 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:41.48    1:40.77   21  
 11 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             1:42.14    1:41.47   18  
 12 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         1:42.69    1:42.20   17  
 13 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         1:42.73    1:42.29   16  
 14 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           1:42.23    1:42.69   15  
 15 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           1:42.88    1:42.72   14  
 16 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati           1:42.62    1:43.92   13  
 17 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         1:42.36    1:43.95   12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:43.03    1:44.24   11  
C - Final
 19 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH           1:43.42    1:42.07   10  
 20 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.15    1:42.42    8  
 21 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati           1:43.06    1:42.62    7  
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.64    1:43.75    6  
 23 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           1:44.50    1:43.82    5  
 24 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH            1:44.26    1:44.12    4  
 25 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.74    1:44.22    3  
 26 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH           1:43.79    1:45.04    2  
 27 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.39    1:46.17    1  
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:44.02    1:38.00  
  2 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:46.81    1:39.05  
  3 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             1:44.21    1:39.74  
  4 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH                NT    1:40.25  
  5 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:42.47    1:40.57  
  6 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         1:43.26    1:40.99  
  7 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati           1:40.07    1:41.07  
  8 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:44.31    1:41.25  
  9 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:37.76    1:41.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:43.18    1:41.48  
 11 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:41.86    1:41.87  
 12 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             1:44.76    1:42.14  
 13 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           1:46.13    1:42.23  
 14 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         1:44.76    1:42.36  
 15 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati           1:47.98    1:42.62  
 16 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         1:43.54    1:42.69  
 17 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         1:45.39    1:42.73  
 18 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           1:48.00    1:42.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:48.28    1:43.03  
 20 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati           1:41.54    1:43.06  
 21 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.57    1:43.15  
 22 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:42.23    1:43.39  
 23 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH           1:45.94    1:43.42  
 24 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.34    1:43.64  
 25 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:44.73    1:43.74  
 26 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH           2:01.25    1:43.79  
 27 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:46.72    1:43.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH            1:46.32    1:44.26  
 29 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           1:47.55    1:44.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:46.99    1:44.59  
 31 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH                NT    1:44.99  
 32 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:44.30    1:45.08  
 33 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:46.18    1:45.51  
 34 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:46.43    1:45.58  
 35 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           1:49.41    1:45.66  
 36 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            1:49.67    1:45.67  
 37 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH                NT    1:46.04  
 38 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           1:44.37    1:46.75  
 39 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA             1:49.46    1:46.92  
 40 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           1:49.06    1:47.92  
 41 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati                NT    1:48.08  
 42 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT    1:48.39  
 43 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State         1:45.46    1:48.65  
 44 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State         1:55.75    1:50.48  
 45 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH           1:57.66    1:51.39  
 46 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH           1:59.02    1:52.59  
 47 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State         1:56.83    1:53.49  
 -- Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           1:45.63        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             54.08      53.61   36  
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.05      55.57   30  
  3 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               55.53      56.00   29  
  4 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             56.76      56.32   27.5
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA               56.52      56.32   27.5
  6 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State           56.48      56.51   26  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH             57.07      56.79   25  
  8 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH             57.82      57.09   24  
  9 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH             57.81      58.41   23  
B - Final
 10 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           58.64      57.27   21  
 11 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.35      57.43   18  
 12 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             58.71      57.96   17  
 13 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH             57.83      58.23   16  
 14 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.15      58.84   15  
 15 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.52      58.98   14  
 16 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State           58.12      59.11   13  
 17 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             58.66      59.19   12  
 18 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH           1:00.63    1:00.58   11  
C - Final
 19 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:00.92    1:00.33   10  
 20 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         1:01.52    1:00.47    8  
 21 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH           1:01.07    1:00.79    7  
 22 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            1:01.93    1:01.26    6  
 23 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH           1:01.34    1:01.28    5  
 24 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         1:03.01    1:02.64    4  
 25 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati           1:01.19    1:02.97    3  
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             56.68      54.08  
  2 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               57.66      55.53  
  3 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:00.08      56.48  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA               58.90      56.52  
  5 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             59.23      56.76  
  6 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.35      57.05  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           1:00.34      57.07  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      57.81  
  9 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:02.23      57.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           1:00.66      57.83  
 11 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State           57.62      58.12  
 12 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.24      58.35  
 13 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.42      58.52  
 14 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           58.24      58.64  
 15 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:00.51      58.66  
 16 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             57.44      58.71  
 17 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA             1:02.27      59.13  
 18 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:00.22      59.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.63  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:00.82    1:00.92  
 21 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.07  
 22 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati           1:00.83    1:01.19  
 23 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.34  
 24 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         1:03.76    1:01.52  
 25 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            1:05.22    1:01.93  
 26 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         1:05.95    1:03.01  
 -- Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA             1:01.39        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               49.01      48.88   36  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             49.29      49.13   30  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             50.10      50.26   29  
  4 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State           51.47      51.27   28  
  5 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.53      51.30   27  
  6 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             51.41      51.38   26  
  7 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA               51.24      51.46   25  
  8 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.39      51.49   24  
  9 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati             51.54      51.73   23  
B - Final
 10 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.46      50.95   21  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.88      51.43   18  
 12 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.06      51.84   17  
 13 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.58      51.93   16  
 14 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           52.44      51.98   15  
 15 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA               52.11      52.02   14  
 16 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             51.94      52.22   13  
 17 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA               51.98      52.24   12  
 18 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.07      52.44   11  
C - Final
 19 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             52.85      51.69   10  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           52.67      51.87    8  
 21 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH              53.06      52.13    7  
 22 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             52.73      52.14    6  
 23 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             52.77      52.52    5  
 24 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             54.27      54.00    4  
 25 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH             54.21      54.37    3  
 26 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH             53.96      54.80    2  
 27 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.06      56.84    1  
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               50.72      49.01  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             51.40      49.29  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             52.15      50.10  
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      50.81  
  5 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA               53.11      51.24  
  6 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.00      51.39  
  7 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             56.30      51.41  
  8 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State           52.36      51.47  
  9 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.38      51.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati             51.01      51.54  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.97      51.88  
 12 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             50.89      51.94  
 13 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA               53.72      51.98  
 14 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.81      52.06  
 15 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.99      52.07  
 16 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA               53.78      52.11  
 17 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           54.26      52.44  
 18 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.58      52.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.70      52.58  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           52.92      52.67  
 21 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             54.31      52.73  
 22 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             51.84      52.77  
 23 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             49.01      52.85  
 24 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH              53.61      53.06  
 25 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH                NT      53.96  
 26 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        56.39      54.06  
 27 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               54.83      54.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH             56.26      54.21  
 29 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             54.31      54.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             55.00      54.81  
 31 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              55.32      54.82  
 32 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State           57.54      54.99  
 33 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State              NT      55.05  
 34 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             55.00      55.31  
 35 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           55.50      55.54  
 36 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.76      57.17  
 37 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State              NT    1:00.31  
 38 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:01.96    1:01.18  
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           3:56.80    3:56.19   36  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           4:00.14    3:58.50   30  
  3 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             4:01.60    3:59.87   29  
  4 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:01.03    4:00.21   28  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:02.23    4:01.26   27  
  6 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           4:04.39    4:01.43   26  
  7 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         4:05.31    4:03.31   25  
  8 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:04.24    4:03.99   24  
  9 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         4:07.72    4:10.46   23  
B - Final
 10 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:08.13    4:05.41   21  
 11 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           4:10.02    4:05.77   18  
 12 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           4:08.33    4:07.20   17  
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:10.45    4:07.22   16  
 14 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         4:11.46    4:09.97   15  
 15 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.06    4:10.26   14  
 16 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             4:17.77    4:14.15   13  
 17 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:13.57    4:14.76   12  
 18 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.62    4:23.11   11  
C - Final
 19 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:18.30    4:10.19   10  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            4:18.70    4:14.36    8  
 21 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         4:22.08    4:18.04    7  
 22 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:24.13    4:20.03    6  
 23 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         4:19.96    4:21.60    5  
 24 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:26.03    4:21.66    4  
 25 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.98    4:22.00    3  
 26 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         4:30.48    4:27.44    2  
 27 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         4:29.97    4:29.42    1  
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           4:02.73    3:56.80  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           4:14.34    4:00.14  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:25.01    4:01.03  
  4 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             4:04.28    4:01.60  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:05.24    4:02.23  
  6 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:18.35    4:04.24  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           4:19.03    4:04.39  
  8 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         4:17.64    4:05.31  
  9 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         4:21.17    4:07.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State              NT    4:08.13  
 11 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           4:08.67    4:08.33  
 12 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH                NT    4:10.02  
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.77    4:10.45  
 14 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         4:06.51    4:11.46  
 15 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:25.43    4:13.57  
 16 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:18.54    4:16.06  
 17 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.11    4:16.62  
 18 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             4:15.12    4:17.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State              NT    4:18.30  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            4:18.13    4:18.70  
 21 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         4:26.81    4:19.96  
 22 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:19.77    4:20.98  
 23 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State              NT    4:22.08  
 24 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:41.66    4:24.13  
 25 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT    4:26.03  
 26 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         4:36.85    4:29.97  
 27 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         4:38.06    4:30.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         4:40.17    4:34.29  
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               20.48      20.48   36  
  2 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             20.59      20.55   30  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               20.83      20.60   29  
  4 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.03      20.61   28  
  5 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             20.85      20.84   27  
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             20.96      20.92   26  
  7 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           21.21      21.07   25  
  8 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             21.04      21.19   24  
  9 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             21.09      21.41   23  
B - Final
 10 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              21.36      21.05   21  
 11 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             21.29      21.19   18  
 12 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.24      21.21   17  
 13 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             21.36      21.34   16  
 14 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.48      21.36   15  
 15 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               21.46      21.37   14  
 16 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             21.37      21.42   13  
 17 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             21.30      21.52   12  
 18 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             21.46      21.54   11  
C - Final
 19 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           21.74      21.34   10  
 20 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             21.67      21.40    8  
 21 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.73      21.54    7  
 22 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.67      21.58    6  
 23 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             21.72      21.60    5  
 24 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           21.77      21.65    4  
 25 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.69      21.70    3  
 26 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH             21.67      21.93    2  
 27 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             21.65      22.00    1  
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               20.99      20.48  
  2 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             21.15      20.59  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               20.63      20.83  
  4 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             21.73      20.85  
  5 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             21.40      20.96  
  6 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.03      21.03  
  7 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             21.53      21.04  
  8 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             21.75      21.09  
  9 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           21.32      21.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.82      21.24  
 11 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           21.77      21.26  
 12 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             21.99      21.29  
 13 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             21.14      21.30  
 14 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              21.34      21.36  
 14 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             20.68      21.36  
 16 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             22.60      21.37  
 17 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             22.09      21.46  
 17 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               21.74      21.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.82      21.48  
 20 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State           22.42      21.55  
 21 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             22.51      21.65  
 22 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.26      21.67  
 22 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH                NT      21.67  
 22 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             21.44      21.67  
 25 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.62      21.69  
 26 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             21.83      21.72  
 27 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.77      21.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           22.06      21.74  
 29 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           22.35      21.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.91      21.81  
 31 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           22.30      21.82  
 31 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State              NT      21.82  
 33 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              21.87      21.83  
 33 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH             22.23      21.83  
 35 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             21.56      21.88  
 35 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           21.88      21.88  
 37 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH             22.40      21.89  
 38 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              21.91      21.95  
 39 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               23.13      22.02  
 40 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.32      22.12  
 41 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State              NT      22.13  
 42 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           22.47      22.14  
 43 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State              NT      22.18  
 44 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             22.06      22.24  
 45 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             22.48      22.26  
 46 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.11      22.32  
 47 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State              NT      22.43  
 48 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH              23.24      22.63  
 49 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT      22.64  
 50 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             22.21      22.65  
 51 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.69      22.75  
 52 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH                NT      22.77  
 53 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State           23.45      22.78  
 54 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           23.50      22.84  
 55 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH             22.82      22.86  
 56 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State              NT      22.92  
 57 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             23.14      22.95  
 58 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.79      22.97  
 59 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           24.67      22.98  
 60 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH              23.54      23.12  
 61 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State           23.97      23.41  
 62 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           23.42      23.42  
 63 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State              NT      23.80  
 63 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State              NT      23.80  
 65 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT      23.85  
 66 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State              NT      24.41  
 
Event 218  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:24.00    3:16.13   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.27 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.37 Rich, Andrew SO          4) r:0.33 Maciel, Carlos SR       
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:26.52    3:18.24   60  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) r:0.25 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.14 Baker, Hayden JR         4) r:0.09 Stephens, Jake SR       
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:28.00    3:20.12   58  
     1) Fronk, Spencer J SR             2) r:0.12 Nennig, Al FR           
     3) r:0.15 Humphrey, Jackson SR     4) r:0.36 Fleming, Ryan SO        
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:34.10    3:20.14   56  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B SO          2) r:0.08 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.17 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:0.18 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      3:26.44    3:23.58   54  
     1) Listerman, Steffen A SO         2) r:0.04 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
     3) r:0.06 Dassow, Matthew SO       4) r:0.28 Carnell, Alec FR        
  6 Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:31.60    3:24.19   52  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) r:0.36 Ruggieri, Eric JR       
     3) r:0.16 O'Brien, Matthew SR      4) r:0.28 Baker, Christian FR     
  7 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     3:25.90    3:26.60   50  
     1) Kearns, Donovan D SO            2) r:0.29 Gilbertson, Dan FR      
     3) r:0.33 Walsh, Rob SR            4) r:0.50 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  8 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    3:26.84   48  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A JR             2) r:0.17 Quilliec, Clement SO    
     3) r:0.41 Sparks, Merritt SO       4) r:0.10 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  9 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   4:36.10    3:27.24   46  
     1) Brock, Lucas W FR               2) r:0.30 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
     3) r:0.33 Stafford, Grant FR       4) r:0.41 Cavanaugh, Michael JR   
 10 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     3:28.53    3:29.27   42  
     1) Chappell, Ben R SO              2) r:0.38 Caudy, Robbie SO        
     3) r:0.35 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.08 Waite, D.J. FR          
 11 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         3:32.51    3:29.94   36  
     1) Stover, Matt C JR               2) r:0.27 Henriksson, Carl FR     
     3) r:0.38 Helander, Kim JR         4) r:0.21 Espinoza, Alexander JR  
 
Event 248  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT      57.83  
 
Event 250  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           55.00      51.57  
  2 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           55.00      54.34  
 
Event 264  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             45.00      45.08  
 
Event 302  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:32.69    1:28.65   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.27 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.28 Rich, Andrew SO          4) r:0.33 Fleming, Ryan SO        
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:34.31    1:29.03   60  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) r:0.17 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.18 Baker, Hayden JR         4) r:0.22 Bass, Ryan SR           
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:36.00    1:31.80   58  
     1) Fronk, Spencer J SR             2) r:0.07 Nennig, Al FR           
     3) r:0.42 Wuorinen, Conrad SO      4) r:0.23 Lombardi, Patrick SR    
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:33.19    1:31.83   56  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B SO          2) r:0.26 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.24 Stafford, Grant FR       4) r:0.16 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      1:34.35    1:32.28   54  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A JR             2) r:0.23 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
     3) r:0.27 Sparks, Merritt SO       4) r:0.21 Osgood, Lucas SO        
  6 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     1:34.43    1:33.49   52  
     1) Waite, D.J. G FR                2) r:0.33 Gilbertson, Dan FR      
     3) r:0.37 Walsh, Rob SR            4) r:0.21 Palleros, Mike SO       
  7 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     1:36.00    1:34.83   50  
     1) Easley, Tommy C SO              2) r:0.23 Caudy, Robbie SO        
     3) r:0.16 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.36 Guffey, Jay JR          
  8 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    1:35.58   48  
     1) Carnell, Alec W FR              2) r:0.24 Quilliec, Clement SO    
     3) r:0.28 Layne, Alex FR           4) r:0.22 Bleier, Jackson SO      
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:35.98         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Jelen, Max C FR                 2) r:0.25 Russo, Steve FR         
     3) r:0.19 Cavanaugh, Michael JR    4) r:-0.13 Baumgartner, Joe SO    
 -- Urbana University-OH  'A'                         1:36.88         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Espinoza, Alexander R JR        2) r:0.26 Eaton, Eric SO          
     3) r:0.19 Helander, Kim JR         4) r:-0.05 Parks, Alexander SR    
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          1:37.22         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) r:0.36 Ruggieri, Eric JR       
     3) r:0.02 O'Brien, Matthew SR      4) r:-0.09 Stephens, Jake SR      
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:49.71    1:48.38   36  
  2 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:48.79    1:48.79   30  
  3 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:48.83    1:49.64   29  
  4 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             1:52.62    1:50.23   28  
  5 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:50.89    1:51.20   27  
  6 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.78    1:51.29   26  
  7 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.58    1:51.69   25  
  8 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:52.26    1:51.81   24  
  9 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.65    1:53.60   23  
B - Final
 10 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:53.46    1:51.19   21  
 11 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.25    1:53.02   18  
 12 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.35    1:53.41   17  
 13 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati           1:57.48    1:53.50   16  
 14 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:53.71    1:53.96   15  
 15 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State         1:56.95    1:54.48   14  
 16 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:54.96    1:55.13   13  
 17 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State         1:55.93    1:56.54   12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:55.59    1:57.36   11  
C - Final
 19 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.82    1:54.20   10  
 20 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH           1:57.73    1:56.63    8  
 21 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           2:00.08    1:58.36    7  
 22 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH            1:58.82    1:59.48    6  
 23 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State         1:59.95    2:00.24    5  
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:53.01    1:48.79  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:55.16    1:48.83  
  3 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA             1:55.05    1:49.03  
  4 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:52.52    1:49.71  
  5 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             2:02.13    1:50.65  
  5 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:53.09    1:50.65  
  7 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:54.48    1:50.89  
  8 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati           1:49.18    1:51.90  
  9 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:55.64    1:52.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.98    1:52.58  
 11 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             1:53.88    1:52.62  
 12 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.35    1:52.78  
 13 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:52.88  
 14 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.53    1:53.46  
 15 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:53.58    1:53.71  
 16 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.12    1:54.35  
 16 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:47.25    1:54.35  
 18 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:59.19    1:54.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:59.73    1:55.59  
 20 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State         1:59.35    1:55.93  
 21 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.24    1:56.25  
 22 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State         1:56.98    1:56.95  
 23 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:56.27    1:57.46  
 24 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati           1:53.95    1:57.48  
 25 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH           2:01.42    1:57.73  
 26 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH            1:59.27    1:58.82  
 27 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:56.37    1:59.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State         2:04.19    1:59.95  
 29 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:58.00    2:00.08  
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           4:31.83    4:29.25   36  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             4:32.05    4:29.63   30  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:32.29    4:31.53   29  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             4:34.84    4:33.69   28  
  5 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:37.28    4:34.51   27  
  6 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:35.13    4:34.76   26  
  7 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           4:37.51    4:37.23   25  
  8 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.83    4:37.37   24  
  9 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           4:38.52    4:42.03   23  
B - Final
 10 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:41.15    4:36.35   21  
 11 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         4:38.86    4:36.48   18  
 12 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           4:39.85    4:37.45   17  
 13 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:44.22    4:40.21   16  
 14 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:40.76    4:40.24   15  
 15 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           4:42.93    4:44.61   14  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             4:42.60    4:44.70   13  
 17 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:42.33    4:46.81   12  
 18 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           4:41.84    4:49.82   11  
C - Final
 19 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:44.23    4:40.84   10  
 20 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.28    4:42.33    8  
 21 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             4:48.90    4:43.00    7  
 22 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           4:44.54    4:44.90    6  
 23 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           4:47.61    4:45.20    5  
 24 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            4:49.14    4:47.03    4  
 25 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           4:47.46    4:47.21    3  
 26 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:52.17    4:48.52    2  
 27 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:58.70    4:54.04    1  
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           4:47.88    4:31.83  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             4:45.37    4:32.05  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:43.06    4:32.29  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             4:45.47    4:34.84  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:44.06    4:35.13  
  6 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:45.18    4:37.28  
  7 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           4:53.92    4:37.51  
  8 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           5:05.31    4:38.52  
  9 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:43.81    4:38.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         4:51.67    4:38.86  
 11 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           4:49.19    4:39.85  
 12 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:51.97    4:40.76  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:46.68    4:41.15  
 14 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           4:37.19    4:41.84  
 15 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:45.13    4:42.33  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             4:45.54    4:42.60  
 17 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           5:01.06    4:42.93  
 18 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.34    4:44.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.16    4:44.23  
 20 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           4:57.61    4:44.54  
 21 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:52.33    4:45.28  
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:41.31    4:45.80  
 23 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH           4:53.35    4:46.93  
 24 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH                NT    4:47.46  
 25 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           4:50.00    4:47.61  
 26 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             4:49.86    4:48.90  
 27 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH                NT    4:49.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            4:58.94    4:49.14  
 29 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:59.70    4:52.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         4:46.95    4:52.94  
 31 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           5:07.87    4:58.70  
 32 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State              NT    5:04.79  
 -- Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           4:50.00        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               49.41      48.80   36  
  2 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             48.76      49.23   30  
  3 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             49.35      49.58   29  
  4 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              50.02      49.68   28  
  5 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.26      49.75   27  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA               50.05      50.16   26  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             50.21      50.37   25  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH             49.93      50.45   24  
  9 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             50.45      51.17   23  
B - Final
 10 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.97      50.91   21  
 11 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           51.17      51.15   18  
 12 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             52.15      51.63   17  
 13 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH             51.40      51.73   16  
 14 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             51.94      51.80   15  
 15 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           51.76      51.82   14  
 16 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             51.59      51.88   13  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State           51.77      52.23   12  
 18 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State           50.73      52.72   11  
C - Final
 19 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.18      51.83   10  
 20 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             52.40      52.14    8  
 21 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA               52.32      52.23    7  
 22 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           52.46      52.50    6  
 23 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.72      52.52    5  
 24 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               52.40      52.61    4  
 25 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.56      52.73    3  
 26 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           53.00      53.36    2  
 27 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           52.81      53.42    1  
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             50.95      48.76  
  2 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             50.80      49.35  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               50.36      49.41  
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      49.93  
  5 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              49.01      50.02  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA               51.45      50.05  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             52.21      50.21  
  8 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.19      50.26  
  9 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA               51.21      50.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH                NT      50.45  
 11 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State           52.00      50.73  
 12 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.66      50.97  
 13 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           52.07      51.17  
 14 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH             52.54      51.40  
 15 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             52.93      51.59  
 16 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State              NT      51.76  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State           52.62      51.77  
 18 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             51.69      51.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             51.42      52.15  
 20 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.46      52.18  
 21 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA               52.50      52.32  
 22 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             51.52      52.40  
 22 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               53.13      52.40  
 24 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           52.63      52.46  
 25 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.46      52.56  
 26 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.98      52.72  
 27 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           54.22      52.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           54.85      53.00  
 29 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH             55.25      53.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State           54.76      53.39  
 31 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.14      53.77  
 32 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.86      53.79  
 33 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.33      53.83  
 34 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.87      54.07  
 35 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             51.92      54.12  
 36 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             53.00      54.43  
 37 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        56.97      55.40  
 38 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.79      56.49  
 39 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State              NT      56.69  
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             2:01.14    2:01.24   36  
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.66    2:02.57   30  
  3 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH           2:01.37    2:02.75   29  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:03.69    2:03.25   28  
  5 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         2:04.50    2:04.12   27  
  6 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           2:05.21    2:04.29   26  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           2:04.81    2:05.82   25  
  8 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH           2:06.97    2:06.31   24  
  9 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           2:05.76    2:07.28   23  
B - Final
 10 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           2:12.74    2:07.47   21  
 11 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:11.58    2:07.49   18  
 12 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           2:08.49    2:09.44   17  
 13 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         2:13.33    2:10.56   16  
 14 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            2:11.22    2:10.85   15  
 15 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.94    2:12.52   14  
 16 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:14.98    2:15.12   13  
 17 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:16.06    2:15.16   12  
 18 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:16.50    2:16.20   11  
C - Final
 19 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:20.99    2:20.28   10  
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             2:08.26    2:01.14  
  2 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH           2:11.97    2:01.37  
  3 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:05.91    2:03.66  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:08.11    2:03.69  
  5 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         2:09.93    2:04.50  
  6 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           2:14.23    2:04.81  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           2:13.21    2:05.21  
  8 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           2:14.28    2:05.76  
  9 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH           2:16.27    2:06.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH                NT    2:08.49  
 11 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:11.70    2:09.94  
 12 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         2:11.92    2:11.08  
 13 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            2:12.54    2:11.22  
 14 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.98    2:11.58  
 15 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           2:08.62    2:12.74  
 16 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         2:05.72    2:13.33  
 17 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:17.08    2:14.98  
 18 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:19.53    2:16.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:23.29    2:16.50  
 20 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:25.12    2:20.99  
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH             45.23      45.29   36  
  2 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               45.61      45.37   30  
  3 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             45.26      45.47   29  
  4 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             45.55      45.50   28  
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.71      45.61   27  
  6 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             46.23      45.83   26  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             45.75      45.94   25  
  8 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           45.84      46.27   24  
  9 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             45.93      46.67   23  
B - Final
 10 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             46.32      46.29   21  
 11 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               46.65      46.34   18  
 12 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.68      46.36   17  
 13 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             46.57      46.41   16  
 14 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             46.65      46.48   15  
 15 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           46.50      46.55   14  
 16 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.83      46.89   13  
 17 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             46.51      47.07   12  
 18 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             46.61      47.19   11  
C - Final
 19 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             47.00      46.45   10  
 20 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           47.00      47.21    8  
 21 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State           46.96      47.31    7  
 22 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             47.43      47.50    6  
 23 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              47.64      47.58    5  
 24 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           47.52      47.68    4  
 25 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             47.34      47.83    3  
 26 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.56      47.97    2  
 27 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             47.00      49.13    1  
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH             46.58      45.23  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH                NT      45.26  
  3 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             46.55      45.55  
  4 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               46.53      45.61  
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.59      45.71  
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             46.98      45.75  
  7 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           47.13      45.84  
  8 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             47.15      45.93  
  9 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             45.06      46.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             46.44      46.32  
 11 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           47.74      46.50  
 12 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             47.63      46.51  
 13 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             46.41      46.57  
 14 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             48.45      46.61  
 15 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               47.57      46.65  
 15 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             46.11      46.65  
 17 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.88      46.68  
 18 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.54      46.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State           48.16      46.96  
 20 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           46.75      47.00  
 20 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             48.03      47.00  
 20 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             48.76      47.00  
 23 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               48.92      47.03  
 24 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             48.29      47.34  
 25 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             49.57      47.43  
 26 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           46.64      47.52  
 27 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.97      47.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              47.01      47.64  
 29 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             49.47      47.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.28      47.69  
 31 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH             49.09      47.77  
 32 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.76      47.84  
 32 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA               48.98      47.84  
 34 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              49.26      47.87  
 35 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH                NT      47.93  
 36 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               47.87      48.01  
 37 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             49.72      48.06  
 38 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           50.70      48.07  
 39 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              46.94      48.09  
 40 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH                NT      48.23  
 41 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH                NT      48.66  
 42 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH             50.32      48.96  
 43 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH             50.19      49.00  
 44 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             48.51      49.07  
 45 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH             50.70      49.08  
 46 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH                NT      49.36  
 47 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH                NT      49.39  
 48 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH             51.09      49.41  
 49 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.14      49.44  
 50 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State           52.05      50.10  
 51 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH             50.50      50.39  
 -- Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH              49.97         DQ  
      False start
 -- Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH                NT        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:50.41    1:50.87   36  
  2 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:50.75    1:51.01   30  
  3 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:51.41    1:51.66   29  
  4 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:51.90    1:51.85   28  
  5 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           1:52.96    1:52.45   27  
  6 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:51.63    1:52.77   26  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:51.99    1:52.83   25  
  8 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:51.83    1:53.12   24  
  9 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             1:53.59    1:53.71   23  
B - Final
 10 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             1:54.35    1:53.08   21  
 11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.83    1:53.32   18  
 12 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:55.52    1:54.51   17  
 13 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:54.65    1:54.79   16  
 14 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:57.00    1:55.47   15  
 15 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         1:57.52    1:55.90   14  
 16 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:55.77    1:56.27   13  
 17 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:57.24    1:57.83   12  
 18 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           1:56.37    1:58.33   11  
C - Final
 19 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.79    1:55.52   10  
 20 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.66    1:56.28    8  
 21 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             1:59.01    1:56.84    7  
 22 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           1:57.70    1:57.45    6  
 23 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           1:59.71    1:58.43    5  
 24 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.03    1:58.45    3.5
 24 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:58.70    1:58.45    3.5
 26 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.25    1:58.61    2  
 27 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:59.16    2:00.86    1  
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:59.09    1:50.41  
  2 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:50.75  
  3 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:57.25    1:51.41  
  4 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:53.85    1:51.63  
  5 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:51.83  
  6 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:56.64    1:51.90  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:59.20    1:51.99  
  8 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           2:06.53    1:52.96  
  9 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             1:58.44    1:53.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             1:57.03    1:54.35  
 11 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           2:00.68    1:54.65  
 12 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.06    1:54.83  
 13 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:59.85    1:55.52  
 14 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:58.32    1:55.77  
 15 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH                NT    1:56.37  
 16 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:57.71    1:57.00  
 17 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             2:01.25    1:57.24  
 18 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         1:53.03    1:57.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.46    1:57.66  
 20 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH                NT    1:57.70  
 21 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.22    1:57.96  
 22 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.65    1:58.25  
 23 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:57.20    1:58.70  
 24 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:00.99    1:59.01  
 25 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.28    1:59.03  
 26 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             2:00.00    1:59.16  
 27 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH                NT    1:59.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.47    1:59.79  
 29 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         2:06.16    2:00.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State              NT    2:00.09  
 31 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         2:02.58    2:00.55  
 32 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.33    2:00.65  
 33 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:58.94    2:01.19  
 34 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         2:06.74    2:01.41  
 35 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.11    2:01.82  
 36 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State              NT    2:02.17  
 37 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:07.54    2:02.95  
 38 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           1:59.52    2:03.03  
 39 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:08.47    2:03.16  
 40 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State              NT    2:03.45  
 41 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.33    2:03.76  
 42 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT    2:04.38  
 43 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.01    2:04.75  
 44 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.63    2:06.52  
 45 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.01    2:06.68  
 46 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:13.00    2:07.80  
 47 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:08.27    2:08.50  
 
Event 318  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:04.00    3:00.09   72  
     1) Maciel, Carlos G SR             2) r:0.31 Chabot, Sean SR         
     3) r:0.44 Fleming, Ryan SO         4) r:0.20 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     3:09.50    3:01.37   60  
     1) Walsh, Rob J SR                 2) r:0.17 Easley, Tommy SO        
     3) r:0.18 Waite, D.J. FR           4) r:0.42 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:08.31    3:02.49   58  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SR             2) r:0.31 Baker, Hayden JR        
     3) r:0.30 Bass, Ryan SR            4) r:0.08 Spock, Ross SR          
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:05.95    3:04.07   56  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO           2) r:0.30 Dieter, Chris FR        
     3) r:0.31 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:0.31 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      3:06.61    3:04.19   54  
     1) Carnell, Alec W FR              2) r:0.25 Boshoff, Wiehan SO      
     3) r:0.26 Osgood, Lucas SO         4) r:0.26 Vigar, John SR          
  6 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:06.00    3:04.71   52  
     1) Rich, Andrew A SO               2) r:0.33 Howes, Max FR           
     3) r:0.44 Clerici, Cam FR          4) r:0.39 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
  7 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    3:06.96   50  
     1) Ventosa, Antonio SR             2) r:0.10 Bleier, Jackson SO      
     3) r:0.24 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO    4) r:0.10 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:10.23    3:09.12   48  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P JR         2) r:0.28 Brock, Lucas FR         
     3) r:0.30 Cashman, Connor FR       4) r:0.13 Stafford, Grant FR      
  9 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     3:12.19    3:10.05   46  
     1) Guffey, Jay N JR                2) r:0.23 Palleros, Mike SO       
     3) r:0.17 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.22 Caudy, Robbie SO        
 10 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         3:18.07    3:12.03   42  
     1) Pope, Coleston c FR             2) r:0.36 Helander, Kim JR        
     3) r:0.20 Espinoza, Alexander JR   4) r:0.51 Parks, Alexander SR     
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:11.60         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Baker, Christian J FR           2) r:0.20 Zettlemoyer, Eagan SO   
     3) r:-0.01 Tao, David FR           4) r:0.37 Galvin, John SO         
 
Event 346  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         5:00.00    5:02.34  
  2 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         5:00.00    5:04.75  
 
Event 404  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH                NT      49.94  
 
Event 406  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH                NT      22.13  
  2 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH                NT      22.17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 406                   
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)            2332   2. Illinois,University of,Champai   1704.5
  3. Denison University                 1388   4. Emory University                 1374.5
  5. University of CinCinnati            856   6. Ball State University               711
  7. Wsu Swimming and Diving             454   8. Urbana University                    97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 406                    
 
  1. Denison University               2584.5   2. Miami University (Ohio)            1468
  3. Wsu Swimming and Diving          1297.5   4. Emory University                 1293.5
  5. University of CinCinnati         1072.5   6. Urbana University                   291

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production