Recap

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 09:02 PM
            2013 Pittsburgh Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   408.40    2/1/2008 Alex Volovetski, PITT                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bergman, Harry A    JR Pittsburgh-AM         328.10     343.25         20  
  2 Snyder, Aaron L     SR Pittsburgh-AM         334.20     337.60         17  
  3 Galante, Tony       FR Pittsburgh-AM         257.35     327.10         16  
  4 Ross, James T          Michigan-MI           262.30     320.65         15  
  5 Rietberg, Nathan T     Michigan-MI           300.05     315.95         14  
  6 Faerber, Timothy A     Michigan-MI           297.55     312.40         13  
  7 Lenhart, Jacob B    FR Pittsburgh-AM         253.70     284.60         12  
  8 Ryan, Matthew       JR Louisville-KY         263.35     264.65         11  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   1:38.68   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of                  
                         K Brandenburg, L Rogers, L Thompson, A Cole       
                1:38.00  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                1:38.81  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'A'               1:41.67    1:42.16         40  
     1) Piper, Jessica R SO             2) r:+0.29 Pikhartova, Helena JR  
     3) r:+0.38 Fedoreeva, Iuliia SO    4) r:+0.10 Keire, Jackie FR       
              26.67       55.03 (28.36)     1:20.15 (25.12)     1:42.16 (22.01)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:50.01    1:42.26         34  
     1) Wegescheide, Blair M SO         2) r:+0.28 Dixon, Cam JR          
     3) r:+0.24 Lee, Veronica SR        4) r:+0.19 Des Tombe, Dani JR     
              25.98       54.48 (28.50)     1:19.52 (25.04)     1:42.26 (22.74)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'           1:52.22    1:43.04         32  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T JR       2) r:+0.28 Cichowska, Kinga FR    
     3) r:+0.20 Meixner, Mac SO         4) r:+0.17 Pocsai, Melissa FR     
              26.51       55.55 (29.04)     1:20.05 (24.50)     1:43.04 (22.99)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'           1:56.16    1:44.42         30  
     1) Waugaman, Brooke N JR           2) r:+0.19 Marcelle, Maddie SO    
     3) r:-0.33 Summa, Athena FR        4) r:+0.27 Mills, Lauren JR       
              26.37       55.93 (29.56)     1:20.97 (25.04)     1:44.42 (23.45)
  5 University of CinCinnati  'B'               1:46.25    1:45.43         28  
     1) Bierman, Kendra E JR            2) r:+0.25 Wheeler, Sammie SR     
     3) r:+0.63 Hampton, Miranda FR     4) r:+0.22 Wasiakowska, Weronika S
              27.29       56.44 (29.15)     1:22.79 (26.35)     1:45.43 (22.64)
  6 California University of PA-AM  'A'         1:51.91    1:48.54         26  
     1) Wriglesworth, Krystal K FR      2) r:+0.28 Beck, Sarah JR         
     3) r:+0.24 Nuhfer, Kelsey SR       4) r:+0.47 Enslin, Clarissa SR    
              28.07       58.77 (30.70)     1:24.57 (25.80)     1:48.54 (23.97)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:52.72    1:49.95         24  
     1) Knudsen, Lauren M FR            2) r:+0.09 Bledsoe, Justine FR    
     3) r:+0.34 Morris, Alyssa FR       4) r:+0.24 Denton, Ellen SR       
              28.37       59.46 (31.09)     1:25.69 (26.23)     1:49.95 (24.26)
  8 University of CinCinnati  'C'               1:47.96    1:50.71         22  
     1) Hardewig, Amanda R SR           2) r:+0.27 Gresser, Emma FR       
     3) r:+0.42 Rissover, Kirsten SR    4) r:+0.35                        
              28.13       58.76 (30.63)     1:25.93 (27.17)     1:50.71 (24.78)
  9 California University of PA-AM  'B'              NT    1:52.10         18  
     1) Trocchio, Rachel A JR           2) r:+0.07 Reamer, Brittany JR    
     3) r:+0.45 Evanuik, Abby SO        4) r:+0.40 Arganbright, Jade FR   
              28.98       59.88 (30.90)     1:27.92 (28.04)     1:52.10 (24.18)
 10 Fairmont State University-WV  'A'           1:52.89    1:55.84         14  
     1) Stolins, Khrysten N SO          2) r:+0.20 Sweeney, Audrey FR     
     3) r:+0.31 Schmidt, Sarah JR       4) r:+0.13 Zakharava, Alina JR    
              30.69     1:03.33 (32.64)     1:31.06 (27.73)     1:55.84 (24.78)
 11 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'B'         1:59.87    1:58.77         12  
     1) Cunningham, Carson SO           2) r:+0.12 Williams, Alex FR      
     3) r:+0.11 Culver, Kimmy FR        4) r:+0.21 Jesso, Chelsea FR      
              31.43     1:05.99 (34.56)     1:33.03 (27.04)     1:58.77 (25.74)
 12 California University of PA-AM  'C'              NT    1:59.01         10  
     1) Marshall, Alaina M FR           2) r:+0.51 Nestor, Tiffany FR     
     3) r:+0.40 Gates, Janet SO         4) r:+0.03 Sokol, Melissa JR      
              29.76     1:04.72 (34.96)     1:34.16 (29.44)     1:59.01 (24.85)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                NT   X1:47.33        
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z SR           2) r:+0.17 Yuan, Charlene FR      
     3) r:+0.23 Lisella, Nina SR        4) r:+0.04 Iwanicki, Alex SO      
              27.24       57.59 (30.35)     1:23.90 (26.31)     1:47.33 (23.43)
 -- University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   X1:52.86        
     1) Thompson, Sally A FR            2) r:+0.54 Rossi, Lindsay SO      
     3) r:+0.28 Loushin, Stacy JR       4) r:+0.29 Stout, Brenna SO       
              28.50     1:01.54 (33.04)     1:27.58 (26.04)     1:52.86 (25.28)
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   1:25.97   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of                  
                         B Andrews, K Chastain, R Collins, C Blondell      
                1:26.08  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                1:27.14  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:31.12    1:31.00         40  
     1) Tankle, Matthew G SO            2) r:+0.20 Nosbisch, Luke JR      
     3) r:+0.30 Ahani, Kourosh JR       4) r:+0.32 Sweeney, David SO      
              24.19       49.22 (25.03)     1:10.94 (21.72)     1:31.00 (20.06)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'           1:32.15    1:32.43         34  
     1) Cooney, Mark T SO               2) r:+0.11 Calegan, Haden FR      
     3) r:+0.37 Lierley, Jon JR         4) r:+0.16 Rodenkirk, Alex SR     
              23.89       49.79 (25.90)     1:12.01 (22.22)     1:32.43 (20.42)
  3 University of CinCinnati  'A'               1:28.91    1:32.49         32  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe M SR          2) r:+0.45 Gilbertson, Dan FR     
     3) r:+0.21 Ma'aya, Awse SO         4) r:+0.07 Waite, D.J. FR         
              23.39       49.56 (26.17)     1:12.00 (22.44)     1:32.49 (20.49)
  4 Fairmont State University-WV  'A'           1:34.47    1:32.53         30  
     1) Komadina, Pasko JR              2) r:+0.21 Dilas, Luka SO         
     3) r:+0.34 Radcliff, Ryan SR       4) r:+0.23 Dent, David SR         
              23.66       49.70 (26.04)     1:12.46 (22.76)     1:32.53 (20.07)
  5 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'          1:33.49    1:33.09         28  
     1) Pilyugin, Michael SO            2) r:+0.30 Schutt, Matthew SO     
     3) r:+0.30 Danner, Ripley JR       4) r:+0.34 Shchukin, Viacheslav SO
              23.94       50.60 (26.66)     1:12.90 (22.30)     1:33.09 (20.19)
  6 University of CinCinnati  'C'               1:36.63    1:34.43         26  
     1) Easley, Tommy C SO              2) r:+0.01 Roehr, Tyler FR        
     3) r:+0.34 Monk, Adam SR           4) r:+0.26 Kaplan, Michael JR     
              23.85       50.70 (26.85)     1:13.38 (22.68)     1:34.43 (21.05)
  7 University of CinCinnati  'B'               1:35.00    1:35.05         24  
     1) Kearns, Donovan D SO            2) r:+0.25 Harper, Trenton FR     
     3) r:+0.28 Pasek, Hunter SO        4) r:+0.41 Palleros, Mike SO      
              23.92       50.53 (26.61)     1:13.46 (22.93)     1:35.05 (21.59)
  8 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'          1:36.00    1:36.25         22  
     1) White, Michael J FR             2) r:+0.22 Burud, Michael SR      
     3) r:+0.35 Rochna, Matt JR         4) r:+0.06 Paccapaniccia, David SR
              24.79       52.09 (27.30)     1:15.45 (23.36)     1:36.25 (20.80)
  9 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:37.83    1:36.84         18  
     1) Freitas, Inti SR                2) r:+0.16 Garner, Max SR         
     3) r:+0.20 Tworek, Nick SR         4) r:+0.24 Mattis, Mark SO        
              24.98       51.14 (26.16)     1:15.22 (24.08)     1:36.84 (21.62)
 10 Fairmont State University-WV  'B'           1:42.09    1:40.52         14  
     1) Petry, Alex B SO                2) r:+0.26 Lehosit, Logan FR      
     3) r:+0.37 Batsaikhan, Munkh FR    4) r:+0.22 Mouser, Quentin FR     
              26.94       54.90 (27.96)     1:19.08 (24.18)     1:40.52 (21.44)
 11 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'          1:38.50    1:43.95         12  
     1) Earl, Nathan M JR               2) r:+0.33 Le, Michael FR         
     3) r:+0.12 Caulfield, Thomas SO    4) r:+0.29 D'Amato, Dan FR        
              25.65       55.17 (29.52)     1:20.49 (25.32)     1:43.95 (23.46)
 12 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'B'         1:50.41    1:50.54         10  
     1) Atkins, Brandon B SR            2) r:+0.24 Milkowski, Patrick SO  
     3) r:+0.30 Brumley, Adam JR        4) r:+0.06 Marshall, Ben SO       
              30.41     1:03.07 (32.66)     1:28.19 (25.12)     1:50.54 (22.35)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                NT   X1:34.12        
     1) Warrington, Avery M SO          2) r:+0.32 Hausler, Ryan FR       
     3) r:+0.37 Vogel, Martin SO        4) r:+0.37 Smith, Nathan FR       
              24.24       50.33 (26.09)     1:13.31 (22.98)     1:34.12 (20.81)
 -- University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   X1:36.90        
     1) Chappell, Ben R SO              2) r:+0.40 Balmer, Nik FR         
     3) r:+0.25 Ciciora, Dan FR         4) r:+0.35 Guffey, Jay JR         
              24.63       51.49 (26.86)     1:15.66 (24.17)     1:36.90 (21.24)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'           1:33.17         DQ        
     1) Notarianni, Joey G JR           2) r:+0.23 Larson, Gabriel FR     
     3) r:-0.05 O'Prey, Connor SO       4) r:+0.04 Heiden, Sean SO        
              24.29       49.89 (25.60)     1:11.93 (22.04)          DQ (20.03)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   4:10.40   2/17/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen                         
                4:05.44  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                4:11.90  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                4:19.39  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                4:22.99  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sarjeant, Tatyanna  JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:27.55    4:18.62 BCUT    20  
              27.96     1:00.03 (32.07)     1:31.36 (31.33)     2:02.84 (31.48)
        2:41.37 (38.53)     3:19.67 (38.30)     3:49.25 (29.58)     4:18.62 (29.37)
  2 Bartel, Andrea M    FR BearCats             4:26.33    4:22.79 WNAT    17  
              27.97       59.74 (31.77)     1:33.91 (34.17)     2:07.49 (33.58)
        2:44.62 (37.13)     3:22.34 (37.72)     3:53.30 (30.96)     4:22.79 (29.49)
  3 Matevish, Lauren E  SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:27.22    4:23.88         16  
              28.06       59.97 (31.91)     1:34.33 (34.36)     2:08.85 (34.52)
        2:46.21 (37.36)     3:24.71 (38.50)     3:55.18 (30.47)     4:23.88 (28.70)
  4 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   SO BearCats             4:25.66    4:23.93         15  
              27.13       57.24 (30.11)     1:31.51 (34.27)     2:05.93 (34.42)
        2:43.89 (37.96)     3:23.22 (39.33)     3:54.11 (30.89)     4:23.93 (29.82)
  5 Summa, Athena -     FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:24.94    4:24.79         14  
              27.46       58.74 (31.28)     1:33.01 (34.27)     2:07.03 (34.02)
        2:45.55 (38.52)     3:24.60 (39.05)     3:55.26 (30.66)     4:24.79 (29.53)
  6 Harrison, Julie S   SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:28.69    4:28.64         13  
              29.24     1:02.14 (32.90)     1:36.41 (34.27)     2:10.17 (33.76)
        2:48.27 (38.10)     3:27.40 (39.13)     3:58.31 (30.91)     4:28.64 (30.33)
  7 Kaminska, Ola A     JR BearCats             4:31.68    4:29.00         12  
              28.33     1:00.49 (32.16)     1:34.47 (33.98)     2:08.46 (33.99)
        2:48.11 (39.65)     3:27.83 (39.72)     3:59.06 (31.23)     4:29.00 (29.94)
  8 Myszka, Taylor M    SO BearCats             4:32.73    4:32.90         11  
              28.73     1:00.92 (32.19)     1:36.41 (35.49)     2:10.49 (34.08)
        2:52.13 (41.64)     3:32.60 (40.47)     4:03.39 (30.79)     4:32.90 (29.51)
Consolation Final
  9 Marcelle, Maddie E  SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:37.60    4:35.98          9  
              29.14     1:02.29 (33.15)     1:38.37 (36.08)     2:13.20 (34.83)
        2:51.28 (38.08)     3:30.55 (39.27)     4:04.15 (33.60)     4:35.98 (31.83)
 10 Ford, Amanda J      SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:42.78    4:38.58          7  
              29.33     1:02.29 (32.96)     1:38.78 (36.49)     2:14.38 (35.60)
        2:56.21 (41.83)     3:37.64 (41.43)     4:09.12 (31.48)     4:38.58 (29.46)
 11 Gresser, Emma R     FR BearCats             4:42.14    4:42.43          6  
              28.33     1:00.40 (32.07)     1:37.79 (37.39)     2:13.79 (36.00)
        2:56.60 (42.81)     3:38.92 (42.32)     4:11.60 (32.68)     4:42.43 (30.83)
 12 Nauman, Rachel M    SR Calu-Pa-AM           4:47.24    4:45.74          5  
              30.38     1:06.07 (35.69)     1:42.41 (36.34)     2:17.96 (35.55)
        2:59.64 (41.68)     3:41.51 (41.87)     4:14.29 (32.78)     4:45.74 (31.45)
 13 Stolins, Khrysten   SO Fairmont-WV          5:12.32    5:06.51          4  
              32.09     1:09.48 (37.39)     1:47.79 (38.31)     2:25.80 (38.01)
        3:09.21 (43.41)     3:54.19 (44.98)     4:30.83 (36.64)     5:06.51 (35.68)
 14 Klein, Victoria S   FR Wesleyan             5:21.28    5:20.78          3  
              31.66     1:07.82 (36.16)     1:48.49 (40.67)     2:28.89 (40.40)
        3:16.11 (47.22)     4:05.11 (49.00)     4:43.55 (38.44)     5:20.78 (37.23)
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   3:46.43   2/19/2010 Carlos Almeida                             
                3:43.48  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                3:46.70  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                3:54.49  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                3:57.79  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lierley, Zach W     FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:01.36    3:52.07 BCUT    20  
              25.24       53.78 (28.54)     1:21.95 (28.17)     1:49.79 (27.84)
        2:23.17 (33.38)     2:56.55 (33.38)     3:24.58 (28.03)     3:52.07 (27.49)
  2 Green, Cody J       FR BearCats             4:02.16    3:57.19 WNAT    17  
              25.72       55.35 (29.63)     1:25.54 (30.19)     1:54.97 (29.43)
        2:28.67 (33.70)     3:02.29 (33.62)     3:30.64 (28.35)     3:57.19 (26.55)
  3 Vogel, Martin V     SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:00.98    3:58.30         16  
              24.96       53.71 (28.75)     1:22.79 (29.08)     1:51.85 (29.06)
        2:27.51 (35.66)     3:03.02 (35.51)     3:31.41 (28.39)     3:58.30 (26.89)
  4 Bott, Joe J         SO BearCats             4:04.75    4:03.45         15  
              25.03       53.86 (28.83)     1:25.17 (31.31)     1:55.17 (30.00)
        2:30.85 (35.68)     3:07.46 (36.61)     3:36.10 (28.64)     4:03.45 (27.35)
  5 Ferreri, Joey V     JR BearCats             4:05.36    4:06.34         14  
              25.46       54.08 (28.62)     1:26.59 (32.51)     1:58.14 (31.55)
        2:33.87 (35.73)     3:10.53 (36.66)     3:39.39 (28.86)     4:06.34 (26.95)
  6 Roehr, Tyler J      FR BearCats             4:08.44    4:06.93         13  
              25.75       55.44 (29.69)     1:27.29 (31.85)     2:00.10 (32.81)
        2:33.64 (33.54)     3:08.76 (35.12)     3:38.47 (29.71)     4:06.93 (28.46)
  7 Albert, Andrew C    SO BearCats             4:10.09    4:11.18         12  
              26.49       55.80 (29.31)     1:27.59 (31.79)     1:59.78 (32.19)
        2:36.07 (36.29)     3:13.67 (37.60)     3:42.62 (28.95)     4:11.18 (28.56)
  8 White, Michael J    FR St. Bonaventure-NI   4:09.61    4:17.52         11  
              25.79       56.18 (30.39)     1:29.47 (33.29)     2:03.32 (33.85)
        2:40.84 (37.52)     3:19.58 (38.74)     3:49.16 (29.58)     4:17.52 (28.36)
Consolation Final
  9 O'Brien, Tim J      SO BearCats             4:10.33    4:09.02          9  
              25.76       55.18 (29.42)     1:26.63 (31.45)     1:57.24 (30.61)
        2:33.58 (36.34)     3:10.38 (36.80)     3:39.94 (29.56)     4:09.02 (29.08)
 10 Ciciora, Dan M      FR BearCats             4:10.53    4:09.22          7  
              26.41       56.98 (30.57)     1:30.97 (33.99)     2:04.18 (33.21)
        2:37.94 (33.76)     3:12.52 (34.58)     3:41.42 (28.90)     4:09.22 (27.80)
 11 Harper, Trenton A   FR BearCats             4:13.53    4:12.34          6  
              26.81       58.11 (31.30)     1:30.63 (32.52)     2:03.60 (32.97)
        2:38.32 (34.72)     3:13.51 (35.19)     3:43.31 (29.80)     4:12.34 (29.03)
 12 Byrne, Gregg J      SO St. Bonaventure-NI   4:17.53    4:13.16          5  
              26.92       56.53 (29.61)     1:29.56 (33.03)     2:01.53 (31.97)
        2:37.92 (36.39)     3:14.94 (37.02)     3:44.54 (29.60)     4:13.16 (28.62)
 13 Balmer, Nik J       FR BearCats             4:17.98    4:13.69          4  
              27.51       58.50 (30.99)     1:32.67 (34.17)     2:06.70 (34.03)
        2:40.84 (34.14)     3:14.73 (33.89)     3:44.44 (29.71)     4:13.69 (29.25)
 14 Mattis, Mark J      SO Wesleyan             4:10.22    4:16.10          3  
              26.52       58.17 (31.65)     1:30.80 (32.63)     2:03.45 (32.65)
        2:39.61 (36.16)     3:16.68 (37.07)     3:47.02 (30.34)     4:16.10 (29.08)
 15 Anderson, Nathan T  SO BearCats             4:20.01    4:18.90          2  
              26.11       56.05 (29.94)     1:30.96 (34.91)     2:04.85 (33.89)
        2:43.43 (38.58)     3:21.82 (38.39)     3:50.37 (28.55)     4:18.90 (28.53)
 16 Hartwell, Mike W    SR St. Bonaventure-NI   4:18.99    4:19.65          1  
              27.96     1:00.10 (32.14)     1:34.01 (33.91)     2:07.16 (33.15)
        2:43.79 (36.63)     3:21.02 (37.23)     3:51.15 (30.13)     4:19.65 (28.50)
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   53.14   2/17/2012 Amanda L Nugent                              
                51.90  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                52.99  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                54.49  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                55.89  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lee, Veronica A     SR Pittsburgh-AM          55.79      55.45 WNAT    20  
              26.16       55.45 (29.29)                                        
  2 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   SO BearCats               55.76      55.90         17  
              25.99       55.90 (29.91)                                        
  3 Summa, Athena -     FR Pittsburgh-AM          56.54      56.54         16  
              26.54       56.54 (30.00)                                        
  4 Meixner, Mac A      SO Pittsburgh-AM          56.63      56.70         15  
              26.29       56.70 (30.41)                                        
  5 Mills, Lauren K     JR Pittsburgh-AM          57.24      57.05         14  
              26.80       57.05 (30.25)                                        
  6 Bolek, Emily E      JR Pittsburgh-AM          58.22      57.23         13  
              26.98       57.23 (30.25)                                        
  7 Hampton, Miranda E  FR BearCats               58.37      58.48         12  
              27.27       58.48 (31.21)                                        
  8 Gresser, Emma R     FR BearCats               58.87      59.08         11  
              28.06       59.08 (31.02)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lisella, Nina M     SR Pittsburgh-AM          59.01      58.22          9  
              27.51       58.22 (30.71)                                        
 10 Deschenes, Renee Z  SR Pittsburgh-AM          59.11      58.61          7  
              27.69       58.61 (30.92)                                        
 11 Puth, Milli T       SO BearCats               59.39      58.87          6  
              27.55       58.87 (31.32)                                        
 12 Morris, Alyssa K    FR Wesleyan               59.32      59.41          5  
              27.09       59.41 (32.32)                                        
 13 Loushin, Stacy R    JR BearCats               59.91      59.55          4  
              27.94       59.55 (31.61)                                        
 14 Nuhfer, Kelsey E    SR Calu-Pa-AM           1:01.30      59.86          3  
              27.92       59.86 (31.94)                                        
 15 Stout, Brenna L     SO BearCats             1:01.13    1:00.01          2  
              28.38     1:00.01 (31.63)                                        
 16 Evanuik, Abby J     SO Calu-Pa-AM           1:01.82    1:02.15          1  
              28.55     1:02.15 (33.60)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Schmidt, Sarah K    JR Fairmont-WV          1:02.94    1:02.18        
              28.94     1:02.18 (33.24)                                        
 18 Gowdy, Marylee F    FR Wesleyan             1:02.97    1:02.62        
              28.79     1:02.62 (33.83)                                        
 19 Koszycki, Nickiti   SO BearCats             1:03.75    1:04.63        
              30.39     1:04.63 (34.24)                                        
 20 Klein, Victoria S   FR Wesleyan             1:06.88    1:05.37        
              31.37     1:05.37 (34.00)                                        
 21 Kelley, Rachael E   SR Wesleyan             1:06.91    1:06.55        
              30.34     1:06.55 (36.21)                                        
 22 Gates, Janet E      SO Calu-Pa-AM           1:07.42    1:06.78        
              30.72     1:06.78 (36.06)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   46.44   2/19/2010 Josh Schneider                               
                45.93  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                46.74  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                48.29  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                49.79  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sweeney, David M    SO Pittsburgh-AM          49.86      49.27 WNAT    20  
              23.13       49.27 (26.14)                                        
  2 Ma'aya, Awse        SO BearCats               50.74      50.05         17  
              22.97       50.05 (27.08)                                        
  3 Larson, Gabriel S   FR Pittsburgh-AM          51.61      50.47         16  
              23.48       50.47 (26.99)                                        
  4 Danner, Ripley J    JR St. Bonaventure-NI     50.44      50.60         15  
              23.52       50.60 (27.08)                                        
  5 Pasek, Hunter J     SO BearCats               51.11      50.75         14  
              23.70       50.75 (27.05)                                        
  6 Martin, Jimmy A     SR St. Bonaventure-NI     51.48      50.86         13  
              23.45       50.86 (27.41)                                        
  7 Shchukin, Viachesl  SO St. Bonaventure-NI     51.65      50.92         12  
              23.86       50.92 (27.06)                                        
  8 Monk, Adam R        SR BearCats               51.52      51.53         11  
              23.76       51.53 (27.77)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Rochna, Matt J      JR St. Bonaventure-NI     51.82      51.20          9  
              24.17       51.20 (27.03)                                        
 10 Tovey, Jake J       FR Pittsburgh-AM          52.17      51.27          7  
              24.06       51.27 (27.21)                                        
 11 Palleros, Mike M    SO BearCats               51.69      51.90          6  
              23.35       51.90 (28.55)                                        
 12 Chappell, Ben R     SO BearCats               52.57      52.09          5  
              24.29       52.09 (27.80)                                        
 13 Smith, Nathan D     FR Pittsburgh-AM          52.02      52.29          4  
              24.38       52.29 (27.91)                                        
 14 Wenner, Seth R      FR Pittsburgh-AM          52.98      52.55          3  
              24.47       52.55 (28.08)                                        
 15 Paccapaniccia, Dav  SR St. Bonaventure-NI     52.45      52.64          2  
              24.32       52.64 (28.32)                                        
 16 Kaplan, Michael I   JR BearCats               52.47      53.11          1  
              24.71       53.11 (28.40)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Anderson, Nathan T  SO BearCats               53.02      51.42        
              24.31       51.42 (27.11)                                        
 18 Tworek, Nick T      SR Wesleyan               53.94      54.02        
              25.01       54.02 (29.01)                                        
 19 Schilling, Preston  FR St. Bonaventure-NI     55.05      54.30        
              25.47       54.30 (28.83)                                        
 20 Petry, Alex B       SO Fairmont-WV            55.27      55.33        
              25.28       55.33 (30.05)                                        
 21 Batsaikhan, Munkh   FR Fairmont-WV            55.12      55.35        
              25.03       55.35 (30.32)                                        
 22 Brumley, Adam D     JR Wesleyan               54.13      55.59        
              25.29       55.59 (30.30)                                        
 23 Caulfield, Thomas   SO St. Bonaventure-NI     56.21      56.64        
              26.18       56.64 (30.46)                                        
 24 Atkins, Brandon B   SR Wesleyan             1:02.94    1:03.34        
              28.73     1:03.34 (34.61)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   1:45.96   2/17/2010 Morgan Callaway                            
                1:43.91  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                1:46.10  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                1:47.99  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                1:49.69  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Keire, Jackie M     FR BearCats             1:45.75    1:45.38 IN13    20  
              24.91       51.42 (26.51)     1:18.48 (27.06)     1:45.38 (26.90)
  2 Wasiakowska, Weron  SR BearCats             1:49.47    1:48.50 WNAT    17  
              25.14       52.72 (27.58)     1:20.51 (27.79)     1:48.50 (27.99)
  3 Des Tombe, Dani L   JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.35    1:49.09 WNAT    16  
              25.46       53.12 (27.66)     1:21.22 (28.10)     1:49.09 (27.87)
  4 Piper, Jessica R    SO BearCats             1:52.37    1:51.17         15  
              25.78       53.57 (27.79)     1:22.05 (28.48)     1:51.17 (29.12)
  5 Ritter, Kaleigh A   SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:51.71    1:51.43         14  
              25.76       53.60 (27.84)     1:22.22 (28.62)     1:51.43 (29.21)
  6 Andrews, Hope W     SO BearCats             1:53.98    1:53.53         13  
              25.74       54.08 (28.34)     1:23.68 (29.60)     1:53.53 (29.85)
  7 Hardewig, Amanda R  SR BearCats             1:53.90    1:54.23         12  
              26.63       55.33 (28.70)     1:24.96 (29.63)     1:54.23 (29.27)
  8 Dewitt, Bethany J   SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:52.72    1:54.41         11  
              26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:23.73 (29.31)     1:54.41 (30.68)
Consolation Final
  9 Sarjeant, Tatyanna  JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:54.21    1:51.97          9  
              26.21       54.63 (28.42)     1:23.35 (28.72)     1:51.97 (28.62)
 10 Myszka, Taylor M    SO BearCats             1:54.40    1:53.15          7  
              26.62       55.46 (28.84)     1:24.39 (28.93)     1:53.15 (28.76)
 11 Thompson, Sally A   FR BearCats             1:55.23    1:53.75          6  
              26.62       55.44 (28.82)     1:24.54 (29.10)     1:53.75 (29.21)
 12 Iwanicki, Alex A    SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:54.70    1:54.21          5  
              26.90       55.68 (28.78)     1:25.16 (29.48)     1:54.21 (29.05)
 13 Puth, Milli T       SO BearCats             1:54.66    1:54.23          4  
              26.88       55.84 (28.96)     1:25.17 (29.33)     1:54.23 (29.06)
 14 Kaminska, Ola A     JR BearCats             1:55.52    1:54.45          3  
              27.18       56.24 (29.06)     1:25.66 (29.42)     1:54.45 (28.79)
 15 Tracy, Braelyn N    FR Calu-Pa-AM           1:55.45    1:54.90          2  
              26.78       55.70 (28.92)     1:25.45 (29.75)     1:54.90 (29.45)
 16 Dunseith, Kate J    SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:55.39    1:55.23          1  
              26.89       56.00 (29.11)     1:25.76 (29.76)     1:55.23 (29.47)
Bonus Final
 17 Pocsai, Melissa     FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:55.89    1:55.57        
              26.57       56.16 (29.59)     1:26.52 (30.36)     1:55.57 (29.05)
 18 Nemann, Katie M     SR BearCats             1:56.71    1:56.06        
              27.13       56.49 (29.36)     1:26.34 (29.85)     1:56.06 (29.72)
 19 Rodenkirk, Lindsey  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:58.87    1:58.02        
              27.20       57.64 (30.44)     1:28.41 (30.77)     1:58.02 (29.61)
 20 Zakharava, Alina    JR Fairmont-WV          1:57.32    1:58.06        
              26.72       56.44 (29.72)     1:27.29 (30.85)     1:58.06 (30.77)
 21 Wolkoff, Sammy G    FR BearCats             1:58.72    1:58.51        
              27.55       57.68 (30.13)     1:28.05 (30.37)     1:58.51 (30.46)
 22 Feltman, Maggie L   FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:58.67    1:58.52        
              27.36       57.19 (29.83)     1:27.73 (30.54)     1:58.52 (30.79)
 23 Rissover, Kirsten   SR BearCats             1:58.06    1:59.01        
              27.16       57.19 (30.03)     1:28.25 (31.06)     1:59.01 (30.76)
 24 Sweeney, Audrey     FR Fairmont-WV          1:58.71    2:00.01        
              27.36       57.59 (30.23)     1:28.79 (31.20)     2:00.01 (31.22)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   1:33.44   2/17/2012 Joao B De Lucca                            
                1:33.58  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                1:35.34  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                1:37.99  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                1:39.09  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Komadina, Pasko     JR Fairmont-WV          1:38.21    1:38.21 WNAT    20  
              22.80       47.91 (25.11)     1:13.08 (25.17)     1:38.21 (25.13)
  2 Sweeney, David M    SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:40.95    1:38.25 WNAT    17  
              22.77       48.20 (25.43)     1:13.78 (25.58)     1:38.25 (24.47)
  3 Scherpenberg, Joe   SR BearCats             1:38.56    1:38.34 WNAT    16  
              23.15       48.13 (24.98)     1:13.47 (25.34)     1:38.34 (24.87)
  4 Rodenkirk, Alex B   SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:40.95    1:39.87         15  
              23.16       48.61 (25.45)     1:14.29 (25.68)     1:39.87 (25.58)
  5 Lierley, Jon D      JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:39.93    1:40.00         14  
              23.06       48.44 (25.38)     1:14.15 (25.71)     1:40.00 (25.85)
  6 Easley, Tommy C     SO BearCats             1:40.33    1:40.07         13  
              23.70       48.88 (25.18)     1:14.67 (25.79)     1:40.07 (25.40)
  7 Dent, David A       SR Fairmont-WV          1:40.53    1:40.18         12  
              23.41       48.94 (25.53)     1:14.74 (25.80)     1:40.18 (25.44)
  8 Dilas, Luka D       SO Fairmont-WV          1:40.67    1:40.96         11  
              23.17       48.74 (25.57)     1:14.74 (26.00)     1:40.96 (26.22)
Consolation Final
  9 Warrington, Avery   SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:41.03    1:40.01          9  
              23.10       48.63 (25.53)     1:14.69 (26.06)     1:40.01 (25.32)
 10 Notarianni, Joey G  JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:41.56    1:40.91          7  
              24.05       49.43 (25.38)     1:15.07 (25.64)     1:40.91 (25.84)
 11 McCarthy, Andrew C  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:41.53    1:41.39          6  
              23.67       48.87 (25.20)     1:15.20 (26.33)     1:41.39 (26.19)
 12 Simmer, Scott T     FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:41.39    1:41.40          5  
              24.50       49.84 (25.34)     1:15.83 (25.99)     1:41.40 (25.57)
 13 Waite, D.J. G       FR BearCats             1:41.76    1:41.54          4  
              23.81       49.65 (25.84)     1:15.88 (26.23)     1:41.54 (25.66)
 14 Fallon, Jesse J     SO BearCats             1:43.17    1:42.15          3  
              23.65       49.66 (26.01)     1:16.11 (26.45)     1:42.15 (26.04)
 15 Davis, Connor p     FR BearCats             1:42.45    1:42.67          2  
              24.10       50.34 (26.24)     1:16.68 (26.34)     1:42.67 (25.99)
 16 Gray, Spencer L     FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:43.33    1:42.91          1  
              23.97       49.98 (26.01)     1:16.31 (26.33)     1:42.91 (26.60)
Bonus Final
 17 Ahani, Kourosh      JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:44.84    1:42.71        
              22.82       48.50 (25.68)     1:15.77 (27.27)     1:42.71 (26.94)
 18 Heiden, Sean D      SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:43.78    1:43.34        
              23.49       49.80 (26.31)     1:16.45 (26.65)     1:43.34 (26.89)
 19 Albert, Andrew C    SO BearCats             1:43.95    1:44.02        
              24.15       50.84 (26.69)     1:17.75 (26.91)     1:44.02 (26.27)
 20 Bott, Joe J         SO BearCats             1:44.15    1:44.08        
              24.28       50.68 (26.40)     1:17.54 (26.86)     1:44.08 (26.54)
 21 Kaplan, Michael I   JR BearCats             1:43.62    1:44.44        
              24.55       51.37 (26.82)     1:18.28 (26.91)     1:44.44 (26.16)
 22 Pilyugin, Michael   SO St. Bonaventure-NI   1:43.47    1:44.49        
              24.27       51.21 (26.94)     1:18.06 (26.85)     1:44.49 (26.43)
 22 Telford, Dylan C    SO BearCats             1:44.37    1:44.49        
              24.08       50.58 (26.50)     1:17.47 (26.89)     1:44.49 (27.02)
 24 Smith, Nathan D     FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:43.84    1:45.36        
              24.64       51.71 (27.07)     1:18.72 (27.01)     1:45.36 (26.64)
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   59.64   2/19/2010 Samantha Maxwell                             
                59.19  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
              1:00.70  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
              1:02.49  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
              1:04.09  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cichowska, Kinga    FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:02.72    1:01.89 BCUT    20  
              29.28     1:01.89 (32.61)                                        
  2 Pikhartova, Helena  JR BearCats             1:02.11    1:02.03 BCUT    17  
              29.12     1:02.03 (32.91)                                        
  3 Dixon, Cam C        JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:02.25    1:02.73 WNAT    16  
              29.27     1:02.73 (33.46)                                        
  4 Lee, Veronica A     SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:04.13    1:03.51 WNAT    15  
              30.05     1:03.51 (33.46)                                        
  5 Wheeler, Sammie H   SR BearCats             1:05.44    1:04.55         14  
              29.95     1:04.55 (34.60)                                        
  6 Marcelle, Maddie E  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:05.09    1:04.84         13  
              30.55     1:04.84 (34.29)                                        
  7 Yuan, Charlene L    FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:05.78    1:05.57         12  
              30.71     1:05.57 (34.86)                                        
  8 Bartel, Andrea M    FR BearCats             1:06.12    1:06.13         11  
              31.58     1:06.13 (34.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wells, Madeline E   FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:06.66    1:06.75          9  
              31.08     1:06.75 (35.67)                                        
 10 Reamer, Brittany N  JR Calu-Pa-AM           1:08.50    1:07.32          7  
              31.55     1:07.32 (35.77)                                        
 11 Beck, Sarah L       JR Calu-Pa-AM           1:07.12    1:07.48          6  
              31.51     1:07.48 (35.97)                                        
 12 Zetlmeisl, Sarah M  JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:08.36    1:08.57          5  
              32.62     1:08.57 (35.95)                                        
 13 Bledsoe, Justine M  FR Wesleyan             1:10.09    1:08.86          4  
              32.08     1:08.86 (36.78)                                        
 14 Denton, Ellen E     SR Wesleyan             1:10.47    1:11.76          3  
              33.03     1:11.76 (38.73)                                        
 15 Morris, Alyssa K    FR Wesleyan             1:11.14    1:13.05          2  
              33.45     1:13.05 (39.60)                                        
 16 Rossi, Lindsay B    SO BearCats             1:12.75    1:14.08          1  
              33.79     1:14.08 (40.29)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Nestor, Tiffany A   FR Calu-Pa-AM           1:17.20    1:15.14        
              35.57     1:15.14 (39.57)                                        
 18 Cunningham, Carson  SO Wesleyan             1:18.93    1:18.34        
              37.15     1:18.34 (41.19)                                        
 19 Koszycki, Nickiti   SO BearCats             1:18.66    1:18.84        
              37.91     1:18.84 (40.93)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   53.17   2/18/2012 Carlos Almeida                               
                52.54  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                53.37  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                55.39  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                56.79  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nosbisch, Luke M    JR Pittsburgh-AM          55.70      56.89         20  
              26.01       56.89 (30.88)                                        
  2 Hausler, Ryan M     FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.22      57.15         17  
              26.84       57.15 (30.31)                                        
  3 Calegan, Haden L    FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.02      57.32         16  
              26.29       57.32 (31.03)                                        
  4 Gilbertson, Dan R   FR BearCats               57.85      57.44         15  
              26.46       57.44 (30.98)                                        
  5 O'Prey, Connor T    SO Pittsburgh-AM          57.89      57.55         14  
              26.96       57.55 (30.59)                                        
  6 Balmer, Nik J       FR BearCats               58.97      57.63         13  
              27.19       57.63 (30.44)                                        
  7 Harper, Trenton A   FR BearCats               58.59      57.84         12  
              27.18       57.84 (30.66)                                        
  8 Roehr, Tyler J      FR BearCats               58.29      58.75         11  
              27.80       58.75 (30.95)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Schutt, Matthew M   SO St. Bonaventure-NI     59.79      58.47          9  
              27.73       58.47 (30.74)                                        
 10 Garner, Max J       SR Wesleyan               59.07      58.93          7  
              27.58       58.93 (31.35)                                        
 11 Danner, Ripley J    JR St. Bonaventure-NI     59.40      59.12          6  
              28.17       59.12 (30.95)                                        
 12 Martin, Jimmy A     SR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:00.04      59.46          5  
              28.21       59.46 (31.25)                                        
 13 Burud, Michael A    SR St. Bonaventure-NI     59.49      59.63          4  
              27.82       59.63 (31.81)                                        
 14 Schilling, Preston  FR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:00.18      59.83          3  
              28.21       59.83 (31.62)                                        
 15 Ciciora, Dan M      FR BearCats             1:00.42    1:00.10          2  
              28.21     1:00.10 (31.89)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Guffey, Jay N       JR BearCats             1:05.59    1:00.83        
              28.52     1:00.83 (32.31)                                        
 18 Lehosit, Logan T    FR Fairmont-WV          1:02.72    1:02.04        
              28.49     1:02.04 (33.55)                                        
 19 Le, Michael T       FR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:04.17    1:04.45        
              29.87     1:04.45 (34.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   53.88   2/19/2010 Kimberly Holden                              
                51.97  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                53.21  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                55.09  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                56.49  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wegescheide, Blair  SO Pittsburgh-AM          54.65      54.21 BCUT    20  
              26.73       54.21 (27.48)                                        
  2 Piper, Jessica R    SO BearCats               57.12      55.79 WNAT    17  
              27.36       55.79 (28.43)                                        
  3 Waugaman, Brooke N  JR Pittsburgh-AM          56.80      56.02 WNAT    16  
              27.26       56.02 (28.76)                                        
  4 Nederlanden, Jessi  JR Pittsburgh-AM          56.66      56.88         15  
              27.08       56.88 (29.80)                                        
  5 Bierman, Kendra E   JR BearCats               57.86      57.40         14  
              27.80       57.40 (29.60)                                        
  6 Wasiakowska, Weron  SR BearCats               57.51      57.56         13  
              28.19       57.56 (29.37)                                        
  7 Deschenes, Renee Z  SR Pittsburgh-AM          57.88      57.96         12  
              28.38       57.96 (29.58)                                        
  8 Hardewig, Amanda R  SR BearCats               58.56      58.86         11  
              28.99       58.86 (29.87)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hampton, Miranda E  FR BearCats               58.59      57.33          9  
              27.75       57.33 (29.58)                                        
 10 Thompson, Sally A   FR BearCats               59.13      58.68          7  
              28.68       58.68 (30.00)                                        
 11 Pikhartova, Helena  JR BearCats               58.85      58.73          6  
              28.82       58.73 (29.91)                                        
 12 Rodenkirk, Lindsey  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:01.15    1:00.02          5  
              29.52     1:00.02 (30.50)                                        
 13 Pocsai, Melissa     FR Pittsburgh-AM          59.62    1:00.08          4  
              29.50     1:00.08 (30.58)                                        
 14 Rissover, Kirsten   SR BearCats             1:00.92    1:00.78          3  
              29.37     1:00.78 (31.41)                                        
 15 Wriglesworth, Krys  FR Calu-Pa-AM             59.86    1:00.97          1.5
              29.68     1:00.97 (31.29)                                        
 15 Andrews, Hope W     SO BearCats             1:01.16    1:00.97          1.5
              29.60     1:00.97 (31.37)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Tracy, Braelyn N    FR Calu-Pa-AM           1:01.74    1:00.77        
              29.89     1:00.77 (30.88)                                        
 18 Knudsen, Lauren M   FR Wesleyan             1:01.40    1:01.83        
              30.02     1:01.83 (31.81)                                        
 19 McLellan, Haley C   FR BearCats             1:01.79    1:01.93        
              29.74     1:01.93 (32.19)                                        
 20 Trocchio, Rachel A  JR Calu-Pa-AM           1:02.20    1:02.86        
              29.90     1:02.86 (32.96)                                        
 21 Arganbright, Jade   FR Calu-Pa-AM           1:02.91    1:03.13        
              30.74     1:03.13 (32.39)                                        
 22 Rossi, Lindsay B    SO BearCats             1:02.25    1:03.47        
              30.47     1:03.47 (33.00)                                        
 23 Marshall, Alaina M  FR Calu-Pa-AM           1:03.24    1:03.68        
              30.69     1:03.68 (32.99)                                        
 24 Schmidt, Sarah K    JR Fairmont-WV          1:04.18    1:03.90        
              30.78     1:03.90 (33.12)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   46.61   2/17/2012 Brendon R Andrews                            
                45.87  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                46.95  IN13 NCAA Invited 2013
                48.49  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                50.49  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe   SR BearCats               50.10      49.61 WNAT    20  
              24.38       49.61 (25.23)                                        
  2 Pilyugin, Michael   SO St. Bonaventure-NI     51.72      49.98 WNAT    17  
              24.06       49.98 (25.92)                                        
  3 Ma'aya, Awse        SO BearCats               51.48      50.36 WNAT    16  
              24.20       50.36 (26.16)                                        
  4 Kearns, Donovan D   SO BearCats               51.26      51.01         15  
              24.83       51.01 (26.18)                                        
  5 Cooney, Mark T      SO Pittsburgh-AM          51.30      51.29         14  
              24.92       51.29 (26.37)                                        
  6 Tankle, Matthew G   SO Pittsburgh-AM          50.69      51.32         13  
              24.95       51.32 (26.37)                                        
  7 Notarianni, Joey G  JR Pittsburgh-AM          51.32      51.33         12  
              25.03       51.33 (26.30)                                        
  8 Ahani, Kourosh      JR Pittsburgh-AM          51.92      52.70         11  
              25.15       52.70 (27.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Waite, D.J. G       FR BearCats               52.39      50.89          9  
              24.95       50.89 (25.94)                                        
 10 Pasek, Hunter J     SO BearCats               52.27      51.82          7  
              25.51       51.82 (26.31)                                        
 11 Warrington, Avery   SO Pittsburgh-AM          53.81      51.89          6  
              25.33       51.89 (26.56)                                        
 12 Easley, Tommy C     SO BearCats               52.35      52.24          5  
              25.59       52.24 (26.65)                                        
 13 Chappell, Ben R     SO BearCats               52.67      52.28          4  
              25.62       52.28 (26.66)                                        
 14 Larson, Gabriel S   FR Pittsburgh-AM          54.52      52.84          3  
              25.78       52.84 (27.06)                                        
 15 Freitas, Inti       SR Wesleyan               53.80      53.31          2  
              25.81       53.31 (27.50)                                        
 16 Mouser, Quentin     FR Fairmont-WV            54.00      54.69          1  
              26.67       54.69 (28.02)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Rochna, Matt J      JR St. Bonaventure-NI     54.70      52.91        
              25.88       52.91 (27.03)                                        
 18 O'Brien, Tim J      SO BearCats               55.44      54.59        
              27.07       54.59 (27.52)                                        
 19 Paccapaniccia, Dav  SR St. Bonaventure-NI     55.55      54.97        
              26.38       54.97 (28.59)                                        
 20 Earl, Nathan M      JR St. Bonaventure-NI     55.68      55.96        
              27.18       55.96 (28.78)                                        
 21 Petry, Alex B       SO Fairmont-WV            57.12      58.20        
              27.73       58.20 (30.47)                                        
 22 Brumley, Adam D     JR Wesleyan               58.99      59.29        
              28.72       59.29 (30.57)                                        
 23 D'Amato, Dan C      FR St. Bonaventure-NI   1:04.09    1:04.24        
              31.08     1:04.24 (33.16)                                        
 24 Atkins, Brandon B   SR Wesleyan             1:04.05    1:07.91        
              32.33     1:07.91 (35.58)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   381.70   2/27/2010 Amanda Burke                Ri              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chen, Carey            Michigan-MI           277.20     288.15         20  
  2 Murphy, Alessandra  FR Louisville-KY         280.80     287.50         17  
  3 Kamstra, Sarah N       Michigan-MI           252.79     280.30         16  
  4 Winkelmann, Sam L   SO Pittsburgh-AM         251.65     274.35         15  
  5 Ghormley, Elena N      Michigan-MI           253.40     273.35         14  
  6 Honey, Nicole          Michigan-MI           258.30     264.30         13  
  7 Melchionda, Julian     CLEM-SC               267.10     256.75         12  
  8 Saunders, Rachel W  FR Pittsburgh-AM         254.75     250.00         11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   7:06.87   2/15/2012 West Virginia University                   
                         R Burnett, K Fodor, A Nugent, D Smith             
                7:07.31  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                7:12.21  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                7:18.99  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'A'               7:21.25    7:20.47         40  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.34                        
     3) r:+0.18                         4) r:+0.33                        
     r:+0.79  25.28       52.49 (52.49)   1:20.29 (1:20.29)   1:47.74 (1:47.74)
        2:04.92 (17.18)     2:40.74 (53.00)   3:10.09 (1:22.35)   3:39.79 (1:52.05)
        4:04.42 (24.63)     4:32.28 (52.49)   5:01.73 (1:21.94)   5:31.38 (1:51.59)
        5:48.75 (17.37)     6:23.47 (52.09)   6:51.83 (1:20.45)   7:20.47 (1:49.09)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           7:24.18    7:24.71         34  
     1) Ritter, Kaleigh A SO            2) r:+0.34 Sarjeant, Tatyanna JR  
     3) r:+0.35 Dewitt, Bethany SO      4) r:+0.43 Des Tombe, Dani JR     
     r:+0.74  26.11       53.96 (53.96)   1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:50.17 (1:50.17)
        2:16.12 (25.95)     2:45.02 (54.85)   3:14.19 (1:24.02)   3:43.53 (1:53.36)
        4:09.45 (25.92)     4:37.85 (54.32)   5:06.81 (1:23.28)   5:35.61 (1:52.08)
        6:00.36 (24.75)     6:28.00 (52.39)   6:56.51 (1:20.90)   7:24.71 (1:49.10)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'           7:34.79    7:35.37         32  
     1) Wegescheide, Blair M SO         2) r:+0.43 Mills, Lauren JR       
     3) r:+0.33 Matevish, Lauren SR     4) r:+0.27 Cichowska, Kinga FR    
     r:+0.79  26.77       55.69 (55.69)   1:25.07 (1:25.07)   1:54.48 (1:54.48)
        2:20.09 (25.61)     2:48.78 (54.30)   3:18.61 (1:24.13)   3:48.79 (1:54.31)
        4:14.87 (26.08)     4:43.75 (54.96)   5:13.05 (1:24.26)   5:41.92 (1:53.13)
        6:07.78 (25.86)     6:36.64 (54.72)   7:06.25 (1:24.33)   7:35.37 (1:53.45)
  4 University of CinCinnati  'B'               7:37.99    7:39.10         30  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.34                        
     3) r:+0.42                         4) r:+0.27                        
              26.66       55.04 (55.04)   1:23.66 (1:23.66)   1:52.06 (1:52.06)
        2:18.44 (26.38)     2:48.11 (56.05)   3:18.09 (1:26.03)   3:47.74 (1:55.68)
        4:14.14 (26.40)     4:43.16 (55.42)   5:13.16 (1:25.42)   5:43.78 (1:56.04)
        6:09.91 (26.13)     6:38.83 (55.05)   7:09.00 (1:25.22)   7:39.10 (1:55.32)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'           7:41.91    7:39.47         28  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T JR       2) r:+0.40 Iwanicki, Alex SO      
     3) r:+0.17 Yuan, Charlene FR       4) r:+0.34 Pocsai, Melissa FR     
     r:+0.72  25.36       54.25 (54.25)   1:23.88 (1:23.88)   1:52.99 (1:52.99)
        2:19.50 (26.51)     2:48.98 (55.99)   3:19.47 (1:26.48)   3:49.78 (1:56.79)
        4:16.20 (26.42)     4:45.18 (55.40)   5:14.65 (1:24.87)   5:44.60 (1:54.82)
        6:10.59 (25.99)     6:39.75 (55.15)   7:09.80 (1:25.20)   7:39.47 (1:54.87)
  6 University of CinCinnati  'C'               7:58.31    7:44.92         26  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.47                        
     3) r:+0.04                         4) r:+0.55                        
     r:+0.89  26.69       56.03 (56.03)   1:26.07 (1:26.07)   1:56.41 (1:56.41)
        2:22.59 (26.18)     2:51.28 (54.87)   3:20.71 (1:24.30)   3:49.62 (1:53.21)
        4:16.07 (26.45)     4:45.94 (56.32)   5:17.01 (1:27.39)   5:48.71 (1:59.09)
        6:15.84 (27.13)     6:45.50 (56.79)   7:15.44 (1:26.73)   7:44.92 (1:56.21)
  7 California University of PA-AM  'A'         8:02.99    7:49.27         24  
     1) Enslin, Clarissa L SR           2) r:+0.39 Nauman, Rachel SR      
     3) r:+0.23 Arganbright, Jade FR    4) r:+0.10 Tracy, Braelyn FR      
     r:+0.74  25.98       54.61 (54.61)   1:23.72 (1:23.72)   1:53.01 (1:53.01)
        2:19.23 (26.22)     2:48.96 (55.95)   3:19.51 (1:26.50)   3:50.44 (1:57.43)
        4:17.22 (26.78)     4:47.92 (57.48)   5:19.40 (1:28.96)   5:51.47 (2:01.03)
        6:18.46 (26.99)     6:48.71 (57.24)   7:19.52 (1:28.05)   7:49.27 (1:57.80)
  8 Fairmont State University-WV  'A'           8:11.75    8:16.51         22  
     1) Sweeney, Audrey R FR            2) r:+0.18 Stambaugh, Michelle SR 
     3) r:+0.33 Schmidt, Sarah JR       4) r:+0.30 Zakharava, Alina JR    
     r:+0.83  27.69       59.20 (59.20)   1:32.61 (1:32.61)   2:06.17 (2:06.17)
        2:33.98 (27.81)     3:05.30 (59.13)   3:37.62 (1:31.45)   4:10.57 (2:04.40)
        4:38.17 (27.60)     5:09.44 (58.87)   5:42.28 (1:31.71)   6:15.35 (2:04.78)
        6:41.76 (26.41)     7:12.28 (56.93)   7:44.21 (1:28.86)   8:16.51 (2:01.16)
  9 California University of PA-AM  'B'              NT    8:18.72         18  
     1) Henn, Monica L SO               2) r:+0.27 Sokol, Melissa JR      
     3) r:+0.49 Gates, Janet SO         4) r:+0.41 Marshall, Alaina FR    
     r:+0.79  27.26       57.37 (57.37)   1:28.56 (1:28.56)   1:59.48 (1:59.48)
        2:26.69 (27.21)     2:58.12 (58.64)   3:31.25 (1:31.77)   4:04.88 (2:05.40)
        4:34.65 (29.77)   5:07.92 (1:03.04)   5:41.50 (1:36.62)   6:13.97 (2:09.09)
        6:41.87 (27.90)     7:13.08 (59.11)   7:45.62 (1:31.65)   8:18.72 (2:04.75)
 10 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         8:28.80    8:22.19         14  
     1) Culver, Kimmy M FR              2) r:+0.20 Jesso, Chelsea FR      
     3) r:+0.43 Kelley, Rachael SR      4) r:+0.42 Gowdy, Marylee FR      
     r:+0.71  26.84       57.19 (57.19)   1:29.84 (1:29.84)   2:03.09 (2:03.09)
        2:30.43 (27.34)     3:02.27 (59.18)   3:36.31 (1:33.22)   4:09.61 (2:06.52)
        4:37.70 (28.09)   5:10.77 (1:01.16)   5:44.98 (1:35.37)   6:19.01 (2:09.40)
        6:46.20 (27.19)     7:17.60 (58.59)   7:50.07 (1:31.06)   8:22.19 (2:03.18)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL:   6:22.70   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of                  
                         A Burtch, J De Lucca, A Lloyd, M Pryor            
                6:24.19  NCAA NCAA  Automatic Qual
                6:28.05  BCUT NCAA Provisional Cut
                6:41.29  WNAT 2013 Winter National
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           6:33.85    6:39.93 WNAT    40  
     1) Sweeney, David M SO             2) r:+0.35 Lierley, Jon JR        
     3) r:+0.32 Warrington, Avery SO    4) r:+0.16 Rodenkirk, Alex SR     
     r:+0.79  23.30       49.04 (49.04)   1:14.87 (1:14.87)   1:39.47 (1:39.47)
        2:01.88 (22.41)     2:26.89 (47.42)   2:52.76 (1:13.29)   3:18.79 (1:39.32)
        3:41.46 (22.67)     4:06.97 (48.18)   4:33.86 (1:15.07)   5:00.15 (1:41.36)
        5:22.48 (22.33)     5:47.67 (47.52)   6:14.00 (1:13.85)   6:39.93 (1:39.78)
  2 Fairmont State University-WV  'A'           6:40.84    6:43.49         34  
     1) Komadina, Pasko JR              2) r:+0.15 Dilas, Luka SO         
     3) r:+0.24 Radcliff, Ryan SR       4) r:+0.25 Dent, David SR         
     r:+0.72  23.36       49.08 (49.08)   1:14.75 (1:14.75)   1:39.49 (1:39.49)
        2:02.34 (22.85)     2:27.65 (48.16)   2:53.86 (1:14.37)   3:19.98 (1:40.49)
        3:42.76 (22.78)     4:09.26 (49.28)   4:36.80 (1:16.82)   5:04.26 (1:44.28)
        5:26.60 (22.34)     5:51.70 (47.44)   6:17.36 (1:13.10)   6:43.49 (1:39.23)
  3 University of CinCinnati  'A'               6:37.05    6:43.83         32  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.31                        
     3) r:+0.32                         4) r:+0.25                        
     r:+0.76  23.56       48.99 (48.99)   1:14.92 (1:14.92)   1:40.96 (1:40.96)
        2:03.89 (22.93)     2:29.10 (48.14)   2:55.08 (1:14.12)   3:21.01 (1:40.05)
        3:44.19 (23.18)     4:09.53 (48.52)   4:35.81 (1:14.80)   5:02.50 (1:41.49)
        5:25.67 (23.17)     5:51.55 (49.05)   6:17.96 (1:15.46)   6:43.83 (1:41.33)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'           6:44.96    6:48.32         30  
     1) Notarianni, Joey G JR           2) r:+0.35 McCarthy, Andrew SO    
     3) r:+0.33 Simmer, Scott FR        4) r:+0.26 Larson, Gabriel FR     
     r:+0.72  24.13       49.73 (49.73)   1:16.02 (1:16.02)   1:41.87 (1:41.87)
        2:05.13 (23.26)     2:31.18 (49.31)   2:58.43 (1:16.56)   3:25.15 (1:43.28)
        3:49.04 (23.89)     4:14.51 (49.36)   4:40.93 (1:15.78)   5:06.73 (1:41.58)
        5:29.61 (22.88)     5:55.12 (48.39)   6:21.56 (1:14.83)   6:48.32 (1:41.59)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'           6:50.07    6:49.49         28  
     1) Ahani, Kourosh JR               2) r:+0.33 Gray, Spencer FR       
     3) r:+0.41 Vogel, Martin SO        4) r:+0.30 Nosbisch, Luke JR      
     r:+0.75  22.95       50.03 (50.03)   1:18.19 (1:18.19)   1:45.30 (1:45.30)
        2:08.84 (23.54)     2:34.65 (49.35)   3:01.23 (1:15.93)   3:27.50 (1:42.20)
        3:51.06 (23.56)     4:16.90 (49.40)   4:43.11 (1:15.61)   5:08.33 (1:40.83)
        5:31.68 (23.35)     5:57.54 (49.21)   6:23.66 (1:15.33)   6:49.49 (1:41.16)
  6 University of CinCinnati  'B'               7:03.02    6:56.38         26  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.29                        
     3) r:+0.44                         4) r:+0.20                        
     r:+0.82  23.79       50.10 (50.10)   1:17.01 (1:17.01)   1:43.33 (1:43.33)
        1:59.38 (16.05)     2:33.29 (49.96)   3:00.66 (1:17.33)   3:27.45 (1:44.12)
        3:51.23 (23.78)     4:17.74 (50.29)   4:45.65 (1:18.20)   5:13.53 (1:46.08)
        5:36.04 (22.51)     6:02.03 (48.50)   6:29.02 (1:15.49)   6:56.38 (1:42.85)
  7 University of CinCinnati  'C'               7:06.07    6:58.95         24  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.37                        
     3) r:+0.42                         4) r:+0.38                        
     r:+0.75  24.31       50.83 (50.83)   1:16.78 (1:16.78)   1:41.70 (1:41.70)
        2:05.22 (23.52)     2:31.68 (49.98)   2:58.31 (1:16.61)   3:25.09 (1:43.39)
        3:49.32 (24.23)     4:15.87 (50.78)   4:43.23 (1:18.14)   5:11.63 (1:46.54)
        5:35.74 (24.11)     6:02.65 (51.02)   6:30.96 (1:19.33)   6:58.95 (1:47.32)
  8 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'          6:55.98    7:01.03         22  
     1) Danner, Ripley J JR             2) r:+0.24 Pilyugin, Michael SO   
     3) r:+0.25 Shchukin, Viacheslav SO 4) r:+0.38 Martin, Jimmy SR       
     r:+0.68  24.26       50.86 (50.86)   1:18.64 (1:18.64)   1:47.57 (1:47.57)
        2:10.22 (22.65)     2:36.27 (48.70)   3:03.22 (1:15.65)   3:30.55 (1:42.98)
        3:53.34 (22.79)     4:20.28 (49.73)   4:49.06 (1:18.51)   5:16.30 (1:45.75)
        5:31.35 (15.05)     6:07.59 (51.29)   6:34.87 (1:18.57)   7:01.03 (1:44.73)
  9 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         7:13.85    7:12.38         18  
     1) Mattis, Mark J SO               2) r:+0.30 Fisher, Phil SR        
     3) r:+0.23 Freitas, Inti SR        4) r:+0.38 Seibert, Steven JR     
     r:+0.72  24.53       51.34 (51.34)   1:18.46 (1:18.46)   1:45.48 (1:45.48)
        2:00.70 (15.22)     2:35.53 (50.05)   3:03.13 (1:17.65)   3:31.89 (1:46.41)
        3:54.83 (22.94)     4:21.63 (49.74)   4:49.77 (1:17.88)   5:17.20 (1:45.31)
        5:42.23 (25.03)     6:11.16 (53.96)   6:41.65 (1:24.45)   7:12.38 (1:55.18)
 10 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'          7:23.50    7:14.03         14  
     1) Hughes, Jack A FR               2) r:+0.16 Rochna, Matt JR        
     3) r:+0.29 Caulfield, Thomas SO    4) r:+0.19 Earl, Nathan JR        
     r:+0.76  24.85       51.81 (51.81)   1:19.56 (1:19.56)   1:47.86 (1:47.86)
        2:12.52 (24.66)     2:40.24 (52.38)   3:08.64 (1:20.78)   3:37.33 (1:49.47)
        4:02.52 (25.19)     4:30.52 (53.19)   4:58.57 (1:21.24)   5:26.91 (1:49.58)
        5:51.11 (24.20)     6:18.21 (51.30)   6:46.33 (1:19.42)   7:14.03 (1:47.12)
 11 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'          7:15.53    7:15.42         12  
     1) Burud, Michael A SR             2) r:+0.24 Szakelyhidi, Alex FR   
     3) r:+0.15 Byrne, Gregg SO         4) r:+0.42 Hartwell, Mike SR      
     r:+0.62  25.13       52.64 (52.64)   1:21.74 (1:21.74)   1:51.69 (1:51.69)
        2:16.92 (25.23)     2:44.25 (52.56)   3:12.29 (1:20.60)   3:40.12 (1:48.43)
        4:05.10 (24.98)     4:32.96 (52.84)   5:01.17 (1:21.05)   5:29.32 (1:49.20)
        5:53.23 (23.91)     6:20.26 (50.94)   6:47.78 (1:18.46)   7:15.42 (1:46.10)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                NT   X6:52.75        
     1) Tovey, Jake J FR                2) r:+0.29 Lierley, Zach FR       
     3) r:+0.37 Smith, Nathan FR        4) r:+0.25 Heiden, Sean SO        
     r:+0.67  23.66       49.91 (49.91)   1:16.76 (1:16.76)   1:42.93 (1:42.93)
        2:06.01 (23.08)     2:31.79 (48.86)   2:58.34 (1:15.41)   3:24.99 (1:42.06)
        3:48.33 (23.34)     4:14.68 (49.69)   4:41.30 (1:16.31)   5:08.44 (1:43.45)
        5:31.29 (22.85)     5:57.67 (49.23)   6:25.42 (1:16.98)   6:52.75 (1:44.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of          1112   2. University of CinCinnati          883.5
  3. California University of PA       240.5   4. Michigan, University of             129
  5. West Virginia Wesleyan College      107   6. Fairmont State University            76
  7. Louisville, University of            59   8. Clemson University                   45
  9. St. Bonaventure University            1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Pittsburgh, University of        1003.5   2. University of CinCinnati            758
  3. St. Bonaventure University          400   4. Fairmont State University         251.5
  5. Michigan, University of             115   6. West Virginia Wesleyan College      108
  7. Louisville, University of            49                                             

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production