2008-09 Roster
gobearcats.COM
gobearcats.COM

gobearcats.COM

2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
David BarryFRDistanceVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Ryan BeltzJRJumpsBrownsburg, Ind./Wapokoneta (Ohio)
Sam BenjaminJRSprintsFindlay, Ohio/Liberty Benton
Brian BerlingSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Jason BerlingSO1500 M.Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Kyle BortonSOThrowsWauseon, Ohio/Wauseon
Brian BrunerSOSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills
Anthony BusellatoJRJumpsHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
Mario CannonFRHurdlesCleveland, Ohio/Lutheran East
C.J. CarrollFRSprintSpringfield, Ohio/Springfield Catholic
Anthony ChandlerFRSprintsZanesville, Ohio/Zanesville
Troy CooperFRThrowsAlexandria, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Dominick DavolioSRHurdlesBellaire, Ohio/Shadyside
Kyle DraganSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Antione DrakefordJRSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Africentric
Eric FinanFRDistanceNew Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Josh FishbackJRThrowsBatavia, Ohio/Clermont Northeast
Greg FisherFRThrowsDayton, Ohio/Chaminade-Julienne
Brandon FitchJRJumpsBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Mike FoleySOJumpsEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Ben HallFRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Indian Hill
Chad HansonSRThrowsZanesville, Ohio/West Muskingum
Bryan HardestySRThrowsBeverly, Ohio/Marietta
Jake HasemanFRThrows/Napolean
Ekundayo IgelekeJRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev./Liberty
Michael JarmanSRThrowsFelicity, Ohio/Felicity-Franklin
William JohnsonSOMid-Dist.West Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
Zach JohnsonFRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Princeton
Solomon KessioJRDistanceMosoriot, Kenya/Kasirai
Randy KingSRDistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Rick KingJRDistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Troy LammersSRHurdlesNew Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
Douglas LangSODistanceHarrison, Ohio/LaSalle
Chris LittletonSOThrowsHarrison, Ohio/Harrison
Richard LuppSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Tommy MarksFRPole VaultHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Jared MartinJRHurdlesGreen Springs, Ohio/Clyde
John MartinSRThrowsWellsville, Ohio/Wellsville
Jon McClellandJRMid-Dist.Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont
Scott MindelSRDistanceBallston Lake, N.Y./Shenendowa
Allen MooreJRHurdlesTrotwood, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison
Jared MooreFRMid-Dist./Dixie
Tommy MorganJRDistanceMaineville, Ohio/Kings
Kyle NeyerFRMid-Dist.Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Chase PetzingerJRHurdlesTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Tim PoirierSRJumpsColumbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
Alex RamseySRMiddle DistanceCanton, Ohio/Hoover
Lane RaneySRJumpsEl Paso, Illinois/University
Michael RutherfordFRMid-Dist./St. Francis DeSales
Zach SchmidtFRHurdles/JumpsCold Spring, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Shane ShockeySOPole VaultBluffton, Ohio/Bluffton
Terrence SomervilleFRHurdlesAkron, Ohio/Buchtel
Kyle ThomasJRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Christian
Chase Van CuraJRSprintsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Elliot VockeJRPole VaultNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Brian ZimmermanSOThrowsSarver, Pa./Freeport
Women
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Krystal AmburgeyFRJumpsReading, Ohio
Ashley ArnoldJRSprintsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Boudine BoumaJRJumps/MultiPurmerend, The Netherlands/DaVinci College
Mandi BoykinSOSprintsIronton, Ohio/Ironton
Camai BrandenbergFRJumpsBlacklick, Ohio
Brittiny BrownSOSprintsCleveland, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
Natasha BurseSOSprintsGarland, Texas/Richardson
Paris CampbellFRHurdlesEuclid, Ohio
Jasmine CottenJRSprints/MultiFayetteville, W. Va./Fayetteville
Hauna DawkinsFRHurdlesColumbus, Ohio
Kayla DunnJRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Catherine EarlSOThrowsMason, Ohio/Mason
Michelle EbySOPole VaultDayton, Ohio
Kaylon EppingerSOHurdlesWarrensville Heights, Ohio/Warrensville Heights
Mackenzie FieldsFRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio
Chelsea GerkenSOHeptathlonNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Kristen GilgenbachSOThrowsNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Jill GlassmeyerSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Jenny HarshFRmid. distanceWadsworth, Ohio
Jenna HeatonFRmid. distanceCincinnati, Ohio
Courtney HentzJRDistanceErlanger, Ky./St. Henry
Cory HuberSRHurdlesMaumee, Ohio/Maumee
Lilian JelimoJRDistanceKapsabet, Kenya/Kapsabet Girls
Lisa KlotzSRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Kathy KlumpFRmid. distanceAurora, Ind.
Megan KnappSRDistanceShelby, Ohio/Shelby
Alison LeckroneFRDistanceFindlay, Ohio
Katie LewnardSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Tamara MastersJRDistanceSylvania, Ohio/Northview
Megan McAuleySRMultiMarietta, Ohio/Bowling Green
Michele McKenneySODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McNicholas
Jessica MoyerSRHurdlesWilloughby, Ohio/Willoughby South
Tanja NeumannSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio
Brianna PattonFRHurdlesAurora, Colo.
Kayla PhelpsJRDistanceEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Stefanie PonteJRPole VaultFort Wayne, Ind./Carroll
Aricka RhodesFRSprintsWesterville, Ohio
Samantha RhodesFRDistanceMt. Orab, Ohio
Deanna RippyJRThrowsLebanon, Ohio
Brittney RobinsonSRPole VaultMiamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
Audrey SchnurJRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Oak Hills
Sam ScipioFRDistanceWest Bloomfield, Mich.
Myeeah ScottSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Ashlee StephensFRmid. distanceMaple Heights, Ohio
Julia StrombotneSRDistanceColumbus, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
Courtney WicksSRSprintsCuyahoga Falls, Ohio/St. Vincent - St. Mary's


Coaches

Bill Schnier - Head Men's Coach/Distance
Susan Seaton - Interim Head Women's Coach/Throws
Chris Wineberg - Assistant Women's Coach/Sprints
Renee Hein - Volunteer Assistant
Brandon Hon - Assistant Coach/Hurdles
Mary Wineberg - Assistant Coach/Sprints
Kyle Wolf - Assistant Coach/Jumps