2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Jordan AkdoganFRThrowsNorth Ridgeville, Ohio/North Ridgeville
David BarrySODistanceVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Chase BeckmannFRDistanceBlacklick, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln
Ryan BeltzSRJumpsBrownsburg, Ind./Wapokoneta (Ohio)
Brian BerlingJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Jason BerlingJR1500 M.Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Oliver BookFRDistanceStarlight, Ind./Providence
Kyle BortonJRThrowsWauseon, Ohio/Wauseon
Shaun BoseSOSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Anderson
Brian BrunerJRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills
Anthony BusellatoJRJumpsHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
Mario CannonJRHurdlesCleveland, Ohio/Lutheran East
Anthony ChandlerSOSprintsZanesville, Ohio/Zanesville
Matthew CollmarSODistanceNorth Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Troy CooperJRThrowsAlexandria, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Keith CoxFRJumps/HurdlesWhitehall, Ohio/Whitehall Yearling
Josh DanielsFRPole VaultNew Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Monte DavisFRSprintsLewis Center, Ohio/Olentangy
Antione DrakefordSRSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Africentric
Dashun FerrellFRJumpsSandusky, Ohio/Sandusky
Zachary FieldsFR800 MCincinnati, Ohio/Western Hills
Eric FinanSODistanceNew Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Josh FishbackSRThrowsBatavia, Ohio/Clermont Northeast
Brandon FitchSRJumpsBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Mike FoleyJRJumpsEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Ethan FreetFRHurdlesLondon, Ohio/London
Brett GaultFRHurdlesWest Carrollton, Ohio/West Carrollton
Caleb GausSRDecathlonChillicothe, Ohio/Union Scioto
Darnell GilbertFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Princeton
Ben HallSOPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Indian Hill
Jake HasemanSOThrowsNapolean, Ohio/Napolean
Cameron HermillerFRSprintsFt. Jennings, Ohio/Delphos St. John
Anthony HoustonFRPole Vault/HurdlesMaple Heights, Ohio/Maple Heights
Darius HowardFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Winton Woods
Alex HowellFRSprints/HurdlesBellbrook, Ohio/Bellbrook
Dayo IgelekeSRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev./Liberty
Ernest KerrJRSprints/Long JumpCleveland, Ohio/Collinwood
Solomon KessioSRDistanceMosoriot, Kenya/Kasirai
Rick KingSRDistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Sam KnueJRMid.-Dist.Cleves, Ohio/Harrison
Kyle KuberaFRDecathlonBroadview Heights, Ohio/St. Ignatius
Douglas LangSODistanceHarrison, Ohio/LaSalle
Chris LittletonJRThrowsHarrison, Ohio/Harrison
Richard LuppSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Brendan LysheFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Clark Montessori
Tommy MarksSOPole VaultHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Jon McClellandSRMid-Dist.Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont
Allen MooreSRHurdlesTrotwood, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison
Tommy MorganJRDistanceMaineville, Ohio/Kings
Kyle NeyerSOMid-Dist.Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Maurice NormanFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Winton Woods
Chase PetzingerSRHurdlesTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Logan RomanticFRMid-Dist.Findlay, Ohio/Findlay
Michael RutherfordSOMid-Dist.Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales
Zach SchmidtSOHurdles/JumpsCold Spring, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Brandon SmithJRDecathlonBelpre, Ohio/Belpre
Terrence SomervilleSOHurdlesAkron, Ohio/Buchtel
Corey StullFRDistancePark Hills, Ky./Villa Madonna
Kyle ThomasSRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Christian
Chase VanCuraRS JRSprintsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Elliot VockeSRPole VaultNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Ryan WestfallFRMid-Dist.Boardman, Ohio/Boardman
Derek WilliamsSODistanceZanesville, Ohio/Johnstown Northridge
Tony WilliamsonFRMid-Dist.Norwalk, Ohio/Norwalk
Quincy WrightJRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Hughes Center
Ryan WynnFRMid-Dist.Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Brian ZimmermanSOThrowsSarver, Pa./Freeport
Women
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Shiniqua ArmstrongFRThrowsLorain, Ohio
Ashley ArnoldSRSprintsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Kaitlyn BlanckFRJumpsCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Boudine BoumaSRJumps/MultiPurmerend, The Netherlands/DaVinci College
Camai BrandenbergSOJumpsBlacklick, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln
Brittiny BrownJRSprintsCleveland, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
Natasha BurseJRSprintsGarland, Texas/Richardson
Gabby CalderoneFRMid-DistancePataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial
Paris CampbellSOHurdlesEuclid, Ohio/Euclid
Jessica CobbFRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Jasmine CottenSRSprints/MultiFayetteville, W. Va./Fayetteville
Hauna DawkinsSOHurdlesColumbus, Ohio/Franklin Heights
Kayla DunnSRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Catherine EarlJRThrowsMason, Ohio/Mason
Michelle EbySOPole VaultDayton, Ohio/Wayne
Alyssa EdleyFRSprintsLondon, Ohio/London
Sadi FaulknerFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio
Mackenzie FieldsSOPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Mariemont
Chelsea GerkenJRHeptathlonNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Jill GlassmeyerJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Jenny HarshSOmid. distanceWadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Jenna HeatonSOmid. distanceCincinnati, Ohio/Saint Ursula
Kate HeinrichsFRPole VaultEnglewood, Ohio/Clayton Northmont
Courtney HentzSRDistanceErlanger, Ky./St. Henry
Lilian JelimoSRDistanceKapsabet, Kenya/Kapsabet Girls
Lisa KlotzRS SRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Kathy KlumpSOmid. distanceAurora, Ind./South Dearborn
Katie LewnardJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Tamara MastersSRDistanceSylvania, Ohio/Northview
Megan McAuleyRS SRMultiMarietta, Ohio/Bowling Green
Jocelyn McCauleyRS SRDistance
Michele McKenneyJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McNicholas
Bridget McNeillFRThrowsWestlake, Ohio/Westlake
Brianna PattonSOHurdlesAurora, Colo./Eagle Crest
Kayla PhelpsJRDistanceEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Stefanie PonteSRPole VaultFort Wayne, Ind./Carroll
Shanay PortisFRSprintsSpringfield, Ohio/Springfield
Aricka RhodesSOSprintsWesterville, Ohio/Thomas Worthington
Samantha RhodesFRDistanceMt. Orab, Ohio/Western Brown
Deanna RippySRThrowsLebanon, Ohio/Lebanon
Megan RudyFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Mason
Myeeah ScottJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Courtney StaruchFRDistanceHinckley, Ohio/Highland
Anastasia TarpehFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills

Coaches

Bill Schnier - Head Men's Coach/Distance
Susan Seaton - Head Women's Coach/Throws
Chris Wineberg - Assistant Women's Coach/Sprints
Brandon Hon - Assistant Coach/Hurdles
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach/Jumps
Mary Wineberg - Assistant Coach/Sprints
Bryan Hardesty - Volunteer Assistant
Kevin Schwarz - Volunteer Assistant
Liz Stanton - Volunteer Assistant