2006-07 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
David AdamsJRDistanceMassillon, Ohio/Perry
Caleb ArthurSOMultiPandora, Ohio/Pandora-Gilboa
Brad BabiakJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Moeller
Ryan BeltzFRJumpsBrownsburg, Ind./Wapokoneta (Ohio)
Sam BenjaminFRSprintsFindlay, Ohio/Liberty Benton
Brian BerlingFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Elder
John BowieSRSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Northland
Anthony BusellatoFRJumpsHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
John CaplingerSRThrowsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Justin ConwaySRSprintsSandusky, Ohio/Perkins
Dominick DavolioSOHurdlesBellaire, Ohio/Shadyside
John DixonJRDistanceFairfield, Ohio/Fairfield
Kyle DraganJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Antione DrakefordSOSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Africentric
David EmrathFRMultiMalvern, Ohio/Lloyd Memorial (Ky.)
Willie EvansFRDistanceCanton, Ohio/McKinley
Josh FishbackSOThrowsBatavia, Ohio/Clermont Northeast
Brandon FitchFRJumpsBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Ryan FlynnJRThrowsHarrison, Ohio/Harrison
Caleb GausSOJumps/MultiChillicothe, Ohio/Unioto
Devon GreeneFRThrowsWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
Keith HamiltonSRSprintsWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota West
Chad HansonSOThrowsZanesville, Ohio/West Muskingum
Bryan HardestySOThrowsBeverly, Ohio/Marietta
Brett HedgesFRSprintsOregon, Ohio/Clay
Isaac HendricksJRHurdlesCincinnati, Ohio/Robichaud (Mich.)
Chris HillFRThrowsIndianapolis, Ind./Franklin Central
Ekundayo IgelekeFRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev./Liberty
Michael JarmanSOThrowsFelicity, Ohio/Felicity-Franklin
Steve KahleSRThrowsSpencerville, Ohio/Spencerville
Bob KandellSRSprintsHuron, Ohio/Milan Edison
Bill KeckeisJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Ernest KerrFRSprintsCleveland, Ohio/Collinwood
Soloman KessioSODistanceMosoriot, Kenya/Kasirai
Randy KingSODistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Rick KingSODistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Sam KnueFRMid.-Dist.Cleves, Ohio/William Henry Harrison
Troy LammersSOHurdlesNew Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
Jared MartinFRHurdlesGreen Springs, Ohio/Clyde
John MartinSOThrowsWellsville, Ohio/Wellsville
Eric MayhausSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Scott MazeSRHurdlesBellefontaine, Ohio/Bellefontaine
Jon McClellandFRMid-Dist.Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont
Scott MindelSODistanceBallston Lake, N.Y./Shenendowa
Allen MooreFRHurdlesTrotwood, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison
Tommy MorganFRDistanceMaineville, Ohio/Kings
Brad NeumannJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Sycamore
James O'HaraJRMultiHamersville, Ohio/Western Brown
Chase PetzingerFRHurdlesTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Tim PoirierJRJumpsColumbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
Cedric PowellSRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Roger Bacon
Alex RamseyJRMiddle DistanceCanton, Ohio/Hoover
Lane RaneySOMutliEl Paso, Illinois/University
Jake RichardsSRMiddle DistanceHamilton, Ohio/Ross
Justin SalamonJRThrowsMidland, Mich./H.H. Dow
Keller SchnierJRMultiCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Kevin SchwarzSRDistanceMaineville, Ohio/Moeller
Shane ShockeyFRPole VaultBluffton, Ohio/Bluffton
Andrew SmithSRJumpsCoshocton, Ohio/Coshocton
Jonathan SpatzFRJumpsCincinnati, Ohio/Indian Hill
Patrick StarkeySRMiddle DistanceWadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Ian SteidelJRSprintsNorth Bend, Ohio/Elder
Kyle ThomasFRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Christian
Graham TurlingtonFRDistanceBrookville, Ohio/Northmont
Chase Van CuraFRSprintsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Elliot VockeFRPole VaultNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Kasey WaalandSOHurdlesNashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Zach WebbSODistanceHamilton, Ohio/Fairfield
Cameron WidgetJRJumpsYoungstown, Ohio/Chaney
Brandon WrightSRHurdlesBowling Green, Ohio/Dublin Coffman
Women
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Natasha AguiarFRSprints
Ashley ArnoldFRSprintsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Haley BadenhopFRPole VaultHamler, Ohio/Patrick Henry
Krystal BarnhillFRThrowsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Karen BerlingSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Seton
Mary BeslFR
Boudine BoumaFRJumps/MultiPurmerend, The Netherlands/DaVinci College
Melissa BrankampJRMultiMiddletown, Ohio/Lakota West
Shintara CarpenterSRJumpsGreenville, S.C./T.L. Hanna
Emily ChewningSODistanceFranklin, Ohio/Franklin
Molly CorriganFRPole Vault
Jasmine CottenFRSprints/MultiFayetteville, W. Va./Fayetteville
Dominique DavisJRSprintsCenterville, Ohio/Centerville
Cristy DollSRDistanceNorthbend, Ohio/Taylor
Kayla DunnFRPole Vault
Danielle ErwinSRHurdlesCoshocton, Ohio/Coshocton
Taylor GarvinSRDistanceMaineville, Ohio/Kings
Lyndsay GibsonSOSprintsInkster, Mich./Robichaud
Antionette GrayFRSprints
Joanne GriblerFRDistanceVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Jennifer HannenJRDistanceBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Renee HeinSRHigh JumpsCincinnati, Ohio/Mercy
Courtney HentzFRDistanceErlanger, Ky./St. Henry
Nikki HoagSOSprintsBerlin Heights, OH/Eaison
Chelsea HonigfordFRDistanceVan Wert, Ohio/Lincolnview
Julie HornSODistanceLancaster, Ohio/Bloom Carroll
Cory HuberSOHurdlesMaumee, Ohio/Maumee
Monica HundleyJRHurdles/Sprints/Long JumpFairfield, Ohio/Fairfield
Jammie JacksonSRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Winton Woods
Betsy JacobsSOMid-Dist.Cincinnati, Ohio/Kent State University
Lilian JelimoFRDistanceKapsabet, Kenya/Kapsabet Girls
Brittany KlimaJRJumpsOttoville, Ohio/Ottoville
Lisa KlotzRS FRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Megan KnappSODistanceShelby, Ohio/Shelby
Ellen KnopfSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Nichole LeslieJRDistanceHuron, Ohio/Perkins
Tamara MastersFRDistanceSylvania, Ohio/Northview
Megan McAulleySOMultiMarietta, Ohio/Bowling Green
Mandisa McCowinSOSprintsDetroit, Mich./Denby
Tara MeierSRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Jessica MoyerRS FRHurdlesWilloughby, Ohio/Willoughby South
Ijeoma ObiorahJRLong JumpTopeka, Kansas/Washburn Rural
Ashley OgletreeSRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Winton Woods
Brittany PessellFRThrows
Kayla PhelpsFRDistanceEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Barbara RobersonJRMultiCleveland, Ohio/Beaumont School for Girls
Brittney RobinsonSOPole VaultMiamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
Jenni SchmitmeyerSRThrowsMinster, Ohio/Minster
Audrey SchnurFRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Oak Hills
Amy SchoenfeldJRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Kris SchuerleSODistanceBarnsville, Ohio/Barnsville
Jasmine SmithJRSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Liberty
Dennale SpeakmanSOMultiChillicothe, Ohio/Union-Scioto
Margot SteeleSOSprintsWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
Julia StrombotneSODistanceColumbus, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
Emily TaylorFRThrows
Sharika ThompsonFRHurdlesLa Mesa, Calif./Helix
Camron TurnerSOSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Eastmoor Academy
Jennifer VanSickleFRHurdles
Courtney WicksJRSprintsCuyahoga Falls, Ohio/St. Vincent - St. Mary's
Ashley WilhelmSRHurdles/Middle Distance/Jumps/CombinedSt. Leon, Ind./East Central
Meagan WilliamsFRThrows