2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
David AdamsSRDistanceMassillon, Ohio/Perry
David BarryFRDistanceVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Ryan BeltzSOJumpsBrownsburg, Ind./Wapokoneta (Ohio)
Sam BenjaminSOSprintsFindlay, Ohio/Liberty Benton
Brian BerlingSODistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Elder
Kyle BortonFRThrowsWauseon, Ohio/Wauseon
Anthony BusellatoSOJumpsHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
Mario CannonFRHurdlesCleveland, Ohio/Lutheran East
Adam ChambersFRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Glen Este
Matthew CollmarFRDistanceNorth Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Troy CooperFRThrowsAlexandria, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Dominick DavolioJRHurdlesBellaire, Ohio/Shadyside
John DixonSRDistanceFairfield, Ohio/Fairfield
Kyle DraganSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Antione DrakefordRS SOSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Africentric
Eric FinanFRDistanceNew Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Josh FishbackJRThrowsBatavia, Ohio/Clermont Northeast
Brandon FitchSOJumpsBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Ryan FlynnSRThrowsHarrison, Ohio/Harrison
Mike FoleyFRJumpsEnglewood, Ohio/Northmont
Caleb GausJRJumps/MultiChillicothe, Ohio/Unioto
Chad HansonJRThrowsZanesville, Ohio/West Muskingum
Bryan HardestyJRThrowsBeverly, Ohio/Marietta
Brett HedgesSOSprintsOregon, Ohio/Clay
Isaac HendricksSRHurdlesCincinnati, Ohio/Robichaud (Mich.)
Jacob HoltonFRJumpsHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
Ekundayo IgelekeSOSprintsLas Vegas, Nev./Liberty
Michael JarmanJRThrowsFelicity, Ohio/Felicity-Franklin
William JohnsonSOMid-Dist.West Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
Bill KeckeisSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Ernest KerrSOSprintsCleveland, Ohio/Collinwood
Soloman KessioSODistanceMosoriot, Kenya/Kasirai
Randy KingJRDistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Rick KingJRDistanceNorth Bend, Ohio/St. Xavier
Sam KnueSOMid.-Dist.Cleves, Ohio/William Henry Harrison
Troy LammersJRHurdlesNew Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
Douglas LangFRDistanceHarrison, Ohio/LaSalle
Chris LittletonFRThrowsHarrison, Ohio/Harrison
Richard LuppFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
John MartinJRThrowsWellsville, Ohio/Wellsville
Jon McClellandSOMid-Dist.Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont
Jordan McPhersonFRJumpsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Allen MooreSOHurdlesTrotwood, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison
Tommy MorganSODistanceMaineville, Ohio/Kings
Brad NeumannSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Sycamore
Chase PetzingerSOHurdlesTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Tim PoirierSRJumpsColumbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
Alex RamseySRMiddle DistanceCanton, Ohio/Hoover
Lane RaneyJRMutliEl Paso, Illinois/University
Justin SalamonSRThrowsMidland, Mich./H.H. Dow
Zach SchmidtFRHurdles/JumpsCold Spring, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Zach SchmidtFRHurdles/JumpsCold Spring, Ky./Bishop Brossart
Keller SchnierSRMultiCincinnati, Ohio/LaSalle
Shane ShockeySOPole VaultBluffton, Ohio/Bluffton
Jason SutherlandFRSprintsVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Kyle ThomasSOSprintsCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Christian
Chase Van CuraSOSprintsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Elliot VockeSOPole VaultNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Kasey WaalandJRHurdlesNashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Cameron WidgetSRJumpsYoungstown, Ohio/Chaney
Brian ZimmermanFRThrowsSarver, Pa./Freeport
Women
NAMEYear/ClassPOS/EVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Ashley ArnoldSOSprintsHuber Heights, Ohio/Wayne
Haley BadenhopSOPole VaultHamler, Ohio/Patrick Henry
Krystal BarnhillSOThrowsMansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Boudine BoumaSOJumps/MultiPurmerend, The Netherlands/DaVinci College
Mandi BoykinFRSprintsIronton, Ohio/Ironton
Melissa BrankampSRMultiMiddletown, Ohio/Lakota West
Brittiny BrownFRSprintsCleveland, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
Natasha BurseFRSprintsGarland, Texas/Richardson
Brittany ChristianFRDistanceJackson, Ohio/Jackson
Molly CorriganSOPole VaultAvon, Ohio/Magnificat
Jasmine CottenSOSprints/MultiFayetteville, W. Va./Fayetteville
Dominique DavisSRSprintsCenterville, Ohio/Centerville
Tiana DavisFRSprintsElyria, Ohio/Elyria
Quinesha DinkinsFRHurdlesLima, Ohio/Elida
Kayla DunnSOPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Catherine EarlFRThrowsMason, Ohio/Mason
Kaylon EppingerFRHurdlesWarrensville Heights, Ohio/Warrensville Heights
Chelsea GerkenFRHeptathlonNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Tristen GieseyFRHurdlesFresno, Ohio/Ridgewood
Kristen GilgenbachFRThrowsNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Jill GlassmeyerFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Joanne GriblerSODistanceVandalia, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Jennifer HannenSRDistanceBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Courtney HentzSODistanceErlanger, Ky./St. Henry
Chelsea HonigfordSODistanceVan Wert, Ohio/Lincolnview
Cory HuberJRHurdlesMaumee, Ohio/Maumee
Monica HundleySRHurdles/Sprints/Long JumpFairfield, Ohio/Fairfield
Betsy JacobsJRMid-Dist.Cincinnati, Ohio/Kent State University
Lilian JelimoSODistanceKapsabet, Kenya/Kapsabet Girls
Brittany KlimaSRJumpsOttoville, Ohio/Ottoville
Lisa KlotzJRThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Megan KnappJRDistanceShelby, Ohio/Shelby
Megan LeachFRMid-Dist.Hillsboro, OH/Hillsboro
Nichole LeslieSRDistanceHuron, Ohio/Perkins
Katie LewnardFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Tamara MastersSODistanceSylvania, Ohio/Northview
Megan McAuleyJRMultiMarietta, Ohio/Bowling Green
Mandisa McCowinJRSprintsDetroit, Mich./Denby
Michele McKenneyFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McNicholas
Tara MeierSRPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Jessica MoyerSOHurdlesWilloughby, Ohio/Willoughby South
Chelsea NoftzFRPole VaultNewark, Ohio/Licking Valley
Emily NorrisFRSprintsMarion, Ohio/Marion Harding
Ije ObiorahSRLong JumpTopeka, Kansas/Washburn Rural
Brittany PessellSOThrowsFostoria, Ohio/Fostoria
Stefanie PonteSOPole VaultFort Wayne, Ind./Carroll
Brittney RobinsonJRPole VaultMiamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
Audrey SchnurSOPole VaultCincinnati, Ohio/Oak Hills
Myeeah ScottFRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
Julia StrombotneJRDistanceColumbus, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
Sharika ThompsonSOHurdlesLa Mesa, Calif./Helix
Camron TurnerJRSprintsColumbus, Ohio/Eastmoor Academy
Malory WeberFRDistanceAvon, Ohio/Avon
Courtney WicksJRSprintsCuyahoga Falls, Ohio/St. Vincent - St. Mary's
Molly WiseFRSprintsFremont, Ohio/Saint Joseph Central Catholic

Coaches

Bill Schnier - Head Men's Coach/Distance
Jim Schnur - Head Women's Coach/Jumping Events
Susan Seaton - Assistant Men's Coach/Throws
Chris Wineberg - Assistant Women's Coach/Sprints
Brandon Hon - Assistant Coach/Hurdles
Eric Neuhaus - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Wineberg - Assistant Coach/Sprints