2015-16 Track & Field Rosters
Coaches

Men
NameEventYearHometown/High School/Last College
acera villanueva sergioSergio Acera VillanuevaJumps3SOBarcelona, Spain/Spanish National Tem
alexander nathanNathan AlexanderPole Vault7SRTiffin, Ohio/Old Fort
bloom alexAlex BloomMulti-Events3SOSeymour, Wis./Seymour
brooks jimmyJimmy BrooksSprints5JRWyomissing, Pa./Wilson/Western Texas
car anthonyAnthony CarMid-Distance5JRWillowick, Ohio/Eastlake North
chambers mykelMykel ChambersSprints1FRWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota West
clark spencerSpencer ClarkDistance3SOWest Des Moines, Iowa/Dowling Catholic
collins seamusSeamus CollinsDistance3SOWest Chester, Pa./West Chester Henderson
curry codyCody CurryPole Vault8RS SRLindsey, Ohio/Woodmore
fink kevinKevin FinkDistance8RS SRTipp City, Ohio/Tippecanoe
franklin jacobJacob FranklinDistance8RS SRSeattle, Wash./Garfield
fuller khalidKhalid FullerSprints3SOFishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern/Indiana Tech
greene christopherChristopher GreeneJumps7SRPonte Vedra, Fla./Ponte Vedra
greene ryanRyan GreeneSprints2RS FRFt. Thomas, Ky./Highlands
grismer nickNick GrismerDistance1FRMason, Ohio/Mason
hardiman jordanJordan HardimanJumps5JRKearneysville, W.V./Jefferson
hart jarrodJarrod HartMid-Distance4RS SOHillsboro, Ohio/Hillsboro
huben danDan HubenDistnace3SOClarence, N.Y./Clarence
jackowski nateNate JackowskiThrows1FRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville Central
jones jeysonJeyson JonesSprints6RS JRValley Stream, N.Y./Valley Stream South
konkoly kevinKevin KonkolyMid-Distance5JRCincinnati, Ohio/Oak HIlls
loveridge tobyToby LoveridgeDistance6RS JRMerseyside, England/St. Mary's
morris jaashirJaashir MorrisHurdles3SOEdison, N.J./JP Stevens
murdock johnJohn MurdockDistance1FRCincinnati, Ohio/Summit Country Day
orr mattMatt OrrDistance1FRBay Village, Ohio/Bay
powers grantGrant PowersDistance1FRStrongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
province joshJosh ProvinceThrows8RS SRWillowick, Ohio/Eastlake North
ratterman joeJoe RattermanPole Vault2RS FRCincinnati, Ohio/Elder HS
robinson coltColt RobinsonPole Vault8RS SRLawrenceburg, Ind./East Central
sanders gregGreg SandersDistance8RS SRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
sanders tariqTariq SandersJumps/Hurdles8RS SRCincinnati, Ohio/Lockland
sherman alexiousAlexious ShermanHurdles2RS FRCarroll, Ohio/Bloom-Carroll
silver ianIan SilverDistance6RS JRNew Carlisle, Ind./New Prairie
smith nathanNathan SmithMid-Distance2RS FRCincinnati, Ohio/Oak Hills
thompson tevin-lloydTevin-Lloyd ThompsonSprints4RS SOHarbourview, Jamaica/Kingston College
tudor macklinMacklin TudorThrows6RS JRMount Orab, Ohio/Western Brown/Tiffin University
valles adrianAdrian VallesPole Vault3SOPamplona, Spain/Spanish National Team
vitucci michaelMichael VitucciDistance1FRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
williams kelvinKelvin WilliamsHurdles3SOMelbourne, Fla./Palm Bay
witcher halenHalen WitcherSprint3SOCincinnati/Princeton HS/Ashland Univeristy
wollenslegel benBen WollenslegelJumps4RS SOClyde, Ohio/Clyde
wood mikeMike WoodJumps2RS FRWorthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington
zedella johnJohn ZedellaThrows1FRLakewood, Ohio/St. Edwards

Women
NameEventYearHometown/High School/Last College
abrahamsson rebeckaRebecka AbrahamssonJumps3SOKarlshamn, Sweden/Karlshamn
anton alexisAlexis AntonMid-Distance5JRChagrin, Ohio/Gilmour Academy
barnes aliyaAliya BarnesHurdles3SOWest Orange, N.J./West Orange
bisiolu haishaHaisha BisioluSprints1FRUnion, N.J./Union
blaut lorettaLoretta BlautJumps3SOCincinnati, Ohio/Seton
brass sadieSadie BrassPole Vault1FRMount Vernon, Ohio/Mount Vernon
breeden nicoleNicole BreedenThrows5JROregon, Ohio/Clay HS
carey cassidyCassidy CareyDistance1FRGranville, Ohio/Granville
catherine brookeBrooke CatherinePole Vault1FRNormall, Ill./Normal
christ hannahHannah ChristMid-Distance7SRNorth Canton, Ohio/Hoover
corea tesTes CoreaDistance1FRHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Ballard
dunlap madisonMadison DunlapDistance3SOWestlake, Ohio/Westlake
echikunwoke annetteAnnette EchikunwokeThrows3SOPickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
gesicki deannaDeanna GesickiSprints2RS FRIndependence, Ohio/Independence
goodwin laurenLauren GoodwinDistance8RS SRKings Mills, Ohio/Kings
grant jadaJada GrantSprints7SRCincinnati, Ohio/Princeton
gray alexisAlexis GrayThrows3SOSolon, Ohio/Solon
heckaman leahLeah HeckamanThrows3SOPlymouth, Ind./Culver Academies
hendricks alannaAlanna HendricksSprints1FRPickering, Canada/Pickering
hensley emmaEmma HensleyDistance1FRBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
hentz sammySammy HentzDistance1FRErlanger, Ky./St. Henry
hurd erikaErika HurdHigh Jump7SRManchester, Md./Manchester Valley
kennedy erinErin KennedyDistance2RS FRDayton, Ohio/Oakwood
lee javetteJavette LeeHurdles7SRChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
loeffler maggieMaggie LoefflerMulti-Events3SOCarroll, Ohio/Bloom-Carroll
madzia julianaJuliana MadziaDistance1FRSt. Clairsville, Ohio/St. Clairsville
masquelier lianneLianne MasquelierDistance3SOSpringfield, Ohio/Greenon
mbah kellsaKellsa MbahJumps3SOWest Chester, Ohio/Lakota East
mcalpine amberAmber McAlpineDistance8RS SRWorthington, Ohio/Worthington HS
mcbride alyssaAlyssa McBridePole Vault7SRBryan, Ohio/Bryan
o'donnell graceGrace O'DonnellDistance3SOCincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills
pace anneAnne PaceDistance6RS JRCincinnati, Ohio/Seton
phillips monicaMonica PhillipsThrows7SRMarietta, Ga./Pope
pickens ashleighAshleigh PickensHigh Jump7SRRootstown, Ohio/Rootstown
pierce sarahSarah PierceDistance7SRCincinnati, Ohio/McAuley
puopolo julianaJuliana PuopoloHurdles3SOOntario, Canada/Speed Academy Athletics Club
robinson bryanaBryana RobinsonSprints3SOAtlanta, Ga./Pebblebrook HS/U. of Pittsburgh
robinson vanessaVanessa RobinsonDistance1FRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Scioto
ross sylvanaSylvana RossSprints1FRAurora, Colo./Grandview
sanders je'ricaJe'Rica SandersHurdles8RS SRPainesville, Ohio/Lake Catholic
surles ariAri SurlesDistance3SODallas, Texas/Plano West
urbano naomiNaomi UrbanoMulti-Events1FRToluca, Mexico/Franco Ingles De Mexico
ward tessaTessa WardDistance1FRCincinnati, Ohio/Walnut Hills
westerheide megMeg WesterheideDistance3SOFort Loramie, Ohio/Fort Loramie
wiedeman ellieEllie WiedemanHurdles3SOSpringboro, Ohio/Springboro
winckowski graceGrace WinckowskiHurdles/Sprints1FROregon, Ohio/Clay-Oregon
woodall kenyaKenya WoodallSprints7SRCoatesville, Pa./Coatesville

Coaching Staff
Susan Seaton - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Chris Wineberg - Associate Head Coach/400, Multis, High Jump
Sam Burroughs - Associate Head Cross Country (M)/Assistant Coach - Distance (M)
Nadine Faustin-Parker - Assistant Coach/Sprints and Hurdles
Sam Kranz - Assistant Coach/Pole Vault, Horizontal Jumps
Lara Crofford - Assistant Coach/Cross Country & Distance (W)