Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 05:20 PM
                      2007 Early Bird Relays - 3/17/2007                       
                                Cincinnati, OH                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               12.28   3.2  1    5  
  2 Gray, Antoinette             Cincinnati               12.89   3.2  1    5  
  3 Duncan, Jessica              Tiffin                   13.04   3.2  1    4  
  4 Matthews, Nikita             Ipfw                     13.15   3.6  2 
  5 McCowin, Mandisa             Cincinnati              x13.17   3.2  1 
  6 Schumacker, Katrina          Tiffin                   13.32   3.2  1    4  
  7 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton                 13.66   3.2  1 
  8 Warndorf, Ashley             Northern Kentuck         13.77   3.2  1 
  9 Gatlin, Jessica              Tiffin                  x13.89   3.6  2 
 10 Schafer, Aubry               Defiance                 13.93   3.6  2    3  
 11 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 13.94   3.6  2    3  
 12 Steele, Margo                Cincinnati              x14.39   3.6  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ekundayo, Igeleke            Cincinnati               10.65   2.1  1    5  
  2 Ball, Zachary                Tiffin                   10.97   2.1  1    4  
  3 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati               11.09   2.1  1    5  
  4 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              x11.10   2.1  1 
  5 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati              x11.35   2.1  1 
  6 Speakes, Ryan                Tiffin                   11.43   1.6  2    4  
  7 Leugers, Mark                Defiance                 11.44   1.6  2    3  
  8 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati              x11.60   2.1  1 
  9 Copley, Chad                 Defiance                 11.89   2.1  1    3  
 10 Grant, Chris                 Tiffin                  x12.16   1.6  2 
 11 Hughs, Bengi                 Defiance                x12.56   1.6  2 
 12 Griffin, Curtis              Bluffton                 12.73   2.1  1    2.5
 13 Wise, Waymon                 Bluffton                 12.75   1.6  2    2.5
 14 Tataranowicz, Joe            Bluffton                x13.11   1.6  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Andrea                Tiffin                   25.79   NWI  1    4  
  2 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               25.80   NWI  1    5  
  3 McCowin, Mandisa             Cincinnati               26.70   NWI  1    5  
  4 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati              x26.83   NWI  1 
  5 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              x27.01   NWI  1 
  6 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati              x27.10   4.7  2 
  7 Gray, Antoinette             Cincinnati              x27.41   4.7  2 
  8 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati              x27.48   4.7  2 
  9 Flippen, Marta               Ipfw                     27.84   4.7  2    3  
 10 Matthews, Nikita             Ipfw                     27.99   3.8  3    3  
 11 Duncan, Jessica              Tiffin                   28.12   4.7  2    4  
 12 Winner, Brittany             Northern Kentuck         28.31   3.8  3    2.5
 13 Shifley, Kaitlin             Ipfw                    x28.55   3.8  3 
 14 Zinser, Hope                 Northern Kentuck         28.58   3.8  3    2.5
 15 Warndorf, Ashley             Northern Kentuck        x29.15   4.7  2 
 16 Gatlin, Jessica              Tiffin                  x29.30   3.8  3 
 17 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton                 29.32   3.8  3 
 18 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)            29.77   3.8  3 
 19 Steele, Margo                Cincinnati              x30.08   4.7  2 
 20 Zumdick, Lindsey             Northern Kentuck        x30.24   3.8  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ekundayo, Igeleke            Cincinnati               21.99  -0.2  1    5  
  2 Ball, Zachary                Tiffin                   22.30  -0.2  1    4  
  3 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati               22.58  -0.2  1    5  
  4 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati              x22.93  -0.2  1 
  5 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati              x23.11  -0.2  1 
  6 Nims, Thomas                 Tiffin                   23.24  -0.2  1    4  
  7 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati              x23.37  -0.2  1 
  8 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati              x23.52  -1.0  2 
  9 North, Shandon               Bluffton                 23.70  -1.0  2 
 10 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati              x23.78  -1.0  2 
 11 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)            24.36  -1.5  3    3  
 12 Questel, Eric                Xavier (Ohio)            25.31  -1.5  3    3  
 13 Faerber, Charles             Tiffin                  x25.37  -1.0  2 
 14 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)           x27.37  -1.5  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jammie              Cincinnati             1:02.18   1    4  
  2 Flippen, Marta               Ipfw                   1:02.92   2    5  
  3 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio)          1:03.60   2    3  
  4 Odipo, Susan                 Ipfw                   1:04.88   2    5  
  5 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton               1:06.51   2 
  6 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati             1:06.98   1    4  
  7 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)          1:07.86   2    3  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               48.18   1    5  
  2 North, Shandon               Bluffton                 49.31   1    3  
  3 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati               49.51   1    5  
  4 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati              x49.71   1 
  5 Johnson, Chad                Tiffin                   50.40   1    4  
  6 Starkey, Patrick             Cincinnati              x50.50   1 
  7 Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati              x50.75   2 
  8 Hedges, Brett                Cincinnati              x50.85   1 
  9 Johnson, Marcus              Tiffin                   51.50   2    4  
 10 Carlson, James               Tiffin                  x52.11   2 
 11 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)            52.85   2    2.5
 12 Ichrist, Johnny              Bluffton                 53.61   2    3  
 13 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)            57.15   2    2.5
 14 D'Amore, Paul                Tiffin                x1:01.18   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Betsy                Cincinnati             2:20.49  
  2 Stick, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)          2:22.51     5  
  3 Hoekstra, Beth               Ipfw                   2:26.50     4  
  4 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)          2:28.80     5  
  5 Gruber, Annina               Ipfw                   2:31.24     4  
  6 Odipo, Susan                 Ipfw                  x2:33.52  
  7 Reid, Ariana                 Northern Kentuck       2:36.23     3  
  8 Morgan, Rose                 Northern Kentuck       2:50.87     3  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Zach                   Cincinnati             1:54.54     5  
  2 McClelland, Jonathan         Cincinnati             1:55.84     5  
  3 Manders, Pat                 Tiffin                 1:55.85     4  
  4 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati            x1:57.47  
  5 Womack, Clinton              Xavier (Ohio)          1:58.21     3  
  6 Cline, Josh                  Tiffin                 2:01.14     4  
  7 Buxton, Thomas               Tiffin                x2:04.40  
  8 Westendorp, Michael          Xavier (Ohio)          2:05.99     3  
  9 Fairchild, Tyler             Bluffton               2:06.58     2  
 10 Pettigrew, Allen             Northern Kentuck       2:07.03     2.5
 11 Ford, David                  Xavier (Ohio)         x2:07.64  
 12 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck       2:19.87     2.5
 13 Ichrist, Johnny              Bluffton               2:23.29     2  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardesty, Valerie            Ipfw                   4:52.22     5  
  2 Martinez, Crystina           Ipfw                   4:57.23     5  
  3 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)          5:01.24     4  
  4 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati             5:02.18     3  
  5 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier (Ohio)          5:12.04     4  
  6 Siemer, Jenna                Northern Kentuck       5:24.48     2.5
  7 Bell, Celeste                Northern Kentuck       5:28.13     2.5
  8 Schuerle, Kristina           Cincinnati             5:28.83     3  
  9 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier (Ohio)         x5:48.14  
 10 Brooke, Habrun               Bluffton               6:18.90  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kessio, Solomon              Cincinnati             4:06.52     5  
  2 Schwarz, Kevin               Cincinnati             4:06.88     5  
  3 Knue, Samuel                 Cincinnati            x4:07.60  
  4 Evans, Willie                Cincinnati            x4:09.58  
  5 Lee, Jeremy                  Tiffin                 4:09.59     4  
  6 Terrell, Randy               Tiffin                 4:16.03     4  
  7 Derrick, Breylen             Northern Kentuck       4:22.28     3  
  8 Buxton, Thomas               Tiffin                x4:25.75  
  9 Freedman, Vincent            Tiffin                x4:28.62  
 10 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck       4:42.47     3  
 11 Smith, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio)          4:42.95  
 12 Siebert, Ben                 Bluffton               5:11.52  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Mary              Ipfw                  11:29.49     5  
  2 Hardesty, Valerie            Ipfw                  11:35.98     5  
  3 Meiners, Dani                Xavier (Ohio)         11:57.22     4  
  4 Gruber, Annina               Ipfw                 x12:02.15  
  5 Flaherty, Kelsey             Xavier (Ohio)         12:10.86     4  
  6 Strombotne, Julia            Cincinnati            12:32.77     3  
  7 Gribbler, Joanne             Cincinnati            12:49.99     3  
  8 Thornberry, Tomilyn          Xavier (Ohio)        x13:29.01  
  9 Mertz, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)        x13:47.33  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoppelwerth, Adam           Northern Kentuck       9:29.57     5  
  2 Keckeis, Bill                Cincinnati             9:44.81     4  
  3 Knapp, Keith                 Northern Kentuck       9:46.16     5  
  4 Adams, David                 Cincinnati             9:49.45     4  
  5 Weingardt, Matthew           Xavier (Ohio)         10:06.90  
  6 Olson, Kurt                  Tiffin                10:07.75     3  
  7 Finn, Chris                  Tiffin                10:26.19     3  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)         17:19.99     4  
  2 Ritchey, Ashley              Ipfw                  17:30.21     5  
  3 Martinez, Crystal            Ipfw                  17:32.48     5  
  4 Sraj, Kelly                  Xavier (Ohio)         18:02.62     4  
  5 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati            18:19.38     3  
  6 Brown, Amanda                Xavier (Ohio)        x18:23.85  
  7 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier (Ohio)        x18:32.76  
  8 Clark, Jessica               Tiffin                18:38.33     2.5
  9 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati            18:42.58     3  
 10 Humphrey, Sarah              Bluffton              19:42.62  
 11 Zvansky, Katlin              Tiffin                19:45.47     2.5
 12 Viener, Stephanie            Tiffin               x20:01.29  
 13 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck      20:09.43  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, John                  Cincinnati            14:52.33     5  
  2 Beuerlein, Luke              Xavier (Ohio)         14:57.46     3  
  3 Roberts, Chad                Tiffin                15:09.46     4  
  4 Belzer, Andrew               Tiffin                15:10.13     4  
  5 Dragan, Kyle                 Cincinnati            15:19.57     5  
  6 King, Richard                Cincinnati           x15:23.59  
  7 King, Randy                  Cincinnati           x15:27.51  
  8 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio)         15:31.01     3  
  9 Mindel, Scott                Cincinnati           x15:37.53  
 10 Morgan, Tommy                Cincinnati           x15:53.60  
 11 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)        x16:16.98  
 12 Bullock, Brad                Northern Kentuck      16:36.25     2.5
 13 Kyttle, William              Tiffin               x16:39.98  
 14 Keating, Joe                 Xavier (Ohio)        x17:06.92  
 15 Nunns, Adam                  Tiffin               x17:40.09  
 16 Shilisio, Hillary            Bluffton              18:00.74  
 17 Derrick, Breylen             Northern Kentuck      18:02.87     2.5
 18 Lemmon, Greg                 Northern Kentuck     x18:14.32  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               14.24   1.0  1    5  
  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               14.96   1.0  1    5  
  3 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin                   15.02   1.0  1    4  
  4 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati              x15.33   1.0  1 
  5 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              x15.54   1.0  1 
  6 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati              x16.29   1.0  1 
  7 Aurand, Maddie               Tiffin                   16.47   0.1  2    4  
  8 Newman, Brooke               Ipfw                     16.81   1.0  1    3  
  9 Campbell, Caitlin            Ipfw                     17.73   1.0  1    3  
 10 Betterley, Angela            Tiffin                  x17.85   0.1  2 
 11 Kern, Julie                  Defiance                 19.62   0.1  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greathouse, John             Tiffin                   14.45   0.1  1    4  
  2 Maze, Scott                  Cincinnati               14.81   0.1  1    5  
  3 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati               14.86   0.1  1    5  
  4 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              x14.88   0.1  1 
  4 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati              x14.88   0.1  1 
  6 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati              x15.12   0.1  1 
  7 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   15.35   0.1  1    4  
  8 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              x15.45   3.1  2 
  9 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)            15.89   3.1  2    3  
 10 Questel, Eric                Xavier (Ohio)            16.45   3.1  2    3  
 11 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              x16.57   3.1  2 
 12 Morman, Riley                Tiffin                  x17.36   3.1  2 
 13 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)           x17.86   3.1  2 
 14 Swartz, Eric                 Defiance                 17.89   3.1  2 
 15 Henry, Justin                Tiffin                  x20.75   3.1  2 
 16 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati              x21.21   0.1  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin                 1:03.52   1    4  
  2 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:06.75   1    5  
  3 Moyer, Jessica               Cincinnati             1:07.13   1    5  
  4 Newman, Brooke               Ipfw                   1:10.69   1    3  
  5 Faller, Sara                 Ashland                1:10.72   1 
  6 Aurand, Maddie               Tiffin                 1:11.52   2    4  
  7 Betterley, Angela            Tiffin                x1:12.83   2 
  8 Gibson, Lyndsay              Cincinnati            x1:14.03   1 
  9 VanSickle, Jennifer          Cincinnati            x1:15.54   2 
 10 Campbell, Caitlin            Ipfw                   1:15.76   2    3  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jared                Cincinnati               53.74   1    5  
  2 Ballistrea, Michael          Tiffin                   54.10   1    4  
  3 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati               54.32   1    5  
  4 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati              x56.72   1 
  5 Petzinger, Chase             Cincinnati              x58.25   2 
  6 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati              x58.52   1 
  7 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                   59.08   1    4  
  8 Shelnick, Jason              Tiffin                  x59.88   2 
  9 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)          1:01.26   2    3  
 10 Schultz, John                Xavier (Ohio)          1:01.92   2    3  
 11 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)         x1:05.56   2 
 12 Morman, Riley                Tiffin                x1:06.76   2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'B'                                       49.41    10  
     1) Smith, Jasmine                  2) McCowin, Mandisa               
     3) Jackson, Jammie                 4) Gray, Antoinette               
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                           49.58     8  
     1) Shaw, Maria                     2) Schumacker, Katrina            
     3) Bader, Andrea                   4) Duncan, Jessica                
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                      x51.10  
     1) Hundley, Monica                 2) Wicks, Courtney                
     3) Speakman, Dennale               4)                                
  4 Ipfw  'A'                                             51.75     6  
     1) Newman, Brooke                  2) Smith, Marshell                
     3) Campbell, Caitlin               4) Matthews, Nikita               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                       41.66    10  
     1) Igeleke, Ekunday                2) Hendricks, Isaac               
     3) Kandell, Bob                    4) Powell, Cedric                 
  2 Cincinnati  'B'                                      x42.91  
     1) Benjamin, Samuel                2) Steidel, Ian                   
     3) Thomas, Kyle                    4) Kerr, Ernest                   
  3 Tiffin  'A'                                           44.04     8  
     1) Johnson, Chad                   2) Johnson, Marcus                
     3) Ballistrea, Michael             4) Manders, Pat                   
  4 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                    45.85     6  
     1) LeBlanc, Derek                  2) Questel, Eric                  
     3) Hileman, Jeff                   4) Schultz, John                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     4:04.02    10  
     1) Speakman, Dennale               2) Davis, Dominique               
     3) Wicks, Courtney                 4) Arnold, Ashley                 
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:14.11     8  
     1) Bader, Andrea                   2) Betterley, Angela              
     3) Duncan, Jessica                 4) Shaw, Maria                    
  3 Ipfw  'A'                                           4:17.38     6  
     1) Flippen, Marta                  2) Smith, Marshell                
     3) Hoekstra, Beth                  4) Odipo, Susan                   
  4 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:18.27     5  
     1) Clark, Becky                    2) Shagena, Caitlin               
     3) Moore, Bethany                  4) Stick, Ashley                  
  5 Cincinnati  'B'                                    x4:21.22  
     1) Jackson, Jammie                 2)                                
     3) Moyer, Jessica                  4) Jacobs, Betsy                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:19.33    10  
     1) Kandell, Bob                    2) Hamilton, Keith                
     3) Powell, Cedric                  4) Lammers, Troy                  
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:19.85     8  
     1) Johnson, Chad                   2) Johnson, Marcus                
     3) Ballistrea, Michael             4) Manders, Pat                   
  3 Cincinnati  'B'                                    x3:27.23  
     1) Kerr, Ernest                    2) Thomas, Kyle                   
     3) Hedges, Brett                   4) Petzinger, Chase               
  4 Cincinnati  'C'                                    x3:27.46  
     1) Starkey, Patrick                2) Webb, Zach                     
     3) McClelland, Jonathan            4) Knue, Samuel                   
  5 Tiffin  'B'                                        x3:38.59  
     1) Buxton, Thomas                  2) Carlson, James                 
     3) Cline, Josh                     4) Faerber, Charles               
  6 Tiffin  'C'                                        x3:41.01  
     1) Greathouse, John                2) Lee, Jeremy                    
     3) Nims, Thomas                    4) Nunns, Adam                    
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  3:42.17     6  
     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Beuerlein, Luke                
     3) Weingardt, Matthew              4) Westendorp, Michael            
 
Event 23  Women High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati               1.75m    5-08.75    5  
  2 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati              x1.55m    5-01.00    5  
  3 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Galloway, Brittany           Tiffin                  J1.55m    5-01.00    4  
  5 Buck, Amy                    Tiffin                   1.50m    4-11.00    4  
  6 Kern, Julie                  Defiance                 1.40m    4-07.00    5.5
  6 Campbell, Caitlin            Ipfw                     1.40m    4-07.00    5.5
 -- Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)               NH            
 -- Gruber, Annina               Ipfw                        NH            
 -- Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)               NH            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                Cincinnati               2.01m    6-07.00    5  
  2 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati              x1.96m    6-05.00    5  
  2 Bussellato, Anthony          Cincinnati               1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 1.91m    6-03.25    4  
  5 Swartz, Eric                 Defiance                 1.86m    6-01.25    4  
  5 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              x1.86m    6-01.25 
  7 Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati             xJ1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Morman, Riley                Tiffin                   1.76m    5-09.25    6  
 -- Schultz, John                Xavier (Ohio)               NH            
 -- Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)               NH            
 -- Henry, Justin                Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)               NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati               3.55m   11-07.75    5  
  2 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati              x3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               3.40m   11-01.75    5  
  4 Ponte, Stephanie             Cincinnati              x3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Schnur, Audrey               Cincinnati              x3.09m   10-01.50 
  6 Badenhop, Haley              Cincinnati              x2.94m    9-07.75 
  7 Newman, Brooke               Ipfw                     2.79m    9-01.75    8  
 -- Robinson, Brittney           Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Dunn, Kayla                  Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Corrigan, Molly              Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Shifley, Kaitlin             Ipfw                        NH            
 -- Kern, Julie                  Defiance                    NH            
 -- Spears, Jessica              Defiance                    NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Tiffin                   4.26m   13-11.75    4  
  2 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati              J4.26m   13-11.75    5  
  3 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              J4.26m   13-11.75    5  
  4 Rieke, Brett                 Tiffin                   4.11m   13-05.75    4  
  5 Swartz, Eric                 Defiance                 3.81m   12-06.00    6  
 -- Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati                  NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               5.82m   1.6  19-01.25    5  
  2 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati               5.41m   0.3  17-09.00    5  
  3 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati              x5.20m   0.8  17-00.75 
  4 Schumacker, Katrina          Tiffin                   4.99m   0.2  16-04.50    4  
  5 Shaw, Maria                  Tiffin                   4.95m   0.9  16-03.00    4  
  6 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)            4.85m   0.6  15-11.00    2  
  7 Shifley, Kaitlin             Ipfw                     4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    2.5
  8 Warndorf, Ashley             Northern Kentuck         4.70m   2.0  15-05.00    3  
  9 Ruth, Lisa                   Northern Kentuck         4.45m   0.8  14-07.25    3  
 10 Tooley, Kristyn              Defiance                 4.43m   0.4  14-06.50    3  
 11 Steele, Margo                Cincinnati              x4.34m   1.6  14-03.00 
 12 Flippen, Marta               Ipfw                     4.33m   0.2  14-02.50    2.5
 13 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)            4.05m   0.5  13-03.50    2  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               6.88m   2.2  22-07.00    5  
  2 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati               6.84m   1.7  22-05.25    5  
  3 Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati              x6.78m   3.2  22-03.00 
  4 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)            6.59m   1.8  21-07.50    2.5
  5 Obanna, Ikenna               Tiffin                   6.39m   1.2  20-11.75    4  
  6 Leugers, Mark                Defiance                 6.38m   1.0  20-11.25    3  
  7 Grant, Chris                 Tiffin                   6.28m   1.3  20-07.25    4  
  8 Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati              x6.26m   2.3  20-06.50 
  9 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 5.84m   1.1  19-02.00    3  
 10 Swartz, Eric                 Defiance                x5.65m   1.4  18-06.50 
 11 Schultz, John                Xavier (Ohio)            5.51m   1.6  18-01.00 
 11 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)           x5.51m   0.1  18-01.00    2.5
 13 Hughs, Bengi                 Defiance                x5.41m  -0.2  17-09.00 
 14 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)           x4.95m   1.0  16-03.00 
 -- Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati              11.61m   1.4  38-01.25    5  
  2 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati              10.55m   3.2  34-07.50    5  
  3 Galloway, Brittany           Tiffin                  10.00m   2.6  32-09.75    4  
  4 Schumacker, Katrina          Tiffin                   9.99m   1.0  32-09.50    4  
  5 Tooley, Kristyn              Defiance                 9.93m   0.8  32-07.00    6  
  6 Ruth, Lisa                   Northern Kentuck         9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00    5  
  7 Newman, Brooke               Ipfw                     9.68m   1.3  31-09.25    4  
 -- Shifley, Kaitlin             Ipfw                      FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Obanna, Ikenna               Tiffin                  14.22m   0.9  46-08.00    5  
  2 Leugers, Mark                Defiance                12.49m  +0.0  40-11.75    4  
  3 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                  12.32m   1.4  40-05.00    5  
  4 Grant, Chris                 Tiffin                 x12.23m   2.1  40-01.50 
  5 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                11.64m   2.8  38-02.25    4  
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              40.19m     131-10    5  
  2 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati              34.54m     113-04    5  
  3 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                34.48m     113-01    3  
  4 Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati             x33.07m     108-06 
  5 Jones, Melissa               Tiffin                  32.75m     107-05    4  
  6 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                  32.15m     105-06    4  
  7 Pessell, Brittany            Cincinnati             x30.85m     101-02 
  8 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    30.12m      98-10    2.5
  9 Williams, Laura              Ipfw                    29.54m      96-11    2.5
 10 Moyer, Christine             Tiffin                 x28.17m      92-05 
 11 Kaplan, AnnaLee              Bluffton                27.27m      89-06    2  
 12 Taylor, Kimberly             Defiance                27.26m      89-05    3  
 13 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                26.50m      86-11    2  
 14 Derov, Laura                 Defiance               x26.08m      85-07 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati              45.20m     148-03    5  
  2 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                  45.13m     148-01    2.5
  3 Boals, Jim                   Notre Dame (Ohio        45.03m     147-09    4  
  4 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati              44.53m     146-01    5  
  5 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                42.72m     140-02    3  
  6 Huvler, Landon               Notre Dame (Ohio        42.34m     138-11    4  
  7 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati             x40.77m     133-09 
  8 Hill, Chris                  Cincinnati             x40.17m     131-09 
  9 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati             x39.50m     129-07 
 10 Brown, Rex                   Bluffton                37.81m     124-00    3  
 11 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             x36.76m     120-07 
 12 Matuszak, Trevor             Defiance                34.57m     113-05    4  
 13 Lewis, Cameron               Tiffin                  32.38m     106-03    2.5
 14 McKeever, Josh               Bluffton               x32.08m     105-03 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              12.93m   42-05.25    5  
  2 Ameling, Kristen             Tiffin                  12.42m   40-09.00    4  
  3 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                  12.11m   39-08.75    4  
  4 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati              11.95m   39-02.50    5  
  5 Williams, Laura              Ipfw                    10.81m   35-05.75    3  
  6 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                10.74m   35-03.00    2.5
  7 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    10.64m   34-11.00    3  
  8 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                10.60m   34-09.50    2.5
  9 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance               x10.42m   34-02.25 
  9 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                10.42m   34-02.25    2  
 11 Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati             x10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Taylor, Kimberly             Defiance                x9.99m   32-09.50 
 13 Kaplan, AnnaLee              Bluffton                 7.37m   24-02.25    2  
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati              15.93m   52-03.25    5  
  2 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                  15.36m   50-04.75    4  
  3 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              14.14m   46-04.75    5  
  4 Hill, Chris                  Cincinnati             x13.87m   45-06.25 
  5 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                13.47m   44-02.50    6  
  6 Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati             x12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati             x12.82m   42-00.75 
  8 StJohn, Kalin                Defiance                12.74m   41-09.75    5  
  9 Lewis, Cameron               Tiffin                  11.22m   36-09.75    4  
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Melissa               Tiffin                  43.53m     142-10    5  
  2 Moyer, Christine             Tiffin                  41.54m     136-03    5  
  3 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              41.01m     134-06    4  
  4 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              38.62m     126-08    4  
  5 Glenn, Cassie                Tiffin                 x38.26m     125-06 
  6 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati             x37.78m     123-11 
  7 Ameling, Kristen             Tiffin                 x35.78m     117-05 
  8 Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati             x35.37m     116-00 
  9 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    33.80m     110-11    2.5
 10 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                33.61m     110-03    3  
 11 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                29.88m      98-00    3  
 12 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                29.66m      97-04    2  
 13 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance               x25.90m      85-00 
 14 Pessell, Brittany            Cincinnati             x25.82m      84-08 
 15 Williams, Laura              Ipfw                    22.70m      74-06    2.5
 16 Derov, Laura                 Defiance               x20.92m      68-08 
 17 Kaplan, AnnaLee              Bluffton                19.71m      64-08    2  
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              51.51m     169-00    5  
  2 Matuszak, Trevor             Defiance                50.34m     165-02    3  
  3 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                  46.88m     153-10    4  
  4 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati              46.86m     153-09    5  
  5 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg              45.88m     150-06    4  
  6 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati             x44.77m     146-10 
  7 Lewis, Cameron               Tiffin                  43.80m     143-08    4  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                41.34m     135-07    2.5
  9 Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati             x39.69m     130-02 
 10 Neihaus, Nic                 Defiance                38.40m     126-00    3  
 11 Boals, Jim                   Notre Dame (Ohio        35.51m     116-06    3  
 12 Rodriguez, Danny             Defiance               x33.47m     109-10 
 13 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati             x31.30m     102-08 
 14 Tataranowicz, Joe            Bluffton                31.01m     101-09    2.5
 -- Huvler, Landon               Notre Dame (Ohio          FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati              36.64m     120-02    5  
  2 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              32.51m     106-08    5  
  3 Pessell, Brittany            Cincinnati             x27.07m      88-10 
  4 Derov, Laura                 Defiance                26.10m      85-07    4  
  5 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    20.58m      67-06    3  
  6 Williams, Laura              Ipfw                    20.19m      66-03    3  
  7 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                19.71m      64-08    4  
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Rex                   Bluffton                48.94m     160-07    5  
  2 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati              45.53m     149-04    4  
  3 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                44.55m     146-02    5  
  4 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              41.98m     137-09    4  
  5 Romain, Mike                 Tiffin                  39.76m     130-05    3  
  6 Espinoza, Dave               Bluffton               x34.46m     113-01 
  7 Rieke, Brett                 Tiffin                  33.53m     110-00    3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 164        2) IPFW                      122.50
    3) Tiffin                     103        4) Xavier (Ohio)              49   
    5) Defiance                    45.50     6) Northern Kentucky          27   
    7) Bluffton                    12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 176        2) Tiffin                    145   
    3) Xavier (Ohio)               52        4) Defiance                   49   
    5) Bluffton                    42        6) Northern Kentucky          26   
    7) Notre Dame (Ohio)           11        8) Wittenberg                  4