UC Early Bird Invitational Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Cincinnati   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2011 07:09 PM
                      2011 Early Bird Relays - 3/19/2011                       
                                Cincinnati, OH                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             11.75      11.70   NWI  1   5   
  2 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             12.23      12.17   NWI  1   5   
  3 Hardin, Vanessa              Cincinnati             12.15      12.27   NWI  1 
  4 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             12.08      12.29   NWI  1 
  5 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State           12.08      12.32   NWI  1   4   
  6 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville             12.37      12.48   NWI  1 
  7 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State           12.68      12.60  +0.0  2   4   
  8 Parrish, Heather             Wright State           12.27      12.61   NWI  1 
  9 Izeh, Michelle               Wright State           12.51      12.74  +0.0  2 
 10 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           12.51      12.80  +0.0  2 
 11 Perry, Jasmine               IPFW                   12.50      13.00  +0.0  2   2   
 12 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                12.71      13.09  +0.0  2   3   
 13 Briggs, Angelica             Central State                     13.13  +0.0  2 
 14 Littleton, Paris             Wright State           12.80      13.14  -0.5  3 
 15 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri           12.34      13.18   NWI  1   2.50
 16 Jerek, Katie                 Mount St. Jo           12.95      13.45  -0.5  3 
 17 Dolphus, Cheyenne            Robert Morri           12.52      13.47  +0.0  2   2.50
 18 Hall, Aimee                  Capital                12.78      13.53  -0.5  3   3   
 19 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   12.75      13.82  -0.5  3   2   
 20 Young, Samantha              Unattached             12.89      13.97  -0.5  3 
 21 Riley, Jolantra              Robert Morri           12.70      14.16  +0.0  2 
 22 Gresham, Toneika             Robert Morri           13.21      15.03   0.7  4 
 -- Massie, Bree                 Morehead Sta           13.25         FS   0.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State           25.27      24.87  +0.0  1   5   
  2 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville             25.40      24.90  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State           26.04      25.93  +0.0  1   5   
  4 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             26.47      26.06  -2.7  2 
  5 Izeh, Michelle               Wright State           25.84      26.15  +0.0  1 
  6 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           25.93      26.65  +0.0  1 
  7 Shelley, Suzannah            Xavier (Ohio           27.75      26.91   0.8  4   3   
  8 Massie, Bree                 Morehead Sta           27.30      26.94  -2.5  3 
  9 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State           26.55      26.94  -2.7  2 
 10 Hall, Camille                Wright State           27.80      27.02  -0.2  5 
 11 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                26.98      27.06  -2.5  3   2.25
 12 Perry, Jasmine               IPFW                   26.40      27.14  +0.0  1   2.25
 13 Dugan, Lauryn                Xavier (Ohio           26.50      27.17  -2.7  2   3   
 14 Littleton, Paris             Wright State           26.60      27.25  -2.7  2 
 15 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             26.80      27.31  -2.7  2   4   
 16 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   26.40      27.58  +0.0  1   2.25
 17 Hall, Aimee                  Capital                26.91      27.66  -2.5  3   2.25
 18 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri           27.42      27.71  -2.5  3   1.50
 19 Montalvo, Megan              Xavier (Ohio           27.50      27.78   0.8  4 
 20 Dolphus, Cheyenne            Robert Morri           26.44      27.87  -2.7  2   1.50
 21 Jerek, Katie                 Mount St. Jo           26.49      28.10  -2.7  2 
 22 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           26.92      28.26  -2.5  3 
 23 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             27.30      28.28  -2.5  3 
 24 Cann, Carolyn                Cedarville             27.70      28.55   0.8  4 
 25 Williams, Nia                Xavier (Ohio           28.00      28.78  -0.2  5 
 26 Riley, Jolantra              Robert Morri           27.71      29.50   0.8  4 
 27 Reiter, Alyssa               Ohio Norther           28.98      29.91  -0.2  5   1   
 28 Fitzpatrick, Alyse           Ohio Norther           30.00      30.49  -0.2  5   1   
 29 Robben, Annie                Thomas More            27.90      30.73  -0.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jackie               Unattached             56.67      56.11   1 
  2 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio           55.99      56.28   1   4   
  3 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             56.99      56.99   1   5   
  4 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             57.38      58.39   1   5   
  5 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             57.50      58.93   1 
  6 Seabrook, Kwesi              Capital                57.46      59.17   1 
  7 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State           58.07      59.63   1   3   
  8 Lennon, Annie                Xavier (Ohio           59.75    1:00.39   2   4   
  9 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             59.70    1:01.21   2 
 10 Shelley, Suzannah            Xavier (Ohio           59.75    1:01.61   2 
 11 Hall, Camille                Wright State         1:01.40    1:02.83   2   3   
 12 Montalvo, Megan              Xavier (Ohio         1:01.00    1:03.23   2 
 13 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                 1:01.50    1:03.30   2   2.50
 14 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri         1:02.41    1:03.47   2   2   
 15 Young, Samantha              Unattached           1:03.52    1:03.91   3 
 16 Norris, Lyndsay              Morehead Sta         1:05.77    1:04.71   3 
 17 Sottoway, Ashley             Ohio Norther         1:03.89    1:04.90   3 
 18 Perry, Jasmine               IPFW                 1:03.00    1:06.47   3   2.50
 19 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri         1:06.00    1:07.16   3   2   
 20 White, Ta'Sheena             Robert Morri         1:05.00    1:12.93   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           2:09.32    2:11.23    5   
  2 Wineberg, Mary               Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.20  
  3 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati           2:15.00    2:14.80    5   
  4 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio         2:16.00    2:15.54    4   
  5 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati           2:12.21    2:16.52  
  6 Trick, Sarah                 Capital              2:16.03    2:16.91  
  7 Wong, Rachel                 Cedarville           2:15.00    2:17.90    3   
  8 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier (Ohio         2:18.00    2:18.92    4   
  9 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati           2:17.54    2:20.69  
 10 Hanzal, Rachel               Cincinnati           2:15.89    2:21.37  
 11 Norman, Natalie              Morehead Sta         2:21.00    2:22.22    2.50
 12 Riethman, Madison            Xavier (Ohio         2:21.00    2:23.70  
 13 Wong, Abby                   Cedarville           2:26.00    2:24.86    3   
 14 Cann, Carolyn                Cedarville           2:26.00    2:24.92  
 15 Binkey, Amanda               Ohio Norther         2:25.52    2:25.22    2   
 16 Case, Carolyn                Cedarville           2:29.00    2:26.97  
 17 Winters, Parker              Morehead Sta         2:23.00    2:28.78    2.50
 18 Avino, Laura                 Ohio Norther         2:29.86    2:30.57    2   
 19 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                 2:25.00    2:30.60    1.50
 20 Klopp, Katie                 Ohio Norther         2:28.08    2:33.24  
 21 Johnson, Krista              Cedarville           2:28.00    2:36.24  
 22 Stanek, Brittany             Ohio Norther         2:38.26    2:37.84  
 23 Kavaliauskas, Vyta           Ohio Norther         2:36.93    2:38.55  
 24 McNulty, Jessica             IPFW                 2:30.00    2:38.99    1.50
 25 Hall, Marylyn                Robert Morri         2:30.00    2:40.41    1   
 26 Gaffney, Kelsey              Northern Ken         3:00.00    2:41.25  
 27 Atkins, Jamie                Cedarville           2:34.00    2:41.32  
 28 Johnson, Marquita            Robert Morri         2:32.00    2:45.54    1   
 29 Parry, Nicole                IPFW                 2:35.00    2:56.67  
 30 Hager, Jennifer              Robert Morri         2:35.00    2:57.99  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarron, Emma               Capital              4:56.23    4:50.48  
  2 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           4:51.00    4:50.69    2.50
  3 Weaver, Lydia                Ohio Norther         4:55.00    4:53.52    3   
  4 Mondry, Felicia              IPFW                 4:54.00    4:54.56    5   
  5 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                 4:52.00    4:54.64    5   
  6 Staruch, Courtney            Cincinnati           4:55.01    4:55.15  
  7 Vincent, Ashley              Xavier (Ohio         4:45.00    4:56.22    4   
  8 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio         5:00.00    4:56.59    4   
  9 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier (Ohio         4:55.00    5:04.42  
 10 Bloom, Mallory               Ohio Norther         5:10.00    5:04.82    3   
 11 Alrichs, Anna                Xavier (Ohio         5:00.00    5:04.90  
 12 Kintner, Kayti               Ohio Norther         5:10.00    5:05.07  
 13 Staresinic, Emily            Xavier (Ohio         5:05.00    5:08.19  
 14 McGinn, Micayla              Xavier (Ohio         5:05.00    5:08.40  
 15 Banachowski, Jasmin          Cedarville           5:15.00    5:09.93    2.50
 16 Moore, Tabby                 Cedarville           5:13.00    5:10.47  
 17 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           5:11.00    5:11.15  
 18 Smith, Jessica               Cedarville           5:14.00    5:14.74  
 19 Mercer, Danielle             Northern Ken         5:20.00    5:14.85  
 20 Dennen, Ashton               Ohio Norther         5:25.00    5:19.67  
 21 Wood, Lauren                 Ohio Norther         5:20.00    5:20.83  
 22 Corbett, Keira               Ohio Norther         5:25.00    5:21.69  
 23 Larsen, Brooke               Ohio Norther         5:18.00    5:22.20  
 24 Johnson, Marquita            Robert Morri         5:19.00    5:27.23  
 25 Turley, Sarah                Ohio Norther         5:30.00    5:32.91  
 26 Ratliff, Caitlin             Ohio Norther         5:35.00    5:42.80  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati          17:30.82   17:27.98    5   
  2 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio        18:10.00   17:28.37    4   
  3 Hopwood, Natalie             Wright State        17:55.23   17:51.22    3   
  4 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati          18:41.57   18:12.63    5   
  5 Matusik, Kim                 IPFW                18:14.00   18:14.98    2   
  6 Lamos, Hannah                Cedarville          18:29.00   18:15.15    2.50
  7 Maddox, Jerrica              Northern Ken        18:26.00   18:23.62    1.50
  8 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier (Ohio        18:00.00   18:31.42    4   
  9 Casanova, Kelly              Ohio Norther        17:55.00   18:33.92    1   
 10 Cheruiyot, Nelly             Wright State        19:07.44   18:40.73    3   
 11 Campbell, Grace              Cedarville          19:07.00   18:41.12    2.50
 12 Millard, Rudy                Wright State        19:06.39   18:43.13  
 13 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                19:00.00   18:45.43    2   
 14 Hansman, Alisha              Northern Ken        18:31.00   18:46.16    1.50
 15 Jacobs, Rebecca              IPFW                19:06.00   18:50.39  
 16 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State        19:20.28   18:53.61  
 17 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio        18:30.00   19:03.78  
 18 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio        18:50.00   19:09.47  
 19 Justice, Kayla               Northern Ken        19:20.00   19:15.67  
 20 Mandzak, Holly               Morehead Sta        19:25.00   19:18.05    0.50
 21 Braunwart, Liz               Morehead Sta        19:25.00   19:31.70    0.50
 22 Arlinghaus, Celia            Thomas More         20:00.00   19:37.04  
 23 Nutter, Kelsi                Wright State        19:26.21   19:40.39  
 24 Milroy, Samantha             Xavier (Ohio        19:45.00   19:45.01  
 25 Thompson, Sarah              Ohio Norther        20:40.00   19:48.29    1   
 26 Johnson, Kelly               Northern Ken        20:00.00   19:58.12  
 27 Adamick, Casey               Ohio Norther        20:40.00   20:12.82  
 28 Goodwin, Kristen             Wright State        19:55.78   20:27.11  
 29 Bomar, Kate                  Morehead Sta        20:35.00   20:53.20  
 30 Moody, Tabitha               Ohio Norther        22:03.11   21:23.46  
 31 Berry, Joanne                Ohio Norther        21:35.00   21:45.01  
 32 Patarini, Gabi               Ohio Norther        21:45.00   21:48.73  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State           13.39      13.93  +0.0  1   5   
  2 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati             14.33      14.82  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           14.70      14.87  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             14.84      15.25  +0.0  1   4   
  5 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           15.01      15.35  +0.0  1   5   
  6 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             16.50      16.10   NWI  2 
  7 Nemcik, Haley                Wright State           15.47      16.10  +0.0  1 
  8 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio           15.20      16.14  +0.0  1   3   
  9 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo           16.30      16.49   NWI  2 
 10 Tiggs, Kayelin               Wright State           16.20      16.62   NWI  2 
 11 Robben, Annie                Thomas More            17.50      17.84   NWI  2 
 12 Folino, Emily                Wright State           14.69      18.40  +0.0  1 
 13 Carns, Meagan                Cedarville             16.50      18.64   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati           1:03.55    1:04.54   1   5   
  2 Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati           1:03.44    1:04.96   1   5   
  3 Folino, Emily                Wright State         1:03.23    1:05.69   1   3   
  4 Lanphier, Katie              Cedarville           1:06.30    1:05.93   1   4   
  5 Schmid, Anna                 Cedarville           1:08.50    1:09.46   1   4   
  6 Herrera, Rachel              Cedarville           1:09.00    1:10.75   2 
  7 Simmons, Casey               Capital              1:09.08    1:11.21   2 
  8 Tiggs, Kayelin               Wright State         1:11.00    1:11.32   2   3   
  9 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio         1:08.00    1:11.75   1 
 10 Mead, Michelle               Cedarville           1:09.70    1:16.39   2 
 11 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati           1:05.33    1:18.38   1 
 12 White, Ta'Sheena             Robert Morri         1:18.88    1:26.29   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                11:15.00   11:28.14    5   
  2 Mondry, Felicia              IPFW                11:20.00   11:35.45    5   
  3 Walker, Bianca               Wright State        11:49.70   11:53.92    4   
  4 Bohanan, Brooke              Ohio Norther        11:45.00   11:57.35  
  5 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                11:30.00   12:24.51  
  6 Janson, Rachel               Wright State        12:30.00   13:00.46    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     46.21      45.65   10   
     1) Gardner, Cameron                2) Burse, Natasha                 
     3) Portis, Shanay                  4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  2 Wright State  'A'                                   47.87      47.43    8   
     1) Izeh, Michelle                  2) Lloyd, Cassandra               
     3) Morah, J.Chika                  4) Parrish, Heather               
  3 Cincinnati  'B'                                     47.51      47.57    6   
     1) Campbell, Paris                 2) Gordon, Morgan                 
     3) Edley, Alyssa                   4) Dixon, Char                    
  4 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  47.66      48.84    5   
     1) Lennon, Annie                   2) Peltz, Brittani                
     3) Dugan, Lauryn                   4) Tyler, Emily                   
  5 Capital  'A'                                        50.48      49.81    4   
     1) Prange, Caitlin                 2) Seabrook, Kwesi                
     3) Simmons, Casey                  4) Hall, Aimee                    
  6 Robert Morris (Ill.)  'A'                           53.81      51.11    3   
     1) Pettis, Denisha                 2) Riley, Jolantra                
     3) Dolphus, Cheyenne               4) Sutton, Delra                  
  7 Northern Kentucky  'B'                              59.00      54.95    2   
     1) Drennan, Sarah                  2) Galfano, Gennie                
     3) Petersen, Noelle                4) Prickel, Anna                  
  8 Northern Kentucky  'A'                              57.00      57.69    1   
     1) Bryant, Claudia                 2) Frye, Megan                    
     3) Ponzer, Allison                 4) Smith, Maggie                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:46.21    3:58.48   1  10   
     1) Edley, Alyssa                   2) Burse, Natasha                 
     3) Gordon, Morgan                  4) Arnold, Ashley                 
  2 Wright State  'A'                                 3:54.68    4:03.77   1   8   
     1) Kopp, Kylie                     2) Folino, Emily                  
     3) Parrish, Heather                4) McPherson, Maggie              
  3 Capital  'A'                                      4:03.14    4:04.79   1   6   
     1) McCarron, Emma                  2) Simmons, Casey                 
     3) Seabrook, Kwesi                 4) Trick, Sarah                   
  4 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:11.00    4:10.61   2   5   
     1) Atkins, Jamie                   2) Banachowski, Jasmin            
     3) Case, Carolyn                   4) Cherry, Elise                  
  5 Morehead State  'A'                               4:08.00    4:21.25   1   4   
     1) Massie, Bree                    2) Norman, Natalie                
     3) Norris, Lyndsay                 4) Winters, Parker                
  6 Robert Morris (Ill.)  'A'                         4:09.82    4:23.55   1   3   
     1) Sutton, Delra                   2) Hall, Marylyn                  
     3) Pettis, Denisha                 4) Dolphus, Cheyenne              
  7 Ohio Northern  'A'                                4:20.00    4:26.60   2   2   
     1) Reiter, Alyssa                  2) Sottoway, Ashely               
     3) Binkey, Amanda                  4) Klopp, Katie                   
  8 Cedarville  'B'                                   4:11.00    4:27.84   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Krista                 2) Moore, Tabby                   
     3) Putnam, Neola                   4) Smith, Jessica                 
  9 Morehead State  'B'                               4:28.00    4:45.45   2 
     1) Bomar, Kate                     2) Burton, Kayla                  
     3) Faust, Amanda                   4) Mandzak, Holly                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             1.63m      1.63m    6.33
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moga, Vicki                  Ohio Norther           1.61m      1.53m    6.33
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brickey, Shelby              Morehead Sta           1.47m      1.53m    5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sheets, Emily                Capital                1.61m      1.53m    6.33
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jamison, Hillary             Morehead Sta           1.47m      1.53m    5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Moderbacher, Sarah           Mount St. Jo           1.79m      1.48m    4   
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Edeburn, Rachael             Ohio Norther           1.43m         NH  
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Bull, Melissa                Morehead Sta           1.47m         NH  
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- McGinn, Micayla              Xavier (Ohio           1.57m         NH  
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Mackenzie            Cincinnati             4.21m      4.10m    5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.01 4.10 4.16 
        O    O   XO    O    O    X 
  2 Dunn, Kayla                  Cincinnati             3.91m      3.60m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati             3.95m      3.60m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati             4.05m      3.60m    5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati             3.71m      3.45m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           3.15m      3.15m    4   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hartzell, Erin               Wright State           3.20m      3.00m    4   
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kirby, Laura                 Cedarville             3.10m         NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Heather             Wright State           5.82m      5.55m  -0.2   5   
     5.45m(1.4) 5.55m(-0.2) 5.27m(0.1) 5.52m(0.9) 5.46m(0.2) PASS     
  2 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           5.44m      5.26m   0.9   5   
     5.26m(0.9) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      4.49m(1.2) 4.91m(0.1) 5.23m(0.3)
  3 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             5.65m      5.19m   0.5   4   
     5.19m(0.5) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      3.25m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  4 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           5.35m      5.08m   0.4   5   
     4.74m(0.5) 4.51m(0.3) 5.01m(1.9) 4.92m(0.6) 5.08m(0.4) 4.95m(1.3)
  5 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             5.00m      5.00m   0.1   4   
     4.74m(1.4) 4.59m(1.5) 5.00m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             5.20m      4.99m   1.9   4   
     4.42m(1.1) 4.95m(0.6) 4.99m(1.9) FOUL      4.60m(1.3) 4.89m(0.4)
  7 Williams, Nia                Xavier (Ohio           4.72m      4.80m   1.6   3   
     FOUL      4.69m(0.2) 4.80m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(1.3)
  8 Nemcik, Haley                Wright State           4.61m      4.36m   0.5   1   
     3.90m(+0.0) 4.03m(1.5) 4.36m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.5)
  9 Fitzpatrick, Alyse           Ohio Norther           4.47m      4.30m   1.0   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.30m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.16m(1.2)
 10 Edeburn, Rachael             Ohio Norther           4.10m      4.10m   0.2   3   
     FOUL      4.10m(0.2) 4.05m(2.1)         
 11 Thomes, Emily                Northern Ken           4.57m      3.98m  +0.0   2   
     3.93m(-0.4) FOUL      3.98m(+0.0)         
 -- Gresham, Toneika             Robert Morri           4.88m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Heather             Wright State          12.21m     11.49m   0.4   5   
     FOUL(0.3) 11.49m(0.4) 11.46m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville            10.80m     10.63m   1.4   4   
     10.45m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.43m(0.5) 10.63m(1.4)
  3 Herrera, Rachel              Cedarville            10.20m     10.23m   1.5   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      8.81m(0.5) 9.93m(+0.0) 9.95m(1.1) 10.23m(1.5)
  4 Nemcik, Haley                Wright State          10.30m     10.06m   2.3   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.06m(2.3) 9.51m(1.5) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.89m(1.5)
  5 Drennen, Sarah               Northern Ken          10.00m      9.65m   1.9   3   
     9.11m(+0.0) 9.53m(1.0) 9.65m(1.9) 9.45m(-0.3) 9.46m(2.6) 9.65m(1.9)
  6 Thomes, Emily                Northern Ken                      8.76m   0.8   3   
     FOUL      8.76m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            15.20m     14.43m    5   
      13.87m  14.06m  14.43m  14.09m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            13.08m     12.85m    5   
      12.72m  12.36m  12.71m  12.41m  12.85m  12.62m
  3 Goerig, Emily                Capital               13.86m     12.79m    3   
      12.78m  12.42m  12.12m  12.38m  12.24m  12.79m
  4 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          11.92m     11.92m    1.50
      11.44m  FOUL  11.92m  11.62m  11.14m  FOUL
  5 Nelson, Miranda              Morehead Sta          12.87m     11.90m    4   
      10.93m  FOUL  11.90m  11.63m  FOUL  10.91m
  6 Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead Sta          12.36m     11.68m    4   
      11.68m  11.16m  11.11m  10.74m  11.20m  11.29m
  7 Hannay, Sarah                Cedarville            10.90m     11.46m    2   
      FOUL  10.78m  10.95m  11.46m  11.00m  11.13m
  8 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          11.45m     11.06m    0.50
      10.76m  10.05m  11.06m  10.19m  10.77m  10.39m
  9 Jones, Kierstyn              IPFW                  11.47m     10.98m    2.50
      10.26m  10.80m  10.98m  10.42m  10.94m  10.96m
 10 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken          10.91m     10.68m  
      10.68m  10.39m  10.45m         
 11 Bowen, Courtney              IPFW                  11.20m     10.65m    2.50
      10.65m  10.51m  10.23m            
 12 Kirk, Bethany                Capital               11.25m     10.28m    3   
      10.28m  FOUL  9.91m         
 13 Adams, Catie                 Mount St. Jo          10.23m      9.99m    1   
      9.12m  FOUL  9.99m         
 14 Sheehan, Kenna               Mount St. Jo          10.39m      9.76m    1   
      9.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Dahnke, Jessica              Cedarville            10.10m      9.58m    2   
      8.90m  9.58m  FOUL         
 16 Robben, Annie                Thomas More                       9.57m  
      9.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Livengood, Hannah            Ohio Norther          10.27m      9.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.35m         
 18 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther          10.50m      8.70m  
      8.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           8.74m      8.66m    1.50
      8.66m  PASS  PASS         
 20 Sutton, Taryn                Robert Morri          10.06m      8.28m    0.50
      8.28m  FOUL  FOUL          
 21 Gomez, Roxanne               Robert Morri          10.06m      6.79m  
      6.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            46.01m     45.87m    5   
      43.55m           45.87m    
  2 Bowen, Courtney              IPFW                  42.39m     44.39m    3   
      40.54m  43.59m     41.68m  44.39m   
  3 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            43.94m     42.63m    5   
      39.70m     39.76m  42.63m      
  4 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            44.57m     41.79m    5   
            39.98m  39.13m  41.79m   
  5 Nelson, Miranda              Morehead Sta          38.37m     38.01m    2.50
      32.24m  35.24m  38.01m  33.96m  34.43m  32.89m
  6 Goerig, Emily                Capital               37.43m     37.39m    4   
      33.64m  37.39m     35.41m      
  7 Sheets, Emily                Capital               38.61m     37.18m    4   
      30.11m  36.27m     36.40m  37.00m  37.18m
  8 Harrison, Maria              Wright State                     34.80m    2   
      32.75m  FOUL  34.80m  FOUL  32.93m  FOUL
  9 Kirk, Bethany                Capital               36.04m     34.67m    1   
      34.24m     34.67m          
 10 Dahnke, Jessica              Cedarville            33.00m     34.04m  
      FOUL  34.04m  FOUL           
 11 Livengood, Hannah            Ohio Norther                     31.10m    2   
      31.10m  FOUL  30.02m           
 12 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther                     30.61m    2   
      29.46m  FOUL  30.61m            
 13 Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead Sta          36.72m     30.40m    2.50
      27.73m     30.40m         
 14 Sheehan, Kenna               Mount St. Jo          35.15m     29.62m  
      28.31m  FOUL  29.62m            
 15 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          32.00m     28.98m    1.50
      28.79m  FOUL  28.98m           
 16 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            32.69m     27.77m  
      26.69m  27.77m  FOUL            
 17 Sutton, Taryn                Robert Morri          32.50m     27.70m    1.50
      FOUL  26.40m  27.70m          
 18 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken           9.14m     27.64m  
      FOUL  27.64m  FOUL           
 19 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                             24.75m    3   
      24.75m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Hammer Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            45.84m     50.36m    5   
      50.36m x  x             
  2 Branam, Sara                 IPFW                  50.42m     49.57m    4   
      49.57m x  x             
  3 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            41.19m     49.31m    5   
      49.31m x  x             
  4 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            45.92m     46.53m  
      46.53m x  x             
  5 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            42.65m     45.10m    3   
      45.10m x  x             
  6 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          35.00m     42.43m    3   
      42.43m    x             
  7 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            40.97m     41.64m  
      41.64m x  x             
  8 Nelson, Miranda              Morehead Sta          42.84m     39.21m    2.50
      39.21m x  x             
  9 Kirk, Bethany                Capital               41.09m     38.93m    2   
      38.93m x  x             
 10 Jones, Kierstyn              IPFW                  38.50m     35.13m    4   
      35.13m x  x             
 11 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther                     33.53m    2.50
      33.53m    x             
 12 Hannay, Sarah                Cedarville            36.90m     32.90m    1   
      32.90m x  x             
 13 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          34.00m     31.34m    2   
      31.34m x  x             
 14 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            38.03m     30.78m    3   
      30.78m                  
 15 Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead Sta          39.62m     29.01m    2.50
      29.01m x  x             
 16 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther                     25.28m    2.50
      25.28m x  x             
 17 Sutton, Taryn                Robert Morri          33.00m     23.60m    2   
      23.60m x  x             
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheets, Emily                Capital               34.71m     33.32m    6   
      33.32m x  x             
  2 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            32.07m     32.30m    5   
      32.30m x  x             
  3 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            26.08m     31.21m    5   
      31.21m x  x             
  4 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                             30.32m    4   
      30.32m x  x             
  5 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            30.63m     28.86m    5   
      28.86m x  x             
  6 Schoenfelder, Amanda         Bellarmine            25.87m     27.67m  
      27.67m x  x             
  7 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken                     24.90m    4   
      24.90m x  x             
  8 Bowen, Courtney              IPFW                             22.67m    4   
      22.67m x  x             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           10.69      10.87  -0.9  1   4   
  2 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther           10.95      11.01  -0.9  1   5   
  3 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther           11.20      11.10  -0.9  1   5   
  4 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             11.24      11.42  -0.9  1   3   
  5 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio           11.25      11.43  -0.9  1   4   
  6 Knight, Kameron              Mount St. Jo           11.10      11.46  -0.9  1   2.50
  7 Benjamin, Marcus             Cedarville             11.40      11.66  -1.2  2   1   
  8 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio           11.27      11.73  -1.2  2 
  9 Dugan, Tyler                 Capital                11.26      11.74  -1.2  2   2   
 10 Johnson, Alex                Cincinnati             11.04      11.75  -0.9  1   3   
 11 Cantrell, Ricky              Capital                11.47      11.93  +0.0  3   2   
 12 Roberts, Antoine             Capital                11.37      11.94  -1.2  2 
 13 Jagel, David                 Mount St. Jo           11.49      11.97  +0.0  3   2.50
 14 Doucette, Mercier            Thomas More            11.40      11.97  -1.2  2   1.50
 15 Brown, Darius                Unattached             11.50      12.04  -1.0  4 
 16 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther           11.50      12.10  +0.0  3 
 17 Stahl, Jarrod                Capital                11.41      12.22  +0.0  3 
 18 Robinson, Lamar              Thomas More            11.95      12.27  -1.0  4   1.50
 19 Burke, James                 Ohio Norther           11.30      12.52  -1.2  2 
 20 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                11.48      12.55  +0.0  3 
 21 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More            11.70      12.57  -1.0  4 
 22 Smith, Jonathan              Cedarville             11.50      12.97  -1.0  4   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           20.90      21.87  -2.5  1   5   
  2 Lattimore, Mark              Unattached             20.72      21.89  -2.5  1 
  3 Heyman, Evan                 Ohio Norther           22.38      22.53  -2.5  1   4   
  4 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther           22.50      22.72  -0.5  2   4   
  5 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.58      22.84  -0.5  2   3   
  6 Dugan, Tyler                 Capital                22.78      23.05  -0.5  2   2.50
  7 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio           22.59      23.12  -0.5  2   5   
  8 Benjamin, Marcus             Cedarville             22.70      23.16  -0.5  2 
  9 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             23.12      23.38  +0.0  3   3   
 10 Beaudoin, Josh               Capital                23.21      23.40  +0.0  3   2.50
 11 Brown, Darius                Unattached             22.50      23.76  -0.5  2 
 12 Booker, Antonio              Thomas More            24.25      23.77   0.2  4   2   
 13 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio           22.50      23.81  -0.5  2 
 14 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio           22.50      23.85  -2.5  1 
 15 Griffin, David               Capital                23.39      24.16  +0.0  3 
 16 Cantrell, Ricky              Capital                23.43      24.28  +0.0  3 
 17 Roberts, Antoine             Capital                23.45      24.39  +0.0  3 
 18 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther           23.90      24.41   0.2  4 
 19 Lynch, Cory                  Thomas More            25.00      25.25   0.2  4   2   
 20 Stahl, Jarrod                Capital                23.41      25.37  +0.0  3 
 21 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                23.47      25.39   0.2  4 
 22 Lobbo, Gershom               Northern Ken           23.00      25.74  -0.5  2 
 23 Robinson, Lamar              Thomas More            25.50      26.03   0.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           49.84      49.93   1 
  2 Lyshe, Brendon               Cincinnati             50.68      50.72   1   5   
  3 Huntley, Shane               Ohio Norther           50.35      51.13   1 
  4 Hicks, Kevin                 Cincinnati             50.52      51.51   1   5   
  5 Beaudoin, Josh               Capital                50.83      51.60   1   4   
  6 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             50.70      52.02   1   3   
  7 Seekins, Justin              Cedarville             52.90      53.19   2   3   
  8 Griffin, David               Capital                53.28      53.34   2   4   
  9 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             55.00      53.90   3 
 10 Washam, Jordan               Xavier (Ohio           54.00      54.56   3 
 11 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville             55.00      56.93   3 
 12 Myer, Curtis                 Cedarville             55.00      57.80   3 
 13 Lobbo, Gershom               Northern Ken           55.00      59.97   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drakeford, Antoine           Unattached           1:51.31    1:51.64  
  2 Rutherford, Michael          Cincinnati           1:50.35    1:52.91    5   
  3 Bailey, Cory                 Ohio Norther         1:54.50    1:54.12    4   
  4 Neyer, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:57.09    1:54.66    5   
  5 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati           1:54.68    1:54.71  
  6 Bernard, Alexx               Morehead Sta         1:58.00    1:55.19    3   
  7 Esber, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:57.79    1:55.55  
  8 Williamson, Tony             Cincinnati           1:57.90    1:55.62  
  9 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati           1:55.17    1:55.72  
 10 Wynn, Ryan                   Cincinnati           1:58.42    1:58.31  
 11 Fields, Zachary              Cincinnati           1:58.87    1:59.28  
 12 Kuck, Tim                    Cincinnati           1:59.07    1:59.30  
 13 Finan, Eric                  Cincinnati           1:55.81    1:59.77  
 14 McKee, Evan                  Ohio Norther         1:58.70    2:01.05    4   
 15 Covington, Jeffrey           Morehead Sta         2:02.00    2:01.09    3   
 16 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Ken         2:03.00    2:01.47    2   
 17 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier (Ohio         1:59.00    2:02.94    2.50
 18 Lewis, Sam                   Xavier (Ohio         2:04.00    2:04.35    2.50
 19 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           2:02.00    2:04.77    1.50
 20 Clore, Luke                  Cedarville           2:04.00    2:04.82    1.50
 21 Bailey, Andy                 Morehead Sta         1:57.00    2:05.02  
 22 Davis, Matt                  Cincinnati           2:00.72    2:05.55  
 23 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken         2:03.00    2:07.44    2   
 24 Westfall, Ryan               Cincinnati           1:59.63    2:07.65  
 25 Gloyeske, Brad               Northern Ken         2:05.00    2:08.06  
 26 Larcomb, Matt                Northern Ken         2:07.00    2:10.32  
 27 Shaw, Zach                   Mount St. Jo         2:02.00    2:10.32  
 28 Pyles, Eli                   Cedarville           2:05.00    2:11.20  
 29 Schwieter, Ken               Xavier (Ohio         2:04.00    2:11.26  
 30 Bell, Daniel                 Northern Ken         2:10.00    2:11.64  
 31 Biddle, Greg                 Northern Ken         2:10.00    2:12.58  
 32 Bonk, Eddie                  Cedarville           2:05.00    2:14.19  
 33 Durden, Hunter               Northern Ken         2:14.00    2:16.82  
 34 Sturgeon, Kyle               Northern Ken         2:25.00    2:19.43  
 -- Fouch, Patrick               Morehead Sta         2:03.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finan, Eric                  Cincinnati           3:48.55    3:53.36    5   
  2 Ankrom, Ben                  Ohio Norther         3:57.00    3:54.25    4   
  3 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio         4:00.00    3:57.45    3   
  4 Bosmans, Lukas               Unattached           3:56.00    3:58.76  
  5 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           4:03.77    3:59.53    5   
  6 Norris, Doug                 Dayton               4:03.75    3:59.64  
  7 Brooker, Jud                 Unattached           3:57.60    4:00.10  
  8 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther         3:57.00    4:00.89    4   
  9 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio         4:00.00    4:03.24    3   
 10 Griffiths, Jeffrey           Cincinnati           4:09.73    4:05.99  
 11 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Ken         4:10.00    4:07.28    2.50
 12 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken         4:16.00    4:09.56    2.50
 13 Westfall, Ryan               Cincinnati           4:10.25    4:11.48  
 14 Johnson, Mathew              Ohio Norther         4:12.00    4:12.13  
 15 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier (Ohio         4:05.00    4:12.25  
 16 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio         4:05.00    4:12.77  
 17 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           4:10.00    4:13.05  
 18 Hanson, Christopher          Xavier (Ohio         4:05.00    4:15.51  
 19 Isenberg, Travis             Ohio Norther         4:12.00    4:20.70  
 20 Gloyeske, Brad               Northern Ken         4:10.00    4:20.73  
 21 Rachow, Patrick              Ohio Norther         4:18.00    4:21.99  
 22 Larcomb, Matt                Northern Ken         4:10.00    4:22.91  
 23 Bell, Daniel                 Northern Ken         4:30.00    4:26.78  
 24 Timmel, Paul                 Ohio Norther         4:50.00    4:36.27  
 25 Biddle, Greg                 Northern Ken         4:40.00    4:38.82  
 26 Durden, Hunter               Northern Ken         4:40.00    4:45.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Book, Oliver                 Cincinnati          14:50.14   14:44.67    5   
  2 Bowens, James                Morehead Sta        15:25.00   14:54.19    4   
  3 Lowry, Kyle                  Dayton              15:05.10   14:56.39    3   
  4 Bruns, Jason                 Unattached          15:17.00   14:57.63  
  5 Wakeman, Josh                Morehead Sta        15:10.00   15:00.02    4   
  6 Lupp, Ricky                  Cincinnati          14:54.14   15:00.73    5   
  7 Morgan, Tommy                Cincinnati          14:55.00   15:03.04  
  8 Chwalek, Brendan             Northern Ken        15:34.00   15:04.09    2.50
  9 Fink, Kevin                  Cincinnati          15:15.71   15:10.03  
 10 Mackell, Stephen             Dayton              15:20.60   15:11.02    3   
 11 Norris, Doug                 Dayton              15:05.10   15:11.89  
 12 Bragg, Josiah                Cedarville          15:30.00   15:12.17    2   
 13 Schafer, Dan                 Wright State        15:23.18   15:13.50    1   
 14 Dickman, Justin              Ohio Norther        15:20.00   15:15.21    1.50
 15 Gruenbacher, Eric            Dayton              15:23.70   15:20.23  
 16 Martinez, Mark               Indianapolis        15:26.50   15:30.91  
 17 Cathey, Joe                  Cedarville          15:30.00   15:32.16    2   
 18 Gustafson, Ryan              Cedarville          15:55.00   15:39.73  
 19 Mueller, Joey                Northern Ken        15:38.00   15:39.84    2.50
 20 Niemiec, Joe                 Cedarville          15:45.00   15:41.38  
 21 Harm, Ricky                  Northern Ken        15:44.00   15:42.77  
 22 Baker, Nick                  Ohio Norther        15:55.00   15:46.31    1.50
 23 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier (Ohio        15:30.00   15:51.71    0.50
 24 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Norther        15:55.00   15:54.24  
 25 Hauser, Eric                 Cincinnati          15:05.60   15:54.64  
 26 Bornhorst, Derek             Dayton              16:00.40   15:55.54  
 27 Walter, Jacob                Cedarville          16:05.00   15:56.64  
 28 Settles, Michael             Morehead Sta        16:10.00   15:58.41  
 29 Dubie, Jacob                 Cedarville          15:58.00   15:58.42  
 30 Gloyeske, Adam               Northern Ken                   15:59.70  
 31 Fry, Nick                    Dayton              15:42.00   16:00.10  
 32 Firestone, Evan              Wright State        15:24.88   16:01.05    1   
 33 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Ken        15:47.00   16:01.84  
 34 Wurtzler, Matt               Thomas More         15:50.00   16:07.61  
 35 Harris, Ryan                 Wright State        16:36.33   16:08.20  
 36 Swinford, Nick               Ohio Norther        16:00.00   16:09.56  
 37 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio        15:45.00   16:11.17    0.50
 38 Benner, Josh                 Cincinnati          15:15.00   16:11.39  
 39 Ratliff, Chase               Morehead Sta        16:35.00   16:13.13  
 40 Graves, Brandon              Wright State        16:24.20   16:16.39  
 41 Simmons, Michael             Ohio Norther        16:20.00   16:32.22  
 42 Gardner, Scott               Cedarville          16:20.00   16:37.10  
 43 Belcher, J                   Northern Ken        16:51.00   16:37.89  
 44 Feitshans, Tyler             Ohio Norther        16:00.00   17:02.20  
 45 Graessle, Stephen            Ohio Norther        17:13.28   17:02.78  
 46 Lengerich, Matt              Unattached          16:10.00   17:03.56  
 47 Riley, Matt                  Xavier (Ohio        16:15.00   17:09.10  
 48 Deford, Jack                 Wright State        16:39.17   17:13.17  
 49 Burrell, Nathaniel           Cedarville          16:45.00   17:45.89  
 50 Bryant, Trevor               Cedarville          16:45.00   18:41.21  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati             14.07      14.07  +0.0  1   5   
  2 Hoffman, Justin              Cedarville             14.40      14.23  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Mitchell, Steven             Cincinnati             14.99      15.33  +0.0  1   5   
  4 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio           15.60      15.42  +0.0  1   3   
  5 Glover, Isaiah               Xavier (Ohio           16.10      15.71   1.1  2   3   
  6 Lane, Aaron                  Cedarville             15.70      16.11  +0.0  1   4   
  7 Cook, Brandon                Cincinnati             15.32      16.19  +0.0  1 
  8 Emerson, Ross                Thomas More            16.50      17.18   1.1  2 
  9 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             15.80      17.68   1.1  2 
 10 Eby, Jacob                   Ohio Norther           17.00      19.20   1.1  2 
 11 Myer, Curtis                 Cedarville             15.80      19.87  +0.0  1 
 12 Furney, Nick                 Cincinnati                        21.05   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Justin              Cedarville             53.90      55.60  
  2 Mitchell, Steven             Cincinnati             53.55      55.67    5   
  3 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther           54.88      56.58  
  4 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio           56.00      58.14  
  5 Olive, Corey                 IPFW                   54.00      58.87  
  6 Howell, Alex                 Cincinnati             53.99      59.58    5   
  7 Emerson, Ross                Thomas More          1:01.10    1:01.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barry, David                 Cincinnati           9:27.55    9:25.28    4   
  2 Schiele, Jeremy              Dayton               9:50.00    9:25.88    5   
  3 Lemon, Matt                  Dayton              10:06.17    9:35.46    5   
  4 Ross, Tyer                   Cincinnati                      9:40.79    4   
  5 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati                      9:51.55  
  6 Badertscher, T.J.            Cedarville           9:49.00    9:54.14    3   
  7 Davies, Jordan               Cedarville           9:55.00    9:55.61    3   
  8 Landy, Mike                  Unattached          10:00.00    9:59.40  
  9 Fry, Tyler                   Xavier (Ohio        10:00.00   10:04.18  
 10 Roeth, Tyler                 Dayton              10:10.09   10:05.44  
 11 Lang, Kyle                   Cincinnati           9:43.10   10:17.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  41.90      42.65   10   
     1) Glover, Isaiah                  2) Polacek, Kurtis                
     3) Gibson, David                   4) Williams, Nick                 
  2 Cincinnati  'B'                                     43.00      43.15    8   
     1) Howard, Darius                  2) Johnson, Alex                  
     3) Hicks, Kevin                    4) Mitchell, Steven               
  3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               44.53      43.46    6   
     1) Knight, Kameron                 2) Burton, Micquelle              
     3) Carter, Michael                 4) Jagel, David                   
  4 Thomas More  'A'                                               44.53    5   
     1) Volz, Ryan                      2) Doucette, Mercier              
     3) Lynch, Cory                     4) Booker, Antonio                
  5 Capital  'A'                                        43.24      44.99    4   
     1) Stahl, Jarrod                   2) Dugan, Tyler                   
     3) Beaudoin, Josh                  4) Woods, Josh                    
  6 Morehead State  'A'                                            45.75    3   
     1) Blair, Sean                     2) Gibson, Chad                   
     3) Gibson, Hunter                  4) Sorrell, Morgan                
 -- Cincinnati  'A'                                     41.50        DNF  
     1) Cannon, Mario                   2) Norman, Maurice                
     3) Van Cura, Chase                 4) Gordon, Denman                 
 -- Capital  'B'                                        46.63        DNF  
     1) Cantrell, Ricky                 2) Griffin, David                 
     3) Colatruglio, Christopher        4) Roberts, Antoine               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:15.00    3:15.58   1  10   
     1) Mitchell, Steven                2) Van Cura, Chase                
     3) Hicks, Kevin                    4) Norman, Maurice                
  2 Cincinnati  'B'                                   3:25.00    3:23.79   1   8   
     1) Howell, Alex                    2) Lyshe, Brendon                 
     3) Furney, Nick                    4) Cook, Brandon                  
  3 Cincinnati  'C'                                   3:30.00    3:25.52   1   6   
     1) Beckmann, Chase                 2) Baum, Evan                     
     3) Hauser, Eric                    4) Fields, Zach                   
  4 Morehead State  'A'                               3:20.00    3:29.43   1   5   
     1) Bailey, Andy                    2) Bernard, Alexx                 
     3) Gibson, Chad                    4) Gibson, Hunter                 
  5 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:28.00    3:31.68   1   4   
     1) Bailey, Cory                    2) McKee, Evan                    
     3) Isenberg, Travis                4) Smith, Dan                     
  6 Morehead State  'B'                               3:36.00    3:46.95   2   3   
     1) Blair, Sean                     2) Bowens, James                  
     3) Covington, Jeffrey              4) Sorrell, Morgan                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover, Derek                Capital                1.92m      1.88m    5   
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O 
  2 Lusk, Josh                   Cedarville             1.95m      1.83m    4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Trump, Cory                  Capital                2.05m      1.83m    5   
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  2 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             1.85m      1.83m    4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther           1.90m      1.83m    6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Claytor, Ray                 Mount St. Jo           1.93m      1.83m    4   
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO 
  2 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati             1.90m      1.83m    5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Risser, Andrew               Cincinnati             4.60m      4.55m    5   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             4.95m      4.40m    5   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Miller, Bryan                Cincinnati             4.50m      4.25m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Borton, Tyler                Ohio Norther           4.21m      4.25m    8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hall, Ben                    Cincinnati             4.50m      4.10m  
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
  5 Furney, Nick                 Cincinnati             4.20m      4.10m  
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville             4.00m      3.95m    2   
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Myer, Curtis                 Cedarville             4.00m         NH  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio           4.57m         NH  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Roberts, Jason               Cincinnati             4.20m         NH  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lane, Aaron                  Cedarville             6.50m      6.82m   1.7   2.50
     6.52m(0.8) 6.61m(0.4) 6.40m(1.5) 6.52m(1.6) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.7)
  2 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio           6.85m      6.64m  +0.0   5   
     6.31m(0.5) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL      6.52m(2.3) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.6)
  3 Knight, Kameron              Mount St. Jo           6.68m      6.51m  +0.0   6   
     FOUL      6.51m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Woods, Josh                  Capital                7.04m      6.51m  +0.0   5   
     FOUL      6.51m(+0.0) FOUL      6.37m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             6.32m      6.50m   1.1   4   
     6.09m(0.3) 6.22m(1.7) FOUL      6.10m(0.4) 6.16m(1.7) 6.50m(1.1)
  6 Glover, Isaiah               Xavier (Ohio           6.85m      6.45m   0.4   5   
     FOUL      6.07m(0.5) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.4) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Cartmell, Corie              Thomas More            5.79m      6.17m   1.0   3   
     5.82m(1.8) 5.66m(1.4) 5.93m(0.9) 6.17m(1.0) 5.96m(0.8) FOUL     
  8 Furney, Nick                 Cincinnati             6.05m      6.06m   2.6   4   
     FOUL      6.06m(2.6) 5.69m(1.2) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      5.53m(0.5)
  9 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther           6.37m      5.99m   1.3   4   
     5.99m(1.3) 5.69m(1.7) 5.79m(1.0) 5.95m(2.1) 5.92m(0.5) 5.24m(+0.0)
 10 Blair, Sean                  Morehead Sta           6.24m      5.89m   1.9   3   
     FOUL      5.89m(1.9) 4.30m(0.9)           
 11 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More            5.95m      5.87m   1.5   3   
     5.60m(0.8) FOUL      5.87m(1.5)           
 12 Irvin, DeShawn               Thomas More                       5.82m   0.9 
     5.78m(0.6) 5.72m(1.3) 5.82m(0.9)            
 13 Cox, Tom                     Thomas More            5.56m      5.66m   1.1 
     FOUL      5.43m(0.8) 5.66m(1.1)          
 14 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             6.30m      5.11m   0.9   2.50
     FOUL      5.11m(0.9) 4.73m(0.5)           
 15 Myer, Curtis                 Cedarville             6.30m      4.93m   0.9 
     4.93m(0.9) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)           
 -- Doucette, Mercier            Thomas More                        FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woods, Josh                  Capital               14.33m     14.15m  +0.0   8   
     14.15m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  2 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther          12.14m     12.25m   0.9   6   
     12.22m(0.7) 11.94m(1.1) 12.06m(0.7) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.25m(0.9) 11.92m(1.1)
  3 Blair, Sean                  Morehead Sta          12.19m     11.85m   1.2   5   
     11.69m(NWI)    FOUL      FOUL      11.62m(+0.0) 11.85m(1.2)
  4 Cartmell, Corie              Thomas More                      11.79m   3.2   5   
     11.10m(0.5) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.74m(1.2) 11.79m(3.2) 11.72m(1.3) 11.75m(2.0)
  5 Cox, Tom                     Thomas More                      11.69m   0.7   5   
     11.41m(0.9) 11.69m(0.7) FOUL      11.17m(1.0) 11.39m(1.1)   
  6 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More                      11.60m  +0.0 
     11.51m(1.0) 11.60m(+0.0) FOUL      11.50m(1.8) 11.60m(0.9) FOUL     
  7 Hall, Ben                    Cincinnati            13.00m     11.45m   1.7   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.45m(1.7) FOUL      11.45m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            17.60m     16.12m    2   
      FOUL  14.80m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m
  2 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta          16.05m     15.04m    5   
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            14.73m     14.35m    3   
      13.94m  FOUL  14.35m  14.35m  FOUL  14.31m
  4 Baker, Paul                  Capital               14.48m     14.04m    4   
      14.04m  13.87m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.04m
  5 Noble, Joe                   Mount St. Jo          13.64m     13.80m    2.50
      13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  12.83m  13.05m
  6 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            12.40m     13.01m    3   
      12.54m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               12.47m     12.98m    4   
      11.98m  12.32m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Elliott, Jake                Morehead Sta          12.64m     12.73m    5   
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine            13.84m     12.57m    1   
      11.89m  12.16m  12.57m  12.07m  12.17m  FOUL
 10 Richardson, Seth             Thomas More                      11.98m    2   
      11.14m  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            12.40m     11.36m  
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo          12.53m     11.33m    2.50
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther          12.02m     10.61m    1.50
      FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Lauer, Tom                   Thomas More                      10.15m    2   
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Norther          11.51m      9.74m    1.50
      9.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville            12.20m      9.71m  
      9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Neff, Jonathon               Bellarmine            15.45m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Elliott           Bellarmine            48.89m     47.46m    5   
      45.06m  45.96m  46.26m  FOUL  FOUL  47.46m
  2 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            50.54m     46.42m    4   
      44.86m  46.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta          44.83m     41.60m    3   
      FOUL  32.41m  40.95m  FOUL  41.60m  FOUL
  4 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            38.25m     40.49m    4   
      40.41m  40.49m  FOUL  39.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine            40.26m     39.49m    5   
      38.90m  38.35m  FOUL  37.73m  39.01m  39.49m
  6 Neff, Jonathon               Bellarmine            41.02m     39.43m    3   
      FOUL  38.57m  FOUL  FOUL  37.96m  39.43m
  7 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            37.10m     38.35m    2.50
      38.19m  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.35m  FOUL
  8 Elliott, Jake                Morehead Sta          40.43m     38.27m    3   
      FOUL  37.59m  FOUL  38.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            37.10m     38.21m    2.50
      35.86m  FOUL  38.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            51.84m     37.27m  
      FOUL  37.27m  FOUL           
 11 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               40.33m     37.19m    2   
      37.19m  37.17m  FOUL           
 12 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          38.52m     33.76m    1   
      FOUL  33.76m  FOUL           
 13 Richardson, Seth             Thomas More                      28.64m    1.50
      28.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther                     25.87m    2   
      FOUL  25.87m  FOUL            
 15 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther          24.64m     24.24m    2   
      FOUL  24.24m  FOUL           
 16 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville            37.00m     24.13m  
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville            36.60m     22.28m  
      22.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Lauer, Tom                   Thomas More                      19.52m    1.50
      19.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Myer, Curtis                 Cedarville            36.60m     16.59m  
      16.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Unattached            50.58m     54.75m    3   
      54.75m    x             
  2 Mattingly, Elliott           Bellarmine            51.12m     53.92m    5   
      53.92m x  x             
  3 Neff, Jonathon               Bellarmine            43.75m     48.00m    5   
      48.00m x  x             
  4 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta          50.74m     45.37m    4   
      45.37m x  x             
  5 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            44.80m     44.63m    3   
      44.63m x  x             
  6 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo          47.46m     43.68m    2   
      43.68m x  x             
  7 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine            41.09m     43.43m  
      43.43m x  x             
  8 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            37.64m     41.30m    3   
      41.30m x  x             
  9 Elliott, Jake                Morehead Sta          44.60m     40.86m    4   
      40.86m x  x             
 10 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            38.60m     38.99m    2.50
      38.99m x  x             
 11 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            45.11m     38.96m    2.50
      38.96m                  
 12 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther          37.51m     37.40m    2   
      37.40m x  x             
 13 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Norther          34.66m     37.00m    2   
      37.00m x  x             
 14 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               37.69m     35.46m    1   
      35.46m    x             
 15 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            36.70m     26.02m  
      26.02m x  x             
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther          47.61m     48.72m    5   
      48.72m x  x             
  2 Molstre, Jordan              Cedarville            51.00m     48.21m    6   
      48.21m x  x             
  3 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            36.72m     46.72m    5   
      46.72m x  x             
  4 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo          41.21m     44.18m    4   
      44.18m x  x             
  5 Koski, Alex                  Morehead Sta          45.51m     42.32m    4   
      42.32m x  x             
  6 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo          41.78m     39.57m    4   
      39.57m x  x             
  7 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther                     38.77m    5   
      38.77m x  x             
  8 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Norther          43.91m     38.24m  
      38.24m x  x             
  9 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther          32.12m     35.35m  
      35.35m x  x             
 10 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther          25.62m     24.78m  
      24.78m x  x             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 148.33     2) Wright State              107   
    3) IPFW                        67.50     4) Cedarville                 55   
    5) Xavier (Ohio)               52        6) Capital                    49.83
    7) Ohio Northern               37.33     8) Morehead State             35.50
    9) Robert Morris (Ill.)        33       10) Northern Kentucky          18   
   11) BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY       16       12) Mount St. Joseph            6   
   13) Morehead State               2.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 160        2) Ohio Northern              86   
    3) Cedarville                  66        4) Morehead State             61   
    5) Xavier (Ohio)               56        6) Capital                    55   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            37        8) Thomas More                35   
    9) BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY       24       10) Dayton                     16   
   11) Northern Kentucky           14       12) Wright State                2