Recap

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 09:24 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan              
 Rider Track: T 10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyndon Johnson            SR Findlay                10.47      10.95  -0.8  4 
  2 Brandon Bailey            SO Kent State             11.14      10.98  -0.2  3 
  3 Dontell Higgins           FR Kent State             10.99      11.04  -0.8  4 
  4 Jovon Faulk               SR Grand Valley           10.94      11.09  -0.8  4 
  5 Justinn Eddie             SR Miami (Ohio)           10.79      11.12  -0.8  4 
  6 Thomas Brueggemann        FR Butler                 10.90      11.14  -0.8  4 
  7 Nathaniel Hammersmith     FR Grand Valley           11.03      11.16  -0.8  4 
  8 Jordan Hoppel             SO Ashland                11.04      11.25  -0.8  4 
  9 Akiel Belfon              SO Mount St. Jo           11.27      11.30  -0.2  3 
 10 Richard Hunt              FR Central Stat           11.31      11.32  -0.3  2 
 11 Darius Howard             SO Cincinnati             11.25      11.32  -0.2  3 
 12 Justin Chappell           SO Ashland                11.18      11.41  -0.2  3 
 13 Michael Shaw              FR Hillsdale              11.30      11.42  -0.2  3  .413
 14 Sam Spallinger            FR Miami (Ohio)           11.20      11.42  -0.2  3  .420
 15 Alex Johnson              FR Cincinnati             11.45      11.44  -0.3  2  .436
 16 Marcus Benjamin           SR Cedarville             11.40      11.44  -0.3  2  .439
 17 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                 11.04      11.48  -0.8  4 
 18 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                 11.24      11.48  -0.2  3 
 19 Logan Shoup               SR Hillsdale              11.25      11.49  -0.2  3 
 20 Cyrus Granger             JR Ashland                11.42      11.54  -0.3  2 
 21 Kenneth Coker             SR Central Stat           11.46      11.59  -0.3  2 
 22 De'Jon Faulkner           SO Findlay                11.29      11.69  -0.2  3 
 23 David Jagel               FR Mount St. Jo           11.66      11.82  -0.1  1 
 24 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                 11.29      11.83  -0.2  3 
 25 Tyrone Francis            SR Findlay                11.62      12.16  -0.3  2 
 26 Kameron Knight            FR Mount St. Jo           11.46      12.39  -0.3  2 
 27 Morgan Sorrell            SO Morehead Sta           12.46      12.52  -0.1  1 
 28 HJ Adams                  JR Morehead Sta           13.44      13.26  -0.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan            
 Rider Track: T 20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 John Guagenti             SO Findlay                21.46      21.78  -0.4  5 
  2 Lyndon Johnson            SR Findlay                21.20      21.79  -0.4  5 
  3 Brandon Bailey            SO Kent State             21.81      21.93  -0.4  5 
  4 Chase Van Cura            SR Cincinnati             22.31      22.05  -0.5  4 
  5 Justinn Eddie             SR Miami (Ohio)           21.79      22.07  -0.4  5 
  6 Skylar Dooley             JR Hillsdale              23.00      22.29  -0.6  2 
  7 Javon Walker              SO Kent State                        22.30  -0.4  5 
  8 Jairus Saunders           SO Eastern Mich           21.65      22.46  -0.4  5 
  9 Keith Cleveland           FR Ashland                21.87      22.46  -0.4  5 
 10 Xavier Parnell            JR Grand Valley           22.12      22.47  -0.5  4 
 11 Thomas Brueggemann        FR Butler                 21.90      22.48  -0.5  4 
 12 Dontell Higgins           FR Kent State             22.49      22.52  -0.7  3 
 13 Justin Chappell           SO Ashland                22.18      22.63  -0.5  4 
 14 Matt Moffett              SR Kent State             21.88      22.64  -0.4  5 
 15 Ryan Thomas               SO Kent State             22.15      22.68  -0.5  4 
 16 Cory Douglas              FR Findlay                22.61      22.73  -0.7  3 
 17 John Haley                SO Wabash                 23.25      22.79  -0.6  2 
 18 Darius Howard             SO Cincinnati             22.66      22.81  -0.7  3 
 19 Michael Shaw              FR Hillsdale              22.85      22.87  -0.7  3 
 20 Mark Farris               SO Cedarville             22.97      22.94  -0.7  3 
 21 Jordan Hoppel             SO Ashland                22.13      22.96  -0.5  4 
 22 Alex Berry                FR Butler                 22.39      23.03  -0.5  4 
 23 Michael Carter            JR Mount St. Jo           23.35      23.10  -0.6  2 
 24 Michael Finch             JR Hillsdale              22.55      23.33  -0.7  3 
 25 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                 23.41      23.44  -0.6  2 
 26 Kevin Hicks               FR Cincinnati             23.13      23.49  -0.6  2 
 27 Bryon Toran               SR Tiffin                 22.95      23.56  -0.6  2 
 28 David Reid                SO Central Stat           23.50      23.79  -0.2  1 
 29 Jared VanDyke             FR Hillsdale              23.95      24.51  -0.2  1 
 30 Justin Seekins            FR Cedarville             24.11      24.61  -0.2  1 
 31 Cory Vales                JR Findlay                22.66      24.73  -0.7  3 
 32 Morgan Sorrell            SO Morehead Sta           25.46      25.21  -0.2  1 
 33 Kameron Knight            FR Mount St. Jo           24.33      25.54  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 47.77  2004        Jerod Batt, Cincinnati                      
 Rider Track: T 46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory Lamar                SO Ashland                47.65      47.83   5 
  2 Jahquil Hargrove          FR Miami (Ohio)           48.31      48.20   5 
  3 Curtis Smithey            JR Findlay                47.38      48.40   5 
  4 Chase Van Cura            SR Cincinnati             49.05      48.45   4 
  5 Princeton Bryson          JR Kent State             48.85      48.69   5 
  6 Matt Moffett              SR Kent State             48.32      48.92   5 
  7 Jacob Cook                FR Ashland                48.34      49.03   5 
  8 Micquelle Burton          FR Mount St. Jo           49.84      49.16   3 
  9 Alex Berry                FR Butler                 49.14      49.23   4 
 10 Ryan Thomas               SO Kent State             48.99      49.28   5 
 11 Mohamed Mohamed           FR Grand Valley           48.94      49.29   5 
 12 John Haley                SO Wabash                 49.26      49.37   4 
 13 Javon Walker              SO Kent State             48.51      49.38   5 
 14 Shawnathan Fort           JR Findlay                49.41      49.38   4 
 15 Darnell Gilbert           FR Cincinnati             50.73      49.46   3 
 16 Robert Balzano            FR Miami (Ohio)           49.52      49.89   4 
 17 Leighton Smith            FR Cedarville             49.17      49.99   4 
 18 Michael Finch             JR Hillsdale              50.20      50.09   3 
 19 Kyle Gill                 FR Eastern Mich           49.26      50.14   4 
 20 Nate Davis                FR Miami (Ohio)           50.53      50.19   3 
 21 Steaphon Harris           FR Grand Valley           49.32      50.26   4 
 22 Marteze Roper             FR Kent State             49.75      50.61   3 
 23 Eric Lowe                 SR Grand Valley           49.66      50.71   3 
 24 Brad Magnetta             FR Butler                 51.00      50.94   2 
 25 Kevin Hicks               FR Cincinnati             50.52      51.27   3 
 26 Chad Gibson               FR Morehead Sta           51.99      51.29   1 
 27 Bryon Toran               SR Tiffin                 51.98      51.56   2 
 28 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                 52.26      51.82   1 
 29 James Kervan              SO Wabash                 52.42      52.22   1 
 30 Jairus Saunders           SO Eastern Mich           50.84      52.43   2 
 31 Jared VanDyke             FR Hillsdale              51.50      52.83   2 
 32 Shawn Kiss                SR Ashland                49.98      52.92   3 
 33 Justin Seekins            FR Cedarville             52.70      53.05   1 
 34 Douglas Greening          FR Kent State             49.65      53.05   3 
 35 Warren Hinkle             JR Shawnee Stat           55.47      54.86   1 
 36 Colton Chicketti          SO Mount St. Jo           54.32      55.10   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02     
 Rider Track: T 1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Waterman             SO Wabash               1:52.74    1:51.85  
  2 Tom Scott                 JR Ashland              1:52.02    1:52.60  
  3 Jarod Eick                SO Miami (Ohio)         1:52.98    1:53.17  
  4 Kris Gauson               SR Butler               1:48.68    1:53.46  
  5 Wade Coffin               FR Miami (Ohio)         1:54.53    1:53.79  
  6 Jack Spilman              SO Miami (Ohio)         1:53.53    1:54.06  
  7 Kyle Neyer                SO Cincinnati           1:54.66    1:54.97  
  8 Stephen Fischer           SO Kent State           1:52.80    1:55.02  
  9 Austin Brown              JR Grand Valley         1:53.25    1:55.27  
 10 Joe Guerra                JR Findlay              1:54.82    1:55.28  
 11 Kevin Brown               FR Miami (Ohio)         1:55.56    1:55.35  
 12 Alexx Bernard             FR Morehead Sta         1:55.19    1:55.58  
 13 Alex Ralston              SR Hillsdale            1:56.10    1:56.51  
 14 Eric Holbrook             SR Shawnee Stat         1:56.00    1:57.61  
 15 Cole Hruskovich           FR Wabash               1:57.92    1:57.97  
 16 Kyle Esber                FR Cincinnati           1:55.55    1:58.03  
 17 Simon Bernard             SR Findlay              1:53.12    1:58.12  
 18 Brian Wilder              JR Grand Valley         1:55.33    1:58.22  
 19 Ethan Blagg               JR Cedarville           1:59.78    1:58.40  
 20 Jerry Perkins             JR Hillsdale            1:57.80    1:58.63  
 21 Jason Bruns               SO Wright State         2:00.00    1:58.73  
 22 Zachary Fields            SO Cincinnati           1:58.87    1:58.84  
 23 Jordan Davies             SR Cedarville           1:59.27    1:59.13  
 24 Gary Hagland              SO Ashland              1:58.65    1:59.21  
 25 Greg Schaible             SR Findlay              1:57.04    1:59.26  
 26 Craig Jordan              SO Butler               1:52.06    1:59.49  
 27 Neil Klinger              SO Cedarville           2:01.00    1:59.98  
 28 Weston Thobaben           JR Shawnee Stat         1:59.00    2:00.00  
 29 Lemi Laki                 FR Central Stat         1:58.54    2:00.13  
 30 Jeffrey Covington         SO Morehead Sta         2:00.00    2:00.45  
 31 Josh Wakeman              SR Morehead Sta         2:05.00    2:00.59  
 32 Eli Gerlach               SO Shawnee Stat         1:58.00    2:01.41  
 33 Jack Deford               SO Wright State         2:05.00    2:01.46  
 34 Ethan Gehrke              FR Hillsdale            1:59.00    2:01.58  
 35 Joe Niemiec               FR Cedarville           2:03.48    2:01.84  
 36 Zach Vega                 FR Wabash               2:00.92    2:03.18  
 37 Andy Bailey               FR Morehead Sta         1:56.00    2:03.31  
 38 Steven Pryatel            FR Ashland              2:04.95    2:03.66  
 39 William Wegert            JR Hillsdale            2:02.20    2:04.39  
 40 Ryan Harris               SO Wright State         2:05.00    2:06.99  
 41 Matt Davis                FR Cincinnati           2:00.72    2:07.29  
 42 Shane Zemel               FR Hillsdale            2:03.55    2:07.70  
 43 Zach Shaw                 SR Mount St. Jo         2:10.32    2:08.25  
 44 Patrick Fouch             SO Morehead Sta         2:04.59    2:09.34  
 45 Devin Randolph            FR Central Stat         2:18.43    2:14.42  
 46 Tracy Yelverton           FR Central Stat                    2:19.75  
 47 Josh Proemmel             FR Cedarville           2:09.00    2:24.63  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)            
 Rider Track: T 3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kris Gauson               SR Butler               3:42.13    3:46.41  
  2 Ross Clarke               FR Butler               3:44.01    3:46.73  
  3 Jarod Eick                SO Miami (Ohio)         3:51.43    3:48.56  
  4 Michael Rutherford        JR Cincinnati           3:52.66    3:49.19  
  5 Craig Jordan              SO Butler               3:48.57    3:49.45  
  6 Darren Gauson             NA Unat-Butler          3:42.16    3:51.15  
  7 Greg Whittle              SO Calvin               3:55.00    3:52.90  
  8 Alex Wrobel               SR Calvin               3:55.00    3:53.30  
  9 Andrew Sherman            NA Unat-Butler          3:47.00    3:53.80  
 10 Kiplangat Tisia           JR Kent State           3:51.00    3:54.04  
 11 Colin Pettiford           JR Kent State           3:58.30    3:56.88  
 12 Brad Liston               FR Shawnee Stat         3:55.00    3:57.98  
 13 Tom Boardman              SR Butler               3:52.00    3:58.13  
 14 Michael Perry             SR Miami (Ohio)         3:57.42    3:58.46  
 15 Jacob Secor               JR Hillsdale            3:59.20    3:58.67  
 16 Jacob Sussman             FR Ashland              3:59.98    3:58.88  
 17 Daniel Garleb             FR Miami (Ohio)         3:59.16    3:59.02  
 18 Kyle Lowry                SO Dayton               4:03.75    3:59.38  
 19 Jason Bruns               SO Wright State         4:07.00    3:59.71  
 20 Chuck Wentz               SR Shawnee Stat         3:57.00    3:59.77  
 21 Ryan Gustafson            FR Cedarville           3:59.67    4:00.12  
 22 Donavan White             JR Wabash               3:58.96    4:00.42  
 23 Andrew Goodwin            FR Kent State           3:55.00    4:00.45  
 24 Peter Walsh               SO Hillsdale            4:00.30    4:01.04  
 25 Josh Wakeman              SR Morehead Sta         4:05.00    4:01.98  
 26 Justin Allen              SR Wabash               3:59.74    4:02.02  
 27 Matt Brooker              SO Cedarville           4:05.00    4:03.19  
 28 Daniel Bullard            FR Kent State           4:07.50    4:03.80  
 29 Michael Heller            JR Kent State           3:54.00    4:03.96  
 30 Doug Norris               FR Dayton               3:59.64    4:03.99  
 31 Timothy Majoy             SO Findlay              4:05.00    4:05.20  
 32 Tony Williamson           SO Cincinnati           4:03.41    4:05.61  
 33 William Wegert            JR Hillsdale            4:10.00    4:12.73  
 34 Nick Fry                  FR Dayton               4:11.50    4:12.88  
 35 Tim Kuck                  FR Cincinnati           4:18.59    4:13.45  
 36 Jeremy Hornick            FR Shawnee Stat         3:58.00    4:13.86  
 37 Luis Velasco              SO Findlay              4:14.00    4:15.27  
 38 Jack Deford               SO Wright State         4:25.04    4:15.48  
 39 Ryan Harris               SO Wright State         4:20.00    4:20.28  
 40 Keenan Franley            JR Ashland              4:20.01    4:23.74  
 41 Caleb Whitmer             FR Hillsdale            4:15.10    4:24.77  
 42 Ryan Westfall             FR Cincinnati           4:11.48    4:24.81  
 43 Keith Roth                FR Ashland              4:16.09    4:27.29  
 44 Zach Shaw                 SR Mount St. Jo         4:33.73    4:27.86  
 45 Colton Halverson          SR Morehead Sta         4:50.00    4:37.09  
 46 Vytas Reivydas            JR Hillsdale            4:28.00    4:37.57  
 47 Nathan Wright             FR Cedarville           4:30.00    4:47.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Kramer               JR Calvin              14:25.80   14:43.2h  
  2 James Bowens              JR Morehead Sta        14:50.00   14:47.5h  
  3 Seth Einterz              SR Wabash              14:45.74   14:47.6h  
  4 Robbie Fisher             SR Miami (Ohio)        14:47.64   14:52.0h  
  5 Matt Marol                SO Miami (Ohio)        14:55.00   14:54.0h  
  6 Chris Lemon               SR Dayton              14:41.30   14:59.0h  
  7 Evan Firestone            SR Wright State        15:07.16   15:01.0h  
  8 Matt Vander Roest         SO Calvin              14:55.88   15:03.0h  
  9 Stephen Mackell           SO Dayton              15:10.40   15:05.0h  
 10 Justin Eilerman           FR Findlay             14:48.12   15:06.0h  
 11 David Eichenberger        JR Miami (Ohio)        15:01.80   15:07.0h  
 12 Tommy Morgan              SR Cincinnati          15:03.04   15:13.0h  
 13 Matt Lawder               SR Butler              14:49.00   15:15.0h  
 14 Eric Gruenbacher          FR Dayton              15:20.20   15:22.90  
 15 Dan Shafer                FR Wright State        15:13.88   15:25.0h  
 16 Taylor Eaton              SR Butler              15:30.50   15:27.34  
 17 Brian Denny               SR Evansville          15:57.00   15:29.41  
 18 Evan Baum                 FR Cincinnati          15:03.36   15:33.0h  
 19 Blake Wysocki             JR Shawnee Stat        15:50.00   15:37.62  
 20 Pryce Ragains             FR Iupui               15:30.00   15:39.00  
 21 Corey McFarland           FR Wabash              15:29.44   15:47.82  
 22 Matthew VanEgmond         FR Hillsdale           15:50.00   15:48.81  
 23 Derek Bornhorst           SO Dayton              15:55.50   15:51.30  
 24 Matt Collmar              JR Cincinnati          15:12.71   15:53.0h  
 25 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash              15:59.74   15:53.85  
 26 Jordan Eccleston          JR Hillsdale           15:45.00   15:55.34  
 27 Max Cordier               SR Evansville          15:45.00   15:58.17  
 28 Tucker Settle             FR Iupui               16:00.00   15:59.10  
 29 Tyler Conn                FR Shawnee Stat        15:50.00   16:01.48  
 30 Brandon Graves            FR Wright State        15:58.94   16:02.08  
 31 Jeff Vibbert              FR Iupui               16:00.00   16:04.09  
 32 Brock Lloyd               SO Findlay             15:43.26   16:05.32  
 33 Chase Ratliff             FR Morehead Sta        15:59.00   16:07.20  
 34 Michael Settles           JR Morehead Sta        15:45.00   16:07.93  
 35 Sam Bender                SR Hillsdale           16:00.00   16:16.50  
 36 Cody Marowski             FR Iupui               16:00.00   16:17.59  
 37 Joe Stewart               FR Shawnee Stat        16:50.00   16:35.61  
 38 Matt Ode                  FR Ashland             16:05.00   16:43.88  
 39 Matt Dotson               SR Morehead Sta        15:50.00   16:55.67  
 40 Jeffrey Denny             FR Miami (Ohio)        16:26.48   16:56.30  
 41 William Damaskos          FR Ashland             16:50.00   17:32.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track: T 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Terence Somerville        JR Cincinnati             13.96      13.93  -0.4  4 
  2 Vanier Joseph             SO Eastern Mich           14.03      14.22  -0.4  4 
  3 Justin Hoffman            JR Cedarville             14.21      14.24  -0.4  4 
  4 Jordan Goffena            JR Miami (Ohio)           14.85      14.80  -0.4  4 
  5 Mitchell Seawood          SO Kent State             14.65      14.95  -0.4  4 
  6 Corey Caldwell            FR Cedarville             15.18      15.02  -0.4  4 
  7 Richard Hunt              FR Central Stat           15.18      15.17  -0.4  4 
  8 Timothy Sanders           SO Findlay                14.82      15.17  -0.4  4 
  9 Mario Cannon              JR Cincinnati             14.68      15.35  -0.4  4 
 10 Jesse Whitman             SR Miami (Ohio)           15.21      15.40  -0.6  3 
 11 Justin Fawley             FR Hillsdale              15.20      15.44  -0.6  3 
 12 Ruben Belen               JR Kent State             15.60      15.52  -0.6  3 
 13 Steven Mitchell           FR Cincinnati             15.33      15.57  -0.6  3 
 14 Matt Raffin               FR Hillsdale              15.38      15.60  -0.6  3 
 15 Dexter Shreve             SO Kent State             15.80      15.66  +0.0  2 
 16 Brent Sever               SR Butler                 15.01      15.85  -0.4  4 
 17 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                 15.51      15.87  -0.6  3 
 18 Reggie Mitchell           SO Miami (Ohio)           15.26      15.93  -0.6  3  .924
 19 Jacob Alexander           SO Grand Valley           15.54      15.93  -0.6  3  .928
 20 Ryan Brown                JR Grand Valley           15.44      15.95  -0.6  3 
 21 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                 16.11      15.96  +0.0  2 
 22 Brandon Cook              FR Cincinnati             15.73      15.97  +0.0  2 
 23 Mick Wang                 FR Butler                 15.65      16.05  +0.0  2 
 24 Taylor Celestin           FR Miami (Ohio)           15.55      16.12  -0.6  3 
 25 John Bogucki              JR Wabash                 15.75      16.17  +0.0  2 
 26 Elliot Murphy             FR Hillsdale              15.75      16.38  +0.0  2 
 27 Steve Reives              FR Grand Valley                      16.95  -1.1  1 
 28 Aaron Lane                SO Cedarville             16.11      17.91  +0.0  2 
 29 Landon Bundenthal         FR Cedarville             17.68      18.05  +0.0  2 
 30 Casey Gilmour             SO Mount St. Jo           17.22      18.62  +0.0  2 
 31 Mike Herrera              SO Cedarville             18.80      19.11  +0.0  2 
 32 Curtis Meyer              FR Cedarville             19.80      20.11  -1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track: T 50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cyrus Granger             JR Ashland                52.46      53.18   3 
  2 Justin Hoffman            JR Cedarville             51.82      53.18   3 
  3 Chris Teitsma             FR Grand Valley           54.81      53.26   2 
  4 Timothy Sanders           SO Findlay                54.42      53.74   3 
  5 Logan Hoffman             FR Grand Valley           54.79      54.43   2 
  6 Maurice Jones             FR Hillsdale              54.47      54.57   3 
  7 Deonte Hurst              FR Grand Valley           55.80      54.67   2 
  8 Chris Scott               FR Eastern Mich           53.20      54.75   3 
  9 David Sawyers             SR Central Stat           54.21      54.96   3 
 10 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                 54.76      55.11   3 
 11 Matt Raffin               FR Hillsdale              56.75      56.24   2 
 12 Steven Mitchell           FR Cincinnati             54.76      56.33   2 
 13 Justin Klein              SR Ashland                54.45      57.22   3 
 14 Brandon Cook              FR Cincinnati             57.74      57.51   2 
 15 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                 59.26      58.09   1 
 16 John Bogucki              JR Wabash                 59.12      58.15   1 
 17 Corey Caldwell            FR Cedarville             58.15      58.58   2 
 18 Elliot Murphy             FR Hillsdale              58.95      58.80   2 
 19 Eddie Bonk                FR Cedarville           1:00.68    1:00.14   1 
 20 Evan Groninger            SO Wabash                 59.80    1:00.65   1 
 21 Jesse Whitman             SR Miami (Ohio)           57.00    1:00.73   2 
 22 Jack Kammrath             SO Butler               1:02.03    1:00.84   1 
 23 Jacob Alexander           SO Grand Valley           58.99    1:02.88   1 
 24 Ryan Brown                JR Grand Valley           56.98    1:03.72   2 
 25 Luke Bracken              FR Morehead Sta         1:07.04    1:04.52   1 
 26 James Pursley             SR Mount St. Jo         1:07.11    1:06.00   1 
 27 Casey Gilmour             SO Mount St. Jo         1:01.27    1:06.62   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
 Rider Track: T 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles Wysong            SR Hillsdale            9:30.15    9:16.21  
  2 Kevin McCarthy            JR Wabash               9:11.06    9:16.78  
  3 Jeremy Schiele            SO Dayton               9:25.88    9:22.01  
  4 Oliver Book               SO Cincinnati           9:35.88    9:22.37  
  5 Cameron Johnson           SR Ashland              9:35.00    9:31.49  
  6 Nick Petro                SO Eastern Mich         9:28.00    9:34.72  
  7 Chase Beckmann            SO Cincinnati           9:41.04    9:37.17  
  8 Brett Wagner              JR Miami (Ohio)         9:49.48    9:41.10  
  9 Jeff Wysong               JR Hillsdale            9:35.26    9:41.44  
 10 Matt Stratman             SR Ashland              9:35.00    9:42.97  
 11 Nate Addessi              SO Dayton              10:05.44    9:47.91  
 12 Tyler Roeth               FR Dayton               9:50.70    9:48.48  
 13 Tyler Chancellor          FR Ashland              9:55.00   10:15.46  
 14 Greg Johnson              FR Cedarville          10:10.00   10:23.61  
 15 Trevor Bryant             FR Cedarville          10:40.00   11:49.56  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                          
 Rider Track: T 39.90  1990        , Ball State                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                     41.55      41.51   2 
     1) Steve McLean SR                 2) Princeton Bryson JR            
     3) Dontell Higgins FR              4) Nathaniel Scales SO            
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               42.01      42.02   2 
     1) Xavier Parnell JR               2) Jovon Faulk SR                 
     3) Michael Bareman SO              4) Nathaniel Hammersmith FR       
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        41.87      42.28   2 
     1) Jordan Hoppel SO                2) Keith Cleveland FR             
     3) Justin Chappell SO              4) Cory Lamar SO                  
  4 Cincinnati  'A'                                     40.87      42.30   2 
     1) Terence Somerville JR           2) Maurice Norman SO              
     3) Chase Van Cura SR               4) Steven Mitchell FR             
  5 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.82      42.41   2 
     1) Reggie Mitchell SO              2) Michael McCarty SR             
     3) Sam Spallinger FR               4) Justinn Eddie SR               
  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               43.46      42.85   1 
     1) David Jagel FR                  2) Kameron Knight FR              
     3) Michael Carter JR               4) Akiel Belfon SO                
  7 Findlay  'A'                                        43.00      42.94   2 
     1) Timothy Sanders SO              2) Daniel Clum FR                 
     3) Cory Douglas FR                 4) Greg Schaible SR               
  8 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               42.80      42.98   1 
     1) Deonte Hurst FR                 2) Logan Hoffman FR               
     3) Chris Teitsma FR                4) Steaphon Harris FR             
  9 Wabash  'A'                                         42.59      43.11   2 
     1) Chase Belton SO                 2) Charles Smothers FR            
     3) Sean Hildebrand FR              4) Vann Hunt SO                   
 10 Central State  'A'                                  42.45      43.14   2 
     1) Marquis Brookins FR             2) Kenneth Coker SR               
     3) Richard Hunt FR                 4) Ezekiel Israel SO              
 11 Hillsdale  'A'                                      42.90      43.17   2 
     1) Logan Shoup SR                  2) Maurice Jones FR               
     3) Michael Shaw FR                 4) Skylar Dooley JR               
 12 Butler  'A'                                         42.95      43.46   2 
     1) Nigel Spears FR                 2) Alex Berry FR                  
     3) Brent Sever SR                  4) Thomas Brueggemann FR          
 13 Cedarville  'A'                                     44.60      44.15   1 
     1) Marcus Benjamin SR              2) Corey Caldwell FR              
     3) Justin Hoffman JR               4) Eli Husfelt JR                 
 14 Morehead State  'A'                                 45.43      46.15   1 
     1) Morgan Sorrell SO               2) Hunter Gibson FR               
     3) Sean Blair SO                   4) Chad Gibson FR                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                     
 Rider Track: T 2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cory Vales                JR Findlay                2.17m      2.03m    6-08.00  Won Jump off
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kenneth Agee              SO Kent State             2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ruben Belen               JR Kent State             2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dean Wood                 JR Kent State             2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mike Foley                SR Cincinnati             1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 David Serrano             SR Miami (Ohio)           2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Matt Gambill              FR Miami (Ohio)           1.92m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Patrick Livengood         FR Grand Valley           2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ben Thaxton               FR Grand Valley           2.01m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Lest                 FR Hillsdale              1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ray Claytor               FR Mount St. Jo           1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Iott                 SO Grand Valley           1.96m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Steve Reives              FR Grand Valley                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 14 Josh Lusk                 JR Cedarville             1.86m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Kyle Kubera               FR Cincinnati             1.88m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Spencer Rioux             FR Cedarville             1.72m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Fawley             FR Hillsdale              1.90m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Henderson          FR Cincinnati             1.83m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
 Rider Track: T 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Shockey             SR Findlay                5.26m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Dangel               FR Cincinnati             4.70m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Matt Rudin                JR Miami (Ohio)           4.93m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Max Babits                FR Eastern Mich           5.05m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tommy Marks               JR Cincinnati             4.40m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Quinton Dennis            SR Grand Valley                     J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sam Wildeman              SO Miami (Ohio)           4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bret Myers                FR Grand Valley                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Robert Robinson           JR Ashland                4.51m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Travis Fisher             JR Grand Valley                      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Chris Ehrman              SR Findlay                4.85m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Kubera               FR Cincinnati             4.15m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Steven Ferguson           FR Grand Valley                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Kevin Leland              SO Grand Valley                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Derek Hopkins             JR Kent State             4.76m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Fawley             FR Hillsdale              3.50m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Furney               FR Cincinnati             4.10m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- James Weiss               FR Miami (Ohio)           4.40m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Risser             FR Cincinnati             4.55m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Doty                 FR Ashland                4.60m         NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mike Miller               FR Ashland                4.15m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Mattern             SR Central Stat           4.11m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Bryan Miller              SO Cincinnati             4.25m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Port              SO Cedarville             4.10m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Kirk                 SO Ashland                4.60m         NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                       
 Rider Track: T 8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rob Falchi                JR Kent State             7.25m      7.36m   1.3  24-01.75 
     6.91m(+0.0) 4.14m(0.3) 6.86m(0.4) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.36m(1.3)
  2 Josh Rees                 SR Miami (Ohio)           7.00m      7.13m   0.8  23-04.75 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.13m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Michael McCarty           SR Miami (Ohio)           7.06m      7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
     6.98m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      7.06m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.5) 6.61m(+0.0)
  4 John Cantwell             SO Miami (Ohio)           6.83m      6.95m   0.1  22-09.75 
     6.44m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.3) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.3) 6.95m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4)
  5 Reggie Mitchell           SO Miami (Ohio)           7.02m      6.93m   0.5  22-09.00 
     6.83m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      6.67m(0.3) 6.93m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Sam Spallinger            FR Miami (Ohio)           6.96m      6.91m  -0.2  22-08.00 
     6.67m(1.4) FOUL      6.65m(0.2) FOUL      6.65m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.2)
  7 Andrew Linebarger         JR Kent State             6.75m      6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.51m(0.9) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.86m(-0.0)
  8 Mike Foley                SR Cincinnati             6.74m      6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 2.51m(1.5) FOUL      6.28m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0)
  9 Tendo Lukwago             FR Grand Valley           6.82m      6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75 
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Parker Adams              FR Cedarville             6.33m      6.36m  -0.1  20-10.50 
     6.14m(-0.2) 6.36m(-0.1) FOUL                
 11 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                 6.46m      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     6.28m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Nigel Spears              FR Butler                 6.77m      6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL      6.26m(+0.0)           
 13 Kyle Kubera               FR Cincinnati             6.08m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) PASS                
 14 Gavin Jones               SO Tiffin                 6.40m      6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     6.05m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.9) 5.97m(0.8)           
 15 Nathaniel Smith           SR Grand Valley           6.21m      5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) PASS                
 16 Michael Shaw              FR Hillsdale              6.16m      5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     5.71m(-0.2) 5.75m(+0.0)              
 17 Landon Bundenthal         FR Cedarville             5.91m      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.53m(-1.0) 5.28m(+0.0)           
 18 Mike Herrera              SO Cedarville             5.53m      5.55m   0.3  18-02.50 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.3)           
 19 Sean Blair                SO Morehead Sta           6.30m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(NWI)           
 20 Stephen Port              SO Cedarville             5.69m      5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.39m(-0.5) 5.45m(+0.0) PASS                
 21 Curtis Meyer              FR Cedarville             5.45m      5.18m  -1.0  17-00.00 
     4.86m(-0.5) 5.18m(-1.0) 4.86m(+0.0)           
 -- Nick Furney               FR Cincinnati             5.94m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Justin Chappell           SO Ashland                6.03m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
 Rider Track: T 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 John Cantwell             SO Miami (Ohio)          14.06m     13.79m  +0.0  45-03.00 
     FOUL      13.25m(0.4) 13.79m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Michael Carrol            SR Kent State            13.77m     13.40m   0.1  43-11.75 
     13.22m(0.1) FOUL      13.40m(0.1) 13.27m(-0.0) FOUL      13.34m(-0.2)
  3 Nathaniel Smith           SR Grand Valley          14.00m     13.37m  -0.2  43-10.50 
     FOUL      13.22m(0.2) 13.30m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.37m(-0.2)
  4 Christopher Stoner        SO Kent State            13.49m     13.31m  -1.0  43-08.00 
     11.51m(+0.0) 12.81m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) 13.31m(-1.0) FOUL      12.91m(-1.3)
  5 Jahquil Hargrove          FR Miami (Ohio)          13.76m     13.20m   NWI  43-03.75 
     13.20m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Josh Rees                 SR Miami (Ohio)          13.83m     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
     13.08m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Aaron Lane                SO Cedarville            12.30m     12.92m  +0.0  42-04.75 
     12.92m(+0.0) FOUL      11.93m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Derek Top                 JR Hillsdale             13.19m     12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75 
     12.74m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Sean Blair                SO Morehead Sta          12.49m     12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     12.08m(0.4) 12.53m(+0.0) FOUL      12.19m(+0.0) 11.93m(-1.4) PASS     
 10 Nigel Spears              FR Butler                12.50m     11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     11.63m(-0.1) 11.54m(0.5) 11.77m(+0.0)           
 11 Gavin Jones               SO Tiffin                12.78m     11.41m  -0.6  37-05.25 
     11.41m(-0.6) FOUL      11.29m(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 17.59m  1997        Mike Fleisch, Notre Dame                   
 Rider Track: T 18.71m              Pat Reid, Tennessee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kurt Roberts              SR Ashland               19.40m     19.25mT  63-02.00 
      FOUL  18.82m  FOUL  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Armstrong            JR Grand Valley          18.22m     17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.41m  16.93m  FOUL  16.67m  17.47m  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Kurtz           SR Findlay               17.00m     17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.26m  16.77m  FOUL  16.64m  17.24m  16.72m
  4 DJ Duke                   SO Ashland               17.85m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.59m  17.18m  FOUL  16.69m  FOUL  16.60m
  5 Donny Stiffler            SO Grand Valley          17.27m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.43m  16.55m  16.59m  FOUL  16.56m  16.92m
  6 John Pemberton            JR Tiffin                17.29m    J16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.15m  16.92m  16.02m  16.42m  16.59m  16.08m
  7 Andrew Meyer              JR Eastern Mich          16.88m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  16.47m  16.34m
  8 Troy Cooper               SR Cincinnati            17.60m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.60m  16.02m  16.16m  15.77m  15.36m  FOUL
  9 Robert Stein              FR Miami (Ohio)          15.82m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.63m  15.62m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Darren Bass               SO Findlay               16.68m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.33m  15.66m  FOUL           
 11 Nate English              SO Hillsdale             15.42m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      14.40m  15.40m  15.62m           
 12 Ryan Danehy               SO Tiffin                16.05m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  FOUL           
 13 Marcus Vicars             FR Kent State            16.10m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  14.95m  15.38m           
 14 Corey Harrold             SO Tiffin                15.07m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  14.98m  14.66m           
 15 JT Stone                  JR Morehead Sta          16.43m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  15.33m  15.29m           
 16 Kyle Eno                  JR Grand Valley          16.02m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.76m  14.77m           
 17 Taylor Miller             FR Findlay               15.68m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.45m  14.74m  FOUL           
 18 John Banovetz             FR Hillsdale             14.93m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  13.76m  14.51m           
 19 Adam Ruiz                 JR Miami (Ohio)          15.29m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.20m  14.43m  PASS           
 20 Randy Rue                 SO Kent State            16.00m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.25m           
 21 Sam Lemaster              SO Cedarville            14.80m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.98m  13.89m  14.09m           
 22 Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                15.10m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.97m  14.02m  13.89m           
 23 Joe Noble                 JR Mount St. Jo          13.94m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.88m  13.89m  12.34m           
 24 Joel Beier                FR Wabash                14.36m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.42m  13.67m           
 25 Joshua Arnett             FR Tiffin                13.69m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.12m  13.05m           
 26 Michael Miller            SR Tiffin                13.14m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.46m  11.84m           
 27 Jake Elliott              FR Morehead Sta          12.73m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.11m  12.14m  12.76m           
 28 Greg Hannay               SO Cedarville            13.53m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.97m  12.42m  12.45m           
 29 Jared Wolff               JR Tiffin                12.33m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.93m  FOUL  12.01m           
 30 Josh Alford               SO Morehead Sta          12.14m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  10.81m  11.05m           
 31 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                13.57m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL           
 32 Brad Owen                 SO Butler                12.68m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.47m  11.58m  FOUL           
 33 Beau Michaud              FR Cedarville            12.64m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Zach Sievert              JR Mount St. Jo          11.93m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  10.87m  10.64m           
 35 Thaddeus McCants          SO Central Stat          10.08m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  9.28m  9.06m           
 36 Matt Evans                FR Mount St. Jo          10.95m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  8.53m  9.73m           
 37 Brandon Modafari          JR Mount St. Jo          10.09m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  FOUL  9.33m           
 -- Britt Snyder              FR Tiffin                14.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                   
 Rider Track: T 58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cory Meuleman             JR Ashland               52.35m     51.20m     168-00 
      44.00m  51.20m  45.08m           
  2 Aaron Crabtree            JR Kent State            51.00m     50.96m     167-02 
      FOUL  50.96m  FOUL           
  3 Nathaniel Kurtz           SR Findlay               50.74m     50.37m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.37m  FOUL           
  4 Chase Sniadecki           SR Ashland               51.88m     50.02m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.02m           
  5 Jake Haseman              JR Cincinnati            49.73m     48.58m     159-04 
      45.64m  46.54m  48.58m           
  6 Matt Pfleger              SR Kent State            49.00m     48.36m     158-08 
      46.88m  48.36m  48.17m           
  7 Kyle Steinhauser          FR Ashland               48.97m     48.28m     158-05 
      48.28m  46.70m  FOUL           
  8 Nathan Hoch               JR Miami (Ohio)          50.65m     47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  47.47m  FOUL           
  9 Donny Stiffler            SO Grand Valley          51.14m     47.40m     155-06 
      40.26m  47.40m  FOUL           
 10 Ray Robinson              SR Tiffin                49.43m     47.36m     155-04 
      47.36m  FOUL  45.07m           
 11 Matt Armstrong            JR Grand Valley          48.33m     46.77m     153-05 
      45.74m  46.77m  46.50m           
 12 Lucas Ferguson            SO Miami (Ohio)          49.14m     45.85m     150-05 
      45.85m  45.43m  FOUL           
 13 Keenan Hamilton           JR Tiffin                46.90m     45.76m     150-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.76m           
 14 Josh Ballenger            FR Cincinnati            40.49m     45.68m     149-10 
      42.03m  FOUL  45.68m           
 15 JT Stone                  JR Morehead Sta          47.35m     45.51m     149-04 
      43.93m  FOUL  45.51m           
 16 Andrew Meyer              JR Eastern Mich          44.08m     45.33m     148-09 
      45.05m  FOUL  45.33m           
 17 Corey Harrold             SO Tiffin                46.21m     44.87m     147-02 
      44.76m  44.87m  44.68m           
 18 Nathan Dekam              SO Grand Valley          45.00m     44.67m     146-07 
      44.52m  44.53m  44.67m           
 19 Chris Powell              FR Ashland               49.90m     44.25m     145-02 
      44.25m  FOUL  43.83m           
 20 John Banovetz             FR Hillsdale             45.65m     43.62m     143-01 
      41.11m  43.62m  42.76m           
 21 Samuel Groves             FR Kent State            44.00m     43.47m     142-07 
      42.94m  42.17m  43.47m           
 22 Taylor Miller             FR Findlay               46.04m     43.44m     142-06 
      38.88m  41.71m  43.44m           
 23 Jake Elliott              FR Morehead Sta          40.06m     43.22m     141-09 
      40.34m  43.22m  FOUL           
 24 Nate English              SO Hillsdale             51.07m     42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.79m           
 25 Darren Bass               SO Findlay               47.12m     42.36m     139-00 
      FOUL  39.43m  42.36m           
 26 Brett Dailey              FR Hillsdale             44.17m     41.97m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.48m  41.97m           
 27 Troy Cooper               SR Cincinnati            50.45m     41.80m     137-02 
      39.41m  41.80m  FOUL          
 28 Kyle Eno                  JR Grand Valley          43.25m     41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  41.66m  41.23m           
 29 Randy Rue                 SO Kent State            44.00m     41.11m     134-10 
      41.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                42.80m     40.65m     133-04 
      39.60m  FOUL  40.65m           
 31 Ben Burkett               SR Wabash                40.04m     40.30m     132-03 
      37.01m  38.57m  40.30m           
 32 Beau Michaud              FR Cedarville            38.21m     40.27m     132-01 
      39.20m  FOUL  40.27m           
 33 Sam Lemaster              SO Cedarville            42.17m     39.61m     129-11 
      37.55m  38.99m  39.61m           
 34 Greg Hannay               SO Cedarville            40.79m     38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.97m           
 35 Britt Snyder              FR Tiffin                35.64m     38.63m     126-09 
      34.87m  38.38m  38.63m           
 36 Brad Owen                 SO Butler                42.16m     38.29m     125-07 
      37.93m  38.29m  FOUL           
 37 Sean Brooks               SO Mount St. Jo          38.52m     37.71m     123-09 
      36.12m  37.71m  FOUL           
 38 Joshua Arnett             FR Tiffin                           37.29m     122-04 
      37.29m  34.78m  35.10m           
 39 Steve Reives              FR Grand Valley                     36.33m     119-02 
      36.33m  FOUL  35.31m           
 40 Joel Beier                FR Wabash                39.95m     34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  34.78m  FOUL           
 41 Bryan Paugh               JR Mount St. Jo          37.13m     34.63m     113-07 
      33.18m  34.36m  34.63m           
 42 Matt Hans                 FR Mount St. Jo          32.61m     34.43m     112-11 
      31.74m  33.98m  34.43m           
 43 Josh Alford               SO Morehead Sta          35.26m     34.25m     112-04 
      32.12m  34.22m  34.25m           
 44 Steven Lindsay            FR Tiffin                37.45m     34.07m     111-09 
      31.81m  34.07m  FOUL           
 45 Matt Evans                FR Mount St. Jo          38.07m     33.53m     110-00 
      31.50m  32.72m  33.53m           
 46 Michael Miller            SR Tiffin                35.95m     32.13m     105-05 
      32.13m  31.35m  FOUL           
 47 Jordan Goffena            JR Miami (Ohio)          33.08m     32.00m     105-00 
      31.47m  32.00m  FOUL           
 48 Matt Rudin                JR Miami (Ohio)          31.81m     31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  30.40m  31.12m           
 49 Zach Sievert              JR Mount St. Jo          32.79m     29.79m      97-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.79m           
 50 Mike Herrera              SO Cedarville            24.96m     26.82m      88-00 
      23.69m  24.40m  26.82m           
 51 Curtis Meyer              FR Cedarville            25.00m     26.01m      85-04 
      FOUL  23.08m  26.01m           
 52 Landon Bundenthal         FR Cedarville            25.00m     22.69m      74-05 
      21.76m  22.69m  FOUL           
 -- Justin Dailey             SR Hillsdale             40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robert Stein              FR Miami (Ohio)          41.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.26m  2005        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Loughney             JR Ashland               66.85m     69.53mM    228-01 
      69.53m  68.61m  67.91m  65.66m  FOUL  68.08m
  2 Garrett Grey              SO Ashland               63.12m     64.29mM    210-11 
      60.02m  FOUL  61.38m  FOUL  64.29m  FOUL
  3 Matt Pfleger              SR Kent State            63.00m     63.15mM    207-02 
      59.48m  63.06m  FOUL  FOUL  63.15m  61.38m
  4 Aaron Crabtree            JR Kent State            55.00m     57.29m     187-11 
      53.80m  FOUL  57.29m  54.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mike Jeffery              SR Ashland               61.12m     56.67m     185-11 
      FOUL  56.67m  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cory Meuleman             JR Ashland               58.74m     56.51m     185-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.51m  53.21m  54.09m  55.43m
  7 John Havrilla             SR Tiffin                56.57m     55.64m     182-06 
      55.64m  FOUL  FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  53.37m
  8 Bo Crabtree               FR Kent State            56.00m     55.61m     182-05 
      55.61m  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL
  9 Clay Lipski               SR Grand Valley          54.83m     55.30m     181-05 
      50.89m  55.30m  FOUL  48.05m  FOUL  51.98m
 10 Chase Sniadecki           SR Ashland               59.34m     54.70m     179-05 
      52.16m  54.22m  54.70m           
 11 Craig Call                JR Ashland               59.03m     54.55m     179-00 
      54.55m  53.82m  FOUL           
 12 Randall Mitchell             UNA                              54.43m     178-07 
      FOUL  54.43m  52.81m           
 13 Wes Stein                 JR Kent State            55.00m     53.93m     176-11 
      52.82m  48.54m  53.93m           
 14 Andrew Gorley             SO Grand Valley          51.77m     53.81m     176-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.81m           
 15 Nathaniel Kurtz           SR Findlay               55.79m     52.80m     173-03 
      52.54m  52.80m  51.04m           
 16 Adam Ruiz                 JR Miami (Ohio)          50.16m     51.64m     169-05 
      49.13m  50.21m  51.64m           
 17 Marcus Vicars             FR Kent State            52.00m     50.81m     166-08 
      49.37m  50.81m  FOUL           
 18 Ray Robinson              SR Tiffin                49.44m     50.35m     165-02 
      50.35m  45.30m  47.46m           
 19 Justin Dailey             SR Hillsdale             52.00m     50.28m     164-11 
      47.72m  50.28m  FOUL           
 20 John Banovetz             FR Hillsdale             51.94m     49.10m     161-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.10m           
 21 Lucas Ferguson            SO Miami (Ohio)          50.49m     48.82m     160-02 
      47.71m  FOUL  48.82m           
 22 JT Stone                  JR Morehead Sta          50.37m     48.53m     159-03 
      48.53m  FOUL  48.21m           
 23 Nathan Dekam              SO Grand Valley          45.00m     46.05m     151-01 
      45.44m  FOUL  46.05m           
 24 Andrew Meyer              JR Eastern Mich          50.46m     45.22m     148-04 
      45.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Jake Haseman              JR Cincinnati            47.89m     44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Darren Bass               SO Findlay               43.66m     43.99m     144-04 
      43.99m  41.89m               
 27 Alex Moseman              SR Wabash                44.62m     43.78m     143-08 
      42.35m  43.78m  42.84m           
 28 Corey Harrold             SO Tiffin                50.03m     43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Sam Lemaster              SO Cedarville            44.00m     43.19m     141-08 
      36.55m  43.19m  42.14m           
 30 Jake Elliott              FR Morehead Sta          41.19m     42.00m     137-09 
      40.69m  42.00m  FOUL           
 31 Brett Dailey              FR Hillsdale             43.00m     41.87m     137-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.87m           
 32 Greg Hannay               SO Cedarville            38.99m     41.46m     136-00 
      41.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Josh Ballenger            FR Cincinnati            40.05m     41.30m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.30m  FOUL           
 34 Eric Brown                FR Findlay               45.34m     41.13m     134-11 
      FOUL  41.13m  FOUL           
 35 Robert Stein              FR Miami (Ohio)          47.24m     39.65m     130-01 
      39.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Bryan Paugh               JR Mount St. Jo          34.20m     38.46m     126-02 
      38.46m  35.39m  38.23m           
 37 Joe Noble                 JR Mount St. Jo          33.99m     36.90m     121-01 
      35.62m  32.92m  36.90m           
 38 Keenan Hamilton           JR Tiffin                40.21m     35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Anthony Graham            JR Central Stat          38.38m     35.19m     115-05 
      FOUL  33.20m  35.19m           
 40 Brad Pusateri             FR Wabash                33.54m     34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  30.22m  FOUL           
 41 Josh Alford               SO Morehead Sta          35.52m     32.44m     106-05 
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                53.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nolan Hill                SR Tiffin                53.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                  
 Rider Track: T 68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Ambrosio           JR Wabash                53.60m     55.91m     183-05 
      54.82m  FOUL  55.91m           
  2 Matt Rudin                JR Miami (Ohio)          57.37m     54.98m     180-04 
      50.72m  53.03m  54.98m           
  3 Evan Groninger            SO Wabash                55.94m     53.76m     176-04 
      53.76m  FOUL  46.45m           
  4 Brian Zimmerman           JR Cincinnati            54.77m     52.51m     172-03 
      48.69m  52.51m  FOUL           
  5 Josh Ballenger            FR Cincinnati            49.90m     50.70m     166-04 
      39.48m  49.65m  50.70m           
  6 Jordan Molstre            SR Cedarville            50.30m     50.13m     164-06 
      FOUL  45.32m  50.13m           
  7 Dean Wood                 JR Kent State            47.50m     48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  44.94m  47.85m           
  8 Stefan Bernardi           SO Hillsdale             50.01m     47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  45.70m  47.45m           
  9 Taylor Celestin           FR Miami (Ohio)          47.95m     47.27m     155-01 
      46.13m  47.27m  FOUL           
 10 Bryan Paugh               JR Mount St. Jo          44.18m     44.78m     146-11 
      42.78m  44.78m  40.63m           
 11 Ruben Belen               JR Kent State            49.00m     44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  FOUL  42.60m           
 12 Kevin Orloff              JR Tiffin                44.70m     44.22m     145-01 
      41.76m  42.67m  44.22m           
 13 Kyle Kubera               FR Cincinnati            42.53m     43.25m     141-11 
      40.40m  43.25m  42.60m           
 14 Charles Fordyce           JR Findlay               43.79m     42.75m     140-03 
      42.07m  39.96m  42.75m           
 15 Sean Brooks               SO Mount St. Jo          41.78m     42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  34.02m  31.65m           
 16 Spencer Rioux             FR Cedarville            43.50m     41.32m     135-07 
      41.32m  36.42m  36.85m           
 17 Jared Wolff               JR Tiffin                44.33m     41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  39.89m  41.00m           
 18 Dexter Shreve             SO Kent State            44.00m     40.00m     131-03 
      33.76m  32.30m  40.00m           
 19 Alex Koski                JR Morehead Sta          42.32m     38.49m     126-03 
      38.49m  37.70m  37.33m           
 20 Matt Evans                FR Mount St. Jo          34.31m     37.80m     124-00 
      37.80m  33.60m  FOUL           
 21 Brett Dailey              FR Hillsdale             44.00m     37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  37.22m  FOUL           
 22 Nick Furney               FR Cincinnati            31.16m     35.37m     116-00 
      35.37m  35.03m  FOUL           
 23 Justin Fawley             FR Hillsdale             40.00m     34.67m     113-09 
      34.44m  34.67m  34.49m           
 24 Tarrence Pigues           FR Wabash                           28.35m      93-00 
      FOUL  28.35m  26.44m           
 -- John Brockman             JR Miami (Ohio)          62.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               116        2) Kent State                115   
    3) Ashland                     98        4) Findlay                    74   
    5) Cincinnati                  71        6) Grand Valley St.           51   
    7) Wabash                      41        8) Butler                     30   
    9) Cedarville                  22       10) Eastern Michigan           20   
   11) Hillsdale                   18       12) Calvin                     16   
   13) Dayton                       9       14) Morehead State              8   
   15) Tiffin                       5       16) Mount St. Joseph            4   
   17) Wright State                 2       17) Central State               2   

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production