Recap

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 09:25 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                
 Rider Track: T 11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Burse             SR Cincinnati             11.65      11.94  -0.5  5  .934
  2 Ashlee Abraham            SO Eastern Mich           11.80      11.94  -0.5  5  .940
  3 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)           11.93      11.96  -0.5  5 
  4 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Mich           12.18      12.06  -0.8  4 
  5 ReJeana Marigna           JR Eastern Mich           11.95      12.18  -0.5  5 
  6 Heather Parrish           SR Wright State           12.25      12.26  -0.8  4 
  7 Morgan Gordon             FR Cincinnati             12.17      12.26  -0.5  5 
  8 Katie Reiser              FR Kent State             12.11      12.31  -0.5  5 
  9 Ariel Johnson             FR Miami (Ohio)           12.53      12.34  -0.3  3 
 10 Caitlin Dhein             JR Winona State           11.87      12.36  -0.5  5 
 11 Brittney Jackson          FR Grand Valley           12.56      12.44  -0.3  3 
 12 Cameron Gardner           FR Cincinnati             12.22      12.47  -0.8  4 
 13 Ashley Wartley            JR Eastern Mich           12.03      12.56  -0.5  5 
 14 Circe Cansino             SR Hillsdale              12.50      12.56  -0.8  4 
 15 Autumn Lantz              FR Grand Valley           12.55      12.57  -0.3  3 
 16 Katie Nageotte            SO Dayton                 12.56      12.58  -0.3  3 
 17 Jada Henderson            SO Dayton                 12.71      12.60  +0.0  2 
 18 Cassandra Lloyd           JR Wright State           11.87      12.67  -0.5  5 
 19 Andrea Arnold             FR Western Mich           12.25      12.69  -0.8  4 
 20 Cassie Grandstaff         FR Dayton                 12.29      12.71  -0.8  4 
 21 Jasmine Perry             FR IPFW                   12.70      12.80  -0.3  3 
 22 Sarah Finley              SO Winona State           12.77      12.84  +0.0  2 
 23 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Mich           12.28      12.86  -0.8  4 
 24 Abby Albers               FR Winona State                      12.88  +0.0  1 
 25 J.Chika Morah             SO Wright State           12.60      12.93  -0.3  3 
 26 Serena Black              JR Grand Valley           12.49      12.94  -0.8  4 
 27 Cha'nese Mendenhall       SO Western Mich           12.39      12.95  -0.8  4 
 28 Erin Benjamin             SO Hillsdale              12.75      12.95  +0.0  2 
 29 Noelle Tazioli            FR Dayton                 12.66      13.04  -0.3  3 
 30 Kylie Kopp                SO Wright State           12.45      13.10  -0.8  4 
 31 Mariah Lindsey            SO Ashland                13.34      13.14  +0.0  1 
 32 Whitney Goller            SO Findlay                12.62      13.36  -0.3  3 
 33 Emily Caudill             FR Findlay                12.66      13.69  -0.3  3 
 34 Azzure Lindsey            JR Ashland                13.32      13.73  +0.0  1 
 35 Emily Bon                 FR Ashland                13.34      13.93  +0.0  1 
 36 Morgan Myers              FR Ashland                13.22      14.10  +0.0  2 
 37 Samantha Buschle          FR Mount St. Jo           14.35      14.20  +0.0  1 
 38 Ciara Williams            FR Butler                 13.10      14.24  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                   
 Rider Track: T 23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Burse             SR Cincinnati             23.78      24.19  -0.5  6 
  2 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)           24.25      24.54  -0.5  6 
  3 Raven Clay                JR Findlay                24.90      24.73  -0.5  6 
  4 Morgan Gordon             FR Cincinnati             25.02      24.81  -0.6  5 
  5 Shantavia Williams        JR Eastern Mich           24.33      25.16  -0.5  6 
  6 Shanequa Williams         FR Kent State             24.55      25.32  -0.5  6 
  7 Brittany Brown            SO Central Stat           24.91      25.40  -0.6  5 
  8 Andrea Arnold             FR Western Mich           24.49      25.41  -0.5  6 
  9 Cameron Gardner           FR Cincinnati             25.00      25.43  -0.6  5 
 10 Paris Campbell            JR Cincinnati             25.54      25.45  -0.5  4 
 11 Jada Henderson            SO Dayton                 26.05      25.49  -0.8  3 
 12 Cassandra Lloyd           JR Wright State           24.87      25.49  -0.5  6 
 13 Katie Reiser              FR Kent State             24.99      25.50  -0.6  5 
 14 Rachel Weber              JR Dayton                 25.90      25.67  -0.5  4 
 15 Kayla Schoenle            FR Kent State             25.17      25.73  -0.6  5 
 16 Hauna Dawkins             JR Cincinnati             25.21      25.82  -0.6  5 
 17 Autumn Lantz              FR Grand Valley           25.60      25.96  -0.5  4 
 18 Circe Cansino             SR Hillsdale              25.51      25.98  -0.6  5 
 19 Amber Triner              SR Grand Valley           25.83      26.12  -0.5  4 
 20 Nicole Drangstveit        JR Winona State           25.71      26.21  -0.5  4 
 21 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Mich           25.39      26.22  -0.6  5 
 22 Marta Scheiwe             SR Hillsdale              25.70      26.24  -0.5  4 
 23 Gina Marie Presti         FR Miami (Ohio)           26.30      26.31  -0.8  3 
 24 Erica Hutson              FR Kent State             25.56      26.40  -0.5  4 
 25 Cha'nese Mendenhall       SO Western Mich           25.29      26.41  -0.6  5 
 26 Noelle Tazioli            FR Dayton                 26.11      26.47  -0.8  3 
 27 Sarah Finley              SO Winona State           26.14      26.56  -0.8  3 
 28 J.Chika Morah             SO Wright State           25.75      26.59  -0.5  4 
 29 Kylie Kopp                SO Wright State           25.93      26.72  -0.8  3 
 30 Serena Black              JR Grand Valley           25.64      26.72  -0.5  4 
 31 Joy Santos                SO Cedarville             26.34      26.81  -0.8  3 
 32 Erin Benjamin             SO Hillsdale              26.69      26.82  -0.1  2 
 33 Kelsey Barnes             FR Miami (Ohio)           26.98      26.94  -0.2  1 
 34 DaJanae Gaston            FR Eastern Mich           26.30      27.08  -0.8  3 
 35 Jasmine Mays              SR Hillsdale              26.90      27.11  -0.2  1 
 36 Ana Kidder                JR Ashland                26.76      27.12  -0.1  2 
 37 Rachel Nyberg             FR Hillsdale              26.50      27.14  -0.1  2 
 38 Brittney Jackson          FR Grand Valley           25.98      27.15  -0.8  3 
 39 Kate Wolanin              FR Eastern Mich           26.50      27.16  -0.1  2 
 40 Jasmine Perry             FR IPFW                   26.12      27.29  -0.8  3 
 41 Jocelyn Abron             FR Dayton                 26.80      27.51  -0.1  2 
 42 Nichole Yancho            JR Hillsdale              26.62      27.52  -0.1  2 
 43 Mariah Lindsey            SO Ashland                27.14      27.73  -0.1  2 
 44 Kendra Bassitt            SO Ashland                27.30      28.03  -0.2  1 
 45 Emily Caudill             FR Findlay                26.72      28.06  -0.1  2 
 46 Taylor Staniszeski        SO Butler                 28.11      28.57  -0.2  1 
 47 Grace Leutheuser          FR Hillsdale              27.00      28.63  -0.1  2 
 48 Dorene Hinton             FR Butler                 27.25      28.84  -0.2  1 
 49 Jasmine Carpenter         SR Butler                 28.40      29.05  -0.2  1 
 50 Samantha Buschle          FR Mount St. Jo           30.09      29.79  -0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 53.94  2006        Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State                 
 Rider Track: T 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aricka Rhodes             JR Cincinnati             55.05      54.18   5 
  2 Iris Campbell             SO Western Mich           54.62      54.32   5 
  3 Shantavia Williams        JR Eastern Mich           54.80      55.31   5 
  4 Ashley Arnold             SR Cincinnati             56.94      55.62   4 
  5 Shanequa Williams         FR Kent State             55.43      55.73   5 
  6 Kathy Klump               JR Cincinnati             56.74      55.84   4 
  7 Kayla Vallar              SR Grand Valley           55.71      56.37   5 
  8 Chanelle Caldwell         JR Grand Valley           55.72      56.38   5 
  9 Leya Munwam               JR Western Mich           56.76      56.72   4 
 10 Rachael Clay              JR Miami (Ohio)           58.09      57.09   4 
 11 Marta Scheiwe             SR Hillsdale              57.25      57.36   4 
 12 Erica Hutson              FR Kent State             56.28      57.79   5 
 13 Kayla Schoenle            FR Kent State             56.71      57.82   5 
 14 Ariel Arnold              SO Western Mich           57.32      57.96   4 
 15 Tasha Profit              JR Miami (Ohio)         1:01.16      58.06   2 
 16 Ruth Rasch                SR Miami (Ohio)           58.14      58.15   3 
 17 Brittany Rynda            SO Winona State           58.60      58.37   3 
 18 Krystle Ingram            FR Western Mich           57.98      58.63   4 
 19 Joy Santos                SO Cedarville           1:00.80      58.98   2 
 20 Adrienne Chandler         SR Grand Valley           58.15      59.03   3 
 21 Beth Braun                SR Winona State           58.40      59.39   3 
 22 Leah Coleman              FR Miami (Ohio)         1:00.99      59.64   2 
 23 Jhazmyn Anderson          SO Findlay                57.74    1:00.08   4 
 24 Becky Caywood             SO Hillsdale            1:00.00    1:00.66   2 
 25 Jasmine Mays              SR Hillsdale            1:01.00    1:01.25   2 
 26 Kassy Thomas              FR Dayton               1:02.50    1:01.32   1 
 27 Kelsey Barnes             FR Miami (Ohio)         1:00.00    1:01.61   3 
 28 Deidre Latham             FR Findlay                59.99    1:01.63   3 
 29 Camille Hall              FR Wright State         1:01.40    1:02.47   2 
 30 Allison Schultz           SO Winona State         1:02.17    1:03.76   2 
 31 Amy Carrier               JR Ashland              1:03.10    1:03.91   1 
 32 Maddie Cassidy            FR Butler               1:01.01    1:04.65   2 
 33 Dorene Hinton             FR Butler               1:03.80    1:05.09   1 
 34 Lauren Piper              SO Ashland              1:04.50    1:05.11   1 
 35 Jessica Cahill            FR Findlay              1:05.12    1:05.54   1 
 36 Michelle Woelfel          FR Mount St. Jo         1:07.92    1:07.89   1 
 -- Alexandra Maus            SO Ashland              1:04.21         FS   1 
 -- Emily Folino              JR Wright State                        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirsty Legg               SO Butler               2:09.60    2:11.97  
  2 Lauren Quaintance         SR Eastern Mich         2:09.00    2:13.22  
  3 Beverly Elcock            JR Eastern Mich         2:06.00    2:13.97  
  4 Steph Tinney              SR Ashland              2:13.34    2:14.16  
  5 Kathryn Carter            FR Miami (Ohio)         2:18.50    2:14.67  
  6 Aisha Hodge               FR Western Mich         2:17.86    2:15.44  
  7 Jeriesha Tucker           SO Western Mich         2:16.55    2:15.73  
  8 Morgan Churchwell         SO Eastern Mich         2:14.00    2:15.84  
  9 Erin Riley                FR Miami (Ohio)         2:15.80    2:15.86  
 10 Kaitlyn Love              SO Butler               2:13.00    2:16.78  
 11 Jenna Heaton              JR Cincinnati           2:10.23    2:16.78  
 12 Christine Zimmermann      JR Findlay              2:12.32    2:16.95  
 13 Emily Zimmerman           JR Dayton               2:18.00    2:17.41  
 14 Leah Allen                SR Ashland              2:17.00    2:18.15  
 15 Caroline Kwateng          JR Miami (Ohio)         2:18.00    2:18.46  
 16 Rachel Hanzal             SR Cincinnati           2:18.78    2:19.03  
 17 Monica Fischer            SO Miami (Ohio)         2:18.50    2:19.49  
 18 Catherine Wiemers         JR Findlay              2:20.30    2:20.51  
 19 Emily Norris              SO Miami (Ohio)         2:19.00    2:20.76  
 20 Katie Honigford           JR Cincinnati           2:21.68    2:20.99  
 21 Stephanie Stoffel         SO Ashland              2:18.93    2:21.49  
 22 Kayla Boyes               FR IPFW                 2:23.51    2:24.87  
 23 Autumn Grayson            JR Western Mich         2:20.67    2:25.46  
 24 Danielle Tepper           FR Grand Valley         2:18.55    2:25.79  
 25 Natalie Norman            SO Morehead Sta         2:19.00    2:25.79  
 26 Jasmin Banachowski        FR Cedarville           2:26.00    2:25.84  
 27 Kelsey Stensland          SR Winona State         2:21.31    2:25.91  
 28 Courtney Seyller          JR Winona State         2:31.44    2:26.29  
 29 Abby Knutson              FR Winona State         2:27.57    2:26.73  
 30 Carolyn Case              SO Cedarville           2:24.00    2:27.08  
 31 Kelsi Nutter              JR Wright State         2:32.00    2:28.12  
 32 Sarah Ruggles             FR Shawnee Stat         2:27.79    2:28.28  
 33 Amanda Farson             JR Ashland              2:20.98    2:28.63  
 34 Parker Winters            FR Morehead Sta         2:23.00    2:28.90  
 35 Angelique Cunningham      JR Ashland              2:23.32    2:29.19  
 36 Krista Johnson            SO Cedarville           2:29.00    2:31.25  
 37 Jessica Smith             JR Cedarville           2:25.00    2:31.71  
 38 Joanie Ma                 SO Wright State         2:31.56    2:32.59  
 39 Callie Klatt              SO Butler               2:33.76    2:33.13  
 40 Ashley Peters             FR Shawnee Stat         2:37.76    2:35.19  
 41 Jessica McNulty           JR IPFW                 2:36.66    2:36.18  
 42 Bethany Werge             FR Butler               2:27.00    2:36.83  
 43 Nicole Parry              JR IPFW                 2:37.72    2:43.52  
 44 Michelle Woelfel          FR Mount St. Jo         2:43.03    2:45.07  
 45 Torey Predmore            SO Shawnee Stat                    2:45.75  
 46 Jamie Atkins              FR Cedarville           2:41.32    2:48.36  
 47 Bailey Schnurr            FR Mount St. Jo         2:56.48    3:02.14  
 -- Julie Jeszensky           FR IPFW                 2:23.55        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                 
 Rider Track: T 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Cathey              NA Unat-Butler          4:24.00    4:25.63  
  2 Maureen Bulgrin           SR Dayton                          4:25.96  
  3 Rachel Patterson          JR Miami (Ohio)         4:28.84    4:27.56  
  4 Liz Coorey                SR Dayton               4:30.00    4:28.13  
  5 Etin Vergara                 UNA                             4:28.90  
  6 Ashley Cattran            SR Dayton               4:33.00    4:29.08  
  7 Katie Lenahan             SR Miami (Ohio)         4:31.66    4:30.81  
  8 Emily Zimmerman           JR Dayton               4:33.00    4:30.95  
  9 Lauren McKillop           SO Butler               4:29.17    4:33.06  
 10 Kirsty Legg               SO Butler               4:24.00    4:33.17  
 11 Elissa Mason              JR Dayton               4:33.00    4:34.12  
 12 Maggie Bingham            JR Miami (Ohio)         4:35.18    4:34.51  
 13 Rachel Whitley            SO Western Mich         4:36.83    4:35.55  
 14 Kaitlyn Love              SO Butler               4:35.36    4:35.71  
 15 Lauren Quaintance         SR Eastern Mich         4:32.00    4:35.75  
 16 Courtney Calka            SO Eastern Mich         4:33.00    4:37.14  
 17 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Mich         4:37.83    4:37.47  
 18 Amanda Putt               SO Hillsdale            4:36.00    4:37.87  
 19 Morgan Churchwell         SO Eastern Mich         4:34.00    4:39.12  
 20 Taylor Beyerle            SO Dayton               4:38.00    4:39.85  
 21 Leah Allen                SR Ashland              4:43.00    4:40.09  
 22 Kelly Johnston            JR Dayton               4:38.00    4:41.96  
 23 Kaitlin Diemer            JR Calvin               4:43.26    4:42.34  
 24 Cara Cremeans             SO Western Mich         4:48.90    4:42.35  
 25 Jennifer Shaffer          JR Hillsdale            4:42.00    4:42.41  
 26 Jill Dickman              SO Miami (Ohio)         4:37.15    4:42.44  
 27 Rachel Wong               JR Cedarville           4:46.25    4:42.53  
 28 Melinda Sawnor            SO Kent State           4:41.50    4:42.74  
 29 Stephanie Stoffel         SO Ashland              4:43.33    4:43.48  
 30 Shelbi Burnett            SO Butler               4:34.00    4:43.58  
 31 Nicole Cargill            FR Dayton               4:38.00    4:44.54  
 32 Allison Krupko            SR Kent State           4:50.00    4:47.05  
 33 Sarah Hutchings           JR IPFW                 4:51.49    4:47.89  
 34 Felicia Mondry            SR IPFW                 4:51.44    4:48.90  
 35 Paige Foster              FR Kent State           4:42.00    4:49.01  
 36 Neola Putnam              SO Cedarville           4:44.37    4:49.99  
 37 Liza Boudreau             FR Western Mich         4:49.11    4:50.48  
 38 Angela Williams           FR Ohio State           4:41.00    4:50.72  
 39 Anne Strychalski          SO Miami (Ohio)         4:52.67    4:51.16  
 40 Rachel Hosie              SO Findlay              4:59.21    4:51.27  
 41 Melissa TenKate           JR Hillsdale            4:50.00    4:51.45  
 42 Amanda Farson             JR Ashland              4:51.00    4:55.42  
 43 Kelsey Rosenburg          FR Ohio State           4:56.00    4:56.20  
 44 Francesca Frasier         SR Hillsdale            4:56.00    4:56.99  
 45 Brigitte Sherman          SR Dayton               5:00.00    4:57.02  
 46 Danielle Tepper           FR Grand Valley         4:42.66    4:57.19  
 47 Joanie Ma                 SO Wright State         5:01.61    4:57.27  
 48 Sarah Ruggles             FR Shawnee Stat         4:56.00    4:57.53  
 49 Ashton Lamp               SO Winona State         5:08.86    4:57.64  
 50 Allie Heniff              SO Dayton                          4:58.23  
 51 Victoria McCaffrey        FR Hillsdale            4:56.00    4:58.27  
 52 Abby Knutson              FR Winona State         5:14.04    4:58.52  
 53 Natalie Norman            SO Morehead Sta         5:02.00    4:58.74  
 54 Courtney Seyller          JR Winona State         5:07.63    4:59.23  
 55 Erin Calvelage            JR Findlay              4:54.41    4:59.88  
 56 Kassandra Meholick        JR Kent State           4:50.00    5:00.85  
 57 Beth Zimpfer              SO Eastern Mich         4:59.00    5:00.94  
 58 Abby Wong                 SO Cedarville           4:56.98    5:02.06  
 59 Hannah Lamos              SO Cedarville           5:02.00    5:02.56  
 60 Kelsi Nutter              JR Wright State         5:05.00    5:05.07  
 61 Grace Campbell            FR Cedarville           5:12.00    5:06.65  
 62 Mary Sanders              FR Ohio State           4:56.00    5:07.96  
 63 Ashley Sprunger           SO Findlay              5:03.30    5:08.49  
 64 Tricia Craig              SR Ashland              5:07.22    5:09.15  
 65 Ashley Quick              SR Hillsdale            4:56.00    5:13.55  
 66 Brianna McCauley          SO Shawnee Stat         5:15.00    5:16.05  
 67 Brittney LiPira           JR Shawnee Stat         5:00.00    5:22.94  
 68 Ashley Peters             FR Shawnee Stat         5:25.00    5:26.65  
 69 Elisa Cherry              FR Cedarville           5:24.00    5:36.52  
 70 Kayla Burton              FR Morehead Sta         6:05.40    6:03.51  
 71 Katie Odenbeck            SO Mount St. Jo         6:11.48    6:10.47  
 72 Kelsey Schneider          JR Mount St. Jo         6:12.85    6:31.34  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenna Matthews            SR Western Mich                   10:12.0h  
  2 Gretchen Braymer          SR Calvin                         10:13.0h  
  3 Felicia Mondry            SR IPFW                           10:15.0h  
  4 Lindsey Cummings          JR Dayton                         10:16.0h  
  5 Sarah Hutchings           JR IPFW                           10:22.0h  
  6 Kelsey Burgess            SO Western Mich                   10:35.0h  
  7 Mckenzie Roth             SO Ashland                        10:36.0h  
  8 Marisa Slomski            SO Dayton                         10:41.0h  
  9 Kaylie Snyder             SO Ashland                        10:51.0h  
 10 Paige Mason               FR Dayton                         10:57.0h  
 11 Bianca Walker             JR Wright State                   11:04.0h  
 12 Nicole Humphrey           JR Butler                         11:14.0h  
 13 Jessica Burg              SR Mount St. Jo                   12:51.0h  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey McHugh             SR Ohio State          17:09.34   16:46.83  
  2 Kelly Gephart             SR Kent State          17:14.50   17:19.34  
  3 Jodie Hoekstra            JR Calvin              17:45.00   17:34.61  
  4 Rosie Edwards             SR Butler              17:30.00   17:40.27  
  5 Molly Jacobson            SO Ohio State          17:25.46   17:41.50  
  6 Ashley Gregory            SR Ashland             17:32.79   17:43.25  
  7 Becky Howarth             JR Butler              17:56.00   18:05.72  
  8 Natalie Hopwood           SR Wright State        17:51.22   18:10.25  
  9 Amber Hutson              JR Eastern Mich        17:50.00   18:12.00  
 10 Lauren Haberkorn          JR Butler              17:56.00   18:14.32  
 11 Jill Glassmeyer           SR Cincinnati          18:12.63   18:15.22  
 12 Mallory Krieder           FR Ohio State          17:57.55   18:20.52  
 13 Tiffany Kincaid           SO Eastern Mich        17:40.00   18:25.25  
 14 Cortney Staruch           SO Cincinnati          19:30.61   18:28.53  
 15 Madeline Goheen           SO Ball State          18:46.11   18:28.53  
 16 Justine Dams              SR Ashland             19:05.00   18:32.02  
 17 Brier Sterling            SO Findlay             18:58.00   18:32.02  
 18 Alex Forsythe             FR Western Mich        18:40.00   18:32.88  
 19 Jessica Daughters         SR Ashland             18:24.00   18:35.79  
 20 Rudy Millard              JR Wright State        18:43.13   18:37.12  
 21 Melissa TenKate           JR Hillsdale           18:05.00   18:39.76  
 22 Jordan Tomecek            FR IPFW                18:45.43   18:42.93  
 23 Kayla Gudmundson          SO Winona State        18:52.17   18:49.80  
 24 Haily Traxler             FR Western Mich        18:39.39   18:52.03  
 25 Sarah Tirrell             FR Miami (Ohio)        19:01.25   18:53.82  
 26 Downs Rebecca             SO Iupui               18:53.50   19:00.40  
 27 Abbie Selhorst            JR Ashland             18:22.10   19:01.07  
 28 Kaci Verkamp              SO Iupui               18:49.07   19:03.34  
 29 Rebecca Jacobs            FR IPFW                18:50.39   19:20.10  
 30 Abigail Magner            SO Findlay             19:14.89   19:23.70  
 31 Kristen Donaldson         SO Ashland             19:30.00   19:25.06  
 32 Erica Garn                FR Ashland             19:30.00   19:27.11  
 33 Liz Braunwart             SO Morehead Sta        19:20.00   19:28.22  
 34 Lauren White              SR Ashland             19:25.00   19:36.94  
 35 Lauren McUmber            FR Western Mich        20:00.00   19:48.05  
 36 McGraw Allie              JR Iupui               20:03.00   19:50.49  
 37 Emily Mossler             JR Miami (Ohio)        19:15.00   19:51.83  
 38 Holly Mandzak             SO Morehead Sta        19:00.00   19:55.00  
 39 Tabby Moore               SO Cedarville          19:58.00   19:56.97  
 40 Allison Blanck            SO Ball State          19:40.72   20:00.58  
 41 Bailey Zehner             FR Ashland             20:20.45   20:34.03  
 42 Kelsey Nielsen            SR Ball State          19:30.00   20:56.13  
 43 Brianna Cahill            FR Shawnee Stat        21:10.72   21:16.06  
 44 Jessica Burg              SR Mount St. Jo        22:19.01   21:30.52  
 45 Bailey Schnurr            FR Mount St. Jo        22:50.59   22:15.45  
 46 Kelleen Albert            FR Mount St. Jo                   23:04.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.45  1997        Dominque Calloway, Notre Dame               
 Rider Track: T 13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Raven Clay                JR Findlay                13.24      13.43M  0.4  5 
  2 Paris Campbell            JR Cincinnati             14.09      14.02   0.4  5 
  3 Layne Baggett             SO Miami (Ohio)           14.31      14.25   0.4  5 
  4 Iris Campbell             SO Western Mich           14.04      14.36   0.4  5 
  5 Jade Hull                 JR Grand Valley           14.74      14.46   0.4  4 
  6 Taylor Kring              FR Hillsdale              14.75      14.52   0.4  4 
  7 Xerina Hughey             FR Miami (Ohio)           14.92      14.53   0.4  4 
  8 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Mich           14.58      14.74   0.4  4 
  9 Ava Haynes                SR Kent State             14.54      14.83   0.4  5 
 10 Kalena Franklin           FR Grand Valley           15.30      14.84   0.2  3  .834
 11 Lisa Roth                 SR Ashland                14.65      14.84   0.4  4  .839
 12 Diana Dumitrescu          JR Kent State             14.50      14.85   0.4  5 
 13 Cheryl Bourne             JR Ashland                14.86      14.87   0.4  4 
 14 Samantha Sharper          JR Eastern Mich           14.25      14.96   0.4  5 
 15 Chiara Allen              FR Western Mich           14.55      15.00   0.4  5 
 16 Amber Triner              SR Grand Valley           15.37      15.05   0.2  3 
 17 Whitney Freeman           FR Western Mich           14.93      15.08   0.4  4 
 18 Sharika Thompson          SR Cincinnati             14.85      15.16   0.4  4 
 19 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                 15.22      15.22   0.2  3 
 20 JoAnne Pittman            FR Kent State             14.98      15.29   0.4  4 
 21 Macy Caldwell             FR Ashland                15.36      15.46   0.2  3 
 22 Kate Wolanin              FR Eastern Mich           15.20      15.55   0.2  3 
 23 Kaitlyn Good              FR Cincinnati             16.06      15.66   0.4  2 
 24 Katelyn Pittman           JR Grand Valley           15.70      15.67   0.4  2 
 25 Whitney Goller            SO Findlay                14.89      15.79   0.4  4 
 26 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State           16.74      16.03   0.4  2 
 27 Abby Kacsandi             SR Ashland                16.37      16.25   0.4  2 
 28 Rachel Nyberg             FR Hillsdale              15.90      16.37   0.4  2 
 29 Char Dixon                FR Cincinnati             16.54      16.46   0.4  2  .455
 30 Shante Jackson            FR Eastern Mich           16.00      16.46   0.4  2  .457
 31 Emily Asuncion            SR Winona State           15.36      16.60   0.2  3 
 32 Kendra Bassitt            SO Ashland                15.35      16.71   0.2  3 
 33 Grace Leutheuser          FR Hillsdale              17.50      16.92  -0.1  1 
 34 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                 16.58      16.93   0.4  2 
 35 DaJanae Gaston            FR Eastern Mich           15.80      16.95   0.4  2 
 36 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                 17.21      17.16  -0.1  1 
 37 Carolyn Cann              JR Cedarville             16.84      17.24  -0.1  1 
 38 Michelle Mead             SO Cedarville             16.76      17.75  -0.1  1 
 39 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State           18.79      17.76  -0.1  1 
 40 Krista Johnson            FR Mount St. Jo                      20.82  -0.1  1 
 41 Jaunna Gase               FR Hillsdale              15.50      26.03   0.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track: T 58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Asia Rawls                SO Eastern Mich         1:01.00    1:00.86   4 
  2 Katie Scannell            SO Miami (Ohio)         1:02.57    1:01.96   4 
  3 Andrea Kober              FR Grand Valley         1:03.46    1:02.78   4 
  4 Gabby Calderone           FR Cincinnati           1:04.96    1:03.29   3 
  5 Brittany Calhoun          SO Western Mich         1:01.88    1:03.56   4 
  6 Taylor Kring              FR Hillsdale            1:03.50    1:03.59   4 
  7 Lisa Roth                 SR Ashland              1:03.35    1:03.67   4 
  8 Lisa Galasso              FR Grand Valley         1:04.59    1:04.23   3 
  9 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Mich         1:04.98    1:04.60   3 
 10 Whitney Freeman           FR Western Mich         1:04.87    1:04.87   3 
 11 Chiara Allen              FR Western Mich         1:06.06    1:05.03   2 
 12 Danielle Dougherty        JR Kent State           1:04.61    1:05.26   3 
 13 Emily Folino              JR Wright State         1:02.57    1:05.35   4 
 14 Brooke Hutchings          FR Kent State           1:03.99    1:06.07   4 
 15 Ashley Zaper              FR Miami (Ohio)         1:06.26    1:06.22   2 
 16 Tiera Royal               SO Kent State           1:04.79    1:06.39   3 
 17 Katie Lanphier            JR Cedarville           1:05.29    1:06.49   3 
 18 Xerina Hughey             FR Miami (Ohio)         1:07.11    1:07.32   2 
 19 Karen Gallardo            FR Eastern Mich         1:06.00    1:07.67   2 
 20 Katelyn Pittman           JR Grand Valley         1:06.51    1:07.74   2 
 21 Courtney Siebenaller      JR Dayton               1:08.46    1:08.07   2 
 22 Kaylin Taylor             FR IPFW                 1:09.72    1:08.25   1 
 23 Anna Schmid               FR Cedarville           1:07.66    1:08.81   2 
 24 Heather Bumbalough        SO Ashland              1:11.00    1:09.10   1 
 25 Macy Caldwell             FR Ashland              1:07.54    1:09.22   2 
 26 Sharika Thompson          SR Cincinnati           1:04.75    1:09.44   3 
 27 Lindsey Corbitt           SR Butler               1:07.90    1:10.17   2 
 28 Mariah Curtis             FR Dayton               1:10.32    1:10.52   1 
 29 Kalena Franklin           FR Grand Valley         1:05.54    1:10.72   3 
 30 Kayelin Tiggs             FR Wright State         1:11.32    1:10.86   1 
 31 Michelle Mead             SO Cedarville           1:09.17    1:11.85   1 
 32 Shante Jackson            FR Eastern Mich         1:09.00    1:12.14   1 
 33 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State         1:10.57    1:13.67   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 45.82  2006        , Ball State                                
 Rider Track: T 45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                          
                       Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     45.48      45.94   2 
     1) Cameron Gardner FR              2) Natasha Burse SR               
     3) Morgan Gordon FR                4) Aricka Rhodes JR               
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.90      46.62   2 
     1) Ashlee Abraham SO               2) Ashley Wartley JR              
     3) Rosie White JR                  4) ReJeana Marigna JR             
  3 Western Michigan  'A'                               46.65      46.63   2 
     1) Andrea Arnold FR                2) Ashley Hunault SR              
     3) Iris Campbell SO                4) Stephanie Okolo JR             
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   46.82      47.07   2 
     1) Ariel Johnson FR                2) Layne Baggett SO               
     3) Katie Scannell SO               4) Diona Graves SO                
  5 Winona State  'A'                                   47.69      47.99   2 
     1) Sarah Finley SO                 2) Nicole Drangstveit JR          
     3) Abby Albers FR                  4) Caitlin Dhein JR               
  6 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               47.67      48.51   2 
     1) Autumn Lantz FR                 2) Amber Triner SR                
     3) Serena Black JR                 4) Aileen Lemanski SO             
  7 Dayton  'A'                                         47.90      48.56   2 
     1) Mercedes Carey FR               2) Rachel Weber JR                
     3) Cassie Grandstaff FR            4) Katie Nageotte SO              
  8 Ashland  'A'                                        48.38      48.98   1 
     1) Cheryl Bourne JR                2) Ana Kidder JR                  
     3) Mariah Lindsey SO               4) Steph Abbott SR                
  9 Hillsdale  'A'                                      48.80      49.30   1 
     1) Circe Cansino SR                2) Erin Benjamin SO               
     3) Rachel Nyberg FR                4) Becky Caywood SO               
 10 Wright State  'A'                                   47.39      49.43   2 
     1) Kylie Kopp SO                   2) Cassandra Lloyd JR             
     3) J.Chika Morah SO                4) Heather Parrish SR             
 11 Cedarville  'A'                                                50.08   1 
 12 Morehead State  'A'                                 52.48      52.69   1 
     1) Melissa Bull FR                 2) Lyndsay Norris FR              
     3) Linda Dixon JR                  4) Bree Massie JR                 
 13 Butler  'A'                                         51.56      52.81   1 
     1) Maddie Cassidy FR               2) Dorene Hinton FR               
     3) Ciara Williams FR               4) Taylor Staniszeski SO          
 14 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               53.83      55.59   1 
     1) Samantha Buschle FR             2) Katie Jerek SO                 
     3) Kirstie Gallimore FR            4) Maddie Hirsch SO               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame             
 Rider Track: T 1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Good              FR Cincinnati             1.63m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Mudd                FR Miami (Ohio)           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Abby Kacsandi             SR Ashland                1.78m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Adrianna Yancho           SO Hillsdale              1.60m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Fuller           SO Grand Valley           1.66m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittani Reid             FR Dayton                 1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alisha Weaver             FR Grand Valley           1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Juliana Lawniczak         FR Dayton                 1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Gretchen Folkerts         FR Winona State           1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Kate Wolanin              FR Eastern Mich           1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Chioma Umunnabuike        FR Miami (Ohio)           1.49m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brittany Thomas           SO Findlay                1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kendra Bassitt            SO Ashland                1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Laura Kelly               SO Findlay                1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Taylor Goergen            FR Winona State           1.53m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Bethany Grimes            SO Findlay                1.56m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hillary Jamison           FR Morehead Sta           1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 17 Sarah Moderbacher         FR Mount St. Jo           1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 19 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Mich           1.55m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Courtney Johnson          JR Winona State           1.57m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Shelby Brickey            FR Morehead Sta           1.53m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Melissa Bull              FR Morehead Sta           1.53m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shaunisha Winter          FR Ashland                1.45m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Kirstie Gallimore         FR Mount St. Jo           1.47m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                      
 Rider Track: T 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Eby              JR Cincinnati             3.85m      4.00mM  13-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kim Preston               JR Kent State             3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Fields          SO Cincinnati             4.10m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Kristen Hixson            FR Grand Valley                     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Courtney Siebenaller      JR Dayton                 3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Domenica Rossi            SO Kent State             3.81m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jocelyn Kuksa             JR Grand Valley                     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Hemingway         SR Eastern Mich           4.15m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Kayla Dunn                SR Cincinnati             3.60m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sarah Ross                JR Western Mich           3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kori Tatman               FR Miami (Ohio)           3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Chelsea Wackernagel       JR Hillsdale              3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Pembroke Strickland       SR Dayton                 3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katherine Heinrichs       SO Cincinnati             3.45m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Caley Faulkner            FR Grand Valley                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Katrina Steinhauser       FR Dayton                 3.50m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Stefanie Ponte            SR Cincinnati             3.45m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Hannah Tabler             JR Miami (Ohio)           3.45m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Amy Reynolds              SO Grand Valley                      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 20 Rebecca Richman           SO Eastern Mich           3.60m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
 20 Meghan Powers             SO Eastern Mich           3.60m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
 22 Adrienne Cristofoli       JR Miami (Ohio)           3.00m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    P  XXX 
 23 Erin Hartzell             FR Wright State           3.30m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    P  XXX 
 23 Jessica Christy           FR Winona State           3.11m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    P  XXX 
 25 Jessica Berry             FR Wright State           3.20m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Laura Kirby               JR Cedarville             2.80m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Rasnick             FR Cincinnati             3.85m         NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Susie Powell              FR Cedarville             2.90m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Amara Whaley              FR Grand Valley                         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Boyes               FR IPFW                                 NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Mullen          FR Eastern Mich           3.05m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
 Rider Track: T 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Mich           6.07m      5.95m   3.1  19-06.25 
     5.64m(4.4) 5.78m(0.5) 5.95m(3.1) 5.36m(0.5) 5.88m(3.3) PASS     
  2 Ashley Zaper              FR Miami (Ohio)           5.31m      5.57m   0.5  18-03.25 
     5.34m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 5.54m(3.4) 5.51m(1.1) 5.50m(3.4) 5.57m(0.5)
  3 Magda Wikar               SR Miami (Ohio)           5.65m     J5.57m   1.1  18-03.25 
     5.13m(+0.0) 5.51m(2.7) 5.57m(1.1) 5.20m(2.1) 5.32m(2.1) 5.39m(1.1)
  4 Steph Abbott              SR Ashland                5.77m      5.50m   1.5  18-00.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.5) 5.40m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.7)
  5 Iris Campbell             SO Western Mich           5.88m     J5.50m   0.3  18-00.50 
     5.32m(0.7) 5.50m(0.3) 5.36m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Lisa Roth                 SR Ashland                5.39m     J5.50m   2.9  18-00.50 
     5.12m(0.7) 5.29m(2.7) 5.50m(2.9) 5.16m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Allegra Ubbes             FR Miami (Ohio)           5.30m      5.39m   1.7  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.7) 5.34m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL(1.1) 5.04m(0.3) 5.25m(+0.0)
  8 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Mich           5.68m     J5.39m   1.7  17-08.25 
     5.04m(2.3) 5.02m(0.3) 5.39m(1.7) 5.32m(1.5) 5.28m(1.5) FOUL     
  9 Shnell Wishart            FR Eastern Mich           5.78m      5.34m   3.8  17-06.25 
     5.34m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Abby Albers               FR Winona State           5.39m      5.27m   3.4  17-03.50 
     5.27m(3.4) 5.06m(3.4) 5.07m(0.3)           
 11 Nichole Yancho            JR Hillsdale              5.15m      5.20m   1.9  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.9) 5.19m(3.1) FOUL(1.5)           
 12 Hope Alexander            SR Miami (Ohio)           5.20m     J5.20m   3.1  17-00.75 
     4.70m(1.1) 5.20m(3.1) 5.00m(2.9)           
 13 Beth Jones                FR Cedarville             5.31m      5.16m   1.7  16-11.25 
     4.77m(0.9) 4.07m(2.7) 5.16m(1.7)           
 14 Ana Kidder                JR Ashland                5.42m      5.09m   3.3  16-08.50 
     5.09m(3.3) 5.08m(3.1) FOUL(3.4)           
 15 Michelle Dunnington       FR Winona State           5.25m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     4.88m(1.7) 5.00m(1.7) 5.08m(+0.0)           
 16 Tiffani Long              SR Eastern Mich           5.85m      5.06m   1.7  16-07.25 
     4.96m(+0.0) 5.06m(1.7) 4.92m(1.5)           
 17 Rachel Nyberg             FR Hillsdale              5.12m      5.04m   1.9  16-06.50 
     5.04m(1.9) 4.94m(2.5) FOUL                
 18 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
     4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.98m(NWI)           
 19 Whitney Goller            SO Findlay                5.28m      4.94m   1.7  16-02.50 
     4.94m(1.7) 4.52m(1.9) 4.67m(1.3)           
 20 Kaitlyn Good              FR Cincinnati             5.00m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
     4.37m(1.7) 4.20m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)           
 21 Tiara Oates               FR Eastern Mich           5.55m      4.87m   0.5  15-11.75 
     4.81m(2.9) 4.44m(0.1) 4.87m(0.5)           
 22 Grace Leutheuser          FR Hillsdale              4.75m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
     4.46m(1.1) 4.71m(0.7) 4.86m(NWI)           
 23 Char Dixon                FR Cincinnati             4.89m      4.84m   1.3  15-10.50 
     4.84m(1.3) 4.77m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)           
 24 Melissa Femrite           FR Winona State           5.08m      4.83m   3.3  15-10.25 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.3) 4.83m(3.3)           
 25 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                 4.77m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.9) 4.80m(NWI)           
 26 Hilary Lang               FR Dayton                 4.99m      4.72m   2.5  15-06.00 
     4.61m(3.6) 4.72m(2.5) 4.63m(0.5)           
 27 Emily Bon                 FR Ashland                4.66m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     4.55m(1.3) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.58m(NWI)           
 28 Jaunna Gase               FR Hillsdale              4.90m      4.53m   1.7  14-10.50 
     4.24m(1.5) 4.53m(1.7) 4.27m(NWI)           
 29 Kirstie Gallimore         FR Mount St. Jo           4.44m      4.28m   2.1  14-00.50 
     4.28m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.19m(NWI)           
 30 Samantha Buschle          FR Mount St. Jo           4.48m      4.25m   0.5  13-11.50 
     4.25m(0.5) 4.20m(1.1) PASS                
 31 Haley Nemcik              SO Wright State           4.61m      4.23m   0.1  13-10.50 
     4.23m(0.1) 3.99m(1.7) PASS                
 32 Blunt Lexxus              FR Central Stat           2.94m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
     2.18m(+0.0) 2.96m(3.4) 3.39m(NWI)           
 33 Ford Danielle             FR Central Stat           3.39m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
     FOUL      2.84m(0.3) 3.30m(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Shnell Wishart            FR Eastern Mich          12.51m     12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00 
     12.32m(+0.0) 11.74m(1.7) 11.89m(2.9) 11.89m(0.5) 12.01m(2.9) FOUL     
  2 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Mich          12.01m     12.26m   1.3  40-02.75 
     FOUL      12.26m(1.3) FOUL      11.22m(1.9) FOUL      11.78m(1.5)
  3 Heather Parrish           SR Wright State          12.21m     12.20m  +0.0  40-00.50 
     12.14m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      12.12m(+0.0) 12.01m(0.7) 12.20m(+0.0)
  4 Hope Alexander            SR Miami (Ohio)          11.43m     11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00 
     FOUL      11.37m(0.7) 11.47m(1.5) 11.38m(0.1) 11.33m(1.3) 11.58m(+0.0)
  5 Chiara Allen              FR Western Mich          11.74m     11.56m  +0.0  37-11.25 
     11.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.94m(3.4) 11.01m(0.5) 11.56m(+0.0)
  6 Krista Stillson           JR Miami (Ohio)          11.18m     11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Cheryl Bourne             JR Ashland               11.48m     11.34m   0.1  37-02.50 
     11.34m(0.1) 11.23m(+0.0) FOUL      11.08m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Maddi Schmidt             FR Dayton                10.65m     11.21m  +0.0  36-09.50 
     10.63m(1.7) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.03m(1.7) 10.79m(1.5) 11.02m(1.1)
  9 Beth Jones                FR Cedarville            10.86m     11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25 
     10.70m(2.9) 10.44m(+0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 10.70m(1.3) 10.43m(2.7)
 10 Brittany Rynda            SO Winona State          11.34m     10.91m  +0.0  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.91m(+0.0) 10.55m(3.1)           
 11 Emily Asuncion            SR Winona State          10.42m     10.76m   0.9  35-03.75 
     10.68m(1.7) 10.76m(0.9) 10.71m(+0.0)           
 12 Magda Wikar               SR Miami (Ohio)          11.27m     10.72m   0.1  35-02.00 
     10.54m(1.3) 10.55m(2.5) 10.72m(0.1)           
 13 Michelle Dunnington       FR Winona State          10.47m     10.64m  +0.0  34-11.00 
     10.20m(1.1) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0)           
 14 Gwendoline Ebosi          SO Western Mich          10.74m     10.28m   1.1  33-08.75 
     10.28m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 10.06m(+0.0)           
 15 Haley Nemcik              SO Wright State          10.06m      9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
     FOUL      9.39m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 Rider Track: T 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Roberts         JR Miami (Ohio)          15.23m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.08m  15.16m  15.20m  FOUL  14.84m  14.63m
  2 Joh'vonnie Mosley         FR Kent State            15.00m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.87m  13.97m  15.14m  FOUL
  3 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State          14.84m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.33m  FOUL  15.06m  14.57m  FOUL  14.93m
  4 Frida Akerstrom           FR Cincinnati            15.20m    J15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.55m  14.01m
  5 Sam Lockhart              SO Grand Valley          15.62m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.88m  FOUL  14.71m  14.88m  14.98m  FOUL
  6 Lauren Buresh             JR Grand Valley          15.56m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.39m  14.59m  14.88m  FOUL  14.22m  14.69m
  7 Mallory Barnes            SR Dayton                14.64m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  13.19m  FOUL  13.89m  13.38m  13.97m
  8 Kelly Ash                 JR Ashland               15.25m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samantha Gable            JR Miami (Ohio)          13.86m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.90m  13.96m  FOUL  13.56m  13.34m  13.16m
 10 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Western Mich          13.85m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.01m  13.63m  12.30m           
 11 Johnna Zaccari            SR Dayton                13.65m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  13.21m  12.97m           
 12 Alissa Rausch             FR Winona State          13.87m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.10m  13.31m  12.94m           
 13 Jessica Vorst             SR Findlay               13.29m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Andrea Hiler              FR Western Mich          13.30m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.82m  12.59m  12.96m           
 15 Catherine Earl            SR Cincinnati            12.86m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.27m  12.69m  12.57m           
 16 Chelsea Gerbers           FR Western Mich          12.52m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.55m  12.50m  12.68m           
 17 Ashley Dewitt             FR Tiffin                14.16m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.47m           
 18 Angela Scarber            JR Eastern Mich          13.40m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.28m  12.45m  FOUL           
 19 Candice Henrichson        FR Winona State          13.39m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.28m           
 20 Alyssa Arnold             FR Morehead Sta          12.42m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.57m  10.92m  12.21m           
 21 Kaylee Finney             SO Western Mich          13.01m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.46m  11.80m  12.13m           
 22 Samm Hortsman             FR Dayton                12.07m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.78m  11.50m           
 23 Amanda Tooley             SR Tiffin                12.57m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.78m  11.82m           
 24 Sarah Hannay              SR Cedarville            11.52m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.51m  11.78m  FOUL           
 25 Shanai Guider             SO Winona State          13.78m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  10.84m  11.69m           
 26 Maria Harrison            FR Wright State          11.92m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.70m  FOUL  11.48m           
 27 Gwen Buchhop              SR Hillsdale             11.92m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  10.97m  11.10m           
 28 Kierstyn Jones            SO IPFW                  11.43m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.71m  10.25m  10.87m           
 29 Amber Smith               FR Hillsdale             11.65m    J10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.27m  9.94m  10.87m           
 30 Shanilinin Calderon       SO Eastern Mich          11.58m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.08m  10.27m  10.29m           
 31 Miranda Nelson            FR Morehead Sta          12.78m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Kenna Sheehan             FR Mount St. Jo          10.39m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  10.15m  9.25m           
 33 Odessa Bake               FR Tiffin                10.87m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.79m  9.84m           
 34 Catherine Watkins         SO Butler                10.10m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      8.81m  9.53m  9.65m           
 35 Catie Adams               FR Mount St. Jo          10.23m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.20m  9.54m           
 36 Alena Bogar               JR Tiffin                 8.85m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.13m  9.16m  8.95m           
 37 Eleanor Rohn              FR Tiffin                 8.53m      8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.30m  8.09m  FOUL           
 38 Ford Danielle             FR Central Stat           9.10m      8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.93m  7.87m  8.08m           
 39 Carmalita Wilson          JR Central Stat           8.22m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.56m  7.77m  7.30m           
 40 Jenna Igle                FR Mount St. Jo           7.12m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.99m  7.17m  7.28m           
 41 Deniseyah Hamilton        SO Central Stat           7.30m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.25m  5.52m  6.58m           
 42 Blunt Lexxus              FR Central Stat           5.42m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.66m  5.80m  5.80m           
 -- Jessica Molyet            FR Cincinnati            12.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shannon Neby              FR Hillsdale             10.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 49.91m  1987        Ami Jackson, Indianapolis                  
 Rider Track: T 54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State          49.37m     50.25mM    164-10 
      FOUL  47.77m  50.25m           
  2 Sarah Morris              SR Western Mich          51.70m     47.71m     156-06 
      47.68m  FOUL  47.71m           
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        FR Kent State            48.00m     47.51m     155-10 
      45.96m  FOUL  47.51m           
  4 Alexandra Roberts         JR Miami (Ohio)          45.71m     47.12m     154-07 
      46.84m  45.09m  47.12m           
  5 Shanai Guider             SO Winona State          49.20m     46.53m     152-08 
      46.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Jessica Molyet            FR Cincinnati            47.77m     45.89m     150-07 
      40.65m  FOUL  45.89m           
  7 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Western Mich          48.11m     45.69m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.33m  45.69m           
  8 Sam Lockhart              SO Grand Valley          46.75m     45.60m     149-07 
      37.56m  41.80m  45.60m           
  9 Andrea Hiler              FR Western Mich          45.56m     44.97m     147-06 
      41.67m  44.07m  44.97m           
 10 Courtney Bowen            JR IPFW                  45.64m     44.81m     147-00 
      42.81m  43.21m  44.81m           
 11 Tara Cooper               SR Ashland               46.88m     44.35m     145-06 
      FOUL  44.35m  FOUL           
 12 Mary Bridges              FR Cincinnati            45.25m     43.88m     143-11 
      42.75m  43.16m  43.88m           
 13 Christine Borchers        SO Dayton                42.59m     41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  FOUL  37.71m           
 14 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                40.30m     40.92m     134-03 
      27.05m  38.62m  40.92m           
 15 Aly Weeman                FR Dayton                38.00m     40.90m     134-02 
      36.06m  32.63m  40.90m           
 16 Elisa Moenkedick          FR Winona State          44.87m     40.56m     133-01 
      38.23m  40.47m  40.56m           
 17 Samantha Gable            JR Miami (Ohio)          43.52m     40.03m     131-04 
      38.10m  39.13m  40.03m           
 18 Kirstin Thompson          FR Grand Valley          44.00m     39.85m     130-09 
      39.85m  38.32m  39.70m           
 19 Kelly Ash                 JR Ashland               47.12m     39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Jamie Smith               SO Grand Valley          46.04m     39.39m     129-03 
      39.39m  37.16m  FOUL           
 21 Kaylee Finney             SO Western Mich          43.56m     39.22m     128-08 
      FOUL  38.98m  39.22m           
 22 Katie Sopher              SR Ashland               43.12m     38.75m     127-01 
      38.45m  38.75m  FOUL           
 23 Kristen Esterheld         JR Ohio State            43.93m     38.55m     126-06 
      38.19m  38.55m  FOUL           
 24 Kate Krull                FR Ball State            39.45m     38.53m     126-05 
      38.53m    x             
 25 Bridget McNeill           SO Cincinnati            43.03m     37.86m     124-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m           
 26 Lywanna Melvin            FR Ball State            37.90m     37.63m     123-05 
      34.74m  37.63m               
 27 Jessica Vorst             SR Findlay               37.07m     37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  36.12m  FOUL           
 28 Amber Smith               FR Hillsdale             40.17m     37.21m     122-01 
      37.21m  35.02m  36.94m           
 29 Lauren Buresh             JR Grand Valley          43.60m     37.00m     121-05 
      FOUL  34.55m  37.00m           
 30 Michelle Potter           JR Winona State          41.70m     36.97m     121-03 
      36.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Katelyn Fox               SO Grand Valley          37.00m     36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  34.79m  FOUL           
 32 Maria Harrison            FR Wright State          38.68m     36.86m     120-11 
      FOUL  36.86m  36.43m           
 33 Miranda Nelson            FR Morehead Sta          38.01m     36.82m     120-10 
      33.85m  FOUL  36.82m           
 34 Casey Shillito            JR Hillsdale             37.92m     35.92m     117-10 
      34.71m  35.13m  35.92m           
 35 Adrienne Bigelow          SR Hillsdale             36.95m     35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m           
 36 Caitlyn Zepczyk           FR Winona State          42.36m     35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  34.32m  31.69m           
 37 Ashley Dewitt             FR Tiffin                37.17m     35.54m     116-07 
      35.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Samm Hortsman             FR Dayton                38.00m     34.22m     112-03 
      33.42m  31.81m  34.22m           
 39 Alissa Rausch             FR Winona State          41.20m     34.21m     112-03 
      FOUL  34.21m  FOUL           
 40 Alicia Pilmore            FR Eastern Mich          35.18m     32.91m     108-00 
      30.58m  32.91m  30.70m           
 41 Kenna Sheehan             FR Mount St. Jo          31.80m     32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  32.83m  FOUL           
 42 Jessica Dahnke            FR Cedarville            35.31m     32.50m     106-07 
      32.15m  FOUL  32.50m           
 43 Jorden Traver             FR Ball State            35.50m     31.61m     103-08 
      31.23m  FOUL  31.61m           
 44 Shannon Neby              FR Hillsdale             34.00m     31.53m     103-05 
      31.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 45 Shanilinin Calderon       SO Eastern Mich          34.34m     30.45m      99-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.45m           
 46 Rachel Hallman            FR Findlay               34.00m     29.51m      96-10 
      FOUL  29.51m  28.44m           
 47 Alyssa Arnold             FR Morehead Sta          34.68m     29.03m      95-03 
      FOUL  29.03m  28.98m           
 48 Catherine Watkins         SO Butler                31.37m     28.12m      92-03 
      27.10m  27.53m  28.12m           
 49 Odessa Bake               FR Tiffin                33.95m     27.19m      89-02 
      24.01m  27.19m  FOUL           
 50 Alena Bogar               JR Tiffin                28.12m     25.27m      82-11 
      24.63m  FOUL  25.27m           
 51 Eleanor Rohn              FR Tiffin                23.38m     23.60m      77-05 
      18.73m  21.45m  23.60m           
 52 Catie Adams               FR Mount St. Jo          26.17m     22.79m      74-09 
      17.76m  22.79m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.53m  4/10/2009   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Liz Murphy                SO Grand Valley          60.29m     61.21mM    200-10 
      60.52m  56.82m  60.38m  FOUL  55.72m  61.21m
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        FR Kent State            59.00m     58.66mM    192-05 
      55.40m  57.45m  FOUL  56.39m  58.66m  FOUL
  3 Mallory Barnes            SR Dayton                57.00m     58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  57.63m  57.94m  FOUL  56.28m  58.25m
  4 Jenny Schuler             JR Winona State          52.21m     55.39m     181-09 
      FOUL  55.39m  54.35m  43.88m  FOUL  48.97m
  5 Samantha Gable            JR Miami (Ohio)          54.02m     55.25m     181-03 
      52.87m  54.42m  53.35m  55.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tara Cooper               SR Ashland               54.08m     54.30m     178-02 
      53.29m  FOUL  54.30m  53.26m  53.51m  54.17m
  7 Randi Depp                SR Findlay               50.88m     53.63m     175-11 
      52.76m  50.34m     FOUL  53.63m  FOUL
  8 Kerry Allen               SR Dayton                53.00m     53.25m     174-08 
      53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  52.97m  52.82m  FOUL
  9 Michelle Potter           JR Winona State          56.75m     53.00m     173-11 
      53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bridget McNeill           SO Cincinnati            50.71m     52.16m     171-01 
      41.77m  49.31m  52.16m           
 11 Katelyn Fox               SO Grand Valley          48.18m     52.09m     170-11 
      FOUL  52.09m  49.54m           
 12 Kelly Ash                 JR Ashland               52.50m     51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  50.27m  50.74m           
 13 Alyssa Zokoe              FR Grand Valley          53.00m     51.14m     167-09 
      49.35m  51.14m  49.84m           
 14 Sara Branam               SR IPFW                  49.94m     50.83m     166-09 
      50.83m  50.08m               
 15 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State          46.49m     49.95m     163-10 
      48.52m  49.13m  49.95m           
 16 Jamie Smith               SO Grand Valley          46.75m     49.91m     163-09 
      49.91m  48.17m  48.95m           
 17 Katie Sopher              SR Ashland               50.12m     49.65m     162-11 
      49.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Amanda Tooley             SR Tiffin                45.70m     49.05m     160-11 
      49.05m  48.29m  48.94m           
 19 Frida Akerstrom           FR Cincinnati            49.31m     49.04m     160-11 
      49.04m  47.31m  48.21m           
 20 Catherine Earl            SR Cincinnati            46.53m     48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  47.30m  46.32m           
 21 Shanai Guider             SO Winona State          42.95m     45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.96m           
 22 Chelsea Gerbers           FR Western Mich          40.72m     44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.22m  43.81m           
 23 Sarah Morris              SR Western Mich          44.74m     44.15m     144-10 
      FOUL  44.15m  41.18m           
 24 Ashley Dewitt             FR Tiffin                40.55m     44.03m     144-05 
      35.97m  44.03m  41.17m           
 25 Kassi Kamps               FR Winona State          42.47m     43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.98m  38.12m           
 26 Megan Elliott             SO Winona State          44.80m     43.14m     141-06 
      42.55m  43.14m  FOUL           
 27 Maria Harrison            FR Wright State          42.43m     43.00m     141-01 
      FOUL  43.00m  41.65m           
 28 Jessica Molyet            FR Cincinnati            43.02m     42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.03m  42.68m           
 29 Katelyn Exner             FR Ashland               43.09m     42.37m     139-00 
      41.52m  42.37m  FOUL           
 30 Elisa Moenkedick          FR Winona State          37.65m     41.62m     136-06 
      40.16m  FOUL  41.62m           
 31 Samm Hortsman             FR Dayton                43.00m     41.29m     135-05 
      41.23m  41.29m  39.74m           
 32 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                44.00m     41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  40.67m  40.59m           
 33 Cheryl Carlisle           FR Kent State            43.00m     40.81m     133-11 
      38.68m  39.76m  40.81m           
 34 Casey Shillito            JR Hillsdale             42.00m     40.53m     133-00 
      40.07m  40.53m  FOUL           
 35 Aly Weeman                FR Dayton                42.00m     40.27m     132-01 
      40.27m  39.82m  39.25m           
 36 Laura Van Voorhis         SR Western Mich          42.20m     40.24m     132-00 
      39.55m  FOUL  40.24m           
 37 Adrienne Bigelow          SR Hillsdale             42.00m     38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Stephanie Donaldson       FR Findlay               31.28m     37.83m     124-01 
      37.83m  33.60m  FOUL           
 39 Amber Smith               FR Hillsdale             34.00m     37.24m     122-02 
      35.05m  37.24m  36.01m           
 40 Miranda Nelson            FR Morehead Sta          40.15m     35.78m     117-05 
      35.21m  35.78m               
 41 Alyssa Arnold             FR Morehead Sta          38.06m     35.75m     117-03 
      35.72m  35.75m  33.65m           
 42 Odessa Bake               FR Tiffin                30.72m     31.73m     104-01 
      28.05m  31.73m  29.34m           
 43 Eleanor Rohn              FR Tiffin                30.15m     31.24m     102-06 
      29.85m  31.24m  29.72m           
 44 Catie Adams               FR Mount St. Jo          29.10m     30.74m     100-10 
      30.74m  26.49m  FOUL           
 45 Jessica Sherman           JR Tiffin                21.94m     29.07m      95-04 
      28.46m  29.07m  FOUL           
 -- Sarah Hannay              SR Cedarville            40.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kierstyn Jones            SO IPFW                  38.85m       FOUL            
         FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                  
 Rider Track: T 51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Paterra          FR Miami (Ohio)          49.91m     48.61m     159-06 
      48.61m  45.39m  38.32m           
  2 Sara Oczypok              SO Kent State            42.04m     42.88m     140-08 
      37.35m  42.88m  40.00m           
  3 Gwen Buchhop              SR Hillsdale             40.36m     36.83m     120-10 
      36.04m  36.83m  36.53m           
  4 Krystle Lonning           SR Winona State          39.79m     35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  32.54m  34.33m           
  5 Diana Dumitrescu          JR Kent State            36.00m     34.80m     114-02 
      28.82m  FOUL  34.80m           
  6 Renee Otte                SO Dayton                37.00m     33.79m     110-10 
      33.02m  33.79m  32.26m           
  7 Mary Bridges              FR Cincinnati            32.09m     31.74m     104-02 
      FOUL  31.74m  30.97m           
  8 Kaitlyn Good              FR Cincinnati            31.73m     31.28m     102-07 
      31.28m  29.40m  30.73m           
  9 Kenna Sheehan             FR Mount St. Jo          31.25m     30.69m     100-08 
      FOUL  28.25m  30.69m           
 10 Lisa Roth                 SR Ashland               31.59m     30.64m     100-06 
      26.90m  FOUL  30.64m           
 11 Carolyn Cann              JR Cedarville            29.68m     30.21m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.21m  25.38m           
 12 Erin Baldinger            JR Dayton                31.80m     29.76m      97-08 
      29.76m  25.07m  FOUL           
 13 Theresa McHugh            SO IPFW                  30.32m     29.30m      96-01 
      FOUL  29.30m  18.86m           
 14 Elisa Moenkedick          FR Winona State          29.96m     28.57m      93-09 
      28.57m  26.28m  26.15m           
 15 Amanda Henderson          SO Ohio State            33.00m     28.26m      92-08 
      28.26m  27.09m  26.24m           
 16 Amber Smith               FR Hillsdale             30.00m     27.18m      89-02 
      23.15m  27.18m  FOUL           
 17 Megan Elliott             SO Winona State          25.84m     25.96m      85-02 
      23.74m  22.48m  25.96m           
 18 Grace Leutheuser          FR Hillsdale             26.02m     24.99m      82-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.99m           
 19 Brandi Wright             SO Findlay               31.13m     24.78m      81-03 
      24.78m  23.35m  23.09m           
 20 Jaclyn Bares              FR Findlay               32.04m     24.62m      80-09 
      24.57m  24.62m  23.64m         
 21 Aly Weeman                FR Dayton                25.00m     23.78m      78-00 
      23.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Kendra Bassitt            SO Ashland               26.09m     23.64m      77-07 
      23.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Caitlyn Zepczyk           FR Winona State          22.97m     22.11m      72-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.11m           
 24 Char Dixon                FR Cincinnati            17.12m     20.51m      67-03 
      19.29m  20.51m  FOUL           
 25 Melissa Baugh             JR Mount St. Jo          25.02m     19.91m      65-04 
      19.91m  FOUL  19.65m           
 26 Alena Bogar               JR Tiffin                19.24m     19.71m      64-08 
      17.23m  19.71m  FOUL           
 27 Carmalita Wilson          JR Central Stat          23.77m     16.68m      54-09 
      16.68m  12.05m  14.50m           
 28 Laura Kirby               JR Cedarville            20.00m     16.23m      53-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.23m           
 -- Kylie Kopp                SO Wright State          26.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jaunna Gase               FR Hillsdale             24.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Candice Henrichson        FR Winona State          21.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Kassi Kamps               FR Winona State                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               111        2) Cincinnati                105   
    3) Western Michigan            85        4) Eastern Michigan           67   
    5) Kent State                  60        6) Dayton                     53   
    7) Grand Valley St.            48.50     8) Ashland                    34   
    8) Winona State                34       10) Butler                     20   
   11) Findlay                     18       12) Hillsdale                  16.50
   13) Ohio State                  14       13) Calvin                     14   
   15) IPFW                        10       15) Wright State               10   
   17) Central State                2