Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Miami University - 4/30/2011                          
                             REDHAWK INVITATIONAL                              
                          hosted by: Miami Univ. (OH)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zukowski, Alison          JR Cincinnati            18:35.55  
  2 Tirrell, Sarah            FR Miami (Ohio)          19:43.99  
  3 Mandzak, Holly            SO Morehead St.          19:52.02  
  4 Milroy, Samantha          JR Xavier (Oh)           20:02.80  
  5 Shabazz, Fatimah          SR Kentucky St.          22:41.08  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eick, Jarod               SO Miami (Ohio)          14:58.34  
  2 Fisher, Robbie            SR Miami (Ohio)          15:04.73  
  3 Fink, Kevin               FR Cincinnati            15:21.34  
  4 Jackson, Joseph              Unatt. -P             15:24.13  
  5 Moore, Nathan                Unatt. -P             15:31.78  
  6 Marol, Matt               SO Miami (Ohio)          15:33.72  
  7 Badertscher, T.J.         SR Cedarville            15:57.45  
  8 Neff, Jackson                Unatt. -P             16:01.29  
  9 Ryan, Joe                 SR Xavier (Oh)           16:09.77  
 10 Dubie, Jacob              SO Cedarville            16:23.50  
 11 Johnson, Greg             FR Cedarville            16:28.37  
 12 Walter, Jacob             FR Cedarville            16:29.23  
 13 Hauser, Eric              FR Cincinnati            16:40.06  
 14 Riley, Matt               SR Xavier (Oh)           16:49.69  
 15 Dotson, Matt              SR Morehead St.          17:08.35  
 16 Moore, Alex               SR Cedarville            17:32.76  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kentucky State  'A'                                   47.50  
     1) Delorch, Tonisha JR             2) Record, Kristina SO            
     3) White, Dejanee SO               4) Payne, Alexandria JR           
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                           48.14  
     1) Daughenbaugh, Lynzi FR          2) Deskins, Taylor FR             
     3) Ellks, Kayla SO                 4) Beckham, Kira FR               
  3 Cedarville  'A'                                       49.43  
     1) Santos, Joy SO                  2) Lanphier, Katie JR             
     3) Jones, Beth FR                  4) Winik, Alexa JR                
  4 Morehead State  'A'                                 1:02.37  
     1) Jamison, Hillary FR             2) Norris, Lyndsay FR             
     3) Brickey, Shelby FR              4) Massie, Bree JR                
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                           41.41  
     1) Keene, Deven JR                 2) Ware, Justin JR                
     3) Buckwalter, Jacob JR            4) Thomas, Anthony SR             
  2 Tiffin  'B'                                           41.72  
     1) Candito, Joe JR                 2)                                
     3) Brown, Darrion SR               4)                                
  3 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                    42.50   42.493
     1) Armstrong, Brian JR             2) Polacek, Kurtis JR             
     3) Gibson, David SO                4) Williams, Nick JR              
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.50   42.496
     1) Mitchell, Reggie SO             2) Spallinger, Sam FR             
     3) Rees, Josh SR                   4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
  5 Kentucky State  'A'                                   42.50   42.499
     1) Bland, Troy SR                  2) Adams, Isaiah SR               
     3) Smith, Carlos FR                4) Gordon, Jamaree SR             
  6 Central State  'A'                                    42.67  
     1) Hunt, Richard FR                2) Brookins, Marquis FR           
     3) Coker, Kenneth SR               4) Israel, Ezekiel SO             
  7 Central State  'B'                                    44.82  
     1) Reid, David SO                  2) McGivens, William SO           
     3) Yelverton, Tracy FR             4) Sawyers, David SR              
  8 Morehead State  'A'                                   45.53  
     1) Gibson, Chad FR                 2) Gibson, Hunter FR              
     3) Bracken, Luke FR                4) Sorrell, Morgan SO             
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Rachel              JR Cedarville             4:45.51  
  2 Putnam, Neola             SO Cedarville             4:47.05  
  3 Strychalski, Anne         SO Miami (Ohio)           4:56.06  
  4 Fischer, Clare            FR Xavier (Oh)            4:59.85  
  5 Lamos, Hannah             SO Cedarville             5:00.05  
  6 Alrichs, Anna             FR Xavier (Oh)            5:02.58  
  7 Campbell, Grace           FR Cedarville             5:06.00  
  8 McKenney, Michele         SR Cincinnati             5:06.87  
  9 Fischer, Abby             FR Xavier (Oh)            5:07.36  
 10 Bomar, Kate               SO Morehead St.           5:22.57  
 11 Braunwart, Liz            SO Morehead St.           5:37.33  
 12 Faust, Amanda             SR Morehead St.           5:52.84  
 13 Burton, Kayla             FR Morehead St.           5:59.81  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Michael            SR Miami (Ohio)           3:57.76  
  2 Knickel, Spike               Unatt. -P              3:58.26  
  3 Coffin, Wade              FR Miami (Ohio)           3:59.90  
  4 Baum, Evan                FR Cincinnati             3:59.98  
  5 Garleb, Daniel            FR Miami (Ohio)           4:05.99  
  6 Bernard, Alexx            FR Morehead St.           4:08.25  
  7 Niemiec, Joe              FR Cedarville             4:11.49  
  8 Klinger, Neil             SO Cedarville             4:12.29  
  9 Settles, Michael          JR Morehead St.           4:13.99  
 10 Covington, Jeffrey        SO Morehead St.           4:14.72  
 11 Collmar, Matt             JR Cincinnati             4:15.39  
 12 Westbrook, Wade           FR Wittenberg             4:15.51  
 13 Ratliff, Chase            FR Morehead St.           4:16.13  
 14 Hanson, Christopher       FR Xavier (Oh)            4:17.73  
 15 Halverson, Colton         SR Morehead St.           4:37.57  
 16 Denny, Jeffrey            FR Miami (Ohio)           4:41.81  
 17 Wright, Nathan            FR Cedarville             4:52.91  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Oh)              15.09  -1.8  2 
  2 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       FR Tiffin                   15.26  -1.8  2 
  3 Washington, Ebone         JR Kentucky St.             15.52  -1.8  2 
  4 McLellan, Shanice         FR Tiffin                   16.20  -1.8  2 
  5 Joseph, Marikka           SO Xavier (Oh)              16.60  -1.8  2 
  6 Gibson, Ciara             SO Kentucky St.             16.64  -1.8  2 
  7 Cann, Carolyn             JR Cedarville               17.76  -1.9  1 
  8 Dixon, Char               FR Cincinnati               18.09  -1.9  1 
  9 Mead, Michelle            SO Cedarville               18.33  -1.9  1 
 10 Siegfried, Kirsten        SO Tiffin                   18.80  -1.9  1 
 11 Carns, Meagan             JR Cedarville               18.92  -1.9  1 
 12 Stewart, Lauren           FR Tiffin                   21.27  -1.9  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami (Ohio)             15.32  -1.1  2 
  2 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami (Ohio)             15.42  -1.1  2 
  3 Caldwell, Corey           FR Cedarville               15.47  -1.1  2 
  4 Betts, Evan               SO Xavier (Oh)              15.76  -1.1  2 
  5 Cernansky, Zachary        FR Tiffin                   15.94  -1.1  2 
  6 Whitman, Jesse            SR Miami (Ohio)             16.05  -1.1  2 
  7 Hunt, Richard             FR Central State            16.51  -1.1  2 
  8 Mitchell, Reggie          SO Miami (Ohio)             16.66  -1.1  2 
  9 Arnold, Vyshawn           SO Tiffin                   16.93  -1.7  1 
 10 Cook, Brandon             FR Cincinnati               16.95  -1.1  2 
 11 Moore, Andrew             JR Tiffin                   17.28  -1.1  2 
 12 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                   17.51  -1.7  1 
 13 Bundenthal, Landon        FR Cedarville               17.66  -1.7  1 
 14 Herrera, Mike             SO Cedarville               19.38  -1.7  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winik, Alexa              JR Cedarville               56.45   2 
  2 Edley, Alyssa             SO Cincinnati               57.70   2 
  3 Santos, Joy               SO Cedarville               58.36   2 
  4 Tisdel, Makeela           FR Tiffin                   58.81   2 
  5 Lennon, Annie             SO Xavier (Oh)              59.18   2 
  6 Coleman, Leah             FR Miami (Ohio)             59.73   1 
  7 Presti, Gina Marie        FR Miami (Ohio)             59.96   1 
  8 Holland, Markita          JR Tiffin                 1:01.09   1 
  9 Barnes, Kelsey            FR Miami (Ohio)           1:02.67   1 
 10 Montalvo, Megan           FR Xavier (Oh)            1:03.08   1 
 11 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                 1:07.94   1 
 12 Dixon, Char               FR Cincinnati             1:10.00   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drakeford, Antione           Unatt. -P                46.63   3 
  2 Eddie, Justinn            SR Miami (Ohio)             48.27   3 
  3 Ware, Justin              JR Tiffin                   49.73   3 
  4 Lyshe, Brendon            SO Cincinnati               50.07   2 
  5 Betts, Evan               SO Xavier (Oh)              50.37   2 
  6 Spilman, Jack             SO Miami (Ohio)             50.71   3 
  7 Watts, Sylvester          SO Tiffin                   50.81   2  50.807
  8 Williamson, Tony          SO Cincinnati               50.81   2  50.809
  9 Neyer, Kyle               SO Cincinnati               50.98   3 
 10 Hicks, Kevin              FR Cincinnati               51.10   1 
 11 Esber, Kyle               FR Cincinnati               51.14   3 
 12 Davis, Nate               FR Miami (Ohio)             51.20   2 
 13 Powell, Donovan           JR Tiffin                   51.68   1 
 14 Selfe, Jordan             SO Tiffin                   52.24   2 
 15 Crews, Adam                  Unatt. -P                52.45   1 
 16 Osborne, Clayton          FR Tiffin                   54.27   1 
 17 Lawrence, Ben             JR Xavier (Oh)              54.59   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Payne, Alexandria         JR Kentucky St.             12.19  -0.7  2 
  2 Brown, Brittany           SO Central State            12.22  -0.7  2 
  3 Beckham, Kira             FR Tiffin                   12.58  -0.7  2 
  4 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Oh)              12.67  -0.7  2 
  5 Domiano, Kari             JR Wittenberg               12.92  -0.7  2 
  6 Menzell, Lena                Unatt. -M                12.95  -0.7  2 
  7 Deskins, Taylor           FR Tiffin                   13.13  -1.2  1 
  8 Dugan, Lauryn             SR Xavier (Oh)              13.35  -1.2  1 
  9 Ubbes, Allegra            FR Miami (Ohio)             13.39  -1.2  1 
 10 Briggs, Angelica          SO Central State            13.84  -1.2  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Israel, Ezekiel           SO Central State            10.85  -0.5  3 
  2 Williams, Nick            JR Xavier (Oh)              11.03  -0.5  3 
  3 Thomas, Anthony           SR Tiffin                   11.05  -0.5  3 
  4 Grembo, Emmanuel          FR Tiffin                   11.09  -0.5  3 
  5 Gordon, Jamaree           SR Kentucky St.             11.16  -0.5  3 
  6 Keene, Deven              JR Tiffin                   11.22  -0.5  3 
  7 Buckwalter, Jacob         JR Tiffin                   11.34  -0.5  3 
  8 Marshall, Tony            SO Tiffin                   11.41  -0.8  2 
  9 Candito, Joe              JR Tiffin                   11.51  -0.8  2 
 10 Hunt, Richard             FR Central State            11.52  -0.8  2 
 11 Paine, Demarco               Unatt. -M                11.56  -0.5  3 
 12 Farris, Mark              SO Cedarville               11.67  -0.8  2 
 13 Armstrong, Brian          JR Xavier (Oh)              11.68  -0.8  2 
 14 Gibson, David             SO Xavier (Oh)              11.97  -0.8  2 
 15 Brown, Darrion            SR Tiffin                   11.99  -0.8  2 
 16 Hodges, Jamon             SO Tiffin                   12.02  -0.8  2 
 17 Brookins, Marquis         FR Central State            16.31  -0.5  3 
 -- Gibson, Hunter            FR Morehead St.                NT  -0.7  1 
 -- Sorrell, Morgan           SO Morehead St.                NT  -0.7  1 
 -- Gibson, Chad              FR Morehead St.                NT  -0.7  1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Erin               FR Miami (Ohio)           2:16.61  
  2 Heaton, Jenna             JR Cincinnati             2:17.76  
  3 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey        JR Xavier (Oh)            2:18.07  
  4 Fischer, Monica           SO Miami (Ohio)           2:18.44  
  5 Hanzal, Rachel            SR Cincinnati             2:19.04   2:19.034
  6 Norman, Natalie           SO Morehead St.           2:19.04   2:19.038
  7 Honigford, Katie          JR Cincinnati             2:19.47  
  8 Kwateng, Caroline         JR Miami (Ohio)           2:19.60  
  9 Price, Kaitlin            SO Xavier (Oh)            2:21.27  
 10 Norris, Emily             SO Miami (Ohio)           2:22.38  
 11 Riethman, Madison         FR Xavier (Oh)            2:23.41  
 12 Albers, Jessica           FR Xavier (Oh)            2:24.09  
 13 Shelley, Suzannah         FR Xavier (Oh)            2:25.06  
 14 McGinn, Micayla           JR Xavier (Oh)            2:25.34  
 15 Howell, Caylin            JR Xavier (Oh)            2:25.59  
 16 Staresinic, Emily         FR Xavier (Oh)            2:27.19  
 17 Smith, Jessica            JR Cedarville             2:27.60  
 18 Winters, Parker           FR Morehead St.           2:28.88  
 19 Brown, Denita             FR Kentucky St.           2:32.50  
 20 Wong, Abby                SO Cedarville             2:36.61  
 21 Bomar, Kate               SO Morehead St.           2:39.77  
 22 Curlin, Krisja            SO Kentucky St.           2:40.45  
 23 Hutchinson, Amber         FR Kentucky St.           2:44.26  
 24 Faust, Amanda             SR Morehead St.           2:57.46  
 25 Burton, Kayla             FR Morehead St.           3:00.18  
 -- Putnam, Neola             SO Cedarville                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broussard, Kieren         FR Kentucky St.           1:53.38  
  2 Brown, Kevin              FR Miami (Ohio)           1:53.45  
  3 Grove, Kurt                  Unatt. -P              1:54.45  
  4 Gustafson, Ryan           FR Cedarville             1:56.42  
  5 Wynn, Ryan                FR Cincinnati             1:57.21  
  6 Kobunski, Nicholas        FR Xavier (Oh)            1:57.59  
  7 Laki, Lemi                FR Central State          1:57.78  
  8 Nathan, Ben                  Unatt. -P              1:57.98  
  9 Fields, Zachary           SO Cincinnati             1:59.07  
 10 Lewis, Sam                SR Xavier (Oh)            2:02.70  
 11 Niemiec, Joe              FR Cedarville             2:03.38  
 12 Kuck, Tim                 FR Cincinnati             2:04.38  
 13 Schwieter, Ken            SR Xavier (Oh)            2:05.50  
 14 Davis, Matt               FR Cincinnati             2:06.45  
 15 Klinger, Neil             SO Cedarville             2:07.97  
 16 Pyles, Eli                FR Cedarville             2:08.71  
 17 Blagg, Ethan              JR Cedarville             2:09.71  
 18 Halverson, Colton         SR Morehead St.           2:12.69  
 19 Randolph, Devin           FR Central State          2:16.29  
 20 Proemmel, Josh            FR Cedarville             2:23.55  
 -- Fouch, Patrick            SO Morehead St.               DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calderone, Gabby          FR Cincinnati             1:03.97   2 
  2 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       FR Tiffin                 1:04.50   2 
  3 Jones, Tiffany            SO Kentucky St.           1:04.90   2 
  4 Lanphier, Katie           JR Cedarville             1:05.02   2 
  5 Joseph, Marikka           SO Xavier (Oh)            1:09.22   1 
  6 McLellan, Shanice         FR Tiffin                 1:11.23   2 
  7 Mead, Michelle            SO Cedarville             1:12.07   1 
  8 Siegfried, Kirsten        SO Tiffin                 1:14.73   1 
  9 Carns, Meagan             JR Cedarville             1:14.95   1 
 10 Stewart, Lauren           FR Tiffin                 1:23.34   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawyers, David            SR Central State            54.01   2 
  2 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami (Ohio)             55.13   2 
  3 Moore, Andrew             JR Tiffin                   55.25   2 
  4 Arnold, Vyshawn           SO Tiffin                   56.21   2 
  5 Cernansky, Zachary        FR Tiffin                   56.95   2 
  6 Caldwell, Corey           FR Cedarville               57.20   1 
  7 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                   57.21   1 
  8 Cook, Brandon             FR Cincinnati               57.60   2 
  9 Colvin, Victor            FR Kentucky St.             58.14   2 
 10 Spalding, Cory            SO Kentucky St.             59.48   1 
 11 Brooks, Zacharie          FR Kentucky St.           1:00.15   2 
 12 Bracken, Luke             FR Morehead St.           1:03.87   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           SO Central State            24.98  -0.8  3 
  2 Edley, Alyssa             SO Cincinnati               25.91  -1.2  2 
  3 Payne, Alexandria         JR Kentucky St.             25.97  -0.8  3 
  4 Presti, Gina Marie        FR Miami (Ohio)             26.12  -1.2  2 
  5 Beckham, Kira             FR Tiffin                   26.22  -0.8  3 
  6 Deskins, Taylor           FR Tiffin                   26.23  -1.2  2 
  7 Coleman, Leah             FR Miami (Ohio)             26.40  -1.2  2 
  8 Dugan, Lauryn             SR Xavier (Oh)              26.41  -1.2  2 
  9 Menzell, Lena                Unatt. -M                26.42  -0.8  3 
 10 Domiano, Kari             JR Wittenberg               26.43  -0.8  3 
 11 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Oh)              26.52  -1.2  2 
 12 Massie, Bree              JR Morehead St.             27.0h  -0.8  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drakeford, Antione           Unatt. -P                21.71  -1.2  3 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil         FR Miami (Ohio)             22.29  -1.2  3 
  3 Williams, Nick            JR Xavier (Oh)              22.32  -1.2  3 
  4 Thomas, Anthony           SR Tiffin                   22.41  -1.2  3 
  5 Buckwalter, Jacob         JR Tiffin                   22.62  -0.9  2 
  6 Watts, Michael               Unatt. -M                22.94  -0.9  2 
  7 Marshall, Tony            SO Tiffin                   23.12  -0.9  2 
  8 Smith, Leighton           FR Cedarville               23.16  -0.9  2 
  9 Candito, Joe              JR Tiffin                   23.28  -0.9  2 
 10 Armstrong, Brian          JR Xavier (Oh)              23.29  -0.9  2 
 11 Farris, Mark              SO Cedarville               23.38  -1.2  3 
 12 Lyshe, Brendon            SO Cincinnati               23.46  -0.9  2 
 13 Adams, Isaiah             SR Kentucky St.             23.52  -1.2  3 
 14 McGivens, William         SO Central State            23.96  -0.4  1 
 15 Reid, David               SO Central State            24.07  -0.4  1 
 16 Osborne, Clayton          FR Tiffin                   25.11  -0.4  1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kelley               Unatt. -M             10:56.22  
  2 Terrell, Meghan           SO Cedarville            11:27.04  
  3 Staruch, Cortney          SO Cincinnati            11:55.38  
  4 Moore, Tabby              SO Cedarville            12:26.79  
  5 Scroggins, Monique        SO Kentucky St.          18:54.43  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckmann, Chase           SO Cincinnati             9:30.20  
  2 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami (Ohio)           9:47.52  
  3 Ross, Tyler               FR Cincinnati             9:57.73  
  4 Fry, Tyler                SR Xavier (Oh)           10:31.57  
  5 Bryant, Trevor            FR Cedarville            12:07.95  
 -- Davies, Jordan            SR Cedarville                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morehead State  'A'                                 4:16.44  
     1) Massie, Bree JR                 2) Norris, Lyndsay FR             
     3) Winters, Parker FR              4) Norman, Natalie SO             
  2 Kentucky State  'B'                                 4:24.08  
     1) Curlin, Krisja SO               2) Hutchinson, Amber FR           
     3) Shabazz, Fatimah SR             4) Brown, Denita FR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:19.25  
     1) Spallinger, Sam FR              2) Spilman, Jack SO               
     3) Hargrove, Jahquil FR            4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
  2 Morehead State  'A'                                 3:33.63  
     1) Gibson, Chad FR                 2) Gibson, Hunter FR              
     3) Covington, Jeffrey SO           4) Ratliff, Chase FR              
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'C'                                   3:34.35  
     1) Perry, Michael SR               2) Wagner, Brett JR               
     3) Fisher, Robbie SR               4) Eick, Jarod SO                 
  4 Morehead State  'B'                                 3:53.15  
     1) Settles, Michael JR             2) Halverson, Colton SR           
     3) Bracken, Luke FR                4) Sorrell, Morgan SO             
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gill, Meghan              SR Tiffin                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jamison, Hillary          FR Morehead St.             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Umunnabuike, Chioma       FR Miami (Ohio)             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gibson, Ciara             SO Kentucky St.             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 McGinn, Micayla           JR Xavier (Oh)              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brickey, Shelby           FR Morehead St.             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Land, Jasmine             FR Kentucky St.             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cann, Carolyn             JR Cedarville                  NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 -- Ellks, Kayla              SO Tiffin                      NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeFlore, Travis           JR Tiffin                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cannady, Eugene           FR Tiffin                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Gambill, Matt             FR Miami (Ohio)             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lester, Jonathan          FR Tiffin                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lusk, Josh                JR Cedarville               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Serrano, David            SR Miami (Ohio)             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Griffin, Jordan              Unatt. -M                1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Spalding, Cory            SO Kentucky St.             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Henderson, Andrew         FR Cincinnati               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Maag, Eric                JR Tiffin                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Foley, Mike               SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rasnick, Sarah            FR Cincinnati               3.87m   12-08.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.87 4.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dunn, Kayla               SR Cincinnati               3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ponte, Stefanie           SR Cincinnati               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heinrichs, Katherine      SO Cincinnati               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Susie             FR Cedarville               2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kirby, Laura              JR Cedarville                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marks, Tommy              JR Cincinnati               5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami (Ohio)             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dangel, Josh              FR Cincinnati               4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wildeman, Sam             SO Miami (Ohio)             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Risser, Andrew            FR Cincinnati               4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami (Ohio)             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Krcal, Craig              FR Xavier (Oh)              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kubera, Kyle              FR Cincinnati               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Mattern, Jason            SR Central State            4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hall, Ben                 JR Cincinnati               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Herrera, Mike             SO Cedarville               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami (Ohio)             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Roberts, Jason            FR Cincinnati               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Port, Stephen             SO Cedarville               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Bryan             SO Cincinnati                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Celestin, Taylor          FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Weiss, James              FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Delorch, Tonisha          JR Kentucky St.             5.53m   1.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(1.1) 5.29m(1.7) 5.37m(0.9) 5.15m(1.3) 4.94m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 Ellks, Kayla              SO Tiffin                   5.45m   1.2  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.2) 5.39m(3.3) 5.42m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ubbes, Allegra            FR Miami (Ohio)             5.32m   0.9  17-05.50 
     5.32m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(2.4) 5.03m(1.1) FOUL     
  4 Jones, Beth               FR Cedarville               5.23m   2.7  17-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.33m(+0.0) 4.71m(2.7) 4.78m(0.6) 5.23m(2.7)
  5 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   5.13m   0.2  16-10.00 
     5.04m(2.8) 5.13m(0.2) 4.92m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Rollins, Jocelyn          FR Tiffin                   4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
     4.97m(1.1) 4.75m(0.8) FOUL      4.59m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  7 Gibson, Ciara             SO Kentucky St.             4.91m   1.8  16-01.50 
     PASS      4.27m(2.3) 4.91m(1.8) 4.62m(+0.0) 3.43m(1.5) PASS     
  8 Stewart, Brittany         SO Kentucky St.             4.40m   1.1  14-05.25 
     4.20m(1.4) 4.40m(1.1) FOUL      4.36m(1.2) 4.07m(1.0) FOUL     
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Reggie          SO Miami (Ohio)             7.08m   1.5  23-02.75  7.01m -2nd best
     7.08m(1.5) 6.59m(+0.0) PASS      6.92m(2.1) 7.01m(1.6) 6.89m(1.1)
  2 Spallinger, Sam           FR Miami (Ohio)             7.08m   2.1  23-02.75  6.97m -2nd best
     6.97m(1.6) 6.56m(1.5) 7.08m(2.1) 6.70m(0.7) 6.91m(1.4) 6.84m(0.1)
  3 Cantwell, John            SO Miami (Ohio)             7.05m   2.3  23-01.75 
     FOUL      6.90m(0.3) 7.05m(2.3) 6.73m(2.5) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.98m(1.0)
  4 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami (Ohio)             7.03m   1.5  23-00.75 
     7.03m(1.5) 7.01m(0.9) 7.03m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Gibson, David             SO Xavier (Oh)              6.98m   2.7  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.63m(1.4) 6.70m(1.2) 6.32m(0.5) 6.83m(1.3) 6.98m(2.7)
  6 Rees, Josh                SR Miami (Ohio)             6.93m   0.7  22-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.3) 6.55m(0.3) 6.93m(0.7) 6.89m(2.1)
  7 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami (Ohio)             6.84m   1.7  22-05.25 
     6.45m(1.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.84m(1.7) PASS      6.74m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Thomas, Jarrod            SO Tiffin                   6.78m   2.3  22-03.00 
     6.78m(2.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Thomas, Anthony           SR Tiffin                   6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.73m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Brown, Darrion            SR Tiffin                   6.62m   1.0  21-08.75 
     6.42m(1.5) 6.62m(1.0) PASS              
 11 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami (Ohio)             6.60m   0.8  21-08.00 
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.8)         
 12 Adams, Parker             FR Cedarville               6.59m   1.8  21-07.50 
     6.59m(1.8) 6.31m(0.7) 6.47m(2.0)         
 13 Combs, Antonio            FR Tiffin                   6.57m   2.3  21-06.75 
     6.42m(3.7) 6.34m(0.2) 6.57m(2.3)         
 14 Grembo, Emmanuel          FR Tiffin                   6.50m   0.3  21-04.00 
     6.29m(0.6) 6.50m(0.3) 6.29m(1.6)         
 15 Foley, Mike               SR Cincinnati               6.49m   0.1  21-03.50 
     6.33m(0.3) 6.49m(0.1) 6.36m(2.2)         
 16 Kibler, Connor            FR Tiffin                   6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0)         
 17 Adams, Isaiah             SR Kentucky St.             6.45m   1.2  21-02.00 
     6.22m(1.0) 5.01m(2.6) 6.45m(1.2)         
 18 Cannady, Eugene           FR Tiffin                   6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.39m(0.3)         
 19 Kibler, Reid              FR Tiffin                   6.17m   3.1  20-03.00 
     6.17m(3.1) 6.09m(0.9) 6.07m(2.2)         
 20 Jones, Gavin              SO Tiffin                   6.02m   0.9  19-09.00 
     5.66m(0.6) 6.02m(0.9) 5.92m(+0.0)         
 21 Lester, Jonathan          FR Tiffin                   6.01m   2.3  19-08.75 
     5.95m(1.0) 6.01m(2.3) 5.95m(0.5)         
 22 Yelverton, Tracy          FR Central State            5.85m   1.1  19-02.50 
     5.72m(2.2) 5.85m(1.1) 5.63m(1.1)         
 23 Bundenthal, Landon        FR Cedarville               5.76m   0.9  18-10.75 
     5.76m(0.9) 5.49m(0.9) 5.33m(1.4)         
 24 Jackson, Justin           SR Central State            4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.38m(2.7) 4.43m(2.0)         
 -- Glover, Isaiah            FR Xavier (Oh)               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellks, Kayla              SO Tiffin                  11.51m   1.5  37-09.25 
     11.51m(1.5) 11.07m(1.4) 10.55m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tarpeh, Anastasia         SR Cincinnati              11.17m   1.8  36-07.75 
     11.06m(1.1) 10.76m(0.9) 10.90m(1.9) 10.80m(1.6) 11.17m(1.8) 11.05m(1.3)
  3 Rollins, Jocelyn          FR Tiffin                  10.82m   1.7  35-06.00 
     10.60m(0.8) 10.62m(0.9) 10.75m(1.3) 10.82m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  4 Jones, Beth               FR Cedarville              10.76m   1.8  35-03.75 
     10.50m(1.1) FOUL      10.71m(1.1) 10.76m(1.8) FOUL      10.59m(1.6)
  5 Herrera, Rachel           SO Cedarville              10.29m   1.6  33-09.25 
     10.29m(1.6) 9.91m(1.4) 10.08m(1.6) 9.99m(1.2) 9.86m(1.3) 9.59m(1.7)
  6 Gibson, Ciara             SO Kentucky St.            10.28m   1.7  33-08.75 
     9.76m(1.0) PASS      9.57m(0.9) PASS      10.28m(1.7) 9.89m(1.7)
  7 Land, Jasmine             FR Kentucky St.             9.99m   1.7  32-09.50 
     9.87m(1.3) 9.99m(1.7) PASS      9.92m(0.9) 9.52m(1.3) 9.38m(1.4)
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Losi, Matt                SR Miami (Ohio)            13.70m   0.8  44-11.50 
     13.70m(0.8) 13.44m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Combs, Antonio            FR Tiffin                  13.60m   2.1  44-07.50 
     13.60m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Brown, Darrion            SR Tiffin                  13.16m   0.5  43-02.25 
     FOUL      13.16m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Bland, Troy               SR Kentucky St.            13.12m   1.5  43-00.50 
     FOUL      12.65m(1.6) 13.12m(1.5) FOUL      12.63m(1.3) FOUL     
  5 Thomas, Jarrod            SO Tiffin                  12.71m   1.7  41-08.50 
     12.71m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jones, Gavin              SO Tiffin                  11.77m   0.3  38-07.50 
     11.40m(+0.0) FOUL      11.38m(2.3) 11.60m(1.6) FOUL      11.77m(0.3)
 -- Cannady, Eugene           FR Tiffin                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridges, Mary             FR Cincinnati              48.86m     160-04 
      48.66m  42.93m  45.95m  48.80m  FOUL  48.86m
  2 Molyet, Jessica           FR Cincinnati              48.79m     160-01 
      47.05m  48.79m  45.20m  44.65m  44.49m  FOUL
  3 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                  46.68m     153-02 
      41.75m  42.97m  FOUL  39.54m  FOUL  46.68m
  4 Roberts, Alexandra        JR Miami (Ohio)            46.25m     151-09 
      45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  40.21m  44.17m  46.25m
  5 McNeill, Bridget          SO Cincinnati              43.24m     141-10 
      36.15m  43.24m  42.50m  41.52m  43.10m  40.12m
  6 Johnson, Sabrina          SR Xavier (Oh)             41.76m     137-00 
      37.63m  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  37.88m  41.52m
  7 Nelson, Miranda           FR Morehead St.            36.99m     121-04 
      36.99m  36.25m  32.80m  33.88m  35.89m  35.62m
  8 Taraska, Adi              FR Xavier (Oh)             35.36m     116-00 
      30.86m  34.11m  35.36m  FOUL  32.40m  FOUL
  9 Barnhill, Kelly              Cincinnati              33.41m     109-07 
      31.88m  33.41m  FOUL  30.73m  30.79m  31.98m
 10 Arnold, Alyssa            FR Morehead St.            32.16m     105-06 
      32.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Dahnke, Jessica           FR Cedarville              31.87m     104-07 
      31.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Williams, Tianna          FR Kentucky St.            31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  31.15m  FOUL         
 13 Washington, Nicole        FR Kentucky St.            25.55m      83-10 
      FOUL  22.14m  25.55m         
 -- Gable, Samantha           JR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoch, Nathan              JR Miami (Ohio)            51.50m     168-11 
      49.62m  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Littleton, Chris             Unatt. -P               51.01m     167-04 
      FOUL  51.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.83m
  3 Cooper, Troy              SR Cincinnati              50.32m     165-01 
      48.85m  47.97m  FOUL  50.32m  49.64m  FOUL
  4 Haseman, Jake             JR Cincinnati              50.22m     164-09 
      49.56m  50.22m  FOUL  48.55m  48.67m  50.05m
  5 Vogt, Dylan                  Unatt. -P               48.66m     159-08 
      46.16m  47.35m  46.37m  47.10m  48.66m  FOUL
  6 Ferguson, Lucas           SO Miami (Ohio)            48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vala, Tim                    Unatt. -P               46.11m     151-03 
      46.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.27m  44.71m
  8 Ballenger, Josh           FR Cincinnati              45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  44.29m  45.15m  FOUL  45.90m  45.52m
  9 Elliott, Jake             FR Morehead St.            45.50m     149-03 
      37.96m  40.46m  43.66m  45.50m  44.89m  FOUL
 10 Henning, Neil                Unatt. -V               43.82m     143-09 
      43.21m  43.82m  42.41m  FOUL  42.24m  FOUL
 11 Stein, Robert             FR Miami (Ohio)            43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Hannay, Greg              SO Cedarville              42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  40.39m  FOUL  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Michaud, Beau             FR Cedarville              33.20m     108-11 
      31.68m  31.50m  33.20m           
 14 Herrera, Mike             SO Cedarville              29.91m      98-01 
      26.19m  29.91m  26.24m           
 15 Bundenthal, Landon        FR Cedarville              20.99m      68-10 
      20.92m  FOUL  20.99m           
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami (Ohio)            54.47m     178-08 
      53.16m  50.53m  52.20m  53.48m  54.47m  50.87m
  2 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                  51.22m     168-00 
      46.61m  FOUL  50.77m  51.22m  FOUL  48.39m
  3 McNeill, Bridget          SO Cincinnati              48.99m     160-09 
      48.84m  FOUL  48.29m  43.20m  48.99m  FOUL
  4 Molyet, Jessica           FR Cincinnati              41.46m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.78m  36.51m  39.58m  41.46m
  5 Nelson, Miranda           FR Morehead St.            38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  35.93m  38.98m  33.43m  38.54m  38.63m
  6 Arnold, Alyssa            FR Morehead St.            35.55m     116-08 
      31.44m  35.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Washington, Nicole        FR Kentucky St.            32.20m     105-08 
      32.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.33m  32.20m
  8 Williams, Tianna          FR Kentucky St.            30.34m      99-06 
      28.31m  FOUL  FOUL  27.06m  30.34m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gehring, Bill                Unatt. -P               58.07m     190-06 
      56.15m  57.90m  FOUL  58.07m  57.38m  FOUL
  2 Ruiz, Adam                JR Miami (Ohio)            51.74m     169-09 
      48.81m  FOUL  FOUL  51.72m  51.74m  49.82m
  3 Ferguson, Lucas           SO Miami (Ohio)            50.10m     164-04 
      48.31m  FOUL  FOUL  50.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lemaster, Sam             SO Cedarville              49.43m     162-02 
      45.20m  44.50m  FOUL  47.49m  45.73m  49.43m
  5 Vala, Tim                    Unatt. -P               47.84m     156-11 
      47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Haseman, Jake             JR Cincinnati              45.32m     148-08 
      FOUL  44.36m  45.32m  43.23m  FOUL  42.84m
  7 Ballenger, Josh           FR Cincinnati              45.01m     147-08 
      43.15m  FOUL  39.53m  45.01m  40.36m  42.46m
  8 Boxx, Deven               FR Kentucky St.            40.19m     131-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.23m  37.47m  40.19m  FOUL
  9 Elliott, Jake             FR Morehead St.            38.65m     126-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.84m  FOUL  FOUL  38.65m
 10 Graham, Anthony           JR Central State           31.19m     102-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Stone, JT                 JR Morehead St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Hannay, Greg              SO Cedarville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paterra, Victoria         FR Miami (Ohio)            41.01m     134-06 
      FOUL  36.43m  FOUL  38.93m  38.12m  41.01m
  2 Bridges, Mary             FR Cincinnati              31.88m     104-07 
      26.50m  29.53m  31.02m  29.86m  31.88m  31.15m
  3 Meek, Brittaney           JR Tiffin                  29.41m      96-06 
      FOUL  29.41m  24.81m  25.76m  FOUL  26.82m
  4 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                  28.27m      92-09 
      18.62m  25.80m  26.15m  FOUL  28.27m  27.84m
  5 Stewart, Brittany         SO Kentucky St.            27.81m      91-03 
      23.80m  27.81m  FOUL  26.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gibson, Ciara             SO Kentucky St.            26.89m      88-03 
      24.61m  24.33m  FOUL  24.87m  22.64m  26.89m
  7 Williams, Tianna          FR Kentucky St.            23.79m      78-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.41m  23.31m  23.19m  23.79m
  8 Wilson, Carmalita         JR Central State           15.65m      51-04 
      13.67m  12.70m  11.51m  13.92m  14.96m  15.65m
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kallas, Devin                Unatt. -P               53.57m     175-09 
      50.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL
  2 McElwee, Thomas           SR Wittenberg              51.14m     167-09 
      49.67m  46.86m  48.19m  51.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greene, Chuck                Unatt. -P               50.16m     164-07 
      FOUL  50.16m  45.05m  FOUL  44.73m  46.32m
  4 Kibler, Connor            FR Tiffin                  49.16m     161-03 
      45.96m  FOUL  40.77m  43.84m  FOUL  49.16m
  5 Gambill, Matt             FR Miami (Ohio)            47.48m     155-09 
      40.93m  41.69m  47.48m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kibler, Reid              FR Tiffin                  43.82m     143-09 
      43.46m  43.82m  42.04m  41.25m  42.00m  42.37m
  7 Koski, Alex               JR Morehead St.            39.87m     130-10 
      36.29m  33.75m  FOUL  38.18m  FOUL  39.87m
  8 Elliott, Jake             FR Morehead St.            37.17m     121-11 
      34.96m  37.00m  36.52m  FOUL  35.91m  37.17m
  9 Jackson, Justin           SR Central State           28.13m      92-03 
      FOUL  28.13m  26.49m  20.77m       
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cobb, Jessica             SO Cincinnati              14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.14m  14.27m  14.47m  14.40m  14.36m  FOUL
  2 Roberts, Alexandra        JR Miami (Ohio)            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.57m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  14.36m
  3 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami (Ohio)            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.09m  13.71m  13.13m  13.65m  13.38m  13.67m
  4 Nelson, Miranda           FR Morehead St.            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  12.09m  12.33m  13.67m  11.90m  11.87m
  5 Paterra, Victoria         FR Miami (Ohio)            13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.32m  12.87m  12.70m  13.02m  12.31m  12.22m
  6 Arnold, Alyssa            FR Morehead St.            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  11.06m  10.85m  11.74m
  7 Barnhill, Kelly              Cincinnati              11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.37m  11.45m  11.21m  11.16m  10.81m  11.02m
  8 Taraska, Adi              FR Xavier (Oh)             11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.18m  11.36m  11.24m  FOUL  11.31m  10.96m
  9 Williams, Tianna          FR Kentucky St.            10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.39m  10.25m  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  10.55m
 10 Johnson, Sabrina          SR Xavier (Oh)              9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.31m  FOUL  9.91m           
 11 Dahnke, Jessica           FR Cedarville               9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.09m  9.63m  9.55m           
 12 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.30m  9.50m  8.80m           
 13 Washington, Nicole        FR Kentucky St.             9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.66m  9.09m  8.88m           
 14 Cann, Carolyn             JR Cedarville               7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.23m  7.83m  7.63m           
 15 Hamilton, Deniseyah       SO Central State            7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  6.92m  6.31m           
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Troy              SR Cincinnati              16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.95m  16.46m  16.29m  16.17m  16.02m  16.64m
  2 Stein, Robert             FR Miami (Ohio)            16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.53m  15.64m  16.54m  16.14m  16.43m  15.81m
  3 Littleton, Chris             Unatt. -P               16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  15.71m  15.42m  15.71m  16.19m  16.45m
  4 Ruiz, Adam                JR Miami (Ohio)            16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  15.72m  FOUL  16.40m
  5 Stone, JT                 JR Morehead St.            15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.44m  FOUL  15.41m  14.88m  14.96m  15.45m
  6 Henning, Neil                Unatt. -V               15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.06m  15.17m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Curt                  Unatt. -P               15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harvey, Josh                 Unatt. -M               15.29m   50-02.00 
      13.39m  14.26m  14.21m  13.84m  FOUL  15.29m
  9 Vogt, Dylan                  Unatt. -P               14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.45m  14.33m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m
 10 Lemaster, Sam             SO Cedarville              14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.21m          
 11 Boxx, Deven               FR Kentucky St.            13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.42m  13.52m  FOUL           
 12 Elliott, Jake             FR Morehead St.            13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.17m  11.97m  13.21m           
 13 Michaud, Beau             FR Cedarville              11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.44m  11.44m  FOUL           
 14 Herrera, Mike             SO Cedarville              10.77m   35-04.00 
      9.73m  9.78m  10.77m           
 15 McCants, Thaddeus         SO Central State            9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.43m  9.84m  9.67m         
 16 Jackson, Justin           SR Central State            9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  9.04m  7.67m           
 17 Bundenthal, Landon        FR Cedarville               8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.96m  8.88m           

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production