2011 Intrasquad Track Meet - 12/2/2011                                                           

Armory Fieldhouse | 175-meter flat track                                                       

                                                                                                                                   

Team Score                                                               

1) Red Team - 138,   2) Black Team - 132                                                                   

                                                           

                                                                                                                                   

55m Dash                               Final                                         Pole Vault                                          

1          Morgan Gordon R         6.9                                           1          Michelle Eby     R          11' 8"  

2          Shanay Portis   B          6.9                                           2          Emily Clay        B          11' 2"              

3          Cameron Gardner R     7.0                                           -           Sarah Rasnick   B          NH       

4          Shanice Smith  B          7.0                                                                                          

5          Danheisha Harding R    7.1                                           Long Jump                                         

6          Paris Campbell B          7.1                                           1          Jasmine Cotten            R19' 5.5"                     

7          Brooke Yungmann R    7.6                                           2          Alyssa Edley     R          17' 5"              

8          Alex Paskell      B          8.0                                           3          Shanay Portis   B          17' 5"              

                                                                                                4          Kaitlyn Good     B          17' 5"              

55m Hurdles                          Final                                         5          Alex Paskell      B          15' 6.5"                       

1          Danheisha Harding R    7.7*ISR                                    6          Brooke Yungmann R    13' 2"              

(formerly 7.8 - Jasmine Cotten - 2009)                                                                                                                                   

2          Paris Campbell B          7.8                                           Triple Jump                                                   

3          Jasmine Cotten R         7.9                                           1          Cameron Gardner R     35' 5"              

4          Kaitlyn Good     B          8.8                                           2          Alex Paskell      B          30' 3"              

                                                                                                                                   

200m Dash                                                                             Shot Put                                                        

1          Shanay Portis   B          25.1                                         1          Frida Askerstrom B      45' 5"              

2          Morgan Gordon R         25.9                                         2          Jessica Molyet  B          43' 3.25"                     

3          Shanice Smith  B          26.9                                         3          Mekayla Breland R        40' 8.75"                     

                                                                                                4          Theresa Seide  B          31' 1.75"                     

400m Dash                                                                                                                            

1          Aricka Rhodes  R          57.5                                         Weight Throw                                                           

2          Jalisa Jarrett     B          59.5                                                     Frida Akerstrom B        52' 10"            

3          Alyssa Edley     R          1:01.5                                                  Jessica Molyet  B          49' 9.25"                     

4          Emily Clay        B          1:04.3                                                  Bridget McNeil  R          43' 1.75"                     

                                                                                                            Theresa Seide  B          42' 2.75"                     

800m Run                                                                                          Mekayla Breland R        40' 1.25"                     

1          Kathy Klump    B          2:16.4*ISR                                                                                          

(formerly 2:17.3 - Kathy Klump - 2010)                       Javelin Throw                                                           

2          Katie Honigford R         2:27.9                                      1          Mary Bridges    R          100' 8"            

3          Ashley Coon     R          2:31.6                                                                                     

                                                                                                Discus Throw                                                

Mile Run                                                                                  1          Jessica Molyet  B          143' 7"            

1          Jenna Heaton   R          5:21.7                                      2          Mary Bridges    R          141' 5"            

2          Amber McAlpine B        6:11.9                                      3          Frida Akerstrom B        137' 6.5"                     

3          Carly Bauer       B          6:12.0                                      4          Bridget McNeil  R          110' 4"            

                                                                                                5          Mekayla Breland R        102' 6"            

3000m Run

1          Alison Zukowski B        11:08.0                                    4x400m Relay                                                           

2          Bridget Connolly R        11:18.1                                    1          Black "A"                      3:56.4*ISR                  

3          Lauren Goodwin R        11:44.3                                                (Portis 59.2, Jarrett 59.6, Good 58.6, Klump 59.3)                                                           

4          Ashley Earmann B        12:40.7                                                (formerly 3:57.0 - Cotten, Moyer, Rhodes, Arnold - 2008)

                                                                                                2          Red "A"                        4:05.5             

High Jump                                                                                          (Harding 62.8, Gordon 62.3, Heaton 61.0, Rhodes 59.4)

1          Jasmine Cotten R         5' 10.5"*ISR                             3          Red - partial team                                           

(formerly 5' 10" - Renee Hein - 2006)                                      (Edley 61.5, Honigford 63.7, Coon 69.3)                                                         

2          Kaitlyn Good     B          5' 4.5"                                                                                     

                                                                       

 

*ISR - Intrasquad Meet Record