32nd Annual Intrasquad Meet Red Schnier, C. Wineberg, Mack 138

December 2, 2011 Black Seaton, Hon, Matthews 132

Armory-Fieldhouse, Cincinnati, OH Scoring: 5-3-1, 5-0 Relay

 

DISCUS Chris Littleton (Red) 163 4 (1st) NEW INTRASQUAD MEET RECORD. FORMERLY 159 2, Troy Cooper, 2010.

Jake Haseman (Black) 158 5 (2nd) Tim Vala (Red) 139 10 (3rd)

Jared Harrison (Black) 132 6 Josh Ballenger (Red) 130 1 Josh Province (Red) 122 4

 

JAVELIN Brian Zimmerman (Black) 171 5 (1st) Josh Ballenger (Red) 135 8 (2nd)

 

WEIGHT THROW Tim Vala (Red) 52 8-3/4 (1st) Jared Harrison (Black) 48 9 (2nd) Josh Province (Red) 42 3/4 (3rd)

 

SHOT PUT Chris Littleton (Red) 53 11-1/4 (1st) Jared Harrison (Black) 38 3-1/4 (2nd)

 

HIGH JUMP Tariq Sanders (Red) 6 5 (1st) Kyle Kubera (Black) 6 3 (2nd) Andrew Henderson (Red) 6 1 (3rd)

Matt Bova (Black) 5 9 Aaron Coolman (Red) 5 7

 

POLE VAULT Josh Dangel (Black) 15 0 (1st) Dillon Risser (Red) 14 6 (2nd) Tommy Marks, NH

 

LONG JUMP Tariq Sanders (Red) 22 6-1/2 (1st) Michael Nwankwo (Black) 20 9-1/2 (2nd) Matt Bova (Black) 20 5-1/2 (3rd)

Kyle Kubera (Black) 19 9-1/2 Kyle Donthnier (Black) 19 9 Aaron Coolman (Red) 19 1 Andrew Henderson (Red) 19 0

 

TRIPLE JUMP Michael Nwankwo (Black) 45 4-1/2 (1st) Tariq Sanders (Red) 44 3 (2nd) Josh Dangel (Black) 39 9 (3rd)

Kyle Donthnier (Black) 39 2-1/2 Aaron Coolman (Red) 35 11

 

55 M. HURDLES Mario Cannon (Black) 7.5 (1st) Steven Mitchell (Black) 7.8 (2nd) Kyle Kubera (Black) 7.9 (3rd)

Andrew Henderson (Red) 8.0 Matt Bova (Black) 12.9

 

MILE RUN Oliver Book (Red) 4:21.8 (1st) Chase Beckmann (Black) 4:24.0 (2nd) Evan Baum (Red)

4:27.2 (3rd) Kevin Fink (Black) 4:31.2 Brian Palmer (Red) 4:32.3 Jeff Griffiths (Black)

4:33.7 Rob Flannigan (Red) 4:34.5 Daniel Scurry (Black) 4:34.6 Eric Hauser (Red) 4:34.8 Ryan Westfall (Black) 4:39.3

 

400 M. Kevin Hicks (Red) 51.9 (1st) Bryan Maldinger (Black) 52.0 (2nd) Steven Mitchell (Black)

52.7 (3rd) Justin Mihaly (Red) 53.9 Zach Strine (Red) 55.1 Shin Uguchi (Red) 56.0

 

55 M. Mario Cannon (Black) 6.6 (1st) Darius Howard (Red) 6.6 (2nd) Darnell Gilbert (Red) 6.7 (3rd)

Alex Johnson (Black) 6.8 Dylan Bourelle (Black) 6.8 Tariq Sanders (Red) 6.9

Kyle Donthnier (Black) 6.9 Tommy Marks (Red) 7.0 Michael Nwankwo (Black) 7.1 Aaron Coolman 7.1

 

800 M. Ryan Wynn (Red) 1:59.1 (1st) Maurice Norman (Black) 1:59.3 (2nd) Tony Williamson (Red) 1:59.5 (3rd)

Zach Fields (Black) 2:01.2 Brian Barney (Black) 2:01.3 Matt Davis (Black) 2:02.1

Matt Collmar (Red) 2:02.6 Michael Rutherford (Black) DNF

 

200 M. Darius Howard (Red) 23.2 (1st) Dylan Bourelle (Black) 23.3 (2nd) Alex Johnson (Black) 24.6 (3rd)

 

3,000 M. Greg Sanders (Red) 9:30.7 (1st) Jacob Franklin (Red) 9:37.4 (2nd) Matthew Moscato (Black) 9:39.6 (3rd)

 

4 X 400 RELAY Black (A) 3:30.2 Maldinger (53.5) Mitchell (52.6) Fields (53.4) Norman (50.9)

Red (A) 3:31.6 Mihaly (54.6) Williamson (51.4) Howard (54.5) Wynn (50.9)

Black (B) 3:37.4 Bova (54.3) Cannon (55.3) Davis (55.0) Barney (52.9)

Black Dist. 3:41.1 Beckmann (54.9) Westfall (54.6) Ross (56.7) Fink (55.0)

Red Dist. 3:44.4 Book (56.1) Palmer (55.4) Flannigan (54.3) Hauser (57.3)