2012 BIG EAST Outdoor Championships Day Two Results

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 09:31 PM
              2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                       USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             11.49      11.33Q  2.2  3 
  2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR SYRACUSE               11.71      11.50Q  2.2  1 
  3 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                11.63      11.60Q  1.9  2 
  4 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             11.75      11.55q  2.2  1 
  5 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             11.65      11.57q  2.2  1 
  6 Ashley Woodford           JR PITTSBURGH             11.83      11.59q  2.2  1 
  7 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                11.62      11.61q  2.2  1  11.603
  8 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.75     J11.61q  1.9  2  11.604
  9 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             11.66      11.64   2.2  3 
 10 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.69      11.70   2.2  3 
 11 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             11.82      11.73   1.9  2 
 12 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              11.88      11.74   1.9  2 
 13 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             11.87      11.80   2.2  1 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             11.83      11.82   2.2  3 
 15 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             11.59      11.83   1.9  2 
 16 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.83      11.85   1.9  2 
 17 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.07      11.95   2.2  1  11.944
 18 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 12.13     J11.95   1.9  2  11.948
 19 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              12.07      12.00   1.9  2 
 20 Cameron Gardner           SO CINCINNATI             12.01      12.09   2.2  3 
 21 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.09      12.10   2.2  1 
 -- Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             11.84        DNF   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             23.10      23.16Q  1.3  4 
  2 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             23.66      23.28Q  2.1  3 
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             24.00      23.30Q  2.5  1 
  4 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                23.90      23.85Q  2.0  2 
  5 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.67      23.59q  2.5  1 
  6 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             24.09      23.80q  2.1  3 
  7 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              24.16      23.93q  2.5  1 
  8 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                24.16      23.98q  2.1  3 
  9 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            24.41      24.01   2.5  1 
 10 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             23.81      24.04   2.0  2 
 11 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             24.11      24.05   1.3  4 
 12 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             24.03      24.11   2.1  3 
 13 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             24.24      24.15   2.0  2 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             24.44      24.16   1.3  4 
 15 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 24.59      24.17   2.0  2 
 16 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                24.33      24.27   2.5  1 
 17 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.04      24.45   1.3  4 
 18 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              24.98      24.48   1.3  4 
 19 Morgan Gordon             SO CINCINNATI             24.52      24.57   1.3  4 
 20 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.88      24.58   1.3  4 
 21 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.68      24.67   2.0  2 
 22 Alyssa Edley              JR CINCINNATI             24.72      24.92   2.5  1 
 23 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.42      24.99   2.1  3 
 24 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            24.75      25.28   2.1  3 
 -- Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             24.59         DQ   2.0  2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christie Verdier          SR VILLANOVA              54.06      53.56Q  1 
  2 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            53.75      53.71Q  2 
  3 Michelle Brown            SO NOTRE DAME             54.07      54.58Q  3 
  4 Rachael James             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          54.10      54.84Q  4 
  5 Arielle Fonrose           JR PITTSBURGH             55.03      54.11q  1 
  6 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             54.51      54.66q  3 
  7 Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             55.77      55.02q  4 
  8 Jalisa Jarrett            FR CINCINNATI             56.35      55.11q  1 
  9 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                55.14      55.24   2 
 10 Tiffany Daley             SO CONNECTICUT            55.23      55.41   1 
 11 Hadassah Bruno            SR LOUISVILLE             55.28      55.45   3 
 12 Claire Mooney             FR ST. JOHN'S             55.67      55.55   4 
 13 Loreal Curtis             FR DEPAUL                 56.06      55.58   1 
 14 Lindsey Holden            JR DEPAUL                 56.40      55.64   2 
 15 Christina Dibernardo      FR RUTGERS                56.92      55.78   1 
 16 Trudy- Ann Mclean         JR ST. JOHN'S             56.50      55.82   1 
 17 Natalie Geiger            SR NOTRE DAME             55.17      55.95   2 
 18 Corryn Hurrington         SO RUTGERS                56.28      56.00   4 
 19 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          56.90      56.07   2 
 20 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.56      56.68   3 
 21 Gretchen Homan            SO MARQUETTE              56.36      56.73   3 
 22 Kate Hein                 SO MARQUETTE              56.25      56.78   2 
 23 Stephanie Grant           SR MARQUETTE              56.60      56.80   4 
 24 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             54.90      57.25   4 
 25 Jordan Lee                SO PITTSBURGH             56.43      57.60   2 
 26 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            56.48      58.26   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               SO GEORGETOWN           2:05.78    2:06.14Q  3 
  2 Rachel Schneider          JR GEORGETOWN           2:06.73    2:07.47Q  1 
  3 Kathy Klump               SR CINCINNATI           2:04.39    2:08.25Q  2 
  4 Nicky Akande              SO VILLANOVA            2:06.09    2:06.34Q  3 
  5 Heather Wilson            SR CONNECTICUT          2:04.34    2:07.58Q  1 
  6 Shaniel Chambers          SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.19    2:08.52Q  2 
  7 Ana Groff                 JR CONNECTICUT          2:08.06    2:07.16q  3 
  8 Ahlivia Spencer           SO LOUISVILLE           2:08.75    2:08.40q  3 
  9 Allison Schroeder         SR NOTRE DAME           2:10.22    2:08.87q  1 
 10 Emily Frydrych            FR NOTRE DAME           2:10.91    2:09.02   3 
 11 Jenna Heaton              SR CINCINNATI           2:11.04    2:09.34   3 
 12 Yasmin Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.78    2:09.55   1 
 13 Lauren Borduin            SR GEORGETOWN           2:10.70    2:10.13   2 
 14 Erin Ryan                 SR VILLANOVA            2:12.06    2:10.99   1 
 15 Hannah Neczypor           FR GEORGETOWN                      2:11.44   1 
 16 Shannon Browne            JR VILLANOVA            2:12.57    2:12.52   2 
 17 Leanne Tucker             FR VILLANOVA            2:10.77    2:13.18   1 
 18 Jenna Barreto             SO WEST VIRGINIA        2:11.22    2:13.62   3 
 19 Shanique Dasilva          SO GEORGETOWN           2:11.64    2:14.40   2 
 20 Josie Crouch              FR WEST VIRGINIA        2:14.04    2:14.49   1 
 21 Molly Malone              FR SYRACUSE             2:07.81    2:15.16   2 
 22 Devyn Pryor               FR PROVIDENCE           2:13.34    2:17.41   3 
 23 Laura Isabelle            SO PROVIDENCE           2:13.89    2:18.43   2 
 24 Shelby Donahue            SR CONNECTICUT          2:12.46    2:18.72   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Chambers         SO GEORGETOWN           4:22.05    4:23.73Q 
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR CONNECTICUT          4:20.64    4:24.93Q 
  3 Rebecca Tracy             JR NOTRE DAME           4:19.39    4:24.40Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR GEORGETOWN           4:22.56    4:25.15Q 
  5 Kelly Curran              SO NOTRE DAME           4:22.33    4:25.16Q 
  6 Emily Lipari              SO VILLANOVA            4:16.88    4:25.98Q 
  7 Alexa Aragon              SO NOTRE DAME           4:20.18    4:26.01Q 
  8 Annamarie Maag            FR GEORGETOWN           4:24.77    4:26.30Q 
  9 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN           4:20.65    4:26.05q 
 10 Ariann Neutts             JR VILLANOVA            4:23.70    4:26.57q 
 11 Courtney Chapman          FR VILLANOVA            4:26.30    4:26.79q 
 12 Meghan Cunningham         SR CONNECTICUT          4:28.01    4:28.73q 
 13 Stephanie Schappert       FR VILLANOVA            4:26.13    4:30.38  
 14 Ashley Deckert            SO RUTGERS              4:27.90    4:31.70  
 15 Kelsey Smith              FR GEORGETOWN           4:28.83    4:32.22  
 16 Allison Cooper            SO CONNECTICUT          4:35.26    4:32.57  
 17 Olivia Johnson            SR MARQUETTE            4:35.50    4:34.50  
 18 Jackie Kasal              FR DEPAUL               4:33.71    4:35.37  
 19 Michelle Molodynia        FR LOUISVILLE           4:37.91    4:36.43  
 20 Grace Thek                SO PROVIDENCE           4:35.35    4:36.69  
 21 Shauna McNiff             JR CONNECTICUT          4:25.85    4:37.71  
 22 Kelli Williams            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        4:34.81    4:40.68  
 23 Stephanie Ellis           FR CONNECTICUT          4:37.78    4:41.74  
 24 Hallie Portner            JR WEST VIRGINIA        4:37.72    4:45.83  
 25 Victoria Pontecorvo       JR RUTGERS              4:37.68    4:46.55  
 26 Jennifer Spitzer          JR RUTGERS              4:38.41    4:52.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-27
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Sisson              SO PROVIDENCE          15:34.54   15:45.83   10   
  2 Bogdana Mimic             JR VILLANOVA           15:44.15   16:13.37    8   
  3 Holly Knight              SR LOUISVILLE          16:24.70   16:26.07    6   
  4 Jessica O'Connell         SR WEST VIRGINIA       16:59.25   16:33.13    5   
  5 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR PROVIDENCE          16:11.23   16:36.13    4   
  6 Katie Hursey              SR SYRACUSE            17:06.18   16:42.61    3   
  7 Kirsten Kasper            SO GEORGETOWN          16:13.30   16:43.91    2   
  8 Mary Kate Champagne       SR PROVIDENCE          17:04.22   16:44.43    1   
  9 Heather Stephens          SR SYRACUSE                       16:47.07  
 10 Madie Davidson            SO LOUISVILLE          17:22.75   16:53.78  
 11 Allie Prendergast         SR SOUTH FLORIDA       16:35.94   16:55.03  
 12 Joanna Stevens            FR GEORGETOWN          16:59.82   16:59.64  
 13 Susanna Sullivan          SR NOTRE DAME          16:57.98   17:10.90  
 14 Kaylyn Christopher        SR WEST VIRGINIA                  17:15.44  
 15 Meg Ryan                  SO NOTRE DAME          16:42.16   17:25.73  
 16 Erin Murphy               SO PROVIDENCE          17:22.22   17:26.52  
 17 Courtney Dinnan           JR CONNECTICUT         17:07.96   17:32.84  
 18 Stephanie Caruso          SR WEST VIRGINIA       17:25.23   17:33.74  
 19 Angelica Peck             FR SYRACUSE            17:28.42   17:41.82  
 20 Jenna Davidner            FR GEORGETOWN          17:22.84   17:44.18  
 21 Julie Solimine            FR PROVIDENCE          17:30.66   17:59.75  
 22 Summer Cook               SO VILLANOVA           16:56.26   19:11.90  
 -- Jordan Hamric             JR WEST VIRGINIA       17:09.78        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          13.37      13.09Q  2.9  1 
  2 Chene Townsend            JR WEST VIRGINIA          13.66      13.44Q  2.9  2 
  3 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             13.71      13.41Q  2.9  1 
  4 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             13.75      13.45Q  2.9  2 
  5 Madalayne Smith           SO CONNECTICUT            13.75      13.47q  2.9  1 
  6 Sa'De Lewis               SO SYRACUSE               13.99      13.71q  2.9  2 
  7 Danheisha Harding         JR CINCINNATI             14.01      13.72q  2.9  1 
  8 Emerald Walden            FR VILLANOVA              14.10      13.97q  2.9  2 
  9 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.09      13.99   2.9  1 
 10 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE             14.26      14.38   2.9  1 
 11 Meagan Robinson           FR RUTGERS                14.58      14.40   2.9  1 
 12 Chantal Scott             SO CONNECTICUT            14.64      14.96   2.9  2 
 13 Nevada Sorenson           JR NOTRE DAME             13.64      15.62   2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 London Finley             SR GEORGETOWN             57.60      57.86Q  3 
  2 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             58.84      58.46Q  1 
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          58.93      58.89Q  2 
  4 Megan Yanik               SO NOTRE DAME             59.15      59.51q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE           1:00.78    1:01.12q  1 
  6 Gabby Calderone           SO CINCINNATI           1:02.64    1:01.84q  1 
  7 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.16    1:02.08q  3 
  8 Shayna Presley            SO ST. JOHN'S           1:02.28    1:02.09q  2 
  9 Faith Dismuke             FR VILLANOVA            1:00.94    1:02.16   3 
 10 Danai Lendor              SR RUTGERS              1:02.00    1:02.63   1 
 11 Jillian Grant             FR RUTGERS              1:02.66    1:02.98   3 
 12 Amanda Kuhl               JR PITTSBURGH           1:03.73    1:03.39   1 
 13 Mary Bohi                 SO VILLANOVA            1:03.47    1:03.59   2 
 14 Victoria Clark            SO RUTGERS              1:02.50    1:03.91   2 
 15 Kelcie Daniels            SR DEPAUL               1:03.45    1:04.92   1 
 16 Brittany Wolford          SR WEST VIRGINIA        1:03.99    1:05.35   3 
 17 Samantha McCan            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.49    1:08.55   2 
 -- Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH           1:01.88        DNF   3 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Eby              SR CINCINNATI             4.18m      3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Nicole Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
  3 Katlyn Shelar             SO WEST VIRGINIA          3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Brittany London           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.67m     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Lauren Darnall            JR MARQUETTE              3.75m     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Emily Clay                FR CINCINNATI             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Alexander Wasik           FR VILLANOVA              3.95m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  7 Kelly Burke               SO NOTRE DAME             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  9 Annie Polcari             SR NOTRE DAME             3.76m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Chrissy Finkel            JR NOTRE DAME             3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Carrie Long               SR WEST VIRGINIA          3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Melissa Wilson            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Melissa Meggiolaro        SR VILLANOVA              3.70m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Mackenzie Fields          JR CINCINNATI             4.00m         NH            
 -- Sarah Rasnick             SO CINCINNATI             4.22m         NH            
 -- Kathleen McPhillips       FR VILLANOVA              3.77m         NH            
 -- Abby Croft                FR MARQUETTE              3.70m         NH            
 -- Mallory Johnson           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.60m         NH            
 -- Carissa Leonardi          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                6.36m      6.41m   2.5  21-00.50  10   
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.22m      6.27m   4.3  20-07.00   8   
  3 Stormy Nesbit             SO WEST VIRGINIA          5.99m      6.08m   0.9  19-11.50   6   
  4 Meghan Mock               SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.01m      6.07m   1.9  19-11.00   5   
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             SR RUTGERS                6.04m      5.94m   2.5  19-06.00   4   
  6 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          6.13m      5.91m  -0.3  19-04.75   3   
  7 Carlye Schuh              SO MARQUETTE              5.83m      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25   2   
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.73m      5.73m   2.0  18-09.75   1   
  9 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             5.90m      5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
 10 Emily Vargas              SO RUTGERS                5.80m      5.66m   2.8  18-07.00 
 10 Kim Cardeiro              SO LOUISVILLE             5.64m      5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 12 Ashley Corum              SO PITTSBURGH             5.61m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 13 Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             6.00m      5.59m   2.6  18-04.25 
 14 Natasha Stewart           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.80m      5.58m  -1.5  18-03.75 
 15 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          5.65m      5.54m   0.7  18-02.25 
 16 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.67m      5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
 17 Priscilla Frederick       SR ST. JOHN'S             5.64m      5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 18 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             6.06m      5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
 18 Ashley Keyes              SO SYRACUSE               5.60m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
 20 Stephanie Barnes          JR ST. JOHN'S             5.78m      5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
 21 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR LOUISVILLE             6.30m      4.57m  -0.4  15-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chinwe Okoro              SR LOUISVILLE            17.16m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
  2 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE            16.85m     16.64m   54-07.25   8   
  3 Victoria Flowers          JR CONNECTICUT           15.74m     16.18m   53-01.00   6   
  4 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR LOUISVILLE            16.43m     15.60m   51-02.25   5   
  5 Frida Akerstrom           SO CINCINNATI            15.19m     15.55m   51-00.25   4   
  6 Atasha Warren             JR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.85m     14.86m   48-09.00   3   
  7 Emily Morris              FR NOTRE DAME            14.71m     14.60m   47-11.00   2   
  8 Chanel King               SR ST. JOHN'S            14.76m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
  9 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                14.92m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Kristen Gaffey            SO MARQUETTE             14.14m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Madeline Casanova         JR NOTRE DAME            13.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 12 Hannah Gospodinsky        FR SOUTH FLORIDA         13.87m     13.45m   44-01.50 
 13 Emily Kujawski            SO NOTRE DAME            13.01m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 14 Brittany Lightfoot        FR PITTSBURGH            13.76m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Mekayla Breland           FR CINCINNATI            13.46m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 16 Natasha Amazan            SO ST. JOHN'S            14.03m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 17 Latreace Johnson          FR ST. JOHN'S            12.82m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DEPAUL                54.24m     54.14m     177-07  10   
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                51.75m     48.98m     160-08   8   
  3 Emelie Larsson            FR CINCINNATI            50.59m     48.68m     159-08   6   
  4 Jamie Klein               FR VILLANOVA             45.10m     45.79m     150-03   5   
  5 Jessica Rocco             SO PITTSBURGH            42.76m     45.08m     147-11   4   
  6 Taylor Slaney             FR PITTSBURGH            44.28m     43.41m     142-05   3   
  7 Brooke Shasteen           FR PITTSBURGH            39.64m     41.85m     137-04   2   
  8 Sarah Canter              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         42.80m     40.58m     133-02   1   
  9 Danika Ham                SR CONNECTICUT           46.68m     40.46m     132-09 
 10 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI            39.88m     40.10m     131-07 
 11 Casey Meier               FR PITTSBURGH            40.52m     38.56m     126-06 
 12 Amanda Chamblee           SO NOTRE DAME            41.05m     38.26m     125-06 
 13 Shelly Dulman             SO SOUTH FLORIDA         38.15m     37.93m     124-05 
 14 Lauren Benjamin           SR MARQUETTE             40.03m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Adara Simonelli           SR ST. JOHN'S            37.68m     35.94m     117-11 
 16 Patrice Gates             SO LOUISVILLE            37.56m     34.49m     113-02 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:11.66     940
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI             2:12.54     928
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.26     834
  4 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME             2:22.80     786
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:24.27     766
  6 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA              2:26.46     738
  7 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI             2:28.39     713
  8 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME             2:28.41     713
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:34.53     637
 10 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                2:35.76     622
 11 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI             2:41.47     556
 12 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:42.39     546
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50    798
  2 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75m   3.0  18-10.50    774
  3 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
  3 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.45m   2.6  17-10.75    686
  5 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               5.42m   2.3  17-09.50    677
  6 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               5.33m   2.1  17-06.00    651
  7 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               5.32m   2.3  17-05.50    648
  8 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               5.30m   0.5  17-04.75    643
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.15m   1.6  16-10.75    601
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                5.03m   1.4  16-06.00    567
 11 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   1.6  16-05.00    559
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  4.93m   1.7  16-02.25    540
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI              35.25m     115-08    576
  2 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI              32.90m     107-11    532
  3 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           31.00m     101-08    496
  4 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA               30.62m     100-05    488
  5 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA           28.30m      92-10    444
  6 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           27.41m      89-11    428
  7 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH              25.37m      83-03    389
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           25.08m      82-03    384
  9 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI              24.61m      80-09    375
 10 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME              23.79m      78-01    360
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                 23.44m      76-11    353
 12 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME              18.48m      60-07    261
 
 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               10.88      10.33Q  2.9  2 
  2 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             10.61      10.36Q  2.2  3 
  3 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            10.68      10.41Q  2.5  4 
  4 Jihaad Howard             FR SYRACUSE               10.95      10.51Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            10.61      10.37q  2.2  3 
  6 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             10.61      10.44q  2.9  2  10.432
  7 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             10.57     J10.44q  2.9  2  10.436
  8 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             10.87      10.50q  2.5  4 
  9 Lindsey Lamar             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.54      10.52   2.5  4 
 10 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             10.85      10.53   2.2  3 
 11 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             10.78      10.54   2.5  4 
 12 Aaron Turner              SO PITTSBURGH             10.76      10.55   1.8  1 
 13 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              10.80      10.57   1.8  1 
 14 Kayvon Webster            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.50      10.61   1.8  1  10.607
 15 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.82     J10.61   2.2  3  10.608
 16 Jordon Vaughn             FR DEPAUL                 10.94      10.62   2.5  4  10.616
 17 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                10.69     J10.62   1.8  1  10.617
 18 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            10.80      10.64   2.9  2 
 19 Kadeem Douse              FR RUTGERS                10.79      10.66   2.9  2 
 20 Chris Dunkley             FR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.80      10.68   2.9  2 
 21 Nathaniel Mercer          SO SYRACUSE               10.99      10.70   2.9  2  10.691
 22 Jordan Thomas             SO RUTGERS                11.00     J10.70   2.2  3  10.695
 23 Tyler Smith               FR GEORGETOWN             10.93      10.79   2.2  3 
 24 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            10.84      10.80   1.8  1 
 25 Colin Reno                SO SYRACUSE               10.91      10.92   2.5  4 
 26 Raymond Davis             FR LOUISVILLE             10.95      11.00   1.8  1 
 27 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             10.96      11.13   2.5  4 
 -- Shamel Lewis              SR SYRACUSE               10.91         FS   2.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               21.39      20.87Q  2.0  4 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             21.31      21.00Q  2.0  3 
  3 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             21.59      21.05Q  2.9  1 
  4 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          21.65      21.09Q  2.5  2 
  5 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            21.38      21.15q  2.5  2 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             21.65      21.19q  2.9  1 
  7 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             21.68      21.20q  2.5  2 
  8 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                21.55      21.21q  2.0  3 
  9 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              21.36      21.22   2.9  1 
 10 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             21.69      21.29   2.0  3 
 11 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                21.49      21.39   2.9  1 
 12 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             21.84      21.40   2.0  4 
 13 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            21.68      21.44   2.0  4 
 14 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             21.48      21.50   2.5  2 
 15 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             21.47      21.61   2.0  4 
 16 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            21.91      21.63   2.9  1 
 17 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            22.07      21.69   2.0  3 
 18 Josh Mindlin              FR PITTSBURGH             21.83      21.77   2.0  3 
 19 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                21.58      21.84   2.0  4 
 20 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          22.12      21.90   2.9  1 
 21 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          21.99      22.06   2.0  4 
 22 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             22.17      22.28   2.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pascal Orelus             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          46.74      46.74Q  1 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             46.32      47.05Q  3 
  3 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.31      47.26Q  2 
  4 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             46.80      46.90q  1 
  5 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                47.35      47.19q  3 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             46.55      47.30q  2 
  7 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             47.06      47.50q  2 
  8 Brendan Dougherty         JR NOTRE DAME             47.89      47.75q  1 
  9 Darnell Gilbert           SO CINCINNATI             47.76      47.90   3 
 10 Tyler Hopson              JR CONNECTICUT            48.43      48.14   2 
 11 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 48.21      48.16   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          SO RUTGERS                48.26      48.37   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.94      48.40   3 
 14 Bryan Murphy              FR VILLANOVA              48.30      48.59   3 
 15 D'Andre Jordan            FR RUTGERS                48.22      48.65   2 
 16 Austin Perron             SR GEORGETOWN             48.74      49.21   1 
 -- Kyle Twombly              SO CONNECTICUT            48.21         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel Ellison            SO VILLANOVA            1:49.04    1:50.02Q  2 
  2 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO VILLANOVA            1:51.06    1:52.51Q  1 
  3 Michael Rutherford        SR CINCINNATI                      1:50.12Q  2 
  4 Randall Babb              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.17    1:52.64Q  1 
  5 Mitch Lorenz              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.85    1:50.32q  2 
  6 Kyle Winter               JR MARQUETTE            1:50.62    1:50.41q  2 
  7 Samuel Negley             SO PITTSBURGH           1:51.13    1:50.83q  2 
  8 Brian Tetreault           SR VILLANOVA            1:51.39    1:51.09q  2 
  9 Chris Miedema             SO DEPAUL               1:52.49    1:51.23   2 
 10 Evan Ross                 SO MARQUETTE            1:51.80    1:52.85   1 
 11 Paul DeSalvo              FR CONNECTICUT                     1:52.88   1 
 12 Dontave Cowsette          SR PITTSBURGH           1:50.61    1:52.90   1 
 13 Ben Hatch                 JR PITTSBURGH           1:52.27    1:53.43   1 
 14 Dusty Solis               FR VILLANOVA            1:52.30    1:53.47   1 
 15 Brian Manning             SR GEORGETOWN                      1:54.98   1 
 16 Monroe Kearns             JR RUTGERS              1:52.32    1:55.41   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rae                JR NOTRE DAME           3:40.93    3:51.56Q 
  2 Johnathan Shawel          SR NOTRE DAME           3:45.86    3:51.97Q 
  3 Alex Wallace              JR PROVIDENCE           3:50.63    3:51.61Q 
  4 Julian Matthews           JR PROVIDENCE           3:41.61    3:52.06Q 
  5 Andrew Stewart            FR LOUISVILLE           3:52.93    3:51.81Q 
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA            3:49.04    3:52.07Q 
  7 Miles Schoedler           FR GEORGETOWN           3:49.58    3:51.84Q 
  8 Andrew Springer           SO GEORGETOWN           3:43.04    3:52.09Q 
  9 Joe Clark                 JR CONNECTICUT          3:44.95    3:51.88q 
 10 Robert Denault            FR VILLANOVA            3:45.89    3:52.12q 
 11 Bobby Peavey              SO GEORGETOWN           3:46.44    3:53.23q 
 12 Joseph Whelan             SO SYRACUSE             3:53.52    3:53.96q 
 13 Luke Lovelace             JR LOUISVILLE           3:51.98    3:54.43  
 14 Joseph LoRusso            SR VILLANOVA            3:50.73    3:54.45  
 14 Michael Reher             FR GEORGETOWN           3:51.48    3:54.45  
 16 Scott Johnson             SR CONNECTICUT          3:50.44    3:56.64  
 17 Omar Kaddurah             FR GEORGETOWN           3:48.46    3:57.06  
 18 Philip Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA        3:52.50    3:57.53  
 19 Kevin Hull                JR PITTSBURGH           3:54.58    3:57.74  
 20 Evan Baum                 SO CINCINNATI           3:52.76    3:57.89  
 21 Jack Senefeld             SO MARQUETTE            3:54.50    3:59.81  
 22 Eddie McDaniel            SO DEPAUL               3:52.92    3:59.91  
 23 Nicholas Aguila           JR CONNECTICUT          3:54.17    4:00.20  
 24 Curtis Richburg           SO RUTGERS              3:52.96    4:00.64  
 25 Corey Brunelle            SR PROVIDENCE           3:53.32    4:09.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam McEntee               SO VILLANOVA                      14:19.75   10   
  2 Tito Medrano              JR SYRACUSE            14:06.38   14:23.98    8   
  3 Pat Dupont                JR SYRACUSE            14:28.94   14:26.45    6   
  4 Martin Hehir              FR SYRACUSE            14:01.60   14:27.17    5   
  5 Dominic Channon           JR PROVIDENCE          14:06.69   14:28.16    4   
  6 Lee Carey                 JR PROVIDENCE          14:08.68   14:29.20    3   
  7 Mathew Mildenhall         SR VILLANOVA                      14:29.75    2   
  8 Patrick Lesiewicz         SO NOTRE DAME          14:41.65   14:32.38    1   
  9 Ayalew Taye               SR GEORGETOWN          14:24.15   14:34.32  
 10 Eric Finan                SR CINCINNATI          14:19.46   14:36.01  
 11 Jonathan Hopkins          SO PROVIDENCE          14:45.43   14:37.14  
 12 Jack Hackett              JR MARQUETTE           14:14.45   14:39.90  
 13 TC Lumbar                 SR GEORGETOWN          14:04.75   14:43.05  
 14 Alexander Lundy           SR GEORGETOWN          14:03.61   14:44.01  
 15 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA           14:21.54   14:45.10  
 16 Brian Basili              FR VILLANOVA           14:34.44   14:46.65  
 17 Martin Grady              SO NOTRE DAME          14:27.83   14:47.53  
 18 Connor Callahan           JR MARQUETTE           14:33.32   14:52.06  
 19 Jeff MacMillan            JR NOTRE DAME          14:16.13   14:57.49  
 20 Patrick Maag              JR MARQUETTE           14:44.10   15:02.68  
 21 Jake Kildoo               FR NOTRE DAME          14:24.77   15:04.05  
 22 Liam Hillery              FR PROVIDENCE          14:37.72   15:10.42  
 23 Corey Robinson            SR SYRACUSE            14:21.84   15:18.90  
 -- Matthew Graham            SR DEPAUL              14:13.06        DNF  
 -- Kelly Lynch               SR NOTRE DAME          14:42.25        DNF  
 -- Bob Guthrie               SO MARQUETTE           14:46.90        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR SYRACUSE               13.75      13.47Q  2.4  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SO SYRACUSE               14.31      13.87Q  2.2  3 
  3 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             14.12      13.96Q  2.7  1 
  4 Tashaun Hill              JR PITTSBURGH             14.07      13.89q  2.2  3 
  5 Biyerem Okengwu           SR GEORGETOWN             14.35      13.98q  2.2  3 
  6 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            14.23      14.02q  2.4  2 
  7 Selwyn Maxwell            FR CONNECTICUT            14.28      14.09q  2.7  1  14.081
  8 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.15     J14.09q  2.4  2  14.087
  9 Matthew Callanan          SR SYRACUSE               14.39      14.15   2.7  1 
 10 Dailyn Moore              JR CINCINNATI             14.04      14.16   2.7  1 
 11 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          14.42      14.27   2.4  2 
 12 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             14.08      14.34   2.2  3 
 13 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             14.41      14.41   2.4  2 
 14 Mario Cannon              SR CINCINNATI             15.12      14.69   2.2  3 
 15 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          15.18      14.73   2.7  1 
 16 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO MARQUETTE              15.24      15.18   2.4  2 
 17 Richard Jean-Baptiste     FR SOUTH FLORIDA          15.17      15.35   2.2  3 
 -- Darren McCluskey          FR SYRACUSE               14.89         DQ   2.7  1  Touching Hurdle
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jermaine Lowery           SR PITTSBURGH             50.86      50.57Q  1 
  2 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          50.68      51.16Q  2 
  3 Toby Ulm                  SR GEORGETOWN             51.63      51.05Q  1 
  4 Jerome Lowery             SR PITTSBURGH             52.98      51.62Q  2 
  5 Nicoy Hines               JR VILLANOVA              51.75      52.20q  2 
  6 Jarrod Buchanon           SO NOTRE DAME                        52.79q  1 
  7 Jordon Frazier            SR LOUISVILLE             52.46      52.80q  1 
  8 Aaron Younger             SR RUTGERS                53.00      52.83q  2 
  9 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          52.34      52.88   1 
 10 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.12      53.82   2 
 11 Chris Whyte               JR CONNECTICUT            54.07      54.30   1 
 12 Hansel Akers              SO GEORGETOWN             54.91      54.90   2 
 13 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             53.88      55.92   2 
 14 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             55.34      57.51   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progressions 1.94,1.99,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel James                JR CONNECTICUT            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Chase Meyers              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.08m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3 Matthew Sidney            FR VILLANOVA              2.04m     J2.07m    6-09.50   6   
  4 Michael Saindon           SO MARQUETTE              2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              2.10m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6 Cheldon Brown             JR MARQUETTE              2.10m     J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Glenn Scheideler          JR RUTGERS                2.08m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
  8 Kevin Bostick             JR RUTGERS                2.01m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
 10 Joe Boesso                FR DEPAUL                 1.98m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Giscard Petion            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.06m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Toby Belton               FR CONNECTICUT            1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Taylor Caldwell           FR LOUISVILLE             2.08m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          7.46m      7.92m   2.3  26-00.00  10   
  2 Wesley Smith              SR LOUISVILLE             7.59m      7.68m   0.3  25-02.50   8   
  3 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                7.63m      7.60m   3.1  24-11.25   6   
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              7.24m      7.39m   3.2  24-03.00   5   
  5 Keith Mesidor             FR NOTRE DAME             7.28m      7.33m   1.3  24-00.75   4   
  6 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.24m      7.30m   1.1  23-11.50   3   
  7 Logan Renwick             SO NOTRE DAME             7.04m      7.27m   0.3  23-10.25   2   
  8 Frank Taylor              JR SYRACUSE               7.44m     J7.27m   1.8  23-10.25   1   
  9 Tariq Sanders             FR CINCINNATI             7.14m      7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
 10 Seon Powell               SR LOUISVILLE             7.42m      7.10m   1.6  23-03.50 
 11 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            6.96m      7.07m   0.9  23-02.50 
 12 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m     J7.07m   1.3  23-02.50 
 13 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             7.28m      7.01m   3.7  23-00.00 
 14 Amanze Williams           FR CONNECTICUT            7.61m      6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
 -- Will Watson               JR SYRACUSE               7.12m       FOUL                 
 -- Shane Lewis               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Babicz               SO DEPAUL                17.98m     18.33m   60-01.75  10   
  2 Tim Nedow                 SR DEPAUL                20.51m     17.87m   58-07.50   8   
  3 Andrew Brock              SO NOTRE DAME            17.24m     17.33m   56-10.25   6   
  4 Chris Littleton           SR CINCINNATI            17.24m     17.17m   56-04.00   5   
  5 Sam Bombaugh              SO LOUISVILLE            16.84m     16.40m   53-09.75   4   
  6 Brad Vivace               FR LOUISVILLE            16.94m     16.15m   53-00.00   3   
  7 Andrew Hills              SR NOTRE DAME            16.75m     15.99m   52-05.50   2   
  8 Dan Kwiatkowski           JR PITTSBURGH            17.20m     15.83m   51-11.25   1   
  9 Justin Osking             FR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.48m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 10 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE             15.67m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 11 Isaac Bowling             FR LOUISVILLE            15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 11 Patrick Stuart            SO MARQUETTE             15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 13 Eric Masington            SO CONNECTICUT           17.12m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 14 Marcus Hicks              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         14.83m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 -- Mike Alleman              JR CONNECTICUT           17.54m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Zimmerman           SR CINCINNATI            67.72m     65.97m     216-05  10   
  2 Adam Kovacs               FR DEPAUL                59.16m     59.57m     195-05   8   
  3 Eric Alfiere              SR CONNECTICUT           64.49m     59.16m     194-01   6   
  4 Josiah Rupert             JR PITTSBURGH            57.82m     58.04m     190-05   5   
  5 Justin Siekierski         JR CONNECTICUT           57.72m     57.63m     189-01   4   
  6 Jonathan Kusowski         SR MARQUETTE             56.23m     57.53m     188-09   3   
  7 Josh Ballenger            SO CINCINNATI                       57.51m     188-08   2   
  8 Dylan Dombrowski          SR CONNECTICUT           57.89m     55.70m     182-09   1   
  9 Brian Eilers              FR CONNECTICUT           61.82m     55.39m     181-09 
 10 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT           54.70m     54.71m     179-06 
 11 Patrick Bowler            SO PROVIDENCE            55.76m     53.13m     174-04 
 12 Christopher Glennie       FR VILLANOVA             54.53m     52.22m     171-04 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME             4:30.75     740
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME             4:43.18     660
  3 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.52     652
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.65     651
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT            4:47.08     636
  6 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI             4:51.45     610
  7 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI             4:57.94     572
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT            5:00.54     557
  9 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                5:02.34     546
 10 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                5:02.79     544
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              15.09   2.9  2    839
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              15.53   3.1  1    787
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              15.57   0.8  3    782
  4 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  15.60   0.8  3    778
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              15.67   3.1  1    770
  6 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               15.92   3.1  1    742
  7 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               16.56   0.8  3    671
  8 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  16.60   0.8  3    667
  9 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               17.27   2.9  2    596
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               24.41   2.9  2     85
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             42.84m     140-07    722
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              39.86m     130-09    662
  3 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              38.55m     126-06    635
  4 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             38.10m     125-00    626
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 37.84m     124-02    621
  6 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             37.02m     121-05    604
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 32.18m     105-07    507
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             31.91m     104-08    502
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              24.90m      81-08    365
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              24.66m      80-11    361
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             53.71m     176-02    644
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             51.42m     168-08    610
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              51.26m     168-02    607
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             47.91m     157-02    558
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 47.76m     156-08    556
  6 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 47.59m     156-02    553
  7 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             47.28m     155-01    548
  8 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              46.92m     153-11    543
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              41.57m     136-05    465
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              34.90m     114-06    369
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  53        2) Cincinnati                 41   
    3) South Florida               37        4) Syracuse                   35   
    5) Providence                  33        6) West Virginia              32   
    7) DePaul                      23        8) Notre Dame                 19.50
    8) Villanova                   19.50    10) Rutgers                    14   
   10) Pittsburgh                  14       12) Connecticut                12   
   13) Marquette                   11       14) St. John's                  4   
   15) Georgetown                   3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 47        2) Syracuse                   45   
    3) Notre Dame                  41        4) Villanova                  35.50
    5) Louisville                  32        5) DePaul                     32   
    7) South Florida               26        8) Marquette                  22.50
    9) Georgetown                  22        9) Cincinnati                 22   
   11) Rutgers                     10       12) Pittsburgh                  8   
   12) Providence                   8                                           

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production