Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Day 2 Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Cincinnati   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:46 PM
                   Oliver Nikoloff Invitational - 3/31/2012                    
                                  Cincinnati                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)           11.68      11.86  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             12.55      12.16  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             12.22      12.18  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)           12.25      12.25  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 12.41      12.30   0.5  2   4   
  6 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette              11.92      12.38  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 12.15      12.41  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             12.39      12.45   0.5  2   1   
  9 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)           12.40      12.48   0.5  2 
 10 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             12.45      12.63   0.5  2 
 11 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette              12.18      12.70  +0.0  1 
 12 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           12.45      12.73   0.5  2 
 13 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             12.17      12.75  +0.0  1 
 14 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine             12.74      12.82  +0.0  3 
 15 Garrett, Janae               Kent State             12.38      12.92   0.5  2 
 16 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine             12.75      12.95  +0.0  3 
 17 Harper, Carlea               Tiffin                 12.55      13.02   0.5  2 
 18 Nageotte, Katie              Ashland                12.75      13.04  +0.0  3 
 19 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)           12.65      13.14  +0.0  3 
 20 Moore, Katelyn               Ashland                12.93      13.26  +0.0  3 
 21 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine             12.73      13.30  +0.0  3 
 22 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                 12.45      13.46   0.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           10.58      10.77   0.2  1  10   
  2 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 10.80      10.83   0.2  1   8   
  3 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              10.58      10.97   0.2  1   6   
  4 Davis, DeAndre               Ashland                10.93      11.02  -0.2  2   5   
  5 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                10.93      11.07   0.2  1   4   
  6 Saucer, William              Bellarmine             10.97      11.13  -0.2  2   3   
  7 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine             10.70      11.15   0.2  1   2   
  8 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached             11.30      11.20  +0.0  3   1   
  9 Millay, Michael              Unattached             11.30      11.21   0.3  4 
 10 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             10.95      11.21  -0.2  2 
 11 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                 10.80      11.22   0.2  1 
 12 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 11.09      11.24  -0.2  2 
 13 Higgins, Dontell             Kent State             10.86      11.25   0.2  1 
 14 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)           11.10      11.27  +0.0  3 
 15 Chappell, Justin             Ashland                11.04      11.28  -0.2  2 
 16 Bourelle, Dylan              Cincinnati             11.29      11.28  +0.0  3 
 17 Seifert, Cody                Kent State             10.78      11.28   0.2  1 
 18 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio           11.10      11.31  -0.2  2 
 19 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             11.08      11.37  -0.2  2 
 20 Pongallo, Brian              Ashland                11.29      11.55  +0.0  3 
 21 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine             11.33      11.67   0.3  4 
 22 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati             11.51      11.84   0.3  4 
 23 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati             11.51      12.19   0.3  4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             24.33      24.52  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 25.10      24.71  +0.0  2   8   
  3 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             25.32      24.72  +0.0  2   6   
  4 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 24.90      24.93  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             25.00      25.16  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Weber, Rachel                Dayton                 24.98      25.17  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             24.99      25.25  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Gardner, Kaila               Kent State             25.53      25.29   0.3  3   1   
  9 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette              24.52      25.40  +0.0  1 
 10 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                 25.36      25.47  +0.0  2 
 11 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 25.34      25.50  +0.0  2 
 12 Henderson, Jada              Unattached             25.50      25.52   0.3  3 
 13 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             25.00      25.53  +0.0  2 
 14 Myers, Charlotte             Miami (Ohio)           25.81      25.74   0.3  3 
 15 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 25.73      25.80   0.3  3 
 16 Pedersen, Maya               Dayton                 25.06      26.09  +0.0  2 
 17 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           25.90      26.26   0.3  3 
 18 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             24.57      26.40  +0.0  1 
 19 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                25.93      26.45  +0.0  4 
 20 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           25.80      26.60   0.3  3 
 21 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine             26.94      26.74  +0.0  4 
 22 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine             26.22      26.75  +0.0  4 
 23 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine             26.07      26.78  +0.0  4 
 24 Garrett, Janae               Kent State             25.98      26.96  +0.0  4 
 25 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                 25.81      27.74   0.3  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio           21.30      21.66  -0.6  1  10   
  2 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              21.05      21.73  -0.6  1   8   
  3 Ware, Justin                 Tiffin                 21.63      21.83  -0.6  1   6   
  4 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             21.96      21.99  -0.6  1   5   
  5 Davis, DeAndre               Ashland                22.08      22.22  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Chappell, Justin             Ashland                22.24      22.46  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Millay, Michael              Unattached             22.80      22.48  -1.1  3   2   
  8 Marshall, Tony               Tiffin                 22.17      22.51  +0.0  2   1   
  9 Buckwalter, Jacob            Tiffin                 21.94      22.53  -0.6  1 
 10 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                22.35      22.57  +0.0  2 
 11 Higgins, Dontell             Kent State             22.28      22.58  +0.0  2 
 12 Bourelle, Dylan              Cincinnati             22.38      22.58  -1.1  3 
 13 Saucer, William              Bellarmine             21.98      22.63  -0.6  1 
 14 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 22.58      22.74  -1.1  3 
 15 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State             22.35      22.76  +0.0  2 
 16 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.37      22.80  +0.0  2 
 17 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio           22.80      22.93  -1.1  3 
 18 Pongallo, Brian              Ashland                22.68      23.00  -1.1  3 
 19 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine             22.85      23.03  -1.1  3 
 20 Seifert, Cody                Kent State             22.12      23.06  -0.6  1 
 21 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                 22.96      23.08  -1.1  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             56.99      55.86   1  10   
  2 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                 55.87      56.72   1   8   
  3 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 56.06      56.77   1   6   
  4 Grant, Stephanie             Marquette              56.60      56.97   1   5   
  5 Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine             57.29      56.98   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Kassy                Dayton                 59.14      57.88   2   3   
  7 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             58.24      58.01   2   2   
  8 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio           57.30      58.17   1   1   
  9 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette              57.68      58.88   2 
 10 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette              58.69      59.30   2 
 11 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio         1:00.60      59.43   4 
 12 Tisdel, Makeela              Tiffin                 57.97      59.58   2 
 13 Curtis, Mariah               Dayton                 59.41      59.66   3 
 14 Shelley, Susannah            Xavier (Ohio           59.50      59.96   3 
 15 Holland, Markita             Tiffin                 58.84    1:00.16   2 
 16 Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                59.98    1:00.40   3 
 17 Cunningham, Angelique        Ashland                59.19    1:00.66   3 
 18 Mastronicola, Kate           Bellarmine           1:00.12    1:00.91   3 
 19 Barnes, Kelsey               Miami (Ohio)         1:01.14    1:01.17   4 
 20 Jones, Tiffany               Kent State             58.78    1:01.21   2 
 21 Butler, Tongalia             Kent State             59.15    1:01.89   3 
 22 Hamrick, Kristin             Bellarmine           1:00.17    1:01.93   3 
 23 Kwateng, Caroline            Miami (Ohio)         1:01.53    1:02.19   4 
 24 Hitchcock, Mary              Ashland              1:01.94    1:02.44   4 
 25 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul                 57.63    1:02.60   1 
 26 Kolodziej, Julie             Dayton               1:00.89    1:02.67   4 
 27 Abron, Jocelyn               Dayton               1:00.52    1:02.83   3 
 28 Rawson, Rachel               Bellarmine           1:01.17    1:03.25   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           47.68      48.48   1  10   
  2 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                47.75      48.54   1   8   
  3 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)           49.41      49.25   2   6   
  4 Scott, Tom                   Ashland                50.81      49.65   4   5   
  5 Winner, Damian               Ashland                49.58      49.74   3   4   
  6 Colvin, Dominic              Tiffin                 48.57      49.81   1   3   
  7 Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 49.81      49.82   3   2   
  8 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                 49.46      49.97   2   1   
  9 Klosterman, Sean             Bellarmine             48.94      50.23   2 
 10 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             48.49      50.56   1 
 11 Watts, Sylvester             Tiffin                 49.76      50.60   3 
 12 Thomas, Ryan                 Kent State             48.95      50.67   2 
 13 Kemmerer, Michael            Marquette              50.50      50.88   3 
 14 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio           50.50      50.91   3 
 15 Hicks, Kevin                 Cincinnati             50.52      51.03   4 
 16 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine             51.08      51.20   4 
 17 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                 50.92      51.25   4 
 18 Gaskell, Zach                DePaul                 49.57      51.32   2 
 19 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State             48.99      51.68   2 
 20 Leonard, Ethan               Cincinnati             51.33      51.98   4 
 21 Mihaly, Justin               Cincinnati             50.89      52.32   4 
 22 Trent, Alex                  Miami (Ohio)           50.51      52.54   3 
 23 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette              49.75      52.86   3 
 -- Corbett, Dillon              Kent State             48.66         FS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           2:04.39    2:09.69   10   
  2 Miller, Kelley               Miami (Ohio)         2:10.60    2:10.60    8   
  3 Wickware, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)         2:13.46    2:15.46    6   
  4 Dougherty, Danielle          Kent State           2:16.10    2:16.32    5   
  5 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               2:14.78    2:16.60    4   
  6 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier (Ohio         2:16.80    2:16.86    3   
  7 Honigford, Katie             Cincinnati           2:14.56    2:16.90    2   
  8 Riley, Erin                  Miami (Ohio)         2:14.50    2:17.47    1   
  9 McClure, Krista              Marquette            2:16.88    2:17.75  
 10 Johnston, Kelly              Dayton               2:17.00    2:18.74  
 11 Clark, Lauren                Dayton               2:20.00    2:19.41  
 12 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier (Ohio         2:19.15    2:19.87  
 13 Cargill, Nicole              Dayton               2:15.88    2:19.91  
 14 Kern, Jessica                Tiffin               2:19.20    2:20.33  
 15 Vicker, Mackenzie            Marquette            2:19.00    2:20.51  
 16 Magliola, Grace              Marquette            2:19.00    2:20.57  
 17 Miller, Rebecca              Tiffin               2:20.00    2:21.71  
 18 Riethman, Madison            Xavier (Ohio         2:21.99    2:22.05  
 19 Culbertson, Molly            Bellarmine           2:18.78    2:23.15  
 20 VanHook, Chelsey             Dayton               2:18.00    2:23.37  
 21 Foster, Paige                Kent State           2:14.10    2:23.69  
 22 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette            2:22.00    2:25.15  
 23 Robertson, Holly             Marquette            2:22.00    2:25.84  
 24 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio         2:23.00    2:26.28  
 25 Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine           2:22.86    2:27.30  
 26 McNulty, Michelle            Kent State           2:25.50    2:27.45  
 27 Callaghan, Brigid            Kent State           2:21.02    2:27.50  
 28 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette            2:22.00    2:27.62  
 29 Brant, Tichelle              Tiffin               2:22.00    2:27.68  
 30 Madison, Ashley              Tiffin               2:25.84    2:30.89  
 31 Gaffney, Kelsey              Northern Ken         2:31.07    2:32.27  
 32 Mion, Anna                   Ashland              2:20.98    2:32.47  
 33 Beck, Jen                    Northern Ken         2:37.07    2:33.15  
 34 Earl, Colleen                DePaul               2:20.00    2:36.27  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:52.50    1:52.86   10   
  2 Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)         1:52.54    1:53.37    8   
  3 Baum, Brian                  Ashland              1:53.97    1:53.43    6   
  4 Spilman, Jack                Miami (Ohio)         1:52.05    1:53.99    5   
  5 Wynn, Ryan                   Cincinnati           1:53.20    1:54.11    4   
  6 Neyer, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:54.11    1:54.65    3   
  7 Bolgert, Peter               Marquette            1:57.50    1:54.80    2   
  8 Junk, Luke                   DePaul               1:54.32    1:55.09    1   
  9 Nathan, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio         1:55.95    1:55.11  
 10 Williamson, Tony             Cincinnati           1:54.94    1:55.20  
 11 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette            1:55.71    1:55.24  
 12 Sussman, Jacob               Ashland              1:53.74    1:55.73  
 13 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul               1:53.42    1:55.94  
 14 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine           1:57.61    1:55.94  
 15 Fischer, Stephen             Kent State           1:53.75    1:56.09  
 16 Barney, Brian                Cincinnati           1:54.73    1:56.44  
 17 Fields, Zachary              Cincinnati           1:54.63    1:56.45  
 18 Johnson, Blake               Marquette            1:57.50    1:56.85  
 19 Minen, John                  Kent State           1:52.50    1:56.88  
 20 Fisher, Colin                Tiffin               1:58.00    1:57.23  
 21 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           1:59.67    1:57.64  
 22 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)         1:56.54    1:58.08  
 23 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio         2:01.84    1:58.30  
 24 Bokeno, Ethan                Cincinnati           1:58.91    1:58.63  
 25 Franz, Brendan               Marquette            1:59.00    1:58.95  
 26 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken         2:01.00    1:59.82  
 27 Farmer, Josh                 Bellarmine           1:57.58    2:00.37  
 28 Young, Zack                  Marquette            1:58.50    2:00.92  
 29 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio         2:00.57    2:01.33  
 30 Tipton, Aaron                Ashland              1:59.33    2:01.93  
 31 Holtkamp, Zac                Northern Ken         2:04.34    2:02.89  
 32 Hanson, Christopher          Xavier (Ohio         2:02.00    2:03.78  
 33 Knack, David                 Tiffin               1:59.00    2:03.99  
 34 Makin, Josh                  Northern Ken         2:03.60    2:04.00  
 35 Rosario, Dominick            Marquette            2:00.00    2:04.74  
 -- Winter, Kyle                 Marquette            1:49.84        DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           4:37.28    4:33.93   10   
  2 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio         4:36.41    4:35.32    8   
  3 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio         4:35.42    4:37.00    6   
  4 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio         4:43.61    4:38.39    5   
  5 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)         4:37.00    4:39.54    4   
  6 Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)         4:35.00    4:39.92    3   
  7 Tinney, Steph                Unattached           4:48.00    4:39.95    2   
  8 Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)         4:34.51    4:40.11    1   
  9 Kasal, Jackie                DePaul               4:35.61    4:40.38  
 10 Frazier, Elisa               Miami (Ohio)         4:34.00    4:40.38  
 11 Chitwood, Alex               Miami (Ohio)         4:36.00    4:41.60  
 12 Vicker, Mackenzie            Marquette            4:42.00    4:42.33  
 13 Howes, Erica                 Miami (Ohio)         4:44.00    4:42.59  
 14 Frith, Emily                 Bellarmine           4:48.24    4:42.90  
 15 Gleason, Lizzie              Dayton               4:40.00    4:45.11  
 16 Kern, Jessica                Tiffin               4:47.29    4:47.30  
 17 Miller, Rebecca              Tiffin               4:45.00    4:49.19  
 18 Robertson, Holly             Marquette            4:52.00    4:49.31  
 19 Magliola, Grace              Marquette            4:42.00    4:49.95  
 20 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland              4:47.45    4:50.47  
 21 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio         4:47.04    4:50.75  
 22 Lamb, Anna                   Miami (Ohio)         4:43.00    4:51.09  
 23 Armstrong, Nicole            Dayton               4:50.00    4:53.00  
 24 Beyerle, Taylor              Dayton               4:54.00    4:53.40  
 25 Foster, Paige                Kent State           4:36.14    4:55.36  
 26 Strychalski, Anne            Miami (Ohio)         4:51.16    4:55.69  
 27 Mion, Anna                   Ashland              4:57.50    4:55.78  
 28 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette            4:52.00    4:56.15  
 29 Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine           4:51.74    4:57.38  
 30 Clohisy, Salena              Dayton               4:55.00    5:00.46  
 31 Pickering, Kelly             DePaul               4:43.31    5:01.25  
 32 Gaffney, Kelsey              Northern Ken         5:01.56    5:06.73  
 33 Steilberg, Virginia          Bellarmine           4:57.41    5:09.62  
 34 Loprieno, Haley              Marquette            4:58.00    5:15.42  
 35 Hernando, Danielle           DePaul               5:02.40    5:16.07  
 36 Bauer, Carly                 Cincinnati           5:19.28    5:23.70  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Colin                Tiffin               3:58.00    3:51.77   10   
  2 Ross, Evan                   Marquette            3:53.00    3:53.53    8   
  3 Minen, John                  Kent State           3:47.50    3:54.18    6   
  4 McDaniels, Eddie             DePaul               3:57.94    3:55.55    5   
  5 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           3:56.60    3:55.68    4   
  6 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine           3:56.20    3:56.29    3   
  7 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati           3:58.63    3:57.95    2   
  8 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           4:03.01    3:58.71    1   
  9 Goodwin, Andrew              Kent State           3:52.70    3:59.18  
 10 Knack, David                 Tiffin               4:03.00    3:59.72  
 11 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)         3:59.90    3:59.76  
 12 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio         4:02.34    3:59.86  
 13 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio         4:02.34    4:00.25  
 14 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul               4:01.62    4:01.53  
 15 Collmar, Matt                Cincinnati           4:02.90    4:01.75  
 16 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio         3:57.40    4:02.21  
 17 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken         4:01.96    4:02.33  
 18 Windle, Drew                 Ashland              4:07.00    4:04.00  
 19 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul               4:00.11    4:04.22  
 20 Young, Zack                  Marquette            4:05.00    4:06.78  
 21 Johnson, Colton              Ashland              4:06.18    4:07.02  
 22 Franz, Brendan               Marquette            4:03.75    4:07.27  
 23 Flannigan, Rob               Cincinnati           4:06.21    4:07.54  
 24 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier (Ohio         4:06.54    4:07.63  
 25 Palmer, Brian                Cincinnati           4:05.46    4:07.64  
 26 Holtkamp, Zac                Northern Ken         4:08.14    4:09.97  
 27 Norris, Doug                 Dayton               4:10.20    4:10.60  
 28 Makin, Josh                  Northern Ken         4:08.03    4:11.30  
 29 Kluesener, Kevin             Dayton               4:08.14    4:11.31  
 30 Shegow, Abubakar             Miami (Ohio)         4:07.00    4:11.49  
 31 Fry, Nick                    Dayton               4:18.25    4:12.04  
 32 Bornhorst, Derek             Dayton               4:16.20    4:12.50  
 33 Lang, Kyle                   Cincinnati           4:07.60    4:12.98  
 34 Rosario, Dominick            Marquette            4:08.00    4:19.28  
 35 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul               4:03.00    4:23.54  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Ashley              Xavier (Ohio        10:45.00   10:43.94   10   
  2 Cummings, Lindsey            Dayton              11:00.75   10:53.29    8   
  3 Kelly, Courtney              Marquette           11:10.00   10:55.89    6   
  4 Ball, Sarah                  Marquette           11:10.00   11:07.59    5   
  5 Budelier, Melissa            Marquette           11:40.00   11:29.30    4   
  6 Justice, Kayla               Northern Ken        11:58.77   11:44.06    3   
  7 Roth, Mckenzie               Ashland             11:35.17   11:53.78    2   
  8 Wagner, Maggie               Bellarmine          11:26.20   12:05.17    1   
  9 Mumley, Lindsay              Northern Ken        12:21.69   12:18.09  
 10 Kaiser, Megan                Bellarmine          12:08.50   12:29.17  
 11 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier (Ohio        11:15.00   12:38.19  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Matthew              DePaul               8:51.48    9:00.93   10   
  2 Johnson, Blake               Marquette            9:12.00    9:07.43    8   
  3 Bolgert, Peter               Marquette            9:14.00    9:08.56    6   
  4 Chwalek, Brendan             Northern Ken         9:22.24    9:14.08    5   
  5 Heller, Michael              Kent State           9:15.00    9:18.02    4   
  6 Ross, Tyler                  Cincinnati           9:40.87    9:20.00    3   
  7 Schiele, Jeremy              Dayton               9:23.89    9:20.08    2   
  8 Johnson, Cameron             Ashland              9:31.49    9:46.32    1   
  9 Franklin, Jacob              Cincinnati                     10:21.72  
 10 Bell, Daniel                 Northern Ken        10:30.00   10:49.52  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Elissa                Dayton              17:10.00   17:04.97   10   
  2 Clark, Becky                 Unattached          17:40.00   17:18.75    8   
  3 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio        17:44.58   17:34.75    6   
  4 Girgis, Melissa              Miami (Ohio)        17:25.00   17:40.64    5   
  5 Moncayo, Mattie              Miami (Ohio)        17:48.00   17:43.43    4   
  6 Ollier, Katie                Dayton              18:10.00   17:44.71    3   
  7 Grassley, Colleen            Dayton              18:00.00   17:46.44    2   
  8 Staruch, Cortney             Cincinnati          18:28.53   17:47.55    1   
  9 Gilroy, Ashley               Tiffin              17:56.62   17:49.74  
 10 Slomski, Marisa              Dayton              17:59.73   17:53.06  
 11 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio        17:54.10   17:53.89  
 12 Berndt, Karen                Unattached          17:55.00   17:54.37  
 13 Reynolds, Sarah              Dayton              18:19.00   17:56.94  
 14 Hancock, Amanda              Miami (Ohio)        17:55.53   18:13.22  
 15 Reese, Carly                 Tiffin              18:25.00   18:17.28  
 16 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio        18:20.49   18:17.59  
 17 Goodwin, Lauren              Cincinnati          19:11.94   18:21.11  
 18 Tirrell, Sarah               Miami (Ohio)        18:53.82   18:24.91  
 19 Vintevoghel, Alexandria      Kent State          18:19.02   18:26.64  
 20 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette           18:40.00   18:29.44  
 21 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)        18:30.00   18:31.51  
 22 Farson, Amanda               Ashland             18:35.00   18:44.26  
 23 List, Mary                   Dayton              18:45.00   18:46.12  
 24 Mahle, Alex                  Cincinnati          19:33.59   18:56.28  
 25 Guidinger, Claire            Marquette           18:55.00   18:56.81  
 26 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              18:45.30   19:02.54  
 27 Hoffman, Mackenzie           Marquette           18:59.00   19:14.18  
 28 Mossler, Emily               Miami (Ohio)        19:15.00   19:18.81  
 29 Meholick, Kassandra          Kent State          18:29.21   19:22.58  
 30 Misanin, Bekki               Marquette           18:59.00   19:31.94  
 31 Mercer, Danielle             Northern Ken        19:29.49   19:38.11  
 32 Hooper, Kaitlyn              Northern Ken        19:40.87   19:45.98  
 33 Staresinic, Emily            Xavier (Ohio        19:00.00   19:52.35  
 34 Snyder, Kaylie               Ashland             18:55.50   19:58.87  
 -- Meyer, Kaitlyn               Cincinnati          19:07.36        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finan, Eric                  Cincinnati          14:34.27   14:19.46   10   
  2 Eick, Jarod                  Miami (Ohio)        14:41.63   14:19.85    8   
  3 Hackett, Jack                Marquette           14:30.00   14:29.75    6   
  4 Stratman, Matt               Ashland             14:39.00   14:33.80    5   
  5 Geer, Hank                   Xavier (Ohio        14:46.14   14:41.36    4   
  6 Garleb, Daniel               Miami (Ohio)        14:49.34   14:51.41    3   
  7 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)        14:48.77   14:54.96    2   
  8 Parayil, Jordan              Bellarmine          15:00.60   14:56.41    1   
  9 Landy, Mike                  Unattached          15:15.00   14:59.30  
 10 Kahl, Matt                   Kent State          15:18.00   14:59.35  
 11 Gruenbacher, Eric            Dayton              15:20.20   15:02.62  
 12 Perronie, Dominic            Bellarmine          15:15.33   15:03.74  
 13 Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)        15:06.00   15:04.16  
 14 O'Neill, Dominique           Unattached          15:00.00   15:06.21  
 15 Warner, Donnie               Unattached          15:15.00   15:06.25  
 16 Bullard, Daniel              Kent State          14:58.00   15:07.29  
 17 Foley, Ben                   Xavier (Ohio        15:16.24   15:12.84  
 18 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul              15:15.48   15:14.29  
 19 Wing, David                  Miami (Ohio)        15:12.00   15:14.89  
 20 Russell, Michael             Dayton              15:13.10   15:15.15  
 21 Moncrieff, Ryan              Miami (Ohio)        15:17.00   15:16.40  
 22 Hopper, Ryan                 Unattached          15:30.00   15:18.45  
 23 Harm, Rick                   Northern Ken        15:34.99   15:19.88  
 24 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul              15:19.60   15:29.50  
 25 Haglund, Gary                Ashland             15:17.00   15:30.62  
 26 Mueller, Joe                 Northern Ken        16:03.90   15:34.43  
 27 Begalke, Brian               DePaul              15:20.80   15:38.50  
 28 Hauser, Eric                 Unattached          15:00.00   15:42.94  
 29 Kane, Chris                  Unattached          15:15.00   15:45.31  
 30 Coniglio, Matt               Xavier (Ohio        15:54.58   15:51.40  
 31 Fakler, Matthew              Dayton              16:07.84   16:09.11  
 32 Keely, Patrick               Marquette           15:20.00   16:28.20  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati             13.99      14.06  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati             14.25      14.34  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                14.87      14.64   0.3  2   6   
  4 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio           14.50      14.74  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)           14.16      14.76  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                 15.04      14.79   0.3  2   3   
  7 Kring, Taylor                Mount Union            14.32      14.80  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Pittman, JoAnne              Kent State             14.61      14.91  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State             15.40      14.98   0.3  3 
 10 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                 15.13      14.98   0.3  2 
 11 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine             14.78      15.24   0.3  2 
 12 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                 15.38      15.58   0.3  3 
 13 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                15.24      15.88   0.3  3 
 14 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio           15.72      16.65   0.3  3 
 15 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati             14.88      17.47   0.3  2 
 16 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati             14.11      19.70  +0.0  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati             14.30      14.41  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati             14.61      14.46  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)           14.80      14.54  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine             14.85      14.70  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Cernansky, Zachary           Tiffin                 14.84      15.12  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State             15.25      15.12  -1.1  2   3   
  7 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)           15.01      15.23  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio           15.03      15.26  -1.1  2   1   
  9 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             14.87      15.47  +0.0  1 
 10 Moore, Andrew                Tiffin                 15.47      15.58  -1.1  2 
 11 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette              15.24      15.87  -1.1  2 
 12 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                15.97      16.19  -1.1  2 
 13 Cook, Brandon                Cincinnati             15.73      16.68  -1.1  2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul               1:03.79    1:03.48   1  10   
  2 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati           1:03.75    1:04.19   1   8   
  3 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State           1:04.15    1:04.53   1   6   
  4 Roark, Madison               Bellarmine           1:03.87    1:04.64   1   5   
  5 Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati           1:05.63    1:04.67   2   4   
  6 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul               1:06.36    1:05.88   2   3   
  7 Holden, Ashley               DePaul               1:06.63    1:06.79   2   2   
  8 Balmert, Mallory             Ashland              1:06.60    1:06.85   2   1   
  9 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine           1:08.40    1:06.95   2 
 10 Zahn, Jenny                  Marquette            1:03.50    1:07.47   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coburn, Skyler               Miami (Ohio)           56.49      54.64   1  10   
  2 Moore, Andrew                Tiffin                 54.92      55.00   1   8   
  3 Arnold, Vyshawn              Tiffin                 55.37      55.27   1   6   
  4 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati             54.98      55.37   1   5   
  5 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                55.50      55.39   1   4   
  6 Findlater, Jared             Bellarmine             55.83      55.72   1   3   
  7 Cook, Brandon                Cincinnati             56.65      59.20   2   2   
  8 Cernansky, Zachary           Tiffin                 56.95      59.30   2   1   
  9 Lang, Kyle                   Cincinnati                        59.87   2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     45.94      45.70   1  10   
     1) Gordon, Morgan                  2) Portis, Shanay                 
     3) Gardner, Cameron                4) Edley, Alyssa                  
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   46.52      46.76   1   8   
     1) Baggett, Layne                  2) Clay, Rachael                  
     3) Graves, Diona                   4) Scannell, Katie                
  3 Dayton  'A'                                         47.92      47.67   1   6   
     1) Pedersen, Maya                  2) Weber, Rachel                  
     3) Tazioli, Noelle                 4) DeMange, Ashley                
  4 DePaul  'A'                                         47.49      48.03   1   5   
     1) Ewing, Ayesha                   2) Curtis, Loreal                 
     3) Gordon, Sarah                   4) Holden, Lindsey                
  5 Marquette  'A'                                      48.00      48.20   1   4   
     1) Franklin, Chanel                2) Schuh, Carlye                  
     3) Kemmerer, Katie                 4) Grant, Stephanie               
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                         48.45      49.66   2   3   
     1) Harper, Carlea                  2) Deskins, Taylor                
     3) Ellks, Kayla                    4) Ford, D'Wanda                  
  7 Ashland  'A'                                        48.63      50.46   2   2   
     1) Badertscher, Joyce              2) Moore, Katelyn                 
     3) Lindsey, Mariah                 4) Nageotte, Katie                
 -- Kent State  'A'                                     47.35         DQ   1 
     1) Gardner, Kaila                  2) Garrett, Janae                 
     3) Hallstein, Olivia               4) Pittman, JoAnne                
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         41.30      41.47   10   
     1) Marshall, Tony                  2) Ware, Justin                   
     3) Buckwalter, Jacob               4) Grembo, Emmanuel               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                        41.33      42.04    8   
     1) Pongallo, Brian                 2) Cleveland, Keith               
     3) Davis, DeAndre                  4) Hoppel, Jordan                 
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      42.00      42.73    6   
     1) Lawrence, Glenn                 2) Stengel, Connor                
     3) Nierzwicki, Dan                 4) O'Brien, Tyler                 
  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     42.09      42.75    5   
     1) Saucer, William                 2) McGinnis, Dominique            
     3) Sigler, Seth                    4) Williams, Damar                
  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                     42.54      43.13    4   
     1) Howard, Darius                  2) Bourelle, Dylan                
     3) Bova, Matt                      4) Gilbert, Darnell               
  6 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.78      43.55    3   
     1) Cantwell, John                  2) Mitchell, Reggie               
     3) Combs, JaShawn                  4) Chester, Sam                   
 -- Kent State  'A'                                     43.00        DNF  
     1) Linebarger, Andrew              2) Killins, Colin                 
     3) Bailey, Justin                  4) Natter, Jeremy                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:46.29    3:51.16   1  10   
     1) Portis, Shanay                  2) Edley, Alyssa                  
     3) Jarrett, Jalisa                 4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:54.65   1   8   
     1) Scannell, Katie                 2) Kwateng, Caroline              
     3) Miller, Kelley                  4) Clay, Rachael                  
  3 Marquette  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:56.48   1   6   
     1) Homan, Gretchen                 2) Zahn, Jenny                    
     3) Hein, Kate                      4) Grant, Stephanie               
  4 Kent State  'A'                                   3:50.05    3:56.93   1   5   
     1) Beyan, Lynnese                  2) Patrasc, Andreea               
     3) Pittman, JoAnne                 4) Jones, Tiffany                 
  5 DePaul  'A'                                       3:48.41    4:00.08   1   4   
     1) Jefferson, Elizabeth            2) Adamcheck, Rebecca             
     3) Gordon, Sarah                   4) Daniels, Kelcie                
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:55.75    4:00.73   2   3   
     1) Harper, Carlea                  2) Tisdel, Makeela                
     3) Holland, Markita                4) Deskins, Taylor                
  7 Bellarmine  'A'                                   3:59.21    4:01.54   2   2   
     1) Jones, Meghan                   2) Roark, Madison                 
     3) Rawson, Rachel                  4) Mastronicola, Kate             
  8 Ashland  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:09.41   3   1   
     1) Badertscher, Joyce              2) Bjelac, Jennifer               
     3) Lindsey, Mariah                 4) Cunningham, Angelique          
  9 Kent State  'B'                                   3:55.23   x4:10.64   2 
     1) Butler, Tongalia                2) Dougherty, Danielle            
     3) Hallstein, Olivia               4) McNulty, Michelle              
 10 Ashland  'B'                                      4:10.00   x4:18.52   3 
     1) Bassitt, Kendra                 2) Balmert, Mallory               
     3) Hitchcock, Mary                 4) Moore, Katelyn                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:17.00    3:15.80   1  10   
     1) Winner, Damian                  2) Scott, Tom                     
     3) Windle, Drew                    4) Cleveland, Keith               
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:17.22    3:17.57   1   8   
     1) Balzano, Robert                 2) Hargrove, Jahquil              
     3) Spilman, Jack                   4) Goffena, Jordan                
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:16.97    3:18.78   1   6   
     1) Maldinger, Bryan                2) Wynn, Ryan                     
     3) Hicks, Kevin                    4) Gilbert, Darnell               
  4 Kent State  'A'                                   3:14.15    3:18.83   1   5   
     1) Brown III, Laron                2) Corbett, Dillon                
     3) Thomas, Ryan                    4) Thompson, Matthew              
  5 Marquette  'A'                                    3:17.00    3:19.25   1   4   
     1) Stengel, Connor                 2) Lawrence, Glenn                
     3) Ross, Evan                      4) Winter, Kyle                   
  6 Bellarmine  'A'                                   3:18.15    3:25.53   1   3   
     1) Findlater, Jared                2) Kiefer, Joseph                 
     3) Klosterman, Sean                4) Williams, Damar                
  7 Tiffin  'B'                                       3:25.00   x3:26.08   2 
     1) Watts, Sylvester                2) Cubbage, Nathan                
     3) Lane, Omar                      4) Arnold, Vyshawn                
  8 Cincinnati  'C'                                   3:28.00   x3:26.54   2 
     1) Mihaly, Justin                  2) Barney, Brian                  
     3) Bokeno, Ethan                   4) Cain, Bryan                    
  9 Ashland  'B'                                      3:24.00   x3:27.05   2 
     1) Washington, Wesley              2) Hoppel, Jordan                 
     3) Sussman, Jacob                  4) Baum, Brian                    
 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:30.00    3:27.23   2   2   
     1) Bartram, Nick                   2) Betts, Evan                    
     3) Armstrong, Brian                4) Konstanzer, Ryan               
 11 Cincinnati  'B'                                   3:22.00   x3:28.14   2 
     1) Williamson, Tony                2) Rutherford, Michael            
     3) Neyer, Kyle                     4) Fields, Zachary                
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                1.74m      1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine             1.61m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Grandi, Ellie                Dayton                 1.67m     J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Thomas, Loren                Kent State             1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   4.50
  4 Gill, Meghan                 Tiffin                 1.71m     J1.63m    5-04.25   4.50
  6 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette              1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  7 Lawniczak, Juliana           Dayton                 1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25   2   
  8 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           1.73m     J1.53m    5-00.25   1   
  8 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           1.71m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine             1.65m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland                1.57m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Gasaway, Corrine             Kent State             1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Engerer, Kate                Kent State             1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette              2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Belen, Ruben                 Kent State             2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Saindon, Michael             Marquette              2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           2.01m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  5 Bailey, Justin               Kent State             1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky               2.00m     J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  7 Brockman, John               Miami (Ohio)                      1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  9 Nibbs, Todd                  Kentucky               2.00m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)           1.81m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Kolibab, John                Xavier (Ohio           1.93m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)           1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Boesso, Joe                  DePaul                 1.97m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Jones, Tyler                 Kent State             1.95m         NH            
 -- Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                 1.89m         NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati             4.18m      3.75m   12-03.50  10   
  2 Steinhauser, Katrina         Dayton                 3.71m      3.60m   11-09.75   8   
  3 Croft, Abby                  Marquette              3.60m     J3.60m   11-09.75   6   
  4 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.85m     J3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
  4 Tabler, Hannah               Miami (Ohio)           3.72m     J3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
  6 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State             3.94m     J3.60m   11-09.75   2.50
  6 Kennard, Shelby              Kentucky               3.87m     J3.60m   11-09.75   2.50
  8 Kinnaman, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)           3.85m     J3.60m   11-09.75   1   
  9 Dwenger, Erin                Bellarmine             3.51m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)           3.89m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                 3.72m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                 3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 13 Meyer, Tori                  Kent State             3.86m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 13 Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                 3.37m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 13 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                3.40m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 13 Nageotte, Katie              Ashland                3.40m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 17 Brown, Taylor                Miami (Ohio)           3.28m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 18 Uzzel, Megan                 Ashland                3.10m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 18 Hess, Nicole                 Bellarmine             3.26m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Fields, Mackenzie            Cincinnati             4.15m         NH            
 -- Preston, Kim                 Kent State             4.02m         NH            
 -- Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)           3.21m         NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.10m      4.85m   15-11.00  10   
  2 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati             4.59m     J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  2 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           5.20m     J4.70m   15-05.00   6   
  2 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00   8   
  5 Tedquist, Elliott            Kent State             4.81m     J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
  5 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)           4.50m     J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
  7 Hammond, Grant               Miami (Ohio)           4.45m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Backous, Jerrick             Marquette              4.65m     J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
  7 Hopkins, Derek               Kent State             4.96m     J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
 10 Roeth, Kyle                  Ashland                           4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State             4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Marks, Tommy                 Unattached             5.05m         NH            
 -- Miller, Mike                 Ashland                4.31m         NH            
 -- Kirk, Nate                   Ashland                4.61m         NH            
 -- Benn, Nick                   Marquette              4.27m         NH            
 -- Doty, Sean                   Ashland                4.60m         NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                 5.65m      5.42m   1.1  17-09.50  10   
  2 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette              5.94m      5.31m   1.0  17-05.25   8   
  3 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 5.37m      5.29m   1.5  17-04.25   6   
  4 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 5.78m      5.23m   0.4  17-02.00   5   
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                5.38m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75   4   
  6 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                 5.45m      5.10m   1.6  16-08.75   3   
  7 Baldwin, Lakia               Bellarmine                        4.97m   0.2  16-03.75   2   
  8 Rollins, Jocelyn             Tiffin                 5.45m      4.92m   1.2  16-01.75   1   
  9 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                5.26m      4.80m   0.8  15-09.00 
 10 Abron, Jocelyn               Dayton                 5.00m      4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
 10 Bon, Emily                   Ashland                5.04m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 12 Moore, Katelyn               Ashland                5.13m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             6.87m      7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25  10   
  2 Bruner, Brandon              Unattached             7.00m      7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50   8   
  3 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached             6.88m      7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00   6   
  4 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)           7.11m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00   5   
  5 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 6.85m      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50   4   
  6 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati             6.75m      6.66m   1.0  21-10.25   3   
  7 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio           6.84m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25   2   
  8 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                 6.78m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75   1   
  9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati             6.69m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
 10 Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                 6.70m      6.35m   1.0  20-10.00 
 11 Bartlett, Jason              Miami (Ohio)           6.90m      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 12 Ertle, Max                   Ashland                6.38m      6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
 13 Natter, Jeremy               Kent State             6.63m      6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
 14 Chappell, Justin             Ashland                6.47m      6.25m   1.0  20-06.25 
 15 Muehleman, James             Marquette              6.63m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
 16 Killins, Colin               Kent State             6.60m      6.09m   1.0  19-11.75 
 -- Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)           6.90m       FOUL                 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                11.57m     11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00  10   
  2 Dantley, Keri                Kent State            12.11m     11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75   8   
  3 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland               10.99m     10.90m   1.2  35-09.25   6   
  4 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                11.09m     10.77m   0.9  35-04.00   5   
  5 Stillson, Krista             Miami (Ohio)          11.71m     10.70m   0.6  35-01.25   4   
  6 Rollins, Jocelyn             Tiffin                11.26m     10.15m   0.6  33-03.75   3   
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati            13.48m     14.25m  +0.0  46-09.00  10   
  2 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            14.16m     14.12m  +0.0  46-04.00   8   
  3 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                14.29m     14.09m   1.3  46-02.75   6   
  4 Muehleman, James             Marquette             14.53m     13.94m   1.8  45-09.00   5   
  5 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)          14.15m     13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25   4   
  6 Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                14.31m     12.49m   1.8  40-11.75   3   
  7 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati            13.07m     12.29m   1.3  40-04.00   2   
  8 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette             13.50m     12.23m  +0.0  40-01.50   1   
  9 Bartlett, Jason              Miami (Ohio)                     11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25 
 10 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)                     11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Joh'vonnie           Kent State            15.77m     15.68m   51-05.50  10   
  2 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            15.12m     15.19m   49-10.00   8   
  3 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            14.60m     13.95m   45-09.25   6   
  4 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             14.15m     13.73m   45-00.50   5   
  5 Famurewa, Rebecca            Unattached            13.81m     13.48m   44-02.75   4   
  6 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            13.43m     13.46m   44-02.00   3   
  7 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland               14.42m     13.34m   43-09.25   2   
  8 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                14.52m     13.19m   43-03.25   1   
  9 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                13.27m     13.10m   42-11.75 
 10 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                14.92m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 11 Nlson, Miranda               Unattached            13.90m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 12 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          13.53m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 13 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio          12.53m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 14 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland               14.20m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 15 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          12.92m     12.48m   40-11.50 
 16 Walker, Kirsten              Marquette             12.64m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 17 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            13.62m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 18 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken          11.25m     11.33m   37-02.25 
 19 Egan, Amanda                 Bellarmine            11.54m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 20 Hinch, Kristina              Northern Ken          11.62m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 21 Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                           10.25m   33-07.50 
 22 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                12.03m      9.18m   30-01.50 
 23 Lannert, Camille             Bellarmine            10.54m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 -- Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                14.34m       FOUL            
 -- Noe, Lauren                  Kent State            13.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State            16.95m     17.36m   56-11.50  10   
  2 Pemberton, John              Tiffin                17.57m     17.19m   56-04.75   8   
  3 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                17.98m     16.72m   54-10.25   6   
  4 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          17.73m     16.41m   53-10.25   5   
  5 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            17.44m     16.25m   53-03.75   4   
  6 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          16.84m     16.23m   53-03.00   3   
  7 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          16.92m     16.07m   52-08.75   2   
  8 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky              15.22m     15.65m   51-04.25   1   
  9 Vicars, Marcus               Kent State            16.13m     15.44m   50-08.00 
 10 Carbajal, David              Marquette             15.67m     14.99m   49-02.25 
 11 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette             15.09m     14.95m   49-00.75 
 12 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky              16.35m     14.71m   48-03.25 
 13 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                14.09m     14.40m   47-03.00 
 14 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            15.00m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 15 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                13.87m     13.60m   44-07.50 
 16 Harris, Brandon              Tiffin                           13.38m   43-10.75 
 17 Miller, Michael              Tiffin                14.30m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Angell, Mary                 Unattached            56.26m     53.53m     175-07  10   
  2 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                49.37m     49.43m     162-02   8   
  3 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            48.79m     47.40m     155-06   6   
  4 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            48.86m     47.29m     155-02   5   
  5 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                48.10m     47.24m     155-00   4   
  6 Mosley, Joh'vonnie           Kent State            48.39m     47.01m     154-03   3   
  7 Noe, Lauren                  Kent State            46.78m     46.66m     153-01   2   
  8 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          48.72m     46.61m     152-11   1   
  9 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland               48.00m     45.35m     148-09 
 10 Tolich, Ali                  Ashland               48.00m     44.62m     146-05 
 11 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            44.24m     44.29m     145-04 
 12 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                42.65m     41.88m     137-05 
 13 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             41.84m     41.86m     137-04 
 14 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                42.76m     41.71m     136-10 
 15 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            43.00m     41.67m     136-08 
 16 Famurewa, Rebecca            Unattached            44.88m     41.26m     135-04 
 17 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                40.90m     40.97m     134-05 
 18 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                41.67m     40.73m     133-07 
 19 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette             42.78m     40.72m     133-07 
 20 Habegger, Kim                Ashland               45.00m     40.10m     131-07 
 21 Egan, Amanda                 Bellarmine            39.63m     37.07m     121-07 
 22 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          38.00m     36.57m     120-00 
 23 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            42.26m     34.60m     113-06 
 24 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken          33.60m     34.11m     111-11 
 25 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                34.93m     33.89m     111-02 
 26 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            37.52m     32.86m     107-10 
 27 Hinch, Kristina              Northern Ken          33.00m     31.85m     104-06 
 28 Lannert, Camille             Bellarmine            39.63m     31.68m     103-11 
 29 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            33.41m     27.66m      90-09 
 -- Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                36.38m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            52.17m     52.85m     173-05  10   
  2 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky              50.80m     49.61m     162-09   8   
  3 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                49.41m     48.94m     160-07   6   
  4 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          52.58m     48.86m     160-04   5   
  5 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State            50.00m     48.38m     158-09   4   
  6 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            51.00m     47.99m     157-05   3   
  7 Harris, James Clay           Ashland               48.00m     47.52m     155-11   2   
  8 Neu, Conner                  Unattached            45.00m     47.50m     155-10   1   
  9 Powell, Chris                Ashland               50.24m     47.33m     155-03 
 10 Steinhauser, Kyle            Ashland               50.07m     46.53m     152-08 
 11 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            51.66m     46.39m     152-02 
 12 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland               51.20m     46.05m     151-01 
 13 Vicars, Marcus               Kent State            46.00m     45.28m     148-07 
 14 Ball, Zac                    Ashland               48.00m     44.97m     147-06 
 15 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          50.38m     44.49m     145-11 
 16 Groves, Samuel               Kent State            45.00m     43.23m     141-10 
 17 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          51.98m     42.67m     140-00 
 18 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                39.55m     42.53m     139-06 
 19 Koeck, William               Marquette             42.00m     42.41m     139-02 
 20 Carbajal, David              Marquette             45.55m     41.18m     135-01 
 21 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            45.90m     40.30m     132-03 
 22 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                39.50m     39.87m     130-10 
 23 Harris, Brandon              Tiffin                42.50m     38.67m     126-10 
 24 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            42.26m     36.53m     119-10 
 -- Neff, Jonathan               Bellarmine            40.38m       FOUL            
 -- Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unattached            42.19m       FOUL            
 -- Bleem, Robert                Marquette             49.15m       FOUL            
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          46.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Mallory              Unattached            59.43m     56.94m     186-10  10   
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            57.00m     56.54m     185-06   8   
  3 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette             48.96m     54.94m     180-03   6   
  4 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette             52.00m     54.03m     177-03   5   
  5 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati            52.94m     53.39m     175-02   4   
  6 Noe, Lauren                  Kent State            52.00m     52.73m     173-00   3   
  7 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                55.96m     51.73m     169-09   2   
  8 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                50.26m     48.12m     157-10   1   
  9 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland               49.00m     47.91m     157-02 
 10 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                49.36m     47.77m     156-09 
 11 Tolich, Ali                  Ashland               46.99m     47.54m     156-00 
 12 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          46.52m     47.13m     154-07 
 13 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                51.26m     46.86m     153-09 
 14 Habegger, Kim                Ashland               50.00m     46.19m     151-06 
 15 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                49.37m     45.95m     150-09 
 16 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            45.66m     44.94m     147-05 
 17 Hortsman, Samm               Dayton                44.66m     44.18m     144-11 
 18 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            48.10m     42.01m     137-10 
 19 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            42.41m     41.81m     137-02 
 20 Fitzwater, Rachel            Tiffin                45.75m     40.45m     132-08 
 21 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                39.86m     39.31m     129-00 
 22 Nlson, Miranda               Unattached            44.00m     38.95m     127-09 
 22 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          40.00m     38.95m     127-09 
 24 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            52.16m     38.73m     127-01 
 25 Thompson, Lundyn             Dayton                40.00m     38.42m     126-00 
 26 Egan, Amanda                 Bellarmine            39.63m     38.05m     124-10 
 27 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            36.57m     37.67m     123-07 
 28 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            40.57m     36.99m     121-04 
 29 Lannert, Camille             Bellarmine            39.63m     34.06m     111-09 
 -- Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             44.00m       FOUL            
 -- Schuster, Katelyn            Ashland               47.87m       FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grey, Garrett                Ashland               64.29m     62.17m     204-00  10   
  2 Crabtree, Bo                 Kent State            58.84m     58.56m     192-01   8   
  3 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            58.00m     57.47m     188-06   6   
  4 Call, Craig                  Ashland               60.91m     56.06m     183-11   5   
  5 Quick, Richard               Ashland               54.97m     54.96m     180-04   4   
  6 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          55.32m     54.47m     178-08   3   
  7 Ball, Zac                    Ashland               54.00m     53.32m     174-11   2   
  8 Harris, James Clay           Ashland               53.00m     51.66m     169-06   1   
  9 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State            57.63m     51.59m     169-03 
 10 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette             56.69m     51.29m     168-03 
 11 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            52.68m     48.69m     159-09 
 12 Neu, Conner                  Unattached            50.00m     48.51m     159-02 
 13 Neff, Jonathan               Bellarmine            50.62m     48.41m     158-10 
 14 Carbajal, David              Marquette             51.31m     48.29m     158-05 
 15 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette             47.08m     48.16m     158-00 
 16 Koeck, William               Marquette             50.00m     47.75m     156-08 
 17 Vicars, Marcus               Kent State            52.00m     47.57m     156-01 
 18 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          52.25m     47.24m     155-00 
 19 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                44.61m     47.12m     154-07 
 20 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                42.59m     43.98m     144-03 
 21 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                42.02m     43.31m     142-01 
 22 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unattached            47.23m     42.76m     140-03 
 23 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                43.39m     42.17m     138-04 
 24 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            43.64m     41.46m     136-00 
 25 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                41.19m     41.32m     135-07 
 26 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            45.01m     40.41m     132-07 
 -- Hardin, Bret                 Marquette             57.03m       FOUL            
 -- Meuleman, Cory               Ashland               59.40m       FOUL            
 -- Bleem, Robert                Marquette             52.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                54.04m     52.13m     171-00  10   
  2 Larsson, Emelie              Cincinnati            46.92m     50.44m     165-06   8   
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                54.88m     49.90m     163-08   6   
  4 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          49.91m     45.10m     147-11   5   
  5 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette             41.00m     35.88m     117-08   4   
  6 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette             35.00m     34.55m     113-04   3   
  7 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati            30.09m     31.12m     102-01   2   
  8 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            33.58m     30.01m      98-05   1   
  9 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            31.21m     29.17m      95-08 
 10 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                35.82m     27.10m      88-11 
 11 Schultz, Frannie             Northern Ken          30.50m     26.90m      88-03 
 12 Hinch, Kristina              Northern Ken          30.50m     23.09m      75-09 
 13 Kolodziej, Julie             Dayton                           23.07m      75-08 
 14 Meek, Brittaney              Tiffin                27.50m     20.48m      67-02 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Brian             Cincinnati            61.69m     67.72m     222-02  10   
  2 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                56.96m     59.16m     194-01   8   
  3 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                49.65m     51.89m     170-03   6   
  4 Wolff, Jared                 Tiffin                50.90m     49.25m     161-07   5   
  5 Orloff, Kevin                Tiffin                49.53m     48.52m     159-02   4   
  6 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati            50.70m     48.50m     159-01   3   
  7 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                49.55m     46.95m     154-00   2   
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roeth, Greg                  Dayton              30:43.00   30:43.32   10   
  2 Callahan, Connor             Marquette           30:40.00   30:54.22    8   
  3 Maag, Patrick                Marquette           30:40.00   31:23.92    6   
  4 Mackell, Stephen             Dayton              31:20.00   31:27.64    5   
  5 Senefeld, Jack               Marquette           30:59.00   31:54.51    4   
  6 Schueller, Keith             Marquette           31:53.88   32:20.81    3   
  7 Addessi, Nate                Dayton              32:24.00   32:23.70    2   
  8 Sanders, Greg                Cincinnati                     32:26.96    1   
  9 DiVerde, Marc                Marquette           32:00.00   32:51.24  
 10 Gedwill, Anthony             Marquette           32:48.24   33:04.24  
 11 Sajdak, David                Marquette           32:00.00   33:22.26  
 12 Wolfer, Andy                 Northern Ken                   33:41.16  
 13 Roeth, Tyler                 Dayton              32:44.00   33:47.41  
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windt, Carly                 Marquette           36:45.00   36:43.74   10   
  2 Frett, Hannah                Marquette           36:45.00   37:29.70    8   
  3 Sliepka, Christina           Marquette           36:45.00   37:32.04    6   
  4 Beste, Alyssa                Marquette           36:45.00   37:36.03    5   
  5 Connolly, Bridget            Cincinnati                     38:55.38    4   
  6 Milroy, Samantha             Xavier (Ohio        40:14.19   40:20.39    3   
  7 Johnson, Kelly               Northern Ken                   40:21.78    2   
  8 McKiernan, Colleen           Northern Ken                   42:30.69    1   
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached              6500       7011   10   
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              5683       6426    8   
  3 Blackwell, James             Cedarville                         5941    6   
  4 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              5291       5456    5   
  5 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati                         5357    4   
  6 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  4799       5262    3   
  7 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville              5633       5093    2   
  8 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati                         4852    1   
  9 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati                         4564  
 10 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                  3445       3642  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               11.36   0.1  1    782
  2 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               11.49  +0.0  2    755
  3 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               11.68  +0.0  2    715
  4 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               11.80   0.1  1    691
  5 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               11.91   0.1  1    669
  6 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               11.94   0.1  1    663
  7 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               12.15  +0.0  2    622
  8 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               12.16  +0.0  2    620
  9 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   12.17  +0.0  2    618
 10 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               12.46  +0.0  2    563
 11 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   13.16   0.1  1    441
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               6.62m   1.8  21-08.75    725
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               6.41m   1.1  21-00.50    677
  3 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   6.11m   2.1  20-00.50    610
  4 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               6.01m   0.1  19-08.75    589
  5 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               5.90m   0.2  19-04.25    565
  5 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               5.90m   0.3  19-04.25    565
  7 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               5.88m   1.3  19-03.50    561
  8 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               5.78m   2.2  18-11.75    540
  9 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               5.62m   1.1  18-05.25    506
 10 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               5.43m   0.1  17-09.75    467
 11 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   4.84m   0.9  15-10.50    352
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached              13.06m   42-10.25    671
  2 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville              11.33m   37-02.25    566
  4 Candito, Joe                 Unattached              11.05m   36-03.00    549
  5 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              10.45m   34-03.50    513
  6 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati              10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               9.97m   32-08.50    484
  8 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               9.17m   30-01.00    436
  9 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   9.13m   29-11.50    434
 10 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               8.94m   29-04.00    422
 11 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               8.23m   27-00.00    380
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  1 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               1.64m    5-04.50    496
 11 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               52.80   1    690
  2 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               52.80   2    690
  3 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               52.93   1    685
  4 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               53.01   2    681
  5 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               54.30   2    627
  6 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   54.65   1    613
  7 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               54.75   2    609
  8 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               54.97   2    600
  9 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               56.22   1    551
 10 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               56.76   2    530
 11 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                 1:01.48   1    364
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               15.49  +0.0  3    791
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               16.15   1.8  2    716
  3 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               16.37  +0.0  3    692
  4 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               16.77   0.1  1    648
  5 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               17.45   0.1  1    578
  6 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               17.83   1.8  2    541
  7 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               18.10  +0.0  3    515
  8 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   19.05   1.8  2    428
  9 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               19.54   0.1  1    386
 10 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   21.31   0.1  1    253
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached              39.71m     130-03    659
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              33.51m     109-11    534
  3 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                  31.50m     103-04    494
  4 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              31.04m     101-10    485
  5 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  28.42m      93-03    433
  6 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville              28.20m      92-06    429
  7 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              24.87m      81-07    365
  8 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati              24.37m      79-11    355
  9 Candito, Joe                 Unattached              23.80m      78-01    344
 10 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati              21.33m      70-00    297
 11 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati              19.02m      62-05    254
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Marsh, Michael               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
  3 Blackwell, James             Cedarville               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   2.90m    9-06.25    333
  7 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               2.90m    9-06.25    333
  9 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati               2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                      NH            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Michael               Unattached              52.10m     170-11    620
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              45.00m     147-08    515
  3 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                  42.28m     138-08    475
  4 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville              41.80m     137-02    468
  5 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              40.87m     134-01    455
  6 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  40.82m     133-11    454
  7 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              37.71m     123-09    409
  8 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati              33.17m     108-10    344
  9 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati              30.47m     100-00    306
 10 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati              29.90m      98-01    298
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             4:51.81     608
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             4:53.17     600
  3 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati             4:53.32     599
  4 Blackwell, James             Cedarville             4:53.55     597
  5 Marsh, Michael               Unattached             5:00.80     555
  6 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                 5:05.27     530
  7 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville             5:14.91     477
  8 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                 5:16.33     469
  9 Henderson, Andrew            Cincinnati             5:20.46     448
 10 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati             5:34.98     375
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati              4697       5150   10   
  2 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 5104       5103    8   
  3 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                 4486       4686    6   
  4 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati              4367       4446    5   
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                             4269    4   
  6 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                  4000       4205    3   
  7 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                            4072    2   
  8 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                  4000       4056    1   
  9 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                  4000       3973  
 10 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              3800       3709  
 11 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                  4000       3340  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  14.14   1.3  1    959
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  14.82  +0.0  2    866
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   14.99  +0.0  2    843
  4 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati               15.05   1.3  1    835
  5 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati               15.16   1.3  1    821
  6 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  15.55   1.3  1    770
  7 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   15.58  +0.0  2    767
  8 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   15.60  +0.0  2    764
  9 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               16.21   0.5  3    689
 10 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   16.35   0.5  3    672
 11 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   16.39   0.5  3    667
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati               1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  6 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
  6 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  9 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               1.41m    4-07.50    523
 -- Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                      NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 12.01m   39-05.00    662
  2 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati              11.65m   38-02.75    638
  3 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati              10.12m   33-02.50    537
  4 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
  5 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
  6 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   9.26m   30-04.75    481
  7 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   8.90m   29-02.50    458
  8 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   8.82m   28-11.25    452
  9 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   8.72m   28-07.50    446
 10 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               8.59m   28-02.25    438
 11 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   8.49m   27-10.25    431
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  25.33   0.1  2    857
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  26.06  -1.1  1    792
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   26.11  -1.1  1    788
  4 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati               26.12  -1.1  1    787
  5 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   26.31  -1.1  1    770
  6 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   26.34   0.1  2    768
  7 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati               26.64  -1.1  1    742
  8 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   27.09   0.1  2    704
  9 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  27.36   0.1  2    682
 10 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   27.85   0.1  2    643
 11 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               27.92   0.1  2    637
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati               5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50    663
  2 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  5.26m   0.6  17-03.25    631
  3 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   5.17m   1.9  16-11.50    606
  4 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   5.16m   1.5  16-11.25    603
  5 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati               5.12m   0.8  16-09.75    592
  6 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
  7 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   4.98m   1.1  16-04.25    554
  8 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   4.75m   0.5  15-07.00    492
  9 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   4.69m   0.9  15-04.75    477
 10 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75    406
 11 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               4.39m   0.1  14-05.00    401
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati              35.31m     115-10    578
  2 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 32.50m     106-07    524
  3 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                 28.37m      93-01    446
  4 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                  28.34m      93-00    445
  5 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                  25.13m      82-05    385
  6 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                  24.91m      81-09    381
  7 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              24.11m      79-01    366
  8 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati              21.54m      70-08    318
  9 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                  21.10m      69-03    309
 10 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                 19.42m      63-08    278
 11 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                  18.89m      62-00    268
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             2:14.22     904
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                2:27.95     719
  3 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                2:28.53     711
  4 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                 2:32.48     662
  5 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                 2:33.00     656
  6 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville             2:33.06     655
  7 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                2:33.08     655
  8 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati             2:35.41     627
  9 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                 2:37.50     602
 10 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                 2:40.03     573
 11 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 2:51.45     449
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 191.50     2) Marquette                 102   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                83.50     4) Dayton                     81   
    4) DePaul                      81        6) Kent State                 65   
    7) Ashland                     48        8) Xavier (Ohio)              47   
    9) Tiffin                      46.50    10) Bellarmine                 23   
   11) Northern Kentucky            6       12) Kentucky                    2.50
   13) Findlay                      2       13) Mount Union                 2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                 156        2) Miami (Ohio)              123   
    3) Tiffin                     101        4) Marquette                  99   
    5) Ashland                     91        6) Kent State                 66   
    7) DePaul                      47        8) Xavier (Ohio)              29   
    9) Bellarmine                  25       10) Dayton                     19   
   11) Cedarville                  13       12) Kentucky                   12   
   13) Northern Kentucky            5                                           

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production