Miami Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 05:19 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                
 Rider Track: T 11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State               12.27  -2.3  4  10   
  2 Jasmin Watts              FR Miami (Ohio)             12.34   0.5  3   8    .333
  3 Shanice Smith             FR Cincinnati               12.34   0.5  3   6    .340
  4 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                  12.41  -2.3  4   5   
  5 Janae Taylor              JR Ball State               12.42  -2.3  4   4   
  6 Katie Reiser              SO Kent State               12.50  -2.3  4   3    .495
  7 Stephanie Okolo           SR Western Mich             12.50  -2.3  4   2    .500
  8 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich             12.51  -2.3  4   1   
  9 Kacia Grant               FR Wright State             12.65  -2.3  4 
 10 J.Chika Morah             JR Wright State             12.66   0.5  3 
 11 Cha'nese Mendenhall       JR Western Mich             12.67   0.5  3 
 12 Jordan McMillan           FR Ball State               12.68   0.5  3 
 13 Joyce Badertscher         FR Ashland                  12.74   1.8  2 
 14 Kelly Davidson            FR Butler                   12.75   0.5  3  .744
 15 Mariah Lindsey            JR Ashland                  12.75   1.8  2  .749
 16 Ashley Henry              FR Morehead Sta             12.85  -2.3  4 
 17 Katie Nageotte            JR Ashland                  12.87   0.5  3 
 18 Karynn Thomas             FR Central Stat             12.89  -1.6  1 
 19 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               12.94   1.8  2 
 20 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                  13.07   0.5  3 
 21 Kaylin Taylor             SO IPFW                     13.12   0.5  3 
 22 Olivia Hallstein          FR Kent State               13.28  -2.3  4 
 23 Nicole Yancho             SR Hillsdale                13.44   1.8  2 
 24 Shameca Armstrong         FR Rio Grande               13.67   1.8  2 
 25 Courtney Hodgen           FR IPFW                     13.83  -1.6  1 
 26 Rachel Herrera            JR Cedarville               13.88   1.8  2 
 27 TaKeitha Shrivers-Moore   NA Unat-Central             13.90  -1.6  1 
 28 Meagan Carns              SR Cedarville               14.95  -1.6  1 
 29 Tranette Washington       FR Central Stat             15.10  -1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                   
 Rider Track: T 23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               23.98   0.3  6  10   
  2 Diona Graves              JR Miami (Ohio)             24.43   0.3  6   8   
  3 Brittany Brown            JR Central Stat             24.73   1.3  5   6   
  4 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich             24.92   0.3  6   5   
  5 Andrea Arnold             SO Western Mich             24.98   0.3  6   4   
  6 Rachael Clay              SR Miami (Ohio)             25.06   0.3  6   3   
  7 Roseanne Erickson         FR Kent State               25.09   1.3  5   2   
  8 Katie Reiser              SO Kent State               25.18   1.3  5   1   
  9 Shanice Smith             FR Cincinnati               25.42   1.3  5  .414
 10 J.Chika Morah             JR Wright State             25.42  -0.8  4  .418
 11 Stephanie Okolo           SR Western Mich             25.45   0.3  6 
 12 Janae Taylor              JR Ball State               25.48   0.3  6 
 13 Ashley Henry              FR Morehead Sta             25.67  -0.8  4 
 14 Leah Coleman              SO Miami (Ohio)             25.78  -1.8  3 
 15 Kayla Caldwell            SO Hillsdale                25.84   1.3  5 
 16 Kacia Grant               FR Wright State             25.91   1.3  5 
 17 Jordan McMillan           FR Ball State               26.25  -0.8  4 
 18 Kelly Davidson            FR Butler                   26.32  -0.8  4 
 19 Mariah Lindsey            JR Ashland                  26.37  -0.8  4 
 20 Xerina Hughey             SO Miami (Ohio)             26.38  -0.8  4 
 21 Joyce Badertscher         FR Ashland                  26.54  -1.8  3 
 22 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  26.58  -0.8  4 
 23 Bree Massie               SR Morehead Sta             26.66  -1.8  3 
 24 Kaylin Taylor             SO IPFW                     26.74  -0.8  4 
 25 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                  26.90  -0.8  4 
 26 Kelsey Barnes             SO Miami (Ohio)             27.10  -1.8  3 
 27 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  27.12  -0.8  2 
 28 Maddie Cassidy            SO Butler                   27.42  -1.8  3 
 29 Karynn Thomas             FR Central Stat             27.56  -2.6  1 
 30 Katie Behrendt            FR Ball State               27.64  -0.8  2 
 31 Emily Caudill             SO Findlay                  28.05  -1.8  3 
 32 Shameca Armstrong         FR Rio Grande               28.48  -0.8  2 
 33 Elizabeth Gauen              Illinois TC              28.49  -0.8  2 
 34 Melanie Wright            SO Central Stat             29.02  -2.6  1 
 35 Olivia Trimble            FR IPFW                     29.14  -0.8  2 
 36 Courtney Hodgen           FR IPFW                     29.38  -1.8  3 
 37 Meagan Carns              SR Cedarville               30.38  -2.6  1 
 -- Judah Smith               JR Ball State                 DNF   1.3  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 53.94  2006        Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State                 
 Rider Track: T 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               53.66M  4  10   
  2 Andrea Arnold             SO Western Mich             55.73   4   8   
  3 Charlotte Myers           FR Miami (Ohio)             57.73   4   6   
  4 Leah Coleman              SO Miami (Ohio)             57.85   3   5   
  5 Kaila Gardner             FR Kent State               58.22   4   4   
  6 Judah Smith               JR Ball State               58.30   4   3   
  7 Chelsea Wackernagel       SR Hillsdale                58.56   3   2   
  8 Becky Caywood             JR Hillsdale                58.88   3   1   
  9 Erica Hutson              SO Kent State               58.96   4 
 10 Erin Benjamin             JR Hillsdale                59.09   3 
 11 Kaylin Taylor             SO IPFW                     59.16   2 
 12 Jhazmyn Anderson          JR Findlay                  59.71   3 
 13 Kelsey Barnes             SO Miami (Ohio)           1:00.31   2 
 14 Katie Behrendt            FR Ball State             1:00.81   3 
 15 Catherine Wiemers         SR Findlay                1:00.85   2 
 16 Caroline Kwateng          SR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.87   2 
 17 Maddie Cassidy            SO Butler                 1:01.08   2 
 18 Shelby Stump              FR Findlay                1:01.48   3 
 19 Golda Lowure              SO Western Mich           1:01.75   3 
 20 Carolyn Cann              SR Cedarville             1:02.00   2 
 21 Maggie McPherson          SO Wright State           1:02.11   1 
 22 Bree Massie               SR Morehead Sta           1:02.31   2 
 23 Emily Caudill             SO Findlay                1:02.62   2 
 24 Lyndsay Norris            SO Morehead Sta           1:02.71   1 
 25 Emily Craig               FR IPFW                   1:02.83   1 
 26 Elizabeth Gauen              Illinois TC            1:04.20   2 
 27 Rebecca Davies            FR Cedarville             1:04.69   1 
 28 Lauren Callahan           FR Cedarville             1:04.98   1 
 29 Olivia Trimble            FR IPFW                   1:05.06   1 
 30 Alexandra Maus            JR Ashland                1:07.72   1 
 -- Emilee Zets               JR Ball State                  FS   2 
 -- Brittany Brown            JR Central Stat               DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melinda Sawnor            JR Kent State             2:09.24   10   
  2 Rachel Whitley            JR Western Mich           2:10.39    8   
  3 Aisha Hodge               SO Western Mich           2:10.93    6   
  4 Jennifer Shaffer          SR Hillsdale              2:11.36    5   
  5 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 2:12.85    4   
  6 Taylor Wickware           FR Miami (Ohio)           2:14.34    3   
  7 Cassie Mattia             SR Rio Grande             2:14.94    2   
  8 Danielle Dougherty        SR Kent State             2:15.32    1   
  9 MaryKate Mellen           JR Ball State             2:15.55  
 10 Christine Zimmermann      JR Findlay                2:15.91  
 11 Jordan Jenewine           SR Ohio State             2:16.85  
 12 Tabitha DeHart            FR Cedarville             2:17.69  
 13 Ariel Arnold              JR Western Mich           2:17.90  
 14 Kelsey Rosenburg          SO Ohio State             2:18.05  
 15 Amy Kerst                 FR Hillsdale              2:18.47  
 16 Natalie Norman            JR Morehead Sta           2:18.48  
 17 Leya Munwam               SR Western Mich           2:19.46  
 18 Julie Jeszensky           SO IPFW                   2:19.69  
 19 Madelyn Webster           FR Ball State             2:19.86  
 20 Rachel Wong               SR Cedarville             2:20.11  
 21 Samantha Barnes           FR Rio Grande             2:20.41  
 22 Deidre Latham             SO Findlay                2:20.60  
 23 Shena Albaugh             FR Hillsdale              2:21.14  
 24 Sara Armstrong            SR Shawnee Stat           2:21.54  
 25 Stephanie Stoffel         JR Ashland                2:22.20  
 26 Megan McGreal                Illinois TC            2:24.33  
 27 Emily Sorrenti            FR Wright State           2:26.05  
 28 Sarah Ruggles             SO Shawnee Stat           2:26.41  
 29 Kayla Graves              SR Rio Grande             2:26.60  
 30 Alyssa Mathis             FR Cedarville             2:28.48  
 31 Kirsten Gaerke            FR Findlay                2:28.69  
 32 Kristen Hutchings         SO Kent State             2:29.01  
 33 Kayla Boyes               SO IPFW                   2:30.25  
 34 Bianca Walker             SR Wright State           2:31.06  
 35 Ellie Holsopple           FR Wright State           2:31.16  
 36 Jamie Retherford          FR Shawnee Stat           2:38.07  
 37 Brianna McCauley          JR Shawnee Stat           2:43.09  
 38 Andrea Light              FR Shawnee Stat           2:51.48  
 39 Danielle Stockham         SR Rio Grande             3:05.14  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                 
 Rider Track: T 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:27.63   10   
  2 Kelley Miller             SR Miami (Ohio)           4:27.69    8   
  3 Jordan Jenewine           SR Ohio State             4:32.56    6   
  4 Audrey Maheu              JR Kent State             4:33.23    5   
  5 Samantha Draney           SR Western Mich           4:33.50    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Love              JR Butler                 4:37.86    3   
  7 Shelbi Burnett            JR Butler                 4:38.84    2   
  8 Stephanie Tinney             Una4                   4:39.37  
  9 MaryKate Mellen           JR Ball State             4:39.88    1   
 10 Jessica Hoover            FR Miami (Ohio)           4:40.38  
 11 Cara Cremeans             JR Western Mich           4:41.36  
 12 Sara Armstrong            SR Shawnee Stat           4:42.30  
 13 Sarah Hutchings           SR IPFW                   4:43.02  
 14 Jeriesha Tucker           JR Western Mich           4:43.30  
 15 Kaitlin Diemer            SR Calvin                 4:44.74  
 16 Alexa Stults              SO Findlay                4:45.29  
 17 Victoria McCaffrey        SO Hillsdale              4:46.30  
 18 Teresa Marin              JR Western Mich           4:46.43  
 19 Kaylea Brase              JR Calvin                 4:49.42  
 20 Stephanie Stoffel         JR Ashland                4:49.92  
 21 Rebekah Jones             SO Iupui                  4:50.14  
 22 Kayla Renner              SR Rio Grande             4:50.86  
 23 Kaci Verkamp              SO Iupui                  4:54.74  
 24 Emilee Zets               JR Ball State             4:56.44  
 25 Kayla Boyes               SO IPFW                   4:56.90  
 26 Esther Tirado             SO Ball State             4:57.36  
 27 Jordan Tomecek            SO IPFW                   4:57.84  
 28 Bianca Walker             SR Wright State           4:58.37  
 29 Sarah Ruggles             SO Shawnee Stat           4:59.49  
 30 Amanda Farson             SR Ashland                5:00.38  
 31 Christine Talhelm         JR Ball State             5:03.27  
 32 Amy Mattingly             FR Iupui                  5:06.36  
 33 Rachel Hosie              JR Findlay                5:08.23  
 34 Megan McGreal                Illinois TC            5:09.01  
 35 Kayla Sendelbach          JR Findlay                5:09.42  
 36 Allison Blanck            SO Ball State             5:09.43  
 37 Brigid Callaghan          FR Kent State             5:14.59  
 38 Jennifer Hollander        SR Cedarville             5:15.68  
 39 Jamie Retherford          FR Shawnee Stat           5:17.09  
 40 Jasmin Banachowski        SO Cedarville             5:17.91  
 41 Emily Vetor               SO Iupui                  5:18.87  
 42 Brianna McCauley          JR Shawnee Stat           5:21.18  
 43 Ana Paez                  SR Iupui                  5:22.40  
 44 Alexis Minier             FR IPFW                   5:35.55  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jodi Hoekstra             JR Calvin                17:18.65   10   
  2 Sarah Hutchings           SR IPFW                  17:24.96    8   
  3 Becky Howarth             SR Butler                17:27.26    6   
  4 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin                17:40.12    5   
  5 Anya Martinez             JR Morehead Sta          17:41.31    4   
  6 Maggie Bingham            SR Miami (Ohio)          17:45.61    3   
  7 Anna Lamb                 FR Miami (Ohio)          17:45.82    2   
  8 Mallory Krieder           SO Ohio State            17:48.45    1   
  9 Jill Dickman              JR Miami (Ohio)          17:49.38  
 10 Madeline Goheen           SR Ball State            17:50.06  
 11 Alyson Fosnot             FR Butler                17:56.79  
 12 Jordan Tomecek            SO IPFW                  18:03.91  
 13 Monica Fischer            JR Miami (Ohio)          18:08.05  
 14 Lauren Haberkorn          SR Butler                18:19.20  
 15 Rebekah Jones             SO Iupui                 18:19.87  
 16 Devin Flood               FR Ohio State            18:20.80  
 17 Allison Blanck            SO Ball State            18:20.93  
 18 Lauren Goodwin            FR Cincinnati            18:25.17  
 19 Sarah Chilson             FR Ohio State            18:38.11  
 20 Chelsea Stephan           FR Butler                18:45.19  
 21 Carolyn Case              JR Cedarville            18:50.97  
 22 Amaya Ayers               SO IPFW                  18:56.16  
 23 Joanie Ma                 JR Wright State          19:02.89  
 24 Samantah Vaughan          FR Miami (Ohio)          19:06.01  
 25 Christine Leslie          SO Iupui                 19:07.28  
 26 Ashley Moyer              SO Western Mich          19:12.08  
 27 Parker Winters            SO Morehead Sta          19:12.97  
 28 Chelsea Kilgore           FR Hillsdale             19:13.64  
 29 Rebecca Jacobs            SO IPFW                  19:14.71  
 30 Esther Tirado             SO Ball State            19:17.32  
 31 Alex Forsythe             SO Western Mich          19:20.74  
 32 Alex Mahle                FR Cincinnati            19:24.29  
 33 Rachel Janson             SO Wright State          19:26.65  
 34 Shelby Geyer              FR Findlay               19:33.29  
 35 Rachel McKinley           FR Cedarville            19:37.03  
 36 Kate Bomar                JR Morehead Sta          19:42.52  
 37 Brianna Tudor             FR Shawnee Stat          19:53.99  
 38 Kaylie Snyder             JR Ashland               20:12.77  
 39 Erica Goeltzenleuchter    FR Findlay               20:30.06  
 40 Carly Bauer               FR Cincinnati            20:33.19  
 41 Stephanie Cleland         FR Shawnee Stat          20:35.26  
 42 Abby Wong                 JR Cedarville            20:41.64  
 43 Kayla Burton              SO Morehead Sta          20:55.66  
 44 Arielle Knapp             JR Shawnee Stat          21:04.62  
 45 Taylor Jones              FR Iupui                 21:08.95  
 46 Lindsay Arbino            FR Findlay               22:19.52  
 47 Lindsay Marcum            FR Morehead Sta          22:33.92  
 -- Kaitlyn Meyer             FR Cincinnati                 DNF  
 -- Bridget Connolly          SR Cincinnati                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Girgis            FR Miami (Ohio)          37:15.43   10   
  2 Mattie Moncayo            FR Miami (Ohio)          37:40.76    8   
  3 Amanda Hancock            FR Miami (Ohio)          37:51.81    6   
  4 Rebecca Downs             SO Iupui                 37:52.25    5   
  5 Samantha Hassen           SO Findlay               38:54.03    4   
  6 Krystal Williams          FR Morehead Sta          39:16.12    3   
  7 Sarah Tirrell             SO Miami (Ohio)          39:22.25    2   
  8 Emily Mossler             JR Miami (Ohio)          39:52.60  
  9 Abigail Magner            JR Findlay               40:43.10    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.43  4/9/2011    Raven Clay, Findlay                         
 Rider Track: T 13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.32   2.2  3  10   
  2 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                  13.39   2.2  3   8   
  3 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.69   2.2  3   6   
  4 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich             14.08   2.2  3   5   
  5 Emily Folino              SR Wright State             14.11   2.2  3   4   
  6 Chiara Allen              SO Western Mich             14.50   2.2  3   3   
  7 Ashley Zaper              SO Miami (Ohio)             14.59  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Xerina Hughey             SO Miami (Ohio)             14.59   2.2  3   1   
  9 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  14.85   2.2  3 
 10 Erica Mudd                SO Miami (Ohio)             14.90  -1.4  2 
 11 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State               15.12  -1.4  2 
 12 Thekla Lorenz             SR Ball State               15.43  -1.4  2 
 13 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  15.55  -1.4  2 
 14 Christina Gall            FR Cedarville               15.62  -1.4  2 
 15 Sarah Ann Blount          FR Wright State             15.72  -1.4  2 
 16 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  15.92  -1.4  2 
 17 Valerie Kirk              FR Cedarville               16.66  -1.4  2 
 18 Chelsea Gruet             FR Cedarville               16.91  -1.4  1 
 19 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State               17.33  -1.4  1 
 20 Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich             18.61  -1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track: T 58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich           1:01.08   2  10   
  2 Emily Folino              SR Wright State           1:02.13   2   8   
  3 Katie Scannell            JR Miami (Ohio)           1:02.90   2   6   
  4 Katie Lanphier            SR Cedarville             1:03.36   1   5   
  5 Whitney Freeman           SO Western Mich           1:03.94   2   4   
  6 Lynnese Beyan             FR Kent State             1:04.15   2   3   
  7 Alexis Hull               FR Western Mich           1:04.68   1   2   
  8 Anna Schmid               JR Cedarville             1:05.41   1   1   
  9 jewelisa Thompson         SR Ohio State             1:05.66   1 
 10 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                1:08.47   1 
 11 Shatasia Walker           FR Central Stat           1:10.98   1 
 12 Amy Wright                FR Butler                 1:12.42   2 
 13 Michelle Mead             SR Cedarville             1:12.74   1 
 14 Elizabeth Ellison         FR Wright State           1:13.99   1 
 15 Taylor Schweickart        FR Wright State           1:17.45   1 
 16 Brittany Calhoun          JR Western Mich           1:21.12   2 
 -- Thekla Lorenz             SR Ball State                  FS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10:23.34  2004        Andrea Kremer, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T  9:59.22  2004        Brianna Shook, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisa Frazier             FR Miami (Ohio)          10:55.79   10   
  2 Alex Chitwood             FR Miami (Ohio)          10:58.99    8   
  3 Erica Howes               SO Miami (Ohio)          11:02.25    6   
  4 Anya Martinez             JR Morehead Sta          11:04.65    5   
  5 Cortney Staruch           JR Cincinnati            11:21.07    4   
  6 Paige Foster              SO Kent State            11:21.79    3   
  7 Courtney Edon             FR Ball State            11:29.45    2   
  8 Neola Putnam              JR Cedarville            11:50.64    1   
  9 Caitlynn Edon             FR Ball State            11:53.02  
 10 Mckenzie Roth             SR Ashland               11:53.97  
 11 Becca Peacock             FR Western Mich          12:08.37  
 12 Chelsie Noble             SO Western Mich          12:10.26  
 13 Amy Mattingly             FR Iupui                 12:13.60  
 14 Anne Strychalski          JR Miami (Ohio)          12:21.12  
 15 Tabby Moore               SR Cedarville            12:42.54  
 16 Emily Vetor               SO Iupui                 12:51.30  
 17 Elisa Cherry              SO Cedarville            13:09.66  
 -- Ana Paez                  SR Iupui                      DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 45.82  2006        , Ball State                                
 Rider Track: T 45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                          
                       Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     46.24   2  10   
     1) Layne Baggett JR                2) Rachael Clay SR                
     3) Diona Graves JR                 4) Katie Scannell JR              
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                                 46.50   2   8   
     1) Rebecca Hall FR                 2) Andrea Arnold SO               
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Stephanie Okolo SR             
  3 Ball State  'A'                                       47.29   2   6   
     1) Jordan McMillan FR              2) Thekla Lorenz SR               
     3) Rebecca Lomax SO                4) Janae Taylor JR                
  4 Wright State  'A'                                     47.68   2   5   
     1) Emily Folino SR                 2) Cassandra Lloyd SR             
     3) J.Chika Morah JR                4) Kacia Grant FR                 
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                        48.86   2   4   
     1) Erin Benjamin JR                2) Kayla Caldwell SO              
     3) Becky Caywood JR                4) Chelsea Wackernagel SR         
  6 Central State  'A'                                    49.11   1   3   
     1) Zoey Tucker FR                  2) Brittany Brown JR              
     3) Shatasia Walker FR              4) Karynn Thomas FR               
  7 Ashland  'A'                                          49.45   2   2   
     1) Joyce Badertscher FR            2) Katelyn Moore FR               
     3) Mariah Lindsey JR               4) Katie Nageotte JR              
  8 Cedarville  'A'                                       49.49   2   1   
     1) Christina Gall FR               2) Joy Santos JR                  
     3) Valerie Kirk FR                 4) Alexa Winik SR                 
  9 Butler  'A'                                           50.03   1 
     1) Nicole Hudec FR                 2) Maddie Cassidy SO              
     3) Kelly Davidson FR               4) Bria Booker FR                 
 10 Kent State  'A'                                       50.31   2 
     1) Kaila Gardner FR                2) JoAnne Pittman SO              
     3) Olivia Hallstein FR             4) Katie Reiser SO                
 11 Findlay  'A'                                          50.95   2 
     1) Taylor Ackerman FR              2) Shelby Stump FR                
     3) Emily Caudill SO                4) Kirsten Gaerke FR              
 12 Cedarville  'B'                                       55.81   1 
     1) Meagan Carns SR                 2) Rebecca Davies FR              
     3) Karlee Mater FR                 4) Michelle Mead SR               
 13 Central State  'B'                                    55.82   1 
     1) Tranette Washington FR          2) TaKeitha Shrivers-Moore NA     
     3) Melody Wilson SO                4) Melanie Wright SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.11  2005        , Kent State                              
                         Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt                  
 Rider Track: T 3:37.06  2007        , Western Michigan                        
                         Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:44.41   2  10   
     1) Leya Munwam SR                  2) Rebecca Hall FR                
     3) Ariel Arnold JR                 4) Andrea Arnold SO               
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:47.19   2   8   
     1) Rachael Clay SR                 2) Charlotte Myers FR             
     3) Katie Scannell JR               4) Caroline Kwateng SR            
  3 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:50.87   2   6   
     1) Alexa Winik SR                  2) Christina Gall FR              
     3) Katie Lanphier SR               4) Joy Santos JR                  
  4 Kent State  'A'                                     3:51.00   2   5   
     1) Kaila Gardner FR                2) Erica Hutson SO                
     3) Melinda Sawnor JR               4) Lynnese Beyan FR               
  5 Findlay  'A'                                        3:52.48   2   4   
     1) Raven Clay SR                   2) Christine Zimmermann JR        
     3) Alexa Stults SO                 4) Jhazmyn Anderson JR            
  6 Western Michigan  'C'                               3:55.39   1 
     1) Chiara Allen SO                 2) Whitney Freeman SO             
     3) Kathryn Pickett FR              4) Alexis Hull FR                 
  7 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:55.56   2   3   
     1) Chelsea Wackernagel SR          2) Kayla Caldwell SO              
     3) Becky Caywood JR                4) Erin Benjamin JR               
  8 Western Michigan  'B'                               3:57.00   2 
     1) Aisha Hodge SO                  2) Rachel Whitley JR              
     3) Cara Cremeans JR                4) Brittany Calhoun JR            
  9 Wright State  'A'                                   4:00.66   1   2   
     1) Kacia Grant FR                  2) Emily Sorrenti FR              
     3) Maggie McPherson SO             4) Emily Folino SR                
 10 Kent State  'B'                                     4:01.00   1 
     1) Brooke Hutchings SO             2) Audrey Maheu JR                
     3) Danielle Dougherty SR           4) Kristen Hutchings SO           
 11 Ashland  'A'                                        4:03.92   1   1   
     1) Mary Hitchcock FR               2) Joyce Badertscher FR           
     3) Mariah Lindsey JR               4) Amanda Farson SR               
 12 Findlay  'B'                                        4:06.55   1 
     1) Kirsten Gaerke FR               2) Shelby Stump FR                
     3) Deidre Latham SO                4) Catherine Wiemers SR           
 13 Hillsdale  'B'                                      4:06.87   1 
     1) Shena Albaugh FR                2) Amy Kerst FR                   
     3) Jennifer Shaffer SR             4) Victoria McCaffrey SO          
 14 Cedarville  'B'                                     4:13.11   1 
     1) Tabitha DeHart FR               2) Rebecca Davies FR              
     3) Lauren Callahan FR              4) Anna Schmid JR                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame             
 Rider Track: T 1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75  10   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Haley Austin              FR Ball State              J1.67m    5-05.75   8   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Adrianna Yancho           JR Hillsdale                1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Brittany Thomas           JR Findlay                  1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Loren Thomas              SR Kent State               1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State              J1.57m    5-01.75   1.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Laura Kelly               JR Findlay                 J1.57m    5-01.75   1.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katy Moore                JR IPFW                    J1.57m    5-01.75   1.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                 J1.57m    5-01.75   1.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                 J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Abbey Lovat               FR Hillsdale               J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bethany Grimes            JR Findlay                  1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kelsey Jackson            SO Ball State               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich                NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Mackenzie McMahan         FR Cedarville                  NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Corrine Gasaway           FR Kent State                  NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                      
 Rider Track: T 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Caldwell            SO Hillsdale                3.84m   12-07.25  10   
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.95 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Sarah Kinnaman            SR Miami (Ohio)             3.69m   12-01.25   8   
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kori Tatman               SO Miami (Ohio)            J3.69m   12-01.25   5.50
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
        P    P   PO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Wackernagel       SR Hillsdale               J3.69m   12-01.25   5.50
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katie Nageotte            JR Ashland                  3.54m   11-07.25   4   
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        FR Ball State               3.39m   11-01.50   3   
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Charity Hester            SR Western Mich             3.24m   10-07.50   1.50
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Brown              FR Miami (Ohio)             3.24m   10-07.50   1.50
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Megan Uzzel               FR Ashland                 J3.24m   10-07.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Adrienne Cristofoli       SR Miami (Ohio)            J3.24m   10-07.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kim Concillado            FR Ohio State               3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jessica Berry             SO Wright State            J3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Allison Hammond           FR Ohio State                  NH            
     2.94 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Tabler             SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Karlee Mater              FR Cedarville                  NH            
     2.94 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Spitzer-Long         SO Ball State                  NH            
     2.94 
      XXX 
 -- Brianne Hendrix           FR Ball State                  NH            
     2.94 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
 Rider Track: T 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Diona Graves              JR Miami (Ohio)             5.74m  -2.0  18-10.00  10   
     5.74m(-2.0) 5.64m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ashley Zaper              SO Miami (Ohio)             5.67m  -1.9  18-07.25   8   
     FOUL      5.44m(0.1) 5.60m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.67m(-1.9)
  3 Erica Mudd                SO Miami (Ohio)             5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00   6   
     5.42m(-0.6) 5.32m(-1.2) 5.63m(-2.3) FOUL      5.66m(+0.0) 5.62m(-0.3)
  4 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State               5.52m  -1.3  18-01.50   5   
     FOUL      5.50m(0.8) 5.30m(-0.4) 5.27m(-1.3) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.3)
  5 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich             5.39m  -1.1  17-08.25   4   
     5.00m(-2.1) FOUL      5.39m(-1.1)           
  6 Roseanne Erickson         FR Kent State               5.29m  -0.6  17-04.25   3   
     5.22m(0.9) 5.19m(-1.7) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.26m(-0.6) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.26m(-2.1)
  7 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State              J5.29m   1.1  17-04.25   2   
     FOUL      5.29m(1.1) 5.01m(0.8)           
  8 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  5.23m  -2.2  17-02.00   1   
     5.23m(-2.2) 5.05m(-2.9) 5.10m(-1.6) 5.13m(-0.5) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.5)
  9 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich             5.16m  -1.6  16-11.25 
     5.09m(+0.0) 5.16m(-1.6) 5.14m(-1.3) 5.01m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich            J5.16m  -1.3  16-11.25 
     5.16m(-1.3) 4.90m(0.8) FOUL      4.99m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
 11 Jasmin Watts              FR Miami (Ohio)             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(+0.0)           
 12 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               5.10m  -1.1  16-08.75 
     5.07m(-1.0) 5.10m(-1.1) 4.89m(-0.7)           
 13 Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich             5.09m  -1.7  16-08.50 
     4.95m(-1.9) FOUL      5.09m(-1.7)           
 14 Nicole Hudec              FR Butler                  J5.09m  -1.8  16-08.50 
     4.71m(-1.3) 4.83m(-0.7) 5.09m(-1.8)           
 15 Nicole Yancho             SR Hillsdale                5.08m  -1.7  16-08.00 
     FOUL      4.91m(-2.6) 5.08m(-1.7)           
 16 Sarah Ann Blount          FR Wright State             5.05m  -1.5  16-07.00 
     5.05m(-1.5) 4.98m(-0.0) 5.03m(-2.4)           
 17 Katelyn Moore             FR Ashland                  4.95m  -1.0  16-03.00 
     FOUL(-2.1) 4.18m(-2.3) 4.95m(-1.0)           
 18 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  4.94m  -0.8  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.94m(-0.8) FOUL                
 19 Mackenzie McMahan         FR Cedarville               4.93m  -2.1  16-02.25 
     4.38m(-1.2) 4.66m(-2.0) 4.93m(-2.1)           
 20 Beth Jones                SO Cedarville               4.89m  -2.4  16-00.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(-2.4) 4.82m(-0.0)           
 21 Emily Bon                 SO Ashland                  4.70m  -1.0  15-05.00 
     4.46m(-1.5) 4.54m(-2.0) 4.70m(-1.0)           
 22 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State               4.58m  -1.6  15-00.50 
     4.58m(-1.6) 4.44m(-0.8) 4.58m(-0.3)           
 23 Shameca Armstrong         FR Rio Grande               4.53m  -0.9  14-10.50 
     4.23m(-1.3) 4.53m(-0.9) 4.10m(-1.5)           
 24 Laura Farleman            FR Cedarville               4.51m  -2.8  14-09.75 
     4.50m(-1.5) 4.51m(-2.8) 4.51m(-2.3)           
 25 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                  4.50m  -1.0  14-09.25 
     4.48m(-0.9) 4.50m(-1.0) FOUL                
 26 Taylor Schweickart        FR Wright State             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
     4.19m(-0.0) FOUL      3.85m(-0.9)           
 27 Whittley Nelson           FR Rio Grande               3.94m   0.8  12-11.25 
     3.94m(0.8) 3.87m(-1.1) 3.72m(-2.5)           
 28 TaKeitha Shrivers-Moore   NA Unat-Central             3.93m  -1.4  12-10.75 
     3.93m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 3.88m(-1.2)           
 29 Kiana Calabrese           SO Central Stat             3.89m  -0.7  12-09.25 
     3.89m(-0.7) 3.84m(-1.6) 3.84m(-2.4)           
 30 Tranette Washington       FR Central Stat             3.82m  +0.0  12-06.50 
     3.82m(+0.0) 2.51m(-2.0) FOUL                
 31 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State               3.68m  -2.1  12-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.68m(-2.1)           
 32 Arnetta Brown             SO Central Stat             3.42m  -1.2  11-02.75 
     3.42m(-1.2) 3.27m(-2.7) 3.35m(-1.9)           
 -- Thekla Lorenz             SR Ball State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Shatasia Walker           FR Central Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.61m   1.3  41-04.50  10   
     11.07m(-1.0) 12.61m(1.3) 12.21m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Chiara Allen              SO Western Mich            11.96m  -1.2  39-03.00   8   
     11.67m(0.8) 11.79m(-0.3) 11.46m(-0.6) 11.62m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 11.96m(-1.2)
  3 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25   6   
     11.24m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.37m(-1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Krista Stillson           JR Miami (Ohio)            10.95m   1.5  35-11.25   5   
     FOUL      10.95m(1.5) 10.90m(-0.5) FOUL      10.26m(-1.9) FOUL     
  5 Nicole Hudec              FR Butler                  10.81m  -2.0  35-05.75   4   
     10.50m(0.8) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.81m(-2.0) 10.68m(-0.5) 10.80m(-0.9) 10.59m(-0.2)
  6 Beth Jones                SO Cedarville              10.43m  -0.7  34-02.75   3   
     10.21m(-1.5) 10.21m(+0.0) 10.21m(-1.0) 10.24m(+0.0) 10.43m(-0.7) 10.43m(-0.3)
  7 Adrienne Cristofoli       SR Miami (Ohio)            10.30m  +0.0  33-09.50   2   
     10.09m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.30m(+0.0) 10.03m(-1.5) 10.13m(-0.3)
  8 Katelyn Moore             FR Ashland                 10.08m  -0.8  33-01.00   1   
     FOUL      9.79m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.08m(-0.8)
  9 Theresa McHugh            SO IPFW                     9.79m  +0.0  32-01.50 
     9.13m(-0.8) 9.79m(0.5) 9.76m(-0.5) FOUL      9.79m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Rachel Herrera            JR Cedarville               9.51m  +0.0  31-02.50 
     9.45m(-0.9) 9.51m(+0.0) FOUL                
 11 Whittley Nelson           FR Rio Grande               9.17m  +0.0  30-01.00 
     FOUL      9.17m(+0.0) FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 Rider Track: T 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            15.32m   50-03.25  10   
      14.69m  14.61m  15.32m  FOUL  15.19m  15.06m
  2 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 14.35m   47-01.00   8   
      FOUL  13.92m  14.15m  13.88m  13.91m  14.35m
  3 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich            13.72m   45-00.25   6   
      12.71m  13.29m  13.72m  12.83m  12.90m  13.06m
  4 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 13.66m   44-09.75   5   
      12.71m  13.66m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m
  5 Jessica Bridenthal        FR Ashland                 13.47m   44-02.50   4   
      12.77m  13.09m  13.38m  13.29m  13.47m  FOUL
  6 Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich            13.43m   44-00.75   3   
      13.02m  12.75m  13.07m  13.23m  13.43m  FOUL
  7 Kayla Zink                FR IPFW                    12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      FOUL  11.38m  12.67m  11.62m  11.59m  12.21m
  8 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland                 12.65m   41-06.00   1   
      12.65m  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Maria Harrison            SO Wright State            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kim Strunk                JR Rio Grande              12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.58m  11.77m  12.22m           
 11 Kathy Dirksen             JR Hillsdale               12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.87m  12.20m  FOUL           
 12 Nichole Thomas            FR Morehead Sta            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.75m  12.09m  FOUL           
 13 Amber Mueller             SO Hillsdale               11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.30m  10.75m           
 14 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich            11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.30m  10.96m  11.36m           
 15 Erica Mudd                SO Miami (Ohio)            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  11.16m           
 16 Tiffany Ray               FR Ball State              11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.27m  11.31m  11.13m           
 17 Ashley Albertz            FR Butler                  11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.00m  11.19m  11.27m           
 18 Jena Studabaker           FR Wright State            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.96m     11.01m           
 19 Heather Lantis            FR Hillsdale               10.88m   35-08.50 
        x   10.88m           
 -- Marie Lumpkin             FR Ball State                FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL           
 -- Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Melissa Dodaro            SO Ball State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.25m  4/9/2011    Mary Theisen, Winona State                 
 Rider Track: T 54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich            50.67mM    166-03  10   
      FOUL  48.85m  50.67m  48.24m  49.08m  49.18m
  2 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 48.84m     160-03   8   
      FOUL  42.87m  46.95m  40.93m  44.95m  48.84m
  3 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            47.35m     155-04   6   
      FOUL  46.02m  43.91m  44.50m  47.35m  45.18m
  4 Kayla Zink                FR IPFW                    45.10m     147-11   5   
      43.72m  44.22m  FOUL  44.85m  43.39m  45.10m
  5 Ali Tolich                FR Ashland                 44.92m     147-04   4   
      FOUL  44.37m     44.92m  44.56m  FOUL
  6 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich            44.76m     146-10   3   
      44.76m  40.44m  FOUL  39.78m  42.15m  40.10m
  7 Melissa Dodaro            SO Ball State              44.74m     146-09   2   
      42.53m  FOUL  41.82m  44.74m  43.91m  42.24m
  8 Kim Habegger              FR Ashland                 43.36m     142-03   1   
      41.56m  43.02m  43.36m  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m
  9 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich            42.06m     138-00 
      42.06m     38.62m  FOUL  40.80m  39.54m
 10 Courtney Bowen            SR IPFW                    40.39m     132-06 
      40.39m  40.02m  FOUL           
 11 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland                 40.24m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.24m  FOUL           
 12 Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)            40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.00m  39.34m           
 13 Amber Mueller             SO Hillsdale               39.86m     130-09 
      39.86m  FOUL  39.43m           
 14 Maria Harrison            SO Wright State            39.07m     128-02 
      FOUL     39.07m           
 15 Heather Lantis            FR Hillsdale               38.44m     126-01 
      35.69m  36.30m  38.44m           
 16 Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay                 38.33m     125-09 
      36.79m     38.33m           
 17 Casey Shillito            SR Hillsdale               37.93m     124-05 
      36.02m  FOUL  37.93m           
 18 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 36.42m     119-06 
      FOUL  36.42m               
 -- Jena Studabaker           FR Wright State              FOUL            
         FOUL               
 -- Marie Lumpkin             FR Ball State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 61.21m  4/8/2011    Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 58.79m     192-10  10   
      58.02m  57.51m  58.39m  58.79m  58.10m  57.37m
  2 Ali Tolich                FR Ashland                 52.83m     173-04   8   
      48.87m  51.99m  52.83m  50.88m  47.64m  FOUL
  3 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland                 51.93m     170-04   6   
      48.67m  FOUL  49.04m  51.16m  51.93m  51.49m
  4 Shannon Neby              SO Hillsdale               50.57m     165-11   5   
      48.49m  48.20m  50.01m  50.57m  49.68m  49.35m
  5 Kim Habegger              FR Ashland                 50.42m     165-05   4   
      48.67m  49.38m  FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  46.59m
  6 Kathy Dirksen             JR Hillsdale               49.71m     163-01   3   
      46.02m  48.45m  47.50m  49.71m  FOUL  48.89m
  7 Jessica Bridenthal        FR Ashland                 47.97m     157-04   2   
      46.12m  FOUL  47.83m  45.28m  FOUL  47.97m
  8 Jorden Traver             SO Ball State              44.76m     146-10   1   
      44.76m  44.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Maria Harrison            SO Wright State            44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL
 10 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.07m  42.17m           
 11 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 43.99m     144-04 
      43.99m  42.01m  42.00m           
 12 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich            43.19m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.19m  42.28m           
 13 Catherine Nass            JR Hillsdale               41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.92m           
 14 Grace Leutheuser          SO Hillsdale               41.58m     136-05 
      41.58m  39.92m  FOUL           
 15 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich            41.42m     135-11 
      40.06m  40.64m  41.42m           
 16 Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay                 39.64m     130-01 
      39.25m     39.64m           
 17 Lywanna Melvin            JR Ball State              39.09m     128-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.09m           
 -- Rachel Hallman            SO Findlay                   FOUL            
     x   FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marie Lumpkin             FR Ball State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
         FOUL               
 -- Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich              FOUL            
        x   FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                  
 Rider Track: T 51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ana Kidder                SR Ashland                 42.85m     140-07  10   
      FOUL  41.77m  FOUL  42.85m  37.84m  37.93m
  2 Theresa McHugh            SO IPFW                    40.25m     132-01   8   
      35.37m  37.71m  35.33m  33.51m  FOUL  40.25m
  3 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 40.05m     131-05   6   
      40.05m  34.67m  32.67m  35.95m  FOUL  34.48m
  4 Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich            34.21m     112-03   5   
      30.08m  28.52m  31.27m  31.81m  31.04m  34.21m
  5 Catherine Nass            JR Hillsdale               31.99m     104-11   4   
      31.99m  30.37m  29.43m  FOUL  31.37m  31.26m
  6 Jorden Traver             SO Ball State              31.36m     102-11   3   
      31.36m  FOUL  27.02m  30.86m  FOUL  31.21m
  7 Amber Mueller             SO Hillsdale               31.34m     102-10   2   
      27.46m  31.34m         29.11m   
  8 Whitney Freeman           SO Western Mich            30.35m      99-07   1   
      FOUL     30.35m  29.01m     PASS
  9 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                 30.21m      99-01 
      28.64m  30.21m  29.94m         28.98m
 10 Madelaine Bacyznski       FR IPFW                    28.07m      92-01 
      FOUL  28.07m               
 11 Carolyn Cann              SR Cedarville              28.05m      92-00 
        x   28.05m           
 -- Grace Leutheuser          SO Hillsdale                 FOUL            
        x   FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan              
 Rider Track: T 10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                  10.79   0.4  3  10   
  2 Ezekiel Israel            SO Central Stat             10.98   0.4  3   8   
  3 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                  11.00   0.4  3   6   
  4 Reggie Mitchell           SO Miami (Ohio)             11.04   1.1  2   5   
  5 Jordan Hoppel             SO Ashland                  11.08   0.4  3   4   
  6 Nathaniel Scales          JR Kent State               11.12   0.4  3   3   
  7 William Danko             JR Hillsdale                11.16   1.1  2   2   
  8 Matt Halberthal              Illinois TC              11.23   0.4  3 
  9 Darius Lewis              SO Central Stat             11.49  -0.5  1   1   
 10 Fuad Akinbayi                Illinois TC              11.52   0.4  3 
 11 Sam Wilson                FR Butler                   11.54   1.1  2 
 12 Daniel Fisher             FR Butler                   11.55   1.1  2 
 13 Kyle Donthnier            FR Cincinnati               11.79  -0.5  1 
 14 Robert Johnson            SR Morehead Sta             12.14  -0.5  1 
 15 Morgan Sorrell            SO Morehead Sta             12.38  -0.5  1 
 16 Delroy Pascual            SO Central Stat             12.64  -0.5  1 
 -- Dontell Higgins           SO Kent State                  FS   0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan            
 Rider Track: T 20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Guagenti             JR Findlay                  21.90  -0.6  4  10   
  2 Brandon Bailey            JR Kent State               22.04  -0.6  4   8   
  3 Jahquil Hargrove          SO Miami (Ohio)             22.07  -0.6  4   6   
  4 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                  22.10  -0.6  4   5   
  5 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                  22.27  -0.6  4   4   
  6 Michael Shaw              SO Hillsdale                22.32   1.5  3   3   
  7 Skylar Dooley             SR Hillsdale                22.73  -0.6  4   2   
  8 Dontell Higgins           SO Kent State               22.76  -0.6  4   1   
  9 Dillon Corbett            SO Kent State               22.78  -0.6  4 
 10 Ezekiel Israel            SO Central Stat             22.84   0.3  2 
 11 Brian Pongallo            FR Ashland                  23.07   1.5  3 
 12 David Reid                SR Central Stat             23.08   1.5  3 
 13 Matt Halberthal              Illinois TC              23.28   1.5  3 
 14 Fuad Akinbayi                Illinois TC              23.50   1.5  3 
 15 Keenan Litmon             FR Central Stat             23.56   0.3  2 
 16 Daniel Fisher             FR Butler                   23.59   1.5  3 
 17 Darius Lewis              SO Central Stat             23.64  -0.3  1 
 18 David Yoder               FR Cedarville               23.81   0.3  2 
 19 Cody Curry                FR Cincinnati               24.01  -0.3  1 
 20 Bartholomew Evans         FR Central Stat             24.19  -0.3  1 
 21 Kyle Donthnier            FR Cincinnati               24.20   1.5  3 
 22 Michael Gardner           SO Cedarville               24.94   0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 47.77  2004        Jerod Batt, Cincinnati                      
 Rider Track: T 46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Guagenti             JR Findlay                  47.53M  3  10   
  2 Jahquil Hargrove          SO Miami (Ohio)             47.57M  3   8   
  3 Maurice Jones             SO Hillsdale                48.03   3   6   
  4 Brandon Bailey            JR Kent State               48.11   3   5   
  5 Robert Balzano            JR Miami (Ohio)             49.26   3   4   
  6 Jack Skelton                 Illinois TC              49.88   3 
  7 Michael Finch             SR Hillsdale                49.94   2   3   
  8 Michael Travis            FR Findlay                  50.28   2   2   
  9 Brian Barney              FR Cincinnati               50.77   2   1   
 10 Matthew Thompson          FR Kent State               51.46   3 
 11 David Yoder               FR Cedarville               51.48   2 
 12 David Reid                SR Central Stat             51.79   2 
 13 Jared Van Dyke            SO Hillsdale                51.84   2 
 14 Aaron Tipton              SO Ashland                  51.85   2 
 15 Keenan Litmon             FR Central Stat             52.23   1 
 16 Hunter Gibson             SO Morehead Sta             53.48   1 
 17 Michael Gardner           SO Cedarville               53.90   1  .898
 17 Mick Wang                 SO Butler                   53.90   1  .898
 19 Matthew Schumacker        FR Butler                   54.35   1 
 20 Samuel Rice               FR Cedarville               56.41   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02     
 Rider Track: T 1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Windle               FR Ashland                1:51.99   10   
  2 Kevin Brown               SO Miami (Ohio)           1:52.19    8   
  3 Wade Coffin               SO Miami (Ohio)           1:52.26    6   
  4 Destin Heasley            SR Kent State             1:52.66    5   
  5 Jacob Swords              FR Kent State             1:52.97    4   
  6 Jarod Eick                JR Miami (Ohio)           1:53.27    3   
  7 Kris Gauson               NA Unat-Butler            1:53.66  
  8 Ethan Blagg               SR Cedarville             1:54.03    2   
  9 Colin Pettiford           SR Kent State             1:54.14    1   
 10 Dillon Webster            FR Findlay                1:54.20  
 11 Desmond Bell              FR Morehead Sta           1:54.22  
 12 Zachary Fields            JR Cincinnati             1:54.48  
 13 Marteze Roper             SO Kent State             1:54.76  
 14 Ryan Jorgenson               Illinois TC            1:55.07  
 15 Matthew Perkins           FR Hillsdale              1:56.69  
 16 Kellan Strobel            FR Butler                 1:56.98  
 17 Lemi Laki                 JR Central Stat           1:57.21  
 18 Jerry Perkins             SR Hillsdale              1:57.26  
 19 Jahi Gains                FR Butler                 1:57.39  
 20 Joe Guerra                SR Findlay                1:58.05  
 21 Jason Bruns               JR Wright State           1:58.30  
 22 Brian Palmer              FR Cincinnati             1:58.55  
 23 Ethan Bokeno              FR Cincinnati             1:58.67  
 24 Andy Bailey               SO Morehead Sta           1:58.93  
 25 Brandon Magill            FR Shawnee Stat           1:58.96  
 26 Erik Johnson              FR Cedarville             1:59.06  
 27 Michael Brothers             Illinois TC            1:59.65  
 28 Derek Ryan                JR Shawnee Stat           2:00.00  
 29 Matt Peters               FR Wright State           2:00.14  
 30 Ethan Leonard             FR Cincinnati             2:00.27  
 31 Tyler Conn                SO Shawnee Stat           2:00.78  
 32 Tom Scott                 SR Ashland                2:01.01  
 33 Blake Wysocki             JR Shawnee Stat           2:01.35  
 34 Taylor Conn               FR Shawnee Stat           2:01.76  
 35 Brandon Mesnard           FR Ashland                2:02.36  
 36 Alex Manaois                 Illinois TC            2:02.47  
 37 Andrew Leemaster          FR Findlay                2:02.48  
 38 Brandon Graves            SO Wright State           2:03.24  
 39 Eli Gerlach               JR Shawnee Stat           2:03.47  
 40 Shane Stein               SO Findlay                2:05.01  
 41 Drew Gilliland            FR Cedarville             2:07.23  
 42 Devin Randolph            SO Central Stat           2:12.78  
 43 Landon Stapleton          FR Cedarville             2:16.36  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)            
 Rider Track: T 3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:47.36   10   
  2 Kris Gauson               NA Unat-Butler            3:49.02  
  3 Andrew Sherman            NA Unat-Butler            3:50.65  
  4 Jarod Eick                JR Miami (Ohio)           3:50.84    8   
  5 Craig Jordan              JR Butler                 3:51.58    6   
  6 Matthew Perkins           FR Hillsdale              3:52.58    5   
  7 Brian Baum                FR Ashland                3:52.72    4   
  8 Stephen Fischer           JR Kent State             3:53.05    3   
  9 Matt Stratman             SR Ashland                3:54.86    2   
 10 Gary Monroe               FR Morehead Sta           3:55.36    1   
 11 Justin Eilerman           SO Findlay                3:55.52  
 12 Kodi Mullins              FR Butler                 3:55.68  
 13 Brad Liston               SO Shawnee Stat           3:55.86  
 14 Jacob Sussman             SO Ashland                3:56.87  
 15 Jason Bruns               JR Wright State           3:58.40  
 16 Jerry Perkins             SR Hillsdale              3:59.52  
 17 Harry Ellis               FR Butler                 3:59.67  
 18 Sam Kerk                  SO Calvin                 4:00.37  
 19 Matt Marol                JR Miami (Ohio)           4:00.97  
 20 Daniel Garleb             SO Miami (Ohio)           4:01.90  
 21 Derek Ryan                JR Shawnee Stat           4:02.13  
 22 Pierce Reeves             FR Morehead Sta           4:02.88  
 23 Josh Linkous              SR Shawnee Stat           4:03.29  
 24 Colton Johnson            SR Ashland                4:03.44  
 25 Blake Wysocki             JR Shawnee Stat           4:03.53  
 26 Nick Wilson               JR Rio Grande             4:05.05  
 27 Matt Collmar              SR Cincinnati             4:06.99  
 28 Brandon Graves            SO Wright State           4:07.41  
 29 Jacob Hayes               FR Findlay                4:07.46  
 30 Eli Gerlach               JR Shawnee Stat           4:08.49  
 31 David Wing                SO Miami (Ohio)           4:08.70  
 32 Matt Peters               FR Wright State           4:11.83  
 33 Matthew Van Egmond        SO Hillsdale              4:12.45  
 34 Timothy Majoy             JR Findlay                4:12.75  
 35 Zach Boehmke                 Illinois TC            4:17.33  
 36 Arthur Eng                   Illinois TC            4:18.99  
 37 Connor Walthour           FR Findlay                4:28.10  
 38 Trevor Bryant             SO Cedarville             4:34.98  
 39 Nathan Wright             JR Cedarville             4:35.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Roeder            SR Butler                14:34.92   10   
  2 Dan Kerr                  SR Calvin                14:35.22    8   
  3 Matt Vander Roest         JR Calvin                14:46.90    6   
  4 Shoayb Bascal             FR Findlay               14:50.60    5   
  5 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Norther          14:52.85    4   
  6 Eric Putnam                  Una4                  14:53.92  
  7 Zane Cooperider           SO Iupui                 14:55.25    3   
  8 Josiah Bragg              JR Cedarville            14:55.48    2   
  9 Kevin Oblinger            SO Butler                15:03.26    1   
 10 James Bowens              SR Morehead Sta          15:17.62  
 11 Jeff Griffiths            SO Cincinnati            15:21.71  
 12 Matthew Cheney            FR Cedarville            15:23.52  
 13 Ben Tuttle                FR Cedarville            15:26.04  
 14 Gary Haglund              SR Ashland               15:31.71  
 15 Cody Marowski             JR Iupui                 15:33.20  
 16 J.D. Smith                SR Iupui                 15:35.19  
 17 Dan Shafer                SO Wright State          15:37.43  
 18 Billy Klimczak            FR Butler                15:38.80  
 19 Clay Watson               FR Cedarville            15:43.17  
 20 Vigneshwar Kartheykian       Illinois TC           15:43.93  
 21 Orion Wenrich             SR Butler                15:46.20  
 22 Abubakar Shegow           SO Miami (Ohio)          15:49.40  
 23 Luke Hickman              FR Hillsdale             15:53.83  
 24 Ryan Harris               JR Wright State          15:59.06  
 25 Luis Velasco              JR Findlay               15:59.70  
 26 Michael Settles           SR Morehead Sta          16:03.04  
 27 Rob Flannigan             FR Cincinnati            16:03.91  
 28 John Butler               FR Hillsdale             16:04.25  
 29 James Kraus               FR Miami (Ohio)          16:10.14  
 30 Ryan Kelly                SO Iupui                 16:10.37  
 31 Nathan Westfall           SO Iupui                 16:10.52  
 32 Cameron Magro             FR Morehead Sta          16:16.28  
 33 Cody Sengthong            SO IPFW                  16:27.20  
 34 Nathaniel Burrell         SO Cedarville            16:49.54  
 35 Dylan McKevitt            FR Cedarville            17:01.87  
 -- Spencer Burgin            SO Iupui                      DNF  
 -- Brian Gallagher           SR Miami (Ohio)               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Young              JR Iupui                 31:49.81   10   
  2 Joshua Mirth              FR Hillsdale             31:58.16    8   
  3 Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui                 32:29.19    6   
  4 Matt Farkas               JR Iupui                 33:08.15    5   
  5 Jacob Dubie               SO Cedarville            33:21.25    4   
  6 Jacob Franklin            FR Cincinnati            33:34.01    3   
  7 Joshua Eccleston          SR Hillsdale             33:59.34    2   
  8 Brock Lloyd               JR Findlay               34:31.11    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track: T 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Goffena            SR Miami (Ohio)             14.52  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Timothy Sanders           JR Findlay                  14.67  -1.0  2   8   
  3 JaShawn Combs             FR Miami (Ohio)             14.71  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Mitchell Seawood          JR Kent State               14.87  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Sam Chester               FR Miami (Ohio)             14.91  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Richard Hunt              SO Central Stat             15.23  -1.0  2   2.50 .225
  6 Kyle Tywon                FR Kent State               15.23  -1.0  2   2.50 .230
  8 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                15.45  -1.7  1   1   
  9 Matthew Raffin            SO Hillsdale                15.49  -1.0  2 
 10 Mick Wang                 SO Butler                   15.49  -1.0  2 
 11 Elliot Murphy             SO Hillsdale                15.63  -1.7  1 
 12 Wesley Washington         SR Ashland                  15.95  -1.7  1 
 13 Marvin Logan              SO Kent State               16.07  -1.0  2 
 14 Brandon Cook              SO Cincinnati               16.56  -1.7  1 
 15 James Blackwell           FR Cedarville               16.77  -1.7  1 
 16 Landon Bundenthal         SO Cedarville               17.55  -1.7  1 
 17 Mike Herrera              JR Cedarville               19.11  -1.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track: T 50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles Dunlap              FR Kent State               53.21   2  10   
  2 Timothy Sanders           JR Findlay                  53.46   2   8   
  3 Skyler Coburn             FR Miami (Ohio)             54.69   2   6   
  4 Matthew Raffin            SO Hillsdale                54.75   2   5   
  5 Devin Bermudez            FR Ashland                  55.62   1   4   
  6 Wesley Washington         SR Ashland                  56.43   2   3   
  7 Richard Hunt              SO Central Stat             56.50   1   2   
  8 Elliot Murphy             SO Hillsdale                56.68   2   1   
  9 Marvin Logan              SO Kent State               57.24   2 
 10 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                  58.78   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
 Rider Track: T 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Heller            JR Kent State             9:12.95   10   
  2 Brett Wagner              SO Miami (Ohio)           9:21.66    8   
  3 Neil Klinger              JR Cedarville             9:25.80    6   
  4 Jeffrey Wysong            SR Hillsdale              9:30.81    5   
  5 Kyle Lang                 SR Cincinnati             9:39.49    4   
  6 Andrew Goodwin            SO Kent State             9:42.31    3   
  7 Cameron Johnson           SO Ashland                9:45.99    2   
  8 Ryan Moncrieff            FR Miami (Ohio)           9:51.69    1   
  9 Scott Ackerman            JR Ashland                9:56.53  
 10 Greg Johnson              SO Cedarville            10:37.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                          
 Rider Track: T 39.90  1990        , Ball State                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                          41.97   10   
     1) DeAndre Davis JR                2) Keith Cleveland SO             
     3) Brian Pongallo FR               4) Jordan Hoppel SO               
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                        42.06    8   
     1) William Danko JR                2) Maurice Jones SO               
     3) Michael Shaw SO                 4) Skylar Dooley SR               
  3 Central State  'A'                                    42.93    6   
     1) Richard Hunt SO                 2) David Reid SR                  
     3) Bartholomew Evans FR            4) Ezekiel Israel SO              
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     43.00    5   
     1) Reggie Mitchell SO              2) JaShawn Combs FR               
     3) Jason Bartlett SO               4) Sam Chester FR                 
  5 Findlay  'A'                                          43.46    4   
     1) Timothy Sanders JR              2) John Guagenti JR               
     3) Curtis Smithey SR               4) Michael Travis FR              
  6 Central State  'B'                                    44.09  
     1) Keenan Litmon FR                2) Darius Lewis SO                
     3) Tracy Yelverton SO              4) Lawrence West SO               
 -- Kent State  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Mitchell Seawood JR             2) Miles Dunlap FR                
     3) Dontell Higgins SO              4) Nathaniel Scales JR            
 -- Cedarville  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) James Blackwell FR              2) Landon Bundenthal SO           
     3) David Yoder FR                  4) Michael Gardner SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:11.79  1998        , Miami University                        
 Rider Track: T 3:09.13  2001        , Western Michigan                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:14.70   10   
     1) Skyler Coburn FR                2) Robert Balzano JR              
     3) Jahquil Hargrove SO             4) Jordan Goffena SR              
  2 Kent State  'A'                                     3:16.36    8   
     1) Miles Dunlap FR                 2) Dillon Corbett SO              
     3) Jacob Swords FR                 4) Destin Heasley SR              
  3 Findlay  'A'                                        3:17.71    6   
     1) Timothy Sanders JR              2) John Guagenti JR               
     3) Michael Travis FR               4) Dillon Webster FR              
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        3:24.05    5   
     1) Jacob Sussman SO                2) Brian Baum FR                  
     3) Tom Scott SR                    4) Jordan Hoppel SO               
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:24.49    4   
     1) Michael Finch SR                2) Michael Shaw SO                
     3) Elliot Murphy SO                4) Jared Van Dyke SO              
  6 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:28.31    3   
     1) David Yoder FR                  2) Michael Gardner SO             
     3) Erik Johnson FR                 4) Evan Thayer SR                 
  7 Ashland  'B'                                        3:29.07  
     1) Wesley Washington SR            2) Devin Bermudez FR              
     3) Gary Haglund SR                 4) Colton Johnson SR              
  8 Findlay  'B'                                        3:34.58  
     1) Joe Guerra SR                   2) Jacob Miller FR                
     3) Shane Stein SO                  4) Andrew Leemaster FR            
  9 Shawnee State  'A'                                  3:36.35    2   
     1) Taylor Conn FR                  2) Brandon Magill FR              
     3) Tyler Conn SO                   4) Brad Liston SO                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                     
 Rider Track: T 2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cory Vales                SR Findlay                  2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ruben Belen               SR Kent State               1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Matt Gambill              SO Miami (Ohio)             1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Bailey             FR Kent State              J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Tywon                FR Kent State               1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mick Wang                 SO Butler                   1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Landon Bundenthal         SO Cedarville               1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Rudin                SR Miami (Ohio)            J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lawrence West             SO Central Stat                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Bartholomew Evans         FR Central Stat                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
 Rider Track: T 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Wildeman              JR Miami (Ohio)             4.71m   15-05.50  10   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Goffena            SR Miami (Ohio)            J4.71m   15-05.50   8   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cody Curry                FR Cincinnati               4.41m   14-05.50   6   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sean Doty                 SO Ashland                 J4.41m   14-05.50   5   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mike Miller               SO Ashland                  4.26m   13-11.75   4   
     4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXX 
  6 James Blackwell           FR Cedarville              J4.26m   13-11.75   3   
     4.26 4.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Grant Millard             FR Rio Grande                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Curtis Meyer              SO Cedarville                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Rudin                SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                       
 Rider Track: T 8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reggie Mitchell           SO Miami (Ohio)             7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00  10   
     6.59m(-2.3) 6.82m(-2.3) PASS      6.71m(-0.9) FOUL      7.01m(+0.0)
  2 Rob Falchi                SR Kent State               6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25   8   
     5.10m(-2.9) 6.84m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Andrew Linebarger         SR Kent State               6.76m  -0.3  22-02.25   6   
     6.19m(-1.9) 6.61m(-5.0) FOUL      6.52m(-2.1) 6.68m(-3.8) 6.76m(-0.3)
  4 Michael Carrol            SR Kent State               6.73m  -1.1  22-01.00   5   
     6.46m(-5.0) 5.08m(-5.6) 6.55m(-1.5) FOUL      6.73m(-1.1) 6.51m(-0.5)
  5 Nigel Spears              SO Butler                   6.71m  -3.1  22-00.25   4   
     6.12m(-4.8) 6.28m(-3.6) 6.41m(-2.3) 6.53m(-1.9) 6.07m(-1.9) 6.71m(-3.1)
  6 Kyle Donthnier            FR Cincinnati               6.61m  -3.1  21-08.25   3   
     6.51m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(-3.4) 6.61m(-3.1)
  7 Jason Bartlett            SO Miami (Ohio)             6.53m  -0.7  21-05.25   2   
     6.21m(-2.9) 6.53m(-0.7) FOUL      6.28m(-0.1) 6.20m(-2.7) FOUL     
  8 Glen Forsythe             FR Findlay                  6.44m  -1.5  21-01.50   1   
     6.33m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.97m(-0.9) FOUL      6.44m(-1.5)
  9 Sam Chester               FR Miami (Ohio)             6.42m  -2.7  21-00.75 
     6.24m(-2.5) 6.12m(-2.1) 6.42m(-2.7) 6.17m(-2.1) PASS      PASS     
 10 Bartholomew Evans         FR Central Stat             6.31m  -2.3  20-08.50 
     6.31m(-2.3) 6.29m(-2.1) 6.17m(-5.0)           
 11 Colin Thomas              FR Findlay                  5.99m  -2.3  19-08.00 
     5.95m(-3.6) 5.95m(-4.0) 5.99m(-2.3)           
 12 Cody Curry                FR Cincinnati               5.78m  -1.9  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(-1.9)           
 -- Ryan Cook                 SO Hillsdale                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
 Rider Track: T 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rob Falchi                SR Kent State              14.72m   1.7  48-03.50  10   
     14.21m(4.8) 14.72m(1.7) 14.58m(0.3) 14.47m(3.4) 14.56m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Glen Forsythe             FR Findlay                 14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75   8   
     14.29m(0.3) 14.53m(0.3) 14.57m(+0.0) FOUL      14.30m(2.9) FOUL     
  3 Colin Thomas              FR Findlay                 13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25   6   
     13.53m(0.5) 13.44m(2.1) FOUL      13.57m(0.5) 13.57m(4.0) 13.82m(+0.0)
  4 Justin Bailey             FR Kent State              13.46m   3.4  44-02.00   5   
     13.46m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.15m(0.5) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Reggie Mitchell           SO Miami (Ohio)            13.00m  +0.0  42-08.00   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.00m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale               12.95m   0.9  42-06.00   3   
     12.95m(0.9) 12.62m(0.5) FOUL      12.48m(1.7) 12.57m(0.1) 12.64m(+0.0)
  7 Cassidy Kaufman           FR Hillsdale               12.64m   0.3  41-05.75   2   
     FOUL      12.20m(2.5) 12.64m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.23m(1.5)
  8 Jason Bartlett            SO Miami (Ohio)            11.99m  +0.0  39-04.00   1   
     11.99m(+0.0) 11.82m(0.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
 Rider Track: T 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            JR Findlay                 18.66m   61-02.75  10   
      16.21m  17.80m  18.24m  18.45m  18.58m  18.66m
  2 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)            16.91m   55-05.75   8   
      16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Darren Bass               JR Findlay                 16.71m   54-10.00   6   
      15.13m  FOUL  15.28m  16.35m  16.48m  16.71m
  4 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                 16.64m   54-07.25   5   
      15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL
  5 Nathan English            JR Hillsdale               16.63m   54-06.75   4   
      16.60m  15.50m  16.63m  16.27m  16.35m  16.50m
  6 Sam Lemaster              JR Cedarville              16.39m   53-09.25   3   
      14.59m  16.39m  15.19m  15.56m  16.12m  16.05m
  7 JT Stone                  SR Morehead Sta            15.95m   52-04.00   2   
      15.95m  FOUL  15.85m  15.63m  15.52m  FOUL
  8 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale               15.90m   52-02.00   1   
      14.95m  FOUL  15.90m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)            15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  15.08m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nathan Hoch               SR Miami (Ohio)            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  15.03m           
 11 Beau Michaud              SO Cedarville              13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.36m  13.19m  FOUL           
 12 Brad Owen                 SR Butler                  12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.14m  12.39m  12.66m           
 13 Mike Herrera              JR Cedarville              10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL               
 -- Kory Ross                 FR Central Stat              FOUL            
         FOUL               
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                   
 Rider Track: T 58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            JR Findlay                 55.35m     181-07  10   
      50.89m  55.35m  52.75m  52.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cory Meuleman             SR Ashland                 52.16m     171-01   8   
      49.54m  52.16m  50.83m  50.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathan Hoch               SR Miami (Ohio)            52.02m     170-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.02m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  4 Chris Powell              JR Ashland                 50.29m     165-00   5   
      46.23m  48.40m  49.76m  48.39m  50.29m  49.36m
  5 Kyle Steinhauser          JR Ashland                 50.27m     164-11   4   
      47.12m  FOUL  46.61m  46.78m  FOUL  50.27m
  6 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale               50.05m     164-02   3   
      40.56m  46.67m  46.19m  49.09m  50.05m  FOUL
  7 James Clay Harris         FR Ashland                 48.19m     158-01   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.19m  45.62m  47.16m  47.92m
  8 Zac Ball                  SO Ashland                 48.01m     157-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.01m  45.65m  FOUL  46.89m
  9 Nathan English            JR Hillsdale               47.62m     156-03   1   
      45.81m  46.67m  43.76m  46.66m  46.57m  47.62m
 10 Brett Dailey              SO Hillsdale               47.09m     154-06 
      43.41m  47.09m  FOUL  42.10m  43.95m  43.56m
 11 JT Stone                  SR Morehead Sta            46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  45.23m  46.51m           
 12 Lucas Ferguson            JR Miami (Ohio)            44.97m     147-06 
      44.97m  44.83m  FOUL           
 13 Brad Owen                 SR Butler                  44.92m     147-04 
      41.08m  42.25m  44.92m           
 14 Josh Ballenger            SO Cincinnati              44.69m     146-07 
      41.29m  42.39m  44.69m           
 15 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                 44.41m     145-08 
      43.91m  44.41m  FOUL           
 16 Sam Lemaster              JR Cedarville              43.20m     141-09 
         42.30m  43.20m           
 17 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)            42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL     42.87m           
 18 Eric Brown                SO Findlay                 42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  39.99m  FOUL           
 19 Beau Michaud              SO Cedarville              41.87m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.87m               
 20 Josh Province             FR Cincinnati              40.42m     132-07 
     x   40.34m  40.42m           
 -- Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Greg Hannay               JR Cedarville                FOUL            
     x   FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Darren Bass               JR Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Goffena            SR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 AG Krueger                   Unat-Ashland            74.81mT    245-05 
      72.71m  73.10m  73.52m  74.22m  74.81m  73.44m
  2 Ryan Loughney             SR Ashland                 67.62m     221-10  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  67.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Garrett Grey              SR Ashland                 63.88m     209-07   8   
      62.70m  63.23m  63.58m  63.55m  FOUL  63.88m
  4 Cory Meuleman             SR Ashland                 58.26m     191-02   6   
      55.81m  58.04m  FOUL  58.26m  58.14m  FOUL
  5 Craig Call                SR Ashland                 57.60m     189-00   5   
      57.60m  55.66m  FOUL  50.66m  55.18m  57.09m
  6 Derrick Vicars            JR Findlay                 57.34m     188-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richard Quick             SR Ashland                 57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  55.50m  FOUL  56.20m  FOUL  54.78m
  8 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale               54.65m     179-03   3   
      51.15m  54.65m  53.53m  50.06m  FOUL  51.79m
  9 Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)            52.63m     172-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.63m  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joe Gutter                JR Ohio Norther            52.36m     171-09   1   
      FOUL  49.31m  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL  52.36m
 11 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                 50.59m     166-00 
      46.65m  50.59m  50.30m           
 12 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)            49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  49.78m  49.59m           
 13 JT Stone                  SR Morehead Sta            48.16m     158-00 
      46.96m  FOUL  48.16m           
 14 Eric Brown                SO Findlay                 45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  42.58m  45.30m           
 15 Josh Ballenger            SO Cincinnati              45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  45.11m  42.60m           
 16 Sam Lemaster              JR Cedarville              45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Brett Dailey              SO Hillsdale               43.77m     143-07 
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Greg Hannay               JR Cedarville              43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Josh Province             FR Cincinnati              41.36m     135-08 
      FOUL  40.03m  41.36m           
 -- Anthony Graham            JR Central Stat              FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                  
 Rider Track: T 68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Yee                 FR Miami (Ohio)            61.60m     202-01  10   
      FOUL  60.19m  61.27m  61.60m       
  2 Cody Crockett             SR Findlay                 57.94m     190-01   8   
      57.76m  55.85m  57.94m  56.67m  FOUL  55.84m
  3 Matt Rudin                SR Miami (Ohio)            56.35m     184-10   6   
      FOUL  56.00m  FOUL  54.65m  56.35m  FOUL
  4 Stefan Bernardi           JR Hillsdale               54.27m     178-01   5   
      50.65m  53.47m  54.27m  53.31m  50.21m  51.55m
  5 Taylor Celestin           SO Miami (Ohio)            52.72m     172-11   4   
      51.43m  52.59m  48.98m  50.15m  52.72m  52.50m
  6 Josh Ballenger            SO Cincinnati              52.55m     172-05   3   
      50.89m  50.13m  52.55m  51.19m  FOUL  52.07m
  7 Ruben Belen               SR Kent State              49.81m     163-05   2   
      48.53m  FOUL  49.81m           
 -- Cody Curry                FR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               191        2) Western Michigan          121.50
    3) Kent State                  99.50     4) Findlay                    67   
    5) Hillsdale                   49.50     6) Ashland                    49   
    7) Ball State                  43        8) Butler                     29   
    8) Wright State                29       10) IPFW                       24.50
   11) Cedarville                  17       12) Calvin                     15   
   13) Morehead State              12       14) Cincinnati                 10   
   15) Central State                9       16) Ohio State                  7   
   17) IUPUI                        5       18) Rio Grande                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               176        2) Ashland                   126   
    3) Findlay                    122        4) Kent State                121.50
    5) Hillsdale                   77        6) Butler                     33.50
    7) Cedarville                  25.50     8) IUPUI                      24   
    9) Cincinnati                  20       10) Central State              19.50
   11) Calvin                      14       12) Ohio Northern               5   
   13) Morehead State               3       14) Shawnee State               2   

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production