2012 RedHawk Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 04:51 PM
                         Miami University - 4/28/2012                          
                             REDHAWK INVITATIONAL                              
                          hosted by: Miami Univ. (OH)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State               12.80   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler, Emily              SR Xavier (Ohio             12.83   NWI   8   
  3 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's             13.11   NWI   6   
  4 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State               13.32   NWI   5   
  5 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             13.94   NWI   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Central Stat             25.94   NWI  2  10   
  2 Smith, Shanice            FR Cincinnati               25.95   NWI  2   8   
  3 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State               26.39   NWI  2   6   
  4 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's             26.72   NWI  1   5   
  5 Smith, Judah              JR Ball State               26.89   NWI  2   4   
  6 Birchfield, Samantha      FR Xavier (Ohio             27.19   NWI  1   3   
  7 Lange, Hannah             SO Ball State               27.69   NWI  2   2   
  8 Behrendt, Katie           FR Ball State               27.89   NWI  1   1   
  9 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             28.60   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Central Stat             57.76   2  10   
  2 Smith, Judah              JR Ball State               59.82   2   8   
  3 Kwateng, Caroline         SR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.29   1   6   
  4 Smith, Shanice            FR Cincinnati             1:01.05   2   5   
  5 Lange, Hannah             SO Ball State             1:01.39   2   4   
  6 Barnes, Kelsey            SO Miami (Ohio)           1:01.60   1   3   
  7 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey        SR Xavier (Ohio           1:02.10   1   2   
  8 Behrendt, Katie           FR Ball State             1:02.32   2   1   
  9 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's           1:03.77   1 
 10 Merkel, Sarah             SO St. Joseph's           1:04.62   1 
 11 Beck, Jen                 FR Northern Ken           1:07.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Erin               SO Miami (Ohio)           2:16.03   10   
  2 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State             2:17.13    8   
  3 DeBoy, Katie              SO St. Joseph's           2:17.80    6   
  4 Zets, Emilee              JR Ball State             2:20.75    5   
  5 Staresinic, Emily         JR Xavier (Ohio           2:21.00    4   
  6 Ramos, Audrey             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:21.11    3   
  7 Clark, Lauren             FR Dayton                 2:21.36    2   
  8 McDonald, Kelsey          FR Dayton                 2:24.22    1   
  9 Beyerle, Taylor           JR Dayton                 2:25.04  
 10 Riethman, Madison         SO Xavier (Ohio           2:26.60  
 11 Negassi, Frehiwet         FR St. Joseph's           2:28.70  
 12 Beck, Jen                 FR Northern Ken           2:38.00  
 13 Kurish, Carrie            FR Xavier (Ohio           2:38.30  
 14 Murray, Megan             FR Northern Ken           2:49.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State             4:37.17   10   
  2 Wickware, Taylor          FR Miami (Ohio)           4:38.29    8   
  3 Chitwood, Alex            FR Miami (Ohio)           4:39.12    6   
  4 Bingham, Maggie           SR Miami (Ohio)           4:42.64    5   
  5 Vaughan, Samantah         FR Miami (Ohio)           4:52.74    4   
  6 Girgis, Melissa           FR Miami (Ohio)           4:54.00    3   
  7 DeHart, Tabitha           FR Cedarville             4:56.09    2   
  8 Hanlon, Trisha            SO St. Joseph's           4:59.98    1   
  9 Negassi, Frehiwet         FR St. Joseph's           5:00.06  
 10 Strychalski, Anne         JR Miami (Ohio)           5:05.29  
 11 Lanphier, Katie           SR Cedarville             5:05.87  
 12 McGinn, Micayla           SR Xavier (Ohio           5:06.42  
 13 Ahlrichs, Anna            SO Xavier (Ohio           5:14.52  
 14 Hooper, Kristyn           FR Northern Ken           5:41.60  
 15 Murray, Megan             FR Northern Ken           5:45.81  
 16 McElwain, Jessica         FR St. Joseph's           6:24.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edon, Caitlynn            FR Ball State            18:09.10   10   
  2 Albers, Jessica           SO Xavier (Ohio          18:19.14    8   
  3 Tirrell, Sarah            SO Miami (Ohio)          18:47.98    6   
  4 Justice, Kayla            JR Northern Ken          18:52.34    5   
  5 Young, Hillary            JR St. Joseph's          18:54.57    4   
  6 Edon, Courtney            FR Ball State            18:57.65    3   
  7 Johnson, Kelly            SO Northern Ken          18:57.80    2   
  8 Mossler, Emily            JR Miami (Ohio)          19:02.77    1   
  9 Kleinaman, Morgan         SO St. Joseph's          19:05.12  
 10 Mercer, Danielle          JR Northern Ken          19:24.71  
 11 Hooper, Kaitlyn           FR Northern Ken          19:31.76  
 12 Milroy, Samantha          SR Xavier (Ohio          19:37.45  
 13 Bauer, Carly              FR Cincinnati            19:50.26  
 14 Hart, Kirsten             JR St. Joseph's          19:51.85  
 15 McKiernan, Colleen        FR Northern Ken          20:05.77  
 16 Field, Clare              FR Northern Ken          20:23.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler, Emily              SR Xavier (Ohio             14.94   NWI  10   
  2 Maj, Rebecca              FR Dayton                   15.66   NWI   8   
  3 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             15.97   NWI   6   
  4 Patton, Brianna           JR Cincinnati               16.11   NWI   5   
  5 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               17.60   NWI   4   
  6 Torres, Crystal           JR St. Joseph's             18.23   NWI   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             1:02.32   10   
  2 Calderone, Gabby          SO Cincinnati             1:03.89    8   
  3 Hemmerling, Kristina      SO St. Joseph's           1:07.72    6   
  4 Curtis, Mariah            SO Dayton                 1:11.60    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Kelsey           JR Northern Ken          11:45.08   10   
  2 Strang, Andie             FR St. Joseph's          11:52.89    8   
  3 Lippold, Kelli            SO St. Joseph's          11:59.74    6   
  4 Mumley, Lindsay           FR Northern Ken          12:14.09    5   
  5 Newcombe, Andrea          FR Oakland CC            14:07.74    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Ball State  'B'                                          NT  
 -- St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Ball State  'A'                                          NT  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Haley             FR Ball State               1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Kelsey           SO Ball State               1.47m    4-09.75   8   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             1.37m    4-06.00   6   
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lomax, Rebecca            SO Ball State                  NH            
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeMange, Ashley           FR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Steinhauser, Katrina      SO Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Clay, Emily               FR Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Krizmanic, Hanna          FR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tabler, Hannah            SR Miami (Ohio)             3.50m   11-05.75   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Taylor             FR Miami (Ohio)             3.35m   10-11.75   2.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gaskell, Sarah            SO Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75   2.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       FR Ball State               3.20m   10-06.00   0.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne      SR Miami (Ohio)             3.20m   10-06.00   0.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Spitzer-Long, Tara        SO Ball State               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hendrix, Brianne          FR Ball State                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State               5.30m   2.6  17-04.75  10   
     5.30m(2.6) 5.15m(1.4) 4.98m(2.1) 4.97m(1.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.8)
  2 Beecher, Anne                Unattached               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   8   
     5.18m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Abron, Jocelyn            SO Dayton                   5.13m   0.3  16-10.00   6   
     4.91m(1.6) 5.07m(2.6) 4.26m(0.6) 5.00m(1.6) 4.97m(2.0) 5.13m(0.3)
  4 Schmidt, Maddi            SO Dayton                   5.11m   1.1  16-09.25   5   
     5.11m(1.1) 4.97m(2.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.08m(2.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)
  5 Williams, Nia             SR Xavier (Ohio             5.00m   1.7  16-05.00   4   
     5.00m(1.7) 4.90m(2.2) 4.75m(1.0) 4.85m(1.6) 4.81m(1.1) 4.67m(0.6)
  6 Wikar, Magda                 Unattached               4.88m   1.3  16-00.25   3   
     4.68m(0.8) 4.88m(1.3) 4.81m(0.7) 4.83m(0.4) 4.60m(0.7) 4.75m(0.8)
  7 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             4.75m   0.3  15-07.00   2   
     4.74m(1.5) 4.45m(1.7) 4.39m(1.7) 4.44m(1.4) 4.75m(0.3) 4.44m(0.8)
  8 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             4.57m   0.8  15-00.00   1   
     4.46m(1.2) 4.10m(1.3) 4.55m(2.1) 4.50m(1.6) 4.10m(1.2) 4.57m(0.8)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's            10.99m   1.2  36-00.75  10   
     10.55m(+0.0) 10.99m(1.2) 10.82m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's            10.37m   1.3  34-00.25   8   
     10.27m(1.0) 10.31m(1.2) 10.37m(1.3) 10.13m(0.3) 10.17m(2.9) 10.02m(0.7)
  3 Hurlburt, Alyssa          JR Ball State              10.27m   1.9  33-08.50   6   
     10.07m(+0.0) 10.23m(0.3) 10.13m(1.1) 10.05m(1.1) 10.22m(1.7) 10.27m(1.9)
  4 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State              10.10m   2.6  33-01.75   5   
     9.62m(1.0) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.77m(1.0) 9.95m(1.3) 9.79m(1.4) 10.10m(2.6)
  5 Cristofoli, Adrienne      SR Miami (Ohio)            10.00m   1.1  32-09.75   4   
     FOUL(0.9) 9.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.00m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 9.62m(0.4)
  6 Hetherington, Keyaira     FR St. Joseph's             9.97m   2.4  32-08.50   3   
     FOUL(0.2) 9.97m(2.4) 9.65m(-0.9) 9.65m(0.2) 9.87m(0.3) 9.77m(0.4)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anunike, Adaora           FR Miami (Ohio)            13.55m   44-05.50  10   
      FOUL  11.57m  11.72m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50   8   
      12.38m  12.02m  11.32m  12.14m  12.46m  12.06m
  3 Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken            11.90m   39-00.50   6   
      11.67m  11.08m  11.90m  11.74m  11.22m  11.10m
  4 Ray, Tiffany              FR Ball State              11.47m   37-07.75   5   
      10.89m  11.47m  11.09m  11.26m  11.47m  11.34m
  5 Hinch, Kristina           FR Northern Ken            10.54m   34-07.00   4   
      9.94m  10.37m  FOUL  10.54m  9.62m  10.51m
  6 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            10.04m   32-11.25   3   
      10.04m  9.98m  10.04m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 O'Donnell, Brittany       FR St. Joseph's            10.00m   32-09.75   2   
      9.58m  9.73m  9.73m  FOUL  9.17m  10.00m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati              48.80m     160-01  10   
      43.54m  FOUL  44.87m  46.93m  46.42m  48.80m
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              44.35m     145-06   8   
      44.35m  38.61m  FOUL  41.70m  41.50m  41.83m
  3 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State              44.21m     145-00   6   
      44.21m  FOUL  41.23m  37.86m  44.19m  FOUL
  4 Anunike, Adaora           FR Miami (Ohio)            42.68m     140-00   5   
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  39.96m  42.68m
  5 Esterheld, Kristen        SR Ohio State              40.45m     132-08   4   
      37.52m  37.37m  40.45m  38.51m  36.94m  37.95m
  6 Montgomery, Mercedes      FR St. Joseph's            39.59m     129-11   3   
      FOUL  33.56m  36.09m  34.68m  39.59m  35.41m
  7 Nielsen, Taylor           JR St. Joseph's            38.73m     127-01   2   
      FOUL  36.30m  38.73m  35.53m  35.29m  FOUL
  8 Davis, Megan              SR St. Joseph's            37.62m     123-05   1   
      33.96m  34.39m  37.30m  36.87m  FOUL  37.62m
  9 Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken            36.56m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.56m  33.81m  34.49m  FOUL  33.56m
 10 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State              35.97m     118-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.97m           
 11 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State              33.72m     110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  31.68m           
 12 Hinch, Kristina           FR Northern Ken            30.92m     101-05 
      FOUL  30.92m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeman, Aly               SO Dayton                  51.98m     170-06  10   
      47.57m  FOUL  47.71m  48.64m  49.60m  51.98m
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              51.39m     168-07   8   
      48.99m  50.75m  FOUL  51.39m  FOUL  48.73m
  3 Davis, Megan              SR St. Joseph's            49.89m     163-08   6   
      FOUL  48.71m  49.89m  FOUL  46.89m  FOUL
  4 Otte, Renee               JR Dayton                  47.18m     154-09   5   
      44.29m  47.18m  45.70m  FOUL  43.78m  44.68m
  5 Hortsman, Samm            SO Dayton                  45.26m     148-06   4   
      42.98m  FOUL  44.66m  FOUL  FOUL  45.26m
  6 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati              44.70m     146-08   3   
      42.15m  44.70m  43.60m  43.94m  42.00m  FOUL
  7 Montgomery, Mercedes      FR St. Joseph's            44.54m     146-01   2   
      FOUL  43.50m  43.85m  44.54m  43.54m  FOUL
  8 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State              42.20m     138-05   1   
      42.20m  37.61m  FOUL  41.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rust, Megan               SO St. Joseph's            42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  41.39m  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL  39.47m
 10 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State              41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  39.31m  41.95m           
 11 Nielsen, Taylor           JR St. Joseph's            41.54m     136-03 
      39.28m  41.54m  FOUL         
 12 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            37.54m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.54m  35.16m           
 13 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State              34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m         
 14 Glandon, Megan            FR Cedarville              32.21m     105-08 
      31.28m  32.21m  30.41m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State              32.53m     106-09  10   
      30.81m  32.53m  FOUL  FOUL  30.56m  FOUL
  2 Rust, Megan               SO St. Joseph's            30.60m     100-05   8   
      28.98m  30.60m  30.02m  30.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kolodziej, Julie          FR Dayton                  29.61m      97-02   6   
      26.25m  FOUL  27.07m  29.61m  25.05m  27.07m
  4 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            24.21m      79-05   5   
      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL  24.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken               XDQ            
      21.44m  29.49m  FOUL  28.03m  FOUL  31.12m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's             11.46   NWI  10   
  2 Cannon, Mario             SR Cincinnati               11.63   NWI   8   
  3 Armstrong, Brian          SR Xavier (Ohio             11.79   NWI   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO Miami (Ohio)             22.35   NWI  10   
  2 Balzano, Robert           JR Miami (Ohio)             23.11   NWI   8   
  3 Armstrong, Brian          SR Xavier (Ohio             23.61   NWI   6   
  4 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             23.64   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's             23.76   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Skyler            FR Miami (Ohio)             50.39   10   
  2 Hicks, Kevin              SO Cincinnati               52.03    8   
  3 Galloway, Cole            SO St. Joseph's             52.43    6   
  4 Trent, Alex               JR Miami (Ohio)             53.03    5   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Michael       SR Cincinnati             1:52.60   10   
  2 Fauser, Mike              SO St. Joseph's           1:53.01    8   
  3 Williamson, Tony          JR Cincinnati             1:54.37    6   
  4 Laki, Lemi                JR Central Stat           1:55.41    5   
  5 Barney, Brian             FR Cincinnati             1:55.66    4   
  6 Fields, Zachary           JR Cincinnati             1:57.17    3   
  7 Kobunski, Nicholas        SO Xavier (Ohio           1:58.04    2   
  8 Palmer, Brian             FR Cincinnati             1:58.31    1   
  9 Leonard, Ethan            FR Cincinnati             1:58.39  
 10 Orlando, Matt             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:00.19  
 11 Bonfield, Kevin           JR Northern Ken           2:01.31  
 12 Lawrence, Ben             SR Xavier (Ohio           2:01.62  
 13 Holtkamp, Zac             FR Northern Ken           2:03.53  
 14 Mault, Tom                FR Oakland CC             2:03.64  
 15 Buchholz, Connor          FR Xavier (Ohio           2:04.20  
 16 Gutterman, John           FR St. Joseph's           2:04.29  
 17 Hanson, Christopher       SO Xavier (Ohio           2:04.83  
 18 Tehlirian, Jonathan       FR Oakland CC             2:05.42  
 19 Witt, Brian               JR St. Joseph's           2:06.99  
 20 Makin, Josh               FR Northern Ken           2:08.02  
 21 Bartram, Nick             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:09.94  
 22 Phillips, Matt            SO St. Joseph's           2:10.30  
 23 Hansen, David             FR Oakland CC             2:12.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Jeff           SO Cincinnati             3:59.01   10   
  2 Bonfield, Kevin           JR Northern Ken           4:01.83    8   
  3 Gallagher, Brian          SR Miami (Ohio)           4:02.67    6   
  4 Coffin, Wade              SO Miami (Ohio)           4:04.48    5   
  5 Garleb, Daniel            SO Miami (Ohio)           4:07.05    4   
  6 Flannigan, Rob            FR Cincinnati             4:08.25    3   
  7 Makin, Josh               FR Northern Ken           4:08.61    2   
  8 Collmar, Matt             SR Cincinnati             4:09.04    1   
  9 Holtkamp, Zac             FR Northern Ken           4:09.87  
 10 Shegow, Abubakar          SO Miami (Ohio)           4:11.35  
 11 Spilman, Jack             JR Miami (Ohio)           4:15.52  
 12 Phillips, Matt            SO St. Joseph's           4:15.77  
 13 Bokeno, Ethan             FR Cincinnati             4:19.88  
 14 Witt, Brian               JR St. Joseph's           4:24.20  
 15 McCarty, Pat              FR Northern Ken           4:42.39  
 16 DeVos, Logan              SO St. Joseph's           4:50.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan            FR St. Joseph's          15:13.26   10   
  2 Hauser, Eric              NA Unat-Cincinn          15:19.85    8   
  3 Sanders, Greg             FR Cincinnati            15:30.21    6   
  4 Mueller, Joe              JR Northern Ken          15:31.84    5   
  5 Carden, Jake              SO St. Joseph's          15:39.24    4   
  6 Franklin, Jacob           FR Cincinnati            15:40.42    3   
  7 Mazzanti, Rocco           JR St. Joseph's          15:43.46    2   
  8 Moncrieff, Ryan           FR Miami (Ohio)          15:55.33    1   
  9 Liechty, Spencer          SO Xavier (Ohio          15:57.26  
 10 Moore, Aaron              FR Xavier (Ohio          16:01.20  
 11 Wolfer, Andy              FR Northern Ken          16:10.27  
 12 Dowds, Corey              SO St. Joseph's          16:55.33  
 13 Laski, Jack               SR St. Joseph's          17:13.48  
 14 Yong, Alex                SO St. Joseph's          17:40.29  
 -- McIntyre, Justin          JR Northern Ken               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cain, Bryan               FR Cincinnati               14.86   NWI  10   
  2 Chester, Sam              FR Miami (Ohio)             15.04   NWI   8   
  3 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             15.08   NWI   6   
  4 Cannon, Mario             SR Cincinnati               15.61   NWI   5   
  5 Cook, Brandon             SO Cincinnati               16.92   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             54.88   10   
  2 Lee, Cory                 FR Oakland CC               57.04    8   
  3 Cook, Brandon             SO Cincinnati               59.68    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chwalek, Brendan          SO Northern Ken           9:52.16   10   
  2 Massoels, Patrick         FR St. Joseph's          10:08.64    8   
  3 Kraus, James              FR Miami (Ohio)          10:15.32    6   
  4 Bell, Daniel              JR Northern Ken          11:11.26    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central State  'A'                                    43.07   10   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Oakland CC  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                                 NT  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gambill, Matt             SO Miami (Ohio)             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kolibab, John             FR Xavier (Ohio             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Henderson, Andrew         SO Cincinnati               1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh              SO Cincinnati               5.11m   16-09.25  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.06 5.11 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wildeman, Sam             JR Miami (Ohio)             4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Curry, Cody               FR Cincinnati               4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Marks, Tommy              NA Unat-Cincinn                NH            
     4.25 4.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Risser, Dillon            NA Unat-Cincinn                NH            
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rudin, Matt               SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Marquis         NA Unat-Cincinn             7.12m   0.8  23-04.50  10   
     6.78m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.70m(0.8) 7.12m(0.8) 6.97m(1.9) 6.80m(1.0)
  2 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)             7.10m   0.2  23-03.50   8   
     7.02m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.10m(0.2) 6.86m(0.6) 7.05m(1.9)
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR Miami (Ohio)             6.94m   1.0  22-09.25   6   
     6.90m(2.1) 6.86m(1.9) 6.88m(1.0) 6.94m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Evans, Bartholomew        FR Central Stat             6.86m   2.2  22-06.25   5   
     6.64m(1.3) 6.86m(2.2) 6.46m(1.3) 6.77m(1.4) 6.35m(0.4) 6.07m(1.9)
  5 Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati               6.72m   1.1  22-00.75   4   
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.55m(0.8) 6.61m(1.2) 6.72m(1.1)
  6 Donthnier, Kyle           FR Cincinnati               6.59m   1.1  21-07.50   3   
     6.59m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.48m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 6.43m(1.4) FOUL(-0.1)
  7 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00   2   
     5.94m(1.9) 3.10m(1.7) 5.59m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's            13.61m   2.4  44-08.00  10   
     12.48m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 13.61m(2.4) 13.34m(1.0)
  2 Allen, Ryan               SR St. Joseph's            12.11m   2.8  39-08.75   8   
     11.78m(2.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 12.11m(2.8) 11.56m(0.6) 11.65m(1.3) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's            16.99m   55-09.00  10   
      16.80m  15.60m  15.54m  16.99m  16.56m  FOUL
  2 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            16.04m   52-07.50   8   
      15.24m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL
  3 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            16.00m   52-06.00   6   
      FOUL  9.42m  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's            15.52m   50-11.00   5   
      13.32m  14.83m  14.66m  14.98m  15.17m  15.52m
  5 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            15.48m   50-09.50   4   
      14.43m  15.33m  15.12m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            12.35m   40-06.25   3   
      11.84m  11.98m  12.32m  12.35m  11.47m  FOUL
  7 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            11.28m   37-00.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            50.92m     167-01  10   
      50.92m  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m
  2 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            50.74m     166-06   8   
      49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  45.51m  47.80m  50.74m
  3 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            49.84m     163-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  49.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ferguson, Lucas           JR Miami (Ohio)            44.60m     146-04   5   
      44.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            44.27m     145-03   4   
      38.47m  44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Province, Josh            FR Cincinnati              41.54m     136-03   3   
      38.77m  FOUL  39.48m  FOUL  41.54m  36.44m
  7 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              39.61m     129-11   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  26.09m  39.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            37.87m     124-03   1   
      35.11m  FOUL  35.64m  FOUL  36.89m  37.87m
  9 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            36.72m     120-06 
      34.67m  FOUL  35.05m  FOUL  36.72m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            57.98m     190-03  10   
      54.63m  FOUL  54.88m  57.98m  FOUL  55.16m
  2 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's            54.37m     178-04   8   
      50.80m  51.25m  50.67m  52.32m  52.03m  54.37m
  3 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            48.70m     159-09   6   
      FOUL  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ferguson, Lucas           JR Miami (Ohio)            48.66m     159-08   5   
      46.82m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            47.05m     154-04   4   
      FOUL  42.42m  FOUL  44.57m  45.78m  47.05m
  6 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            45.26m     148-06   3   
      41.10m  42.34m  45.26m  44.58m  41.62m  41.94m
  7 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            44.56m     146-02   2   
      44.56m  FOUL  43.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              43.88m     143-11   1   
      42.72m  43.88m  43.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hutchinson, Geoff            Unattached              42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  38.60m  41.38m  39.86m  42.26m  FOUL
 10 Province, Josh            FR Cincinnati              41.35m     135-08 
      40.21m  41.35m  FOUL           
 11 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's            39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  37.03m  37.03m           
 12 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.02m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celestin, Taylor          SO Miami (Ohio)            52.86m     173-05  10   
      52.35m  51.34m  49.98m  52.86m  50.92m  49.03m
  2 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              50.12m     164-05   8   
      45.39m  46.42m  47.20m  49.93m  50.12m  49.92m
  3 Greene, Chuck                Unattached              48.66m     159-08   6   
      48.12m  48.06m  46.85m  48.50m  47.34m  48.66m
  4 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            38.89m     127-07   5   
      38.89m  37.79m  38.15m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production