2012 BIG EAST Outdoor Championships Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 02:59 PM
              2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                       USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             11.49      11.33Q  2.2  3 
  2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR SYRACUSE               11.71      11.50Q  2.2  1 
  3 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                11.63      11.60Q  1.9  2 
  4 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             11.75      11.55q  2.2  1 
  5 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             11.65      11.57q  2.2  1 
  6 Ashley Woodford           JR PITTSBURGH             11.83      11.59q  2.2  1 
  7 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                11.62      11.61q  2.2  1  11.603
  8 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.75     J11.61q  1.9  2  11.604
  9 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             11.66      11.64   2.2  3 
 10 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.69      11.70   2.2  3 
 11 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             11.82      11.73   1.9  2 
 12 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              11.88      11.74   1.9  2 
 13 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             11.87      11.80   2.2  1 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             11.83      11.82   2.2  3 
 15 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             11.59      11.83   1.9  2 
 16 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.83      11.85   1.9  2 
 17 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.07      11.95   2.2  1  11.944
 18 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 12.13     J11.95   1.9  2  11.948
 19 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              12.07      12.00   1.9  2 
 20 Cameron Gardner           SO CINCINNATI             12.01      12.09   2.2  3 
 21 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          12.09      12.10   2.2  1 
 -- Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             11.84        DNF   2.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             11.33      11.28   2.5  10   
  2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR SYRACUSE               11.50      11.49   2.5   8   
  3 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             11.55      11.59   2.5   6   
  4 Ashley Woodford           JR PITTSBURGH             11.59      11.64   2.5   5   
  5 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                11.60      11.70   2.5   4   
  6 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                11.61      11.71   2.5   3    11.708
  7 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.61     J11.71   2.5   2    11.709
  8 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             11.57      11.75   2.5   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             23.10      23.16Q  1.3  4 
  2 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             23.66      23.28Q  2.1  3 
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             24.00      23.30Q  2.5  1 
  4 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                23.90      23.85Q  2.0  2 
  5 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.67      23.59q  2.5  1 
  6 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             24.09      23.80q  2.1  3 
  7 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              24.16      23.93q  2.5  1 
  8 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                24.16      23.98q  2.1  3 
  9 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            24.41      24.01   2.5  1 
 10 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             23.81      24.04   2.0  2 
 11 Tenille Stoudenmire       JR GEORGETOWN             24.11      24.05   1.3  4 
 12 Rikka Lovely              JR ST. JOHN'S             24.03      24.11   2.1  3 
 13 Aijah Urssery             SO NOTRE DAME             24.24      24.15   2.0  2 
 14 Corrine Williams          SO ST. JOHN'S             24.44      24.16   1.3  4 
 15 Ayesha Ewing              FR DEPAUL                 24.59      24.17   2.0  2 
 16 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                24.33      24.27   2.5  1 
 17 Melissa Teape             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.04      24.45   1.3  4 
 18 Chanel Franklin           JR MARQUETTE              24.98      24.48   1.3  4 
 19 Morgan Gordon             SO CINCINNATI             24.52      24.57   1.3  4 
 20 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.88      24.58   1.3  4 
 21 Shambrey Oliver           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.68      24.67   2.0  2 
 22 Alyssa Edley              JR CINCINNATI             24.72      24.92   2.5  1 
 23 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          24.42      24.99   2.1  3 
 24 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            24.75      25.28   2.1  3 
 -- Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             24.59         DQ   2.0  2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambrya Jones             SR PITTSBURGH             23.16      22.91   1.5  10   
  2 Amanda Kimbers            JR GEORGETOWN             23.28      23.43   1.5   8   
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             23.30      23.74   1.5   6   
  4 Jordan Hoyt               SO PITTSBURGH             23.80      23.97   1.5   5   
  5 Dariel Jackson            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.59      23.98   1.5   4   
  6 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                23.85      24.23   1.5   3   
  7 Tylia Gillon              SO RUTGERS                23.98      24.29   1.5   2   
  8 Varonica Johnson          FR VILLANOVA              23.93      25.82   1.5   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie Verdier          SR VILLANOVA              54.06      53.56Q  1 
  2 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            53.75      53.71Q  2 
  3 Michelle Brown            SO NOTRE DAME             54.07      54.58Q  3 
  4 Rachael James             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          54.10      54.84Q  4 
  5 Arielle Fonrose           JR PITTSBURGH             55.03      54.11q  1 
  6 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             54.51      54.66q  3 
  7 Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             55.77      55.02q  4 
  8 Jalisa Jarrett            FR CINCINNATI             56.35      55.11q  1 
  9 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR RUTGERS                55.14      55.24   2 
 10 Tiffany Daley             SO CONNECTICUT            55.23      55.41   1 
 11 Hadassah Bruno            SR LOUISVILLE             55.28      55.45   3 
 12 Claire Mooney             FR ST. JOHN'S             55.67      55.55   4 
 13 Loreal Curtis             FR DEPAUL                 56.06      55.58   1 
 14 Lindsey Holden            JR DEPAUL                 56.40      55.64   2 
 15 Christina Dibernardo      FR RUTGERS                56.92      55.78   1 
 16 Trudy- Ann Mclean         JR ST. JOHN'S             56.50      55.82   1 
 17 Natalie Geiger            SR NOTRE DAME             55.17      55.95   2 
 18 Corryn Hurrington         SO RUTGERS                56.28      56.00   4 
 19 Ashanti Stewart           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          56.90      56.07   2 
 20 Christine Poole-Trice     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.56      56.68   3 
 21 Gretchen Homan            SO MARQUETTE              56.36      56.73   3 
 22 Kate Hein                 SO MARQUETTE              56.25      56.78   2 
 23 Stephanie Grant           SR MARQUETTE              56.60      56.80   4 
 24 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             54.90      57.25   4 
 25 Jordan Lee                SO PITTSBURGH             56.43      57.60   2 
 26 Brianna Allen             FR CONNECTICUT            56.48      58.26   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Celina Emerson            SO CONNECTICUT            53.71      53.17   10   
  2 Rachael James             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          54.84      53.39    8   
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         JR PITTSBURGH             54.66      53.79    6   
  4 Christie Verdier          SR VILLANOVA              53.56      53.93    5   
  5 Michelle Brown            SO NOTRE DAME             54.58      54.18    4   
  6 Arielle Fonrose           JR PITTSBURGH             54.11      54.37    3   
  7 Jalisa Jarrett            FR CINCINNATI             55.11      55.25    2   
 -- Xauddina Whittington      FR PITTSBURGH             55.02         DQ   Lane Line
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Cox               SO GEORGETOWN           2:05.78    2:06.14Q  3 
  2 Rachel Schneider          JR GEORGETOWN           2:06.73    2:07.47Q  1 
  3 Kathy Klump               SR CINCINNATI           2:04.39    2:08.25Q  2 
  4 Nicky Akande              SO VILLANOVA            2:06.09    2:06.34Q  3 
  5 Heather Wilson            SR CONNECTICUT          2:04.34    2:07.58Q  1 
  6 Shaniel Chambers          SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.19    2:08.52Q  2 
  7 Ana Groff                 JR CONNECTICUT          2:08.06    2:07.16q  3 
  8 Ahlivia Spencer           SO LOUISVILLE           2:08.75    2:08.40q  3 
  9 Allison Schroeder         SR NOTRE DAME           2:10.22    2:08.87q  1 
 10 Emily Frydrych            FR NOTRE DAME           2:10.91    2:09.02   3 
 11 Jenna Heaton              SR CINCINNATI           2:11.04    2:09.34   3 
 12 Yasmin Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:06.78    2:09.55   1 
 13 Lauren Borduin            SR GEORGETOWN           2:10.70    2:10.13   2 
 14 Erin Ryan                 SR VILLANOVA            2:12.06    2:10.99   1 
 15 Hannah Neczypor           FR GEORGETOWN                      2:11.44   1 
 16 Shannon Browne            JR VILLANOVA            2:12.57    2:12.52   2 
 17 Leanne Tucker             FR VILLANOVA            2:10.77    2:13.18   1 
 18 Jenna Barreto             SO WEST VIRGINIA        2:11.22    2:13.62   3 
 19 Shanique Dasilva          SO GEORGETOWN           2:11.64    2:14.40   2 
 20 Josie Crouch              FR WEST VIRGINIA        2:14.04    2:14.49   1 
 21 Molly Malone              FR SYRACUSE             2:07.81    2:15.16   2 
 22 Devyn Pryor               FR PROVIDENCE           2:13.34    2:17.41   3 
 23 Laura Isabelle            SO PROVIDENCE           2:13.89    2:18.43   2 
 24 Shelby Donahue            SR CONNECTICUT          2:12.46    2:18.72   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Wilson            SR CONNECTICUT          2:07.58    2:04.55   10   
  2 Nicky Akande              SO VILLANOVA            2:06.34    2:04.56    8   
  3 Kathy Klump               SR CINCINNATI           2:08.25    2:04.70    6   
  4 Chelsea Cox               SO GEORGETOWN           2:06.14    2:05.58    5   
  5 Rachel Schneider          JR GEORGETOWN           2:07.47    2:06.15    4   
  6 Ahlivia Spencer           SO LOUISVILLE           2:08.40    2:06.54    3   
  7 Ana Groff                 JR CONNECTICUT          2:07.16    2:06.83    2   
  8 Shaniel Chambers          SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:08.52    2:06.90    1   
  9 Molly Malone              FR SYRACUSE             2:15.16    2:08.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeline Chambers         SO GEORGETOWN           4:22.05    4:23.73Q 
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR CONNECTICUT          4:20.64    4:24.93Q 
  3 Rebecca Tracy             JR NOTRE DAME           4:19.39    4:24.40Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR GEORGETOWN           4:22.56    4:25.15Q 
  5 Kelly Curran              SO NOTRE DAME           4:22.33    4:25.16Q 
  6 Emily Lipari              SO VILLANOVA            4:16.88    4:25.98Q 
  7 Alexa Aragon              SO NOTRE DAME           4:20.18    4:26.01Q 
  8 Annamarie Maag            FR GEORGETOWN           4:24.77    4:26.30Q 
  9 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN           4:20.65    4:26.05q 
 10 Ariann Neutts             JR VILLANOVA            4:23.70    4:26.57q 
 11 Courtney Chapman          FR VILLANOVA            4:26.30    4:26.79q 
 12 Meghan Cunningham         SR CONNECTICUT          4:28.01    4:28.73q 
 13 Stephanie Schappert       FR VILLANOVA            4:26.13    4:30.38  
 14 Ashley Deckert            SO RUTGERS              4:27.90    4:31.70  
 15 Kelsey Smith              FR GEORGETOWN           4:28.83    4:32.22  
 16 Allison Cooper            SO CONNECTICUT          4:35.26    4:32.57  
 17 Olivia Johnson            SR MARQUETTE            4:35.50    4:34.50  
 18 Jackie Kasal              FR DEPAUL               4:33.71    4:35.37  
 19 Michelle Molodynia        FR LOUISVILLE           4:37.91    4:36.43  
 20 Grace Thek                SO PROVIDENCE           4:35.35    4:36.69  
 21 Shauna McNiff             JR CONNECTICUT          4:25.85    4:37.71  
 22 Kelli Williams            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        4:34.81    4:40.68  
 23 Stephanie Ellis           FR CONNECTICUT          4:37.78    4:41.74  
 24 Hallie Portner            JR WEST VIRGINIA        4:37.72    4:45.83  
 25 Victoria Pontecorvo       JR RUTGERS              4:37.68    4:46.55  
 26 Jennifer Spitzer          JR RUTGERS              4:38.41    4:52.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Tracy             JR NOTRE DAME           4:24.40    4:22.71   10   
  2 Emily Infeld              JR GEORGETOWN           4:25.15    4:23.25    8   
  3 Kelly Curran              SO NOTRE DAME           4:25.16    4:24.88    6   
  4 Madeline Chambers         SO GEORGETOWN           4:23.73    4:26.26    5   
  5 Alexa Aragon              SO NOTRE DAME           4:26.01    4:26.55    4   
  6 Katrina Coogan            FR GEORGETOWN           4:26.05    4:27.68    3   
  7 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR CONNECTICUT          4:24.93    4:28.05    2   
  8 Ariann Neutts             JR VILLANOVA            4:26.57    4:28.32    1   
  9 Meghan Cunningham         SR CONNECTICUT          4:28.73    4:28.60  
 10 Courtney Chapman          FR VILLANOVA            4:26.79    4:30.77  
 11 Emily Lipari              SO VILLANOVA            4:25.98    4:32.62  
 12 Annamarie Maag            FR GEORGETOWN           4:26.30    4:32.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-27
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              SO PROVIDENCE          15:34.54   15:45.83   10   
  2 Bogdana Mimic             JR VILLANOVA           15:44.15   16:13.37    8   
  3 Holly Knight              SR LOUISVILLE          16:24.70   16:26.07    6   
  4 Jessica O'Connell         SR WEST VIRGINIA       16:59.25   16:33.13    5   
  5 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR PROVIDENCE          16:11.23   16:36.13    4   
  6 Katie Hursey              SR SYRACUSE            17:06.18   16:42.61    3   
  7 Kirsten Kasper            SO GEORGETOWN          16:13.30   16:43.91    2   
  8 Mary Kate Champagne       SR PROVIDENCE          17:04.22   16:44.43    1   
  9 Heather Stephens          SR SYRACUSE                       16:47.07  
 10 Madie Davidson            SO LOUISVILLE          17:22.75   16:53.78  
 11 Allie Prendergast         SR SOUTH FLORIDA       16:35.94   16:55.03  
 12 Joanna Stevens            FR GEORGETOWN          16:59.82   16:59.64  
 13 Susanna Sullivan          SR NOTRE DAME          16:57.98   17:10.90  
 14 Kaylyn Christopher        SR WEST VIRGINIA                  17:15.44  
 15 Meg Ryan                  SO NOTRE DAME          16:42.16   17:25.73  
 16 Erin Murphy               SO PROVIDENCE          17:22.22   17:26.52  
 17 Courtney Dinnan           JR CONNECTICUT         17:07.96   17:32.84  
 18 Stephanie Caruso          SR WEST VIRGINIA       17:25.23   17:33.74  
 19 Angelica Peck             FR SYRACUSE            17:28.42   17:41.82  
 20 Jenna Davidner            FR GEORGETOWN          17:22.84   17:44.18  
 21 Julie Solimine            FR PROVIDENCE          17:30.66   17:59.75  
 22 Summer Cook               SO VILLANOVA           16:56.26   19:11.90  
 -- Jordan Hamric             JR WEST VIRGINIA       17:09.78        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Front 1-8, backline 9-15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Pagano              SO SYRACUSE            33:45.05   34:37.94   10   
  2 Gabriella Gonzales        FR NOTRE DAME          33:56.86   34:44.31    8   
  3 Holly Knight              SR LOUISVILLE          33:08.99   34:58.08    6   
  4 Lauren Penney             JR SYRACUSE            34:09.64   35:24.85    5   
  5 Jessica Rydberg           JR NOTRE DAME          33:47.07   35:33.69    4   
  6 Megan Venables            FR VILLANOVA           35:51.28   35:37.48    3   
  7 Kate Harrison             SR WEST VIRGINIA       36:34.78   35:43.54    2   
  8 Emily Jones               JR GEORGETOWN          34:01.57   36:04.65    1   
  9 Ahna Lewis                SR WEST VIRGINIA       36:14.33   36:15.51  
 10 Samantha Roecker          JR PROVIDENCE          35:55.15   36:21.95  
 11 Rachel Velarde            SR NOTRE DAME          33:53.83   36:24.31  
 12 Allison Lasnicki          FR CONNECTICUT         35:29.20   36:25.97  
 13 Meghan Smith              JR VILLANOVA           36:27.00   37:37.45  
 14 Carly Windt               SR MARQUETTE           36:43.74   39:00.14  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          13.37      13.09Q  2.9  1 
  2 Chene Townsend            JR WEST VIRGINIA          13.66      13.44Q  2.9  2 
  3 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             13.71      13.41Q  2.9  1 
  4 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             13.75      13.45Q  2.9  2 
  5 Madalayne Smith           SO CONNECTICUT            13.75      13.47q  2.9  1 
  6 Sa'De Lewis               SO SYRACUSE               13.99      13.71q  2.9  2 
  7 Danheisha Harding         JR CINCINNATI             14.01      13.72q  2.9  1 
  8 Emerald Walden            FR VILLANOVA              14.10      13.97q  2.9  2 
  9 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.09      13.99   2.9  1 
 10 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE             14.26      14.38   2.9  1 
 11 Meagan Robinson           FR RUTGERS                14.58      14.40   2.9  1 
 12 Chantal Scott             SO CONNECTICUT            14.64      14.96   2.9  2 
 13 Nevada Sorenson           JR NOTRE DAME             13.64      15.62   2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          13.09      12.93   2.4  10   
  2 Jade Barber               FR NOTRE DAME             13.41      13.34   2.4   8   
  3 Chene Townsend            JR WEST VIRGINIA          13.44      13.47   2.4   6   
  4 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             13.45      13.62   2.4   5   
  5 Danheisha Harding         JR CINCINNATI             13.72      13.64   2.4   4   
  6 Madalayne Smith           SO CONNECTICUT            13.47      13.69   2.4   3   
  7 Emerald Walden            FR VILLANOVA              13.97      13.88   2.4   2   
  8 Sa'De Lewis               SO SYRACUSE               13.71      13.94   2.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 London Finley             SR GEORGETOWN             57.60      57.86Q  3 
  2 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             58.84      58.46Q  1 
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          58.93      58.89Q  2 
  4 Megan Yanik               SO NOTRE DAME             59.15      59.51q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE           1:00.78    1:01.12q  1 
  6 Gabby Calderone           SO CINCINNATI           1:02.64    1:01.84q  1 
  7 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.16    1:02.08q  3 
  8 Shayna Presley            SO ST. JOHN'S           1:02.28    1:02.09q  2 
  9 Faith Dismuke             FR VILLANOVA            1:00.94    1:02.16   3 
 10 Danai Lendor              SR RUTGERS              1:02.00    1:02.63   1 
 11 Jillian Grant             FR RUTGERS              1:02.66    1:02.98   3 
 12 Amanda Kuhl               JR PITTSBURGH           1:03.73    1:03.39   1 
 13 Mary Bohi                 SO VILLANOVA            1:03.47    1:03.59   2 
 14 Victoria Clark            SO RUTGERS              1:02.50    1:03.91   2 
 15 Kelcie Daniels            SR DEPAUL               1:03.45    1:04.92   1 
 16 Brittany Wolford          SR WEST VIRGINIA        1:03.99    1:05.35   3 
 17 Samantha McCan            FR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.49    1:08.55   2 
 -- Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH           1:01.88        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 London Finley             SR GEORGETOWN             57.86      56.67   10   
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          58.89      57.83    8   
  3 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             58.46      59.90    6   
  4 Megan Yanik               SO NOTRE DAME             59.51      59.96    5   
  5 Gabrielle Jackson         JR LOUISVILLE           1:01.12    1:00.35    4   
  6 Ena Johnson               JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:02.08    1:01.98    3   
  7 Gabby Calderone           SO CINCINNATI           1:01.84    1:02.25    2   
  8 Shayna Presley            SO ST. JOHN'S           1:02.09    1:04.30    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 1-12 top line, 13-19 back line
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Greany             SO PROVIDENCE          10:18.70   10:08.76   10   
  2 Hannah Davidson           JR PROVIDENCE          10:13.07   10:09.70    8   
  3 Katie Hursey              SR SYRACUSE            10:16.57   10:14.05    6   
  4 Natalie Busby             SR SYRACUSE            10:20.65   10:16.68    5   
  5 Heather Stephens          SR SYRACUSE            10:11.51   10:17.99    4   
  6 Nicole Rozario            SR SOUTH FLORIDA       10:19.68   10:21.35    3   
  7 Rebekah MacKay            SR SYRACUSE            10:34.66   10:25.12    2   
  8 McKinzie Schulz           SO NOTRE DAME          10:31.14   10:28.56    1   
  9 Jordan Hamric             JR WEST VIRGINIA       10:28.71   10:39.64  
 10 Meghan Cunningham         SR CONNECTICUT         10:24.68   10:43.08  
 11 Aubrey Moskal             JR WEST VIRGINIA       10:38.62   10:44.24  
 12 Erin Cawley               SO SYRACUSE            10:23.64   10:46.16  
 13 Jackie Kasal              FR DEPAUL              10:57.55   10:54.71  
 14 Sarah Ball                SO MARQUETTE           11:07.59   11:02.26  
 15 Cortney Staruch           JR CINCINNATI          11:05.95   11:13.27  
 16 Courtney Kelly            SR MARQUETTE           10:55.89   11:15.92  
 17 Meaghan Gregory           SO GEORGETOWN          11:06.42   11:23.77  
 18 Samantha Meyerhoff        SR ST. JOHN'S                     11:37.94  
 19 Cassie Martin             JR LOUISVILLE          11:07.99   11:51.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                          45.54      45.17   2  10   
     1) Kaila Barber FR                 2) Jade Barber FR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SO               4) Aijah Urssery SO               
  2 RUTGERS                                             46.03      45.34   2   8   
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        2) Asha Ruth SO                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington SO            4) Tylia Gillon SO                
  3 CINCINNATI                                          45.70      45.52   2   6   
     1) Morgan Gordon SO                2) Shanay Portis JR               
     3) Cameron Gardner SO              4) Alyssa Edley JR                
  4 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       46.09      45.78   2   5   
     1) Miriam Skipper SR               2) Monique Williams JR            
     3) Melissa Teape JR                4) Dariel Jackson JR              
  5 WEST VIRGINIA                                       46.76      46.16   1   4   
     1) Chene Townsend JR               2) Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR       
     3) Stormy Nesbit SO                4) Shakiyla Cosby SO              
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          45.96      46.72   2   3   
     1) DeAudrea Horne JR               2) Gabrielle Jackson JR           
     3) Charachesicia Lockhart SR       4) Hadassah Bruno SR              
  7 ST. JOHN'S                                          46.29      46.95   1   2   
     1) Rikka Lovely JR                 2) Corrine Williams SO            
     3) Maya Lewis SO                   4) Trudy- Ann Mclean JR           
  8 DEPAUL                                              47.08      47.16   1   1   
     1) Ayesha Ewing FR                 2) Loreal Curtis FR               
     3) Ashley Holden FR                4) Lindsey Holden JR              
  9 SYRACUSE                                            46.60      48.09   1 
     1) Ashley Keyes SO                 2) Ieva Staponkute SR             
     3) Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR        4) Sa'De Lewis SO                 
 -- MARQUETTE                                           48.07         DQ   1  3 leg, lane violatio
     1) Chanel Franklin JR              2) Carlye Schuh SO                
     3) Katie Kemmerer SO               4) Stephanie Grant SR             
 -- PITTSBURGH                                          44.90         DQ   2  Out of zone 3
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Cambrya Jones SR               
     3) Jordan Hoyt SO                  4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                        3:39.38    3:35.96   2  10   
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  2 RUTGERS                                           3:41.89    3:36.91   2   8   
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
  3 NOTRE DAME                                        3:38.42    3:37.79   2   6   
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Kaila Barber FR                
  4 SOUTH FLORIDA                                     3:40.92    3:39.30   2   5   
     1) Melissa Teape JR                2) Rachael James SO               
     3) Shaniel Chambers SR             4) Christine Poole-Trice SO       
  5 PITTSBURGH                                        3:36.00    3:39.33   2   4   
     1) Arielle Fonrose JR              2) Cambrya Jones SR               
     3) Xauddina Whittington FR         4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
  6 CINCINNATI                                        3:40.57    3:42.36   2   3   
     1) Shanay Portis JR                2) Alyssa Edley JR                
     3) Jalisa Jarrett FR               4) Aricka Rhodes SR               
  7 LOUISVILLE                                        3:44.69    3:43.06   1   2   
     1) Hadassah Bruno SR               2) Charachesicia Lockhart SR      
     3) Gabrielle Jackson JR            4) Michelle Theophille SO         
  8 DEPAUL                                            3:48.41    3:45.78   1   1   
     1) Loreal Curtis FR                2) Ayesha Ewing FR                
     3) Kelcie Daniels SR               4) Lindsey Holden JR              
  9 MARQUETTE                                         3:48.97    3:50.01   1 
     1) Gretchen Homan SO               2) Jenny Zahn SR                  
     3) Kate Hein SO                    4) Stephanie Grant SR             
 -- ST. JOHN'S                                        3:42.33         DQ   1  Throwing baton
     1) Claire Mooney FR                2)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                                    8:37.58   10   
     1) Stephanie Schappert FR          2) Ariann Neutts JR               
     3) Nicky Akande SO                 4) Emily Lipari SO                
  2 NOTRE DAME                                                   8:37.65    8   
     1) Kelly Curran SO                 2) Alexa Aragon SO                
     3) Allison Schroeder SR            4) Rebecca Tracy JR               
  3 CONNECTICUT                                                  8:38.79    6   
     1) Meghan Cunningham SR            2) Ana Groff JR                   
     3) Lindsay Crevoiserat FR          4) Heather Wilson SR              
  4 GEORGETOWN                                                   8:39.35    5   
     1) Hannah Neczypor FR              2) Lauren Borduin SR              
     3) Emily Infeld JR                 4) Rachel Schneider JR            
  5 CINCINNATI                                                   8:45.60    4   
     1) Kaitlyn Good SO                 2) Jenna Heaton SR                
     3) Katie Honigford SR              4) Kathy Klump SR                 
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                                8:53.80    3   
     1) Yasmin Smith JR                 2) Nicole Rozario SR              
     3) Allie Prendergast SR            4) Kelli Williams FR              
  7 LOUISVILLE                                                   8:56.71    2   
     1) Michelle Molodynia FR           2) Maria Frigo SO                 
     3) Jordan Diaz SO                  4) Ahlivia Spencer SO             
  8 RUTGERS                                                      8:57.72    1   
     1) Allison Payenski FR             2) Felicia O'Donnell FR           
     3) Christina Dibernardo FR         4) Ashley Deckert SO              
  9 PROVIDENCE                                                   9:08.80  
     1) Jackie McCarthy SO              2) Hannah Davidson JR             
     3) Laura Isabelle SO               4) Devyn Pryor FR                 
 10 ST. JOHN'S                                                   9:09.78  
     1) Alexis Bean JR                  2) Michelle Duffy SR              
     3) Nicole Cocozza SR               4) Aryon Trujillo SR              
 11 MARQUETTE                                                    9:16.65  
     1) Krista McClure FR               2) Sarah Ball SO                  
     3) Grace Magliola SO               4) Olivia Johnson SR              
 12 WEST VIRGINIA                                                9:20.60  
     1) Jessica O'Connell SR            2) Jenna Barreto SO               
     3) Josie Crouch FR                 4) Sarah Martinelli SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Theophille       SO LOUISVILLE             1.82m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
  2 Priscilla Frederick       SR ST. JOHN'S             1.82m      1.82m    5-11.50   8   
  3 Natasha McLaren           FR CONNECTICUT            1.86m      1.79m    5-10.50   6   
  4 Megan Schubert            SR LOUISVILLE             1.76m     J1.79m    5-10.50   5   
  5 Samantha Yeats            SO VILLANOVA              1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25   4   
  6 Sydney Cummings           JR WEST VIRGINIA          1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  7 Maggie Gilbertson         SO LOUISVILLE             1.75m     J1.73m    5-08.00   2   
  8 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI             1.82m     J1.73m    5-08.00   1   
  9 Courtney Anderson         SO SOUTH FLORIDA          1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Alex Rosenberger          SR SOUTH FLORIDA          1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME             1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Kim Cardeiro              SO LOUISVILLE             1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Ilva Bikanova             SO CONNECTICUT            1.82m         NH            
 -- Jasmine Cribb             SO CONNECTICUT            1.80m         NH            
 -- Sarah MacCourtney         JR MARQUETTE              1.70m         NH            
 -- Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI             1.72m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Eby              SR CINCINNATI             4.18m      3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Nicole Smith              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
  3 Katlyn Shelar             SO WEST VIRGINIA          3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Brittany London           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.67m     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Lauren Darnall            JR MARQUETTE              3.75m     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Emily Clay                FR CINCINNATI             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Alexander Wasik           FR VILLANOVA              3.95m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  7 Kelly Burke               SO NOTRE DAME             3.85m     J3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
  9 Annie Polcari             SR NOTRE DAME             3.76m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Chrissy Finkel            JR NOTRE DAME             3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Carrie Long               SR WEST VIRGINIA          3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Melissa Wilson            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Melissa Meggiolaro        SR VILLANOVA              3.70m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Mackenzie Fields          JR CINCINNATI             4.00m         NH            
 -- Sarah Rasnick             SO CINCINNATI             4.22m         NH            
 -- Kathleen McPhillips       FR VILLANOVA              3.77m         NH            
 -- Abby Croft                FR MARQUETTE              3.70m         NH            
 -- Mallory Johnson           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.60m         NH            
 -- Carissa Leonardi          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Asha Ruth                 SO RUTGERS                6.36m      6.41m   2.5  21-00.50  10   
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.22m      6.27m   4.3  20-07.00   8   
  3 Stormy Nesbit             SO WEST VIRGINIA          5.99m      6.08m   0.9  19-11.50   6   
  4 Meghan Mock               SR WEST VIRGINIA          6.01m      6.07m   1.9  19-11.00   5   
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             SR RUTGERS                6.04m      5.94m   2.5  19-06.00   4   
  6 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA          6.13m      5.91m  -0.3  19-04.75   3   
  7 Carlye Schuh              SO MARQUETTE              5.83m      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25   2   
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.73m      5.73m   2.0  18-09.75   1   
  9 Shanay Portis             JR CINCINNATI             5.90m      5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
 10 Emily Vargas              SO RUTGERS                5.80m      5.66m   2.8  18-07.00 
 10 Kim Cardeiro              SO LOUISVILLE             5.64m      5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 12 Ashley Corum              SO PITTSBURGH             5.61m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 13 Margret Harris            JR LOUISVILLE             6.00m      5.59m   2.6  18-04.25 
 14 Natasha Stewart           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.80m      5.58m  -1.5  18-03.75 
 15 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          5.65m      5.54m   0.7  18-02.25 
 16 Miriam Skipper            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.67m      5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
 17 Priscilla Frederick       SR ST. JOHN'S             5.64m      5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 18 Kaila Barber              FR NOTRE DAME             6.06m      5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
 18 Ashley Keyes              SO SYRACUSE               5.60m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
 20 Stephanie Barnes          JR ST. JOHN'S             5.78m      5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
 21 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR LOUISVILLE             6.30m      4.57m  -0.4  15-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Samantha Francis          SO VILLANOVA             12.07m     12.61m   2.0  41-04.50  10   
  2 Stormy Nesbit             SO WEST VIRGINIA         12.51m    J12.61m   2.3  41-04.50   8   
  3 Marqueshia Stallworth     SO SOUTH FLORIDA         12.75m     12.58m   2.9  41-03.25   6   
  4 Monique Williams          JR SOUTH FLORIDA         12.70m    J12.58m   0.7  41-03.25   5   
  5 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR LOUISVILLE            12.70m     12.57m   1.0  41-03.00   4   
  6 Ashley Corum              SO PITTSBURGH            12.56m     12.52m   1.5  41-01.00   3   
  7 Nwamaka Okobi             SR RUTGERS               12.58m     12.51m   1.1  41-00.50   2   
  8 Cynthia Aoufoh            SO SOUTH FLORIDA         12.34m     12.39m   1.6  40-07.75   1   
  9 Malina Simmers            SR LOUISVILLE            12.61m     12.28m   2.1  40-03.50 
 10 Mary Esther Gourdin       FR NOTRE DAME            12.00m     11.75m  -1.7  38-06.75 
 11 Kelly Burke               SO NOTRE DAME            12.29m     11.74m   0.3  38-06.25 
 12 Natasha Stewart           FR SOUTH FLORIDA         11.86m     11.72m   1.6  38-05.50 
 13 Ieva Staponkute           SR SYRACUSE              12.33m     11.67m  -0.7  38-03.50 
 13 Julia Koloski             SO PITTSBURGH            11.85m     11.67m   0.9  38-03.50 
 15 Tralonda Todd             SR SOUTH FLORIDA         12.01m     10.70m   1.7  35-01.25 
 -- Stephanie Barnes          JR ST. JOHN'S            11.72m       FOUL                 
 -- Emily Vargas              SO RUTGERS               11.65m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chinwe Okoro              SR LOUISVILLE            17.16m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
  2 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE            16.85m     16.64m   54-07.25   8   
  3 Victoria Flowers          JR CONNECTICUT           15.74m     16.18m   53-01.00   6   
  4 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR LOUISVILLE            16.43m     15.60m   51-02.25   5   
  5 Frida Akerstrom           SO CINCINNATI            15.19m     15.55m   51-00.25   4   
  6 Atasha Warren             JR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.85m     14.86m   48-09.00   3   
  7 Emily Morris              FR NOTRE DAME            14.71m     14.60m   47-11.00   2   
  8 Chanel King               SR ST. JOHN'S            14.76m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
  9 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                14.92m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Kristen Gaffey            SO MARQUETTE             14.14m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Madeline Casanova         JR NOTRE DAME            13.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 12 Hannah Gospodinsky        FR SOUTH FLORIDA         13.87m     13.45m   44-01.50 
 13 Emily Kujawski            SO NOTRE DAME            13.01m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 14 Brittany Lightfoot        FR PITTSBURGH            13.76m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Mekayla Breland           FR CINCINNATI            13.46m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 16 Natasha Amazan            SO ST. JOHN'S            14.03m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 17 Latreace Johnson          FR ST. JOHN'S            12.82m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR LOUISVILLE            54.75m     53.91m     176-10  10   
  2 Mary Bridges              SO CINCINNATI            50.66m     49.19m     161-05   8   
  3 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR LOUISVILLE            48.07m     48.78m     160-00   6   
  4 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                49.43m     48.69m     159-09   5   
  5 Atasha Warren             JR SOUTH FLORIDA         48.78m     47.48m     155-09   4   
  6 Jessica Molyet            SO CINCINNATI            48.80m     46.66m     153-01   3   
  7 Madeline Casanova         JR NOTRE DAME            43.45m     46.16m     151-05   2   
  8 Heather Adams             JR WEST VIRGINIA         46.29m     43.98m     144-03   1   
  9 Frida Akerstrom           SO CINCINNATI            44.29m     43.70m     143-04 
 10 Vivien Devaney            SO NOTRE DAME            45.71m     43.11m     141-05 
 11 Karissa Knabenshue        FR WEST VIRGINIA         41.61m     42.89m     140-08 
 12 Kristen Gaffey            SO MARQUETTE             43.11m     42.71m     140-01 
 13 Sarah Canter              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         42.28m     42.10m     138-01 
 14 Hannah Gospodinsky        FR SOUTH FLORIDA         43.91m     41.29m     135-05 
 15 Hannah Baker              SO LOUISVILLE            43.58m     40.77m     133-09 
 16 Amanda Piche              FR DEPAUL                41.90m     40.39m     132-06 
 17 Robin Gilmore             SR PITTSBURGH            40.94m     40.37m     132-05 
 18 Latreace Johnson          FR ST. JOHN'S            40.64m     39.94m     131-00 
 19 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DEPAUL                40.04m     38.88m     127-07 
 20 Haley Springman           FR PITTSBURGH            42.30m     38.79m     127-03 
 21 Chinwe Okoro              SR LOUISVILLE            56.40m     38.75m     127-01 
 22 Chanel King               SR ST. JOHN'S            41.46m     37.82m     124-01 
 23 Brittany Lightfoot        FR PITTSBURGH            45.10m     32.91m     108-00 
 -- Kathryn Koeck             SO MARQUETTE             42.06m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR LOUISVILLE            57.69m     59.35m     194-09  10   
  2 Patrice Gates             SO LOUISVILLE            54.94m     57.63m     189-01   8   
  3 Victoria Flowers          JR CONNECTICUT           63.24m     56.96m     186-10   6   
  4 Melissa Fraser            SR DEPAUL                53.57m     55.91m     183-05   5   
  5 Samantha Kennedy          FR MARQUETTE             54.54m     55.18m     181-00   4   
  6 Chanel King               SR ST. JOHN'S            54.46m     54.88m     180-01   3   
  7 Atasha Warren             JR SOUTH FLORIDA         52.72m     54.32m     178-02   2   
  8 Kathryn Koeck             SO MARQUETTE             55.88m     53.28m     174-10   1   
  9 Frida Akerstrom           SO CINCINNATI            54.61m     52.54m     172-04 
 10 Madeline Casanova         JR NOTRE DAME            53.42m     52.24m     171-05 
 11 Vivien Devaney            SO NOTRE DAME            52.82m     51.71m     169-08 
 12 Heather Adams             JR WEST VIRGINIA         53.29m     51.61m     169-04 
 13 Terina Miller             SR WEST VIRGINIA         55.25m     51.37m     168-06 
 14 Emily Kujawski            SO NOTRE DAME            50.93m     49.93m     163-10 
 15 Hannah Baker              SO LOUISVILLE            53.91m     49.90m     163-08 
 16 Robin Gilmore             SR PITTSBURGH            47.16m     47.91m     157-02 
 17 Mason Bashaw              SR NOTRE DAME            46.84m     46.45m     152-05 
 18 Natasha Amazan            SO ST. JOHN'S            47.16m     46.36m     152-01 
 19 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                48.01m     44.40m     145-08 
 20 Jessica Molyet            SO CINCINNATI            45.66m     43.54m     142-10 
 21 Jessica Catalano          JR PITTSBURGH            45.50m     43.46m     142-07 
 -- Danette Hinton            SO ST. JOHN'S            45.83m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DEPAUL                54.24m     54.14m     177-07  10   
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SR DEPAUL                51.75m     48.98m     160-08   8   
  3 Emelie Larsson            FR CINCINNATI            50.59m     48.68m     159-08   6   
  4 Jamie Klein               FR VILLANOVA             45.10m     45.79m     150-03   5   
  5 Jessica Rocco             SO PITTSBURGH            42.76m     45.08m     147-11   4   
  6 Taylor Slaney             FR PITTSBURGH            44.28m     43.41m     142-05   3   
  7 Brooke Shasteen           FR PITTSBURGH            39.64m     41.85m     137-04   2   
  8 Sarah Canter              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         42.80m     40.58m     133-02   1   
  9 Danika Ham                SR CONNECTICUT           46.68m     40.46m     132-09 
 10 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI            39.88m     40.10m     131-07 
 11 Casey Meier               FR PITTSBURGH            40.52m     38.56m     126-06 
 12 Amanda Chamblee           SO NOTRE DAME            41.05m     38.26m     125-06 
 13 Shelly Dulman             SO SOUTH FLORIDA         38.15m     37.93m     124-05 
 14 Lauren Benjamin           SR MARQUETTE             40.03m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Adara Simonelli           SR ST. JOHN'S            37.68m     35.94m     117-11 
 16 Patrice Gates             SO LOUISVILLE            37.56m     34.49m     113-02 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            25.11   2.1  2    877
  2 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               25.22   1.9  1    867
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               25.32   1.9  1    858
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               25.44   2.1  2    847
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            25.61   2.1  2    832
  6 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               25.80   1.9  1    815
  7 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               25.88   2.1  2    808
  8 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            25.98   1.9  1    799
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            26.29   1.9  1    772
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                26.53   2.1  2    751
 11 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               27.07   2.1  2    706
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  27.12   2.1  2    702
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:11.66     940
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI             2:12.54     928
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.26     834
  4 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME             2:22.80     786
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:24.27     766
  6 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA              2:26.46     738
  7 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI             2:28.39     713
  8 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME             2:28.41     713
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:34.53     637
 10 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                2:35.76     622
 11 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI             2:41.47     556
 12 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:42.39     546
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               13.95   0.8  1    985
  2 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               13.99   0.8  1    980
  3 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.51   2.1  4    907
  4 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            14.57   0.4  2    899
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.58   2.1  4    898
  6 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               14.70   2.1  4    882
  7 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               15.01   0.1  3    840
  8 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                15.04   0.4  2    836
  9 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               15.11   0.4  2    827
 10 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            15.12   0.1  3    826
 11 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               15.34   2.1  4    797
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  15.61   0.8  1    763
 13 Maddie Buttinger          SR NOTRE DAME               16.02   0.1  3    712
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.66m    5-05.25    806
  6 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  9 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.54m    5-00.50    666
 12 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50    798
  2 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75m   3.0  18-10.50    774
  3 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
  3 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.45m   2.6  17-10.75    686
  5 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI               5.42m   2.3  17-09.50    677
  6 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME               5.33m   2.1  17-06.00    651
  7 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME               5.32m   2.3  17-05.50    648
  8 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH               5.30m   0.5  17-04.75    643
  9 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.15m   1.6  16-10.75    601
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                5.03m   1.4  16-06.00    567
 11 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   1.6  16-05.00    559
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  4.93m   1.7  16-02.25    540
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA           12.02m   39-05.25    662
  2 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH              11.69m   38-04.25    641
  3 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI              11.56m   37-11.25    632
  4 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME              11.39m   37-04.50    621
  5 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI              10.99m   36-00.75    594
  6 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           10.91m   35-09.50    589
  7 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME              10.44m   34-03.00    558
  8 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           10.39m   34-01.25    555
  9 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.19m   33-05.25    542
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA                9.60m   31-06.00    503
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                  9.39m   30-09.75    490
 12 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI               9.23m   30-03.50    479
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI              35.25m     115-08    576
  2 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI              32.90m     107-11    532
  3 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           31.00m     101-08    496
  4 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA               30.62m     100-05    488
  5 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA           28.30m      92-10    444
  6 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           27.41m      89-11    428
  7 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH              25.37m      83-03    389
  8 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           25.08m      82-03    384
  9 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI              24.61m      80-09    375
 10 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME              23.79m      78-01    360
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                 23.44m      76-11    353
 12 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME              18.48m      60-07    261
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR CINCINNATI              5321       5422   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO CINCINNATI              5150       5267    8   
  3 Rachel Etienne            SR SOUTH FLORIDA           4877       5187    6   
  4 Elizabeth Kline           JR PITTSBURGH              4835       5046    5   
  5 Rachel Klinger            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           4591       4971    4   
  6 Carly Loeffel             FR NOTRE DAME              4805       4869    3   
  7 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR VILLANOVA               4584       4689    2   
  8 Alex Ware                 SR SOUTH FLORIDA           4383       4608    1   
  9 Meghan Moore              SO NOTRE DAME              4279       4598  
 10 Lindsay Arnold            SO SOUTH FLORIDA           4127       4528  
 11 Dominique Best            SO CINCINNATI              4446       4365  
 12 Kristen Bradley           SO RUTGERS                 4044       4206  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               10.88      10.33Q  2.9  2 
  2 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             10.61      10.36Q  2.2  3 
  3 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            10.68      10.41Q  2.5  4 
  4 Jihaad Howard             FR SYRACUSE               10.95      10.51Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            10.61      10.37q  2.2  3 
  6 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             10.61      10.44q  2.9  2  10.432
  7 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             10.57     J10.44q  2.9  2  10.436
  8 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             10.87      10.50q  2.5  4 
  9 Lindsey Lamar             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.54      10.52   2.5  4 
 10 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             10.85      10.53   2.2  3 
 11 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             10.78      10.54   2.5  4 
 12 Aaron Turner              SO PITTSBURGH             10.76      10.55   1.8  1 
 13 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              10.80      10.57   1.8  1 
 14 Kayvon Webster            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.50      10.61   1.8  1  10.607
 15 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.82     J10.61   2.2  3  10.608
 16 Jordon Vaughn             FR DEPAUL                 10.94      10.62   2.5  4  10.616
 17 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                10.69     J10.62   1.8  1  10.617
 18 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            10.80      10.64   2.9  2 
 19 Kadeem Douse              FR RUTGERS                10.79      10.66   2.9  2 
 20 Chris Dunkley             FR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.80      10.68   2.9  2 
 21 Nathaniel Mercer          SO SYRACUSE               10.99      10.70   2.9  2  10.691
 22 Jordan Thomas             SO RUTGERS                11.00     J10.70   2.2  3  10.695
 23 Tyler Smith               FR GEORGETOWN             10.93      10.79   2.2  3 
 24 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            10.84      10.80   1.8  1 
 25 Colin Reno                SO SYRACUSE               10.91      10.92   2.5  4 
 26 Raymond Davis             FR LOUISVILLE             10.95      11.00   1.8  1 
 27 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             10.96      11.13   2.5  4 
 -- Shamel Lewis              SR SYRACUSE               10.91         FS   2.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             10.44      10.34   3.2  10   
  2 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            10.41      10.38   3.2   8   
  3 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               10.33      10.39   3.2   6    10.385
  4 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             10.50     J10.39   3.2   5    10.388
  5 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             10.36      10.46   3.2   4   
  6 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            10.37      10.47   3.2   3    10.461
  7 Jihaad Howard             FR SYRACUSE               10.51     J10.47   3.2   2    10.468
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               21.39      20.87Q  2.0  4 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             21.31      21.00Q  2.0  3 
  3 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             21.59      21.05Q  2.9  1 
  4 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          21.65      21.09Q  2.5  2 
  5 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            21.38      21.15q  2.5  2 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             21.65      21.19q  2.9  1 
  7 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             21.68      21.20q  2.5  2 
  8 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                21.55      21.21q  2.0  3 
  9 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              21.36      21.22   2.9  1 
 10 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             21.69      21.29   2.0  3 
 11 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                21.49      21.39   2.9  1 
 12 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             21.84      21.40   2.0  4 
 13 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            21.68      21.44   2.0  4 
 14 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             21.48      21.50   2.5  2 
 15 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             21.47      21.61   2.0  4 
 16 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            21.91      21.63   2.9  1 
 17 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            22.07      21.69   2.0  3 
 18 Josh Mindlin              FR PITTSBURGH             21.83      21.77   2.0  3 
 19 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                21.58      21.84   2.0  4 
 20 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          22.12      21.90   2.9  1 
 21 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          21.99      22.06   2.0  4 
 22 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             22.17      22.28   2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             21.00      21.15   0.2  10   
  2 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          21.09      21.17   0.2   8   
  3 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               20.87      21.19   0.2   6   
  4 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                21.21      21.45   0.2   5   
  5 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             21.20      21.52   0.2   4   
  6 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             21.05      21.68   0.2   3   
  7 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             21.19      21.69   0.2   2   
  8 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            21.15      21.83   0.2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascal Orelus             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          46.74      46.74Q  1 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             46.32      47.05Q  3 
  3 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.31      47.26Q  2 
  4 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             46.80      46.90q  1 
  5 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                47.35      47.19q  3 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             46.55      47.30q  2 
  7 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             47.06      47.50q  2 
  8 Brendan Dougherty         JR NOTRE DAME             47.89      47.75q  1 
  9 Darnell Gilbert           SO CINCINNATI             47.76      47.90   3 
 10 Tyler Hopson              JR CONNECTICUT            48.43      48.14   2 
 11 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 48.21      48.16   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          SO RUTGERS                48.26      48.37   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.94      48.40   3 
 14 Bryan Murphy              FR VILLANOVA              48.30      48.59   3 
 15 D'Andre Jordan            FR RUTGERS                48.22      48.65   2 
 16 Austin Perron             SR GEORGETOWN             48.74      49.21   1 
 -- Kyle Twombly              SO CONNECTICUT            48.21         FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             47.05      46.03   10   
  2 Pascal Orelus             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          46.74      46.46    8   
  3 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             47.30      46.57    6   
  4 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             46.90      46.75    5   
  5 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             47.50      46.91    4   
  6 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                47.19      47.07    3   
  7 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          47.26      47.34    2   
  8 Brendan Dougherty         JR NOTRE DAME             47.75      48.01    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Ellison            SO VILLANOVA            1:49.04    1:50.02Q  2 
  2 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO VILLANOVA            1:51.06    1:52.51Q  1 
  3 Michael Rutherford        SR CINCINNATI                      1:50.12Q  2 
  4 Randall Babb              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.17    1:52.64Q  1 
  5 Mitch Lorenz              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.85    1:50.32q  2 
  6 Kyle Winter               JR MARQUETTE            1:50.62    1:50.41q  2 
  7 Samuel Negley             SO PITTSBURGH           1:51.13    1:50.83q  2 
  8 Brian Tetreault           SR VILLANOVA            1:51.39    1:51.09q  2 
  9 Chris Miedema             SO DEPAUL               1:52.49    1:51.23   2 
 10 Evan Ross                 SO MARQUETTE            1:51.80    1:52.85   1 
 11 Paul DeSalvo              FR CONNECTICUT                     1:52.88   1 
 12 Dontave Cowsette          SR PITTSBURGH           1:50.61    1:52.90   1 
 13 Ben Hatch                 JR PITTSBURGH           1:52.27    1:53.43   1 
 14 Dusty Solis               FR VILLANOVA            1:52.30    1:53.47   1 
 15 Brian Manning             SR GEORGETOWN                      1:54.98   1 
 16 Monroe Kearns             JR RUTGERS              1:52.32    1:55.41   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Ellison            SO VILLANOVA            1:50.02    1:50.99   10   
  2 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO VILLANOVA            1:52.51    1:51.24    8   
  3 Michael Rutherford        SR CINCINNATI           1:50.12    1:51.41    6   
  4 Samuel Negley             SO PITTSBURGH           1:50.83    1:51.49    5   
  5 Brian Tetreault           SR VILLANOVA            1:51.09    1:51.69    4   
  6 Mitch Lorenz              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.32    1:51.96    3   
  7 Randall Babb              SR NOTRE DAME           1:52.64    1:52.58    2   
  8 Kyle Winter               JR MARQUETTE            1:50.41    1:58.91    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Rae                JR NOTRE DAME           3:40.93    3:51.56Q 
  2 Johnathan Shawel          SR NOTRE DAME           3:45.86    3:51.97Q 
  3 Alex Wallace              JR PROVIDENCE           3:50.63    3:51.61Q 
  4 Julian Matthews           JR PROVIDENCE           3:41.61    3:52.06Q 
  5 Andrew Stewart            FR LOUISVILLE           3:52.93    3:51.81Q 
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA            3:49.04    3:52.07Q 
  7 Miles Schoedler           FR GEORGETOWN           3:49.58    3:51.84Q 
  8 Andrew Springer           SO GEORGETOWN           3:43.04    3:52.09Q 
  9 Joe Clark                 JR CONNECTICUT          3:44.95    3:51.88q 
 10 Robert Denault            FR VILLANOVA            3:45.89    3:52.12q 
 11 Bobby Peavey              SO GEORGETOWN           3:46.44    3:53.23q 
 12 Joseph Whelan             SO SYRACUSE             3:53.52    3:53.96q 
 13 Luke Lovelace             JR LOUISVILLE           3:51.98    3:54.43  
 14 Joseph LoRusso            SR VILLANOVA            3:50.73    3:54.45  
 14 Michael Reher             FR GEORGETOWN           3:51.48    3:54.45  
 16 Scott Johnson             SR CONNECTICUT          3:50.44    3:56.64  
 17 Omar Kaddurah             FR GEORGETOWN           3:48.46    3:57.06  
 18 Philip Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA        3:52.50    3:57.53  
 19 Kevin Hull                JR PITTSBURGH           3:54.58    3:57.74  
 20 Evan Baum                 SO CINCINNATI           3:52.76    3:57.89  
 21 Jack Senefeld             SO MARQUETTE            3:54.50    3:59.81  
 22 Eddie McDaniel            SO DEPAUL               3:52.92    3:59.91  
 23 Nicholas Aguila           JR CONNECTICUT          3:54.17    4:00.20  
 24 Curtis Richburg           SO RUTGERS              3:52.96    4:00.64  
 25 Corey Brunelle            SR PROVIDENCE           3:53.32    4:09.12  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Rae                JR NOTRE DAME           3:51.56    3:50.64   10   
  2 Johnathan Shawel          SR NOTRE DAME           3:51.97    3:50.72    8   
  3 Andrew Springer           SO GEORGETOWN           3:52.09    3:51.74    6   
  4 Robert Denault            FR VILLANOVA            3:52.12    3:51.75    5   
  5 Julian Matthews           JR PROVIDENCE           3:52.06    3:52.24    4   
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA            3:52.07    3:53.51    3   
  7 Alex Wallace              JR PROVIDENCE           3:51.61    3:54.71    2   
  8 Bobby Peavey              SO GEORGETOWN           3:53.23    3:54.89    1   
  9 Miles Schoedler           FR GEORGETOWN           3:51.84    3:55.45  
 10 Andrew Stewart            FR LOUISVILLE           3:51.81    3:57.43  
 11 Joe Clark                 JR CONNECTICUT          3:51.88    3:58.18  
 12 Joseph Whelan             SO SYRACUSE             3:53.96    4:02.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam McEntee               SO VILLANOVA                      14:19.75   10   
  2 Tito Medrano              JR SYRACUSE            14:06.38   14:23.98    8   
  3 Pat Dupont                JR SYRACUSE            14:28.94   14:26.45    6   
  4 Martin Hehir              FR SYRACUSE            14:01.60   14:27.17    5   
  5 Dominic Channon           JR PROVIDENCE          14:06.69   14:28.16    4   
  6 Lee Carey                 JR PROVIDENCE          14:08.68   14:29.20    3   
  7 Mathew Mildenhall         SR VILLANOVA                      14:29.75    2   
  8 Patrick Lesiewicz         SO NOTRE DAME          14:41.65   14:32.38    1   
  9 Ayalew Taye               SR GEORGETOWN          14:24.15   14:34.32  
 10 Eric Finan                SR CINCINNATI          14:19.46   14:36.01  
 11 Jonathan Hopkins          SO PROVIDENCE          14:45.43   14:37.14  
 12 Jack Hackett              JR MARQUETTE           14:14.45   14:39.90  
 13 TC Lumbar                 SR GEORGETOWN          14:04.75   14:43.05  
 14 Alexander Lundy           SR GEORGETOWN          14:03.61   14:44.01  
 15 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA           14:21.54   14:45.10  
 16 Brian Basili              FR VILLANOVA           14:34.44   14:46.65  
 17 Martin Grady              SO NOTRE DAME          14:27.83   14:47.53  
 18 Connor Callahan           JR MARQUETTE           14:33.32   14:52.06  
 19 Jeff MacMillan            JR NOTRE DAME          14:16.13   14:57.49  
 20 Patrick Maag              JR MARQUETTE           14:44.10   15:02.68  
 21 Jake Kildoo               FR NOTRE DAME          14:24.77   15:04.05  
 22 Liam Hillery              FR PROVIDENCE          14:37.72   15:10.42  
 23 Corey Robinson            SR SYRACUSE            14:21.84   15:18.90  
 -- Matthew Graham            SR DEPAUL              14:13.06        DNF  
 -- Kelly Lynch               SR NOTRE DAME          14:42.25        DNF  
 -- Bob Guthrie               SO MARQUETTE           14:46.90        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Front 1-12, back 13-21
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Dennin               JR GEORGETOWN          29:31.99   33:06.47   10   
  2 Robert Molke              JR SYRACUSE            29:35.72   33:07.07    8   
  3 TC Lumbar                 SR GEORGETOWN          29:28.93   33:08.76    6   
  4 Blake Johnson             SR MARQUETTE           29:52.59   33:10.24    5   
  5 Tito Medrano              JR SYRACUSE            29:07.73   33:12.16    4   
  6 Jake Kildoo               FR NOTRE DAME          30:12.51   33:13.21    3   
  7 Collin Leibold            FR GEORGETOWN          29:47.65   33:13.70    2   
  8 David McCarthy            SR PROVIDENCE                     33:14.97    1   
  9 Ben Furcht                SO GEORGETOWN          30:04.17   33:21.03  
 10 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA           30:05.64   33:24.31  
 11 Eric Malnatti             JR PROVIDENCE          30:41.60   33:25.22  
 12 Martin Grady              SO NOTRE DAME          29:21.87   33:28.31  
 13 Jack Senefeld             SO MARQUETTE           30:32.78   33:31.26  
 14 Reed Kamyszek             FR SYRACUSE            29:58.18   33:33.69  
 15 John Pickhaver            JR VILLANOVA           30:54.24   33:35.01  
 16 Andrew Palmer             FR SYRACUSE            30:42.12   33:37.65  
 17 Ahmed Ali                 JR PROVIDENCE          30:43.71   33:41.62  
 18 Connor Callahan           JR MARQUETTE           30:54.22   33:46.94  
 19 Patrick Lesiewicz         SO NOTRE DAME          30:48.41   34:00.04  
 20 Jeff MacMillan            JR NOTRE DAME          29:54.14   34:10.15  
 21 Ryan McGuire              SO CONNECTICUT         30:38.41   34:14.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR SYRACUSE               13.75      13.47Q  2.4  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SO SYRACUSE               14.31      13.87Q  2.2  3 
  3 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             14.12      13.96Q  2.7  1 
  4 Tashaun Hill              JR PITTSBURGH             14.07      13.89q  2.2  3 
  5 Biyerem Okengwu           SR GEORGETOWN             14.35      13.98q  2.2  3 
  6 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            14.23      14.02q  2.4  2 
  7 Selwyn Maxwell            FR CONNECTICUT            14.28      14.09q  2.7  1  14.081
  8 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.15     J14.09q  2.4  2  14.087
  9 Matthew Callanan          SR SYRACUSE               14.39      14.15   2.7  1 
 10 Dailyn Moore              JR CINCINNATI             14.04      14.16   2.7  1 
 11 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          14.42      14.27   2.4  2 
 12 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             14.08      14.34   2.2  3 
 13 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             14.41      14.41   2.4  2 
 14 Mario Cannon              SR CINCINNATI             15.12      14.69   2.2  3 
 15 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          15.18      14.73   2.7  1 
 16 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO MARQUETTE              15.24      15.18   2.4  2 
 17 Richard Jean-Baptiste     FR SOUTH FLORIDA          15.17      15.35   2.2  3 
 -- Darren McCluskey          FR SYRACUSE               14.89         DQ   2.7  1  Touching Hurdle
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR SYRACUSE               13.47      13.57   1.2  10   
  2 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.09      13.97   1.2   8   
  3 Tashaun Hill              JR PITTSBURGH             13.89      14.04   1.2   6   
  4 Selwyn Maxwell            FR CONNECTICUT            14.09      14.08   1.2   5   
  5 Amadou Gueye              SO SYRACUSE               13.87      14.15   1.2   4   
  6 Biyerem Okengwu           SR GEORGETOWN             13.98      14.17   1.2   3   
  7 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             13.96      14.18   1.2   2   
 -- Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            14.02         FS   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Lowery           SR PITTSBURGH             50.86      50.57Q  1 
  2 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          50.68      51.16Q  2 
  3 Toby Ulm                  SR GEORGETOWN             51.63      51.05Q  1 
  4 Jerome Lowery             SR PITTSBURGH             52.98      51.62Q  2 
  5 Nicoy Hines               JR VILLANOVA              51.75      52.20q  2 
  6 Jarrod Buchanon           SO NOTRE DAME                        52.79q  1 
  7 Jordon Frazier            SR LOUISVILLE             52.46      52.80q  1 
  8 Aaron Younger             SR RUTGERS                53.00      52.83q  2 
  9 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          52.34      52.88   1 
 10 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.12      53.82   2 
 11 Chris Whyte               JR CONNECTICUT            54.07      54.30   1 
 12 Hansel Akers              SO GEORGETOWN             54.91      54.90   2 
 13 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             53.88      55.92   2 
 14 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             55.34      57.51   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Lowery           SR PITTSBURGH             50.57      50.25   10   
  2 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          51.16      50.72    8   
  3 Toby Ulm                  SR GEORGETOWN             51.05      51.45    6   
  4 Nicoy Hines               JR VILLANOVA              52.20      51.62    5   
  5 Jerome Lowery             SR PITTSBURGH             51.62      52.83    4   
  6 Aaron Younger             SR RUTGERS                52.83      53.22    3   
  7 Jarrod Buchanon           SO NOTRE DAME             52.79      53.41    2   
  8 Jordon Frazier            SR LOUISVILLE             52.80      53.42    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-10, BACK LINE 11-15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Dupont                JR SYRACUSE             8:57.09    8:49.40   10   
  2 Mattias Wolter            SO LOUISVILLE           8:56.51    8:50.00    8   
  3 Matthew Graham            SR DEPAUL               9:00.62    8:57.67    6   
  4 Gordon Dooley             SR LOUISVILLE           9:09.63    8:58.90    5   
  5 Matthew Howard            SO GEORGETOWN           9:09.23    9:01.67    4   
  6 Joseph Whelan             SO SYRACUSE             8:58.50    9:06.51    3   
  7 Joe Miller                SR NOTRE DAME           9:04.87    9:09.04    2   
  8 Kelly Lynch               SR NOTRE DAME           9:04.31    9:10.21    1   
  9 Johnny Fuller             FR NOTRE DAME           9:09.00    9:11.30  
 10 Chase Beckmann            JR CINCINNATI           9:09.86    9:14.36  
 11 Scott Johnson             SR CONNECTICUT          9:12.34    9:18.25  
 12 Nicholas Aguila           JR CONNECTICUT          9:18.07    9:22.18  
 13 Tyler Ross                SO CINCINNATI           9:20.00    9:46.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                          40.61      40.42   2  10   
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Micah Murray SO                
  2 CONNECTICUT                                         40.52      40.47   2   8   
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
  3 SYRACUSE                                            41.89      40.63   1   6   
     1) Jarret Eaton SR                 2) Jaquan Holland SO              
     3) Nathaniel Mercer SO             4) Jihaad Howard FR               
  4 NOTRE DAME                                          41.56      40.69   2   5   
     1) Josh Atkinson FR                2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Keith Mesidor FR                4) George Atkinson III FR         
  5 GEORGETOWN                                          41.52      41.64   2   4   
     1) Biyerem Okengwu SR              2) Tyler Smith FR                 
     3) Kevin Wilson SR                 4) Hansel Akers SO                
  6 CINCINNATI                                          42.48      41.87   1   3   
     1) Darius Howard JR                2) Darnell Gilbert SO             
     3) Dylan Bourelle FR               4) Mario Cannon SR                
  7 MARQUETTE                                           42.73      41.92   1   2   
     1) Glenn Lawrence FR               2) Cheldon Brown JR               
     3) Michael Kemmerer FR             4) Tyler O'Brien SR               
 -- RUTGERS                                             41.44        DNF   2 
     1) Jordan Thomas SO                2) Kadeem Douse FR                
     3) Steve Werner SR                 4) Corey Crawford FR              
 -- LOUISVILLE                                          41.45         DQ   2  Out of zone 2
     1) Wesley Smith SR                 2) Emmanuel Matadi JR             
     3) Seon Powell SR                  4) Marcellus Hobbs JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                        3:05.35    3:08.09   2  10   
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
  2 SOUTH FLORIDA                                     3:14.12    3:08.69   2   8   
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
  3 GEORGETOWN                                        3:10.98    3:09.75   2   6   
     1) Hansel Akers SO                 2) Toby Ulm SR                    
     3) Austin Perron SR                4) Kevin Wilson SR                
  4 RUTGERS                                           3:10.14    3:10.33   2   5   
     1) Steve Werner SR                 2) Corey Crawford FR              
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Kevin Brown SR                 
  5 NOTRE DAME                                        3:07.51    3:11.13   2   4   
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
  6 MARQUETTE                                         3:19.25    3:16.02   1   3   
     1) Michael Kemmerer FR             2) Tyler O'Brien SR               
     3) Glenn Lawrence FR               4) Kyle Winter JR                 
  7 CINCINNATI                                        3:16.97    3:16.41   1   2   
     1) Bryan Cain FR                   2) Brian Barney FR                
     3) Zachary Fields JR               4) Darnell Gilbert SO             
  8 DEPAUL                                            3:19.83    3:16.79   1   1   
     1) Joseph Mason SO                 2) Zach Gaskell SO                
     3) Maxwell Clink JR                4) Tonderai Tomu SR               
  9 CONNECTICUT                                       3:16.96    3:18.30   1 
     1) Tyler Hopson JR                 2) Kyle Twombly SO                
     3) Kevin Smith JR                  4) Chris Whyte JR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                                   7:25.97   10   
     1) Randall Babb SR                 2) Jack Favorite SO               
     3) Johnathan Shawel SR             4) Jeremy Rae JR                  
  2 PITTSBURGH                                                   7:27.46    8   
     1) Dontave Cowsette SR             2) Kevin Hull JR                  
     3) Samuel Negley SO                4) Ben Hatch JR                   
  3 CINCINNATI                                                   7:30.09    6   
     1) Kyle Neyer JR                   2) Ryan Wynn SO                   
     3) Tony Williamson JR              4) Michael Rutherford SR          
  4 VILLANOVA                                                    7:32.14    5   
     1) Joseph Capecci SR               2) Dusty Solis FR                 
     3) Robert Denault FR               4) Sam McEntee SO                 
  5 DEPAUL                                                       7:32.34    4   
     1) Eddie McDaniel SO               2) Luke Junk SO                   
     3) Ian Sanchez SO                  4) Chris Miedema SO               
  6 GEORGETOWN                                                   7:34.30    3   
     1) Andrew Springer SO              2) Michael Reher FR               
     3) Brian Manning SR                4) Omar Kaddurah FR               
  7 LOUISVILLE                                                   7:35.19    2   
     1) Evan Hibbs JR                   2) Andrew Stewart FR              
     3) Gordon Dooley SR                4) Luke Lovelace JR               
  8 RUTGERS                                                      7:37.91    1   
     1) Ben Forrest SR                  2) Karon Purcell SO               
     3) Curtis Richburg SO              4) Monroe Kearns JR               
  9 CONNECTICUT                                                  7:39.82  
     1) Paul DeSalvo FR                 2) Phil Caldwell FR               
     3) James Agati FR                  4) Joe Clark JR                   
 10 MARQUETTE                                                    7:46.25  
     1) Benjamin Schmitz JR             2) Brendan Franz FR               
     3) Blake Johnson SR                4) Evan Ross SO                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progressions 1.94,1.99,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noel James                JR CONNECTICUT            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Chase Meyers              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.08m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3 Matthew Sidney            FR VILLANOVA              2.04m     J2.07m    6-09.50   6   
  4 Michael Saindon           SO MARQUETTE              2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              2.10m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6 Cheldon Brown             JR MARQUETTE              2.10m     J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Glenn Scheideler          JR RUTGERS                2.08m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
  8 Kevin Bostick             JR RUTGERS                2.01m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
 10 Joe Boesso                FR DEPAUL                 1.98m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Giscard Petion            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.06m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Toby Belton               FR CONNECTICUT            1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Taylor Caldwell           FR LOUISVILLE             2.08m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15, 5.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Schipper            SR NOTRE DAME             5.45m      5.25m   17-02.75  10   
  2 Wyatt Metzger             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75   8   
  3 Cory Duggan               SO CONNECTICUT            4.96m     J4.95m   16-02.75   6   
  4 Josh Dangel               SO CINCINNATI             5.11m     J4.95m   16-02.75   5   
  5 Drew Volz                 FR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.20m      4.80m   15-09.00   4   
  6 Brian Baird               FR SOUTH FLORIDA          4.81m      4.65m   15-03.00   3   
  7 Pat Gray                  JR RUTGERS                4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  7 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI             4.76m      4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  9 Jerrick Backous           SO MARQUETTE              4.65m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Eddie Galan               FR SOUTH FLORIDA          4.70m         NH            
 -- Kyle Duggan               SR CONNECTICUT            5.20m         NH            
 -- Kevin Jackson             SO LOUISVILLE             4.90m         NH            
 -- Colt Robinson             FR CINCINNATI             4.70m         NH            
 -- David Schipper            FR NOTRE DAME             4.80m         NH            
 -- Patrick Krach             FR NOTRE DAME             4.55m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          7.46m      7.92m   2.3  26-00.00  10   
  2 Wesley Smith              SR LOUISVILLE             7.59m      7.68m   0.3  25-02.50   8   
  3 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                7.63m      7.60m   3.1  24-11.25   6   
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              7.24m      7.39m   3.2  24-03.00   5   
  5 Keith Mesidor             FR NOTRE DAME             7.28m      7.33m   1.3  24-00.75   4   
  6 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.24m      7.30m   1.1  23-11.50   3   
  7 Logan Renwick             SO NOTRE DAME             7.04m      7.27m   0.3  23-10.25   2   
  8 Frank Taylor              JR SYRACUSE               7.44m     J7.27m   1.8  23-10.25   1   
  9 Tariq Sanders             FR CINCINNATI             7.14m      7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
 10 Seon Powell               SR LOUISVILLE             7.42m      7.10m   1.6  23-03.50 
 11 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            6.96m      7.07m   0.9  23-02.50 
 12 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m     J7.07m   1.3  23-02.50 
 13 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             7.28m      7.01m   3.7  23-00.00 
 14 Amanze Williams           FR CONNECTICUT            7.61m      6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
 -- Will Watson               JR SYRACUSE               7.12m       FOUL                 
 -- Shane Lewis               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Logan Renwick             SO NOTRE DAME            15.04m     15.27m   2.0  50-01.25  10   
  2 Shane Lewis               SO SOUTH FLORIDA         14.87m     15.26m   2.6  50-00.75   8   
  3 Kevin Bostick             JR RUTGERS               15.63m     14.99m   0.7  49-02.25   6   
  4 Folarin Ijelu             SR PITTSBURGH            15.03m     14.86m   0.8  48-09.00   5   
  5 Tariq Sanders             FR CINCINNATI            14.25m     14.63m   1.2  48-00.00   3.50
  5 Tyrone Putman             SR RUTGERS               15.40m     14.63m   1.3  48-00.00   3.50
  7 Eghosa Aghayere           SO GEORGETOWN            14.49m     14.60m   1.2  47-11.00   2   
  8 Seon Powell               SR LOUISVILLE            15.40m     14.54m   0.3  47-08.50   1   
  9 James Muehleman           SR MARQUETTE             14.53m     14.44m   2.1  47-04.50 
 10 Michael Nwankwo           FR CINCINNATI            14.20m     14.29m   0.8  46-10.75 
 11 Kenneth Durden            FR SOUTH FLORIDA         14.39m     14.20m   2.0  46-07.25 
 12 Amanze Williams           FR CONNECTICUT           14.39m     14.18m   0.6  46-06.25 
 13 Treval Hatcher            FR CONNECTICUT           14.72m     14.16m   1.0  46-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Babicz               SO DEPAUL                17.98m     18.33m   60-01.75  10   
  2 Tim Nedow                 SR DEPAUL                20.51m     17.87m   58-07.50   8   
  3 Andrew Brock              SO NOTRE DAME            17.24m     17.33m   56-10.25   6   
  4 Chris Littleton           SR CINCINNATI            17.24m     17.17m   56-04.00   5   
  5 Sam Bombaugh              SO LOUISVILLE            16.84m     16.40m   53-09.75   4   
  6 Brad Vivace               FR LOUISVILLE            16.94m     16.15m   53-00.00   3   
  7 Andrew Hills              SR NOTRE DAME            16.75m     15.99m   52-05.50   2   
  8 Dan Kwiatkowski           JR PITTSBURGH            17.20m     15.83m   51-11.25   1   
  9 Justin Osking             FR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.48m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 10 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE             15.67m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 11 Isaac Bowling             FR LOUISVILLE            15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 11 Patrick Stuart            SO MARQUETTE             15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 13 Eric Masington            SO CONNECTICUT           17.12m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 14 Marcus Hicks              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         14.83m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 -- Mike Alleman              JR CONNECTICUT           17.54m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tim Nedow                 SR DEPAUL                58.30m     58.60m     192-03  10   
  2 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         57.05m     57.13m     187-05   8   
  3 Anthony Thomas            JR NOTRE DAME            50.58m     51.95m     170-05   6   
  4 Jake Haseman              SR CINCINNATI            54.08m     51.39m     168-07   5   
  5 Chris Littleton           SR CINCINNATI            54.66m     51.32m     168-04   4   
  6 Joshua Faboyede           JR CONNECTICUT           45.90m     49.65m     162-11   3   
  7 Mike Alleman              JR CONNECTICUT           48.52m     49.32m     161-10   2   
  8 Justin Osking             FR SOUTH FLORIDA         50.37m     49.19m     161-05   1   
  9 Kurt Barnhart             SR PITTSBURGH            49.65m     48.83m     160-02 
 10 Isaac Bowling             FR LOUISVILLE            47.61m     48.26m     158-04 
 11 Dominick Padovano         FR NOTRE DAME            49.24m     46.35m     152-01 
 12 Robert Bleem              SR MARQUETTE             46.82m     45.81m     150-03 
 13 Eric Masington            SO CONNECTICUT           50.14m     44.46m     145-10 
 14 Sam Bombaugh              SO LOUISVILLE            44.86m     43.17m     141-08 
 15 Josh Ballenger            SO CINCINNATI            44.69m     41.90m     137-06 
 -- Justin Siekierski         JR CONNECTICUT           46.12m       FOUL            
 -- Matt Babicz               SO DEPAUL                49.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Hills              SR NOTRE DAME            56.79m     58.05m     190-05  10   
  2 Frank Anuszewski          SR VILLANOVA             55.93m     56.88m     186-07   8   
  3 Jonathan Kusowski         SR MARQUETTE             56.87m     56.39m     185-00   6   
  4 Jake Haseman              SR CINCINNATI            56.87m     55.98m     183-08   5   
  5 Brad Vivace               FR LOUISVILLE            52.78m     54.25m     178-00   4   
  6 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         53.85m     53.89m     176-10   3   
  7 Kurt Barnhart             SR PITTSBURGH            51.29m     53.15m     174-04   2   
  8 Bret Hardin               SO MARQUETTE             52.57m     52.35m     171-09   1   
  9 Chris Ackell              FR CONNECTICUT           54.18m     52.08m     170-10 
 10 Mitchell Gormley          SR NOTRE DAME            53.10m     51.65m     169-05 
 11 Mike Smigelski            SR NOTRE DAME            50.83m     51.01m     167-04 
 12 Joshua Faboyede           JR CONNECTICUT           60.64m     50.47m     165-07 
 13 William Koeck             FR MARQUETTE             54.73m     50.34m     165-02 
 14 Jordan Stumph             SO NOTRE DAME            51.98m     50.04m     164-02 
 15 Robert Bleem              SR MARQUETTE             50.49m     49.92m     163-09 
 16 Josh Province             FR CINCINNATI            49.41m     44.56m     146-02 
 -- Sam Bombaugh              SO LOUISVILLE            60.63m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Zimmerman           SR CINCINNATI            67.72m     65.97m     216-05  10   
  2 Adam Kovacs               FR DEPAUL                59.16m     59.57m     195-05   8   
  3 Eric Alfiere              SR CONNECTICUT           64.49m     59.16m     194-01   6   
  4 Josiah Rupert             JR PITTSBURGH            57.82m     58.04m     190-05   5   
  5 Justin Siekierski         JR CONNECTICUT           57.72m     57.63m     189-01   4   
  6 Jonathan Kusowski         SR MARQUETTE             56.23m     57.53m     188-09   3   
  7 Josh Ballenger            SO CINCINNATI                       57.51m     188-08   2   
  8 Dylan Dombrowski          SR CONNECTICUT           57.89m     55.70m     182-09   1   
  9 Brian Eilers              FR CONNECTICUT           61.82m     55.39m     181-09 
 10 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT           54.70m     54.71m     179-06 
 11 Patrick Bowler            SO PROVIDENCE            55.76m     53.13m     174-04 
 12 Christopher Glennie       FR VILLANOVA             54.53m     52.22m     171-04 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              11.05  -0.3  2    850
  2 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              11.14   0.6  1    830
  3 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  11.30  -0.3  2    795
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              11.54   0.6  1    744
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  11.55  -0.3  2    742
  6 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               11.67   0.6  1    717
  7 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              11.68  -0.3  2    715
  8 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               11.70  -0.3  2    711
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               11.78  -0.3  2    695
 10 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               11.95   0.6  1    661
 11 Peter Sullivan            FR NOTRE DAME               12.03   0.6  1    645
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              49.23   2    850
  2 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              50.52   2    791
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              51.29   2    756
  4 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  51.77   1    735
  5 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               51.84   1    732
  6 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               52.20   2    716
  7 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               52.50   1    703
  8 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  52.78   1    691
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               53.15   1    675
 10 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              53.83   2    647
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME             4:30.75     740
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME             4:43.18     660
  3 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.52     652
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.65     651
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT            4:47.08     636
  6 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI             4:51.45     610
  7 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI             4:57.94     572
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT            5:00.54     557
  9 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                5:02.34     546
 10 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                5:02.79     544
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              15.09   2.9  2    839
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              15.53   3.1  1    787
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              15.57   0.8  3    782
  4 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  15.60   0.8  3    778
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              15.67   3.1  1    770
  6 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               15.92   3.1  1    742
  7 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               16.56   0.8  3    671
  8 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  16.60   0.8  3    667
  9 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               17.27   2.9  2    596
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               24.41   2.9  2     85
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Peter Sullivan            FR NOTRE DAME               1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  6.63m   1.0  21-09.00    727
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              6.61m   1.1  21-08.25    723
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               6.58m   1.5  21-07.25    716
  4 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               6.56m   1.1  21-06.25    711
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              6.31m   1.6  20-08.50    655
  6 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  6.19m  -0.2  20-03.75    628
  7 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              6.17m   0.3  20-03.00    624
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              6.12m   1.8  20-01.00    613
  9 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               6.10m   1.0  20-00.25    608
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               5.95m   0.7  19-06.25    576
 -- Peter Sullivan            FR NOTRE DAME                FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             13.41m   44-00.00    692
  2 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             13.22m   43-04.50    681
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             12.71m   41-08.50    650
  4 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             11.92m   39-01.25    602
  5 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              11.88m   38-11.75    599
  6 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 11.85m   38-10.50    597
  7 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 11.67m   38-03.50    586
  8 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              10.43m   34-02.75    512
 10 Peter Sullivan            FR NOTRE DAME               9.71m   31-10.25    468
 11 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               8.71m   28-07.00    408
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             42.84m     140-07    722
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              39.86m     130-09    662
  3 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              38.55m     126-06    635
  4 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             38.10m     125-00    626
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 37.84m     124-02    621
  6 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             37.02m     121-05    604
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 32.18m     105-07    507
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             31.91m     104-08    502
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              24.90m      81-08    365
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              24.66m      80-11    361
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             53.71m     176-02    644
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             51.42m     168-08    610
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              51.26m     168-02    607
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             47.91m     157-02    558
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 47.76m     156-08    556
  6 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 47.59m     156-02    553
  7 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             47.28m     155-01    548
  8 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              46.92m     153-11    543
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              41.57m     136-05    465
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              34.90m     114-06    369
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             7597       7230   10   
  2 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             6723       6994    8   
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              6654       6865    6   
  4 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             6601       6693    5   
  5 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              6297       6412    4   
  6 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             6448       6357    3   
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 6157       6320    2   
  8 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                            6166    1   
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              6426       6140  
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              5679       4751  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 104        2) Notre Dame                 99.50
    3) South Florida               84        4) Cincinnati                 81   
    5) West Virginia               72        6) Pittsburgh                 66   
    7) Georgetown                  61        8) Villanova                  60.50
    9) Connecticut                 51       10) Rutgers                    45   
   11) Syracuse                    44       12) Providence                 33   
   13) DePaul                      30       14) St. John's                 15   
   15) Marquette                   11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 153        2) South Florida             100   
    3) Pittsburgh                  86        4) Connecticut                83   
    5) Syracuse                    79        6) Villanova                  75.50
    7) Cincinnati                  58        8) Georgetown                 57   
    9) DePaul                      47       10) Rutgers                    38   
   11) Louisville                  36       12) Marquette                  28.50
   13) Providence                  14                                           

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production