2012 Louisville Twilight Results

Recap

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:27 PM
                     Cardinal Twilight Classic - 5/11/2012                     
                           University of Louisville                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                   12.07Q  1.0  2 
  2 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba             12.14Q  2.0  1 
  3 Grant, Penny                 Greenville               12.30q  1.0  2 
  4 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   12.31q  2.0  1 
  4 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illi             12.31q  1.0  2 
  6 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             12.53q  1.0  2 
  7 Deberry, Iyeesha             Greenville               12.99q  1.0  2 
  8 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             13.06q  2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illi             12.29   0.4 
  2 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba             12.35   0.4 
  3 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   12.47   0.4 
  4 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             12.72   0.4 
  5 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati               13.30   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State             23.34   0.7  2 
  2 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.53   0.7  2 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Central Stat             24.55   0.7  2 
  4 Shell, Emma                  Southwest Ba             24.58   0.7  2 
  5 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                   24.75   0.7  2 
  6 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             25.66   0.5  1 
  7 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             25.95   0.7  2 
  8 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             25.98   0.5  1 
  9 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             27.79   0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent             54.91   2 
  2 Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine               55.52   2 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Central Stat             55.94   2 
  4 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             56.04   2 
  5 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   56.22   2 
  6 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville               56.37   1 
  7 James, Rachael               South Florid             57.22   2 
  8 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             57.45   1 
  9 Johnson, Philita             Greenville               57.76   2 
 10 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                   59.40   1 
 11 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes           1:00.17   1 
 12 Simmons, Casey               Capital                1:02.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Ru           2:03.40  
  2 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illi           2:08.85  
  3 Norman, Natalie              Morehead Sta           2:11.66  
  4 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:12.61  
  5 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illi           2:13.34  
  6 Diaz, Jordan                 Louisville             2:14.32  
  7 Trick, Sarah                 Capital                2:15.31  
  8 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini           2:17.58  
  9 Reaser, Erica                Eastern Kent           2:19.04  
 10 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                2:19.38  
 11 King, Janika                 Unattached             2:21.21  
 12 Githinji, Ann                Greenville             2:22.09  
 -- Hanson, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Tarah                 Unattached             4:19.87  
  2 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           4:25.65  
  3 Davidson, Madie              Louisville             4:27.24  
  4 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio           4:27.39  
  5 Richardson, Margo            Saint Louis            4:27.63  
  6 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine             4:29.14  
  7 Smith, Yasmin                South Florid           4:31.00  
  8 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illi           4:33.47  
  9 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent           4:36.70  
 10 Armstrong, Sara              Shawnee Stat           4:37.10  
 11 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands            4:38.68  
 12 Hoop, Danielle               Cumberlands            4:41.43  
 13 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville             4:42.97  
 14 Stults, Alexa                Findlay                4:44.99  
 15 Hollis, Claire               DePauw                 4:46.33  
 16 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis           4:51.68  
 17 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover                4:53.63  
 18 Wittig, Haley                Indianapolis           4:59.45  
 19 Becharas, Lisa               DePauw                 5:03.23  
 20 Wilhelm, Katherine           Indianapolis           5:08.35  
 21 Flesch, Savanna              Berea                  5:12.09  
 22 Pulliam, Jasmine             Brescia                5:17.36  
 23 Whitmore, Peggy              Mount St. Jo           5:39.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rozario, Nicole              South Florid          16:47.55  
  2 Ronoh, Sharon                Lindsey Wils          16:52.94  
  3 Prendergast, Allie           South Florid          16:55.28  
  4 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          17:04.92  
  5 McFarland, Jennifer          Wheeling Jes          17:49.55  
  6 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Unattached            18:07.58  
  7 Truelove, Megan              Wheeling Jes          18:07.86  
  8 Pottratz, Michelle           Wheeling Jes          18:17.79  
  9 Mandzak, Holly               Morehead Sta          18:25.41  
 10 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis          18:35.01  
 11 Condra, Kimberly             Indianapolis          19:10.25  
 12 Dalton, Rachel               Franklin              19:15.34  
 13 Everhart, Megan              DePauw                19:18.47  
 14 McCauley, Brianna            Shawnee Stat          19:28.70  
 15 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat          20:12.47  
 16 Burton, Kayla                Unattached            21:18.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.79Q -0.3  1 
  2 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State             14.52Q  0.7  2 
  3 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati               14.12q -0.3  1 
  3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             14.12q -0.3  1 
  5 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State             14.54q -0.3  1 
  6 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               14.92q  0.7  2 
  7 Zetrenne, Nathelie           Campbellsvil             14.95q  0.7  2 
  8 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 15.30q -0.3  1 
  9 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   15.37q -0.3  1 
 10 Mason, Imari                 Greenville               15.70   0.7  2 
 11 Howell, Jenna                West Virgini             15.89  -0.3  1 
 12 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                   15.97  -0.3  1 
 13 Harmon, Lee                  DePauw                   16.24   0.7  2 
 14 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               16.28   0.7  2 
 15 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk             18.11   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.65   1.1 
  2 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati               14.00   1.1 
  3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             14.12   1.1 
  4 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State             14.19   1.1 
  5 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State             14.84   1.1 
  6 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               14.95   1.1 
  7 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   15.15   1.1 
  8 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 15.25   1.1 
  9 Zetrenne, Nathelie           Campbellsvil             15.90   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               58.87   2 
  2 Jackson, Gabrielle           Louisville             1:00.21   2 
  3 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis            1:00.49   2 
  4 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             1:00.54   2 
  5 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 1:02.12   2 
  6 Dusenberg, Katie             Southwest Ba           1:03.09   2 
  7 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                 1:03.30   2 
  8 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kent           1:04.10   2 
  9 Kinnamont, Cynthia           Berea                  1:04.26   1 
 10 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:04.88   1 
 11 Muench, Corryn               Marietta               1:05.31   2 
 12 Emborski, Nikki              West Virgini           1:08.60   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasal, Jackie                DePaul                10:47.20  
  2 Gleason, Lizzie              Dayton                10:59.12  
  3 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State          11:10.08  
  4 Grimes, Anna                 Murray State          11:12.80  
  5 Minor, Lauren                Southern Ind          11:17.63  
  6 Walker, Bianca               Unattached            11:41.32  
  7 Lucius, KC                   Southern Ind          11:42.21  
  8 Walker, Samantha             Brescia               12:04.19  
  9 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Ind          12:10.58  
 10 Cecil, Brianna               Berea                 12:50.75  
 11 Whitmore, Peggy              Mount St. Jo          13:37.35  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray State  'A'                                     45.68  
     1) Shaw, LaShea                    2) Holloway, Halie                
     3) Bettis, Sharda                  4) Love, Alexis                   
  2 Greenville  'A'                                       48.16  
     1) Mason, Imari                    2) Grant, Penny                   
     3) Johnson, Philita                4) Deberry, Iyeesha               
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                           48.28  
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Mullen, Mary Kate              
     3) Temple, Chelsea                 4) Svehla, Lindsay                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:48.16  
     1) Mastronicola, Kate              2) Goodin, Elizabeth              
     3) Roark, Madison                  4) Jones, Meghan                  
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:51.12  
     1) Quinones, Emily                 2) Ramos, Erika                   
     3) Gingerich, Megan                4) Sanchez, Bridget               
  3 Capital  'A'                                        3:53.99  
     1) Seabrook, Kwesi                 2) Hall, Aimee                    
     3) Trick, Sarah                    4) Prange, Caitlin                
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:56.36  
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Burnam, Jessica                
     3) Lee, Megan                      4) Temple, Chelsea                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cummins, Maura               Eastern Illi             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hamel, Laura                 Wis.-Milwauk             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rose, Myra                   Campbellsvil                NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Deaton, Brandy               Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fields, Mackenzie            Cincinnati               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Schmitz, Abigail             Eastern Illi            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Nicole                South Florid             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Clement, Molly               Missouri S&T             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ederle, Rachel               Missouri S&T             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Parson, Shawna               Georgetown (                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Dwenger, Erin                Bellarmine                  NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Fisher, Courtney             Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Cipicchio, Taylor            Missouri S&T                NH            
     3.35 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville               6.05m   0.5  19-10.25 
     3.62m(1.5) 4.99m(2.0) 5.40m(1.1) 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.05m(0.5)
  2 Beasley, Tiosha              Campbellsvil             5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
     5.73m(1.5) 5.76m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.70m(1.4) 5.72m(0.5) 5.77m(1.5)
  3 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.51m(1.4) 5.56m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 5.63m(1.6) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville              J5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
     5.10m(0.7) 5.55m(1.4) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.16m(NWI)
  5 Grant, Penny                 Greenville               5.52m   0.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.34m(1.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.52m(0.5)
  6 Deaton, Brandy               Mount St. Jo             4.54m   1.4  14-10.75 
     4.42m(1.4) 4.26m(0.9) 4.54m(1.4) 4.17m(-0.7) 4.23m(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             4.39m   1.0  14-05.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.39m(1.0) 4.07m(1.4) 4.25m(0.4) 4.19m(1.6) FOUL(0.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simmers, Malina              Louisville              12.51m   2.1  41-00.50 
     12.42m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.45m(1.9) 12.19m(-1.2) 12.29m(0.7) 12.51m(2.1)
  2 Adeboyejo, Queenie           Eastern Illi            11.90m   1.1  39-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.2) 11.67m(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 11.69m(-0.5) 11.90m(1.1)
  3 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                11.75m   1.4  38-06.75 
     11.47m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 11.75m(1.4)
  4 Beasley, Tiosha              Campbellsvil            11.73m  -0.3  38-06.00 
     11.53m(-0.7) 11.73m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 11.43m(0.7) 11.54m(2.5)
  5 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk            11.47m   1.1  37-07.75 
     FOUL(-2.0) 11.47m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.19m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.5)
 -- Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Grant, Penny                 Greenville                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)         
 -- Noger, Maggie                Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75 
      16.32m  17.67m  17.90m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  2 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.31m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  3 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville              16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.32m  15.60m  16.11m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.38m  15.96m  15.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.88m  13.44m  13.76m  13.88m  13.90m  14.61m
  6 Warren, Atasha               South Florid            14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  13.77m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m
  7 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.15m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.91m  13.72m  FOUL  14.41m
  9 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.41m  13.90m  13.04m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.21m  12.04m  13.43m           
 11 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.83m  1.29m  12.39m          
 12 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.71m  8.93m  8.31m           
 -- Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville              58.25m     191-01 
  2 Summers, Jere                Unattached              56.85m     186-06 
  3 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              53.59m     175-10 
  4 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville              51.14m     167-09 
  5 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  48.38m     158-09 
  6 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              48.03m     157-07 
  7 Warren, Atasha               South Florid            47.54m     156-00 
  8 Roth, Alison                 Youngstown S            47.17m     154-09 
  9 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               46.95m     154-00 
 10 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            46.41m     152-03 
 11 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              45.69m     149-11 
 12 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              44.48m     145-11 
 13 May, Isabelle                Indianapolis            41.85m     137-04 
 14 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              41.09m     134-10 
 15 Sievers, Brittany            DePauw                  38.05m     124-10 
 16 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              36.41m     119-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 61.29m     201-01 
      59.39m  FOUL  61.29m  57.35m  59.23m  58.46m
  2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              58.98m     193-06 
      58.98m  FOUL  56.57m  FOUL  56.89m  57.99m
  3 Barnes, Mallory              Unattached              55.90m     183-05 
      51.63m  FOUL  55.10m  54.93m  55.16m  55.90m
  4 Gates, Patrice               Louisville              55.39m     181-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.39m  54.86m  51.73m  52.68m
  5 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette               54.92m     180-02 
      54.92m  53.35m  54.41m  FOUL  50.17m  49.53m
  6 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            54.51m     178-10 
      52.24m  53.67m  FOUL  53.83m  54.51m  FOUL
  7 Griffith, Kaitlyn            Youngstown S            54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  53.01m  FOUL  52.54m  FOUL  54.42m
  8 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                  53.87m     176-09 
      53.52m  53.59m  53.58m  53.87m  53.04m  FOUL
  9 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  52.49m  50.75m  53.76m  50.32m  52.98m
 10 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  52.47m     172-02 
      FOUL  52.47m  52.05m         
 11 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            50.14m     164-06 
      44.15m  46.74m  50.14m           
 12 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              49.89m     163-08 
      48.12m  49.49m  49.89m            
 13 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  46.59m  48.89m         
 14 Wesner, Megan                Youngstown S            47.94m     157-03 
      47.75m  47.94m  47.75m            
 15 Carter, Carlynn              Indianapolis            46.72m     153-03 
      46.15m  46.72m  46.32m            
 16 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine              46.53m     152-08 
      46.06m  45.53m  46.53m           
 17 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              44.89m     147-03 
      43.31m  44.89m  40.00m            
 18 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              42.71m     140-01 
      42.54m  42.71m  40.56m            
 19 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  37.64m  39.54m            
 20 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville              39.41m     129-03 
      39.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schutte, Kristen             Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  49.49m  49.38m  47.63m  45.42m  FOUL
  2 Larsson, Emelie              Cincinnati              45.52m     149-04 
      41.33m  43.57m  43.57m  45.34m  45.52m  45.11m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  44.70m     146-08 
      FOUL  43.96m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  44.70m
  4 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk            40.24m     132-00 
      37.25m  36.59m  37.59m  33.48m  40.24m  39.10m
  5 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              39.53m     129-08 
      39.53m  37.38m  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL  38.12m
  6 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini            38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  35.76m  35.73m  FOUL  31.04m  33.70m
  7 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              37.14m     121-10 
      33.74m  37.14m  35.88m  30.71m  32.37m  34.44m
  8 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette               35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m  32.84m  FOUL  34.82m
  9 Potts, Sydney                Murray State            34.77m     114-01 
      31.50m  29.56m  34.77m  FOUL  31.07m  29.18m
 10 Benjamin, Tiana              Campbellsvil            33.59m     110-02 
      33.59m  32.06m  16.95m            
 11 Myers, April                 Transylvania            33.46m     109-09 
      30.33m  33.46m  FOUL           
 12 Wilson, Nikki                Indianapolis            26.96m      88-05 
      FOUL  26.96m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               10.75Q  1.2  2 
  2 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.76Q  0.4  1 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              10.78Q  1.0  3 
  4 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illi             10.76q  1.2  2 
  5 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             10.78q  0.4  1 
  6 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                   10.83q  1.0  3 
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               10.87q  1.2  2 
  8 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine               11.00q  0.4  1 
  9 White, Brian                 Greenville               11.02q  0.4  1 
 10 Garcia, Josh                 Greenville               11.12   1.0  3 
 10 Ambers, Anthony              Greenville               11.12   1.2  2 
 12 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine               11.27   1.0  3 
 13 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    11.31   1.2  2 
 14 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine               11.37   1.2  2 
 15 Wright, Wesley               Unattached               11.52   0.4  1 
 16 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati               11.72   0.4  1 
 17 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati               11.85   1.0  3 
 18 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo             12.27   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               10.69   0.4 
  2 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illi             10.70   0.4 
  3 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.76   0.4 
  4 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                   10.82   0.4 
  5 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              10.83   0.4 
  6 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             10.85   0.4 
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               10.98   0.4 
  8 White, Brian                 Greenville               11.01   0.4 
  9 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine               11.09   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi             20.97   0.4  3 
  2 Exilien, Reshaw              South Florid             21.23   0.4  3 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              21.42   0.4  3 
  4 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette                21.45   0.4  3 
  5 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               21.48   0.5  2 
  6 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               21.57   0.4  3 
  7 Hawkins, Adriel              Missouri S&T             21.62   0.4  3 
  8 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.65   0.5  2 
  9 Smith, Erico                 Lindsey Wils             21.91   0.5  2 
 10 Saucer, William              Bellarmine               22.14   0.5  2 
 11 Woods, Joshua                Capital                  22.24   0.4  3 
 12 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 22.64   0.5  2 
 13 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             22.78   0.5  2 
 14 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    23.01   0.9  1 
 15 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.38   0.9  1 
 16 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unattached               24.43   0.9  1 
 17 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo             25.65   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               47.52   3 
  2 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.33   3 
  2 Shell, William               Southwest Ba             48.33   3 
  4 Yttre, Cory                  Wis.-Milwauk             48.62   2 
  4 Aristil, David               South Florid             48.62   3 
  6 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             48.95   2 
  7 Spivey, Kameron              Lindsey Wils             49.26   2 
  8 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville               49.34   2 
  9 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent             49.70   2 
 10 Kennedy, Michael             Ohio U.                  50.44   2 
 11 Woltering, Coree             Greenville               51.05   2 
 12 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               52.49   1 
 13 Taylor, Jacob                Berea                    53.11   1 
 -- Thomas, Michael              Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette              1:50.57  
  2 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:50.77  
  3 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands            1:51.46  
  4 Bell, Desmond                Morehead Sta           1:51.84  
  5 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T           1:52.64  
  6 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands            1:52.82  
  7 Spaciel, Jake                Wis.-Milwauk           1:53.73  
  8 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw                 1:53.95  
  9 Bailey, Andrew               Unattached             1:54.86  
 10 Bratcher, Evan               Wheeling Jes           1:55.53  
 11 Curran, Grant                Georgetown (           1:55.87  
 12 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati             1:56.74  
 13 Waybright, Corey             West Virgini           1:57.62  
 14 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis           1:58.07  
 15 Wolfe, Alex                  Greenville             1:58.85  
 16 Molek, Joe                   Wheeling Jes           1:59.72  
 17 Beck, Aaron                  Indianapolis           1:59.88  
 18 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis           2:00.11  
 19 Ruich, Quinn                 Indianapolis           2:00.14  
 20 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:02.43  
 21 Ross, Tyler                  Cincinnati             2:04.52  
 22 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin           2:08.33  
 -- Rutherford, Michael          Cincinnati                 DNF  
 -- Landy, Mike                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matt                 Unattached             3:47.76  
  2 McNab, Kevin                 Unattached             3:48.21  
  3 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville             3:48.29  
  4 Lovelace, Luke               Louisville             3:48.52  
  5 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine             3:49.44  
  6 Monroe, Gary                 Morehead Sta           3:50.58  
  7 Eilerman, Justin             Findlay                3:52.21  
  8 Liston, Brad                 Shawnee Stat           3:52.54  
  9 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati             3:53.44  
 10 Wolff, Dennis                Riadha                 3:54.74  
 11 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville             3:55.66  
 12 Dees, Josh                   Greenville             3:57.00  
 13 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken           3:57.72  
 14 Eaton, Ryan                  Louisville             3:59.06  
 15 Patrick, Darryll             Berea                  4:06.55  
 16 Flannigan, Rob               Cincinnati             4:11.56  
 17 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:22.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lado, Rizik                  Unattached            15:18.48  
  2 Stephens, Jake               Unattached            15:35.83  
  3 Steinmuller, Kurt            Unattached            15:37.58  
  4 Brendel, Joey                Berea                 15:45.35  
  5 Johnson, Jeffrey             Berea                 15:48.97  
  6 Franklin, Jacob              Cincinnati            15:57.11  
  7 Stanton, Patrick             Wheeling Jes          16:03.24  
  8 Yepez, Eric                  Unattached            16:05.15  
  9 Settles, Michael             Unattached            16:14.08  
 10 Kenney, Scott                Berea                 16:19.92  
 11 Richard, Pete                DePauw                16:20.78  
 12 Pulliam, Brandon             Georgetown (          16:49.25  
 13 McKinney, Wes                Concord               17:53.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Michael               Unattached            13:51.36  
  2 Maina, Joseph                Unattached            13:53.95  
  3 Byrne, Tyler                 Unattached            14:33.62  
  4 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati            14:35.79  
  5 Dooley, Gordon               Louisville            14:39.31  
  6 Reilly, Jake                 Wis.-Milwauk          14:40.28  
  7 Hogston, Will                Southern Ind          14:43.43  
  8 Lowe, Matt                   Brescia               14:43.58  
  9 Elliott, Zach                Morehead Sta          14:44.45  
 10 Deng, Abram                  Unattached            14:48.26  
 11 Houchens, Austin             Berea                 14:48.46  
 12 Kimuli, Musa                 Eastern Kent          14:49.40  
 13 Linkous, Josh                Shawnee Stat          14:52.10  
 14 Wysocki, Blake               Shawnee Stat          14:55.82  
 15 Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat          15:05.50  
 16 Holubeck, Luke               Wheeling Jes          15:18.81  
 17 Hauser, Eric                 Unattached            15:50.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aristil, David               South Florid             14.02Q  1.6  1 
  2 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.20Q  1.4  2 
  3 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati               14.16q  1.6  1 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Unattached               14.24q  1.4  2 
  5 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi             14.32q  1.4  2 
  6 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.47q  1.6  1 
  7 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.49q  1.6  1 
  8 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                 14.64q  1.4  2 
  9 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati               14.72q  1.4  2 
 10 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini             14.93   1.6  1 
 11 Mhlanga, Takudzwa            Lindsey Wils             15.00   1.6  1 
 12 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba             15.01   1.4  2 
 13 Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine               15.02   1.6  1 
 14 Armstrong, Nathan            Unattached               15.22   1.4  2 
 15 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin             17.76   1.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aristil, David               South Florid             14.06   0.6 
  2 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi             14.28   0.6 
  3 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.35   0.6 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Unattached               14.36   0.6 
  5 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.51   0.6 
  5 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati               14.51   0.6 
  7 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.55   0.6 
  8 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati               14.79   0.6 
  9 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                 14.85   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Terry              Missouri S&T             51.61   2 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             51.72   2 
  3 Delveaux, Alex               Wis.-Milwauk             52.40   2 
  4 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              52.78   2 
  5 Frazier, Jordon              Louisville               53.12   2 
  6 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini             53.22   2 
  7 Wise, Neamen                 South Florid             56.59   2 
  8 Armstrong, Nathan            Unattached               56.92   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torotich, Ben                Eastern Kent           8:50.50  
  2 Jones, Stewart               Wheeling Jes           8:56.60  
  3 Jordan, Michael              Southern Ind           8:59.23  
  4 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Ba           8:59.77  
  5 Franklin, Barry              West Virgini           9:04.27  
  6 Seitz, Josh                  Morehead Sta           9:13.92  
  7 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T           9:19.06  
  8 Chwalek, Brendan             Northern Ken           9:22.67  
  9 Lonsky, Jakub                Berea                  9:35.23  
 10 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               9:37.42  
 11 Gerlach, Eli                 Shawnee Stat           9:48.09  
 12 Dugan, Brad                  Concord                9:55.84  
 13 Casey, Kameron               Unattached            10:04.15  
 14 Zaremba, Alec                Unattached            10:15.50  
 15 Curran, Grant                Georgetown (          11:17.51  
 -- Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                       41.55  
     1) Saucer, William                 2) McKinney, Nathan               
     3) Klosterman, Sean                4) Williams, Damar                
  2 Greenville  'A'                                       42.04  
     1) Ambers, Anthony                 2) Gray, Bruce                    
     3) Garcia, Josh                    4) White, Brian                   
  3 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                   42.05  
     1) Mhlanga, Takudzwa               2) Spivey, Kameron                
     3) Quinn, John                     4) Smith, Erico                   
  4 Capital  'A'                                          42.35  
     1) Appelt, Andrew                  2) Woods, Joshua                  
     3) Easley, Corey                   4) Spiker, Troy                   
  5 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                 45.21  
     1) Morton, Chaz                    2) Pitts, DaVon                   
     3) Pitts, DeAndre                  4) Sandoval, Anthony              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Florida  'A'                                  3:09.74  
     1) Aristil, David                  2) Orelus, Pascal                 
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Exilien, Reshaw                
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:10.15  
     1) Augustine, Joseph               2) Gorol, Stefan                  
     3) Wiggan, Sean                    4) Boarman, Cody                  
  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:13.91  
     1) Findlater, Jared                2) Klosterman, Sean               
     3) McKinney, Nathan                4) Kiefer, Joseph                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.20 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO   XX 
  2 Vales, Cory                  Findlay                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Edwards, Michael             Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Meyers, Chase                South Florid             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Mhlanga, Takudzwa            Lindsey Wils             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Claytor, Ray                 Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Cheldon               Marquette                   NH            
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Heuser, Chip                 KY Elite                 5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Sean                  Team Gheenoe             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati               4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Volz, Drew                   South Florid             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aldrich, Jacob               Indianapolis             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illi            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Huzyak, Paul                 Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jackson, Kevin               Louisville              J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                  J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Durand, Cody                 Missouri S&T            J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Babits, Paul                 Vault High A             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sebastian, Jake              Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
        O  XXX 
 -- Crogan, Ben                  Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gennett, Bryan               Bellarmine                  NH            
     4.51 4.66 
        P  XXX 
 -- Barnes, Scotty               Unattached                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel, Christopher          KY Elite                    NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Hellwig, Dan                 Missouri S&T                NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Blaze                Indianapolis                NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Kincaid, Kyle                Berea                       NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Johnston, Andrew             Union (Ky.)                 NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid             7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     7.02m(NWI) 7.07m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               7.13m   NWI  23-04.75 
     6.42m(NWI) 6.91m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) 7.13m(NWI) 6.91m(NWI)
  3 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
     6.80m(NWI) FOUL      6.74m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(NWI)
  4 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati               6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
     6.54m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.19m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI)
  7 Budd, Jerry                  West Virgini             6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(NWI)
  8 Wiggins, Anthony             Southwest Ba             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
     6.12m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati               6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI)
 10 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     5.10m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Glen               Findlay                 14.75m   1.2  48-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.3) 13.49m(1.3) 14.20m(-0.6) 13.88m(0.4) 14.08m(0.3) 14.75m(1.2)
  2 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk            14.53m   1.2  47-08.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 14.53m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS     
  3 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati              14.46m  -0.3  47-05.25 
     13.93m(-0.5) 13.65m(-1.0) 13.96m(0.7) 13.75m(1.3) 14.46m(-0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Muehleman, James             Marquette               14.34m   0.6  47-00.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) 13.68m(0.3) 14.34m(0.6) 14.15m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic            14.29m   0.3  46-10.75 
     13.63m(-1.3) 13.80m(-0.5) 14.05m(0.3) 14.08m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 14.29m(0.3)
  6 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati              13.45m  -0.3  44-01.50 
     13.45m(-0.3) 13.16m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  7 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati              13.16m   1.2  43-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 12.53m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 13.16m(1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
 -- Allen, Tyler                 Eastern Illi              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 19.43m   63-09.00 
      18.45m  1.89m  19.43m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.01m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m
  3 Werskey, Eric                ConnQuest               19.05m   62-06.00 
      18.92m  FOUL  18.75m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Clickett, Justin             Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.42m  1.88m  18.29m  FOUL  17.64m  17.71m
  5 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            18.07m   59-03.50 
      17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  18.02m  18.07m  FOUL
  6 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.86m  17.72m  17.01m  17.16m  18.01m  FOUL
  7 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.49m  17.05m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis            16.92m   55-06.25 
      15.89m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m
  9 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati              16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            16.68m   54-08.75 
      1.58m  16.68m  FOUL           
 11 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.54m  16.28m  FOUL           
 12 Bowman, John                 Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL           
 13 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.69m  14.70m  15.34m           
 14 Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.98m  15.08m  FOUL           
 15 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.53m           
 -- Gilbert, KC                  Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Taylor               Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jared                South Florid            61.26m     201-00 
      4.71m  47.15m  61.26m  FOUL  53.12m  FOUL
  2 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  59.24m     194-04 
      FOUL  58.39m  FOUL  55.54m  58.32m  59.24m
  3 Bowman, John                 Unattached              57.89m     189-11 
      55.82m  FOUL  57.89m  FOUL  55.26m  57.55m
  4 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 54.81m     179-10 
      51.91m  53.38m  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL  54.69m
  5 Harper, John                 Unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.29m  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL
  6 Longsworth, Adam             Unattached              52.95m     173-09 
      49.87m  49.57m  50.52m  49.59m  FOUL  52.95m
  7 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati              52.43m     172-00 
      FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  51.74m
  8 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illi            49.62m     162-09 
      48.72m  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL
  9 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              48.71m     159-10 
      FOUL  48.71m  48.14m  48.04m  47.39m  FOUL
 10 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 47.86m     157-00 
      47.86m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati              47.49m     155-10 
      45.37m  47.49m  46.69m           
 12 Osking, Justin               South Florid            46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  45.34m  FOUL           
 13 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              45.19m     148-03 
      44.96m  45.19m  FOUL           
 14 Heisler, Cameron             Indianapolis            42.51m     139-06 
      40.47m  4.09m  42.51m         
 15 Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils            42.26m     138-08 
      42.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville              40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  FOUL  38.74m         
 18 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              40.70m     133-06 
      38.76m  40.70m  39.67m         
 19 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.38m         
 20 Updike, John                 Lindsey Wils            36.15m     118-07 
      36.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Farris, Daniel               Lindsey Wils            34.63m     113-07 
      34.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Myers, Eric                  West Virgini              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    72.79m     238-10 
      71.54m  70.40m  71.90m  72.79m  FOUL  71.05m
  2 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis            62.46m     204-11 
      62.46m  FOUL  FOUL  62.46m  FOUL  60.46m
  3 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 62.18m     204-00 
      57.91m  60.12m  60.18m  62.18m  60.96m  FOUL
  4 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              60.60m     198-10 
      60.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.06m  60.60m
  5 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            57.96m     190-02 
      55.37m  56.12m  57.21m  FOUL  57.96m  57.77m
  6 Soverns, Brian               Music City M            56.46m     185-03 
      FOUL  54.41m  55.57m  FOUL  56.46m  54.22m
  7 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati              56.13m     184-02 
      55.60m  55.66m  FOUL  56.13m  55.96m  55.46m
  8 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville              54.46m     178-08 
      FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  FOUL  53.13m  53.30m
  9 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis            53.26m     174-09 
      53.26m  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.17m
 10 Koeck, William               Marquette               53.15m     174-04 
      50.56m  53.15m  50.66m         
 11 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette               52.96m     173-09 
      FOUL  52.21m  52.96m            
 12 Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis            52.22m     171-04 
      52.22m  50.59m  FOUL            
 13 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illi            50.39m     165-04 
      50.24m  48.39m  50.39m            
 14 Jensen, Matt                 Wis.-Milwauk            49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unattached              45.21m     148-04 
      45.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              45.19m     148-03 
      42.53m  44.16m  45.19m            
 17 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              43.08m     141-04 
      43.08m  38.38m  FOUL            
 18 Farris, Daniel               Lindsey Wils            39.55m     129-09 
      36.23m  FOUL  39.55m           
 19 Broadus, Frank               Unattached              39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  FOUL  36.09m            
 20 Updike, John                 Lindsey Wils            38.21m     125-04 
      FOUL  38.21m  36.82m           
 21 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            36.37m     119-04 
      FOUL  36.37m  36.23m          
 22 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo            32.33m     106-01 
      32.33m  29.34m  FOUL           
 -- Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hardin, Bret                 Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilbert, KC                  Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody               Findlay                 63.07m     206-11 
      58.83m  58.59m  FOUL  59.07m  59.68m  63.07m
  2 Orr, David                   Berea                   56.99m     187-00 
      50.18m  50.71m  FOUL  56.02m  56.99m  51.68m
  3 Cole, Landon                 Southwest Ba            55.87m     183-04 
      52.31m  52.75m  54.33m  48.22m  49.48m  55.87m
  4 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  55.71m     182-09 
      FOUL  53.11m  FOUL  55.71m  FOUL  55.34m
  5 Sloan, Jace                  Greenville              55.14m     180-11 
      50.49m  51.58m  49.39m  50.73m  53.81m  55.14m
  6 Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                  55.09m     180-09 
      49.24m  50.74m  50.01m  FOUL  55.09m  FOUL
  7 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.94m  49.09m  51.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 White, Joshua                Unattached              50.54m     165-10 
      42.37m  42.91m  47.19m  FOUL  50.54m  FOUL
  9 Ray, Austin                  Unattached              47.53m     155-11 
      47.53m  FOUL  42.28m  44.00m  42.68m  41.65m
 10 Kolb, Ben                    Unattached              46.50m     152-07 
      45.63m  46.50m  45.21m            
 11 Clark, Chris                 Unattached              43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.63m  FOUL            
 12 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            42.54m     139-07 
      42.54m  39.84m  40.73m            
 13 Rigby, Bryan                 Indianapolis            37.40m     122-08 
      33.90m  FOUL  37.40m            
 14 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              36.41m     119-05 
      FOUL  36.41m  34.77m            

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production