2012 Louisville Twilight Results

Recap

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:27 PM
                     Cardinal Twilight Classic - 5/11/2012                     
                           University of Louisville                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                   12.07Q  1.0  2 
  2 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba             12.14Q  2.0  1 
  3 Grant, Penny                 Greenville               12.30q  1.0  2 
  4 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   12.31q  2.0  1 
  4 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illi             12.31q  1.0  2 
  6 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             12.53q  1.0  2 
  7 Deberry, Iyeesha             Greenville               12.99q  1.0  2 
  8 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             13.06q  2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illi             12.29   0.4 
  2 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba             12.35   0.4 
  3 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                   12.47   0.4 
  4 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             12.72   0.4 
  5 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati               13.30   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State             23.34   0.7  2 
  2 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.53   0.7  2 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Central Stat             24.55   0.7  2 
  4 Shell, Emma                  Southwest Ba             24.58   0.7  2 
  5 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                   24.75   0.7  2 
  6 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (             25.66   0.5  1 
  7 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             25.95   0.7  2 
  8 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             25.98   0.5  1 
  9 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             27.79   0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent             54.91   2 
  2 Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine               55.52   2 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Central Stat             55.94   2 
  4 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             56.04   2 
  5 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   56.22   2 
  6 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville               56.37   1 
  7 James, Rachael               South Florid             57.22   2 
  8 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             57.45   1 
  9 Johnson, Philita             Greenville               57.76   2 
 10 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                   59.40   1 
 11 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes           1:00.17   1 
 12 Simmons, Casey               Capital                1:02.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Ru           2:03.40  
  2 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illi           2:08.85  
  3 Norman, Natalie              Morehead Sta           2:11.66  
  4 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:12.61  
  5 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illi           2:13.34  
  6 Diaz, Jordan                 Louisville             2:14.32  
  7 Trick, Sarah                 Capital                2:15.31  
  8 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini           2:17.58  
  9 Reaser, Erica                Eastern Kent           2:19.04  
 10 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                2:19.38  
 11 King, Janika                 Unattached             2:21.21  
 12 Githinji, Ann                Greenville             2:22.09  
 -- Hanson, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Tarah                 Unattached             4:19.87  
  2 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           4:25.65  
  3 Davidson, Madie              Louisville             4:27.24  
  4 Clark, Rachel                Xavier (Ohio           4:27.39  
  5 Richardson, Margo            Saint Louis            4:27.63  
  6 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine             4:29.14  
  7 Smith, Yasmin                South Florid           4:31.00  
  8 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illi           4:33.47  
  9 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent           4:36.70  
 10 Armstrong, Sara              Shawnee Stat           4:37.10  
 11 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands            4:38.68  
 12 Hoop, Danielle               Cumberlands            4:41.43  
 13 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville             4:42.97  
 14 Stults, Alexa                Findlay                4:44.99  
 15 Hollis, Claire               DePauw                 4:46.33  
 16 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis           4:51.68  
 17 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover                4:53.63  
 18 Wittig, Haley                Indianapolis           4:59.45  
 19 Becharas, Lisa               DePauw                 5:03.23  
 20 Wilhelm, Katherine           Indianapolis           5:08.35  
 21 Flesch, Savanna              Berea                  5:12.09  
 22 Pulliam, Jasmine             Brescia                5:17.36  
 23 Whitmore, Peggy              Mount St. Jo           5:39.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rozario, Nicole              South Florid          16:47.55  
  2 Ronoh, Sharon                Lindsey Wils          16:52.94  
  3 Prendergast, Allie           South Florid          16:55.28  
  4 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          17:04.92  
  5 McFarland, Jennifer          Wheeling Jes          17:49.55  
  6 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Unattached            18:07.58  
  7 Truelove, Megan              Wheeling Jes          18:07.86  
  8 Pottratz, Michelle           Wheeling Jes          18:17.79  
  9 Mandzak, Holly               Morehead Sta          18:25.41  
 10 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis          18:35.01  
 11 Condra, Kimberly             Indianapolis          19:10.25  
 12 Dalton, Rachel               Franklin              19:15.34  
 13 Everhart, Megan              DePauw                19:18.47  
 14 McCauley, Brianna            Shawnee Stat          19:28.70  
 15 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat          20:12.47  
 16 Burton, Kayla                Unattached            21:18.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.79Q -0.3  1 
  2 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State             14.52Q  0.7  2 
  3 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati               14.12q -0.3  1 
  3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             14.12q -0.3  1 
  5 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State             14.54q -0.3  1 
  6 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               14.92q  0.7  2 
  7 Zetrenne, Nathelie           Campbellsvil             14.95q  0.7  2 
  8 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 15.30q -0.3  1 
  9 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   15.37q -0.3  1 
 10 Mason, Imari                 Greenville               15.70   0.7  2 
 11 Howell, Jenna                West Virgini             15.89  -0.3  1 
 12 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                   15.97  -0.3  1 
 13 Harmon, Lee                  DePauw                   16.24   0.7  2 
 14 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               16.28   0.7  2 
 15 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk             18.11   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.65   1.1 
  2 Harding, Danheisha           Cincinnati               14.00   1.1 
  3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             14.12   1.1 
  4 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State             14.19   1.1 
  5 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State             14.84   1.1 
  6 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               14.95   1.1 
  7 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   15.15   1.1 
  8 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 15.25   1.1 
  9 Zetrenne, Nathelie           Campbellsvil             15.90   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               58.87   2 
  2 Jackson, Gabrielle           Louisville             1:00.21   2 
  3 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis            1:00.49   2 
  4 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             1:00.54   2 
  5 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 1:02.12   2 
  6 Dusenberg, Katie             Southwest Ba           1:03.09   2 
  7 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                 1:03.30   2 
  8 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kent           1:04.10   2 
  9 Kinnamont, Cynthia           Berea                  1:04.26   1 
 10 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:04.88   1 
 11 Muench, Corryn               Marietta               1:05.31   2 
 12 Emborski, Nikki              West Virgini           1:08.60   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasal, Jackie                DePaul                10:47.20  
  2 Gleason, Lizzie              Dayton                10:59.12  
  3 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State          11:10.08  
  4 Grimes, Anna                 Murray State          11:12.80  
  5 Minor, Lauren                Southern Ind          11:17.63  
  6 Walker, Bianca               Unattached            11:41.32  
  7 Lucius, KC                   Southern Ind          11:42.21  
  8 Walker, Samantha             Brescia               12:04.19  
  9 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Ind          12:10.58  
 10 Cecil, Brianna               Berea                 12:50.75  
 11 Whitmore, Peggy              Mount St. Jo          13:37.35  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray State  'A'                                     45.68  
     1) Shaw, LaShea                    2) Holloway, Halie                
     3) Bettis, Sharda                  4) Love, Alexis                   
  2 Greenville  'A'                                       48.16  
     1) Mason, Imari                    2) Grant, Penny                   
     3) Johnson, Philita                4) Deberry, Iyeesha               
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                           48.28  
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Mullen, Mary Kate              
     3) Temple, Chelsea                 4) Svehla, Lindsay                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:48.16  
     1) Mastronicola, Kate              2) Goodin, Elizabeth              
     3) Roark, Madison                  4) Jones, Meghan                  
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:51.12  
     1) Quinones, Emily                 2) Ramos, Erika                   
     3) Gingerich, Megan                4) Sanchez, Bridget               
  3 Capital  'A'                                        3:53.99  
     1) Seabrook, Kwesi                 2) Hall, Aimee                    
     3) Trick, Sarah                    4) Prange, Caitlin                
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:56.36  
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Burnam, Jessica                
     3) Lee, Megan                      4) Temple, Chelsea                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cummins, Maura               Eastern Illi             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hamel, Laura                 Wis.-Milwauk             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rose, Myra                   Campbellsvil                NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 -- Deaton, Brandy               Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fields, Mackenzie            Cincinnati               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Schmitz, Abigail             Eastern Illi            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Nicole                South Florid             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Clement, Molly               Missouri S&T             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ederle, Rachel               Missouri S&T             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Parson, Shawna               Georgetown (                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Dwenger, Erin                Bellarmine                  NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Fisher, Courtney             Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Cipicchio, Taylor            Missouri S&T                NH            
     3.35 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville               6.05m   0.5  19-10.25 
     3.62m(1.5) 4.99m(2.0) 5.40m(1.1) 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.05m(0.5)
  2 Beasley, Tiosha              Campbellsvil             5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
     5.73m(1.5) 5.76m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.70m(1.4) 5.72m(0.5) 5.77m(1.5)
  3 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.51m(1.4) 5.56m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 5.63m(1.6) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville              J5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
     5.10m(0.7) 5.55m(1.4) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.16m(NWI)
  5 Grant, Penny                 Greenville               5.52m   0.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.34m(1.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.52m(0.5)
  6 Deaton, Brandy               Mount St. Jo             4.54m   1.4  14-10.75 
     4.42m(1.4) 4.26m(0.9) 4.54m(1.4) 4.17m(-0.7) 4.23m(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             4.39m   1.0  14-05.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.39m(1.0) 4.07m(1.4) 4.25m(0.4) 4.19m(1.6) FOUL(0.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simmers, Malina              Louisville              12.51m   2.1  41-00.50 
     12.42m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.45m(1.9) 12.19m(-1.2) 12.29m(0.7) 12.51m(2.1)
  2 Adeboyejo, Queenie           Eastern Illi            11.90m   1.1  39-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.2) 11.67m(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 11.69m(-0.5) 11.90m(1.1)
  3 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                11.75m   1.4  38-06.75 
     11.47m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 11.75m(1.4)
  4 Beasley, Tiosha              Campbellsvil            11.73m  -0.3  38-06.00 
     11.53m(-0.7) 11.73m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 11.43m(0.7) 11.54m(2.5)
  5 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk            11.47m   1.1  37-07.75 
     FOUL(-2.0) 11.47m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.19m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.5)
 -- Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Grant, Penny                 Greenville                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)         
 -- Noger, Maggie                Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75 
      16.32m  17.67m  17.90m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  2 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.31m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  3 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville              16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.32m  15.60m  16.11m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.38m  15.96m  15.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.88m  13.44m  13.76m  13.88m  13.90m  14.61m
  6 Warren, Atasha               South Florid            14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  13.77m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m
  7 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.15m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.91m  13.72m  FOUL  14.41m
  9 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.41m  13.90m  13.04m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.21m  12.04m  13.43m           
 11 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.83m  1.29m  12.39m          
 12 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.71m  8.93m  8.31m           
 -- Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville              58.25m     191-01 
  2 Summers, Jere                Unattached              56.85m     186-06 
  3 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              53.59m     175-10 
  4 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville              51.14m     167-09 
  5 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  48.38m     158-09 
  6 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              48.03m     157-07 
  7 Warren, Atasha               South Florid            47.54m     156-00 
  8 Roth, Alison                 Youngstown S            47.17m     154-09 
  9 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               46.95m     154-00 
 10 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            46.41m     152-03 
 11 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              45.69m     149-11 
 12 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              44.48m     145-11 
 13 May, Isabelle                Indianapolis            41.85m     137-04 
 14 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              41.09m     134-10 
 15 Sievers, Brittany            DePauw                  38.05m     124-10 
 16 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              36.41m     119-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 61.29m     201-01 
      59.39m  FOUL  61.29m  57.35m  59.23m  58.46m
  2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              58.98m     193-06 
      58.98m  FOUL  56.57m  FOUL  56.89m  57.99m
  3 Barnes, Mallory              Unattached              55.90m     183-05 
      51.63m  FOUL  55.10m  54.93m  55.16m  55.90m
  4 Gates, Patrice               Louisville              55.39m     181-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.39m  54.86m  51.73m  52.68m
  5 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette               54.92m     180-02 
      54.92m  53.35m  54.41m  FOUL  50.17m  49.53m
  6 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            54.51m     178-10 
      52.24m  53.67m  FOUL  53.83m  54.51m  FOUL
  7 Griffith, Kaitlyn            Youngstown S            54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  53.01m  FOUL  52.54m  FOUL  54.42m
  8 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                  53.87m     176-09 
      53.52m  53.59m  53.58m  53.87m  53.04m  FOUL
  9 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  52.49m  50.75m  53.76m  50.32m  52.98m
 10 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  52.47m     172-02 
      FOUL  52.47m  52.05m         
 11 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            50.14m     164-06 
      44.15m  46.74m  50.14m           
 12 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              49.89m     163-08 
      48.12m  49.49m  49.89m            
 13 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  46.59m  48.89m         
 14 Wesner, Megan                Youngstown S            47.94m     157-03 
      47.75m  47.94m  47.75m            
 15 Carter, Carlynn              Indianapolis            46.72m     153-03 
      46.15m  46.72m  46.32m            
 16 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine              46.53m     152-08 
      46.06m  45.53m  46.53m           
 17 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              44.89m     147-03 
      43.31m  44.89m  40.00m            
 18 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              42.71m     140-01 
      42.54m  42.71m  40.56m            
 19 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  37.64m  39.54m            
 20 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville              39.41m     129-03 
      39.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schutte, Kristen             Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  49.49m  49.38m  47.63m  45.42m  FOUL
  2 Larsson, Emelie              Cincinnati              45.52m     149-04 
      41.33m  43.57m  43.57m  45.34m  45.52m  45.11m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  44.70m     146-08 
      FOUL  43.96m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  44.70m
  4 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk            40.24m     132-00 
      37.25m  36.59m  37.59m  33.48m  40.24m  39.10m
  5 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              39.53m     129-08 
      39.53m  37.38m  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL  38.12m
  6 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini            38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  35.76m  35.73m  FOUL  31.04m  33.70m
  7 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              37.14m     121-10 
      33.74m  37.14m  35.88m  30.71m  32.37m  34.44m
  8 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette               35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m  32.84m  FOUL  34.82m
  9 Potts, Sydney                Murray State            34.77m     114-01 
      31.50m  29.56m  34.77m  FOUL  31.07m  29.18m
 10 Benjamin, Tiana              Campbellsvil            33.59m     110-02 
      33.59m  32.06m  16.95m            
 11 Myers, April                 Transylvania            33.46m     109-09 
      30.33m  33.46m  FOUL           
 12 Wilson, Nikki                Indianapolis            26.96m      88-05 
      FOUL  26.96m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               10.75Q  1.2  2 
  2 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.76Q  0.4  1 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              10.78Q  1.0  3 
  4 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illi             10.76q  1.2  2 
  5 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             10.78q  0.4  1 
  6 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                   10.83q  1.0  3 
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               10.87q  1.2  2 
  8 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine               11.00q  0.4  1 
  9 White, Brian                 Greenville               11.02q  0.4  1 
 10 Garcia, Josh                 Greenville               11.12   1.0  3 
 10 Ambers, Anthony              Greenville               11.12   1.2  2 
 12 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine               11.27   1.0  3 
 13 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    11.31   1.2  2 
 14 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine               11.37   1.2  2 
 15 Wright, Wesley               Unattached               11.52   0.4  1 
 16 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati               11.72   0.4  1 
 17 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati               11.85   1.0  3 
 18 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo             12.27   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               10.69   0.4 
  2 Clark, Steven                Eastern Illi             10.70   0.4 
  3 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.76   0.4 
  4 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                   10.82   0.4 
  5 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              10.83   0.4 
  6 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             10.85   0.4 
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               10.98   0.4 
  8 White, Brian                 Greenville               11.01   0.4 
  9 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine               11.09   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi             20.97   0.4  3 
  2 Exilien, Reshaw              South Florid             21.23   0.4  3 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri              21.42   0.4  3 
  4 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette                21.45   0.4  3 
  5 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               21.48   0.5  2 
  6 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville               21.57   0.4  3 
  7 Hawkins, Adriel              Missouri S&T             21.62   0.4  3 
  8 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.65   0.5  2 
  9 Smith, Erico                 Lindsey Wils             21.91   0.5  2 
 10 Saucer, William              Bellarmine               22.14   0.5  2 
 11 Woods, Joshua                Capital                  22.24   0.4  3 
 12 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 22.64   0.5  2 
 13 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             22.78   0.5  2 
 14 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    23.01   0.9  1 
 15 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.38   0.9  1 
 16 Lanshima, Vitalis            Unattached               24.43   0.9  1 
 17 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo             25.65   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               47.52   3 
  2 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.33   3 
  2 Shell, William               Southwest Ba             48.33   3 
  4 Yttre, Cory                  Wis.-Milwauk             48.62   2 
  4 Aristil, David               South Florid             48.62   3 
  6 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             48.95   2 
  7 Spivey, Kameron              Lindsey Wils             49.26   2 
  8 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville               49.34   2 
  9 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent             49.70   2 
 10 Kennedy, Michael             Ohio U.                  50.44   2 
 11 Woltering, Coree             Greenville               51.05   2 
 12 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               52.49   1 
 13 Taylor, Jacob                Berea                    53.11   1 
 -- Thomas, Michael              Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette              1:50.57  
  2 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:50.77  
  3 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands            1:51.46  
  4 Bell, Desmond                Morehead Sta           1:51.84  
  5 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T           1:52.64  
  6 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands            1:52.82  
  7 Spaciel, Jake                Wis.-Milwauk           1:53.73  
  8 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw                 1:53.95  
  9 Bailey, Andrew               Unattached             1:54.86  
 10 Bratcher, Evan               Wheeling Jes           1:55.53  
 11 Curran, Grant                Georgetown (           1:55.87  
 12 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati             1:56.74  
 13 Waybright, Corey             West Virgini           1:57.62  
 14 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis           1:58.07  
 15 Wolfe, Alex                  Greenville             1:58.85  
 16 Molek, Joe                   Wheeling Jes           1:59.72  
 17 Beck, Aaron                  Indianapolis           1:59.88  
 18 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis           2:00.11  
 19 Ruich, Quinn                 Indianapolis           2:00.14  
 20 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:02.43  
 21 Ross, Tyler                  Cincinnati             2:04.52  
 22 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin           2:08.33  
 -- Rutherford, Michael          Cincinnati                 DNF  
 -- Landy, Mike                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matt                 Unattached             3:47.76  
  2 McNab, Kevin                 Unattached             3:48.21  
  3 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville             3:48.29  
  4 Lovelace, Luke               Louisville             3:48.52  
  5 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine             3:49.44  
  6 Monroe, Gary                 Morehead Sta           3:50.58  
  7 Eilerman, Justin             Findlay                3:52.21  
  8 Liston, Brad                 Shawnee Stat           3:52.54  
  9 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati             3:53.44  
 10 Wolff, Dennis                Riadha                 3:54.74  
 11 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville             3:55.66  
 12 Dees, Josh                   Greenville             3:57.00  
 13 Bonfield, Kevin              Northern Ken           3:57.72  
 14 Eaton, Ryan                  Louisville             3:59.06  
 15 Patrick, Darryll             Berea                  4:06.55  
 16 Flannigan, Rob               Cincinnati             4:11.56  
 17 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:22.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lado, Rizik                  Unattached            15:18.48  
  2 Stephens, Jake               Unattached            15:35.83  
  3 Steinmuller, Kurt            Unattached            15:37.58  
  4 Brendel, Joey                Berea                 15:45.35  
  5 Johnson, Jeffrey             Berea                 15:48.97  
  6 Franklin, Jacob              Cincinnati            15:57.11  
  7 Stanton, Patrick             Wheeling Jes          16:03.24  
  8 Yepez, Eric                  Unattached            16:05.15  
  9 Settles, Michael             Unattached            16:14.08  
 10 Kenney, Scott                Berea                 16:19.92  
 11 Richard, Pete                DePauw                16:20.78  
 12 Pulliam, Brandon             Georgetown (          16:49.25  
 13 McKinney, Wes                Concord               17:53.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Michael               Unattached            13:51.36  
  2 Maina, Joseph                Unattached            13:53.95  
  3 Byrne, Tyler                 Unattached            14:33.62  
  4 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati            14:35.79  
  5 Dooley, Gordon               Louisville            14:39.31  
  6 Reilly, Jake                 Wis.-Milwauk          14:40.28  
  7 Hogston, Will                Southern Ind          14:43.43  
  8 Lowe, Matt                   Brescia               14:43.58  
  9 Elliott, Zach                Morehead Sta          14:44.45  
 10 Deng, Abram                  Unattached            14:48.26  
 11 Houchens, Austin             Berea                 14:48.46  
 12 Kimuli, Musa                 Eastern Kent          14:49.40  
 13 Linkous, Josh                Shawnee Stat          14:52.10  
 14 Wysocki, Blake               Shawnee Stat          14:55.82  
 15 Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat          15:05.50  
 16 Holubeck, Luke               Wheeling Jes          15:18.81  
 17 Hauser, Eric                 Unattached            15:50.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aristil, David               South Florid             14.02Q  1.6  1 
  2 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.20Q  1.4  2 
  3 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati               14.16q  1.6  1 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Unattached               14.24q  1.4  2 
  5 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi             14.32q  1.4  2 
  6 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.47q  1.6  1 
  7 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.49q  1.6  1 
  8 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                 14.64q  1.4  2 
  9 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati               14.72q  1.4  2 
 10 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini             14.93   1.6  1 
 11 Mhlanga, Takudzwa            Lindsey Wils             15.00   1.6  1 
 12 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba             15.01   1.4  2 
 13 Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine               15.02   1.6  1 
 14 Armstrong, Nathan            Unattached               15.22   1.4  2 
 15 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin             17.76   1.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aristil, David               South Florid             14.06   0.6 
  2 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi             14.28   0.6 
  3 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.35   0.6 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Unattached               14.36   0.6 
  5 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.51   0.6 
  5 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati               14.51   0.6 
  7 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.55   0.6 
  8 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati               14.79   0.6 
  9 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                 14.85   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Terry              Missouri S&T             51.61   2 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             51.72   2 
  3 Delveaux, Alex               Wis.-Milwauk             52.40   2 
  4 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              52.78   2 
  5 Frazier, Jordon              Louisville               53.12   2 
  6 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini             53.22   2 
  7 Wise, Neamen                 South Florid             56.59   2 
  8 Armstrong, Nathan            Unattached               56.92   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torotich, Ben                Eastern Kent           8:50.50  
  2 Jones, Stewart               Wheeling Jes           8:56.60  
  3 Jordan, Michael              Southern Ind           8:59.23  
  4 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Ba           8:59.77  
  5 Franklin, Barry              West Virgini           9:04.27  
  6 Seitz, Josh                  Morehead Sta           9:13.92  
  7 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T           9:19.06  
  8 Chwalek, Brendan             Northern Ken           9:22.67  
  9 Lonsky, Jakub                Berea                  9:35.23  
 10 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               9:37.42  
 11 Gerlach, Eli                 Shawnee Stat           9:48.09  
 12 Dugan, Brad                  Concord                9:55.84  
 13 Casey, Kameron               Unattached            10:04.15  
 14 Zaremba, Alec                Unattached            10:15.50  
 15 Curran, Grant                Georgetown (          11:17.51  
 -- Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                       41.55  
     1) Saucer, William                 2) McKinney, Nathan               
     3) Klosterman, Sean                4) Williams, Damar                
  2 Greenville  'A'                                       42.04  
     1) Ambers, Anthony                 2) Gray, Bruce                    
     3) Garcia, Josh                    4) White, Brian                   
  3 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                   42.05  
     1) Mhlanga, Takudzwa               2) Spivey, Kameron                
     3) Quinn, John                     4) Smith, Erico                   
  4 Capital  'A'                                          42.35  
     1) Appelt, Andrew                  2) Woods, Joshua                  
     3) Easley, Corey                   4) Spiker, Troy                   
  5 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                 45.21  
     1) Morton, Chaz                    2) Pitts, DaVon                   
     3) Pitts, DeAndre                  4) Sandoval, Anthony              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Florida  'A'                                  3:09.74  
     1) Aristil, David                  2) Orelus, Pascal                 
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Exilien, Reshaw                
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:10.15  
     1) Augustine, Joseph               2) Gorol, Stefan                  
     3) Wiggan, Sean                    4) Boarman, Cody                  
  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:13.91  
     1) Findlater, Jared                2) Klosterman, Sean               
     3) McKinney, Nathan                4) Kiefer, Joseph                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.20 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO   XX 
  2 Vales, Cory                  Findlay                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Edwards, Michael             Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Meyers, Chase                South Florid             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Mhlanga, Takudzwa            Lindsey Wils             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Claytor, Ray                 Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Cheldon               Marquette                   NH            
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Heuser, Chip                 KY Elite                 5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Sean                  Team Gheenoe             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati               4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Volz, Drew                   South Florid             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aldrich, Jacob               Indianapolis             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illi            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Huzyak, Paul                 Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jackson, Kevin               Louisville              J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                  J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Durand, Cody                 Missouri S&T            J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Babits, Paul                 Vault High A             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sebastian, Jake              Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
        O  XXX 
 -- Crogan, Ben                  Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gennett, Bryan               Bellarmine                  NH            
     4.51 4.66 
        P  XXX 
 -- Barnes, Scotty               Unattached                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel, Christopher          KY Elite                    NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Hellwig, Dan                 Missouri S&T                NH            
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Blaze                Indianapolis                NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Kincaid, Kyle                Berea                       NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Johnston, Andrew             Union (Ky.)                 NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid             7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     7.02m(NWI) 7.07m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Brookins, Marquis            Unattached               7.13m   NWI  23-04.75 
     6.42m(NWI) 6.91m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) 7.13m(NWI) 6.91m(NWI)
  3 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
     6.80m(NWI) FOUL      6.74m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(NWI)
  4 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati               6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
     6.54m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.19m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI)
  7 Budd, Jerry                  West Virgini             6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(NWI)
  8 Wiggins, Anthony             Southwest Ba             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
     6.12m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati               6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI)
 10 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharin             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     5.10m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Glen               Findlay                 14.75m   1.2  48-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.3) 13.49m(1.3) 14.20m(-0.6) 13.88m(0.4) 14.08m(0.3) 14.75m(1.2)
  2 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk            14.53m   1.2  47-08.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 14.53m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS     
  3 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati              14.46m  -0.3  47-05.25 
     13.93m(-0.5) 13.65m(-1.0) 13.96m(0.7) 13.75m(1.3) 14.46m(-0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Muehleman, James             Marquette               14.34m   0.6  47-00.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) 13.68m(0.3) 14.34m(0.6) 14.15m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic            14.29m   0.3  46-10.75 
     13.63m(-1.3) 13.80m(-0.5) 14.05m(0.3) 14.08m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 14.29m(0.3)
  6 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati              13.45m  -0.3  44-01.50 
     13.45m(-0.3) 13.16m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  7 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati              13.16m   1.2  43-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 12.53m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 13.16m(1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
 -- Allen, Tyler                 Eastern Illi              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 19.43m   63-09.00 
      18.45m  1.89m  19.43m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.01m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m
  3 Werskey, Eric                ConnQuest               19.05m   62-06.00 
      18.92m  FOUL  18.75m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Clickett, Justin             Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.42m  1.88m  18.29m  FOUL  17.64m  17.71m
  5 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            18.07m   59-03.50 
      17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  18.02m  18.07m  FOUL
  6 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.86m  17.72m  17.01m  17.16m  18.01m  FOUL
  7 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.49m  17.05m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis            16.92m   55-06.25 
      15.89m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m
  9 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati              16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            16.68m   54-08.75 
      1.58m  16.68m  FOUL           
 11 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.54m  16.28m  FOUL           
 12 Bowman, John                 Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL           
 13 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.69m  14.70m  15.34m           
 14 Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.98m  15.08m  FOUL           
 15 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.53m           
 -- Gilbert, KC                  Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Taylor               Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jared                South Florid            61.26m     201-00 
      4.71m  47.15m  61.26m  FOUL  53.12m  FOUL
  2 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  59.24m     194-04 
      FOUL  58.39m  FOUL  55.54m  58.32m  59.24m
  3 Bowman, John                 Unattached              57.89m     189-11 
      55.82m  FOUL  57.89m  FOUL  55.26m  57.55m
  4 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 54.81m     179-10 
      51.91m  53.38m  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL  54.69m
  5 Harper, John                 Unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.29m  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL
  6 Longsworth, Adam             Unattached              52.95m     173-09 
      49.87m  49.57m  50.52m  49.59m  FOUL  52.95m
  7 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati              52.43m     172-00 
      FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  51.74m
  8 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illi            49.62m     162-09 
      48.72m  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL
  9 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              48.71m     159-10 
      FOUL  48.71m  48.14m  48.04m  47.39m  FOUL
 10 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 47.86m     157-00 
      47.86m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati              47.49m     155-10 
      45.37m  47.49m  46.69m           
 12 Osking, Justin               South Florid            46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  45.34m  FOUL           
 13 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              45.19m     148-03 
      44.96m  45.19m  FOUL           
 14 Heisler, Cameron             Indianapolis            42.51m     139-06 
      40.47m  4.09m  42.51m         
 15 Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils            42.26m     138-08 
      42.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville              40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  FOUL  38.74m         
 18 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              40.70m     133-06 
      38.76m  40.70m  39.67m         
 19 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.38m         
 20 Updike, John                 Lindsey Wils            36.15m     118-07 
      36.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Farris, Daniel               Lindsey Wils            34.63m     113-07 
      34.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Myers, Eric                  West Virgini              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    72.79m     238-10 
      71.54m  70.40m  71.90m  72.79m  FOUL  71.05m
  2 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis            62.46m     204-11 
      62.46m  FOUL  FOUL  62.46m  FOUL  60.46m
  3 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 62.18m     204-00 
      57.91m  60.12m  60.18m  62.18m  60.96m  FOUL
  4 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              60.60m     198-10 
      60.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.06m  60.60m
  5 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            57.96m     190-02 
      55.37m  56.12m  57.21m  FOUL  57.96m  57.77m
  6 Soverns, Brian               Music City M            56.46m     185-03 
      FOUL  54.41m  55.57m  FOUL  56.46m  54.22m
  7 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati              56.13m     184-02 
      55.60m  55.66m  FOUL  56.13m  55.96m  55.46m
  8 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville              54.46m     178-08 
      FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  FOUL  53.13m  53.30m
  9 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis            53.26m     174-09 
      53.26m  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.17m
 10 Koeck, William               Marquette               53.15m     174-04 
      50.56m  53.15m  50.66m         
 11 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette               52.96m     173-09 
      FOUL  52.21m  52.96m            
 12 Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis            52.22m     171-04 
      52.22m  50.59m  FOUL            
 13 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illi            50.39m     165-04 
      50.24m  48.39m  50.39m            
 14 Jensen, Matt                 Wis.-Milwauk            49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Unattached              45.21m     148-04 
      45.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              45.19m     148-03 
      42.53m  44.16m  45.19m            
 17 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              43.08m     141-04 
      43.08m  38.38m  FOUL            
 18 Farris, Daniel               Lindsey Wils            39.55m     129-09 
      36.23m  FOUL  39.55m           
 19 Broadus, Frank               Unattached              39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  FOUL  36.09m            
 20 Updike, John                 Lindsey Wils            38.21m     125-04 
      FOUL  38.21m  36.82m           
 21 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            36.37m     119-04 
      FOUL  36.37m  36.23m          
 22 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo            32.33m     106-01 
      32.33m  29.34m  FOUL           
 -- Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kles, Joshua                 Lindsey Wils              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hardin, Bret                 Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilbert, KC                  Greenville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockett, Cody               Findlay                 63.07m     206-11 
      58.83m  58.59m  FOUL  59.07m  59.68m  63.07m
  2 Orr, David                   Berea                   56.99m     187-00 
      50.18m  50.71m  FOUL  56.02m  56.99m  51.68m
  3 Cole, Landon                 Southwest Ba            55.87m     183-04 
      52.31m  52.75m  54.33m  48.22m  49.48m  55.87m
  4 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  55.71m     182-09 
      FOUL  53.11m  FOUL  55.71m  FOUL  55.34m
  5 Sloan, Jace                  Greenville              55.14m     180-11 
      50.49m  51.58m  49.39m  50.73m  53.81m  55.14m
  6 Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                  55.09m     180-09 
      49.24m  50.74m  50.01m  FOUL  55.09m  FOUL
  7 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.94m  49.09m  51.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 White, Joshua                Unattached              50.54m     165-10 
      42.37m  42.91m  47.19m  FOUL  50.54m  FOUL
  9 Ray, Austin                  Unattached              47.53m     155-11 
      47.53m  FOUL  42.28m  44.00m  42.68m  41.65m
 10 Kolb, Ben                    Unattached              46.50m     152-07 
      45.63m  46.50m  45.21m            
 11 Clark, Chris                 Unattached              43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.63m  FOUL            
 12 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            42.54m     139-07 
      42.54m  39.84m  40.73m            
 13 Rigby, Bryan                 Indianapolis            37.40m     122-08 
      33.90m  FOUL  37.40m            
 14 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              36.41m     119-05 
      FOUL  36.41m  34.77m