UCF Invitational Day Two Results

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 05:47 PM
                   UCF Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                   
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               UCF: Orlando, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Randall, Allison       Unattached            61.21m     56.20m     184-04 
      56.20m  55.36m  55.88m  ND  ND  55.35m
  2       White, Skylar       JR Baylor                54.34m     54.07m     177-05 
      ND  54.07m  ND  ND  ND  52.28m
  3       Taylor, Tremanisha  FR North Caroli          49.15m     51.97m     170-06 
      47.32m  51.97m  49.12m         
  4       Miller, Ashley      JR Florida               51.54m     50.89m     166-11 
      50.88m  ND  47.63m  50.37m  ND  50.89m
  5       Waller, Brittney    JR Clemson               51.06m     49.61m     162-09 
      ND  45.79m  49.61m  42.08m  49.00m  47.30m
  6       Medeiros, Keely     SR Florida               54.88m     48.87m     160-04 
      48.16m  ND  ND  ND  48.35m  48.87m
  7       Okwelogu, Chukwuno  FR Princeton             46.50m     48.59m     159-05 
      42.38m  45.53m  44.50m  48.59m  ND  40.59m
  8       Davis, Kaitlin      JR Florida               49.70m     47.45m     155-08 
      43.68m  45.22m  46.00m  47.45m  44.50m  ND
  9       Molyet, Jessica     SO Cincinnati            48.79m     45.43m     149-00 
      45.43m  ND  ND  44.11m  ND  45.28m
 10       Bridges, Mary       SO Cincinnati            48.86m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.44m  42.65m  44.78m         
 11       Pendleton, Carly    FR Ohio State            46.00m     44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  ND  42.62m         
 12       Akerstrom, Frida    SO Cincinnati            42.08m     44.24m     145-02 
      41.81m  42.74m  44.24m         
 13       Brand, Erica        SO Duke                  48.62m     43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  40.41m  ND         
 14       Torres, Taylor      SO Baylor                43.00m     43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  43.01m  FOUL         
 15       Oliveira, Satrina   SO UCF                   45.32m     42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  41.34m  ND         
 16       Gregoire, Benia     JR Florida Int'          45.00m     42.63m     139-10 
      42.63m  ND  39.95m         
 17       Thomas, Alexis      SO Ohio State            43.30m     42.27m     138-08 
      39.66m  41.96m  42.27m         
 18       Coxon, Catherine    SR Albany                47.78m     41.60m     136-06 
      40.50m  41.60m  ND         
 19       Barnhart, Elizabet  JR Marshall              40.00m     41.40m     135-10 
      ND  ND  41.40m         
 20       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland              45.00m     40.83m     133-11 
      ND  ND  40.83m         
 21       Adekoya, Jasmine    FR Baylor                50.00m     40.68m     133-05 
      ND  40.68m  ND         
 --       Cioffi, Chelsea     SO Princeton             42.22m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Breland, Mekayla    FR Cincinnati            42.26m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Hottenstein, Amand  SO Marshall              37.92m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Burtsher, Manuela   FR Florida               45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Romain, Destinee    SO UCF                   42.40m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Ishmar, Raqurra     FR Florida Int'          45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Ogunleye, Precious  FR UCF                   46.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Rich, Jule          FR North Caroli          52.12m     51.88m     170-02 
      ND  46.81m  51.88m  ND  ND  49.75m
  2       Williams, Nathanie  SO North Caroli          52.52m     51.36m     168-06 
      46.76m  49.03m  ND  ND  47.92m  51.36m
  3       Hassard, Stephen    SR Albany                51.08m     49.83m     163-06 
      45.00m  47.62m  49.40m  47.75m  49.83m  47.86m
  4       Barbas, Michael     SR Duke                  48.67m     47.34m     155-04 
      44.83m  46.55m  46.50m  47.34m  ND  45.17m
  5       Pearce, Grant       JR North Caroli          49.82m     46.65m     153-01 
      46.65m  46.29m  43.74m  44.56m  44.69m   
  6       McCullough, Conor   SO Princeton             52.00m     46.63m     153-00 
      ND  43.71m  46.63m  ND  ND  46.27m
  7       Cole, Pat           FR Maryland              47.00m     46.54m     152-08 
      44.87m  44.52m  ND  44.22m  44.09m  46.54m
  8       Haghighi, Josh      SO Maryland              46.00m     44.85m     147-02 
      ND  44.85m  ND            
  9       Brown, Marcus       JR Clemson                          44.48m     145-11 
      43.01m  44.48m  44.21m            
 10       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          48.56m     44.09m     144-08 
      44.09m  ND  43.97m            
 11       Park, Patrick       SR Princeton             48.00m     43.72m     143-05 
      ND  43.72m  ND           
 --       Christy, Todd       FR Clemson               46.80m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Rushton, Scott      FR Princeton             45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Soerens, Stephen    FR Princeton             38.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --       Montero, Michael    FR Florida Int'          45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Pelisek, Brad       SO Princeton             37.82m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hill, Jon           SR Maryland               2.16m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.20 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Bowen, Alexander    FR Albany                 2.14m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Ware, Torian        FR Clemson                2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Loudenslager, Hayd  SO Baylor                 2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Chambers, Mykhail   JR Georgia Tech           2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Cash, Kyle          SR Baylor                 2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Summers, Ryan       SO Florida                1.90m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Jarrett, Omar       SO Princeton              2.00m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 1.95m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 2.01m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Mbaba, Brandon      FR Georgia Tech           2.03m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        X    X  XXX 
 --       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 1.95m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     FR Maryland               1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Relaford, Tikiera   FR Florida Int'           1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State             1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland               1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Smith, Amina        SO Maryland               1.82m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Harrell, Brittany   SO Florida                1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    P 
  7       Cancre, Lucile      JR Maryland               1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland               1.78m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Muniz, Alexis       JR Florida                1.73m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11       Grant, Ashley       SO Albany                 1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Moxley, Jordan      FR Ohio State             1.64m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       McKenna, Elizabeth  SO Princeton              1.61m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Cook, Lauren        FR Baylor                 1.65m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Myers, Annalisa     JR Florida Atla           1.65m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Goldring, Rebecca   JR Florida                1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       White, Skylar       JR Baylor                17.42m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.14m  16.69m  16.30m  ND  15.80m  16.23m
  2       Medeiros, Keely     SR Florida               17.26m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.30m  ND  16.52m  ND  ND  ND
  3       Muzaric, Valentina  FR Virginia Tec          16.50m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.95m  ND  15.87m  15.88m  15.86m  16.36m
  4       Anumba, Michelle    SO Duke                  17.01m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.37m  15.38m  15.61m  15.47m  15.32m  15.94m
  5       Henry, Lawanda      SR North Caroli          15.82m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      ND  15.16m  ND  15.03m  14.83m  ND
  6       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland              14.80m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.87m  14.34m  14.80m  14.38m  14.89m  15.04m
  7       Akerstrom, Frida    SO Cincinnati            15.12m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      ND  14.41m  14.37m  14.51m  14.29m  14.66m
  8       Taylor, Tremanisha  FR North Caroli          15.19m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.13m  14.55m  14.21m  ND  ND  14.45m
  9       James, Fidela       SR Florida               15.50m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.83m  13.53m  14.42m  14.11m  ND  ND
 10       Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State            14.65m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  13.20m  ND         
 11       Smith, Brittany     SR Florida Int'                     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.97m  12.89m  13.47m           
 12       Romain, Destinee    SO UCF                   13.52m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.48m  13.23m  12.62m           
 13       Breland, Mekayla    FR Cincinnati            13.43m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.45m  12.84m  12.48m           
 14       Ogunleye, Precious  FR UCF                              12.80m   42-00.00 
      ND  12.80m  ND           
 15       Ishmar, Raqurra     FR Florida Int'          14.79m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      ND  ND  12.68m         
 16       Molyet, Jessica     SO Cincinnati            13.62m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      ND  ND  12.34m           
 17       Mackey, Arlitha     FR Florida               13.80m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      ND  ND  12.22m           
 18       Gregoire, Benia     JR Florida Int'          12.75m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      ND  ND  12.13m           
 --    14 Hambrick, Kalen        Unattached            12.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Oliveira, Satrina   SO UCF                   13.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Cotten, Jasmine     SR Cincinnati            11.39m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Hottenstein, Amand  SO Marshall              12.25m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Farias, Karine      JR Clemson                              ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Barbas, Michael     SR Duke                  17.90m     16.95m   55-07.50 
      ND  16.95m  16.29m  16.78m  ND  ND
  2       Mustafic, Luka      FR Virginia Tec          17.66m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.43m  16.64m  16.58m  ND  ND  ND
  3       Haghighi, Josh      SO Maryland              17.20m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      ND  15.62m  ND  15.59m  15.90m  16.23m
  4       Park, Patrick       SR Princeton             17.38m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.77m  16.15m  15.89m  15.86m  15.89m  ND
  5       Kemp, Tyson         SO Florida Int'          16.20m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.17m  15.84m  15.85m  16.04m  15.97m  ND
  6       Brown, Marcus       JR Clemson               17.36m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      14.71m  15.09m  15.59m  15.40m  15.94m  ND
  7       Christy, Todd       FR Clemson               16.04m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.45m  ND  14.29m  ND  15.32m  15.61m
  8       Rushton, Scott      FR Princeton             15.23m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      ND  14.61m  15.03m  14.90m  15.59m  ND
  9       Montero, Michael    FR Florida Int'          15.03m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  14.97m  ND  14.31m  ND  ND
 --       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          15.14m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Sinkler, April      SR Clemson               13.67m     13.12m   0.4  43-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(4.8) 12.76m(1.3) 12.96m(2.6) 12.60m(3.0) 13.12m(0.4)
  2       Brunson, Jasmine    JR Clemson               13.19m     13.08m   1.4  42-11.00 
     12.27m(1.0) 12.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 13.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.98m(0.9)
  3       Ubanyionwu, Jessic  SR Baylor                13.26m     12.77m   1.4  41-10.75 
     12.77m(1.4) 12.58m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) 12.22m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
  4       McLeod, Jhanelle    JR Georgia Tech          12.49m     12.76m   3.7  41-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.44m(3.1) 12.24m(3.0) 12.35m(1.7) 12.76m(3.7)
  5       McKee, Julienne     SO Georgia Tech          12.97m     12.68m   3.8  41-07.25 
     12.52m(3.5) 12.68m(3.8) 12.51m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State            12.82m     12.60m   3.3  41-04.25 
     12.13m(-0.6) 12.38m(1.6) 12.42m(1.9) 12.39m(1.7) 12.60m(3.3) 12.50m(0.1)
  7       Gilchrist, Jacquel  SR UCF                   12.60m     12.56m   1.5  41-02.50 
     12.53m(0.6) 12.56m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8       Roberts, Ashani     SR Florida Atla          12.50m     12.41m   2.8  40-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.41m(2.8) 12.18m(2.6) 11.87m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 12.41m(+0.0)
  9       Oliver, Imani       SO Princeton             12.44m     12.38m   1.7  40-07.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.08m(1.7) 12.33m(2.5) 12.07m(-0.7) 12.37m(1.6) 12.38m(1.7)
 10       Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State            12.01m     12.31m   1.2  40-04.75 
     12.19m(0.3) 12.31m(1.2) 12.08m(0.1)         
 11       McNish, Patricia    JR Albany                12.29m     12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
     12.13m(1.1) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.19m(2.2)         
 12       Story, Tomika       SR UCF                   12.44m     12.14m  -2.2  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.14m(-2.2) 11.79m(0.4)         
 13       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland              12.62m     12.09m   1.3  39-08.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.9) 12.09m(1.3)         
 14       Richardson, Jasia   SO Marshall              12.60m     12.07m   3.2  39-07.25 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 12.07m(3.2)         
 15       Warner, Gissell     FR Florida               11.80m     11.92m  -1.2  39-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 11.92m(-1.2)         
 16       David, Tatiana      FR Florida Atla          11.75m     11.75m   2.1  38-06.75 
     ND(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.75m(2.1)         
 17       Leger, Trish        FR Florida               11.50m     11.63m   1.8  38-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.63m(1.8)         
 --       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati            11.44m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --       West, Kaitlin       FR Baylor                11.89m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) ND(1.3) FOUL(1.0)         
 --       Dyer, Loren         FR Marshall              11.55m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) ND(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --       Coaxum, Rachel      SR Marshall              11.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       McLean, Damon       SO Princeton             15.24m     15.75m   1.1  51-08.25 
     15.33m(+0.0) ND(2.1) 15.57m(1.3) 15.75m(1.1) 15.61m(1.3) PASS     
  2       Gardner, Jonathan   SO Georgia Tech          15.31m     15.00m   2.4  49-02.50 
     14.94m(1.5) 15.00m(2.4) ND(2.4) ND(1.4) PASS      ND(2.1)
  3       McCloud, Garner     SR Princeton             14.65m     14.76m   2.1  48-05.25 
     ND(+0.0) ND(2.9) 14.76m(2.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.2) ND(3.8)
  4       Davidson, James     FR Clemson               14.83m     14.71m   3.0  48-03.25 
     14.36m(+0.0) ND(2.3) 14.71m(3.0) 14.39m(+0.0) 14.11m(2.3) ND(1.9)
  5       Owusu-Nyanteky, Na  FR Princeton             14.76m     14.60m   1.8  47-11.00 
     14.23m(-2.7) 14.60m(1.8) ND(2.4) ND(2.5) PASS      PASS     
 --       Howell, Kadeem      JR Albany                14.52m         ND   NWI           
     ND(1.2) ND(2.2) ND(2.9)         
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        43.80      43.50   1 
     1) Rollins, Brianna SO             2) Bryant, Dezerea FR             
     3) Wesh, Marlena JR                4) Edgerson, Jasmine JR           
  2 UCF  'A'                                            43.90      43.58   1 
     1) Booker, Dominique SO            2) Freeman, Octavious FR          
     3) Scott, Aurieyall SO             4) Paul, Sheila SR                
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                     43.71      43.88   1 
     1) Mcnary, Madison SR              2) Manning, Christina SR          
     3) Sykes, Chesna SO                4) Linton, Christienne JR         
  4 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  44.72      44.56   1 
     1) McElveen, Marissa JR            2) Kelley, Lakeisha JR            
     3) Mills, Carla SR                 4) Dumoy, T'Keyah JR              
  5 Clemson  'B'                                        44.25      45.24   1 
     1) Fountain, Whitney FR            2) Gracia, Monique SR             
     3) Owens, Bridgette SO             4) Sinkler, April SR              
  6 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  45.10      45.71   1 
     1) Simms, Ciara FR                 2) DeCoster, Jameice JR           
     3) Boone, Aunye SR                 4) Nwaneri, Ogechi SR             
  7 Baylor  'A'                                         45.30      45.76   2 
     1) Charbonnet, Justine SO          2) Nichols, Alyssa SO             
     3) Richardson, Diamond SR          4) Carr, Brittany SR              
  8 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   46.00      46.13   2 
     1) Akwule, Melanie SR              2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR       
     3) Pensock, Christina FR           4) Kalu, Stephanie FR             
  9 Cincinnati  'A'                                     45.94      46.24   2 
     1) Gordon, Morgan SO               2) Portis, Shanay JR              
     3) Gardner, Cameron SO             4) Edley, Alyssa JR               
 10 Ohio State  'B'                                                46.78   3 
     1) Dim, Jacqueline SR              2) Cavin, Aisha FR                
     3) Johnson, Alexandria FR          4) Cousar, Nyjah JR               
 11 UCF  'B'                                            45.40      46.81   2 
     1) Peterson, Christal FR           2) Smith, Tyler SO                
     3) Coward, Jackie SR               4) Leland, Amanda JR              
 12 Princeton  'A'                                      46.31      46.87   2 
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi JR          2) Guty, Erin JR                  
     3) Miller, Lily SO                 4) Moran, Eileen SR               
 13 Marshall  'A'                                       46.40      47.12   3 
     1) Maybin, Delkira JR              2) Jules, Vanessa JR              
     3) Lynch, Hadassah SO              4) Haynes, Kearra FR              
 14 Princeton  'B'                                      48.50      48.71   3 
     1) Adewole, Tejumade FR            2) Oliver, Imani SO               
     3) Easton, Emily FR                4) Anderson, Samantha SO          
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         39.30      39.43   1 
     1) Randall, Woodrow SR             2) Prevost, Whitney SR            
     3) Walker, Everett JR              4) Hewitt, Zwede SR               
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  40.20      40.11   1 
     1) Halim, Hasheem SR               2) Wesh, Darrell SO               
     3) McCants, Jonathan JR            4) Ricks, Keith SR                
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        39.87      40.92   1 
     1) Fraser, Warren JR               2) Murdock, Justin SR             
     3) Abdul-Mateen, Jameel FR         4) Adams, Spencer JR              
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   41.00      40.99   2 
     1) Jones, Perron JR                2) McKay, Antonio SR              
     3) Gardner, Jonathan SO            4) Simms, Michael JR              
  5 Princeton  'A'                                      40.97      41.46   1 
     1) Charbonneau, Ivan SR            2) Steffen, Sebastian JR          
     3) McCord, Daniel FR               4) Hopkins, Tom SO                
  6 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  41.31      41.73   2 
     1) Campbell, Khristian SO          2) Bully, Ras-Len SR              
     3) McGill, Desmond JR              4) Paul, Alexander SO             
  7 Albany  'A'                                         40.81      41.92   1 
     1) Simpson, Rashawn SO             2) Santana, Jonathan JR           
     3) Rachiele, Jake JR               4) Chaney, Taylor JR              
  8 Maryland  'A'                                       40.90      42.84   1 
     1) Parker, Chris SR                2) Davenport, John JR             
     3) Brown, Chris SR                 4) Hawkes, Floyd SR               
 -- Princeton  'B'                                      41.44        DNF   2 
     1) Greenbaum, Tommaso FR           2) Egi, William FR                
     3) Molidor, Shane SO               4) McLean, Damon SO               
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Burke, Christopher  SR Albany               3:49.29    3:50.73  
  2       Stowe, Joseph       JR Georgia Tech         3:49.00    3:51.20  
  3       Greenwald, Jeremy   FR Georgia Tech         3:49.50    3:51.55  
  4       Lagno, Paul         SR Albany               3:44.66    3:52.92  
  5       McMillan, D.J.      SR Georgia Tech         3:52.00    3:55.02  
  6       Castillo, Sebastia  JR Florida Int'         3:53.26    3:55.19  
  7       Knorr, Robbie       SR Baylor               3:53.62    3:55.81  
  8    38 Herring, Sean          Unattached                      4:02.36  
  9       Punyua, Kikanae     FR Maryland             3:54.00    4:03.66  
 10       Regan, Nick         FR Maryland             3:59.00    4:04.81  
 11       Morgan, Craig       JR Maryland             3:56.00    4:04.92  
 12    16 Ramsay, Eric           Unattached           4:00.00    4:05.67  
 13       Beckett, Bishop     JR Marshall             4:02.02    4:06.33  
 14       Delgadillo, Miguel  SR Florida Int'                    4:06.71  
 15       Estrada, Joshua     SO Florida Int'         4:05.34    4:07.07  
 16       Cook, Dylan         FR Florida Int'         3:55.00    4:10.09  
 17       Faherty, Brian      JR Maryland             3:59.00    4:10.16  
 18       Caldwell, David     JR Marshall             4:10.10    4:11.56  
 19       Estes, Nat          FR Georgia Tech         3:58.00    4:13.56  
 20       Davis, Ryan         JR Florida Atla         4:09.00    4:18.64  
 21       Toledo, Ryan        JR Florida Atla         4:02.00    4:19.15  
 22       Coffman, Neil       SO Florida Atla         4:12.00    4:22.66  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Fanning, Kathryn    SO Albany               4:31.20    4:30.79  
  2       Hicks, Myah         FR Maryland             4:38.00    4:35.97  
  3       Jackson, Morgan     FR Georgia Tech         4:39.00    4:37.84  
  4       Kim, Betsy          SR Georgia Tech         4:41.00    4:38.57  
  5       Fricke, Julie       SO Maryland             4:25.00    4:39.36  
  6       Thomas, Michelle    FR Ohio State           4:38.50    4:43.74  
  7       Fikri, Maryam       SO Maryland             4:50.00    4:44.00  
  8       Francis, Krystel    SO Florida Int'         4:47.00    4:44.60  
  9       Hilton, Nicole      FR Ohio State           4:36.40    4:45.78  
 10       Townsend, Katie     FR Georgia Tech         4:42.00    4:45.86  
 11       Castillo, Cody      FR UCF                  4:40.00    4:48.48  
 12       Yep, Rebecca        SO Maryland             4:52.00    4:48.66  
 13       Loafman, Deanna     SR Florida Atla         4:53.98    4:50.85  
 14       Hammond, Rachel     FR Georgia Tech         4:50.96    4:51.22  
 15       Paton, Stacy        JR Florida Atla         4:49.34    4:54.43  
 16       Sinkovitz, Julie    SO Maryland             4:55.00    4:55.37  
 17       Zukowski, Alison    SR Cincinnati           5:01.47    4:55.73  
 18       Vance, Katie        JR Georgia Tech         4:55.00    4:56.23  
 19       Pressel, Diana      FR Georgia Tech         4:54.00    4:56.40  
 20       Leonard, Celia      FR Marshall             4:56.56    4:56.90  
 21       Kownack, Mary       SR Georgia Tech         4:40.00    4:59.28  
 22       Serres, Laura       FR Georgia Tech         4:46.76    4:59.50  
 23       Nelson, Laura       FR Georgia Tech         4:58.00    5:00.45  
 24       Lawton, Paige       FR Florida Atla         4:56.00    5:02.36  
 25       Mann, Helen         JR Florida Atla         4:58.92    5:05.96  
 26       Patrick, Candice    JR Florida Atla         4:59.00    5:07.24  
 27       Huff, Teresa        FR UCF                  5:10.00    5:07.73  
 28       Miloscia, Molly     SO Marshall             5:12.12    5:10.65  
 29       Leonard, Zoe        FR Marshall             5:19.99    5:15.52  
 30       Bartoldson, Lauren  FR Marshall             5:05.00    5:15.79  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 12.74      13.04   1.9  1 
  2       Coward, Jackie      SR UCF                    13.00      13.05   1.9  1 
  3       Gracia, Monique     SR Clemson                13.22      13.36   1.9  1 
  4    13 James, Tiki            Unattached             13.01      13.45   1.9  1 
  5       Edgerson, Jasmine   JR Clemson                13.10      13.48   1.9  1 
  6       Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State             13.70      13.82   1.9  1 
  7       Akwule, Melanie     SR Georgia Tech           13.50      13.87   1.9  1 
  8       Nugent, Leah        FR Virginia Tec           13.96      13.92   1.5  2 
  9       Holland, Christina  JR Baylor                 14.01      14.12   1.5  2 
 10       Bryant, Amani       JR Florida                13.90      14.21   1.5  2 
 11       Harding, Danheisha  JR Cincinnati             14.25      14.22   0.7  3 
 12       Morton, Paige       JR Florida                13.90      14.40   1.5  2 
 13       Harrell, Brittany   SO Florida                13.90      14.42   1.5  2 
 14       Favors, Ashley      FR Florida                13.85      14.48   1.5  2 
 15       Walton, Lauren      SO Florida Atla           14.48      14.66   0.7  3 
 16       Coaxum, Rachel      SR Marshall               14.80      14.70   0.8  4 
 17       Fountain, Whitney   FR Clemson                13.82      14.77   1.5  2 
 18       David, Tatiana      FR Florida Atla           14.99      15.13   0.8  4 
 19       Kent, Jasmine       JR Georgia Tech           14.80      15.17   0.8  4  15.1635
 20       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 15.85      15.17   2.6  5  15.1638
 21       Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State             14.76      15.30   0.8  4 
 22       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati             15.34      15.35   2.6  5 
 23       Anthony, Michelle   FR Albany                 14.50      15.54   0.7  3 
 24       Dekrey, Katrina     SO Florida                14.40      15.55   0.7  3 
 25       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 15.32      15.67   0.8  4 
 26       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 15.85      15.95   2.6  5 
 27       Lewis, Renee        SO Albany                 14.75      16.06   0.8  4 
 28       McKenna, Elizabeth  SO Princeton              14.62      16.08   0.7  3 
 29       Anderson, Samantha  SO Princeton                         16.60   2.6  5 
 30       Kennedy, Theresa    SO Princeton              16.54      16.76   2.6  5 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Maxey, Marcus       JR Clemson                13.87      14.06  +0.0  1 
  2       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               14.20      14.36  +0.0  1 
  3       Powell, Glenn       FR Georgia Tech           14.40      14.63   1.2  2 
  4       Parker, Chris       SR Maryland               14.40      14.80   1.2  2 
  5       Britton, Elijah     FR Clemson                13.95      14.83  +0.0  1 
  6       Sheldon, Richard    JR Princeton              14.34      14.88  +0.0  1 
  7       Mohr, Robert        FR Princeton              14.44      14.97   1.2  2 
  8       DeVito, Paul        JR Georgia Tech           14.70      15.10   1.2  2 
  9       Wagner, Shane       JR Albany                 14.79      15.24   1.2  2 
 10       Pardo, Joseph Elij  SO Albany                 15.20      15.53   1.3  3 
 11       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 14.98      15.88   1.2  2 
 12       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 15.50      16.33   1.3  3 
 13       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 15.40      16.55   1.3  3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Wesh, Marlena       JR Clemson                53.00      52.60   1 
  2       Richardson, Diamon  SR Baylor                 52.90      52.94   1 
  3     5 Wineberg, Mary         NYAC                   50.24      53.17   1 
  4    21 Martin, Jenna          Unattached             52.58      53.32   1 
  5    22 Robinson, Moushaun     Unattached             53.03      53.35   1 
  6    39 Harrison, Queen        Unattached                        53.99   1 
  7       Amegashie, Yvonne   JR Virginia Tec           54.40      54.52   2 
  8       White, Lashae       SO Florida Int'           54.49      54.76   3 
  9       Kelley, Lakeisha    JR Florida Int'           55.04      54.88   3 
 10       Pringley, Brittany  JR Clemson                54.21      55.01   2 
 11       Rollins, Brianna    SO Clemson                54.00      55.25   2 
 12       Harrison, Kendra    FR Clemson                53.88      55.49   2 
 13       Rhone, Raena        FR Baylor                 53.80      55.56   2 
 14    24 Anderson, Nickesha     Unattached             52.30      55.62   1 
 15       Boone, Aunye        SR Virginia Tec           54.65      55.78   3 
 16    23 Gillard, Tremayne      Unattached             54.62      56.08   3 
 17       Dennis, Annakay     SR Florida Atla           55.20      56.51   4 
 18       Stegall, Michelle   JR Florida                55.80      56.58   4 
 19       Bryant, Dezerea     FR Clemson                53.82      56.69   2 
 20       Statham, Arielle    JR Maryland               56.50      56.98   5 
 21       DeCoster, Jameice   JR Virginia Tec           55.10      57.05   3 
 22       Aromashodu, Daniel  SO Florida Atla           56.30      57.06   5 
 23       Moran, Eileen       SR Princeton              55.24      57.12   4 
 24       Pratt, Shade        FR Maryland               56.80      57.13   5 
 25       Austin, Sonni       JR Clemson                54.54      57.22   3 
 26       Woodford, Natalie   JR Virginia Tec           55.30      57.26   4 
 27       Williams, Kamilah   FR Albany                 56.88      57.47   5 
 28       Glaeser, Danielle   SR Princeton              56.73      57.62   5 
 29       Cotten, Jasmine     SR Cincinnati             58.23      58.11   7 
 30       Jarrett, Jalisa     FR Cincinnati             56.40      58.28   5 
 31       Carey, Brittany     SR Marshall               58.50      58.41   7 
 32       Pensock, Christina  FR Georgia Tech           57.10      58.51   6 
 33       Pierson, Amber      JR Marshall               57.85      58.55   6 
 34       Olberding, Janel    FR Ohio State             56.16      58.72   4 
 35       Edley, Alyssa       JR Cincinnati             57.67      59.45   6 
 36       Dyer, Loren         FR Marshall               57.00      59.46   5 
 37       Blocker, Jasmine    SO Princeton              57.74      59.93   6 
 38       Rhodes, Aricka      SR Cincinnati             56.12    1:00.23   4 
 39       Pierce, Eva         JR UCF                    59.50    1:01.02   7 
 40       Houtmann, Sarah     SR Princeton              58.84    1:01.26   7 
 41       Newsome, Danielle   FR Florida                57.40    1:02.34   6 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Allen, Justin       SO Baylor                 46.50      47.15   1 
  2    34 Ashmeade, Nickel       Pure Athletics         45.38      47.19   1 
  3       Scruggs, Dennis     SR Baylor                 46.80      48.26   1 
  4    37 Clarke, Sekou          Unattached                        48.49   1 
  5       Toppin, Jovon       JR Florida                47.50      48.88   1 
  6       Burris, Michael     FR Florida                47.50      48.91   1 
  7       Hoepker, Eric       JR Virginia Tec           48.10      49.19   2 
  8       Petit-Frere, Alex   JR Albany                 48.48      49.51   2 
  9       Roberson, Jaron     FR Clemson                47.39      49.64   2 
 10       El Hanbli, Gabriel  SO Baylor                 48.10      49.85   2 
 11       David, Shawn        JR Maryland               48.60      49.98   3 
 12       Brown, Chris        SR Maryland               49.50      51.22   3 
 13       Feacher, Jeremy     JR Florida Int'           50.50      51.53   3 
 14       Kearney, Ricky      SR Princeton              48.94      52.16   3 
 15       Chaney, Taylor      JR Albany                 49.24      53.30   3 
 --       Osorio, Tyler       FR Florida                47.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    25 Facey, Simone          Unattached             10.95      11.32   2.0  1 
  2       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 11.37      11.42   2.0  1 
  3       Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State             11.51      11.42   2.0  1 
  4       Booker, Dominique   SO UCF                    11.50      11.44   2.0  1 
  5       Simms, Ciara        FR Virginia Tec           11.65      11.56   3.4  2 
  6    32 Golladay, Michalyn     Unattached             11.44      11.67   2.0  1 
  7       Kalu, Stephanie     FR Georgia Tech           11.50      11.69   2.0  1 
  8       Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State             11.46      11.71   2.0  1 
  9       McElveen, Marissa   JR Florida Int'           11.64      11.73   3.4  2 
 10       Leland, Amanda      JR UCF                    11.65      11.74   3.4  2 
 11       Portis, Shanay      JR Cincinnati             11.94      11.80   2.6  3 
 12       Nwaneri, Ogechi     SR Virginia Tec           11.72      11.83   3.4  2 
 13       Peterson, Christal  FR UCF                    11.65      11.86   3.4  2 
 14       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland               11.65      11.88   3.4  2 
 15       Smith, Tyler        SO UCF                    11.99      12.02   2.6  3 
 16       Middlebrooks, Jami  FR Georgia Tech           11.75      12.05   3.4  2 
 17       Charbonnet, Justin  SO Baylor                 12.02      12.18   2.6  3 
 18       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati             12.22      12.24   0.8  4 
 19       Story, Tomika       SR UCF                    11.99      12.24   2.6  3 
 20       Haynes, Jillian     SO Albany                 11.90      12.25   2.6  3 
 21       Omogiate, Idia      JR Baylor                 12.10      12.26   0.8  4 
 22    13 James, Tiki            Unattached             11.90      12.30   2.6  3 
 23       Easton, Emily       FR Princeton              12.12      12.33   0.8  4 
 24       Carr, Brittany      SR Baylor                 11.81      12.46   3.4  2 
 25       Guty, Erin          JR Princeton              12.46      12.58   1.3  5 
 26       Adenikinju, Abidem  JR Princeton              12.27      12.58   0.8  4 
 27       Haynes, Kearra      FR Marshall               12.20      12.59   0.8  4 
 28       Gordon, Morgan      SO Cincinnati             11.96      12.68   2.6  3 
 29       Deroquancourt, Jes  JR Florida Int'           12.50      12.73   1.3  5 
 30       Gaither, Andrea     FR Marshall               12.25      12.91   0.8  4 
 31       Weiss, Erica        JR UCF                    12.50      13.28   1.3  5 
 --       Scott, Aurieyall    SO UCF                    11.30        DNF   2.0  1 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    33 Padgett, Travis        Pure Athletics          9.89      10.21   2.3  1 
  2       Ricks, Keith        SR Virginia Tec                      10.22   2.3  1 
  3       Randall, Woodrow    SR Baylor                 10.13      10.32   2.3  1 
  4       Walker, Everett     JR Baylor                 10.20      10.34   2.3  1 
  5       Wesh, Darrell       SO Virginia Tec           10.51      10.35   2.3  1 
  6    26 Sterling, Rohan        Unattached             10.29      10.48   2.3  1 
  7       Jones, Perron       JR Georgia Tech           10.65      10.75  +0.0  3 
  8       Campbell, Khristia  SO Florida Int'           10.63      10.75   2.3  1 
  9       Egi, William        FR Princeton              10.84      10.79   2.1  2 
 10       Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                 10.67      10.80   2.1  2 
 11       McCord, Daniel      FR Princeton              10.78      10.81   2.1  2 
 12       McGill, Desmond     JR Florida Int'           10.60      10.86   2.3  1 
 13       Greenbaum, Tommaso  FR Princeton              10.68      10.88   2.1  2 
 14       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland               10.85      10.89   2.1  2 
 15       Paul, Alexander     SO Florida Int'           10.83      10.95   2.1  2 
 16       Simms, Michael      JR Georgia Tech           10.88      11.05  +0.0  3 
 17       Harrell, Andre      SR Florida Int'           10.90      11.07  +0.0  3 
 18       Charbonneau, Ivan   SR Princeton              10.92      11.09  +0.0  3 
 19       Simpson, Rashawn    SO Albany                 10.90      11.17  +0.0  3 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ogunmokun, Brittan  JR Baylor               2:05.30    2:06.92  
  2       Feldman, Greta      JR Princeton            2:06.05    2:08.01  
  3       Mikaelian, Alexis   JR Princeton            2:08.67    2:09.24  
  4       O'Neil, Kacie       SO Princeton            2:09.24    2:10.07  
  5       Barowski, Cecilia   FR Princeton            2:10.24    2:11.32  
  6       Higgins, Molly      JR Princeton            2:10.55    2:11.54  
  7       Whitney, Lizzy      JR Baylor               2:09.23    2:11.58  
  8       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland             2:11.50    2:11.87  
  9       McGinnis, Shaniqua  SR Ohio State           2:09.96    2:12.15  
 10       Fluker, Nia         FR Clemson              2:10.00    2:12.30  
 11       Kelly, Mariah       SO Baylor               2:11.10    2:12.35  
 12       Logan, Ne' Ausha    SO UCF                  2:11.70    2:12.89  
 13       Heaton, Jenna       SR Cincinnati           2:12.21    2:13.30  
 14       White, Jonelle      SO Albany               2:11.37    2:13.33  
 15       Bumpas, Taylor      JR Maryland             2:11.50    2:13.71  
 16       Mohamed, Sherez     JR Albany               2:12.00    2:14.39  
 17       Winston, Erica      SO UCF                  2:10.00    2:14.87  
 18       Cromartie, Ashley   SR Maryland             2:12.00    2:16.14  
 19       Betts, Katie        FR Ohio State           2:09.51    2:16.29  
 20       White, Desmika      FR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:16.36  
 21       Borchers, Katie     FR Ohio State           2:12.27    2:16.54  
 22       Francis, Elia       SR Albany               2:18.00    2:18.45  
 23       Adan, Samia         JR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:18.55  
 24       Fikri, Maryam       SO Maryland             2:19.00    2:18.76  
 25       Honigford, Katie    SR Cincinnati           2:14.56    2:19.06  
 26       Williams, Amelia    FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:19.29  
 27       Brandehoff, Emmy    FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:19.74  
 28     8 Mobley, Kyra           Unattached           2:16.00    2:23.15  
 29       Clay, Emily         FR Cincinnati           2:19.00    2:23.67  
 30       Brandehoff, Ali     FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:23.71  
 31       Stetzer, Emily      FR Florida Atla         2:15.99    2:23.72  
 32       Paton, Stacy        JR Florida Atla         2:18.99    2:25.24  
 33       Kownack, Mary       SR Georgia Tech         2:16.00    2:25.78  
 34       Lawton, Paige       FR Florida Atla         2:20.00    2:25.89  
 35       Loafman, Deanna     SR Florida Atla         2:19.54    2:28.23  
 36       Canady, Tai' Hsia   JR Florida Int'         2:15.84    2:28.44  
 37       Patrick, Candice    JR Florida Atla         2:19.45    2:30.12  
 38       Mann, Helen         JR Florida Atla         2:20.76    2:32.17  
 39       Farias, Karine      JR Clemson                         2:34.52  
 40       Miloscia, Molly     SO Marshall             2:29.99    2:35.28  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gilreath, James     SR Baylor               1:48.34    1:49.23  
  2       Schoenball, Patric  FR Baylor               1:48.47    1:49.69  
  3       Nero, Gavyn         JR Baylor               1:48.56    1:50.03  
  4       Cardillo, Tyler     FR Florida              1:50.10    1:50.37  
  5       Rowell, Peter       SR Albany               1:50.70    1:51.76  
  6       Fanelty, Zack       FR Georgia Tech         1:51.80    1:52.13  
  7       Mitchell, John      JR Florida              1:50.00    1:52.47  
  8       Wehunt, Daniel      JR Florida              1:50.00    1:52.75  
  9       Graves, Kyle        FR Maryland             1:51.50    1:53.21  
 10       Lagno, Paul         SR Albany               1:51.61    1:53.73  
 11       Seale, Drew         JR Baylor               1:52.31    1:53.92  
 12       Kuppalli, Sumanth   SR Maryland             1:52.00    1:53.95  
 13       Vidal, Michael      FR Unattached                      1:54.73  
 14       Lasater, Brandon    FR Georgia Tech         1:55.50    1:55.15  
 15       Lawrence, Luc       SO Florida              1:52.80    1:55.34  
 16       Barb, Joe           JR Baylor               1:52.34    1:55.42  
 17       Gaines, Adonis      FR Georgia Tech         1:54.00    1:55.45  
 18       Castillo, Sebastia  JR Florida Int'         1:55.00    1:55.50  
 19       Reid, Cameron       SO Georgia Tech         1:55.00    1:55.90  
 20       Morgan, Craig       JR Maryland             1:56.00    1:56.24  
 21       Fogarty, Tyler      SR Albany               1:51.50    1:56.34  
 22       Burke, Christopher  SR Albany               1:52.23    1:56.39  
 23       Raaf, Philip        SR Baylor               1:52.33    1:57.48  
 24       Mitchell, Steven    SR Florida Int'         1:57.44    1:58.03  
 25       Regan, Nick         FR Maryland             2:02.00    1:58.37  
 26       Provenzano, Phil    SR Marshall             1:55.88    1:58.39  
 27       Chung, Stephan      JR Florida Int'         1:57.65    1:58.65  
 28       Punyua, Kikanae     FR Maryland             2:02.00    1:58.69  
 29       Kessler, Eric       SO Florida Atla         1:57.00    1:58.87  
 30       Cook, Dylan         FR Florida Int'         1:55.00    2:00.34  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Holland, Christina  JR Baylor                 57.82      59.67   1 
  2       Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State             58.01      59.93   1 
  3       Hand, Joie          JR Princeton            1:01.72    1:00.68   3 
  4       Nwachukwu, Michell  SO Baylor               1:01.80    1:00.74   3 
  5       Larbi, Ama          FR Georgia Tech         1:02.41    1:00.87   4 
  6       Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State             59.00    1:01.24   2 
  7       Nugent, Leah        FR Virginia Tec           59.17    1:01.45   2 
  8       Isley, Jasmine      SR Georgia Tech           59.10    1:01.48   1 
  9       Eveleth, Brittany   SR Albany               1:02.30    1:01.56   4 
 10       Taylor-Chase, Tyne  SO Albany               1:02.00    1:01.64   4 
 11       Bryant, Amani       JR Florida              1:01.00    1:02.40   3 
 12       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati           1:03.42    1:02.49   5 
 13       Frazier, Aisha-Mar  SR UCF                    59.90    1:02.58   4 
 14       Anderson, Nia       JR Florida Int'         1:03.46    1:02.59   5 
 15       Morton, Paige       JR Florida              1:02.00    1:03.98   4 
 16       Harris, Monique     JR Florida              1:01.00    1:04.16   3 
 17       Usery, Ashley       SR Florida                59.52    1:04.74   3 
 18       Harding, Danheisha  JR Cincinnati           1:04.16    1:05.26   5 
 19       Dekrey, Kimberlee   JR Florida Int'         1:05.82    1:05.54   5 
 20       Vuong, Carrie       SO Princeton            1:02.54    1:05.73   4 
 21       Daniels, Alecia     SO Marshall             1:04.00    1:06.44   5 
 22       Jackson, Caitlin    SO Florida Atla         1:04.50    1:10.06   5 
 23    30 Richburg, Keisha       Unattached             59.95    1:10.26   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     3 Beauvais, Alie         Unattached             49.90      52.20   1 
  2       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               52.80      53.03   1 
  3       Adams, Spencer      JR Clemson                51.50      53.05   1 
  4    40 Berjarano, Michael     Florida Int'                      53.25   1 
  5       McGill, Desmond     JR Florida Int'           54.58      54.45   2 
  6       Wagner, Shane       JR Albany                 54.38      55.02   2 
  7       Abara, Oluebube     JR Albany                 52.81      55.91   1 
  8       Maliff, Terrence    FR Maryland               53.80      56.25   2 
  9       Schnure, Nilan      SR Princeton              53.94      56.44   2 
 10       Garcia, Manny       FR Florida Int'           56.00      56.62   2 
 11       Scott, Tom          SO Princeton              55.04      56.71   2 
 12       Mohr, Robert        FR Princeton              54.00      56.96   2 
 13       Britton, Elijah     FR Clemson                52.50      57.11   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    36 Oyepitan, Abi          Pure Athletics         22.81      22.75   2.8  1 
  2       Freeman, Octavious  FR UCF                    23.15      22.92   2.8  1 
  3    15 Trotter, DeeDee        Saucony                23.19      23.13   2.8  1 
  4       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 23.70      23.40   0.7  2 
  5    41 Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             18.79      23.55   2.8  1 
  6       Owens, Bridgette    SO Clemson                23.78      23.73   0.7  2 
  7       Booker, Dominique   SO UCF                    23.55      23.84   2.8  1 
  8       Simms, Ciara        FR Virginia Tec           23.85      23.85   0.7  2 
  9       Edgerson, Jasmine   JR Clemson                23.75      23.89   0.7  2 
 10    32 Golladay, Michalyn     Unattached             23.13      23.91   2.8  1 
 11       Gracia, Monique     SR Clemson                23.89      24.03   2.4  3 
 12       Portis, Shanay      JR Cincinnati             24.43      24.07   0.3  4 
 13       Charles, Afia       SO UCF                    24.00      24.10   2.4  3 
 14       Nichols, Alyssa     SO Baylor                 23.80      24.25   0.7  2 
 15       Nwaneri, Ogechi     SR Virginia Tec           23.88      24.39   0.7  2 
 16       McKee, Julienne     SO Georgia Tech           24.50      24.42   0.3  4 
 17       Kalu, Stephanie     FR Georgia Tech           24.40      24.44   0.3  4 
 18       Leland, Amanda      JR UCF                    24.35      24.62   2.4  3 
 19       Smith, Tyler        SO UCF                    24.50      24.65   0.3  4 
 20       Omogiate, Idia      JR Baylor                 24.70      24.71   1.7  5 
 21       Dumoy, T'Keyah      JR Florida Int'           24.20      24.72   2.4  3 
 22       Charbonnet, Justin  SO Baylor                 24.75      24.79   1.7  5 
 23       Stegall, Michelle   JR Florida                24.50      24.80   0.3  4 
 24       Mills, Carla        SR Florida Int'           25.09      24.85   2.0  6 
 25       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland               24.20      24.85   2.4  3 
 26       Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State             24.92      25.03   2.0  6 
 27       Maybin, Delkira     JR Marshall               24.80      25.06   1.7  5 
 27       Middlebrooks, Jami  FR Georgia Tech           24.50      25.06   0.3  4 
 29       Pensock, Christina  FR Georgia Tech           24.80      25.07   1.7  5 
 30       Carey, Brittany     SR Marshall               25.45      25.13   3.4  7 
 31       Lynch, Hadassah     SO Marshall               25.19      25.17   2.0  6 
 32       Scott, Kenya        FR Georgia Tech           25.80      25.24   1.7  8 
 33       Haynes, Jillian     SO Albany                 24.60      25.25   1.7  5 
 34       Akwule, Melanie     SR Georgia Tech           25.00      25.29   2.0  6 
 35       Haynes, Kearra      FR Marshall               25.15      25.37   2.0  6 
 36       Pierson, Amber      JR Marshall               25.50      25.42   3.4  7 
 37       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati             25.00      25.44   2.0  6 
 38       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 26.18      25.69   1.7  8 
 39       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 25.45      25.90   3.4  7 
 40       Carr, Brittany      SR Baylor                 24.56      26.48   1.7  5 
 41       Newsome, Danielle   FR Florida                25.30      27.10   3.4  7 
 42       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 25.55      27.43   3.4  7 
 43       Kent, Jasmine       JR Georgia Tech                      27.83   1.7  8 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Walker, Everett     JR Baylor                 20.70      20.53   2.3  1 
  2       Heriot, Blake       SO Baylor                 20.85      20.55   2.3  1 
  3    42 McKenzie, Romone       Princeton              20.30      20.73   2.3  1 
  4       Prevost, Whitney    SR Baylor                 20.70      20.75   2.3  1 
  5       Ricks, Keith        SR Virginia Tec           20.80      20.75   2.3  1 
  6       Hewitt, Zwede       SR Baylor                 20.80      20.83   2.3  1 
  7       McKay, Antonio      SR Georgia Tech           21.17      21.05   2.1  2 
  8       Murdock, Justin     SR Clemson                21.10      21.44   2.1  2 
  9       McCants, Jonathan   JR Virginia Tec           21.46      21.56   1.9  3 
 10       Fraser, Warren      JR Clemson                21.05      21.60   2.1  2 
 11       Jones, Perron       JR Georgia Tech           21.60      21.60   0.8  4 
 12       McCord, Daniel      FR Princeton              21.57      21.68   1.9  3 
 13       Hopkins, Tom        SO Princeton              21.20      21.69   2.1  2 
 14       Toppin, Jovon       JR Florida                21.50      21.94   1.9  3 
 15       Simms, Michael      JR Georgia Tech           21.90      22.03   0.8  4 
 16       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 22.76      22.08   1.3  6 
 17       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland               21.45      22.10   2.1  2 
 18       Burris, Michael     FR Florida                21.50      22.12   1.9  3 
 19       El Hanbli, Gabriel  SO Baylor                 22.00      22.17   0.8  4 
 20       Bully, Ras-Len      SR Florida Int'           21.50      22.18   1.9  3 
 21       Davenport, John     JR Maryland               21.60      22.22   0.8  4 
 22       Paul, Alexander     SO Florida Int'           21.67      22.25   0.8  4 
 23       Santana, Jonathan   JR Albany                 21.90      22.28   0.8  4 
 24       Kearney, Ricky      SR Princeton              22.17      22.36   0.7  5 
 25       Greenbaum, Tommaso  FR Princeton              22.24      22.42   0.7  5 
 26       Harrell, Andre      SR Florida Int'           22.22      22.58   0.7  5 
 27       Simpson, Rashawn    SO Albany                 22.20      22.66   0.7  5 
 28       Steffen, Sebastian  JR Princeton              22.41      22.71   0.7  5 
 29       DeVito, Paul        JR Georgia Tech           23.20      23.00   0.8  7 
 30       Chambers, Mykhail   JR Georgia Tech           22.90      23.10   1.3  6 
 31       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 22.77      23.40   1.3  6 
 32       Powell, Glenn       FR Georgia Tech           23.00      24.00   0.8  7 
 33       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 22.78      24.01   1.3  6 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Thomas, Leslie      JR Marshall            17:48.94   18:40.55  
  2       Blaes, Shelby       FR UCF                 18:50.00   19:29.25  
  3       Pachay, Jessica     JR UCF                 19:17.00   19:39.00  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Miles, Bradley      SO Baylor              14:28.00   15:05.42  
  2       Galvin, Matt        FR Baylor              14:38.00   15:31.19  
  3       Starnes, Peter      JR Marshall            15:39.06   16:04.09  
  4       bowen, caleb        FR Marshall                       16:07.88  
  5       Bowser, Ryan        SR Marshall            15:55.55   16:14.67  
  6       Frohnapfel, Adam    JR Marshall            15:59.99   16:43.76  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 One Goal Athletics  'A'                           3:32.00    3:28.03   1 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:28.39   1 
  3 Baylor  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:35.95   1 
     1) Rhone, Raena FR                 2) Nichols, Alyssa SO             
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany JR          4) Richardson, Diamond SR         
  4 Clemson  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:36.06   1 
     1) Wesh, Marlena JR                2) Harrison, Kendra FR            
     3) Rollins, Brianna SO             4) Fluker, Nia FR                 
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:40.67    3:39.72   1 
     1) McGinnis, Shaniqua SR           2) Hullum, Kachay SO              
     3) Cousar, Nyjah JR                4) Dim, Jacqueline SR             
  6 Clemson  'C'                                                 3:43.14   2 
  7 Baylor  'B'                                       3:40.00    3:45.10   1 
     1) Nwachukwu, Michelle SO          2) Holland, Christina JR          
     3) Whitney, Lizzy JR               4) Omogiate, Idia JR              
  8 Albany  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:45.86   2 
     1) Francis, Elia SR                2) Mohamed, Sherez JR             
     3) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SO        4) Rogers, Allison JR             
  9 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:59.00    3:48.22   3 
     1) Cavin, Aisha FR                 2) Manning, Christina SR          
     3) Olberding, Janel FR             4) Linton, Christienne JR         
 10 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:46.29    3:48.28   2 
     1) Portis, Shanay JR               2) Gordon, Morgan SO              
     3) Rhodes, Aricka SR               4) Jarrett, Jalisa FR             
 11 Florida Atlantic  'A'                             3:49.00    3:49.85   3 
     1) Aromashodu, Danielle SO         2) Dennis, Annakay SR             
     3) Myers, Annalisa JR              4) Walton, Lauren SO              
 12 Georgia Tech  'A'                                 3:45.50    3:50.17   2 
     1) Akwule, Melanie SR              2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR       
     3) Pensock, Christina FR           4) Kalu, Stephanie FR             
 13 Marshall  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:56.68   3 
     1) Dyer, Loren FR                  2) Jules, Vanessa JR              
     3) Derricott, Elaine SO            4) Lynch, Hadassah SO             
 14 Ohio State  'C'                                              4:01.47   3 
     1) Mcnary, Madison SR              2) Sykes, Chesna SO               
     3) Johnson, Alexandria FR          4) Pedro, Adenike SO              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:03.00    3:06.98  
     1) Allen, Justin SO                2) Heriot, Blake SO               
     3) Seale, Drew JR                  4) Hewitt, Zwede SR               
  2 Baylor  'B'                                       3:06.00    3:07.31  
     1) Scruggs, Dennis SR              2) Prevost, Whitney SR            
     3) Gilreath, James SR              4) Barb, Joe JR                   
  3 Clemson  'A'                                      3:07.00    3:15.10  
     1) Murdock, Justin SR              2) Adams, Spencer JR              
     3) Fraser, Warren JR               4) Roberson, Jaron FR             
  4 Albany  'A'                                       3:15.38    3:15.43  
     1) Petit-Frere, Alex JR            2) Abara, Oluebube JR             
     3) Rowell, Peter SR                4) Santana, Jonathan JR           
  5 Clemson  'B'                                      3:10.00    3:26.66  
     1) Britton, Elijah FR              2) Maxey, Marcus JR               
     3) Rolle, Charlton SR              4) Hendershot, Nathan SO          
  6 Princeton  'A'                                    3:18.00    3:27.71  
     1) Schnure, Nilan SR               2) Soerens, Stephen FR            
     3) Pelisek, Brad SO                4) Sheldon, Richard JR            

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production