USF Collegiate Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 04:06 PM
                    USF Collegiate Invitational - 4/6/2012                     
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                              USF: Tampa, Florida                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Portis, Shanay            JR Cincinnati             11.80      11.65   3.4  1 
  2 Williams, Monique         JR South Florid           11.90      11.69   3.4  1 
  3 Gardner, Cameron          SO Cincinnati             12.18      12.01   2.3  2 
  4 Lamar, Raneisha           SO North Florid           12.30      12.03   2.3  2 
  5 Supal, Sharniece          SO North Florid           11.90      12.06   3.4  1 
  6 Oliver, Shambrey          SR South Florid           12.09      12.12   3.4  1 
  7 Skipper, Miriam           SR South Florid           12.09     x12.14   3.4  1 
  8 Edley, Alyssa             JR Cincinnati             12.16     x12.32   3.4  1 
  9 Gordon, Morgan            SO Cincinnati             11.96     x12.48   3.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dariel           JR South Florid           23.75      23.67   3.1  1 
  2 Portis, Shanay            JR Cincinnati             24.07      23.81   3.1  1 
  3 James, Rachael            SO South Florid           24.00      23.89   3.1  1 
  4 Teape, Melissa            JR South Florid           24.00     x24.04   3.1  1 
  5 Poole-Trice, Christine    SO South Florid           24.60     x24.42   3.1  1 
  6 Supal, Sharniece          SO North Florid           24.85      24.46   4.0  2 
  7 Oliver, Shambrey          SR South Florid           24.75     x24.68   4.0  2 
  8 Lamar, Raneisha           SO North Florid           25.39      24.70   2.8  3  24.695
  9 Cotten, Jasmine           SR Cincinnati             25.30      24.70   4.0  2  24.700
 10 Stewart, Ashanti          SO South Florid           24.75     x24.88   3.1  1 
 11 Skipper, Miriam           SR South Florid           25.20     x25.06   4.0  2 
 12 Rivera, Ava               SR North Florid           24.90     x25.08   4.0  2 
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SO Cincinnati             25.00     x25.24   4.0  2 
 14 Roberts, Triona           SO South Florid           25.50     x25.71   2.8  3 
 15 Gordon, Morgan            SO Cincinnati             24.52     x25.78   3.1  1 
 16 Edley, Alyssa             JR Cincinnati             24.72     x26.02   3.1  1 
 17 Taylor, Nichelle          FR South Florid           27.50     x28.98   2.8  3 
 18 Adams, Ashley             FR South Florid           26.80     x29.41   2.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Rachael            SO South Florid           54.00      54.10   1 
  2 Poole-Trice, Christine    SO South Florid           55.56      56.55   1 
  3 Jarrett, Jalisa           FR Cincinnati             56.90      56.78   1 
  4 Stewart, Ashanti          SO South Florid           57.50     x56.90   1 
  5 Rhodes, Aricka            SR Cincinnati             57.52      57.09   1 
  6 Roberts, Triona           SO South Florid           58.00     x59.20   1 
  7 Taylor, Nichelle          FR South Florid         1:02.00   x1:08.85   2 
 -- Adams, Ashley             FR South Florid         1:02.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klump, Kathy              SR Cincinnati           2:04.39    2:05.66  
  2 Smith, Yasmin             JR South Florid         2:06.78    2:08.88  
  3 Williams, Kelli           FR South Florid         2:12.00    2:13.96  
  4 Honigford, Katie          SR Cincinnati           2:14.56    2:21.62  
  5 Calcote, Jaybria          JR North Florid         2:17.00    2:22.83  
  6 Johnston, Christine       SR South Florid         2:16.00   x2:23.60  
  7 Clay, Emily               FR Cincinnati           2:19.00   x2:23.91  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Allie        SR South Florid         4:30.00    4:30.67  
  2 Chambers, Shaniel         SR South Florid         4:30.00    4:42.11  
  3 Heaton, Jenna             SR Cincinnati           4:38.21    4:43.06  
  4 Spoerle, Devin            SR South Florid                   x4:49.58  
  5 Ritter, Abby              FR South Florid         4:50.00   x4:52.24  
  6 Ragland, Laura            JR North Florid         4:50.00    5:01.68  
  7 Spiegel, Allison          SO North Florid         4:54.00    5:02.94  
  8 Konstantinovic, Monique   SR South Florid         5:05.00   x5:20.69  
  9 Corcoran, Kaili           FR North Florid         5:05.00   x5:22.82  
 10 Smith, Kristen            JR North Florid         5:22.00   x5:41.45  
 11 Prendergast, Jessie       SO South Florid                   x5:54.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jasmine           SR Cincinnati             14.06      13.84   1.6  1 
  2 Harding, Danheisha        JR Cincinnati             14.25      14.01   1.6  1 
  3 Johnson, Ena              JR South Florid           13.96      14.09   1.6  1 
  4 Klinger, Rachel           SO South Florid           14.40      14.60   1.6  1 
  5 McCan, Samantha           FR South Florid           15.00     x14.86   1.6  1 
  6 Arnold, Lindsay           SO South Florid           14.50     x14.88   1.6  1 
  7 Best, Dominique           SO Cincinnati             15.05     x14.93   1.6  1 
  8 Ware, Alex                SR South Florid           15.10     x15.02   1.6  1 
  9 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid           15.76      15.41   2.5  2 
 10 Gordon, Shannon           FR South Florid           15.60     x15.90   2.5  2 
 11 Kress, Jessica            SO North Florid           15.50      16.47   2.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Rachel           SR South Florid           59.95    1:02.25   1 
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             SO Cincinnati           1:02.49    1:02.44   1 
  3 Johnson, Ena              JR South Florid         1:00.50    1:03.16   1 
  4 Best, Dominique           SO Cincinnati           1:06.58    1:03.83   2 
  5 Linkfield, Thea           SO North Florid         1:03.40    1:04.58   1 
  6 Oakley, Robyn             JR South Florid         1:03.00   x1:04.66   1 
  7 Harding, Danheisha        JR Cincinnati           1:04.16   x1:05.06   2 
  8 McCan, Samantha           FR South Florid         1:00.90   x1:05.47   1 
  9 Gordon, Shannon           FR South Florid         1:04.00   x1:06.68   1 
 10 Kress, Jessica            SO North Florid         1:06.22    1:09.61   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Florida  'A'                                  46.00      46.61  
     1) Todd, Tralonda SR               2) Williams, Monique JR           
     3) Teape, Melissa JR               4) Jackson, Dariel JR             
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     45.70      46.62  
     1) Gordon, Morgan SO               2) Portis, Shanay JR              
     3) Gardner, Cameron SO             4) Edley, Alyssa JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:46.29    3:40.57  
     1) Portis, Shanay JR               2) Good, Kaitlyn SO               
     3) Klump, Kathy SR                 4) Jarrett, Jalisa FR             
  2 South Florida  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.02  
     1) Teape, Melissa JR               2) James, Rachael SO              
     3) Chambers, Shaniel SR            4) Poole-Trice, Christine SO      
  3 Cincinnati  'B'                                   3:52.00   x4:01.47  
     1) Gordon, Morgan SO               2) Harding, Danheisha JR          
     3) Heaton, Jenna SR                4) Honigford, Katie SR            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jasmine           SR Cincinnati             1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Courtney        SO South Florid           1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Good, Kaitlyn             SO Cincinnati             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cooke, Paige              FR South Florid           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Rosenberger, Alex         SR South Florid           1.68m     x1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Bridges, Andrea           SR North Florid           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Edwards, Jordan           SO South Florid           1.60m         NH            
     1.48 1.48 1.58 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Humphrey, Sarena          FR South Florid           1.60m         NH            
     1.48 1.48 
      XXX  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eby, Michelle             SR Cincinnati             3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Nicole             JR South Florid           3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Duffy, Stephanie             Unattached             3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fields, Mackenzie         JR Cincinnati             4.15m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Melissa           FR South Florid           3.66m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clay, Emily               FR Cincinnati             3.85m     x3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Boyington, Caleigh        SO North Florid           3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Mallory          FR South Florid           3.40m     x3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 London, Brittany          FR South Florid           3.71m     x3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  9 Leonardi, Carissa         FR South Florid           3.81m     x3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Chandler, Chelsea         SO North Florid           3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Sarah            SO Cincinnati             4.22m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ostrenko, Mari            FR South Florid           3.00m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Portis, Shanay            JR Cincinnati             5.86m      5.90m   3.4  19-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.90m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.46m(0.7) 5.73m(2.9) 5.65m(2.4)
  2 Cotten, Jasmine           SR Cincinnati             6.03m      5.84m   3.4  19-02.00 
     5.80m(1.6) 5.75m(3.3) 5.84m(3.4) 5.78m(3.3) 5.68m(5.1) FOUL(3.7)
  3 Skipper, Miriam           SR South Florid           5.40m      5.67m   1.9  18-07.25 
     FOUL(4.3) 3.93m(3.0) 5.40m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 3.86m(0.4) 5.67m(1.9)
  4 Klinger, Rachel           SO South Florid           5.74m      5.65m   1.8  18-06.50 
     5.54m(4.7) 5.57m(2.6) FOUL(2.8) 5.65m(1.8) 5.53m(1.1) 5.49m(2.3)
  5 Etienne, Rachel           SR South Florid           5.90m     x5.64m   3.5  18-06.00 
     5.64m(3.5) 5.45m(4.6) 5.34m(1.8) 5.42m(1.2) 5.52m(2.6) 5.62m(0.5)
  6 Best, Dominique           SO Cincinnati             5.37m     x5.57m   3.4  18-03.25 
     5.57m(3.4) 5.45m(3.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.34m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 5.11m(0.9)
  7 Todd, Tralonda            SR South Florid           5.62m     x5.53m   2.6  18-01.75 
     5.48m(5.3) 4.90m(2.8) 5.53m(2.6) 5.41m(2.6) 5.50m(1.9) FOUL(4.2)
  8 Specht, Samantha          SO South Florid           5.40m     x5.44m   3.7  17-10.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.26m(4.6) 5.44m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Edley, Alyssa             JR Cincinnati                       x5.41m   4.1  17-09.00 
     5.07m(3.6) 5.21m(3.7) 5.41m(4.1) 5.32m(2.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.20m(0.5)
 10 Ware, Alex                SR South Florid           4.88m     x5.37m   4.1  17-07.50 
     5.37m(4.1) 5.09m(2.8) 4.98m(2.6)         
 11 Stallworth, Marqueshia    SO South Florid           5.50m     x5.32m   2.8  17-05.50 
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.7) 5.32m(2.8)         
 12 Good, Kaitlyn             SO Cincinnati             5.39m     x5.19m   3.3  17-00.50 
     5.19m(3.3) 5.09m(3.5) 5.15m(1.2)         
 13 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid           5.28m      5.19m   1.8  17-00.50 
     4.78m(3.2) 4.65m(2.5) 5.19m(1.8)         
 14 Bridges, Andrea           SR North Florid           5.66m     x5.08m   4.9  16-08.00 
     5.08m(4.9) 4.95m(4.0) 5.01m(1.5)         
 15 Smyth, Jennifer           JR North Florid           5.84m      5.08m   4.4  16-08.00 
     FOUL(4.4) 4.81m(5.7) 5.08m(4.4)         
 16 Arnold, Lindsay           SO South Florid           4.86m     x4.91m   3.1  16-01.50 
     4.91m(3.1) FOUL(4.4) PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Todd, Tralonda            SR South Florid          12.01m     11.97m   3.5  39-03.25 
     FOUL(3.8) 11.67m(1.8) FOUL(3.6) 11.97m(3.5) FOUL(0.8) 11.97m(2.2)
  2 Smyth, Jennifer           JR North Florid          11.43m     11.56m   3.7  37-11.25 
     11.50m(1.4) FOUL(4.3) 11.22m(0.8) 11.50m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 11.56m(3.7)
  3 Gardner, Cameron          SO Cincinnati            11.44m     11.33m   3.9  37-02.25 
     11.33m(3.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.6) 11.18m(3.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8)
  4 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid          10.50m     10.63m   3.8  34-10.50 
     9.73m(1.5) 9.66m(1.3) 9.55m(1.5) 10.16m(1.4) 9.79m(3.6) 10.63m(3.8)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Akerstrom, Frida          SO Cincinnati            15.19m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.42m  14.54m  14.64m  14.40m  14.19m  14.86m
  2 Gospodinsky, Hannah       FR South Florid          14.00m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.71m  12.65m  13.07m  13.36m  13.05m  FOUL
  3 Breland, Mekayla          FR Cincinnati            13.46m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  12.52m  11.95m  FOUL  12.31m
  4 Ware, Alex                SR South Florid                     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.27m  10.13m  10.29m  11.13m  10.86m  10.74m
  5 Arnold, Lindsay           SO South Florid                    x10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  10.52m  10.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Klinger, Rachel           SO South Florid                    x10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.49m  10.40m  9.80m  FOUL  10.06m  9.36m
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Atasha            JR South Florid          47.00m     48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m  46.28m  46.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati            48.79m     47.38m     155-05 
      32.59m  FOUL  43.70m  45.30m  47.38m  44.30m
  3 Bridges, Mary             SO Cincinnati            48.86m     46.60m     152-11 
      46.50m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  46.60m  41.21m
  4 Gospodinsky, Hannah       FR South Florid          40.00m     43.91m     144-01 
      39.45m  39.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.91m  FOUL
  5 Canter, Sarah             SR South Florid          42.00m    x42.28m     138-08 
      39.70m  39.57m  42.28m  41.87m  40.67m  FOUL
  6 Dulman, Shelly            SO South Florid          35.00m    x36.24m     118-11 
      30.43m  33.87m  36.24m  35.97m  35.06m  35.31m
  7 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR North Florid          36.29m     34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Adeside, Timoye              Unattached                       26.55m      87-01 
      25.97m  21.20m  21.84m  19.74m  26.55m  FOUL
 -- Breland, Mekayla          FR Cincinnati            42.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Atasha            JR South Florid          52.72m     52.11m     170-11 
      51.00m  FOUL  49.65m  FOUL  52.11m  51.34m
  2 Akerstrom, Frida          SO Cincinnati            53.39m     49.52m     162-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.20m  49.52m  48.56m  48.52m
  3 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati            45.66m     45.10m     147-11 
      43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.10m  42.96m
  4 Breland, Mekayla          FR Cincinnati            42.41m    x43.55m     142-10 
      43.55m  37.11m  FOUL  37.45m  FOUL  42.76m
  5 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR North Florid          48.00m     43.21m     141-09 
      40.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  41.10m
  6 Bridges, Mary             SO Cincinnati            37.67m    x41.41m     135-10 
      38.81m  FOUL  37.34m  41.41m  40.71m  36.87m
  7 Gospodinsky, Hannah       FR South Florid          40.15m     40.07m     131-05 
      39.42m  FOUL  40.07m  38.14m  36.91m  40.01m
  8 Sada, Kahmalia-Kalee      FR South Florid          40.00m    x36.00m     118-01 
      32.89m  FOUL  34.85m  30.53m  FOUL  36.00m
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Larsson, Emelie           FR Cincinnati            50.44m     50.59m     166-00 
      44.35m  48.05m  50.37m  50.59m  48.82m  49.84m
  2 Canter, Sarah             SR South Florid          43.00m     39.90m     130-11 
      37.32m  39.90m  37.60m  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cornett, Jara                Unattached            40.00m     37.62m     123-05 
      34.84m  33.89m  37.62m  34.56m  36.92m  34.33m
  4 Dulman, Shelly            SO South Florid          40.00m     37.16m     121-11 
      32.28m  31.65m  37.16m  34.49m  35.13m  35.65m
  5 Ware, Alex                SR South Florid          26.90m    x31.45m     103-02 
      26.78m  22.72m  31.28m  31.45m  23.43m  FOUL
  6 Arnold, Lindsay           SO South Florid          33.21m    x30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bastian, Antillio            Unattached             10.40      10.35   4.8 
  2 Webster, Kayvon           JR South Florid           10.50      10.50   4.8 
  3 Howard, Darius            JR Cincinnati             11.37      10.96   4.8 
  4 Bourelle, Dylan           FR Cincinnati             11.28      11.03   4.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Antillio            Unattached             21.10      20.93   3.9  2 
  2 Hargrove, Landon          SO South Florid           22.80      22.12   3.9  2 
  3 Howard, Darius            JR Cincinnati             22.80      22.17   3.9  2 
  4 Bourelle, Dylan           FR Cincinnati             22.83      22.47   3.9  2 
  5 Squillace, Skylar         SO North Florid           23.20      23.05   3.9  2 
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Richard    FR South Florid           22.98      23.21   3.9  2 
  7 Kubera, Kyle              SO Cincinnati                       x23.82   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orelus, Pascal            JR South Florid           46.74      47.69  
  2 Gilbert, Darnell          SO Cincinnati             47.88      47.76  
  3 Exilien, Reshaw           SR South Florid           48.30      49.35  
  4 Mosely, Franklin          FR South Florid           48.30     x49.60  
  5 Squillace, Nick           JR North Florid           49.46      49.73  
  6 Mims, Justin              JR North Florid           48.90      49.93  
  7 Williamson, Tony          JR Cincinnati             49.36      50.78  
  8 Squillace, Skylar         SO North Florid           51.00     x52.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Michael       SR Cincinnati           1:53.06    1:53.00  
  2 Wynn, Ryan                SO Cincinnati           1:53.20    1:54.35  
  3 Neyer, Kyle               JR Cincinnati           1:54.11   x1:54.74  
  4 Sumagpang, Taylor         FR North Florid                    1:55.12  
  5 Hilgar, Brian             FR South Florid         1:53.00    1:55.83  
  6 Aristil, David            SR South Florid         1:54.33    1:56.54  
  7 Soto, Felix                  Unattached           1:56.00    1:57.35  
  8 Edwards, Trey             FR North Florid         1:56.00    1:57.40  
 -- Tillman, Aaron            JR North Florid         1:57.00        DNF  
 -- Fotopoulos, Kosta         SO North Florid         2:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wise, Philip              SR South Florid         3:50.60    3:55.26  
  2 Finan, Eric               SR Cincinnati           3:53.36    3:56.53  
  3 Strasser, Mike            SR North Florid         3:59.00    4:03.43  
  4 Nelson, Chase             SR North Florid         4:07.52    4:03.62  
  5 Bing, Jonathon               Unattached           4:00.00    4:12.76  
  6 Lipsman, Jeff                Unattached           4:05.00    4:18.98  
  7 Schmidt, Daniel           SO North Florid         4:10.00   x4:18.99  
  8 Fotopoulos, Kosta         SO North Florid         4:04.00   x4:33.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baum, Evan                SO Cincinnati          15:15.60   15:14.23  
  2 Ross, Tyler               SO Cincinnati          15:41.02   15:27.98  
 -- Simari, Lucas                Unattached          15:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Dailyn             JR Cincinnati             14.41      14.04   4.3  1 
  2 Aristil, David            SR South Florid           14.08      14.32   4.3  1 
  3 Cain, Bryan               FR Cincinnati             14.46      14.41   4.3  1 
  4 Hargrove, Landon          SO South Florid           14.42      14.43   4.3  1 
  5 Cannon, Mario             SR Cincinnati             15.15     x15.17   4.1  2  15.165
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Richard    FR South Florid           15.05     x15.17   4.1  2  15.170
  7 Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid           14.50      15.29   4.3  1 
  8 Calderon, Camilo          SO South Florid           14.80     x15.84   4.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cain, Bryan               FR Cincinnati             55.37      55.34  
  2 Menen, Jake               FR North Florid           54.90    1:00.66  
  3 Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid           55.90    1:01.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckmann, Chase           JR Cincinnati           9:30.20    9:12.79  
  2 Vazquez, Gilbert          JR North Florid         9:45.00    9:50.43  
  3 Esteban, Johnathan        JR North Florid         9:41.48   10:01.02  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Florida  'A'                                  40.42      41.67  
     1) Wise, Neamen JR                 2) Webster, Kayvon JR             
     3) Messmore, Derek FR              4) Hargrove, Landon SO            
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     42.54      42.82  
     1) Howard, Darius JR               2) Bourelle, Dylan FR             
     3) Bova, Matt FR                   4) Gilbert, Darnell SO            
  3 North Florida  'A'                                  42.51      43.23  
     1) Bouldin, Dante SO               2) Squillace, Skylar SO           
     3) Squillace, Nick JR              4) Menen, Jake FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Florida  'A'                                3:10.00    3:15.87  
     1) Aristil, David SR               2) Orelus, Pascal JR              
     3) Mosely, Franklin FR             4) Exilien, Reshaw SR             
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:18.99    3:19.65  
     1) Neyer, Kyle JR                  2) Williamson, Tony JR            
     3) Wynn, Ryan SO                   4) Gilbert, Darnell SO            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyers, Chase             FR South Florid           2.09m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.05 2.09 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kilts, Brian              SO South Florid           2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Petion, Giscard           FR South Florid           2.06m     x1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Kubera, Kyle              SO Cincinnati             1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Metzger, Wyatt            SO South Florid           4.95m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.57 4.76 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Volz, Drew                FR South Florid           5.20m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.76 4.90 5.05 5.19 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Dangel, Josh              SO Cincinnati             5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.57 4.76 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Baird, Brian              FR South Florid           4.71m     x4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.42 4.57 4.76 4.90 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SO Cincinnati             4.75m      4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.76 4.90 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Galan, Eddie              FR South Florid           4.70m     x4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 L'Heureux, Ryan           SO North Florid           4.55m      4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Young, Sean                  Unattached             5.28m         NH            
     5.05 5.19 
        P  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Colt            FR Cincinnati             4.70m         NH            
     4.27 4.42 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kilts, Brian              SO South Florid           7.10m      6.98m   3.1  22-11.00 
     FOUL(5.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 6.98m(3.1) FOUL(6.6)
  2 Sanders, Tariq            FR Cincinnati             7.14m      6.87m   1.6  22-06.50 
     FOUL(5.1) 6.62m(1.7) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL(4.8) 6.70m(5.8) 6.75m(3.7)
  3 Lewis, Shane              SO South Florid           7.25m      6.54m   2.4  21-05.50 
     6.54m(2.4) FOUL(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati             6.75m      6.43m   3.7  21-01.25 
     6.33m(2.1) 6.42m(6.3) 6.08m(1.2) 6.43m(3.7) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(0.5)
  5 Bova, Matt                FR Cincinnati             6.50m     x5.92m   4.0  19-05.25 
     5.92m(4.0) 5.72m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati            14.12m     14.20m   3.7  46-07.25 
     13.26m(1.1) 14.07m(2.3) 14.06m(0.6) 13.71m(3.5) 14.20m(3.7) FOUL(3.0)
  2 Sanders, Tariq            FR Cincinnati            14.24m     14.11m   0.4  46-03.50 
     13.44m(1.9) 14.10m(2.3) 14.11m(0.4) FOUL(6.6) 12.62m(1.4) 13.30m(1.3)
  3 Dangel, Josh              SO Cincinnati                      x12.29m   2.5  40-04.00 
     11.60m(2.1) 11.98m(3.0) 11.71m(1.0) 11.90m(7.5) 11.80m(3.3) 12.29m(2.5)
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Littleton, Chris          SR Cincinnati            16.75m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.22m  16.32m  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL  15.59m
  2 Osking, Justin            FR South Florid          15.00m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  14.77m  15.48m
  3 Hicks, Marcus             SR South Florid          15.00m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Littleton, Chris          SR Cincinnati            52.85m     54.66m     179-04 
      49.44m  FOUL  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  54.31m
  2 Haseman, Jake             SR Cincinnati            51.66m     54.08m     177-05 
      54.08m  53.88m  52.97m  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL
  3 Osking, Justin            FR South Florid          50.00m     50.37m     165-03 
      49.44m  FOUL  50.37m  50.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Perkins, Tyler               Unattached            51.00m     49.18m     161-04 
      49.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.18m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jared             SR South Florid          50.00m     53.85m     176-08 
      49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL
  2 Haseman, Jake             SR Cincinnati            52.68m     53.81m     176-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.60m  52.18m  FOUL  53.81m
  3 Wernke, Mat                  Unattached                       52.78m     173-02 
      50.86m  52.78m  FOUL  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kubera, Kyle              SO Cincinnati            45.00m     41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  40.06m  35.67m  36.10m  FOUL  37.82m
  2 Bova, Matt                FR Cincinnati            33.17m     31.21m     102-05 
      31.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production