Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 09:56 PM
                           Akron Opener - 1/10/2014                            
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                    Stile Field House, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati                6.98    5   
  2 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                     7.01    3   
  3 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                7.04    2   
  4 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati               x7.08  
  5 Gray, Brent               SR Akron                     7.25    1   
  6 Hartill, Alex             FR Akron                    x7.26  
  7 Breiding, Thomas          FR Akron                    x7.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell          SR Cincinnati               22.10   1   5   
  2 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                    22.22   1   3   
  3 Konkoly, Kevin            FR Cincinnati               22.31   1   2   
  4 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati              x22.61   2 
  5 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati              x22.85   2 
  6 Gray, Brent               SR Akron                    23.18   1   1   
  7 Breiding, Thomas          FR Akron                   x23.62   2 
  8 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati              x24.24   2 
  9 Thompson, Tevin           FR Cincinnati              x24.40   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohiembor, Michael         FR Akron                    48.37   1   5   
  2 Baldwin, Miles            FR Akron                    48.56   1   3   
  3 Weems, Sean               JR Akron                   x49.22   1 
  4 Owens, Nick               JR Akron                   x49.35   1 
  5 Letlow, Dewaylan          FR Akron                   x50.38   2 
  6 Maldinger, Bryan          SO Cincinnati               50.48   1   2   
  7 Alexander, Nathan         FR Cincinnati               50.63   2   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poholski, Sean            FR Akron                  1:54.25    5   
  2 Hiltner, Jake             SR Akron                  1:55.52    3   
  3 Zupan, Daniel             FR Akron                 x1:56.43  
  4 Barney, Brian             JR Cincinnati             1:56.56    2   
  5 Bokeno, Ethan             JR Cincinnati             1:59.68    1   
  6 Goulet, Zach              SR Akron                 x2:00.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochrun, Kyle             JR Akron                  4:10.44    5   
  2 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati             4:12.67    3   
  3 Hiltner, Jake             SR Akron                  4:12.89    2   
  4 Howkins, Aaron            SO Akron                 x4:13.97  
  5 Harris, Heath             SR Akron                 x4:15.45  
  6 Goulet, Zach              SR Akron                 x4:16.53  
  7 Zupan, Daniel             FR Akron                 x4:18.66  
  8 Murphy, Clayton           FR Akron                 x4:20.04  
  9 Car, Anthony              FR Cincinnati             4:21.59    1   
 10 Baum, Evan                SR Cincinnati            x4:23.61  
 11 Fink, Kevin               JR Cincinnati            x4:30.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norris, Trevor            SO Akron                  8:44.01    5   
  2 Howkins, Aaron            SO Akron                  8:51.35    3   
  3 Sanders, Greg             JR Cincinnati             8:53.83    2   
  4 Zegarelli, Martin         SO Akron                 x8:53.84  
  5 Silver, Ian               SO Cincinnati             8:57.14    1   
  6 Murphy, Clayton           FR Akron                 x9:02.07  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Kyle              JR Akron                     8.13    5   
  2 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                     8.27    3   
  3 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                    x8.58  
  4 Rowland, Matthew          FR Akron                    x8.69  
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati                8.78    2   
 -- Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati                 DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          3:16.66    5   
     1) Baldwin, Miles FR               2) Owens, Nick JR                 
     3) Weems, Sean JR                  4) Ohiembor, Michael FR           
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:21.53    3   
     1) Kubera, Kyle SR                 2) Barney, Brian JR               
     3) Gilbert, Darnell SR             4) Konkoly, Kevin FR              
  3 Akron  'B'                                         x3:21.58  
     1) Hiltner, Jake SR                2) Genovesi, Gabriel SR           
     3) Letlow, Dewaylan FR             4) Breiding, Thomas FR            
  4 Cincinnati  'B'                                    x3:47.24  
     1) Jones, Nathan FR                2) Thompson, Tevin FR             
     3) Moore, Dailyn SR                4) Kowaleski, Nick SO             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durant, Martel            JR Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sanders, Tariq            SO Cincinnati               1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hardiman, Jordan          FR Cincinnati             xJ1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                  xJ1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Beard, Kasey              FR Akron                   x1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                       NH            
     1.80 1.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawn             SO Akron                    5.53m   18-01.75   5   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43 5.53 5.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati               5.28m   17-03.75   3   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Light, Shawn              SR Akron                    5.13m   16-10.00   2   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowland, Matthew          FR Akron                   x4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
        P    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Risser, Dillon            JR Cincinnati              x4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               4.68m   15-04.25   1   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Robinson, Colt            SO Cincinnati              x4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.53 4.68 
        O  XXX 
  8 Curry, Cody               SO Cincinnati             xJ4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.53 4.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexander, Nathan         FR Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tate, De'Vion             SO Akron                    7.24m   23-09.00   5   
      6.80m  7.05m  7.24m  7.09m  PASS  PASS
  2 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    7.01m   23-00.00   3   
      6.40m  6.79m  6.71m  7.01m  6.97m  PASS
  3 Oduho, Joseph             SO Akron                   x6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.91m  6.59m  6.97m  6.99m  6.77m  PASS
  4 Sanders, Tariq            SO Cincinnati               6.86m   22-06.25   2   
      6.77m  6.63m  6.78m  FOUL  6.56m  6.86m
  5 Nwankwo, Michael          SO Cincinnati               6.62m   21-08.75   1   
      6.41m  6.62m  6.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Spann, Darien             SR Akron                   x6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hartill, Alex             FR Akron                   x6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.39m  6.45m  4.45m  6.24m  5.74m  FOUL
  8 Alfman, Chase             FR Akron                   x6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.15m  6.34m  6.22m  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL
 -- Greene, Chris             FR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Baptiste, Daryl           SR Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Michael          SO Cincinnati              15.25m   50-00.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  15.25m  FOUL
  2 Ohiembor, Michael         FR Akron                   15.08m   49-05.75   3   
      14.85m  15.08m  14.73m  14.83m  PASS  PASS
  3 Coats, Miles              SR Akron                   14.57m   47-09.75   2   
      FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  13.36m
  4 Greene, Chris             FR Cincinnati              14.10m   46-03.25   1   
      14.10m  13.72m  FOUL  13.52m  14.00m  14.05m
  5 Tate, De'Vion             SO Akron                  x13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  13.58m  13.67m  13.09m  13.60m
  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                  x13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   17.38m   57-00.25   5   
      FOUL  17.17m  16.81m  17.38m  15.73m  16.55m
  2 Tudor, Macklin            FR Cincinnati              17.25m   56-07.25   3   
      15.88m  16.62m  17.25m  16.15m  16.43m  15.90m
  3 Slane, Casey              SO Akron                   16.14m   52-11.50   2   
      16.14m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                  x15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  14.72m  13.88m  14.70m  13.75m  14.75m
  5 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                  x14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  14.99m  FOUL  13.73m
  6 Nwankwo, Michael          SO Cincinnati              13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      12.16m  12.80m  12.64m  PASS  PASS  13.42m
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   18.33m   60-01.75   5   
      17.54m  18.09m  FOUL  17.78m  18.33m  FOUL
  2 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                   17.58m   57-08.25   3   
      16.66m  17.31m  17.58m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Province, Josh            JR Cincinnati              16.33m   53-07.00   2   
      FOUL  16.33m  16.16m  14.99m  15.60m  FOUL
  4 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                  x16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  16.06m
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       93.50     2) Cincinnati                 55.50