Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 09:56 PM
                           Akron Opener - 1/10/2014                            
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                    Stile Field House, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                     7.60   1   5   
  2 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati                7.71   1   3   
  3 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                     7.84   1   2    7.833
  4 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati                7.84   1   1    7.837
  5 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                    x7.85   1 
  6 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati               x7.88   1 
  7 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati               x7.99   1  7.983
  8 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati               x7.99   1  7.984
  9 Bell, Samia               FR Akron                    x8.01   2 
 10 Weldon, Courtney          SO Akron                    x8.05   2 
 11 Hurd, Erika               SO Cincinnati               x8.07   2 
 12 Cooney, Laurel            SO Cincinnati               x8.10   2 
 13 Allen, Alexandra          SO Akron                    x8.17   2 
 14 Milner, Erin              JR Cincinnati               x8.33   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                    24.74   1   5   
  2 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati               25.68   1   3   
  3 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati               25.71   1   2   
  4 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati              x25.73   1 
  5 Bell, Samia               FR Akron                    25.82   2   1   
  6 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati              x26.36   1 
  7 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati              x26.37   2 
  8 Weldon, Courtney          SO Akron                   x26.85   2 
  9 Hurd, Erika               SO Cincinnati              x27.59   2 
 10 Milner, Erin              JR Cincinnati              x27.68   2 
 11 Woodall, Kenya            SO Cincinnati              x27.86   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodall, Kenya            SO Cincinnati               56.60    5   
  2 Green, Daziah             FR Akron                    57.45    3   
  3 Garland, Desiree          FR Akron                    57.97    2   
  4 Grant, Jada               SO Cincinnati               58.59    1   
  5 Jarrett, Jalisa           JR Cincinnati            x1:00.43  
  6 Hill, Taylor              FR Cincinnati            x1:01.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zidd, Natalie             FR Akron                  2:13.11    5   
  2 Mueller, Kelsey           SO Cincinnati             2:17.02    3   
  3 Kuhn, Natalie             SR Cincinnati             2:17.42    2   
  4 Anton, Alexis             FR Cincinnati            x2:19.23  
  5 Mason, Mycah              SO Akron                  2:19.84    1   
  6 Lightfoot, Kaele          FR Cincinnati            x2:25.27  
  7 Snipes, Tara              FR Akron                 x2:27.02  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zidd, Natalie             FR Akron                  5:11.17    5   
  2 McAlpine, Amber           SO Cincinnati             5:18.13    3   
  3 Christ, Hannah            SO Cincinnati             5:22.60    2   
  4 Blair, Alexandra          FR Akron                  5:29.99    1   
  5 Vliet, Jenifer            FR Akron                 x5:36.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Jillian             SO Akron                 10:32.77    5   
  2 Foisy, Michaela           FR Akron                 10:37.55    3   
  3 Pace, Anne                SO Cincinnati            10:48.33    2   
  4 Bischoff, Maggie          FR Cincinnati            10:50.10    1   
  5 Goodwin, Lauren           SO Cincinnati           x10:59.81  
  6 Kupniewski, Sarah         FR Akron                x11:43.33  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati                8.73   1   5   
  2 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                     8.84   1   3   
  3 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati                8.85   1   2   
  4 Allen, Alexandra          SO Akron                     9.20   1   1   
  5 Milner, Erin              JR Cincinnati               x9.27   1 
  6 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                    x9.32   2 
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               x9.60   1 
  8 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati               x9.89   2 
  9 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               x9.90   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          3:54.69    5   
     1) Garland, Desiree FR             2) Green, Daziah FR               
     3) Willis, Skyler JR               4) Mason, Mycah SO                
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     4:00.43    3   
     1) Anton, Alexis FR                2) Christ, Hannah SO              
     3) Lightfoot, Kaele FR             4) Mueller, Kelsey SO             
  3 Cincinnati  'B'                                    x4:04.58  
     1) Gordon, Morgan SR               2) Lee, Javette SO                
     3) Milner, Erin JR                 4) Sanders, Je'Rica JR            
  4 Cincinnati  'C'                                    x4:10.68  
     1) Grant, Jada SO                  2) Hill, Taylor FR                
     3) Jarrett, Jalisa JR              4) Woodall, Kenya SO              
  5 Cincinnati  'D'                                    x4:18.58  
     1) Kuhn, Natalie SR                2) Carr, Lizz SO                  
     3) Good, Kaitlyn SR                4) Rosenhagen, Taylor SO          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika               SO Cincinnati               1.71m    5-07.25   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.71 1.73 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    X  XXX 
  2 Szkolnicka, Gabriela      SO Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.71 1.73 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    X    X  XXX 
  3 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                    1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pickens, Ashleigh         SO Cincinnati              x1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati              x1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McBride, Alyssa           SO Cincinnati               3.97m   13-00.25   5   
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rasnick, Sarah            JR Cincinnati               3.82m   12-06.25   3   
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  SR Akron                    3.67m   12-00.50   1.50
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucas, Claire             JR Akron                    3.67m   12-00.50   1.50
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Szabo, Rebecca            FR Akron                  xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hotaling, Amanda          SO Cincinnati             xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.91m   19-04.75   5   
      5.66m  FOUL  5.56m  5.79m  5.91m  5.63m
  2 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                    5.56m   18-03.00   3   
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL  5.31m  FOUL  5.56m
  3 Szabo, Rebecca            FR Akron                   x5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.29m  5.25m  5.52m  5.31m
  4 Cooney, Laurel            SO Cincinnati               5.22m   17-01.50   2   
      5.10m  5.22m  5.03m  4.85m  4.76m  4.95m
  5 Rosenhagen, Taylor        SO Cincinnati               5.01m   16-05.25   1   
      4.72m  5.01m  4.76m  4.94m  FOUL  4.74m
  6 McBride, Alyssa           SO Cincinnati              x4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.85m  4.93m  4.91m  4.72m  4.73m  4.70m
  7 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati              x4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.57m  4.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                   x4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.60m  3.40m  4.62m  FOUL  4.50m  4.59m
  9 Rasnick, Sarah            JR Cincinnati              x4.38m   14-04.50 
      3.91m  4.18m  4.38m  4.07m  4.21m  4.14m
 10 Hotaling, Amanda          SO Cincinnati              x4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.36m  4.14m  4.03m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaudyn, Weronika          FR Akron                   12.27m   40-03.25   5   
      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  11.90m  12.06m
  2 Weaver, Iyisha            JR Akron                   11.36m   37-03.25   3   
      11.36m  11.21m  FOUL  11.04m  PASS  PASS
  3 Pickens, Ashleigh         SO Cincinnati              10.41m   34-02.00   2   
      10.41m  9.82m  10.14m  FOUL  10.00m  10.25m
  4 Cooney, Laurel            SO Cincinnati              10.33m   33-10.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.12m  10.31m  10.15m  10.33m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                   14.79m   48-06.25   5   
      FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
  2 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      13.67m  12.80m  13.87m  13.95m  13.61m  14.05m
  3 Dornisch, Megan           SO Akron                   13.87m   45-06.25   2   
      13.84m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              13.00m   42-08.00   1   
      FOUL  11.88m  13.00m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany            JR Akron                   20.90m   68-07.00   5   
      FOUL  20.18m  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m
  2 Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                   19.56m   64-02.25   3   
      18.70m  19.56m  18.17m  19.11m  18.62m  FOUL
  3 Dornisch, Megan           SO Akron                  x17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  16.82m  17.33m  17.00m
  4 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              16.73m   54-10.75   2   
      FOUL  15.50m  16.73m  16.24m  16.65m  16.27m
  5 Suciu, Emily              JR Akron                  x16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.10m  16.02m  15.55m  16.31m  14.83m  15.78m
  6 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              15.53m   50-11.50   1   
      FOUL  15.40m  14.98m  FOUL  15.07m  15.53m
  7 Bridges, Mary             SO Cincinnati             x14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.21m  14.70m  FOUL  14.40m  14.23m  14.30m
  8 Breeden, Nicole           FR Cincinnati             x13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  11.97m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       85.50     2) Cincinnati                 65.50