Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2013 10:38 PM
                    Hoosier Open - 12/13/2013 to 12/14/2013                    
                             Gladstein Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mims, Lana                   Unattached             6.30m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.97m  5.94m  6.07m      
  2 Wash, Bre'Yana               Louisville             6.14m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.80m  FOUL      
  3 Owens, Brittany              Louisville             6.10m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.67m  FOUL  5.78m  5.79m      
  4 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana                5.55m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.42m  5.22m      
  5 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                 5.46m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.27m  5.31m  FOUL  5.33m      
  6 Shippy, Cassidy              Kentucky               5.43m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.97m  5.01m  5.12m  FOUL      
  7 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati             5.50m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.08m  4.78m  5.02m      
  8 Booker, Bria                 Butler                 5.30m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.59m  4.59m  4.89m  4.97m      
 -- Nelson, Ariane               Indiana                5.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- morrison, skye               Speed Factor           6.39m        DNS            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Terence                Kentucky               7.28m      7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.92m  7.29m      
  2 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.             7.33m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.01m  7.25m  7.02m  6.97m       
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                7.01m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      5.94m  6.62m  6.73m  6.96m      
  4 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.66m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.62m  6.88m  6.51m  6.44m      
  5 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.20m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.54m  6.82m  6.64m  6.54m      
  6 Williams, Corey              Kentucky               7.16m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.74m  6.54m      
  7 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.91m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.39m  6.55m  FOUL  6.46m      
  8 Barnes, Emory                Butler                 6.30m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.02m  6.17m  FOUL      
  9 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky               6.65m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m  6.03m      
 -- Guillaume, Victorin          Louisville             7.87m        DNS            
 -- Branflick, Rob               Butler                 6.20m        DNS            
 -- Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.41m        DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Brittany              Louisville            12.10m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.77m  12.23m      
  2 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana               12.30m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.27m  FOUL      
  3 Grewe, Allison               Louisville            11.20m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.86m  10.22m  10.71m  10.75m      
  4 morrison, skye               Speed Factor                      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ben                Louisville            15.95m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  15.96m       
  2 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            15.15m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.45m  15.14m  14.82m      
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      13.62m  14.34m  15.05m  15.08m      
  4 Greene, Chris                Cincinnati            14.60m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m      
  5 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati            14.60m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m      
 -- Gardner, Ernest              Unattached            14.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Okantey, Samuel              Unattached            16.75m        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 opening height 3.50m +.15m
Gladstein FH: * 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati             4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hotaling, Amanda             Cincinnati             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Krause, Chanel               Louisville             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State          3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky               3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Bingham, Chelsea             Louisville             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  8 Harding, Danielle            Cincinnati             3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati             4.10m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 opening height 3.95m +.15m
Gladstein FH: * 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Houston, Scott               Unattached             5.20m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XX 
  3 Moushey, Charles             Kentucky               5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O 
  4 Lewis, Robert                Indiana                4.65m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             4.72m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Colt               Unattached             4.76m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexander, Nathan            Unattached             4.72m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sebastian, Jacob             Louisville             4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati             4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Dallas               Unattached             4.64m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Risser, Dillon               Cincinnati             4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Divine, Brooks               Kentucky               4.75m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State          4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Young, Trevor                Wabash                 4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 16 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO    P  XXX 
 18 Rice, Samuel                 Southern Indiana       3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin               Louisville             4.70m        DNS            
 -- Enbody, Brandon              Kentucky               4.75m        DNS            
 -- Ferrell, Byron               Indiana State          5.00m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height 1.55m + .05m
Gladstein FH: * 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati             1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville             1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky               1.76m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Hearld, Carlee               Indiana                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Sydney             Indiana                1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height 1.95m +.05m
Gladstein FH: * 2.32m  2/9/2013    Derek Drouin, Indiana University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kretchmer, Justin            Kentucky               2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Steven              Indiana                2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky               2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Theisen, Mary                Unattached            16.31m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.46m  16.16m  15.53m  16.42m  16.76m  15.61m
  2 Johnosn, Felisha             Unattached            17.30m     16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m
  3 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.00m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.49m
  4 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville            15.54m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.98m  14.68m  13.59m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            13.68m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  13.69m  13.95m  13.63m  14.39m
  6 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky              14.80m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      12.98m  14.27m  13.71m  FOUL  13.65m  14.01m
  7 Jacobs, Madison              Kentucky              14.63m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.02m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL
  8 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            14.16m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL
  9 Walker, Brandi               Unattached            13.70m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.56m  11.86m  12.72m  12.73m  FOUL  12.45m
 10 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               14.00m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.28m  12.32m  12.72m         
 11 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            13.80m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Passmore, Dawnielle          Unattached            12.80m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.27m  11.46m  FOUL         
 13 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                12.07m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.42m         
 -- Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky              11.00m        DNS            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky              18.57m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      17.85m  18.82m  18.75m  18.30m  18.17m  17.64m
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            17.71m     18.18m   59-07.75 
      16.71m  17.01m  17.64m  17.32m  18.18m  17.89m
  3 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky              18.05m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky              16.75m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.68m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  5 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville            16.45m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Huffman, Nikolas             Unattached            15.24m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  13.50m  14.67m
  7 Dykstra, Raymond             Kentucky              15.24m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.44m  12.87m  13.27m
  8 Cline, David                 Unattached            15.24m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.58m  13.43m  12.03m  11.42m
  9 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                13.20m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.07m  13.03m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m
 -- Tudor, Macklin               Cincinnati            18.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                15.03m        DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnosn, Felisha             Unattached            23.52m     22.51m   73-10.25 
      21.07m  22.51m  FOUL  21.29m  21.31m  22.23m
  2 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            18.79m     18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.07m  17.17m  17.98m  17.79m  18.17m  18.57m
  3 Theisen, Mary                Unattached            17.90m     18.00m   59-00.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  17.47m  16.21m  16.82m  18.00m
  4 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               17.00m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.41m  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL
  5 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky              18.38m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.59m  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  17.12m  17.03m
  6 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.00m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL
  7 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            16.48m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  16.37m  16.43m  15.56m  15.29m
  8 Passmore, Dawnielle          Unattached            16.60m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.51m  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            16.02m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.90m  15.95m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  15.60m
 10 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            15.11m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      13.48m  FOUL  15.56m         
 11 Walker, Brandi               Unattached            16.80m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  FOUL         
 12 Nyemah, Dolly                Louisville            16.00m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            16.86m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.27m         
 14 Smith, Emily                 Unattached            18.05m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL         
 15 Breeden, Nicole              Cincinnati            12.86m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jacobs, Madison              Kentucky              16.76m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m         
 -- Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.00m        DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville            19.99m     18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m  18.37m  FOUL
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            17.89m     18.07m   59-03.50 
      16.71m  17.93m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  18.07m
  3 Huffman, Nikolas             Unattached            16.76m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.30m  FOUL  17.07m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Andrew               Unattached            18.00m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      15.96m  FOUL  16.92m  16.14m  FOUL  17.04m
  5 Chowning, Dyrek              Indiana               17.00m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky              18.87m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  16.61m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            15.91m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      14.01m  FOUL  15.10m  15.25m  15.27m  16.14m
  8 Cline, David                 Unattached            16.76m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.83m  FOUL  12.84m  14.43m  FOUL  14.04m
  9 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.00m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.48m  FOUL
 -- De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                16.03m        DNS            
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky                7.40       7.42q  3 
  2 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached              7.30       7.49q  2 
  3 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky                7.60       7.59q  3 
  4 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                7.50       7.67q  4 
  5 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville              7.73       7.69q  2 
  6 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.75       7.72q  3 
  7 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky                7.60       7.75q  4 
  8 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.71       7.76q  1 
  9 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.61       7.81   2 
 10 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.82   4 
 10 grant, kacia                 Unattached              7.80       7.82   3 
 12 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.81       7.87   2 
 13 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                7.75       7.90   4 
 14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.92   1 
 15 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.00       7.94   4 
 16 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati              7.92       7.94   2 
 17 Mims, Lana                   Unattached              7.90       7.95   1 
 18 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville              8.06       8.04   4 
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.16       8.13   2 
 20 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati              7.97       8.19   3 
 21 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                 8.10       8.28   3 
 22 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  8.17       8.33   1 
 23 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 8.20       8.71   1 
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky                7.20        DNS   1 
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              7.64        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky                7.42       7.41  
  2 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached              7.49       7.42  
  3 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky                7.59       7.64  
  4 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky                7.75       7.67  
  5 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                7.67       7.74  
  6 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.72       7.75  
  7 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville              7.69       8.09  
 -- Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.76        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.81             
 10 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.82             
 10 grant, kacia                 Unattached              7.82             
 12 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.87             
 13 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                7.90             
 14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.92             
 15 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              7.94             
 16 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati              7.94             
 17 Mims, Lana                   Unattached              7.95             
 18 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville              8.04             
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.13             
 20 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati              8.19             
 21 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                 8.28             
 22 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  8.33             
 23 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 8.71             
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              DNS              
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                6.75       6.80q  2 
  2 Crawford, Shane              Unattached              6.69       6.88q  1 
  3 Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached              6.80       6.93q  3 
  4 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.              6.80       6.96q  3 
  5 Keys, Antoine                Unattached              6.91       7.00q  1 
  6 Beal, Demitri                Cincinnati              6.92       7.01q  1 
  7 Main, Zackery                Unattached              6.89       7.03q  2 
  8 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati              6.98       7.13q  3 
  9 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati              7.00       7.15   3 
 10 Schuler, Aaron               Wabash                  7.16       7.19   2 
 11 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              7.20       7.29   3 
 12 Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached              6.97       7.33   2 
 13 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           7.15       7.38   1 
 14 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                 7.15       7.39   1 
 15 Barnes, Emory                Butler                  7.38       7.52   1 
 16 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                 7.25       7.54   2 
 17 Branflick, Rob               Butler                  7.40       7.64   2 
 18 Closs, Michael               Unattached              7.25       8.19   1 
 -- Alfred, Sambo                Wabash                  7.20        DNS   3 
 -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 7.10        DNS   2 
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane              Unattached              6.88       6.69  
  2 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.              6.96       6.73  
  3 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                6.80       6.75  
  4 Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached              6.93       6.87  
  5 Keys, Antoine                Unattached              7.00       6.96  
  6 Main, Zackery                Unattached              7.03       7.04  
  7 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati              7.13       7.17  
  8 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           7.38       7.25  
Preliminaries
  6 Beal, Demitri                Cincinnati              7.01             
  9 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati              7.15             
 10 Schuler, Aaron               Wabash                  7.19             
 11 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              7.29             
 12 Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached              7.33             
 14 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                 7.39             
 15 Barnes, Emory                Butler                  7.52             
 16 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                 7.54             
 17 Branflick, Rob               Butler                  7.64             
 18 Closs, Michael               Unattached              8.19             
 -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 DNS              
 -- Alfred, Sambo                Wabash                  DNS              
 
Event 45  Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 37.93  2/7/1987    Robin Benhamin, University of Tennessee     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky               37.65      37.96   1 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky               37.70      39.44   1 
  3 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached             39.75      39.52   3 
  4 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky               39.60      39.97   3 
  5 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky               38.80      40.14   2 
  6 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky               39.50      40.29   2 
  7 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati             39.45      40.30   1 
  8 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky               43.00      40.50   1 
  9 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky               40.25      40.76   4 
 10 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky               39.55      40.85   2 
 11 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky               39.65      41.05   3 
 12 Bradley, Taylor              Louisville             41.30      41.54   5 
 13 grant, kacia                 Unattached             42.10      41.75   6 
 14 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             40.70      41.82   5 
 15 Murry, Alexis                Louisville             40.93      42.04   5 
 16 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             40.23      42.45   4 
 17 Norris, Randi                Louisville             42.20      43.04   6 
 18 Frazier, La'Bianca           Louisville             43.49      43.32   7 
 19 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                40.50      43.32   4 
 20 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville             42.96      43.53   6 
 21 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                41.80      43.98   6 
 22 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 42.90      44.35   6 
 23 Gully, Zahara                Louisville             43.49      44.35   7 
 24 Beckham, Bailey              Butler                 44.00      44.47   7 
 25 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 44.64      44.50   7 
 26 Shippy, Cassidy              Kentucky               41.50      44.86   5 
 -- King, Brittni                Indiana                40.20         DQ   2  42.71
 -- Walker, Azia                 Unattached             40.57        DNS   4 
 -- Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville             41.58        DNS   5 
 -- Shaw, Gwen                   Louisville             39.95        DNS   3 
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky               37.60        SCR     
 
Event 46  Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 33.31  2/19/1988   Gary Gooden, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             34.50      34.69   1 
  2 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky               33.25      34.71   1 
  3 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati             34.50      34.77   2 
  4 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky               34.50      35.00   2 
  5 Konkoly, Kevin               Cincinnati             35.00      35.27   3 
  6 Morgan, Derrick              Indiana                34.85      35.50   2 
  7 Keys, Antoine                Unattached             35.01      35.83   3 
  8 Manley, Diquis               Unattached             34.85      35.91   2 
  9 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 36.90      36.69   6 
 10 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky               36.00      36.97   4 
 11 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati             35.90      37.07   4 
 12 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati             36.69      38.31   5 
 13 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                 36.80      38.42   5 
 14 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 36.78      38.70   5 
 15 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                 36.68      39.04   5 
 16 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                36.85      39.24   6 
 -- Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached             35.20        DNS   3 
 -- Main, Zackery                Unattached             35.56        DNS   4 
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky               35.45        DNS   4 
 -- Motill, Marcus               Louisville             34.10        DNS   1 
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky               35.25        DNS   3 
 -- Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached             37.00        DNS   6 
 -- Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             33.90        DNS   1 
 
Event 55  Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 1:10.18  3/1/1986    Adriane Diamond, Indiana University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Unattached           1:13.00    1:14.01   1 
  2 Hunter, Elise                Indiana              1:16.47    1:16.34   1 
  3 Rouse, Jean                  Indiana              1:15.50    1:17.56   1 
  4 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:16.80    1:17.58   2 
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele             Cincinnati           1:14.92    1:19.32   1 
  6 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana              1:16.53    1:19.39   2 
  7 Hill, Taylor                 Cincinnati           1:18.50    1:19.90   2 
  8 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati           1:18.00    1:20.70   2 
  9 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:19.80    1:21.73   3 
 10 Kutis, Beatrice              Unattached           1:22.00    1:21.98   3 
 11 Johnson, Samantha            Butler               1:20.00    1:22.17   3 
 12 Fisher, Allison              Butler               1:20.00    1:24.61   3 
 
Event 56  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 1:01.76  1986        Timi Peters, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berry, Alex                  Butler               1:03.00    1:05.49   1 
  2 Motill, Marcus               Louisville           1:06.00    1:05.52   2 
  3 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana              1:04.29    1:05.98   1 
  4 Wallace, Andrew              Butler               1:05.00    1:06.04   1 
  5 Seward, Cole                 Wabash               1:07.23    1:07.60   2 
  6 Findlater, Jared             Unattached           1:06.70    1:08.46   2 
 -- Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:05.65        DNS   1 
 
Event 61  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Gladstein FH: *  7.88  1988        Laura Kirkham                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                8.38       8.42q  2 
  2 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky                8.32       8.43q  2 
  3 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.08       8.43q  1 
  4 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.60       8.71q  1 
  5 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky                8.40       8.74q  1 
  6 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati              8.69       8.79q  2 
  7 Murry, Alexis                Louisville              8.81       8.90q  2 
  8 Milner, Erin                 Cincinnati              9.21       9.22q  1 
  9 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.50       9.40   2 
 10 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                9.10       9.71   1 
 
Event 61  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: *  7.88  1988        Laura Kirkham                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                8.42       8.24  
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.43       8.35  
  3 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.71       8.65  
  4 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky                8.74       8.66  
  5 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati              8.79       8.73  
  6 Murry, Alexis                Louisville              8.90       8.79  
  7 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky                8.43       8.81  
  8 Milner, Erin                 Cincinnati              9.22       9.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.40             
 10 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                9.71             
 
Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.05       8.13q  2 
  2 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky                8.25       8.23q  1 
  3 Neely, Marcus                Unattached              8.24       8.29q  2 
  4 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky                8.15       8.31q  1 
  5 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.20       8.38q  1 
  6 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.33       8.46q  2 
  7 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.22       8.49q  2 
  8 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                 8.40       8.52q  1 
  9 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                8.80       8.53   2 
 10 Wadlington, Adam             Wabash                  8.47       8.57   1 
 11 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached              8.35       8.65   2 
 12 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                9.15       9.02   2 
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                8.10        DNS   2 
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky                8.30        DNS   1 
 -- Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              7.88        DNS   1 
 
Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.13       8.10  
  2 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky                8.23       8.13  
  3 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky                8.31       8.21  
  4 Neely, Marcus                Unattached              8.29       8.23  
  5 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.49       8.29  
  6 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.38       8.34  
  7 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.46       8.52  
  8 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                 8.52       8.54  
Preliminaries
  9 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                8.53             
 10 Wadlington, Adam             Wabash                  8.57             
 11 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached              8.65             
 12 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                9.02             
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              DNS              
 
Event 75  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 2:45.30  1985        Alisa Harvey                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              2:52.00    2:48.46  
  2 Neeley, Brittany             Indiana              2:55.00    2:51.59  
  3 Neeley, Bethany              Indiana              2:55.00    2:51.82  
  4 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:55.00    2:55.75  
  5 Gwin, Samantha               Unattached           2:55.00    2:58.05  
  6 Citireag, Ioana              Unattached           2:54.00    2:58.51  
  7 Davis, Kellie                Indiana              2:55.00    2:58.72  
  8 Kuhn, Natalie                Cincinnati           2:56.00    3:01.80  
  9 Carlson, Erica               Butler               3:01.00    3:04.40  
 10 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           2:58.00    3:06.27  
 11 DeShaw, Lauren               Butler               3:07.00    3:06.77  
 12 Anton, Alexis                Cincinnati           2:59.00    3:07.52  
 13 Mueller, Kelsey              Cincinnati           2:57.00    3:08.01  
 -- Beckwith, Molly              Saucony              2:45.00        DNF  
 -- Royalty, Taylor              Butler               3:04.00        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 2:21.03  12/9/2011   Kris Garson, Butler University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky             2:23.00    2:22.82  
  2 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              2:25.00    2:24.41  
  3 Kinnaird, Tretez             Indiana              2:28.00    2:27.42  
  4 Waterman, Jake               Unattached           2:30.00    2:27.79  
  5 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              2:25.00    2:28.33  
  6 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler               2:26.00    2:28.38  
  7 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash               2:26.19    2:28.88  
  8 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           2:32.00    2:29.59  
  9 Roche, Joshua                Indiana              2:28.50    2:29.72  
 10 Lang, Adam                   Unattached           2:25.00    2:30.84  
 11 Claxton, Eric                Unattached           2:32.00    2:32.68  
 12 Barney, Brian                Cincinnati           2:29.50    2:32.78  
 13 Coulter, Brent               Indiana              2:32.50    2:32.91  
 14 Kilgore, Miles               Kentucky             2:32.00    2:33.30  
 15 Duvall, Kyle                 Unattached           2:32.00    2:35.02  
 16 Sterling, Drake              Unattached           2:25.00    2:37.45  
 17 Layten, Tim                  Kentucky             2:27.50    2:37.63  
 18 Bokeno, Ethan                Cincinnati           2:38.00    2:38.65  
 -- Roller, Lance                Unattached           2:25.00        DNF  
 -- Curr, Tom                    Butler               2:24.35        DNS  
 -- Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Indiana              2:32.00        SCR  
 -- Huntoon, Jordan              Unattached           2:34.50        SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stenger, Madison             Unattached           5:05.00    4:59.67  
  2 Good, Katie                  Butler               4:55.00    5:00.43  
  3 Cominator, Corinne           Unattached           5:05.00    5:12.83  
  4 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati           5:15.09    5:29.77  
  5 Bischoff, Maggie             Cincinnati           5:16.15    5:39.82  
  6 Schrock, Jennifer            Butler               5:34.00    5:51.59  
 -- Royalty, Taylor              Butler               5:17.00        DNF  
 -- Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana     4:57.00        DNF  
 
Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coughler, Thomas             Unattached           4:10.00    4:19.98  
  2 Reilly, Kieran               Indiana              4:10.00    4:20.21  
  3 Culler, Keigan               Butler               4:25.00    4:29.47  
  4 Eichenberger, David          Unattached           4:29.00    4:30.68  
  5 stewart, Austin              Unattached           4:32.00    4:32.77  
  6 Kortman, John                Butler               4:49.00    4:54.23  
 -- Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           4:13.01        DNS  
 -- Fink, Kevin                  Cincinnati           4:13.02        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Mara                  Butler               9:29.05    9:11.86  
  2 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                         9:44.59  
  3 Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana    10:00.00    9:54.78  
  4 Burnett, Shelbi              Butler              10:15.00   10:09.19  
  5 Van Hoof, Alex               Butler              10:15.00   10:17.97  
  6 Brown, Sara                  Indiana             10:20.00   10:41.63  
  7 Austin, Taylor               Unattached          10:47.00   10:43.87  
  8 Mercer, Hanna                Unattached          10:27.00   10:57.15  
 -- legg, kirsty                 Unattached           9:19.60        DNF  
 -- Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:19.11        DNS  
 -- Bischoff, Maggie             Cincinnati          10:25.15        DNS  
 -- Pace, Anne                   Cincinnati          10:30.23        DNS  
 -- Winters, Molly               Indiana             10:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tom                Butler               8:17.00    8:16.14  
  2 Peterson, Erik               Butler               8:17.00    8:20.28  
  3 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana              8:20.00    8:20.64  
  4 Ellis, Harry                 Butler               8:21.83    8:28.29  
  5 Hale, Blake                  Unattached           8:30.00    8:29.59  
  6 Martin, James                Butler                          8:29.84  
  7 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           8:22.01    8:30.13  
  8 Kelsey, Chris                Butler                          8:31.14  
  9 Wildenmann, Jake             Kentucky             8:32.00    8:32.35  
 10 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              8:30.00    8:33.55  
 11 Landy, Mike                  Unattached           8:45.85    8:44.53  
 12 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                          8:47.42  
 13 Miller, Luke                 Unattached           8:40.00    8:48.54  
 14 Clapp, Spencer               Unattached           8:40.00    8:48.69  
 15 Willard, Sean                Kentucky             8:38.00    8:51.50  
 16 Sanders, Greg                Cincinnati           8:35.00    8:56.32  
 17 Casey, Kameron               Unattached           8:58.00    8:59.92  
 -- Fink, Kevin                  Cincinnati           8:23.02        DNF  
 
Event 89  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana             16:40.00   17:01.13  
  2 Behnke, Amanda               Indiana             17:00.00   17:17.47  
  3 Mundy, Chanli                Unattached          17:20.00   17:24.78  
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana             17:20.00   17:25.63  
  5 Winters, Molly               Indiana                        17:48.94  
  6 Kluesner, Kelsey             Indiana             17:20.00   17:48.97  
  7 Westerhoff, Maddie           Butler              18:30.00   18:32.26  
  8 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler              18:30.00   18:59.33  
 -- Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana    17:15.00        DNS  
 -- Schrock, Jennifer            Butler              19:25.00        DNS  
 -- Ginther, Samantha            Indiana             16:20.00        SCR  
 
Event 90  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spisak, Jim                  Duquesne            13:45.00   13:43.24  
  2 Bitchell, Adam               New Mexico          13:55.00   13:44.70  
  3 Cabada, Fernando             Unattached          14:00.00   13:55.53  
  4 Mascari, John                Indiana State       14:00.00   14:09.82  
  5 Zacharias, Patrick           New Mexico          14:01.65   14:09.85  
  6 Crist, Jason                 Indiana             14:10.00   14:16.80  
  7 Esselink, Evan               Indiana             14:10.00   14:25.22  
  8 Smith, Carl                  Indiana             14:10.00   14:27.28  
  9 Schwartzer, Matthew          Indiana             14:10.00   14:27.39  
 10 Nierman, Robby               Indiana             14:10.00   14:31.30  
 11 Ricker, JR                   Indiana             14:10.00   14:34.58  
 -- Poore, Andrew                Adidas              13:50.00        DNF  
 -- Turner, De'Sean              Team Ind. Elite     14:10.00        DNF  
 -- Fife, Nolan                  Indiana             14:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:38.89  2007        , University of Illinois                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           3:47.00    3:55.10   1 
     1) Nelson, Ariane                  2) Rouse, Jean                    
     3) Williams, La Toya               4) Hunter, Elise                  
  2 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:53.00    3:56.84   1 
     1) Anton, Alexis                   2) Christ, Hannah                 
     3) Hill, Taylor                    4) Jarrett, Jalisa                
  3 Indiana University  'C'                           3:51.00    3:57.57   1 
     1) Roller, Brie                    2) Bell, Maggie                   
     3) Neeley, Bethany                 4) Wiley, Taylor                  
  4 Indiana University  'B'                           3:50.00    3:58.13   1 
     1) King, Brittni                   2) Anderson, Sydney               
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Neeley, Brittany               
  5 University of Cincinnati  'B'                     3:58.00    4:03.50   2 
     1) Kuhn, Natalie                   2) Lightfoot, Kaele               
     3) Mueller, Kelsey                 4) Woodall, Kenya                 
  6 Butler University  'A'                            4:03.75    4:10.10   2 
     1) Shelley, Kiley                  2) Beckham, Bailey                
     3) Davidson, Kelly                 4) Johnson, Samantha              
  7 Butler University  'B'                            4:10.00    4:17.72   2 
     1) Carlson, Erica                  2) DeShaw, Lauren                 
     3) Royalty, Taylor                 4) Fisher, Allison                
 -- Indiana University  'D'                           3:54.00        DNS   2 
     1) Adeniyi, Michelle               2) Davis, Kellie                  
     3) Raby, Arianne                   4) Maxson, Sarah                  
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:11.07  2007                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:15.00    3:19.32  
     1) Barney, Brian                   2) Gilbert, Darnell               
     3) Konkoly, Kevin                  4) Norman, Maurice                
  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:16.00    3:21.15  
     1) Pierre Louis, Nathan            2) Smith, Reggie                  
     3) Kinnaird, Tretez                4) Morgan, Derrick                
  3 Butler University  'A'                            3:23.00    3:21.42  
     1) Berry, Alex                     2) Schumacker, Matthew            
     3) Zygmunt, Luke                   4) Wallace, Andrew                
 -- University of Cincinnati  'B'                     3:18.37        DNF  
     1) Jones, Nathan                   2) Moore, Dailyn                  
     3) Beal, Demitri                   4) Kowaleski, Nick                
 -- Indiana University  'B'                           3:22.50        DNS  
     1) Bray, Zachary                   2) Gornall, Jordan                
     3) Hunter, Rorey                   4) Roche, Joshua