Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 01:14 PM
                    Hoosier Open - 12/13/2013 to 12/14/2013                    
                             Gladstein Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mims, Lana                   Unattached             6.30m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.97m  5.94m  6.07m      
  2 Wash, Bre'Yana               Louisville             6.14m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.80m  FOUL      
  3 Owens, Brittany              Louisville             6.10m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.67m  FOUL  5.78m  5.79m      
  4 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana                5.55m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.42m  5.22m      
  5 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                 5.46m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.27m  5.31m  FOUL  5.33m      
  6 Shippy, Cassidy              Kentucky               5.43m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.97m  5.01m  5.12m  FOUL      
  7 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati             5.50m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.08m  4.78m  5.02m      
  8 Booker, Bria                 Butler                 5.30m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.59m  4.59m  4.89m  4.97m      
 -- Nelson, Ariane               Indiana                5.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- morrison, skye               Speed Factor           6.39m        DNS            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Terence                Kentucky               7.28m      7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.92m  7.29m      
  2 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.             7.33m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.01m  7.25m  7.02m  6.97m       
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                7.01m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      5.94m  6.62m  6.73m  6.96m      
  4 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.66m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.62m  6.88m  6.51m  6.44m      
  5 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.20m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.54m  6.82m  6.64m  6.54m      
  6 Williams, Corey              Kentucky               7.16m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.74m  6.54m      
  7 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.91m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.39m  6.55m  FOUL  6.46m      
  8 Barnes, Emory                Butler                 6.30m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.02m  6.17m  FOUL      
  9 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky               6.65m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m  6.03m      
 -- Guillaume, Victorin          Louisville             7.87m        DNS            
 -- Branflick, Rob               Butler                 6.20m        DNS            
 -- Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.41m        DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Brittany              Louisville            12.10m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.77m  12.23m      
  2 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana               12.30m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.27m  FOUL      
  3 Grewe, Allison               Louisville            11.20m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.86m  10.22m  10.71m  10.75m      
  4 morrison, skye               Speed Factor                      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ben                Louisville            15.95m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  15.96m       
  2 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            15.15m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.45m  15.14m  14.82m      
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      13.62m  14.34m  15.05m  15.08m      
  4 Greene, Chris                Cincinnati            14.60m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m      
  5 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati            14.60m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m      
 -- Gardner, Ernest              Unattached            14.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Okantey, Samuel              Unattached            16.75m        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 opening height 3.50m +.15m
Gladstein FH: * 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati             4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hotaling, Amanda             Cincinnati             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Krause, Chanel               Louisville             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State          3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky               3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Bingham, Chelsea             Louisville             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  8 Harding, Danielle            Cincinnati             3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati             4.10m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 opening height 3.95m +.15m
Gladstein FH: * 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Houston, Scott               Unattached             5.20m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XX 
  3 Moushey, Charles             Kentucky               5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O 
  4 Lewis, Robert                Indiana                4.65m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             4.72m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Colt               Unattached             4.76m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexander, Nathan            Unattached             4.72m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sebastian, Jacob             Louisville             4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati             4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Dallas               Unattached             4.64m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Risser, Dillon               Cincinnati             4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Divine, Brooks               Kentucky               4.75m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State          4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Young, Trevor                Wabash                 4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 16 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO    P  XXX 
 18 Rice, Samuel                 Southern Indiana       3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin               Louisville             4.70m        DNS            
 -- Enbody, Brandon              Kentucky               4.75m        DNS            
 -- Ferrell, Byron               Indiana State          5.00m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height 1.55m + .05m
Gladstein FH: * 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati             1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville             1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky               1.76m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Hearld, Carlee               Indiana                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Sydney             Indiana                1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height 1.95m +.05m
Gladstein FH: * 2.32m  2/9/2013    Derek Drouin, Indiana University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kretchmer, Justin            Kentucky               2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Steven              Indiana                2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky               2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Theisen, Mary                Unattached            16.31m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.46m  16.16m  15.53m  16.42m  16.76m  15.61m
  2 Johnosn, Felisha             Unattached            17.30m     16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m
  3 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.00m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.49m
  4 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville            15.54m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.98m  14.68m  13.59m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            13.68m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  13.69m  13.95m  13.63m  14.39m
  6 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky              14.80m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      12.98m  14.27m  13.71m  FOUL  13.65m  14.01m
  7 Jacobs, Madison              Kentucky              14.63m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.02m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL
  8 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            14.16m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL
  9 Walker, Brandi               Unattached            13.70m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.56m  11.86m  12.72m  12.73m  FOUL  12.45m
 10 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               14.00m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.28m  12.32m  12.72m         
 11 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            13.80m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Passmore, Dawnielle          Unattached            12.80m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.27m  11.46m  FOUL         
 13 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                12.07m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.42m         
 -- Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky              11.00m        DNS            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky              18.57m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      17.85m  18.82m  18.75m  18.30m  18.17m  17.64m
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            17.71m     18.18m   59-07.75 
      16.71m  17.01m  17.64m  17.32m  18.18m  17.89m
  3 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky              18.05m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky              16.75m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.68m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  5 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville            16.45m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Huffman, Nikolas             Unattached            15.24m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  13.50m  14.67m
  7 Dykstra, Raymond             Kentucky              15.24m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.44m  12.87m  13.27m
  8 Cline, David                 Unattached            15.24m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.58m  13.43m  12.03m  11.42m
  9 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                13.20m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.07m  13.03m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m
 -- Tudor, Macklin               Cincinnati            18.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                15.03m        DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnosn, Felisha             Unattached            23.52m     22.51m   73-10.25 
      21.07m  22.51m  FOUL  21.29m  21.31m  22.23m
  2 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            18.79m     18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.07m  17.17m  17.98m  17.79m  18.17m  18.57m
  3 Theisen, Mary                Unattached            17.90m     18.00m   59-00.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  17.47m  16.21m  16.82m  18.00m
  4 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               17.00m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.41m  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL
  5 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky              18.38m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.59m  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  17.12m  17.03m
  6 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.00m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL
  7 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            16.48m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  16.37m  16.43m  15.56m  15.29m
  8 Passmore, Dawnielle          Unattached            16.60m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.51m  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            16.02m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.90m  15.95m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  15.60m
 10 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            15.11m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      13.48m  FOUL  15.56m         
 11 Walker, Brandi               Unattached            16.80m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  FOUL         
 12 Nyemah, Dolly                Louisville            16.00m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            16.86m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.27m         
 14 Smith, Emily                 Unattached            18.05m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL         
 15 Breeden, Nicole              Cincinnati            12.86m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jacobs, Madison              Kentucky              16.76m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m         
 -- Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.00m        DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 4 attempts per athlete
Gladstein FH: * 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville            19.99m     18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m  18.37m  FOUL
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            17.89m     18.07m   59-03.50 
      16.71m  17.93m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  18.07m
  3 Huffman, Nikolas             Unattached            16.76m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.30m  FOUL  17.07m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Andrew               Unattached            18.00m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      15.96m  FOUL  16.92m  16.14m  FOUL  17.04m
  5 Chowning, Dyrek              Indiana               17.00m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky              18.87m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  16.61m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            15.91m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      14.01m  FOUL  15.10m  15.25m  15.27m  16.14m
  8 Cline, David                 Unattached            16.76m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.83m  FOUL  12.84m  14.43m  FOUL  14.04m
  9 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.00m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.48m  FOUL
 -- De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                16.03m        DNS            
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: *  4567  3/3/2012    Sharon Day, Asics                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville                         3445  
  2 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached                         3311  
  3 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati                         2999  
  4 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati                         2979  
  5 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois                        2916  
  6 Brown, Brianne               Louisville                         2827  
  7 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati                         2647  
 -- Good, Kaitlyn                Unattached                          SCR  
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois               9.05     900
  2 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached                9.08     893
  3 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville                9.32     844
  4 Brown, Brianne               Louisville                9.49     810
  5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati                9.65     779
  6 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati                9.73     763
  7 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               10.23     670
 -- Good, Kaitlyn                Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO    X   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    X    X    X    X   XO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Brianne               Louisville               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois              1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Good, Kaitlyn                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati              12.06m   39-07.00    665
      12.06m  11.94m  11.66m            
  2 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              10.71m   35-01.75    576
      10.59m  10.71m  10.30m            
  3 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois              9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.93m  9.27m  9.32m            
  4 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.44m  9.55m  9.49m            
  5 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.51m  8.81m  9.01m            
  6 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               8.52m   27-11.50    433
      7.55m  8.02m  8.52m            
  7 Brown, Brianne               Louisville               8.24m   27-00.50    415
      7.91m  7.43m  8.24m            
 -- Good, Kaitlyn                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  4.21m  FOUL            
  2 Brown, Brianne               Louisville               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.37m  5.31m  5.47m            
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m            
  4 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati               5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.00m  4.96m  5.06m            
  5 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois              4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  FOUL  4.92m            
  6 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.25m  FOUL  4.70m            
  7 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               4.35m   14-03.25    391
      FOUL  FOUL  4.35m            
 -- Good, Kaitlyn                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville             2:29.43     700
  2 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati             2:34.24     641
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             2:36.60     612
  4 Burford, Shaneice            S. Illinois            2:44.56     522
  5 Brown, Brianne               Louisville             3:04.65     323
  6 Rosenhagen, Taylor           Cincinnati             3:06.58     306
  7 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             3:09.77     280
 
Event 30  Men Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached                         3856  
  2 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                            3779  
  3 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                            3685  
  4 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State                      3603  
  5 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                            3556  
  6 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati                         3490  
  7 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois                        3422  
  8 Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois                        2450  
 
Event 30  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State             8.34     898
  2 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   8.59     839
  3 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached                8.60     836
  4 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   8.75     802
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati                8.80     791
  6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   8.84     781
  7 Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois               8.84     781
  8 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois               8.92     764
 
Event 30  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  6.95m   22-09.75    802
      6.74m  6.95m  6.73m            
  2 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.64m  6.83m  FOUL            
  3 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.51m  6.70m  6.45m            
  4 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois              6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.33m  6.66m  6.65m            
  5 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State            6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.58m  6.65m  6.54m            
  6 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.26m  6.41m  6.51m            
  7 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  6.00m            
  8 Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois              5.56m   18-03.00    494
      FOUL  5.53m  5.56m            
 
Event 30  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25    803
      15.22m  13.64m  14.42m            
  2 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.84m  11.13m  12.13m            
  3 Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois             11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.58m  11.00m  10.99m            
  4 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois             10.93m   35-10.50    542
      9.86m  10.93m  10.73m            
  5 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 10.88m   35-08.50    539
      FOUL  10.88m  10.77m            
  6 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 10.61m   34-09.75    522
      8.74m  10.61m  10.55m            
  7 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  9.93m  FOUL            
  8 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.13m  10.42m  10.13m            
 
Event 30  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois                 NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2:43.79     832
  2 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             2:49.16     774
  3 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached             2:50.50     760
  4 Jordan, Dean                 S. Illinois            2:51.85     746
  5 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2:52.80     737
  6 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                2:53.39     730
  7 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State          2:54.30     721
  8 Kimbrough, Xzavier           S. Illinois            3:03.61     629
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky                7.40       7.42q  3 
  2 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached              7.30       7.49q  2 
  3 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky                7.60       7.59q  3 
  4 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                7.50       7.67q  4 
  5 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville              7.73       7.69q  2 
  6 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.75       7.72q  3 
  7 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky                7.60       7.75q  4 
  8 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.71       7.76q  1 
  9 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.61       7.81   2 
 10 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.82   4 
 10 grant, kacia                 Unattached              7.80       7.82   3 
 12 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.81       7.87   2 
 13 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                7.75       7.90   4 
 14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.92   1 
 15 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.00       7.94   4 
 16 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati              7.92       7.94   2 
 17 Mims, Lana                   Unattached              7.90       7.95   1 
 18 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville              8.06       8.04   4 
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.16       8.13   2 
 20 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati              7.97       8.19   3 
 21 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                 8.10       8.28   3 
 22 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  8.17       8.33   1 
 23 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 8.20       8.71   1 
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky                7.20        DNS   1 
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              7.64        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.65  1986        Gwen Torrence, University of Georgia        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky                7.42       7.41  
  2 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached              7.49       7.42  
  3 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky                7.59       7.64  
  4 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky                7.75       7.67  
  5 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                7.67       7.74  
  6 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.72       7.75  
  7 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville              7.69       8.09  
 -- Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.76        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.81             
 10 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.82             
 10 grant, kacia                 Unattached              7.82             
 12 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.87             
 13 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                7.90             
 14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.92             
 15 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              7.94             
 16 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati              7.94             
 17 Mims, Lana                   Unattached              7.95             
 18 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville              8.04             
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.13             
 20 Cooney, Laurel               Cincinnati              8.19             
 21 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                 8.28             
 22 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  8.33             
 23 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 8.71             
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              DNS              
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                6.75       6.80q  2 
  2 Crawford, Shane              Unattached              6.69       6.88q  1 
  3 Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached              6.80       6.93q  3 
  4 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.              6.80       6.96q  3 
  5 Keys, Antoine                Unattached              6.91       7.00q  1 
  6 Beal, Demitri                Cincinnati              6.92       7.01q  1 
  7 Main, Zackery                Unattached              6.89       7.03q  2 
  8 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati              6.98       7.13q  3 
  9 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati              7.00       7.15   3 
 10 Schuler, Aaron               Wabash                  7.16       7.19   2 
 11 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              7.20       7.29   3 
 12 Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached              6.97       7.33   2 
 13 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           7.15       7.38   1 
 14 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                 7.15       7.39   1 
 15 Barnes, Emory                Butler                  7.38       7.52   1 
 16 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                 7.25       7.54   2 
 17 Branflick, Rob               Butler                  7.40       7.64   2 
 18 Closs, Michael               Unattached              7.25       8.19   1 
 -- Alfred, Sambo                Wabash                  7.20        DNS   3 
 -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 7.10        DNS   2 
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  6.13  1975        Tom Whatley, University of Alabama          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane              Unattached              6.88       6.69  
  2 Butler, Kind                 Nexus T.C.              6.96       6.73  
  3 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                6.80       6.75  
  4 Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached              6.93       6.87  
  5 Keys, Antoine                Unattached              7.00       6.96  
  6 Main, Zackery                Unattached              7.03       7.04  
  7 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati              7.13       7.17  
  8 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           7.38       7.25  
Preliminaries
  6 Beal, Demitri                Cincinnati              7.01             
  9 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati              7.15             
 10 Schuler, Aaron               Wabash                  7.19             
 11 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              7.29             
 12 Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached              7.33             
 14 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                 7.39             
 15 Barnes, Emory                Butler                  7.52             
 16 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                 7.54             
 17 Branflick, Rob               Butler                  7.64             
 18 Closs, Michael               Unattached              8.19             
 -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 DNS              
 -- Alfred, Sambo                Wabash                  DNS              
 
Event 45  Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 37.93  2/7/1987    Robin Benhamin, University of Tennessee     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Kentucky               37.65      37.96   1 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky               37.70      39.44   1 
  3 Booker, Dominique'           Unattached             39.75      39.52   3 
  4 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Kentucky               39.60      39.97   3 
  5 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky               38.80      40.14   2 
  6 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky               39.50      40.29   2 
  7 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati             39.45      40.30   1 
  8 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky               43.00      40.50   1 
  9 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky               40.25      40.76   4 
 10 Adair, Alisha                Kentucky               39.55      40.85   2 
 11 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky               39.65      41.05   3 
 12 Bradley, Taylor              Louisville             41.30      41.54   5 
 13 grant, kacia                 Unattached             42.10      41.75   6 
 14 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             40.70      41.82   5 
 15 Murry, Alexis                Louisville             40.93      42.04   5 
 16 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             40.23      42.45   4 
 17 Norris, Randi                Louisville             42.20      43.04   6 
 18 Frazier, La'Bianca           Louisville             43.49      43.32   7 
 19 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                40.50      43.32   4 
 20 Walker, Nitaya               Louisville             42.96      43.53   6 
 21 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                41.80      43.98   6 
 22 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 42.90      44.35   6 
 23 Gully, Zahara                Louisville             43.49      44.35   7 
 24 Beckham, Bailey              Butler                 44.00      44.47   7 
 25 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 44.64      44.50   7 
 26 Shippy, Cassidy              Kentucky               41.50      44.86   5 
 -- King, Brittni                Indiana                40.20         DQ   2  42.71
 -- Walker, Azia                 Unattached             40.57        DNS   4 
 -- Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville             41.58        DNS   5 
 -- Shaw, Gwen                   Louisville             39.95        DNS   3 
 -- Bryant, Dezerea              Kentucky               37.60        SCR     
 
Event 46  Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 33.31  2/19/1988   Gary Gooden, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             34.50      34.69   1 
  2 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky               33.25      34.71   1 
  3 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati             34.50      34.77   2 
  4 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky               34.50      35.00   2 
  5 Konkoly, Kevin               Cincinnati             35.00      35.27   3 
  6 Morgan, Derrick              Indiana                34.85      35.50   2 
  7 Keys, Antoine                Unattached             35.01      35.83   3 
  8 Manley, Diquis               Unattached             34.85      35.91   2 
  9 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 36.90      36.69   6 
 10 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky               36.00      36.97   4 
 11 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati             35.90      37.07   4 
 12 Jones, Nathan                Cincinnati             36.69      38.31   5 
 13 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                 36.80      38.42   5 
 14 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 36.78      38.70   5 
 15 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                 36.68      39.04   5 
 16 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                36.85      39.24   6 
 -- Parrish, Jermaine            Unattached             35.20        DNS   3 
 -- Main, Zackery                Unattached             35.56        DNS   4 
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky               35.45        DNS   4 
 -- Motill, Marcus               Louisville             34.10        DNS   1 
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky               35.25        DNS   3 
 -- Jenkins, Kristopher          Unattached             37.00        DNS   6 
 -- Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             33.90        DNS   1 
 
Event 55  Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 1:10.18  3/1/1986    Adriane Diamond, Indiana University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Unattached           1:13.00    1:14.01   1 
  2 Hunter, Elise                Indiana              1:16.47    1:16.34   1 
  3 Rouse, Jean                  Indiana              1:15.50    1:17.56   1 
  4 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:16.80    1:17.58   2 
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele             Cincinnati           1:14.92    1:19.32   1 
  6 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana              1:16.53    1:19.39   2 
  7 Hill, Taylor                 Cincinnati           1:18.50    1:19.90   2 
  8 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati           1:18.00    1:20.70   2 
  9 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:19.80    1:21.73   3 
 10 Kutis, Beatrice              Unattached           1:22.00    1:21.98   3 
 11 Johnson, Samantha            Butler               1:20.00    1:22.17   3 
 12 Fisher, Allison              Butler               1:20.00    1:24.61   3 
 
Event 56  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 1:01.76  1986        Timi Peters, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berry, Alex                  Butler               1:03.00    1:05.49   1 
  2 Motill, Marcus               Louisville           1:06.00    1:05.52   2 
  3 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana              1:04.29    1:05.98   1 
  4 Wallace, Andrew              Butler               1:05.00    1:06.04   1 
  5 Seward, Cole                 Wabash               1:07.23    1:07.60   2 
  6 Findlater, Jared             Unattached           1:06.70    1:08.46   2 
 -- Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:05.65        DNS   1 
 
Event 61  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Gladstein FH: *  7.88  1988        Laura Kirkham                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                8.38       8.42q  2 
  2 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky                8.32       8.43q  2 
  3 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.08       8.43q  1 
  4 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.60       8.71q  1 
  5 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky                8.40       8.74q  1 
  6 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati              8.69       8.79q  2 
  7 Murry, Alexis                Louisville              8.81       8.90q  2 
  8 Milner, Erin                 Cincinnati              9.21       9.22q  1 
  9 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.50       9.40   2 
 10 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                9.10       9.71   1 
 
Event 61  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: *  7.88  1988        Laura Kirkham                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                8.42       8.24  
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.43       8.35  
  3 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.71       8.65  
  4 Whitaker, Johna              Kentucky                8.74       8.66  
  5 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati              8.79       8.73  
  6 Murry, Alexis                Louisville              8.90       8.79  
  7 Nugent, Leah                 Kentucky                8.43       8.81  
  8 Milner, Erin                 Cincinnati              9.22       9.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.40             
 10 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                9.71             
 
Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.05       8.13q  2 
  2 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky                8.25       8.23q  1 
  3 Neely, Marcus                Unattached              8.24       8.29q  2 
  4 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky                8.15       8.31q  1 
  5 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.20       8.38q  1 
  6 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.33       8.46q  2 
  7 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.22       8.49q  2 
  8 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                 8.40       8.52q  1 
  9 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                8.80       8.53   2 
 10 Wadlington, Adam             Wabash                  8.47       8.57   1 
 11 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached              8.35       8.65   2 
 12 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                9.15       9.02   2 
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                8.10        DNS   2 
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky                8.30        DNS   1 
 -- Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              7.88        DNS   1 
 
Event 62  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 top 8 times advance to finals
Gladstein FH: *  7.09  1993        Glenn Terry, Indiana University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.13       8.10  
  2 Anderson, Nick               Kentucky                8.23       8.13  
  3 Gross, Clyde                 Kentucky                8.31       8.21  
  4 Neely, Marcus                Unattached              8.29       8.23  
  5 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.49       8.29  
  6 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.38       8.34  
  7 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.46       8.52  
  8 Mable, Adrian                Indiana                 8.52       8.54  
Preliminaries
  9 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                8.53             
 10 Wadlington, Adam             Wabash                  8.57             
 11 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached              8.65             
 12 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                9.02             
 -- Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Tucker, Dyarius              Kentucky                DNS              
 -- Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              DNS              
 
Event 75  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 2:45.30  1985        Alisa Harvey                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              2:52.00    2:48.46  
  2 Neeley, Brittany             Indiana              2:55.00    2:51.59  
  3 Neeley, Bethany              Indiana              2:55.00    2:51.82  
  4 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:55.00    2:55.75  
  5 Gwin, Samantha               Unattached           2:55.00    2:58.05  
  6 Citireag, Ioana              Unattached           2:54.00    2:58.51  
  7 Davis, Kellie                Indiana              2:55.00    2:58.72  
  8 Kuhn, Natalie                Cincinnati           2:56.00    3:01.80  
  9 Carlson, Erica               Butler               3:01.00    3:04.40  
 10 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           2:58.00    3:06.27  
 11 DeShaw, Lauren               Butler               3:07.00    3:06.77  
 12 Anton, Alexis                Cincinnati           2:59.00    3:07.52  
 13 Mueller, Kelsey              Cincinnati           2:57.00    3:08.01  
 -- Beckwith, Molly              Saucony              2:45.00        DNF  
 -- Royalty, Taylor              Butler               3:04.00        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 2:21.03  12/9/2011   Kris Garson, Butler University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky             2:23.00    2:22.82  
  2 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              2:25.00    2:24.41  
  3 Kinnaird, Tretez             Indiana              2:28.00    2:27.42  
  4 Waterman, Jake               Unattached           2:30.00    2:27.79  
  5 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              2:25.00    2:28.33  
  6 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler               2:26.00    2:28.38  
  7 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash               2:26.19    2:28.88  
  8 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           2:32.00    2:29.59  
  9 Roche, Joshua                Indiana              2:28.50    2:29.72  
 10 Lang, Adam                   Unattached           2:25.00    2:30.84  
 11 Claxton, Eric                Unattached           2:32.00    2:32.68  
 12 Barney, Brian                Cincinnati           2:29.50    2:32.78  
 13 Coulter, Brent               Indiana              2:32.50    2:32.91  
 14 Kilgore, Miles               Kentucky             2:32.00    2:33.30  
 15 Duvall, Kyle                 Unattached           2:32.00    2:35.02  
 16 Sterling, Drake              Unattached           2:25.00    2:37.45  
 17 Layten, Tim                  Kentucky             2:27.50    2:37.63  
 18 Bokeno, Ethan                Cincinnati           2:38.00    2:38.65  
 -- Roller, Lance                Unattached           2:25.00        DNF  
 -- Curr, Tom                    Butler               2:24.35        DNS  
 -- Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Indiana              2:32.00        SCR  
 -- Huntoon, Jordan              Unattached           2:34.50        SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stenger, Madison             Unattached           5:05.00    4:59.67  
  2 Good, Katie                  Butler               4:55.00    5:00.43  
  3 Cominator, Corinne           Unattached           5:05.00    5:12.83  
  4 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati           5:15.09    5:29.77  
  5 Bischoff, Maggie             Cincinnati           5:16.15    5:39.82  
  6 Schrock, Jennifer            Butler               5:34.00    5:51.59  
 -- Royalty, Taylor              Butler               5:17.00        DNF  
 -- Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana     4:57.00        DNF  
 
Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coughler, Thomas             Unattached           4:10.00    4:19.98  
  2 Reilly, Kieran               Indiana              4:10.00    4:20.21  
  3 Culler, Keigan               Butler               4:25.00    4:29.47  
  4 Eichenberger, David          Unattached           4:29.00    4:30.68  
  5 stewart, Austin              Unattached           4:32.00    4:32.77  
  6 Kortman, John                Butler               4:49.00    4:54.23  
 -- Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           4:13.01        DNS  
 -- Fink, Kevin                  Cincinnati           4:13.02        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Mara                  Butler               9:29.05    9:11.86  
  2 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                         9:44.59  
  3 Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana    10:00.00    9:54.78  
  4 Burnett, Shelbi              Butler              10:15.00   10:09.19  
  5 Van Hoof, Alex               Butler              10:15.00   10:17.97  
  6 Brown, Sara                  Indiana             10:20.00   10:41.63  
  7 Austin, Taylor               Unattached          10:47.00   10:43.87  
  8 Mercer, Hanna                Unattached          10:27.00   10:57.15  
 -- legg, kirsty                 Unattached           9:19.60        DNF  
 -- Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:19.11        DNS  
 -- Bischoff, Maggie             Cincinnati          10:25.15        DNS  
 -- Pace, Anne                   Cincinnati          10:30.23        DNS  
 -- Winters, Molly               Indiana             10:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tom                Butler               8:17.00    8:16.14  
  2 Peterson, Erik               Butler               8:17.00    8:20.28  
  3 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana              8:20.00    8:20.64  
  4 Ellis, Harry                 Butler               8:21.83    8:28.29  
  5 Hale, Blake                  Unattached           8:30.00    8:29.59  
  6 Martin, James                Butler                          8:29.84  
  7 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           8:22.01    8:30.13  
  8 Kelsey, Chris                Butler                          8:31.14  
  9 Wildenmann, Jake             Kentucky             8:32.00    8:32.35  
 10 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              8:30.00    8:33.55  
 11 Landy, Mike                  Unattached           8:45.85    8:44.53  
 12 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                          8:47.42  
 13 Miller, Luke                 Unattached           8:40.00    8:48.54  
 14 Clapp, Spencer               Unattached           8:40.00    8:48.69  
 15 Willard, Sean                Kentucky             8:38.00    8:51.50  
 16 Sanders, Greg                Cincinnati           8:35.00    8:56.32  
 17 Casey, Kameron               Unattached           8:58.00    8:59.92  
 -- Fink, Kevin                  Cincinnati           8:23.02        DNF  
 
Event 88  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Kelsey, Chris                Butler              14:50.00        SCR  
 -- Klimczak, Billy              Butler              15:04.30        SCR  
 -- Martin, James                Butler              14:34.69        SCR  
 
Event 89  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana             16:40.00   17:01.13  
  2 Behnke, Amanda               Indiana             17:00.00   17:17.47  
  3 Mundy, Chanli                Unattached          17:20.00   17:24.78  
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana             17:20.00   17:25.63  
  5 Winters, Molly               Indiana                        17:48.94  
  6 Kluesner, Kelsey             Indiana             17:20.00   17:48.97  
  7 Westerhoff, Maddie           Butler              18:30.00   18:32.26  
  8 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler              18:30.00   18:59.33  
 -- Kohnen, Julia                Southern Indiana    17:15.00        DNS  
 -- Schrock, Jennifer            Butler              19:25.00        DNS  
 -- Ginther, Samantha            Indiana             16:20.00        SCR  
 
Event 90  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spisak, Jim                  Duquesne            13:45.00   13:43.24  
  2 Bitchell, Adam               New Mexico          13:55.00   13:44.70  
  3 Cabada, Fernando             Unattached          14:00.00   13:55.53  
  4 Mascari, John                Indiana State       14:00.00   14:09.82  
  5 Zacharias, Patrick           New Mexico          14:01.65   14:09.85  
  6 Crist, Jason                 Indiana             14:10.00   14:16.80  
  7 Esselink, Evan               Indiana             14:10.00   14:25.22  
  8 Smith, Carl                  Indiana             14:10.00   14:27.28  
  9 Schwartzer, Matthew          Indiana             14:10.00   14:27.39  
 10 Nierman, Robby               Indiana             14:10.00   14:31.30  
 11 Ricker, JR                   Indiana             14:10.00   14:34.58  
 -- Poore, Andrew                Adidas              13:50.00        DNF  
 -- Turner, De'Sean              Team Ind. Elite     14:10.00        DNF  
 -- Fife, Nolan                  Indiana             14:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:38.89  2007        , University of Illinois                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           3:47.00    3:55.10   1 
     1) Nelson, Ariane                  2) Rouse, Jean                    
     3) Williams, La Toya               4) Hunter, Elise                  
  2 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:53.00    3:56.84   1 
     1) Lee, Javette                    2) Smith, Shanice                 
     3) Jarrett, Jalisa                 4) Woodall, Kenya                 
  3 Indiana University  'C'                           3:51.00    3:57.57   1 
     1) Roller, Brie                    2) Bell, Maggie                   
     3) Neeley, Bethany                 4) Wiley, Taylor                  
  4 Indiana University  'B'                           3:50.00    3:58.13   1 
     1) King, Brittni                   2) Anderson, Sydney               
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Neeley, Brittany               
  5 University of Cincinnati  'B'                     3:58.00    4:03.50   2 
     1) Kuhn, Natalie                   2) Lightfoot, Kaele               
     3) Gordon, Morgan                  4) Hill, Taylor                   
  6 Butler University  'A'                            4:03.75    4:10.10   2 
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Shelley, Kiley                 
     3) Johnson, Samantha               4) Beckham, Bailey                
  7 Butler University  'B'                            4:10.00    4:17.72   2 
     1) Carlson, Erica                  2) DeShaw, Lauren                 
     3) Cassidy, Maddie                 4) Wright, Amy                    
 -- Indiana University  'D'                           3:54.00        DNS   2 
     1) Adeniyi, Michelle               2) Davis, Kellie                  
     3) Raby, Arianne                   4) Maxson, Sarah                  
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: * 3:11.07  2007                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:15.00    3:19.32  
     1) Barney, Brian                   2) Gilbert, Darnell               
     3) Konkoly, Kevin                  4) Norman, Maurice                
  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:16.00    3:21.15  
     1) Bray, Zachary                   2) Gornall, Jordan                
     3) Kinnaird, Tretez                4) Morgan, Derrick                
  3 Butler University  'A'                            3:23.00    3:21.42  
     1) Wallace, Andrew                 2) Berry, Alex                    
     3) Spears, Nigel                   4) Schumacker, Matthew            
 -- University of Cincinnati  'B'                     3:18.37        DNF  
     1) Jones, Nathan                   2) Moore, Dailyn                  
     3) Bokeno, Ethan                   4) Kowaleski, Nick                
 -- Indiana University  'B'                           3:22.50        DNS  
     3) Hunter, Rorey                   4) Roche, Joshua                  

    The Birmingham News

    Tuberville would want home-and-home with Alabama in 2015

    NBC Sports

    Cincinnati getting a home game with Alabam would be huge

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Murky two-division AAC split could become clearer soon

    USA Today

    Breakout stars for the 2014 NFL season

    BCSNN

    Top 10 Reascons Cincinnati Will Win the AAC Football Championship

    Philadelphia Business Journal

    Celek Earns Prestigious 40 Under 40 Award

    Sports Illustrated: Campus Union

    Cincinnati QB Gunner Kiel finally where he wants to be

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats will be filled with fresh faces next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sandy Koufax's season with UC Bearcats remembered

    News Record

    Freshman basketball player creates new expectations

    BCSNN

    Cincinnati Bearcats Shut Out No. 12 Houston Cougars, 3-0

    Fox19

    Dangel breaks former high school coach's UC record

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Sycamore High School grad excels in lacrosse at UC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production