Licensed to University of Cincinnati   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2014 06:55 PM
         All-Ohio Track & Field Championships - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014         
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                           University of Cincinnati                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cieslinski, Quentin           FR Akron                       
  4  Miller, Jacob                 JR Findlay                     
  5  O'Leary, Elijah               FR Tiffin                      
  6  Lawrence, Andrew              SO Rio Grande                  
  7  Dahlstrand, John              JR Akron                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Smalley, Clay                 FR Ashland                     
  4  Allen, Jacob                  JR Notre Dame (                
  5  Lester, Jonathan              SR Tiffin                      
  6  Donthnier, Kyle               SO Cincinnati                  
  7  Green, Jacob                  SO Ashland                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allen, Jacob                  JR Notre Dame (                
  2  Dahlstrand, John              JR Akron                       
  3  Smalley, Clay                 FR Ashland                     
  4  Green, Jacob                  SO Ashland                     
  5  Donthnier, Kyle               SO Cincinnati                  
  6  Lawrence, Andrew              SO Rio Grande                  
  7  Lester, Jonathan              SR Tiffin                      
  8  Cieslinski, Quentin           FR Akron                       
  9  Miller, Jacob                 JR Findlay                     
 10  O'Leary, Elijah               FR Tiffin                      
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Donthnier, Kyle               SO Cincinnati                  
  2  Cieslinski, Quentin           FR Akron                       
  3  Lester, Jonathan              SR Tiffin                      
  4  Allen, Jacob                  JR Notre Dame (                
  5  Lawrence, Andrew              SO Rio Grande                  
  6  Dahlstrand, John              JR Akron                       
  7  Smalley, Clay                 FR Ashland                     
  8  Miller, Jacob                 JR Findlay                     
  9  O'Leary, Elijah               FR Tiffin                      
 10  Green, Jacob                  SO Ashland                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  O'Leary, Elijah               FR Tiffin                      
  2  Miller, Jacob                 JR Findlay                     
  3  Cieslinski, Quentin           FR Akron                       
  4  Lawrence, Andrew              SO Rio Grande                  
  5  Lester, Jonathan              SR Tiffin                      
  6  Donthnier, Kyle               SO Cincinnati                  
  7  Allen, Jacob                  JR Notre Dame (                
  8  Dahlstrand, John              JR Akron                       
  9  Smalley, Clay                 FR Ashland                     
 10  Green, Jacob                  SO Ashland                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Donthnier, Kyle               SO Cincinnati                  
  4  Smalley, Clay                 FR Ashland                     
  5  Allen, Jacob                  JR Notre Dame (                
  6  Miller, Jacob                 JR Findlay                     
  7  O'Leary, Elijah               FR Tiffin                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lawrence, Andrew              SO Rio Grande                  
  4  Cieslinski, Quentin           FR Akron                       
  5  Green, Jacob                  SO Ashland                     
  6  Dahlstrand, John              JR Akron                       
  7  Lester, Jonathan              SR Tiffin                      
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  3  Garcia, Katy                  JR Dayton                      
  5  Ziegler, Emily                SO Ohio State                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kopp, Kylie                   SR Wright State                
  3  Showman, Pam                  JR Findlay                     
  5  Jones, Brittany               SO Wright State                
  7  Stegemiller, Hayley           SO Ohio U.                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Good, Kaitlyn                 JR Cincinnati                  
  3  Butler, Adria                 FR Dayton                      
  5  Horn, Ivy                     SO Ohio State                  
  7  Brodersen, Deborah            FR Tiffin                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Caldwell, Macy                SR Ashland                     
  3  Farleman, Laura               JR Cedarville                  
  5  Rankin, Mackenzie             FR Ohio U.                     
  7  Reiser, Krystin               JR Bowling Gree                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Coleman, Alexandria           FR Tiffin                      
  3  Maj, Rebecca                  JR Dayton                      
  5  Bjelac, Jennifer              JR Ashland                     
  7  Guagenti, Lydia               SO Findlay                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Glover, Jasmine               SO Ohio State                  
  3  Cuckler, Chanda               JR Ohio U.                     
  5  Mudd, Erica                   SR Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Gordon, Michalla              FR Akron                       
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guagenti, Lydia               SO Findlay                     
  2  Stegemiller, Hayley           SO Ohio U.                     
  3  Gordon, Michalla              FR Akron                       
  4  Cuckler, Chanda               JR Ohio U.                     
  5  Showman, Pam                  JR Findlay                     
  6  Good, Kaitlyn                 JR Cincinnati                  
  7  Caldwell, Macy                SR Ashland                     
  8  Kopp, Kylie                   SR Wright State                
  9  Rankin, Mackenzie             FR Ohio U.                     
 10  Jones, Brittany               SO Wright State                
 11  Farleman, Laura               JR Cedarville                  
 12  Garcia, Katy                  JR Dayton                      
 13  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
 14  Coleman, Alexandria           FR Tiffin                      
 15  Brodersen, Deborah            FR Tiffin                      
 16  Glover, Jasmine               SO Ohio State                  
 17  Maj, Rebecca                  JR Dayton                      
 18  Horn, Ivy                     SO Ohio State                  
 19  Bjelac, Jennifer              JR Ashland                     
 20  Butler, Adria                 FR Dayton                      
 21  Reiser, Krystin               JR Bowling Gree                
 22  Ziegler, Emily                SO Ohio State                  
 23  Mudd, Erica                   SR Miami (Ohio)                
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kopp, Kylie                   SR Wright State                
  2  Jones, Brittany               SO Wright State                
  3  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  4  Caldwell, Macy                SR Ashland                     
  5  Ziegler, Emily                SO Ohio State                  
  6  Maj, Rebecca                  JR Dayton                      
  7  Rankin, Mackenzie             FR Ohio U.                     
  8  Good, Kaitlyn                 JR Cincinnati                  
  9  Stegemiller, Hayley           SO Ohio U.                     
 10  Glover, Jasmine               SO Ohio State                  
 11  Guagenti, Lydia               SO Findlay                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garcia, Katy                  JR Dayton                      
  2  Coleman, Alexandria           FR Tiffin                      
  3  Bjelac, Jennifer              JR Ashland                     
  4  Gordon, Michalla              FR Akron                       
  5  Mudd, Erica                   SR Miami (Ohio)                
  6  Reiser, Krystin               JR Bowling Gree                
  7  Showman, Pam                  JR Findlay                     
  8  Brodersen, Deborah            FR Tiffin                      
  9  Farleman, Laura               JR Cedarville                  
 10  Butler, Adria                 FR Dayton                      
 11  Horn, Ivy                     SO Ohio State                  
 12  Cuckler, Chanda               JR Ohio U.                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Good, Kaitlyn                 JR Cincinnati                  
  3  Bjelac, Jennifer              JR Ashland                     
  4  Jones, Brittany               SO Wright State                
  5  Cuckler, Chanda               JR Ohio U.                     
  6  Ziegler, Emily                SO Ohio State                  
  7  Brodersen, Deborah            FR Tiffin                      
  8  Coleman, Alexandria           FR Tiffin                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Horn, Ivy                     SO Ohio State                  
  2  Farleman, Laura               JR Cedarville                  
  3  Butler, Adria                 FR Dayton                      
  4  Glover, Jasmine               SO Ohio State                  
  5  Guagenti, Lydia               SO Findlay                     
  6  Mudd, Erica                   SR Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Carr, Lizz                    SO Cincinnati                  
  8  Garcia, Katy                  JR Dayton                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rankin, Mackenzie             FR Ohio U.                     
  2  Caldwell, Macy                SR Ashland                     
  3  Showman, Pam                  JR Findlay                     
  4  Stegemiller, Hayley           SO Ohio U.                     
  5  Kopp, Kylie                   SR Wright State                
  6  Gordon, Michalla              FR Akron                       
  7  Reiser, Krystin               JR Bowling Gree                
  8  Maj, Rebecca                  JR Dayton                      
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrews, Issac                FR Rio Grande                  
  2  Coleman, Zubin                FR Miami (Ohio)                
  3  Hensley, Tyler                JR Notre Dame (                
  4  Bingham, DeVonne              FR Cincinnati                  
  5  Michaud, Beau                 SR Cedarville                  
  6  Adams, Jordan                 FR Cedarville                  
  7  Singleton, Jordan             JR Ohio Dominic                
  8  Guevara, Jaylen               SO Ohio Dominic                
  9  Jagers, Phillip               FR Akron                       
 10  Moss, Isaac                   FR Rio Grande                  
 11  Nichols, Alex                 FR Rio Grande                  
 12  Jennings, Brian               FR Findlay                     
 13  Foster, Adam                  FR Cedarville                  
 14  Vollet, Andrew                FR Miami (Ohio)                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stein, Robert                 SR Miami (Ohio)                
  2  Shull, Zachary                SO Akron                       
  3  Conklin, Jared                JR Ashland                     
  4  Harris, James Clay            JR Ashland                     
  5  Campbell, Bryn                FR Ashland                     
  6  Blackwell, Devon              SR Notre Dame (                
  7  Vicars, Marcus                SR Findlay                     
  8  Green, Nick                   JR Ohio Dominic                
  9  Mitman, Robert                SO Akron                       
 10  Province, Josh                JR Cincinnati                  
 11  Hahler, Ben                   FR Findlay                     
 12  Taylor, Mack                  JR Ashland                     
 13  Welch, Justin                 JR Findlay                     
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chilcote, Nate                FR Rio Grande                  
  2  Ray, Brandon                  FR Rio Grande                  
  3  Neugebauer, Brett             FR Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Peterson, Kyle                FR Miami (Ohio)                
  5  Roeth, Kyle                   JR Ashland                     
  6  Hensh, Jake                   SO Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Swisher, Cody                 FR Miami (Ohio)                
  8  Hay, Grant                    FR Ashland                     
  9  Miller, Mike                  SR Ashland                     
 10  Krcal, Craig                  SR Xavier (Ohio                
 11  Jones, Bryan                  SR Akron                       
 12  Robinson, Colt                JR Cincinnati                  
 13  Alexander, Nathan             SO Cincinnati                  
 14  Blackwell, James              JR Cedarville                  
 15  Risser, Dillon                SR Cincinnati                  
 16  Rowland, Matthew              FR Akron                       
 17  Light, Shawn                  SR Akron                       
 18  Dangel, Josh                  SR Cincinnati                  
 19  McCune, Alex                  JR Akron                       
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cooney, Laurel                SO Cincinnati                  
  2  Hackworth, Mariah             SR Notre Dame (                
  3  Leighty, Ericka               JR Shawnee Stat                
  4  Walker, Shatasia              JR Central Stat                
  5  Daniels, Kalynn               FR Wright State                
  6  Winter, Shaunisha             JR Ashland                     
  7  Daniels, Brandy               FR Wright State                
  8  Coriell, McKenzie             FR Rio Grande                  
  9  Armstrong, Shameca            JR Rio Grande                  
 10  Weaver, Iyisha                JR Akron                       
 11  Michael, Anna                 FR Ohio U.                     
 12  Rollins, Jocelyn              JR Ohio State                  
 13  Dillon, Cara                  FR Shawnee Stat                
 14  Johnson, Clarrisa             FR Rio Grande                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pinheiro, Amanda              SO Akron                       
  2  Gaudyn, Weronika              FR Akron                       
  3  Arnold, Alicia                SO Bowling Gree                
  4  Mayfield, Olivia              FR Ohio U.                     
  5  Martin-Sacristan, Ana         FR Akron                       
  6  Pettigrew, Jeanette           SR Bowling Gree                
  7  Porter, Raven                 JR Bowling Gree                
  8  Jones, Beth                   SR Cedarville                  
  9  Holston, Marlecia             FR Ashland                     
 10  Watts, Jasmin                 JR Miami (Ohio)                
 11  Edwards, Onya                 SO Xavier (Ohio                
 12  Kempf, Connor                 FR Bowling Gree                
 13  Blount, Sarah Ann             JR Wright State                
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mowrey, Mary                  FR Ursuline (Oh                
  2  Pleger, Brooke                JR Bowling Gree                
  3  Berg, Victoria                JR Ursuline (Oh                
  4  Sandrock, Lauren              SO Notre Dame (                
  5  Gaiter, Charde                JR Ohio Dominic                
  6  Rhoads, Lauren                FR Rio Grande                  
  7  Sharp, Joanne                 JR Cedarville                  
  8  Towne, Ruth                   SO Cedarville                  
  9  Covington, Shawatha           SO Notre Dame (                
 10  Glandon, Megan                JR Cedarville                  
 11  Stacey, Lauren                FR Rio Grande                  
 12  Hall, Vogue                   SO Ohio Dominic                
 13  Applegate, Rebekah            FR Wright State                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ryan, Emma                    FR Ohio U.                     
  2  Coriell, Carrie               SO Rio Grande                  
  3  Oliver, Mercedes              SO Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Harrison, Maria               SR Wright State                
  5  Decker, Taylor                SO Bowling Gree                
  6  Schramm, Mary                 SR Rio Grande                  
  7  Streacker, Liz                FR Findlay                     
  8  Szekely, Martha               FR Miami (Ohio)                
  9  Lange, CJ                     SO Notre Dame (                
 10  Roberts, Natassia             SO Wright State                
 11  Gary, Alyssa                  SO Ohio State                  
 12  Taylor, Emily                 JR Ohio State                  
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Anunike, Adaora               JR Miami (Ohio)                
  2  Strickler, Amelia             SO Miami (Ohio)                
  3  Phillips, Monica              SO Cincinnati                  
  4  Knapski, Anna                 SO Findlay                     
  5  Rose, Janiece                 JR Ohio U.                     
  6  Averesch, Kendra              JR Findlay                     
  7  Molyet, Jessica               SR Cincinnati                  
  8  Suciu, Emily                  SR Akron                       
  9  McCullough, Lauren            SR Ohio U.                     
 10  Williams, Taylor              JR Ohio Dominic                
 11  Nelson, Miranda               JR Dayton                      
 12  Bridges, Mary                 SR Cincinnati                  
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Bridenthal, Jessica           JR Ashland                     
  2  King, Erica                   FR Findlay                     
  3  Brown, Donyelle               SO Ohio U.                     
  4  Perrine, Cristina             SR Bowling Gree                
  5  Cooks, Alexis                 JR Akron                       
  6  Watt, Cynthia                 SO Ashland                     
  7  Tomei, Megan                  FR Ashland                     
  8  Breland, Mekayla              JR Cincinnati                  
  9  Pendleton, Carly              JR Ohio State                  
 10  Habegger, Kim                 JR Ashland                     
 11  Funk, Brittany                SR Akron                       
 12  Reiser, Kori                  FR Bowling Gree                
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sensabaugh, Connor            JR Ohio Dominic                
  2  Thomas, Jerome                FR Ohio Dominic                
  3  Brookins, Marquis             SR Cincinnati                  
  4  Bryant, Matthew               FR Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Herman, Kory                  JR Ashland                     
  6  Fifer, Tyler                  JR Ohio Dominic                
  7  Sanderson, Ryan               SO Cedarville                  
  8  Moorer, Eric                  FR Notre Dame (                
  9  Combs, Antonio                SR Tiffin                      
 10  Bakenhaster, David            FR Rio Grande                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Spann, Darien                 SR Akron                       
  2  Spallinger, Sam               SR Miami (Ohio)                
  3  Ertle, Max                    JR Ashland                     
  4  Tate, De'Vion                 SO Akron                       
  5  Holmes, Kerry                 FR Notre Dame (                
  6  Jones, Kerwince               SR Central Stat                
  7  Cannaday, Eugene              JR Tiffin                      
  8  Johnson, Rio                  JR Notre Dame (                
  9  Baptiste, Daryl               SR Akron                       
 10  Settles, Calen                JR Miami (Ohio)                
 11  Jones, Bryan                  SR Akron                       
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Janson, Rachel                SR Wright State                
  2  Redfield, Melanie             JR Cedarville                  
  3  Ashton, Megan                 FR Shawnee Stat                
  4  Karas, Caterina               SO Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Waterude, Nicole              FR Cedarville                  
  6  Ballog, Julianne              SO Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Atkinson, Brittany            FR Notre Dame (                
  8  Ramirez, Amber                SO Notre Dame (                
  9  Lanigan, Andi                 SO Shawnee Stat                
 10  Haubert, Cortney              FR Ashland                     
 11  Scott, Kayla                  SO Ohio U.                     
 12  Hoover, Lauren                FR Miami (Ohio)                
 13  Daugherty, Emma               SO Ashland                     
 14  Roeth, Allison                SO Ohio U.                     
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 5:42 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Niemiec, Joe                  SR Cedarville                  
  2  Moncrieff, Ryan               JR Miami (Ohio)                
  3  Pelletier, Matthew            SO Miami (Ohio)                
  4  Moeglin, Vincent              FR Miami (Ohio)                
  5  Roeth, Tyler                     Dayton                      
  6  Peterson, Aaron               FR Xavier (Ohio                
  7  McBride, Zackery              SO Miami (Ohio)                
  8  Hunter, Johnston                 Dayton                      
  9  Greenwood, Tyler              FR Cedarville                  
 10  Barber, Mike                  JR Ohio Dominic                
 11  Kuvin, Alex                      Dayton                      
 12  Dyer, Kyle                    SO Shawnee Stat                
 13  Engstrom, Matt                SO Rio Grande                  
 14  Lewis, Austin                 FR Notre Dame (                
 15  Phillips, Colin               FR Cedarville                  
 16  McAfee, Nicholas              FR Shawnee Stat                
 17  Silver, Ian                   SO Cincinnati                  
 18  Book, Oliver                  SR Cincinnati                  
 19  Beckmann, Chase               SR Cincinnati                  
 20  Ross, Tyler                   JR Cincinnati                  
 21  Zupan, Daniel                 FR Akron                       
 22  Tymoski, Michael                 Dayton                      
 23  Jordan, Aubrey                FR Ashland                     
 24  French, Doug                  SO Ohio Dominic                
 25  Albaugh, Jonathan             FR Ashland                     
 
Event 42  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 6:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Minagawa, Minori              SO Ohio State                  
  2  Kreider, Mallory              SR Ohio State                  
  3  Hancock, Amanda               JR Miami (Ohio)                
  4  Priest, Molly                 SO Ohio Dominic                
  5  Walker, Tara                  JR Ohio Dominic                
  6  Moncayo, Mattie               SR Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Burnett, Delainey             FR Xavier (Ohio                
  8  Van Matre, Louise             JR Cedarville                  
  9  Roehlig, Krista               SO Ohio U.                     
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/11/2014 - 6:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gentile, Jake                 SO Ohio U.                     
  2  Stephens, Jacob               JR Ohio U.                     
  3  Ethan, Louis                     Dayton                      
  4  Van Dyke, Jonathan            SR Cedarville                  
  5  Fisher, Patrick               JR Notre Dame (                
  6  Stewart, Matthew              SO Miami (Ohio)                
  7  Dennison, Joel                JR Cedarville                  
  8  Roffe, Andrew                 SO Shawnee Stat                
  9  Wolfe, Kody                   FR Ohio U.                     
 10  Robinson, Chase               JR Ohio U.                     
 11  Biebelhausen, Stephen         FR Miami (Ohio)                
 12  Thayer, Forrest               SO Cedarville                  
 13  Peters, Matt                  SR Wright State                
 14  Kennedy, Tyler                SO Wright State                
 15  Vega, Jared                   FR Cedarville                  
 16  Ferguson, Patrick             FR Ohio Dominic                
 17  Russell, Michael                 Dayton