Licensed to University of Cincinnati   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2014 11:52 AM
          2014 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014           
                                  Cincinnati                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cooney, Laurel                   Cincinnati            12.20 
  3  Woodall, Kenya                   Cincinnati            12.01 
  4  Portis, Shanay                   Unattached            11.76 
  5  Smith, Shanice                   Cincinnati            11.97 
  6  Gordon, Morgan                   Cincinnati            12.07 
  7  Martin, LaTisha                  Indianapolis          12.23 
  8  Garner, Allison                  Detroit               12.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Mannings, Monica                 Xavier (Ohio          12.75 
  3  Grant, Jada                      Cincinnati            12.45 
  4  Strong, Arra                     Marquette             12.40 
  5  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                12.40 
  6  Edwards, Camille                 Indianapolis          12.49 
  7  Davidson, Kelly                  Butler                12.78 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blanchard, Wayne                 Eastern Mich          10.99 
  2  Bell, Brandon                    Marquette             10.90 
  3  Kowaleski, Nick                  Cincinnati            10.80 
  4  Anthony, Charles                 Detroit               10.72 
  5  Wilks, Brandon                   Detroit               10.75 
  6  Jones, Nathan                    Cincinnati            10.90 
  7  Gardner, III, Robert             Indianapolis          10.93 
  8  Brown, Daniel                    Eastern Kent          10.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Persons, Antwon                  Eastern Mich          11.11 
  3  Lawrence, Glenn                  Marquette             11.05 
  4  Griffin, Mike                    Eastern Mich          11.00 
  5  Gilbert, Darnell                 Cincinnati            11.01 
  6  Kraus, Andrew                    Cincinnati            11.10 
  7  Dimitroff, Dimitrious            Xavier (Ohio          11.15 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Keene, Kevin                     Unat-Indiana          11.37 
  4  Stouder, Conner                  Indianapolis          11.21 
  5  Meinholz, Carson                 Marquette             11.30 
  6  Millay, Michael                  Unattached            11.50 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gordon, Morgan                   Cincinnati            24.93 
  3  Smith, Shanice                   Cincinnati            24.55 
  4  Pipkin, Tamyah                   Kentucky              23.64 
  5  Portis, Shanay                   Unattached            24.50 
  6  Woodall, Kenya                   Cincinnati            24.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Koplyay, Katherine               Eastern Kent          25.60 
  3  Grant, Jada                      Cincinnati            25.13 
  4  Martin, LaTisha                  Indianapolis          24.98 
  5  Lopes, Olivia                    Cincinnati            25.00 
  6  Gabriel, Tekel                   Eastern Kent          25.40 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Johnson, Quiaira                 Indianapolis          26.00 
  3  Garner, Allison                  Detroit               25.83 
  4  Letang, Alani                    Detroit               25.61 
  5  Strong, Arra                     Marquette             25.80 
  6  Rios, Melissa                    Indianapolis          25.91 
  7  Jackson, Jasmin                  Indianapolis          26.00 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blanchard, Wayne                 Eastern Mich          22.37 
  2  Wilks, Brandon                   Detroit               21.98 
  3  Spallinger, Sam                  Miami (Ohio)          21.95 
  4  Gilbert, Darnell                 Cincinnati            21.41 
  5  Gardner, III, Robert             Indianapolis          21.67 
  6  Anthony, Charles                 Detroit               21.95 
  7  Lawrence, Glenn                  Marquette             22.15 
  8  Kowaleski, Nick                  Cincinnati            22.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Maldinger, Bryan                 Cincinnati            22.54 
  3  Willey, Jacob                    Miami (Ohio)          22.50 
  4  Bell, Brandon                    Marquette             22.40 
  5  Platt, Russell                   Xavier (Ohio          22.48 
  6  Stouder, Conner                  Indianapolis          22.52 
  7  Bass, Joshuah                    Indianapolis          22.54 
  8  Stouder, Chase                   Indianapolis          22.59 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Brown, Daniel                    Eastern Kent          22.90 
  3  Meinholz, Carson                 Marquette             22.90 
  4  Jones, Nathan                    Cincinnati            22.66 
  5  Griffin, Mike                    Eastern Mich          22.71 
  6  Kraus, Andrew                    Cincinnati            22.90 
  7  Donthnier, Kyle                  Cincinnati            22.90 
  8  Millay, Michael                  Unattached            23.00 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hill, Taylor                     Cincinnati            58.54 
  2  Marchant, Shannon                Detroit               57.15 
  3  Kemmerer, Katie                  Marquette             56.50 
  4  Hein, Kate                       Marquette             55.80 
  5  Strong, Anna                     Marquette             56.00 
  6  Homan, Gretchen                  Marquette             56.80 
  7  Larkin, Sydney                   Xavier (Ohio          58.00 
  8  Jarrett, Jalisa                  Cincinnati            58.24 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Green, Keagin                    Indianapolis          59.56 
  2  Mueller, Kelsey                  Cincinnati            59.34 
  3  Chiller, Victoria                Xavier (Ohio          59.20 
  4  McGrath, Brenna                  Xavier (Ohio          58.80 
  5  Lucas, Christine                 Xavier (Ohio          59.00 
  6  Dent, Jayona                     Detroit               59.25 
  7  Letang, Alani                    Detroit               59.40 
  8  Anton, Alexis                    Cincinnati            59.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Beckham, Bailey                  Butler              1:01.98 
  2  Cassidy, Maddie                  Butler              1:00.39 
  3  Jackson, Jasmin                  Indianapolis          59.97 
  4  Koplyay, Katherine               Eastern Kent          59.60 
  5  Riveron, Nicole                  Northern Ken          59.93 
  6  Rascoe, Lauren                   Indianapolis        1:00.03 
  7  Hauck, Jordan                    Northern Ken        1:01.00 
  8  Johnson, Samantha                Butler              1:01.98 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Jordan                    Marquette             49.50 
  3  Bodrick, Adam                    Miami (Ohio)          48.92 
  4  Kindred, Jermel                  Indianapolis          47.81 
  5  Balzano, Robert                  Miami (Ohio)          48.10 
  6  Raffin, Joseph                   Detroit               49.50 
  7  Willey, Jacob                    Miami (Ohio)          49.90 
  8  Wallace, Andrew                  Butler                49.97 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Waldron, Zachary                 Eastern Mich          51.70 
  2  Lately, Demetrius                Indianapolis          50.98 
  3  Harmon, Joseph                   Detroit               50.62 
  4  Diehl, Robert                    Cincinnati            50.23 
  5  Konstanzer, Ryan                 Xavier (Ohio          50.27 
  6  Wirgau, Colton                   Detroit               50.72 
  7  Ross, Kevin                      Eastern Kent          51.40 
  8  Norris, Dominique                Eastern Kent          51.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Lucas, Logan                     Northern Ken          52.00 
  3  Phelan, Josh                     Xavier (Ohio          51.90 
  4  Norris, Donovan                  Eastern Kent          51.80 
  5  Shroyer, Andrew                  Butler                51.86 
  6  Naber, Trey                      Northern Ken          51.98 
  7  Sevitz, Brandon                  Indianapolis          52.00 
  8  Eibel, Austin                    Northern Ken          52.00 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ethier, Nicole                   Marquette           2:14.00 
  2  Shelley, Susannah                Xavier (Ohio        2:14.00 
  3  Mathisen, Julie                  Eastern Kent        2:14.76 
  4  Riethman, Madison                Xavier (Ohio        2:15.00 
  5  Eason, Ann                       Eastern Kent        2:15.10 
  6  Staresinic, Emily                Xavier (Ohio        2:16.00 
  7  McClure, Krista                  Marquette           2:15.50 
  8  Kuhn, Natalia                    Cincinnati          2:15.64 
  9  Jerabek, Haley                   Xavier (Ohio        2:15.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Hannah                   Eastern Kent        2:17.01 
  2  Ramos, Audrey                    Xavier (Ohio        2:16.50 
  3  Lightfoot, Kaele                 Cincinnati          2:17.64 
  4  Thorton, Emily                   Indianapolis        2:19.00 
  5  Knapp, Sutton                    Indianapolis        2:19.00 
  6  Good, Kaitlyn                    Cincinnati          2:19.54 
  7  Tolan, Katie                     Marquette           2:18.00 
  8  Zeitz, Madison                   Eastern Kent        2:18.15 
  9  Biehl, Sarah                     Shawnee Stat        2:20.76 
 10  Magliola, Grace                  Marquette           2:19.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Retherford, Jamie                Shawnee Stat        2:22.00 
  2  Richmond, Emily                  Unattached          2:22.00 
  3  Havert, Haley                    Indianapolis        2:22.00 
  4  Derenzo, Marisa                  Northern Ken        2:22.00 
  5  McPherson, April                 Unattached          2:22.01 
  6  Field, Clare                     Northern Ken        2:22.00 
  7  Dreyer, Carolynn                 Northern Ken        2:22.00 
  8  Curley-Poppe, Ciara              Detroit             2:22.00 
  9  Walker, Amy                      Indianapolis        2:22.00 
 10  Taylor, Sara                     Detroit             2:22.00 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Franz, Brendan                   Marquette           1:52.80 
  2  Rice, Anton                      Marquette           1:52.40 
  3  Heaton, Hunter                   Unattached          1:54.00 
  4  Curr, Tom                        Butler              1:50.03 
  5  Jordan, Craig                    Unattached          1:50.59 
  6  Parrelli, Grant                  Xavier (Ohio        1:53.90 
  7  Brown, Kevin                     Miami (Ohio)        1:51.38 
  8  Carolin, Joshua                  Detroit             1:53.40 
  9  Coffin, Wade                     Miami (Ohio)        1:52.20 
 10  Comisford, Joey                  Miami (Ohio)        1:53.21 
 11  Bradley, Scott                   Eastern Mich        1:51.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wigton, Edward                   Miami (Ohio)        1:56.24 
  2  Barney, Brian                    Cincinnati          1:56.56 
  3  Vandermosten, Sean               Eastern Kent        1:56.65 
  4  Hart, Jarrod                     Cincinnati          1:57.27 
  5  Shepherd, Jordan                 Xavier (Ohio        1:57.20 
  6  Kosgey, Amos                     Eastern Kent        1:55.30 
  7  Bokeno, Ethan                    Cincinnati          1:54.00 
  8  McDonald, Donald                 Marquette           1:57.55 
  9  McMillan, Benjamin               Indianapolis        1:54.96 
 10  Car, Anthony                     Cincinnati          1:54.50 
 11  Williams, Jerome                 Eastern Kent        1:57.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Norland, Mark                    Marquette           1:58.50 
  2  Hanson, Christopher              Xavier (Ohio        1:59.75 
  3  Anderson, Jeremy                 Shawnee Stat        2:00.00 
  4  Gaddie, Jack                     Eastern Kent        1:59.40 
  5  Makin, Josh                      Northern Ken        1:59.87 
  6  Liston, Brad                     Shawnee Stat        2:00.00 
  7  Kobunski, Nicholas               Xavier (Ohio        1:58.25 
  8  Wesche, Alexander                Detroit             1:59.99 
  9  Gibbs-Francis, Jordan            Kentucky            1:58.00 
 10  Wonacott, Donovan                Shawnee Stat        1:57.98 
 11  Hornick, Jeremy                  Shawnee Stat        2:00.00 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Loprieno, Haley                  Marquette           4:49.00 
  2  Eason, Ann                       Eastern Kent        4:30.42 
  3  Svec, Ashley                     Eastern Kent        4:45.00 
  4  Sollman, Rachael                 Xavier (Ohio        4:46.80 
  5  Ramos, Audrey                    Xavier (Ohio        4:37.00 
  6  McAlpine, Kelsey                 Unattached          4:40.00 
  7  Rutherford, Shannon              Eastern Kent        4:47.10 
  8  Parker, Alison                   Marquette           4:34.00 
  9  Mathisen, Julie                  Eastern Kent        4:38.10 
 10  Chevillard, Cecile               Eastern Kent        4:40.20 
 11  Biehl, Sarah                     Shawnee Stat        4:49.02 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Knapp, Sutton                    Indianapolis        4:49.99 
  2  Vance, Maya                      Indianapolis        4:54.00 
  3  McKiernan, Colleen               Northern Ken        4:58.00 
  4  Pierce, Sarah                    Unattached          5:01.00 
  5  Taylor, Sara                     Detroit             4:56.09 
  6  Curley-Poppe, Ciara              Detroit             4:55.17 
  7  Seiler, Kristen                  Butler              4:50.00 
  8  Retherford, Jamie                Shawnee Stat        4:52.07 
  9  Wittig, Haley                    Indianapolis        4:57.90 
 10  Richmond, Emily                  Unattached          4:57.00 
 11  Wolery, Emily                    Xavier (Ohio        4:57.50 
 12  Havert, Haley                    Indianapolis        4:54.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Liston, Brad                     Shawnee Stat        3:54.00 
  2  Heaton, Hunter                   Unattached          3:55.00 
  3  Dusing, Andrew                   Miami (Ohio)        3:55.85 
  4  Wigton, Edward                   Miami (Ohio)        3:55.67 
  5  Webber, JJ                       Northern Ken        3:56.81 
  6  Hesselbjerg, Ole                 Eastern Kent        3:47.00 
  7  Kosgey, Amos                     Eastern Kent        3:51.38 
  8  Baum, Evan                       Cincinnati          3:52.76 
  9  Beckmann, Chase                  Cincinnati          3:56.10 
 10  Stewart, Joseph                  Miami (Ohio)        3:56.71 
 11  Meddles, Wade                    Eastern Kent        3:54.88 
 12  McMillan, Benjamin               Indianapolis        3:55.04 
 13  Book, Oliver                     Cincinnati          3:56.09 
 14  Vandermosten, Sean               Eastern Kent        3:54.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Layten, Tim                      Kentucky            4:00.00 
  2  Iacofano, Mick                   Kentucky            4:00.00 
  3  Gomoll, Nate                     Marquette           4:02.00 
  4  Corr, Michael                    Marquette           4:02.00 
  5  Silver, Ian                      Cincinnati          3:59.00 
  6  Dietrich, Matthew                Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  7  Biebelhausen, Stephen            Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  8  Styles, Lou                      Kentucky            4:00.00 
  9  Zambrano, Christian              Marquette           4:02.00 
 10  Buchholz, Connor                 Xavier (Ohio        3:57.00 
 11  Moeglin, Vincent                 Miami (Ohio)        4:01.00 
 12  Wonacott, Donovan                Shawnee Stat        4:02.15 
 13  Harm, Gabe                       Kentucky            4:00.00 
 14  Moncrieff, Ryan                  Miami (Ohio)        3:57.59 
 15  Zielinski, Corey                 Xavier (Ohio        3:57.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Oliver, Cole                     Kentucky            4:07.50 
  2  Willard, Sean                    Kentucky            4:05.00 
  3  Hornick, Jeremy                  Shawnee Stat        4:06.31 
  4  Sevitz, Brandon                  Indianapolis        4:05.00 
  5  Stewart, Matthew                 Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  6  Anderson, Jeremy                 Shawnee Stat        4:06.00 
  7  Wing, David                      Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  8  Carolin, Joshua                  Detroit             4:04.44 
  9  Beck, Aaron                      Indianapolis        4:08.00 
 10  Schenkel, Keith                  Xavier (Ohio        4:08.00 
 11  Rich, Dylan                      Kentucky            4:06.00 
 12  Wireman, Raine                   Kentucky            4:06.00 
 13  Orlando, Matt                    Xavier (Ohio        4:06.25 
 14  Haas, Isaak                      Northern Ken        4:07.15 
 15  Smith, Brandon                   Indianapolis        4:05.00 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Sara                     Detroit            11:47.67 
  2  Busse, Abigail                   Marquette          11:42.00 
  3  Ahlrichs, Anna                   Xavier (Ohio       11:05.00 
  4  Ball, Sarah                      Marquette          11:20.00 
  5  Weatherford, Colleen             Butler             11:00.00 
  6  Smith, Jasmine                   Shawnee Stat       12:10.00 
  7  Lanigan, Andi                    Shawnee Stat       12:10.00 
  8  Ashton, Megan                    Shawnee Stat       12:10.00 
  9  Mumley, Lindsay                  Northern Ken       12:09.34 
 10  Burnett, Shelbi                  Butler             10:39.62 
 11  Karas, Caterina                  Xavier (Ohio       11:25.00 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peterson, Aaron                  Xavier (Ohio        9:40.00 
  2  McBride, Zackery                 Miami (Ohio)        9:40.00 
  3  Shields, Ryan                    Marquette           9:40.00 
  4  Ross, Tyler                      Cincinnati          9:20.00 
  5  Hennessy, William                Marquette           9:23.44 
  6  Beckmann, Chase                  Cincinnati          9:14.85 
  7  Book, Oliver                     Cincinnati          9:17.17 
  8  Roeth, Tyler                     Dayton              9:32.51 
  9  Petro, Nick                      Eastern Mich        9:08.19 
 10  DiVerde, Marc                    Marquette           9:40.00 
 11  Ohlman, Thomas                   Xavier (Ohio        9:02.40 
 12  Sajdak, David                    Marquette           9:35.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tomczewski, Erik                 Northern Ken        9:57.74 
  2  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached          9:40.00 
  3  Mowrey, Tyler                    Northern Ken        9:56.69 
  4  Hunter, Johnston                 Dayton             10:05.70 
  5  Holmer, Brady                    Northern Ken        9:51.08 
  6  Culler, Keigan                   Butler              9:45.00 
  7  Silver, Ian                      Cincinnati          9:55.70 
  8  Kuvin, Alex                      Dayton             10:38.90 
  9  Klimczak, Billy                  Butler              9:51.37 
 10  Dyer, Kyle                       Shawnee Stat        9:57.21 
 11  Augustus, Caleb                  Northern Ken       10:00.00 
 12  Alla, Ylli                       Detroit            10:40.00 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Burnett, Delainey                Xavier (Ohio       18:40.00 
  2  Greenwood, Kellie                Marquette          17:15.00 
  4  Howland, Jacklyn                 Indianapolis       18:19.36 
  5  O'Loughlin, Maggie               Marquette          18:50.00 
  6  Van Hoof, Alex                   Butler             17:37.16 
  7  Al-Anzi, Jasmine                 Indianapolis       18:24.23 
  8  Hooper, Kaitlyn                  Northern Ken       18:41.38 
 10  Hofsess, Rachel                  Detroit            18:59.00 
 11  Sutton, Devon                    Detroit            18:21.40 
 12  Coppola, Louisa                  Detroit            17:09.65 
 13  Mazzei, Sarah                    Xavier (Ohio       17:10.00 
 14  Earman, Ashley                   Cincinnati         18:20.00 
 15  McDaniel, McKenzie               Northern Ken       18:49.59 
 16  Baughman, Haley                  Indianapolis       18:37.13 
 17  Burrows, Kelly                   Northern Ken       18:31.69 
 18  Vincent, Ashley                  Xavier (Ohio       18:35.00 
 19  Britton, Una                     Eastern Kent       17:57.67 
 20  Reddin, Anna                     Eastern Kent       18:20.00 
 21  Spencer, Kayla                   Marquette          17:29.00 
 22  Pace, Anne                       Cincinnati         18:19.54 
 23  Adams, Ellie                     Unattached         18:42.00 
 24  Albers, Jessica                  Xavier (Ohio       17:08.00 
 25  Biteman, Addie                   Northern Ken       18:56.00 
 26  Feivor, Brittney                 Marquette          17:15.00 
 27  Fischer, Abby                    Xavier (Ohio       17:02.58 
 28  Field, Natalie                   Eastern Kent       18:45.00 
 29  Fischer, Clare                   Xavier (Ohio       16:59.86 
 31  Baydoun, Zeinab                  Detroit            18:59.00 
 32  McAlpine, Amber                  Cincinnati         18:19.00 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Tyler                      Cincinnati         14:50.00 
  2  Wolfer, Andy                     Northern Ken       15:17.32 
  3  Beavin, Zach                     Kentucky           14:35.00 
  4  Lach, Kyle                       Dayton             15:10.20 
  5  Holtkamp, Zac                    Northern Ken       15:18.86 
  6  Turner, Ben                      Eastern Kent       15:07.57 
  7  Keller, Joel                     Indianapolis       15:20.00 
  8  Burton, Kyle                     Eastern Kent       15:17.10 
  9  Ohlman, Thomas                   Xavier (Ohio       14:32.00 
 10  Torotich, Ben                    Eastern Kent       14:35.37 
 11  Polman, Ryan                     Kentucky           14:35.00 
 12  Agnew, Spencer                   Marquette          14:45.00 
 13  Holman, George                   Detroit            15:20.00 
 14  Cushman, Alex                    Indianapolis       14:51.38 
 15  Tymoski, Michael                 Dayton             15:20.00 
 16  Fortuna, Brad                    Northern Ken       15:04.03 
 17  Campbell, Avery                  Xavier (Ohio       15:20.00 
 18  Russell, Michael                 Dayton             15:15.00 
 19  Velasquez, Izak                  Northern Ken       15:19.00 
 20  Wigent, Austin                   Detroit            15:06.00 
 21  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached         14:45.00 
 22  Wildenmann, Jake                 Kentucky           14:45.00 
 23  Campbell, Patrick                Marquette          15:19.00 
 24  Bonfield, Kevin                  Unattached         15:18.64 
 25  Brown, James                     Kentucky           14:45.00 
 26  O'Brien, Sean                    Indianapolis       15:10.00 
 27  Nelkie, Martin                   Detroit            15:10.73 
 28  Georgescu, Vincent               Indianapolis       15:20.00 
 29  Burke, John                      Kentucky           14:45.00 
 30  Josh, Zemet                      Dayton             15:18.70 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Martin, Destany                  Northern Ken          15.29 
  3  Hart, Brandee                    Detroit               14.70 
  4  Lee, Javette                     Cincinnati            13.80 
  5  Edwards, Camille                 Indianapolis          14.25 
  6  Good, Kaitlyn                    Cincinnati            15.12 
  7  Shelley, Kiley                   Butler                15.40 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Pashibin, Tatyana                Marquette             15.70 
  3  Spalding, Maya                   Northern Ken          15.65 
  4  Raypole, Corinna                 Indianapolis          15.50 
  5  Peterson, Natalie                Detroit               15.55 
  6  Ricke, Julia                     Indianapolis          15.70 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gross, Clyde                     Kentucky              14.48 
  3  Combs, JaShawn                   Miami (Ohio)          14.35 
  4  Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati            14.13 
  5  Bagley, Brandon                  Kentucky              14.26 
  6  Lindsey, Bryce                   Eastern Mich          14.45 
  7  Anderson, Nick                   Kentucky              14.48 
  8  Wollenslegel, Ben                Cincinnati            14.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Geis, Robert                     Indianapolis          15.25 
  2  Elam, Jeff                       Eastern Mich          15.08 
  3  Wilkin, Joey                     Air Force             14.65 
  4  Panev, Ilia                      Detroit               14.60 
  5  Ivanics, Steven                  Detroit               14.62 
  6  Rippon, Niklas                   Unattached            14.72 
  7  Selvig, Levi                     Eastern Mich          15.12 
  8  Miller, Braden                   Indianapolis          15.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Waldron, Zachary                 Eastern Mich          15.80 
  2  Iaciofano, Ben                   Eastern Kent          15.70 
  3  Norris, Dominique                Eastern Kent          15.51 
  4  Stidd, Eli                       Indianapolis          15.40 
  5  Tucker, Iman                     Indianapolis          15.40 
  6  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette             15.58 
  7  Howard, Toby                     Eastern Kent          15.70 
  8  Gittens, Tyler                   Miami (Ohio)          15.80 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Milner, Erin                     Cincinnati          1:03.50 
  3  Calderone, Gabby                 Cincinnati          1:02.81 
  4  Peabody, Breanna                 Unattached          1:00.00 
  5  Lee, Javette                     Cincinnati          1:02.17 
  6  Greene, Jasmine                  Detroit             1:03.44 
  7  Hasty, Hannah                    Indianapolis        1:05.15 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Peterson, Natalie                Detroit             1:09.23 
  3  Spalding, Maya                   Northern Ken        1:07.09 
  4  Zakalowski, Samantha             Detroit             1:05.24 
  5  Shelley, Kiley                   Butler              1:05.90 
  6  Martin, Destany                  Northern Ken        1:08.06 
  7  Ricke, Julia                     Indianapolis        1:10.00 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gross, Clyde                     Kentucky              54.50 
  3  Coburn, Skyler                   Miami (Ohio)          53.62 
  4  Elam, Jeff                       Eastern Mich          52.87 
  5  Bagley, Brandon                  Kentucky              53.53 
  6  Anderson, Nick                   Kentucky              54.20 
  7  Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati            54.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Minosky, Vinnie                  Miami (Ohio)          55.76 
  3  Parris, Khalil                   Detroit               55.00 
  4  Geis, Robert                     Indianapolis          54.55 
  5  Gittens, Tyler                   Miami (Ohio)          54.69 
  6  Waynes, Mason                    Eastern Mich          55.01 
  7  Fockler, Andrew                  Miami (Ohio)          55.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Daugherty, Daniel                Cincinnati            56.50 
  3  Selvig, Levi                     Eastern Mich          56.00 
  4  Tucker, Iman                     Indianapolis          56.00 
  5  Wilkin, Joey                     Air Force             56.00 
  6  Lindsey, Bryce                   Eastern Mich          56.01 
  7  Donald, Anthony                  Detroit               56.75 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Iaciofano, Ben                   Eastern Kent          59.45 
  3  Dorris, Matthew                  Indianapolis          58.50 
  4  Panev, Ilia                      Detroit               57.00 
  5  Schumacker, Matthew              Butler                57.00 
  6  Howard, Toby                     Eastern Kent          59.40 
  7  Ivanics, Steven                  Detroit               59.50 
  8  Stidd, Eli                       Indianapolis          59.80 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Northern Kentucky  'A'                                 49.76 
     1) Hauck, Jordan                   2) Ponzer, Allison                
     3) Riveron, Nicole                 4) Starnes, DeMondrea             
  3  Detroit  'A'                                           48.72 
     1) Dent, Jayona                    2) Greene, Jasmine                
     3) Hart, Brandee                   4) Garner, Allison                
  4  Cincinnati  'A'                                        46.20 
     1) Gordon, Morgan                  2) Cooney, Laurel                 
     3) Grant, Jada                     4) Lee, Javette                   
  5  Butler  'A'                                            48.25 
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Cassidy, Maddie                
     3) Booker, Bria                    4) Hudec, Nicole                  
  6  Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                  49.70 
     1) Gabriel, Tekel                  2) Szarabajko, Alexandra          
     3) Gore, Elaine                    4) Kiely, Megan                   
  7  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     51.50 
     1) McGrath, Brenna                 2) Edwards, Onya                  
     3) Johnston, Kristine              4) Mannings, Monica               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                  44.15 
     1) Brown, Daniel                   2) Howard, Adam                   
     3) Ross, Kevin                     4) Howard, Toby                   
  3  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.91 
     1) Bryant, Matthew                 2) Platt, Russell                 
     3) Phelan, Josh                    4) Dimitroff, Dimitrious          
  4  Eastern Michigan  'A'                                  41.70 
     1) Blanchard, Wayne                2) Griffin, Mike                  
     3) Elam, Jeff                      4) Lindsey, Bryce                 
  5  Detroit  'A'                                           42.61 
     1) Ivanics, Steven                 2) Wilks, Brandon                 
     3) Parris, Khalil                  4) Anthony, Charles               
  6  Cincinnati  'A'                                        44.00 
     1) Alexander, Nathan               2) Dangel, Josh                   
     3) Curry, Cody                     4) Risser, Dillon                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northern Kentucky  'A'                               4:07.96 
     1) Spalding, Maya                  2) Martin, Destany                
     3) Riveron, Nicole                 4) Follrod, Alicia                
  2  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                   4:04.50 
     1) Larkin, Sydney                  2) Jerabek, Haley                 
     3) Riethman, Madison               4) Shelley, Susannah              
  3  Indianapolis  'A'                                    3:58.99 
     1) Green, Keagin                   2) Rios, Melissa                  
     3) Rascoe, Lauren                  4) Vance, Maya                    
  4  Detroit  'A'                                         3:50.73 
     1) Hart, Brandee                   2) Letang, Alani                  
     3) Marchant, Shannon               4) Greene, Jasmine                
  5  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:50.00 
     1) Anton, Alexis                   2) Lightfoot, Kaele               
     3) Mueller, Kelsey                 4) Hill, Taylor                   
  6  Marquette  'A'                                       3:50.00 
  7  Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                3:57.36 
     1) Frommeyer, Amy                  2) Osborne, Mallory               
     3) Koplyay, Katherine              4) Reaser, Erica                  
  8  Butler  'A'                                          4:03.00 
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Shelley, Kiley                 
     3) Johnson, Samantha               4) Wright, Amy                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Indianapolis  'B'                                    4:09.00 
     1) Wittig, Haley                   2) Havert, Haley                  
     3) Walker, Amy                     4) Thorton, Emily                 
  3  Eastern Kentucky  'B'                                4:05.10 
     1) Rutherford, Shannon             2) Mathisen, Julie                
     3) Chevillard, Cecile              4) Zeitz, Madison                 
  4  Marquette  'B'                                       4:05.00 
  5  Cincinnati  'B'                                      3:56.00 
     1) Cooney, Laurel                  2) Jarrett, Jalisa                
     3) Pickens, Ashleigh               4) Hurd, Erika                    
  6  Detroit  'B'                                         4:02.00 
     1) Zakalowski, Samantha            2) Rogers, Whitney                
     3) Garner, Allison                 4) Peterson, Natalie              
  7  Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                   4:05.00 
     1) Chiller, Victoria               2) Johnston, Kristine             
     3) Lucas, Christine                4) McGrath, Brenna                
  8  Northern Kentucky  'B'                               4:11.00 
     1) Ponzer, Allison                 2) Hauck, Jordan                  
     3) Derenzo, Marisa                 4) Dreyer, Carolynn               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northern Kentucky  'A'                               3:31.37 
     1) Tomczewski, Erik                2) Lucas, Logan                   
     3) Naber, Trey                     4) Eibel, Austin                  
  2  Eastern Kentucky  'A'                                3:31.05 
     1) Gaddie, Jack                    2) Howard, Toby                   
     3) Iaciofano, Ben                  4) Ross, Kevin                    
  4  Marquette  'A'                                       3:20.00 
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:16.00 
     1) Balzano, Robert                 2) Comisford, Joey                
     3) Fockler, Andrew                 4) Coburn, Skyler                 
  6  Detroit  'A'                                         3:17.33 
     1) Wirgau, Colton                  2) Raffin, Joseph                 
     3) Wilks, Brandon                  4) Parris, Khalil                 
  7  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:20.80 
     1) Barney, Brian                   2) Hart, Jarrod                   
     3) Diehl, Robert                   4) Maldinger, Bryan               
  8  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:29.00 
     1) Dimitroff, Dimitrious           2) Phelan, Josh                   
     3) Neugebauer, Brett               4) Konstanzer, Ryan               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Detroit  'B'                                         3:32.22 
     1) Anthony, Charles                2) Panev, Ilia                    
     3) Carolin, Joshua                 4) Donald, Anthony                
  4  Marquette  'B'                                       3:25.00 
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:20.00 
     1) Gittens, Tyler                  2) Minosky, Vinnie                
     3) Brown, Kevin                    4) Coffin, Wade                   
  6  Cincinnati  'B'                                      3:20.82 
     1) Wollenslegel, Ben               2) Alexander, Nathan              
     3) Diehl, Robert                   4) Bokeno, Ethan                  
  7  Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:29.00 
     1) Parrelli, Grant                 2) Shepherd, Jordan               
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Zielinski, Corey               
  8  Eastern Kentucky  'B'                                3:35.10 
     1) Norris, Dominique               2) Norris, Donovan                
     3) Vandermosten, Sean              4) Williams, Jerome               
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 1.48-1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.73-1.78
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tseumah, Omo                     Marquette             1.75m 
  2  Cuniberti, Stephanie             Detroit               1.60m 
  3  Pickens, Ashleigh                Cincinnati            1.68m 
  4  Raypole, Corinna                 Indianapolis          1.56m 
  5  Bodee, Bridget                   Marquette             1.66m 
  6  Pashibin, Tatyana                Marquette             1.75m 
  7  Woolum, Ashley                   Eastern Kent          1.60m 
  8  Thomas, Tyler                    Northern Ken          1.68m 
  9  Thompkins, Kaci                  Indianapolis          1.60m 
 10  Szarabajko, Alexandra            Eastern Kent          1.55m 
 11  Hurd, Erika                      Cincinnati            1.80m 
 12  Walter, Kelly                    Indianapolis          1.66m 
 13  Crean, Kaitlyn                   Xavier (Ohio          1.53m 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 1.78-1.83-1.88-1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.11-2.14
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette             1.78m 
  2  Gambill, Matt                    Miami (Ohio)          2.00m 
  3  O'Shea, James                    Eastern Mich          2.03m 
  4  Kolibab, John                    Xavier (Ohio          2.00m 
  5  Platt, Russell                   Xavier (Ohio          1.98m 
  6  Abbott, Clayton                  Indianapolis          1.83m 
  7  Benton, Aaron                    Eastern Mich          2.05m 
  8  Stefanski, Peter                 Miami (Ohio)          2.12m 
  9  Achors, Konner                   Indianapolis          1.87m 
 10  Nwankwo, Michael                 Cincinnati            2.00m 
 11  Eibel, Austin                    Northern Ken          1.83m 
 12  Miller, Braden                   Indianapolis          1.94m 
 13  Kneifel, Sebastian               Unattached            2.21m 
 14  Wollenslegel, Ben                Cincinnati            2.00m 
 15  Hardiman, Jordan                 Cincinnati            2.05m 
 16  Abdulahi, Oumaru                 Marquette             2.08m 
 17  Ratliff, Ryan                    Kentucky              2.06m 
 18  Naber, Trey                      Northern Ken          1.83m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 3.00-3.15-3.30-3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.05-4.15
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Canterna, Michelle               Kentucky              3.97m 
  2  VanOsdol, Kristen                Indianapolis          3.10m 
  3  Weiland, Chelsea                 Indianapolis          3.25m 
  4  Smoljan, Lindsay                 Marquette             3.50m 
  5  Jaffke, Nicole                   Marquette             3.50m 
  6  Hotaling, Amanda                 Cincinnati            3.80m 
  7  Rotach, Abby                     Indianapolis          3.40m 
  8  McBride, Alyssa                  Cincinnati            4.18m 
  9  Rasnick, Sarah                   Cincinnati            3.88m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 3.95-4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.85-4.95-5.05-5.15
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moushey, Charles                 Kentucky              5.13m 
  2  Martello, Vinny                  Marquette             4.80m 
  3  Robinson, Colt                   Cincinnati            4.85m 
  4  Swisher, Cody                    Miami (Ohio)          4.60m 
  5  Hensh, Jake                      Miami (Ohio)          4.55m 
  6  Abbott, Clayton                  Indianapolis          4.40m 
  7  Krcal, Craig                     Xavier (Ohio          4.70m 
  8  Jensen, Michael                  Kentucky              4.85m 
  9  Alexander, Nathan                Cincinnati            4.92m 
 10  Kaplan, John                     Marquette             4.80m 
 11  Stout, Jeff                      Indianapolis          4.27m 
 12  Divine, Brooks                   Kentucky              4.62m 
 13  Hurley, Blaze                    Indianapolis          4.40m 
 14  Curry, Cody                      Cincinnati            4.70m 
 15  Peterson, Kyle                   Miami (Ohio)          4.30m 
 16  Neugebauer, Brett                Xavier (Ohio          4.45m 
 17  Dangel, Josh                     Cincinnati            5.35m 
 18  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette             4.80m 
 19  Risser, Dillon                   Cincinnati            5.00m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 16 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evans, Kailey                    Indianapolis          5.39m 
  2  Szarabajko, Alexandra            Eastern Kent          5.60m 
  3  Edwards, Onya                    Xavier (Ohio          5.55m 
  4  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                5.70m 
  5  Edwards, Camille                 Indianapolis          5.46m 
  6  Ponzer, Allison                  Northern Ken          5.47m 
  7  Pashibin, Tatyana                Marquette             5.28m 
  8  Zauner, Kayla                    Detroit               5.02m 
  9  Rogers, Whitney                  Detroit               5.06m 
 10  Starnes, DeMondrea               Northern Ken          5.56m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 19'8 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Jordan                    Marquette             6.10m 
  2  Whitehurst, Chance               Unattached               ND 
  3  Eibel, Austin                    Northern Ken          6.11m 
  4  Abdulahi, Oumaru                 Marquette             6.52m 
  5  Sevitz, Brandon                  Indianapolis          6.10m 
  6  McBroom, DeSherion               Northern Ken          6.15m 
  7  Bryant, Matthew                  Xavier (Ohio          6.30m 
  8  Persons, Antwon                  Eastern Mich          6.72m 
  9  Tobin, Brett                     Marquette             6.34m 
 10  Donthnier, Kyle                  Cincinnati            6.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bass, Joshuah                    Indianapolis          7.49m 
  2  Howard, Adam                     Eastern Kent          6.83m 
  3  Patterson, Michael               Kentucky              7.23m 
  4  Spallinger, Sam                  Miami (Ohio)          7.43m 
  5  Panev, Ilia                      Detroit               6.80m 
  6  Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)          7.03m 
  7  Dewberry, Aaron                  Eastern Mich          6.82m 
  8  Combs, JaShawn                   Miami (Ohio)          6.80m 
  9  Spears, Nigel                    Butler                6.91m 
 10  Gibson, David                    Unattached            7.29m 
 11  Boyd, Terence                    Kentucky              7.29m 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rogers, Whitney                  Detroit              11.74m 
  2  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler               11.93m 
  3  Cooney, Laurel                   Cincinnati           11.68m 
  4  Starnes, DeMondrea               Northern Ken         11.26m 
  5  Evans, Kailey                    Indianapolis         10.58m 
  6  Edwards, Onya                    Xavier (Ohio         11.30m 
  7  Ponzer, Allison                  Northern Ken         10.77m 
  8  Zauner, Kayla                    Detroit              10.69m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 10 meters
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ping, Andrew                     Eastern Kent         13.19m 
  2  McBroom, DeSherion               Northern Ken         13.12m 
  3  Boyd, Terence                    Kentucky             15.48m 
  4  Tobin, Brett                     Marquette            13.70m 
  5  Patterson, Michael               Kentucky             15.21m 
  6  Persons, Antwon                  Eastern Mich         13.41m 
  7  Bryant, Matthew                  Xavier (Ohio         13.25m 
  8  Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)         13.80m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 10.00 meters
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berlin, Lauren                   Detroit              12.20m 
  2  Watson, Kathleen                 Indianapolis         12.78m 
  3  Albertz, Ashley                  Butler               12.21m 
  4  Mendivil, Lissette               Indianapolis         13.17m 
  5  Hickman, Farin                   Indianapolis         13.47m 
  6  Blanchard, Stephanie             Detroit              12.20m 
  7  Good, Kaitlyn                    Cincinnati           12.63m 
  8  Walker, Kirsten                  Marquette            13.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bussing, Ashley                  Detroit              13.60m 
  2  Breland, Mekayla                 Cincinnati           14.49m 
  3  Gaffey, Kristen                  Marquette            14.61m 
  4  Leppelmeier, Jackie              Unattached           15.00m 
  5  Akerstrom, Frida                 Unattached           14.86m 
  6  Zhuravleva, Tatiana              Indianapolis         14.92m 
  7  Oliver, Mercedes                 Xavier (Ohio         13.58m 
  8  Molyet, Jessica                  Cincinnati           13.80m 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 40 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Turner, Teron                    Eastern Mich         14.30m 
  2  Hardin, Bret                     Marquette            14.00m 
  3  Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           13.72m 
  4  Stephens, Dominique              Butler               13.80m 
  5  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         13.75m 
  6  Stuart, Patrick                  Marquette            15.60m 
  7  Adamson, Jesse                   Northern Ken         14.65m 
  8  Keller, Danny                    Northern Ken         13.75m 
  9  Millyard, Jake                   Detroit              13.72m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bridwell, Joshua                 Indianapolis         16.36m 
  2  Williams, Keith                  Eastern Mich         16.15m 
  3  Wyant, Shane                     Indianapolis         16.40m 
  4  Levering, Quinn                  Eastern Mich         16.50m 
  5  Smith, Ryan                      Indianapolis         18.59m 
  6  Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         16.55m 
  7  Harris, Travis                   Eastern Mich         17.27m 
  8  Tudor, Macklin                   Cincinnati           16.32m 
  9  Lovejoy, Tim                     Indianapolis         15.92m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 30 meters
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jensen, Samantha                 Butler               38.00m 
  2  Walker, Kirsten                  Marquette            37.00m 
  3  Braun, Miranda                   Indianapolis         40.23m 
  4  Koglin, Allyson                  Detroit              41.17m 
  5  Blanchard, Stephanie             Detroit              36.58m 
  6  Bussing, Ashley                  Detroit              41.00m 
  7  Watson, Kathleen                 Indianapolis         42.20m 
  8  Berlin, Lauren                   Detroit              36.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zhuravleva, Tatiana              Indianapolis         52.00m 
  2  Breeden, Nicole                  Cincinnati           42.68m 
  3  Mendivil, Lissette               Indianapolis         48.15m 
  4  Molyet, Jessica                  Cincinnati           47.73m 
  5  Oliver, Mercedes                 Xavier (Ohio         43.05m 
  6  Bridges, Mary                    Cincinnati           44.93m 
  7  Gaffey, Kristen                  Marquette            46.95m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 30 meters
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stuart, Patrick                  Marquette            37.00m 
  2  Waldron, Zachary                 Eastern Mich         42.00m 
  3  Swartz, Banon                    Northern Ken         39.04m 
  4  Lovejoy, Tim                     Indianapolis         42.41m 
  5  Leone, Michael                   Northern Ken         37.13m 
  6  Ziraldo, Vincent                 Indianapolis         37.45m 
  7  Cashner, Colin                   Detroit              39.48m 
  8  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         36.60m 
  9  Millyard, Jake                   Detroit              41.66m 
 10  McBride, Joel                    Marquette            37.00m 
 11  Bingham, DeVonne                 Cincinnati           36.58m 
 12  Miller, Josh                     Northern Ken         37.49m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coleman, Zubin                   Miami (Ohio)         45.14m 
  2  Harris, Travis                   Eastern Mich         47.52m 
  3  Heisler, Cameron                 Indianapolis         45.97m 
  4  Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           45.38m 
  5  Levering, Quinn                  Eastern Mich         44.00m 
  6  Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         55.79m 
  7  Stephens, Dominique              Butler               47.32m 
  8  Vollet, Andrew                   Miami (Ohio)         43.66m 
  9  Lewis, Eric                      Detroit              44.29m 
 10  Tudor, Macklin                   Cincinnati           58.20m 
 11  Wyant, Shane                     Indianapolis         45.87m 
 12  Jones, Anthony                   Eastern Mich         46.21m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 100 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter, Megan                    Eastern Kent         39.10m 
  2  Blanchard, Stephanie             Detroit              39.94m 
  3  Gaffey, Kristen                  Marquette            45.72m 
  4  Oliver, Mercedes                 Xavier (Ohio         37.50m 
  5  Shippy, Cassidy                  Kentucky             44.19m 
  6  Bussing, Ashley                  Detroit              36.58m 
  7  Watson, Kathleen                 Indianapolis         43.54m 
  8  Breeden, Nicole                  Cincinnati           43.44m 
  9  Berlin, Lauren                   Detroit              40.83m 
 10  Braun, Miranda                   Indianapolis         41.25m 
 11  Bridges, Mary                    Cincinnati           45.17m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mendivil, Lissette               Indianapolis         48.17m 
  2  Akerstrom, Frida                 Unattached           48.86m 
  3  Walker, Brandi                   Kentucky             51.81m 
  4  Leppelmeier, Jackie              Unattached           60.79m 
  5  Molyet, Jessica                  Cincinnati           48.29m 
  6  Koglin, Allyson                  Detroit              51.08m 
  7  Phillips, Monica                 Cincinnati           48.53m 
  8  Kennedy, Samantha                Marquette            55.18m 
  9  Breland, Mekayla                 Cincinnati           49.08m 
 10  Hickman, Farin                   Indianapolis         51.30m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 120 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Heisler, Cameron                 Indianapolis         46.15m 
  2  McBride, Joel                    Marquette            45.00m 
  3  Keller, Danny                    Northern Ken         37.13m 
  4  Millyard, Jake                   Detroit              43.19m 
  5  Miller, Josh                     Northern Ken         36.59m 
  6  Bingham, DeVonne                 Cincinnati           36.58m 
  7  Vollet, Andrew                   Miami (Ohio)         39.08m 
  8  Adamson, Jesse                   Northern Ken         38.15m 
  9  Leone, Michael                   Northern Ken         39.27m 
 10  Coleman, Zubin                   Miami (Ohio)         44.05m 
 11  Turner, Teron                    Eastern Mich         47.53m 
 12  Stuart, Patrick                  Marquette            47.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ziraldo, Vincent                 Indianapolis         49.00m 
  2  Jones, Anthony                   Eastern Mich         52.64m 
  3  Lovejoy, Tim                     Indianapolis         60.10m 
  4  Hardin, Bret                     Marquette            57.03m 
  5  Smith, Ryan                      Indianapolis         63.38m 
  6  Lewis, Eric                      Detroit              58.23m 
  7  Cashner, Colin                   Detroit              52.07m 
  8  Williams, Keith                  Eastern Mich         53.07m 
  9  Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           52.04m 
 10  Wentz, Andrew                    Eastern Mich         48.02m 
 11  Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         56.47m 
 12  Tudor, Macklin                   Cincinnati           49.00m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 100 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zauner, Kayla                    Detroit                  ND 
  2  Hickman, Farin                   Indianapolis         34.12m 
  3  Walker, Jade                     Kentucky             36.88m 
  4  Kennedy, Samantha                Marquette            35.26m 
  5  Beck, Jen                        Northern Ken             ND 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Attempts Prelims, 3 Attempts Finals,  top 9 to finals
 Measure first legal mark, then min. measure of 100 feet
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Selvig, Levi                     Eastern Mich         43.00m 
  2  Davis, Travis                    Northern Ken             ND 
  3  Collier, Julius                  Eastern Mich         50.23m 
  4  Krcal, Craig                     Xavier (Ohio         52.15m 
  5  Waldron, Zachary                 Eastern Mich         41.00m 
  6  Sevitz, Brandon                  Indianapolis         32.00m 
  7  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         46.49m 
  8  Keene, Kevin                     Unat-Indiana         45.25m 
  9  Donthnier, Kyle                  Cincinnati               ND 
 10  Krzyszkowski, John               Marquette            58.99m 
 11  Lester, Michael                  Kentucky             59.43m 
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schroeder, Adam                  Shawnee Stat       31:48.31 
  2  Ethan, Louis                     Dayton             33:59.00 
  3  Liechty, Spencer                 Xavier (Ohio       32:35.00 
  4  Leahy, Ryan                      Detroit                  NT 
  5  Denny, Brian                     Unattached         32:00.00 
  6  Gentile, Jake                    Unattached         31:15.00 
  7  Meyer, Blake                     Northern Ken       32:30.00 
  8  Smercina, Adam                   Unattached         31:00.00 
  9  Creagh, Colin                    Detroit                  NT 
 10  Stephens, Jake                   Unattached         31:15.00 
 11  Doering, Will                    Shawnee Stat       33:54.56 
 12  Gielarowski, Derek               Detroit            33:07.31 
 13  Kuhn, Matt                       Northern Ken       32:20.00 
 14  Lemon, Chris                     Unattached         30:31.00 
 15  Fakler, Matthew                  Dayton             33:36.80 
 16  Felton, Sam                      Detroit            32:30.00 
 17  Kaestner, Ryan                   Marquette          33:00.00 
 18  Gates, Breydon                   Shawnee Stat             NT 
 19  Lawson, Blake                    Marquette          32:00.00 
 20  Wysocki, Blake                   Unattached         31:00.00 
 21  Franklin, Jacob                  Cincinnati         32:22.70 
 22  Krakora, Matthew                 Dayton             33:16.00 
 23  Johnson, Jeremy                  Berea              31:32.71 
 24  Genther, Jarrod                  Unattached         31:30.00 
 25  Stewart, Joe                     Shawnee Stat       34:15.99 
 26  Gerlach, Eli                     Unattached         31:50.00 
 27  Moore, Aaron                     Xavier (Ohio       32:58.86 
 28  Rodgers, Logan                   Trevecca Naz       31:17.00 
 29  Roeske, Maxwell                  Dayton             33:18.00 
 30  Klinger, Neil                    Unattached         31:00.00 
 31  Wentz, Chuck                     Unattached         31:26.00 
 32  Johnson, Jeffrey                 Berea              32:02.84 
 33  Watson, Clay                     Cedarville         30:55.24 
 34  Oconnor, Tarrance                Berea              33:11.00 
 35  Haberkorn, Cody                  Marquette          31:16.97 
 36  Tuttle, Ben                      Cedarville         30:45.00 
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pachuta, Rebecca                 Marquette          37:05.36 
  2  Del Ponte, Tammi                 Marquette          39:00.00 
  3  Sutton, Devon                    Detroit                  NT 
  4  Meyle, Elisia                    Marquette          36:08.00 
  5  Lykins, Haley                    Shawnee Stat             NT 
  6  Mclendon, Biz                    Trevecca Naz       39:00.00 
  7  Richards, Halle                  Shawnee Stat             NT 
  8  Riethman, Madison                Xavier (Ohio       38:10.00 
  9  Eger, Victoria                   Detroit            40:59.60 
 10  Smith, Amber                     Shawnee Stat       39:33.05 
 11  Frett, Hannah                    Marquette          38:30.00 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NT 
  5  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NT 
  6  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 ND 
  2  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 ND 
  3  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 ND 
  2  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 ND 
  3  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NH 
  2  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NH 
  3  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NT 
  5  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NT 
  6  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NT 
  4  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NT 
  6  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 ND 
  2  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 ND 
  3  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NH 
  2  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NH 
  3  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 ND 
  2  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 ND 
  3  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky                 NT 
  2  Short, Ibn                       Kentucky                 NT 
  3  Donnellon, Nathan                Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  NT 
  3  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  NT 
  4  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               NT 
  5  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             NT 
  6  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             NT 
  4  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               NT 
  5  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  NT 
  6  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               NH 
  2  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             NH 
  3  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  NH 
  4  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               NH 
  5  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             NH 
  6  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  NH 
  7  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               NH 
  8  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             NH 
  9  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  NH 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  ND 
  2  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               ND 
  3  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             ND 
  4  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  ND 
  5  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               ND 
  6  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             ND 
  7  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  ND 
  8  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               ND 
  9  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             ND 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  NT 
  4  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               NT 
  5  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  NT 
  6  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             NT 
  4  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             NT 
  5  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             NT 
  6  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  NT 
  7  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               ND 
  2  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             ND 
  3  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             ND 
  4  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               ND 
  5  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             ND 
  6  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               ND 
  7  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  ND 
  8  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  ND 
  9  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  ND 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             ND 
  2  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             ND 
  3  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               ND 
  4  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               ND 
  5  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  ND 
  6  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  ND 
  7  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             ND 
  8  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  ND 
  9  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               ND 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carr, Lizz                       Cincinnati               NT 
  2  Cornett, Kelsey                  Northern Ken             NT 
  3  Farleman, Laura                  Cedarville               NT 
  4  Grubb, Emily                     Northern Ken             NT 
  5  Hunt, Hana                       Detroit                  NT 
  6  Ashton, Rebecca                  Northern Ken             NT 
  7  Soule, Bri                       Detroit                  NT 
  8  Potts-Tyre, Aisha                Detroit                  NT 
  9  Gardner, Cameron                 Cincinnati               NT