Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:29 PM
          2014 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014           
                                  Cincinnati                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               54.01m     177-02  10   
  2 Mendivil, Lissette           Indianapolis            49.00m     160-09   8   
  3 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati              48.95m     160-07   6   
  4 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               48.89m     160-05   5   
  5 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              47.33m     155-03   4   
  6 Hickman, Farin               Indianapolis            46.91m     153-11   3   
  7 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              46.90m     153-10   2   
  8 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit                 45.76m     150-01   1   
  9 Walker, Brandi               Kentucky                45.29m     148-07 
 10 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              44.80m     147-00 
 11 Breeden, Nicole              Cincinnati              41.93m     137-07 
 12 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit                 40.65m     133-04 
 13 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            39.45m     129-05 
 14 Watson, Kathleen             Indianapolis            38.29m     125-07 
 15 Hunter, Megan                Eastern Kent            37.81m     124-00 
 16 Shippy, Cassidy              Kentucky                36.71m     120-05 
 17 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit                 34.60m     113-06 
 18 Bussing, Ashley              Detroit                 32.39m     106-03 
 19 Braun, Miranda               Indianapolis            29.21m      95-10 
 -- Leppelmeier, Jackie          Unattached             X60.80m     199-06 
 -- Akerstrom, Frida             Unattached             X53.98m     177-01 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis            60.65m     199-00  10   
  2 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich            57.91m     190-00   8   
  3 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               56.51m     185-05   6   
  4 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit                 56.31m     184-09   5   
  5 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich            54.23m     177-11   4   
  6 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              54.05m     177-04   3   
  7 Ziraldo, Vincent             Indianapolis            52.34m     171-09   2   
  8 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich            51.23m     168-01   1   
  9 Tudor, Macklin               Cincinnati              48.42m     158-10 
 10 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich            46.58m     152-10 
 11 Millyard, Jake               Detroit                 45.07m     147-10 
 12 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               44.60m     146-04 
 13 Coleman, Zubin               Miami (Ohio)            43.92m     144-01 
 14 Keller, Danny                Northern Ken            43.45m     142-07 
 15 Heisler, Cameron             Indianapolis            42.09m     138-01 
 16 McBride, Joel                Marquette               40.73m     133-07 
 17 Leone, Michael               Northern Ken            40.03m     131-04 
 18 Vollet, Andrew               Miami (Ohio)            39.43m     129-04 
 19 Adamson, Jesse               Northern Ken            37.67m     123-07 
 20 Miller, Josh                 Northern Ken            35.95m     117-11 
 21 Bingham, DeVonne             Cincinnati              33.63m     110-04 
 -- Cashner, Colin               Detroit                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Ben                  Cedarville            30:53.94   10   
  2 Rodgers, Logan               Trevecca Naz          30:57.41    8   
  3 Niemiec, James               Cedarville            31:20.86    6   
  4 Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat          31:27.36    5   
  5 Leahy, Ryan                  Detroit               31:32.91    4   
  6 Gielarowski, Derek           Detroit               31:35.83    3   
  7 Gates, Breydon               Shawnee Stat          31:36.48    2   
  8 Johnson, Jeremy              Berea                 31:39.54    1   
  9 Watson, Clay                 Cedarville            31:42.43  
 10 Stewart, Joe                 Shawnee Stat          31:43.97  
 11 Lawson, Blake                Marquette             31:50.43  
 12 Franklin, Jacob              Cincinnati            31:56.18  
 13 Kuhn, Matt                   Northern Ken          32:17.41  
 14 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette             32:20.10  
 15 Creagh, Colin                Detroit               32:20.33  
 16 Klinger, Neil                Unattached            32:21.09  
 17 Johnson, Jeffrey             Berea                 32:22.51  
 18 Gerlach, Eli                 Unattached            32:28.45  
 19 Doering, Will                Shawnee Stat          32:33.07  
 20 Felton, Sam                  Detroit               32:42.50  
 21 Meyer, Blake                 Northern Ken          32:50.75  
 22 Ethan, Louis                 Dayton                32:56.54  
 23 Moore, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio          33:10.70  
 24 Oconnor, Tarrance            Berea                 33:11.46  
 25 Kaestner, Ryan               Marquette             33:18.28  
 26 Roeske, Maxwell              Dayton                33:19.48  
 27 Krakora, Matthew             Dayton                33:26.80  
 28 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio          33:37.29  
 29 Fakler, Matthew              Dayton                34:27.68  
 -- Lemon, Chris                 Unattached           X29:59.55  
 -- Wentz, Chuck                 Unattached           X31:03.29  
 -- Gentile, Jake                Unattached           X31:14.32  
 -- Stephens, Jake               Unattached           X31:22.49  
 -- Denny, Brian                 Unattached           X31:38.44  
 -- Smercina, Adam               Unattached           X31:52.25  
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             36:46.22   10   
  2 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette             36:51.26    8   
  3 Richards, Halle              Shawnee Stat          37:09.37    6   
  4 Sutton, Devon                Detroit               38:35.18    5   
  5 Frett, Hannah                Marquette             38:44.12    4   
  6 Del Ponte, Tammi             Marquette             39:17.73    3   
  7 Mclendon, Biz                Trevecca Naz          39:54.51    2   
  8 Smith, Amber                 Shawnee Stat          40:12.11    1   
  9 Eger, Victoria               Detroit               42:14.05  
 10 Lykins, Haley                Shawnee Stat          42:32.10  
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                  3725  
  2 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                  3523  
  3 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                  3182  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                 11.39   0.6    776
  2 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                 11.48   0.6    757
  3 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 11.98   0.6    655
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                 6.73m   1.5  22-01.00    750
  2 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                 6.63m   0.7  21-09.00    727
  3 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 6.08m   2.2  19-11.50    604
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                13.44m   44-01.25    694
  2 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                12.46m   40-10.50    634
  3 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                11.88m   38-11.75    599
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                 2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Short, Ibn                   Kentucky                 51.28     757
  2 Donnellon, Nathan            Kentucky                 51.90     729
  3 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 53.65     654
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati                2819  
  2 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati                2629  
  3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                   2546  
  4 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville                2532  
  5 Cornett, Kelsey              Northern Ken              2520  
  6 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                   2367  
  7 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit                   2363  
  8 Grubb, Emily                 Northern Ken              2180  
  9 Ashton, Rebecca              Northern Ken              1952  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                  15.11   0.2  1    827
  2 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               15.56  +0.0  3    769
  3 Cornett, Kelsey              Northern Ken             15.66  +0.0  3    756
  4 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               15.72  -0.2  2    749
  5 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               16.00   0.2  1    714
  6 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                  16.53  -0.2  2    651
  7 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit                  16.76  -0.2  2    624
  8 Ashton, Rebecca              Northern Ken             17.45  +0.0  3    547
  9 Grubb, Emily                 Northern Ken             18.93   0.2  1    397
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               1.49m    4-10.50    610
  2 Grubb, Emily                 Northern Ken             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Cornett, Kelsey              Northern Ken             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  7 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Ashton, Rebecca              Northern Ken             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              11.50m   37-08.75    628
  2 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati              10.57m   34-08.25    567
  3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                  9.86m   32-04.25    520
  4 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                  9.77m   32-00.75    514
  5 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               9.35m   30-08.25    487
  6 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit                  8.96m   29-04.75    462
  7 Grubb, Emily                 Northern Ken             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  8 Cornett, Kelsey              Northern Ken             8.38m   27-06.00    424
  9 Ashton, Rebecca              Northern Ken             8.12m   26-07.75    407
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               24.88   1.3  1    898
  2 Cornett, Kelsey              Northern Ken             26.39   1.9  2    763
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit                  26.75   1.3  1    733
  4 Grubb, Emily                 Northern Ken             26.91   1.9  2    719
  5 Soule, Bri                   Detroit                  27.27   1.3  1    690
  6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit                  27.30   1.9  2    687
  7 Carr, Lizz                   Cincinnati               27.51   1.3  1    670
  8 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville               27.56   1.9  2    666
  9 Ashton, Rebecca              Northern Ken             28.28   1.9  2    609
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   40        2) Cincinnati                 12   
    3) Indianapolis                11        4) Shawnee State               7   
    5) Detroit                      6        6) Trevecca Nazarene           2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                  16        2) Eastern Michigan           13   
    3) Indianapolis                12        3) Detroit                    12   
    5) Trevecca Nazarene            8        6) Shawnee State               7   
    7) Marquette                    6        8) Cincinnati                  3   
    9) Berea                        1