Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 06:15 PM
        The 2014 American Indoor Track &  Field - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014        
                                 Championships                                 
                  New Balance Track & Field Center, New York                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.16  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
   ECAC Qual: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                     E 7.28Q  1 
  2 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                     E 7.42Q  3 
  3 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                     E 7.45Q  4 
  4 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                     E 7.46Q  2 
  5 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut             E 7.49q  1 
  6 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                 E 7.53q  3 
  7 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                 E 7.54q  2 
  8 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                 E 7.56q  1 
  9 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                 E 7.57   3 
 10 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut             E 7.59   4 
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                 E 7.60   2 
 12 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                 E 7.65   2 
 13 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati                7.71   3 
 14 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                7.76   2 
 15 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                   7.78   1 
 16 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati                7.79   1 
 17 Nguyen, Anasztazia        SO Houston                   7.81   4 
 18 Tyson, Kayla              FR Louisville                7.89   3 
 19 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                    7.93   4 
 20 Mitchell, Courtney        SO Temple                    7.94   1 
 21 Sims, Laticia             SO USF                       7.97   3 
 22 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                    7.98   2 
 23 Moss, Hannah              SO SMU                       7.99   1 
 24 McCluskey, Jimmia         FR Temple                    8.01   3 
 25 Smalls, Domonique         SO Connecticut               8.07   4 
 26 Washington, Craishia      JR SMU                       8.86   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
   ECAC Qual: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                E 23.84q  3 
  2 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                E 24.04q  6 
  3 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                    E 24.12q  8 
  4 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                    E 24.15q  5  24.1430
  4 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                    E 24.15q  2  24.1423
  6 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut            E 24.23q  1 
  7 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                    E 24.33q  2 
  8 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut            E 24.34q  7 
  9 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                E 24.35   7 
 10 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut            E 24.41   5 
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                E 24.44   6 
 12 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                    E 24.52   4 
 13 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut            E 24.62   8 
 14 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                E 24.76   1 
 15 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati             E 24.78   4 
 16 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                E 24.87   6 
 17 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                E 24.92   3 
 18 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                E 24.93   4 
 19 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                  25.13   8 
 20 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati               25.25   2 
 21 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  25.26   1 
 22 Stewart, Ashanti          SR USF                      25.29   5 
 23 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                  25.35   3 
 24 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                  25.38   5 
 25 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                  25.42   1 
 26 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                   25.69   7 
 27 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                   26.25   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
   ECAC Qual: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                SR Rutgers                E 53.87q  3 
  2 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                E 54.20q  2 
  3 Woodall, Kenya            SO Cincinnati             E 54.42q  1 
  4 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                    E 54.60q  6 
  5 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut            E 55.03q  5 
  6 Ugboaja, Ekene            SR Rutgers                E 55.28q  2 
  7 Jean-Claude, Sandy        JR UCF                    E 55.36q  1 
  8 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                E 55.88q  7 
  9 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut            E 55.93   4 
 10 Scruggs, Rachel           SO SMU                    E 56.07   3 
 11 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                E 56.08   3 
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       JR UCF                    E 56.56   7  56.555
 13 Dibernardo, Christina     JR Rutgers                E 56.56   7  56.559
 14 Young, Mayorca            SO Houston                E 56.56   4  56.560
 15 Hurrington, Corryn        SR Rutgers                E 56.85   2 
 16 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                  57.09   6 
 17 Coleman, Hollis           JR Temple                   57.31   4 
 18 Daley, Tiffany            SR Connecticut              57.39   6 
 19 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                  57.41   5 
 20 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  57.48   1 
 21 Bradley, Taylor           FR Louisville               57.60   5 
 22 Mason, Monica             SR Memphis                  58.26   7 
 23 Norris, Randi             JR Louisville               58.45   2 
 24 Whitmire, Vanessa         JR Houston                  58.53   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
   ECAC Qual: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Maya          JR Memphis              E 2:10.98Q  2 
  2 Cramsey, Kelsey           SO Louisville           E 2:11.41Q  3 
  3 Dismuke, Faith            JR Connecticut          E 2:12.88Q  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Martina        FR Memphis              E 2:11.67Q  2 
  5 Winston, Erica            SR UCF                  E 2:12.96Q  3 
  6 Howard, Emily             SO Connecticut          E 2:13.05Q  1 
  7 Johnston, Jennifer        SR Memphis              E 2:13.27q  3 
  8 Bushey, Emily             FR Louisville           E 2:13.41q  2 
  9 Nicholas, Nicole          FR Rutgers              E 2:13.58   2 
 10 Logan, Ne'Ausha           SR UCF                  E 2:13.87   1 
 11 Merbach, Julia            FR Memphis              E 2:13.99   2 
 12 Vodopia, Kat              SO Connecticut            2:14.46   1 
 13 Mueller, Kelsey           SO Cincinnati             2:14.52   1 
 14 Anton, Alexis             FR Cincinnati             2:15.14   1 
 15 Pauls, Caroline           SO UCF                    2:15.34   3 
 16 Christensen, Meghan       FR Memphis                2:15.99   3 
 17 Briody, Terra             JR Connecticut            2:18.81   3 
 18 Kriha, Taylor             SO Memphis                2:18.95   2 
 19 Leeke, Rachel             SR Rutgers                2:22.63   1 
 20 Miller, Ellen             FR Rutgers                2:23.14   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 11-15 on the upper alley, 1-10 on the back line
      Armory: A 15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Durgin, Emily             SO Connecticut           16:47.81  
  2 Sara, Lauren              JR Connecticut           16:54.08  
  3 Sjostrom, Agnes           FR SMU                   16:54.75  
  4 Stemper, Melanie          SO SMU                   16:56.26  
  5 Souza, Shanoah            SO SMU                   17:06.04  
  6 Chepchumba, Agnes         SO Louisville            17:21.52  
  7 Mace, Abby                SO Connecticut           17:26.87  
  8 Keen, Caitlin             JR SMU                   17:33.74  
  9 Wooley, Holly             FR UCF                   17:47.59  
 10 Senatore, Paige           SO Rutgers               17:49.56  
 11 Klein, Megan              JR Louisville            18:07.18  
 12 Classe, Heather           SO UCF                   18:13.84  
 13 Nelson, Anna              FR SMU                   18:17.48  
 14 Earman, Ashley            JR Cincinnati            18:33.17  
 15 Fitch, Alisha             SR Memphis               18:35.86  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.93  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    JR Houston                   8.44Q  3 
  2 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati                8.52Q  2 
  3 Scott, Chantal            SR Connecticut               8.65Q  1 
  4 Smith, Madalayne          SR Connecticut               8.59q  2 
  5 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                   8.66q  1 
  6 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville                8.68q  3 
  7 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati                8.71q  2  8.704
  8 Sellers, Amber            SR Houston                   8.71q  1  8.707
  9 Perkins, Alicia           JR Houston                   8.73   2 
 10 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                8.83   1 
 11 King, Lia                 FR UCF                       8.98   1 
 12 Dooling, Khadeeja         FR USF                       9.01   3 
 13 James, Kaprice            SO Rutgers                   9.02   3 
 -- Brownlee, Simone          FR Temple                     DNF   2 
 -- Sims, Laticia             SO USF                        DNF   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
      Armory: A 10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                     
   ECAC Qual: E 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connecticut                                        11:36.25E 
  2 Louisville                                         11:41.34E 
  3 SMU                                                11:44.78E 
  4 Rutgers                                            11:47.59E 
  5 Memphis                                            11:50.66E 
  6 Houston                                            11:51.32E 
  7 South Florida                                      11:51.75E 
  8 Cincinnati                                         12:11.70  
  9 UCF                                                12:35.83  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.43, 3.58, 3.73, 3.88, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.28
      Armory: A 14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
   ECAC Qual: E    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Alyssa           SO Cincinnati               4.18mE  13-08.50 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amat-Fernandez, Clara     SO Memphis                  4.08mE  13-04.50 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 King, Karley              SR Houston                  3.98mE  13-00.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hochreuther, Sabrina      JR Memphis                  3.98mE  13-00.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Carmichael, Carolina      SO Memphis                  3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Krause, Chanel            FR Louisville              J3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rasnick, Sarah            JR Cincinnati              J3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 London, Brittany          JR USF                      3.73mE  12-02.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hotaling, Amanda          SO Cincinnati              J3.73mE  12-02.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Byrnes, Paige             FR UCF                      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jennings, Kimi            JR Memphis                  3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Bingham, Chelsea          SO Louisville              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Brown, Sophia             FR USF                     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Blair, Jennifer           SO Houston                  3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.43 3.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McDowell, Colleen         JR Rutgers                     NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- Schement, Sonya           JR Rutgers                     NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                SR Rutgers                  6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  6.19m  FOUL  6.16m
  2 Owens, Brittany           SO Louisville               6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  6.14m  6.17m
  3 Clayton, Jen              SR UCF                      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.72m  6.13m  5.72m  5.79m  5.97m
  4 Stewart, Natasha          JR USF                      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.01m  6.07m  FOUL  5.93m  5.95m  FOUL
  5 Wash, Bre'Yana            FR Louisville               6.06m   19-10.75 
      4.15m  5.88m  5.58m  5.82m  5.84m  6.06m
  6 Bowens, Sarah             SO Connecticut              5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.79m  5.87m  5.87m  5.74m  5.97m  FOUL
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.84m  5.74m  5.53m  5.62m
  8 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                  5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.79m  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL
  9 McCluskey, Jimmia         FR Temple                   5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.36m  4.90m
 10 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.67m  5.75m  5.69m  5.58m  5.62m  5.69m
 11 Ugboaja, Ekene            SR Rutgers                  5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.58m  FOUL  5.74m           
 12 Perkins, Alicia           JR Houston                  5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.35m  5.72m  5.56m           
 13 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                  5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL           
 14 Shell, Imani              SO Temple                   5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.60m           
 15 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.49m  5.53m           
 16 Riley, Melodee            SO Connecticut              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.40m  5.57m  FOUL           
 17 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.43m  5.53m  5.56m           
 18 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.91m  5.23m  FOUL           
 19 Power, Brittany           SR Connecticut              5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.02m           
 20 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                   4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.86m  4.97m  4.94m           
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Penn State                
   ECAC Qual: E   16.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Patrice            SR Louisville              20.06mE  65-09.75 
      FOUL  19.49m  19.41m  FOUL  19.79m  20.06m
  2 Romain, Destinee          SR UCF                     19.79mE  64-11.25 
      18.13m  19.21m  19.62m  19.10m  19.79m  FOUL
  3 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     19.18mE  62-11.25 
      18.78m  FOUL  17.56m  18.66m  19.18m  19.12m
  4 Wells, Cyarra             SR Memphis                 18.63mE  61-01.50 
      18.30m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL
  5 Hambrick, Kalen           SO UCF                     18.60mE  61-00.25 
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  17.44m  17.89m  18.14m
  6 Benton, Nicole            SR Houston                 18.05mE  59-02.75 
      17.22m  17.42m  FOUL  17.56m  18.05m  17.33m
  7 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     17.90mE  58-08.75 
      FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  16.04m  17.90m  15.94m
  8 Serafin, Rachel           SO Louisville              17.89mE  58-08.50 
      FOUL  17.42m  17.89m  16.81m  17.33m  16.58m
  9 Phillips, Monica          SO Cincinnati              17.07mE  56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.89m  FOUL  16.51m  15.75m  16.32m
 10 Price, Justine            JR Houston                 17.02mE  55-10.25 
      16.98m  17.02m  FOUL           
 11 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              16.67mE  54-08.25 
      16.67m  16.55m  15.99m           
 12 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              16.66mE  54-08.00 
      15.99m  16.57m  16.66m           
 13 Bridges, Mary             SO Cincinnati              15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.92m           
 14 Taylor, Samatha           JR Houston                 15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  15.63m  14.32m           
 15 Chapman, Megan            SO Connecticut             13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  12.44m  FOUL          
 16 Linnear, A'Nease          FR Houston                 13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nyemah, Dolly             FR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Britton, Margo            JR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilmore, Caitlin          SO Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                    2:19.67     828
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati             2:21.27     806
  3 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                2:25.81     746
  4 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                    2:26.44     738
  5 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                    2:27.91     719
  6 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                2:33.68     647
  7 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                 2:33.86     645
  8 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati             2:34.51     637
  9 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                2:35.45     626
 10 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                2:40.05     572
 11 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville             2:43.84     530
 12 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                2:50.96     454
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati             2:57.44     389
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
      Armory: A  7.93                                                          
   ECAC Qual: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                       8.90   3    931
  2 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                   8.96   2    918
  3 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                   9.10   4    889
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                    9.12   4    885
  5 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                       9.14   4    881
  6 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                   9.20   1    869
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati                9.24   2    860
  8 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati                9.33   1    842
  9 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                       9.45   2    818
 10 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                   9.71   3    767
 11 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville                9.74   3    761
 12 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati                9.81   1    748
 13 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  10.01   4    710
 14 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               10.40   3    639
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
      Armory: A  6-00                                                          
   ECAC Qual: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                      1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  1.70mE   5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
      Armory: A 21-11.75                                                       
   ECAC Qual: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               5.87mE  19-03.25    810
      5.73m  5.87m  FOUL            
  2 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      5.69m   18-08.00    756
      FOUL  5.69m  5.47m            
  3 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.59m  5.65m  5.56m            
  4 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.57m  FOUL  5.62m            
  4 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.50m  FOUL  5.60m            
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.26m  5.23m  5.42m            
  8 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.79m  5.19m  4.96m            
  9 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                      5.15m   16-10.75    601
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL            
 10 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                  5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  FOUL  5.11m            
 11 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
      3.70m  4.87m  4.94m            
 12 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.85m  4.73m            
 13 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.58m  4.71m  4.75m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                 12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.39m  11.81m  11.55m            
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati              12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.29m  12.11m  11.45m            
  3 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                     11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.60m  11.88m  11.34m            
  4 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati              11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.34m  11.51m  11.15m            
  5 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                     11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.20m  9.31m  11.39m            
  6 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                  11.19m   36-08.50    608
      FOUL  10.32m  11.19m            
  7 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                     11.05m   36-03.00    598
      10.59m  11.05m  10.89m            
  8 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                 10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.11m  10.09m  10.26m            
  9 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati              10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.93m  10.02m  9.67m            
 10 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  9.23m   30-03.50    479
      FOUL  9.23m  8.95m            
 11 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  9.08m   29-09.50    469
      FOUL  9.08m  8.74m            
 12 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  8.61m   28-03.00    439
      7.78m  8.13m  8.61m            
 13 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               8.38m   27-06.00    424
      FOUL  8.15m  8.38m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Armory: A  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   IC4A Qual: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                 I 6.71Q  4 
  2 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                 I 6.79Q  3 
  3 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut             I 6.85Q  1  6.843
  4 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                     I 6.85Q  2  6.848
  5 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                     I 6.90q  2 
  6 Parrish, Jermaine         FR Louisville              I 6.92q  3 
  7 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                     I 6.93q  4 
  8 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                 I 6.96q  1  6.952
  9 Arnett, James             SO Houston                 I 6.96   3  6.955
 10 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                       7.00   4 
 11 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut               7.02   2 
 12 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati                7.04   1 
 13 Elliott, Trelonni         FR Connecticut               7.06   1 
 14 Maat, Ojike               SR Memphis                   7.07   2 
 15 McManus, Michael          FR Memphis                   7.10   4 
 16 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                   7.11   3  7.104
 17 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati                7.11   4  7.109
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                7.12   3 
 19 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Temple                    7.16   1 
 20 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                    7.24   2 
 21 Hargrove, Elijah          SO Temple                    7.29   2  7.284
 22 Williams, Jamal           SO Temple                    7.29   1  7.287
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
   IC4A Qual: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                I 21.33q  1 
  2 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut            I 21.43q  4 
  3 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                    I 21.57q  4 
  4 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                I 21.84q  4 
  5 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut            I 21.86q  3 
  6 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut            I 21.87q  2 
  7 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                I 21.89q  2  21.887
  8 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                I 21.89q  5  21.888
  9 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                I 21.97   3 
 10 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                    I 21.98   1 
 11 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                    I 22.04   5 
 12 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati             I 22.17   2 
 13 Arnett, James             SO Houston                  22.26   1 
 14 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                   22.32   1 
 15 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                      22.33   3 
 16 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                  22.35   4 
 17 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                  22.39   5 
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati               22.66   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
   IC4A Qual: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell          SR Cincinnati             I 48.11q  1 
  2 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut            I 48.15q  4 
  3 Norman, Maurice           SR Cincinnati             I 48.35q  4 
  4 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                I 48.52q  2 
  5 Twombly, Kyle             SR Connecticut            I 48.62q  3 
  6 Hovanec, Robert           FR Connecticut            I 49.08q  2 
  7 Boyd, Xavier              SR Houston                I 49.13q  3 
  8 Mosely, Franklin          JR USF                    I 49.20q  3 
  9 Konkoly, Kevin            FR Cincinnati               49.32   1 
 10 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                  49.33   1 
 11 Charles, Dominique        JR Houston                  49.51   4 
 12 Owoye, Dele               JR Connecticut              49.61   4 
 13 Sykes, Aaeron             FR Connecticut              49.98   3 
 14 Keys, Antoine             SO Louisville               50.17   2 
 -- Fyffe, Jermaine           SO Houston                    DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
   IC4A Qual: I 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Robert            SO Connecticut          I 1:51.43Q  2 
  2 Chavez, Alvaro            SO Connecticut            1:56.13Q  1 
  3 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston              I 1:51.96Q  2 
  4 Ibarra, Chris             FR Houston                1:56.20Q  1 
  5 Fiege, Fabian             SO Memphis              I 1:52.42q  2 
  6 Caldwell, Philip          JR Connecticut          I 1:52.62q  2 
  7 DeSalvo, Paul             SR Connecticut          I 1:53.24q  2 
  8 Garner, LaQuintin         JR Memphis              I 1:54.11q  2 
  9 Joyner, Keanan            JR Memphis                1:55.18   2 
 10 Hoffman, Alex             SO USF                    1:55.32   2 
 11 Fayne, Godfrey            SO Memphis                1:56.38   1 
 12 Church, LaForrest         FR Memphis                1:56.47   1 
 13 Klatt, Alex               FR Memphis                1:56.58   1 
 14 Coleman, Anthony          JR Houston                1:57.15   1 
 15 Purcell, Karon            SR Rutgers                1:57.68   1 
 16 Barney, Brian             JR Cincinnati             1:58.62   1 
 17 Jaeger, Brendan           FR Rutgers                1:59.10   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Final:  12-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 3:52.98  2013        Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   IC4A Qual: I 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut          I 4:13.12Q  1 
  2 DeFabio, Chris            JR Rutgers              I 4:14.21Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Andrew           JR Louisville           I 4:13.17Q  1 
  4 Bertoline, Nicholas       FR Connecticut          I 4:14.33Q  2 
  5 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut          I 4:13.27Q  1 
  6 Kellar, William           SR Temple                 4:14.57Q  2 
  7 Carter, Austin            JR Memphis              I 4:14.08q  1 
  8 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati           I 4:14.09q  1 
  9 Wolf, Julien              JR Memphis              I 4:14.14q  1 
 10 Wolter, Mattias           SR Louisville             4:14.98q  2 
 11 Tesfai, Yonas             JR Houston                4:15.10q  2 
 12 Cave, Thomas              FR Louisville             4:18.94q  2 
 13 Austell, Drew             JR Memphis                4:22.21   2 
 14 Broussard, James          SO Houston                4:22.60   1 
 15 Richburg, Curtis          SR Rutgers                4:23.20   2 
 16 Keys, Brandon             SO Memphis                4:29.57   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 11-15 on the upper alley, 1-10 on the back line
      Armory: A 13:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Iona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kibet, Ernest             SO Louisville            14:31.16  
  2 Kibichiy, Edwin           SO Louisville            14:31.98  
  3 Byrne, Tyler              JR Louisville            14:32.36  
  4 Banafato, Chris           JR Rutgers               14:39.41  
  5 Izewski, Alex             SO Temple                14:39.46  
  6 Fink, Kevin               JR Cincinnati            14:44.53  
  7 Kuhman, Dan               JR Memphis               14:46.39  
  8 Beckmann, Chase           SR Cincinnati            14:47.44  
  9 Kipkoech, Japhet          SO Louisville            14:51.95  
 10 Eden, Stacey              JR Louisville            14:58.09  
 11 Cotton, David             JR Connecticut           15:04.14  
 12 Ross, Tyler               SR Cincinnati            15:13.43  
 13 Vekaria, Jaimin           SO Rutgers               15:16.99  
 14 Tankersley, Stephen       SO Memphis               15:43.09  
 15 Sanders, Greg             JR Cincinnati            15:56.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
   IC4A Qual: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                 I 7.95Q  1 
  2 Arsenault, Calvin         JR Louisville              I 8.00Q  2 
  3 Cain, Bryan               SO Cincinnati              I 8.10q  1 
  4 Gibbs, William            FR Houston                 I 8.23q  2 
  5 Willett, Aaron            SO Memphis                   8.26q  1  8.252
  6 Hargrove, Landon          SR USF                       8.26q  1  8.255
  7 Grinley, Christopher      FR USF                       8.26q  2  8.260
  8 Wall, Randall             FR Connecticut               8.27q  2 
  9 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                   8.36   2  8.356
 10 Persinger, Aaron          FR Memphis                   8.36   2  8.360
 11 Williams, Brandon         SR Memphis                   8.39   1 
 12 Ho, Joseph                FR Temple                    8.82   1 
 -- Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati                 DNF   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
      Armory: A  9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                     
   IC4A Qual: I 10:19.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston                                            10:00.30I 
  2 Louisville                                         10:03.73I 
  3 Connecticut                                        10:05.06I 
  4 Memphis                                            10:05.75I 
  5 Rutgers                                            10:12.69I 
  6 Cincinnati                                         10:13.39I 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45
      Armory: A 18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, Franc
   IC4A Qual: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pujats, Pauls             JR Memphis                  5.45mI  17-10.50 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.65 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Crenshaw, Austin          SR Memphis                  5.25mI  17-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Craig             FR Connecticut              5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duggan, Cory              SR Connecticut             J5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati              J5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mahnke, Michael           SR Houston                  4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Risser, Dillon            JR Cincinnati               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexander, Nathan         FR Cincinnati               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Murphy, Timothy           SO Connecticut              4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Robinson, Colt            SO Cincinnati              J4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Grunwald, Connor          SO Connecticut             J4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jackson, Kevin            SR Louisville               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Perry, Winston            SO USF                         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- McEvoy, Sean              FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Galan, Edward             JR USF                         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt            SR USF                         NH            
     4.65 4.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Patterson, Nicholas       FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Curry, Cody               SO Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Eckett, Nicholas          FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
   IC4A Qual: I    7.02m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Corey           JR Rutgers                  8.22mI  26-11.75 
      8.07m  7.69m  FOUL  8.18m  FOUL  8.22m
  2 Victorin, Guillaume       JR Louisville               7.91mI  25-11.50 
      FOUL  7.65m  7.91m  7.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Horton, John              JR Houston                  7.51mI  24-07.75 
      7.38m  7.51m  7.49m  7.12m  7.41m  7.50m
  4 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                      7.45mI  24-05.50 
      6.90m  6.93m  7.05m  7.43m  7.45m  7.35m
  5 Dickerson, Antwan         FR Houston                  7.31mI  23-11.75 
      7.09m  7.31m  7.07m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Williams, Ben             SO Louisville               7.29mI  23-11.00 
      7.06m  PASS  7.08m  7.29m  PASS  7.24m
  7 McManus, Michael          FR Memphis                  7.16mI  23-06.00 
      7.16m  7.06m  6.92m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  8 Kennedy, Nicholas         FR Louisville               7.09mI  23-03.25 
      6.30m  7.09m  6.95m  FOUL  6.92m  6.80m
  9 Eze, Emeka                SO Rutgers                  7.08mI  23-02.75 
      6.98m  FOUL  7.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Lacroix, Harley           SO Connecticut              7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  6.97m  FOUL           
 11 White, Jaleen             SR Memphis                  6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.61m  6.89m           
 12 Lewis, Shane              SR USF                      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.79m  6.40m           
 13 Kilts, Brian              SR USF                      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  4.56m  5.93m           
 14 Brown, Jeron              SO Louisville               6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.53m  6.59m           
 15 Williams, Amanze          JR Connecticut              6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.33m  6.55m  6.55m           
 16 Williams, Jamal           SO Temple                   6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.99m  6.00m           
 17 Brookins, Marquis         SR Cincinnati               4.05m   13-03.50 
      4.05m  FOUL  3.81m           
 -- Cleaveaux, Marc           JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                      
   IC4A Qual: I   17.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam             SR Louisville              19.16mI  62-10.50 
      18.73m  18.02m  18.16m  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Edwards, Oluwatosin       SO Connecticut             17.80mI  58-04.75 
      17.80m  16.90m  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Screen, Devin             JR USF                     17.33mI  56-10.25 
      16.93m  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  16.65m  17.33m
  4 Vivace, Brad              JR Louisville              17.27mI  56-08.00 
      17.27m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Willcox, Tom              SR Memphis                 17.13mI  56-02.50 
      17.13m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vaughn, Luke              FR Memphis                 16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.78m  FOUL  16.57m  16.98m  16.59m  FOUL
  7 Hubber, William           SR Memphis                 16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.39m  16.83m  16.67m  15.72m  16.01m  16.14m
  8 Thompson, Damon           FR Houston                 16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sipe, Matt                JR Memphis                 16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL           
 10 Fortune, John             SR Houston                 14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Province, Josh            JR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                   7.11   1    844
  2 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut               7.14   2    833
  3 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                7.19   2    816
  4 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                   7.21   1    809
  5 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                   7.34   2    765
  6 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                   7.34   1    765
  7 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut               7.37   1    755
  8 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati                7.37   1    755
  9 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                   7.38   2    752
 10 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                   7.43   2    736
 11 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut               7.49   1    716
 12 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut               7.54   2    700
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      6.95m  7.10m  7.36m            
  2 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut              6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.21m  6.78m  6.57m            
  3 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut              6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.49m  6.66m  FOUL            
  4 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  6.47m  6.38m            
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.34m  6.47m  6.50m            
  5 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.10m  6.50m  6.31m            
  7 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                  6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.35m  6.49m  4.96m            
  8 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                  6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.00m  5.80m            
  9 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                  6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.14m  6.04m  6.15m            
 10 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.13m  FOUL  6.00m            
 11 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut              6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.07m  6.08m  6.08m            
 12 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut              5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.89m  5.81m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut             13.93m   45-08.50    724
      13.12m  13.93m  13.28m            
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                 13.50m   44-03.50    698
      13.50m  12.97m  12.85m            
  3 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut             12.87m   42-02.75    659
      11.78m  12.47m  12.87m            
  4 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.72m  12.28m  11.99m            
  5 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                 11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.74m  FOUL  11.88m            
  6 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                 11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.67m  11.83m  11.64m            
  7 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                 11.62m   38-01.50    583
      10.80m  11.62m  11.02m            
  8 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut             11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  FOUL  11.04m            
  9 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut             11.20m   36-09.00    558
      FOUL  10.89m  11.20m            
 10 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                 10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.90m  10.30m  10.14m            
 11 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati              10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.91m  10.06m  10.18m            
 12 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville              10.00m   32-09.75    486
      9.19m  9.91m  10.00m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SMU                         44        2) Louisville                 39   
    3) Connecticut                 33        4) Memphis                    28.50
    5) Houston                     18.50     6) UCF                        18   
    6) Cincinnati                  18        8) South Florida              16   
    8) Rutgers                     16       10) Temple                      3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  59        2) Memphis                    36   
    3) Connecticut                 26        4) Houston                    24   
    5) Rutgers                     19        6) Cincinnati                 13   
    7) South Florida               11        8) Temple                      4