Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:40 PM
                    UCF Black & Gold Challenge - 3/22/2014                     
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                                  Orlando, Fl                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Mezzasalma, Elaina  SR Rutgers                 42.17m     138-04 
      42.17m  39.19m  38.99m  38.63m  36.41m  PASS
  2       Campbell, Siaina    FR Ucf                     38.65m     126-10 
      38.65m  38.64m  37.35m  33.36m  36.06m  37.59m
  3       Good, Kaitlyn       JR Cincinnati              36.55m     119-11 
      34.68m  32.33m  36.21m  36.55m  33.89m  32.57m
  4       McElveen, Marissa   SR Florida Int'            35.70m     117-01 
      29.31m  29.24m  33.03m  33.41m  34.79m  35.70m
  5       Gardner, Cameron    SR Cincinnati              33.89m     111-02 
      33.72m  30.16m  28.64m  33.89m  18.59m  30.88m
  6       Balfour, Maya       SO Florida Int'            25.26m      82-10 
      18.98m  19.53m  25.26m  24.57m  22.88m  19.72m
  7       Menna, Tetisheri    FR Florida Int'            18.50m      60-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  18.50m
 
Event 6  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hambrick, Kalen     SO Ucf                     53.18m     174-06 
      49.88m  53.18m  FOUL  50.44m  52.52m  FOUL
  2       Pierre, Miriam      SO Florida Int'            53.05m     174-00 
      45.85m  49.33m  FOUL  53.05m  FOUL  52.39m
  3       Gobourne, Chelsea   SO Florida Int'            51.11m     167-08 
      48.88m  48.13m  FOUL  51.11m  47.95m  FOUL
  4       Futch, Sally Marie  JR Jacksonville            49.28m     161-08 
      48.80m  48.90m  49.28m  FOUL  48.64m  48.59m
  5       Romain, Destinee    SR Ucf                     49.16m     161-03 
      46.06m  49.16m  48.09m  FOUL  FOUL  49.00m
  6       Breland, Mekayla    JR Cincinnati              49.08m     161-00 
      45.50m  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  45.61m  47.31m
  7       Phillips, Monica    SO Cincinnati              48.53m     159-03 
      47.35m  47.52m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Kirton, Charmille   SR Florida Int'            48.27m     158-04 
      FOUL  43.82m  48.27m  46.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Clark, Kree         SO Jacksonville            46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Bridges, Mary       SR Cincinnati              45.17m     148-02 
      44.72m  44.82m  45.17m         
 11       Turner, Samantha    FR Jacksonville            43.92m     144-01 
      43.84m  35.90m  43.92m         
 12       Breeden, Nicole     FR Cincinnati              43.44m     142-06 
      43.44m  40.63m  39.09m         
 13       Lewis, Alysha       SO Florida Int'            42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  42.80m  FOUL         
 14       Menna, Tetisheri    FR Florida Int'            41.22m     135-03 
      FOUL  41.06m  41.22m         
 15       Fullwood, Chandra   FR Florida Int'            40.66m     133-05 
      40.20m  40.66m  FOUL         
 16       Gordon, Anesha      SO Florida Int'            39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Molyet, Jessica     SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McBride, Alyssa     SO Cincinnati               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Rasnick, Sarah      SR Cincinnati               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Hotaling, Amanda    FR Cincinnati               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Byrnes, Paige       FR Ucf                      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Heinzman, Anna      SO Florida Int'             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Alea, Maria         SR Florida Int'               DNS            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Ruth, Asha          SR Rutgers                  6.11m  -0.4  20-00.50 
     6.10m(0.3) 5.96m(0.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.3) 5.79m(+0.0) 6.11m(-0.4)
  2       Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                  5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75 
     5.12m(0.9) 5.70m(1.3) 5.91m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.72m(1.2) FOUL(-0.4)
  3       Fluellen, Phillici  SO Florida Int'             5.73m   0.5  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.5) 5.45m(1.6) 5.64m(-1.0) 5.71m(-0.5) 5.30m(1.9) PASS(-0.3)
  4       Ugboaja, Ekene      SR Rutgers                  5.70m  -0.3  18-08.50 
     5.20m(0.3) 5.45m(0.2) 5.54m(0.2) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.55m(1.7) 5.70m(-0.3)
  5       Grant, Bryanna      FR Rutgers                  5.25m   0.7  17-02.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 4.89m(0.9) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.3) 5.25m(0.7) 4.89m(0.3)
  6       Bradley, Kristen    SR Rutgers                  4.99m   2.4  16-04.50 
     4.99m(2.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 4.89m(1.7) 4.91m(1.4)
 --       McElveen, Marissa   SR Florida Int'               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Molyet, Jessica     SR Cincinnati              47.73m     156-07 
      43.51m  45.75m  45.07m  44.36m  45.28m  47.73m
  2       Clark, Kree         SO Jacksonville            46.20m     151-07 
      43.01m  45.44m  44.94m  46.20m  FOUL  44.01m
  3       Turner, Samantha    FR Jacksonville            45.13m     148-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.58m  42.31m  45.13m  45.12m
  4       Bridges, Mary       SR Cincinnati              44.93m     147-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  44.93m  42.47m
  5       Pierre, Miriam      SO Florida Int'            43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  41.99m  FOUL  43.50m  38.82m  FOUL
  6       Futch, Sally Marie  JR Jacksonville            42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.95m  37.39m  40.31m  38.01m  39.19m
  7       Kirton, Charmille   SR Florida Int'            42.20m     138-05 
      42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.60m  FOUL
  8       Gobourne, Chelsea   SO Florida Int'            39.65m     130-01 
      37.56m  38.50m  39.26m  39.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Lewis, Alysha       SO Florida Int'            38.84m     127-05 
      35.86m  38.84m  FOUL  35.48m  FOUL  35.22m
 10       Breeden, Nicole     FR Cincinnati              35.79m     117-05 
      34.94m  35.02m  35.79m         
 --       Gordon, Anesha      SO Florida Int'              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Fullwood, Chandra   FR Florida Int'              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --       Menna, Tetisheri    FR Florida Int'              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Lampert, Allison    JR Ucf                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Hurd, Erika         SO Cincinnati               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Pickens, Ashleigh   SO Cincinnati               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Smith, Tiaona       FR Jacksonville             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --       Alea, Maria         SR Florida Int'                NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 --       Bradley, Kristen    SR Rutgers                    DNS            
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Taylor, Kaitlyn     SO Jacksonville            12.24m   1.1  40-02.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.24m(1.1) 12.10m(1.8) 11.95m(2.3) 12.05m(-2.0)
  2       Grant, Bryanna      FR Rutgers                 12.10m  -0.4  39-08.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.61m(-0.7) 12.10m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 11.86m(-0.9)
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Breland, Mekayla    JR Cincinnati              14.49m   47-06.50 
      12.76m  13.77m  13.77m  14.49m  14.19m  13.81m
  2       Romain, Destinee    SR Ucf                     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  13.32m  13.81m  FOUL  13.79m
  3       Turner, Samantha    FR Jacksonville            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.44m  12.91m  12.76m  13.06m  FOUL  13.73m
  4       Pierre, Miriam      SO Florida Int'            13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Kirton, Charmille   SR Florida Int'            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Molyet, Jessica     SR Cincinnati              12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.00m  11.92m  12.24m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Menna, Tetisheri    FR Florida Int'            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8       Fullwood, Chandra   FR Florida Int'            10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  9.92m  FOUL  FOUL  9.37m  FOUL
 --       Cartwright, Devinn  JR Ucf                       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 14  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ucf  'A'                                              44.45  
     1) Vaughn, Briana SO               2) Bellamy, J'Nea FR              
     3) Clayton, Jen SR                 4) Nieuwendam, Kirsten JR         
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                     44.84  
     1) Walker, Shanique JR             2) Walker, Courtney JR            
     3) Phillips, Stormm FR             4) Campbell, Shadaey JR           
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                       46.54  
     1) Lopes, Olivia JR                2) Smith, Shanice JR              
     3) Gordon, Morgan SR               4) Gardner, Cameron SR            
  4 Rutgers  'A'                                          46.88  
     1) Gillon, Tylia SR                2) Famble, Alayna SO              
     3) Hurrington, Corryn SR           4) Grant, Jillian JR              
  5 Ucf  'B'                                              46.94  
     1) King, Lia FR                    2) Charles, Afia SR               
     3) Cartwright, Devinn JR           4) Jean-Claude, Sandy JR          
 -- Rutgers  'B'                                            DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Meyer, Svenja       SR Jacksonville           4:38.22  
  2       Williams, Amelia    JR Ucf                    4:44.16  
  3       Solis, Katy         FR Jacksonville           4:50.95  
  4       Reiser, Caroline    FR Florida Int'           4:54.30  
  5       Marino, Caitlin     FR Jacksonville           4:59.89  
  6     1 Robinson, Renisha      Unattached             5:09.03  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walker, Shanique    JR Jacksonville             13.57  -1.1 
  2       Cartwright, Devinn  JR Ucf                      14.14  -1.1 
  3       Wolfe, Tatiana      FR Jacksonville             14.35  -1.1 
  4       Bradley, Kristen    SR Rutgers                  16.63  -1.1 
 --       James, Kaprice      SO Rutgers                    DNF  -1.1 
 --       Gardner, Cameron    SR Cincinnati                 DNS  -1.1 
 --       Shields, Lexis      SO Florida Int'               DNS  -1.1 
 --       Munkacsy, Petra     JR Jacksonville               DNS  -1.1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Woodall, Kenya      SO Cincinnati               53.55   1 
  2       Jean-Claude, Sandy  JR Ucf                      56.21   1 
  3       White, Lashae       SR Florida Int'             56.36   1 
  4       Jocelyn, Ashley     FR Ucf                      56.71   1 
  5       Anderson, Nia       SR Florida Int'             57.22   2 
  6       Nicholas, Nicole    FR Rutgers                  57.66   1 
  7       Lee, Javette        SO Cincinnati               57.71   1 
  8       Dibernardo, Christ  JR Rutgers                  57.74   1 
  9       Grant, Jada         SO Cincinnati               58.06   2 
 10       Phillips, Stormm    FR Jacksonville             58.71   1 
 11       Grant, Jillian      JR Rutgers                  59.29   2 
 12       Lopes, Olivia       JR Cincinnati               59.54   3 
 13       Fluellen, Phillici  SO Florida Int'             59.74   2 
 14       White, Desmika      JR Florida Int'           1:01.95   2 
 15       Clark, Victoria     SR Rutgers                1:02.11   2 
 --       Balfour, Maya       SO Florida Int'               DNS   2 
 --       Howell, Michelle    FR Florida Int'               DNS   2 
 --       McElveen, Marissa   SR Florida Int'               DNS   3 
 --       Campbell, Cierra    SR Florida Int'               DNS   3 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bellamy, J'Nea      FR Ucf                      11.75   0.5  1 
  2       Walker, Courtney    JR Jacksonville             11.94   0.5  1 
  3       Clayton, Jen        SR Ucf                      11.97   0.2  2 
  4       Nieuwendam, Kirste  JR Ucf                      12.02   0.5  1 
  5       Gillon, Tylia       SR Rutgers                  12.03   0.5  1 
  6     3 Bowen, Lutisha         Unattached               12.11   0.5  1 
  7       Campbell, Shadaey   JR Jacksonville             12.12   0.2  2 
  8       McElveen, Marissa   SR Florida Int'             12.72   0.5  1 
  9       Chung, Chynna Moni  SO Jacksonville             12.81   0.2  2 
 10       Anderson, Nia       SR Florida Int'             13.83   0.2  2 
 --       Famble, Alayna      SO Rutgers                    DNS   0.2  2 
 --       Anu, Oriel          SO Florida Int'               DNS   0.5  1 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Logan, Ne'Ausha        Unattached             2:12.15  
  2       Winston, Erica      SR Ucf                    2:12.37  
  3       Pauls, Caroline     SO Ucf                    2:12.52  
  4       Mueller, Kelsey     SO Cincinnati             2:17.83  
  5       Payenski, Allison   JR Rutgers                2:18.25  
  6       Anton, Alexis       FR Cincinnati             2:20.28  
  7       Bedard, Kaitlyn     FR Rutgers                2:21.23  
 --       Kuhn, Natalia       SR Cincinnati                 DNF  
 --       Balfour, Maya       SO Florida Int'               DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walker, Shanique    JR Jacksonville           1:01.87  
  2       Calderone, Gabby    SR Cincinnati             1:02.81  
  3       Wolfe, Tatiana      FR Jacksonville           1:05.00  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bellamy, J'Nea      FR Ucf                      24.01   0.1  1 
  2       Vaughn, Briana      SO Ucf                      24.02   0.1  1 
  3       Charles, Afia       SR Ucf                      24.09   0.1  1 
  4       Ruth, Asha          SR Rutgers                  24.10   0.1  1 
  5       Walker, Courtney    JR Jacksonville             24.30  -1.2  2 
  6       Farquharson, Gabri  JR Rutgers                  24.45   0.1  1 
  7     3 Bowen, Lutisha         Unattached               24.72  -1.2  2 
  8       Campbell, Shadaey   JR Jacksonville             24.93  -1.2  2 
  9       Gillon, Tylia       SR Rutgers                  24.97   0.1  1 
 10       Cartwright, Devinn  JR Ucf                      25.00  -1.2  2 
 11       Woodall, Kenya      SO Cincinnati               25.14  -2.1  3 
 12       Gardner, Cameron    SR Cincinnati               25.19  -2.1  3 
 13       Ugboaja, Ekene      SR Rutgers                  25.51   0.1  1 
 14       Sanders, Je'Rica    SO Cincinnati               25.73  -1.2  2 
 15       Hurrington, Corryn  SR Rutgers                  25.76  -1.2  2 
 16       Fluellen, Phillici  SO Florida Int'             25.77  -2.1  3 
 17       Grant, Jada         SO Cincinnati               25.94  -2.1  3 
 18       Famble, Alayna      SO Rutgers                  25.99  -2.1  3 
 19       Chung, Chynna Moni  SO Jacksonville             26.15  -2.1  3 
 20       Lopes, Olivia       JR Cincinnati               26.21  -2.1  3 
 21       Phillips, Stormm    FR Jacksonville             26.34  -1.2  2 
 22       King, Lia           FR Ucf                      26.65  -1.2  2 
 --       Anu, Oriel          SO Florida Int'               DNS   NWI  4 
 --       Nieuwendam, Kirste  JR Ucf                        DNS   0.1  1 
 --       Shields, Lexis      SO Florida Int'               DNS   NWI  4 
 --       James, Kaprice      SO Rutgers                    DNS   NWI  4 
 --       Campbell, Cierra    SR Florida Int'               DNS   NWI  4 
 --       Bradley, Kristen    SR Rutgers                    DNS   NWI  4 
 --       Grant, Jillian      JR Rutgers                    DNS  -2.1  3 
 --       Clayton, Jen        SR Ucf                        DNS   NWI  4 
 --       Munkacsy, Petra     JR Jacksonville               DNS   NWI  4 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blaney, Anne-Marie  SO Ucf                   17:00.87  
 --       Adona, Jocelyn      SO Ucf                        DNF  
 --       Hamel, Alyssa       SO Ucf                        DNF  
 --       Ventura, Catherine  JR Florida Int'               DNF  
 --       Reiser, Caroline    FR Florida Int'               DNF  
 --       Classe, Heather     SO Ucf                        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutgers  'A'                                        3:48.94  
     1) Dibernardo, Christina JR        2) Famble, Alayna SO              
     3) Nicholas, Nicole FR             4) Farquharson, Gabrielle JR      
  2 Ucf  'A'                                            3:48.99  
     1) Jean-Claude, Sandy JR           2) Clayton, Jen SR                
     3) Pauls, Caroline SO              4) King, Lia FR                   
  3 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:52.85  
     1) Anderson, Nia SR                2) White, Lashae SR               
     3) White, Desmika JR               4) Howell, Michelle FR            
  4 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:53.01  
     1) Lee, Javette SO                 2) Smith, Shanice JR              
     3) Lopes, Olivia JR                4) Calderone, Gabby SR            
  5 Ucf  'B'                                            3:54.32  
     1) Jocelyn, Ashley FR              2) Winston, Erica SR              
     3) Williams, Amelia JR             4) Vaughn, Briana SO              
 -- Ucf  'C'                                                DNS  
 -- Florida Int'l  'B'                                      DNS