AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:11-02-13

AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN AAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   RUNNER            SCHOOL          CLASS             BIB#    TIME      PACE
   1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09   4:37
   2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36   4:43
   3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03   4:44
   4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68   4:45
   5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60   4:45
   6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54   4:46
   7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07   4:48
   8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58   4:49
   9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62   4:50
  10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03   4:50
  11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56   4:50
  12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76   4:51
  13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63   4:52
  14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90   4:53
  15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30   4:55
  16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17   4:55
  17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35   4:55
  18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48   4:56
  19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28   4:56
  20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07   4:56
  21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95   4:57
  22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29   4:57
  23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50   4:58
  24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65   4:58
  25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71   4:58
  26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98   4:58
  27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34   4:58
  28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98   4:59
  29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02   5:00
  30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99   5:00
  31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14   5:00
  32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58   5:01
  33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65   5:01
  34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12   5:03
  35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45   5:03
  36.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21   5:03
  37.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31   5:03
  38.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01   5:04
  39.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98   5:05
  40.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86   5:06
  41.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25   5:07
  42.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58   5:08
  43.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33   5:09
  44.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80   5:10
  45.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94   5:10
  46.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38   5:11
  47.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23   5:11
  48.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02   5:11
  49.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43   5:12
  50.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69   5:13
  51.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80   5:14
  52.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30   5:16
  53.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36   5:16
  54.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89   5:16
  55.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98   5:18
  56.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24   5:19
  57.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86   5:20
  58.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29   5:26
  59.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37   5:28
  60.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02   5:29
  61.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02   5:30
  62.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68   5:31
  63.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35   5:33
  64.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60   5:39
  65.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70   5:40
  66.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82   5:40
  67.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99   5:43

MEN                TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LOUISVILLE                                   28
      1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09 *
      2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36 *
      7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07 *
      8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58 *
     10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03 *
     20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07 
     38.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25 
  2     CINCINNATI                                   75
      6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54 *
     13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63 *
     14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90 *
     18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48 *
     24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65 *
     34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12 
     37.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86 
      0.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94 
      0.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36 
  3     MEMPHIS                                      77
      3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03 *
     11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56 *
     16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17 *
     22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29 *
     25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71 *
     28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98 
     30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99 
      0.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21 
      0.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89 
  4     CONNECTICUT                                  94
     12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76 *
     15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30 *
     17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35 *
     23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50 *
     27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34 *
     29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02 
     35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45 
      0.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31 
      0.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01 
  5     HOUSTON                                      95
      4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68 *
      5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60 *
      9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62 *
     33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65 *
     44.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02 *
     45.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43 
     48.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98 
      0.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86 
      0.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37 
  6     RUTGERS                                     147
     19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28 *
     26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98 *
     31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14 *
     32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58 *
     39.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58 *
     42.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38 
     47.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80 
      0.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30 
  7     TEMPLE                                      202
     21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95 *
     41.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80 *
     43.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23 *
     46.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69 *
     51.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02 *
     53.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68 
     56.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99 
  8     USF                                         227
     36.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98 *
     40.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33 *
     49.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24 *
     50.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29 *
     52.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02 *
     54.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35 
     55.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60 
      0.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70 
      0.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82 


WOMEN             
TEAM #: 21   UCF                                     
         94    JOCELYN      ADONA              21      F 19   00:00:00
         95    AMY          ANKLI              21      F 19   00:00:00
         96    ANNA-MARIE   BLANEY             21      F 19   00:00:00
         97    HEATHER      CLASSE             21      F 19   00:00:00
         98    ALYSSA       HAMEL              21      F 19   00:00:00
         99    AMELIA       WILLIAMS           21      F 20   00:00:00
         100   ERICA        WINSTON            21      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 22   CINCINNATI                              
         101   MAGGIE       BISCHOFF           22      F 19   00:00:00
         102   ANNETTE      BRICKMAN           22      F 18   00:00:00
         103   MELISSA      DEITZER            22      F 19   00:00:00
         104   ASHLEY       EARMAN             22      F 20   00:00:00
         105   LAUREN       GOODWIN            22      F 20   00:00:00
         106   ALEX         MAHLE              22      F 19   00:00:00
         107   AMBER        MCALPINE           22      F 20   00:00:00
         108   KAITLYN      MEYER              22      F 20   00:00:00
         109   ANNE         PACE               22      F 19   00:00:00
         110   SARAH        PIERCE             22      F 19   00:00:00
TEAM #: 23   CONNECTICUT                             
         111   EMILY        DURGIN             23      F 19   00:00:00
         112   EMILY        HOWARD             23      F 19   00:00:00
         113   ABBY         MACE               23      F 19   00:00:00
         114   BRIGITTE     MANIA              23      F 21   00:00:00
         115   KATHERINE    VODOPIA            23      F 19   00:00:00
         116   LAURA        WILLIAMSON         23      F 19   00:00:00
TEAM #: 24   HOUSTON                                 
         117   TAYLOR       BEER               24      F 20   00:00:00
         118   BRIANA       FAUSTINO           24      F 19   00:00:00
         119   AMBER        HAWKINS            24      F 18   00:00:00
         120   MARIA        GONZALES           24      F 18   00:00:00
         121   MEAGAN       SHOCKLEY           24      F 18   00:00:00
         122   SELENA       SIERRA             24      F 19   00:00:00
         123   ALEXIS       VICK               24      F 20   00:00:00
TEAM #: 25   LOUISVILLE                              
         124   EMILY        BUSHEY             25      F 18   00:00:00
         125   AGNES        CHEPCHUMBA         25      F 18   00:00:00
         126   BENADATE     CHERUIYOT          25      F 18   00:00:00
         127   KELSEY       CRAMSEY            25      F 19   00:00:00
         128   ADAIR        GENNOCRO           25      F 18   00:00:00
         129   MEGAN        KLEIN              25      F 20   00:00:00
         130   MICHELLE     MOLODYNIA          25      F 20   00:00:00
         131   CLAIRE       NOSER              25      F 18   00:00:00
         132   TORI         SCHOETTMER         25      F 18   00:00:00
TEAM #: 26   MEMPHIS                                 
         133   PHOEBE       BAUER              26      F 18   00:00:00
         134   LAUREN       BERRY              26      F 18   00:00:00
         135   CLAIRE       CASH               26      F 18   00:00:00
         136   ALISHA       FITCH              26      F 21   00:00:00
         137   JENNY        JOHNSTON           26      F 21   00:00:00
         138   TAYLOR       KRIHA              26      F 19   00:00:00
         139   MEAGAN       NICHOLS            26      F 21   00:00:00
         140   ERICA        OWEN               26      F 19   00:00:00
         141   MARTINA      RODRIGUEZ          26      F 18   00:00:00
         142   CAITLYN      TAIT               26      F 19   00:00:00
         143   JESSICA      TATUM              26      F 19   00:00:00
         144   NANDIA       TAYLOR             26      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 27   RUTGERS                                 
         145   KAITLYN      BEDARD             27      F 18   00:00:00
         146   MARIA        CALAZANS           27      F 18   00:00:00
         147   NISA         CICITTA            27      F 18   00:00:00
         148   ELLEN        MILLER             27      F 18   00:00:00
         149   NICOLE       NICHOLAS           27      F 18   00:00:00
         150   FELICIA      O'DONNELL          27      F 20   00:00:00
         151   ALLISON      PAYENSKI           27      F 20   00:00:00
         152   PAIGE        SENATORE           27      F 19   00:00:00
         153   RASHMI       SINGH              27      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 28   USF                                     
         154   CATHERINE    BLANEY             28      F 18   00:00:00
         155   KAITLYN      CAMPO              28      F 18   00:00:00
         156   BETHANY      EVANS              28      F 19   00:00:00
         157   SARAH        HARTMAN            28      F 18   00:00:00
         158   HANNAH       LODER              28      F 18   00:00:00
         159   LEANDRA      MUNSON             28      F 19   00:00:00
         160   NATALIE      NOVAK              28      F 18   00:00:00
         161   JESSIE       PRENDERGAST        28      F 21   00:00:00
         162   ABBY         RITTER             28      F 20   00:00:00
         163   KELLI        WILLIAMS           28      F 20   00:00:00
TEAM #: 29   SMU                                     
         164   HOLLY        ARCHER             29      F 19   00:00:00
         165   MARGARET     BRENNAN            29      F 18   00:00:00
         166   TOVA         MAGNUSSON          29      F 18   00:00:00
         167   CAITLIN      KEEN               29      F 21   00:00:00
         168   ANNA         NELSON             29      F 18   00:00:00
         169   AGNES        SJOSTROM           29      F 18   00:00:00
         170   KAROLINE     SKATTEBOE          29      F 19   00:00:00
         171   SHANOAH      SOUZA              29      F 19   00:00:00
         172   MELANIE      STEMPER            29      F 19   00:00:00
         173   CLAIRE       TROTTER            29      F 19   00:00:00
         174   JULIE        VANDERHOUT         29      F 18   00:00:00
TEAM #: 30   TEMPLE                                  
         175   JANIE        AUGUSTYN           30      F 19   00:00:00
         176   DANIELLE     BRITTON            30      F 18   00:00:00
         177   KIERSTEN     BROWN              30      F 20   00:00:00
         178   JENNA        DUBROW             30      F 20   00:00:00
         179   RACHEL       FLYNN              30      F 18   00:00:00
         180   ANDREA       MATHIS             30      F 20   00:00:00
         181   MARIA        PAPACOSTAS         30      F 18   00:00:00
         182   ANNA         PAVONE             30      F 21   00:00:00
         183   GWEN         PORTER             30      F 18   00:00:00
         184   MEGAN        SCHNEIDER          30      F 18   00:00:00

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production