2009 Men's Soccer Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTWTPOSCLHometownHigh School
Jeff Addis6-0175MFFRSpringfield, OhioDublin Jerome
24D.J. Albert6-0175MFJRPark City, Ill.
17Matt Bahner6-0170FJRWest Chester, OhioLakota West
31Joey Barnard6-2175GKRS SOMcKinney, TexasMcKinney
11Mike Brizzi5-9160DSOLoveland, OhioLoveland
16Austin Cook5-11155DRS SOAkron, OhioSt. Vincent-St. Mary
20Dan Cooperider5-11160MFSOSylvania, OhioSylvania Northview
6Will Davis6-2160DJRSydney, AustrailiaRaddam House
2Dan Dwyer5-6150MFFRCincinnati, OhioSummit Country Day
19Francesco Furio6-1190FJRBarrington, Ill.Barrington
3Peter Jannelli5-10145F/MFSOSpringfield, Pa.Springfield
13Sam Klosterman6-0165DJRBelleville, Ill.Belleville West
10Mark Konitsch5-7145MFSRClarence, NYClarence Senior
4Ryan Lavigne5-10185MFSOCincinnati, OhioSycamore
11Brizzi Mike5-9160DLoveland, OhioLoveland
Michael Millay5-11185DFROrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
14Chris Mitchell5-9150MFSRPickering, OntarioNotre Dame Catholic Secondary
9Danny Mortemore6-1175DSOMonclova, OhioAnthony Wayne
5Christian Myton5-7165F/MFSOVandalia, OhioChaminade Julienne
18Zach Patterson6-0165DSOMason, OhioMason
Andre Sharpe5-8160MFSOSt. Catharine, JamaicaWolmer's Boys
21Jabari Shaw5-9145MFRS SOLawrenceville, Ga.Brookwood
Shamar Shelton5-8145MFSOKingston, JamaicaSt. George's
12Branden Stelmak5-11175F/MFSRBroadview Heights, OhioBrecksville-Broadview Heights
Roger Thompson6-2190MFSOBrampton, OntarioSt. Thomas Aquinas
22Tristan Watson6-5200FSRBrampton, OntarioSt. Augustine High School
7Nick Weightman5-10160FSRLanark, ScotlandSt. Aidans
30Matt Williams6-4185GKRS SRPortland, MaineCheverus

Coaches

Hylton Dayes - Head Coach
Daniel Ensley - Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coord.
Jeremy Bonomo - Assistant Coach
Christopher Black - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEHTWTPOSCLHometownHigh School
2Dan Dwyer5-6150MFFRCincinnati, OhioSummit Country Day
3Peter Jannelli5-10145F/MFSOSpringfield, Pa.Springfield
4Ryan Lavigne5-10185MFSOCincinnati, OhioSycamore
5Christian Myton5-7165F/MFSOVandalia, OhioChaminade Julienne
6Will Davis6-2160DJRSydney, AustrailiaRaddam House
7Nick Weightman5-10160FSRLanark, ScotlandSt. Aidans
9Danny Mortemore6-1175DSOMonclova, OhioAnthony Wayne
10Mark Konitsch5-7145MFSRClarence, NYClarence Senior
11Mike Brizzi5-9160DSOLoveland, OhioLoveland
11Brizzi Mike5-9160DLoveland, OhioLoveland
12Branden Stelmak5-11175F/MFSRBroadview Heights, OhioBrecksville-Broadview Heights
13Sam Klosterman6-0165DJRBelleville, Ill.Belleville West
14Chris Mitchell5-9150MFSRPickering, OntarioNotre Dame Catholic Secondary
16Austin Cook5-11155DRS SOAkron, OhioSt. Vincent-St. Mary
17Matt Bahner6-0170FJRWest Chester, OhioLakota West
18Zach Patterson6-0165DSOMason, OhioMason
19Francesco Furio6-1190FJRBarrington, Ill.Barrington
20Dan Cooperider5-11160MFSOSylvania, OhioSylvania Northview
21Jabari Shaw5-9145MFRS SOLawrenceville, Ga.Brookwood
22Tristan Watson6-5200FSRBrampton, OntarioSt. Augustine High School
24D.J. Albert6-0175MFJRPark City, Ill.
30Matt Williams6-4185GKRS SRPortland, MaineCheverus
31Joey Barnard6-2175GKRS SOMcKinney, TexasMcKinney
Michael Millay5-11185DFROrlando, Fla.Dr. Phillips
Shamar Shelton5-8145MFSOKingston, JamaicaSt. George's
Jeff Addis6-0175MFFRSpringfield, OhioDublin Jerome
Roger Thompson6-2190MFSOBrampton, OntarioSt. Thomas Aquinas
Andre Sharpe5-8160MFSOSt. Catharine, JamaicaWolmer's Boys

Coaches

Hylton Dayes - Head Coach
Daniel Ensley - Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coord.
Jeremy Bonomo - Assistant Coach
Christopher Black - Volunteer Assistant Coach