Volleyball Series Records
TeamWonLostTiedFirstLast
Akron92019731994
Alabama30019781990
Alabama St.10019961996
American02019931994
Arkansas10019941994
Arizona St.01020022002
Ashland60019731977
Auburn31019781996
Austin Peay30019872006
Baldwin-Wallace20019741976
Ball St.67019742003
Baylor11019881992
Belmont10019971997
Boston College10019961996
Bowling Green1310019732000
Brown10020032003
Bradley30020042007
Bucknell20019881996
Buffalo11019931994
Butler56019862004
Cal Poly01020022002
Cal St.-Northridge10020052005
Cal St.-Sacramento01019971997
Canisius10019941994
Capital71019721977
Cedarville90019721976
Central Connecticut St.10020062006
Central Florida02019782003
Central Michigan37019772002
Central St.30019721975
Charlotte142019952004
Chicago St.30019811997
Cincinnati Bible20019741975
Cleveland St.96019751999
Colgate10019991999
Colorado01020062006
Colorado St.10020022002
Connecticut30020052007
Dartmouth10019961996
Dayton2118119722007
Delaware10019791979
DePaul2415019782007
Drake12019781983
Drexel01019911991
Duquense50019891995
Earlham10019751975
East Carolina60019952004
E. Stroudsburg St.10019791979
E. Tennessee St.30019771993
E. Illinois20019831988
E. Kentucky2011019722003
E. Michigan33119782000
E. Washington01019941994
Edinboro11019771987
Evansville41019841993
Fairfield30019962003
Florida03019782000
Florida International10019881988
Florida St.214019781990
George Mason40019912003
George Washington62019782005
George Williams10019761976
Georgetown50019832007
Georgetown (KY)10019751975
Georgia01019851985
Georgia St.20019861988
Georgia Tech11019881996
Gonzaga10020022002
Grand Valley11019781978
Guelph01019781978
Hanover10019751975
Hartford10019961996
Hawaii02020012005
Hofstra11019842003
Houston75019792004
Idaho01019981998
Illinois43019731980
Illinois-Chicago67019731986
Illinois St.211119731983
Indiana88119722000
Indiana St.52019771991
Iowa01019921992
Iowa St.11019791990
IPFW20019881988
IUPUI50019882007
Jacksonville St.10020052005
Kellog CC10019761976
Kent St.143019742004
Kentucky613019732006
Kentucky St.10019891989
Lamar10019831983
La Salle10019951995
Lehigh10019961996
Lewis11019811983
Long Beach St.01019991999
Louisiana-Lafayette10020002000
Louisville1529019762007
Loyola Marymount11019832004
Loyola (IL)51019802000
Loyola (MD)10019981998
Maine20020062007
Marquette246019872007
Marshall73019732005
Maryland41019782007
Maryland-Balt. Co.10020042004
Memphis2715019792004
Mercer10019951995
Miami (FL)02019802004
Miami (OH)1912019742004
Michigan11019762002
Michigan St.24119741990
M. Tennessee St.10019941994
Midway20019811987
Minnesota12019792004
Mississippi11019781979
Mississippi St.10019871987
Mississippi Women's10019781978
Missouri10019881988
Missouri-Kansas City20019932000
Morehead St.155019742007
Mt. St. Joe's1315019721986
Murray St.20019941999
Nebraska01019781978
Nevada10020022002
New Hampshire10020002000
New Mexico01019971997
New Mexico St.11020032005
New Orleans11019921998
Niagara20019941994
North Carolina03019851998
N. Carolina St.22019841993
UNC Wilmington10019951995
N. Texas St.01019781978
NE Illinois14019731998
N. Illinois13019732000
N. Iowa01019971997
N. Kentucky65019761986
Northwestern02019801980
Notre Dame18019872007
Oakland10020072007
Oberlin10019731973
Ohio186019722004
Ohio Dominican50019721976
Ohio Northern40019721975
Ohio St.216019722001
Oral Roberts10019831983
Pacific02019972007
Penn St.05019812003
Penn10019901990
Pittsburgh47019792007
Princeton20019791981
Providence10019961996
Purdue37019731980
Rhode Island11019781983
Rice01019871987
Robert Morris10020032003
Rutgers53019792007
St. Bonaventure10019941994
St. Francis (PA)01019811981
St. John's22020052007
Saint Louis235019802004
Saint Mary's10020072007
San Diego01019981998
San Francisco10020012001
Santa Clara01019991999
Schoolcraft10019861986
Seton Hall21020052007
S. Carolina54019831990
SE Missouri St.20019761997
S. Illinois31219741979
Southern Miss222019822007
SW Missouri St.22019792003
Stanford01020072007
Stephens10019761976
Syracuse32019822007
TCU32020012007
Temple42019821996
Tennessee33019772000
Tennessee-Chattanooga10019951995
Tennessee St.40019941999
Tennessee Tech51019811995
Texas A&M11019781983
Texas-Pan American10020052005
Toledo44019721996
Towson St.11019911995
Tulane202019802004
Tulsa01020052005
UAB136019872004
UCLA03019992006
UNLV10019981998
USC01020012001
USF79019952007
Utah St.01020012001
Valparaiso03019911996
Villanova23019892007
Virginia12019902004
Va. Commonwealth20019771987
Virginia Tech10020072007
Washington State10020042004
Waterloo10019781978
West Virginia82019812007
W. Illinois30019812006
W. Kentucky113019892007
W. Michigan16019742006
Wilmington40019741976
Windsor10019771977
Winnipeg01019801980
Wisconsin32019792004
Wisconsin-La Crosse10019731973
Wisconsin-Milwaukee52019922007
Wisconsin-Oshkosh10019761976
Wisconsin-Parkside01119781978
Wooster31019721976
Wright St.1911019732007
Wyoming10020012001
Xavier208019732002
Totals7494618

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Gunner Kiel impresses at UC football's spring game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Youthful UC can make its own history next season

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's defense makes statement in latest scrimmage

    FanIQ.com

    Remember Gunner Kiel? He's Ready to Dominate

    SportsIllustrated.com

    Hank Hughes Q&A

    New York Times

    Growing as a Player, Beaming as a Father

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    NCAA Tournament is 'Cincinnati vs. the world'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Kiel comes out strong in Bearcats' spring scrimmage

    Sporting News

    2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Americans

    Fox Sports

    Cincinnati made me a believer

    CBS Sports.com

    Former redshirt Sean Kilpatrick finishing out historic career

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Q&A with UC AD Mike Bohn

    ESPN

    Brennan's Wooden Watch: Week 14

    MLSSoccer.com

    Fit and healthy, Omar Cummings offering a new dynamic up top for Houston Dynamo

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Men's soccer signee Clark named Gatorade Ohio player of the year

    ESPN

    Munchie Legaux and Shaq Washington gain extra year

    Denver Post

    Mike Bohn eager to point Cincinnati Bearcats in right direction as AD

    The Washington Post

    No. 7 Bearcats have highest ranking in 10 years

    Yahoo! Sports

    How Sean Kilpatrick willed UC past Louisville and back into the nation's consciousness

    SI.com

    Cincinnati takes over AAC with win at Louisville

    ESPN.com

    Tough Bearcats don't get rattled

    ESPN.com

    UC staves off Temple to stay perfect in AAC

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC looks to 15-year sports admin vet Reed-Francois for interim AD

    CBS Sports

    No. 15 Cincinnati stomps UCF, wins 11th straight

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats take down USF 61-54, win 10th straight

    USA Today

    Why Cincinnati is not a team to sleep on

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Short-handed Bearcats cautious about ranking

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's goal: win them all at home

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Cronin: Not easy, but Cats got through fatigue

    The News Record

    What you missed in UC sports during break

    FB Schedules

    Boise State, Cincinnati Schedules 2019, 20 Home-and-Home Series

    Forbes

    The Best and Worst College Football Teams for the Money

    USA Today

    Report: Colleges doing poorly at hiring women coaches

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Randolph named AAC Player of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC women's basketball knocks off Ohio State

    Bleacher Report

    Belk Bowl 2013: Cincinnati-North Carolina

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Belk Bowl: UC vs. UNC

    ESPN

    Belk Bowl Breakdown

    BelkBowl.com

    The Showdown is Set

    ESPN

    Cards, Bearcats set for defensive battle

    CBS Sports

    Louisville-Cincinnati Preview

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thursday is UC's fight for perception

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Don't let UC's next opponent fool you

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC jumps to No. 23 in USA Today football poll

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats break into USA Today Top 25

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    McKay turns in monster game against Rutgers

    ESPN

    Kay throws for 408 yards, 4 TDs as Cincinnati routs Rutgers

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats won't lessen the pressure

    News & Record

    Pressure takes toll on NC State against Cincinnati

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats face variety of bowl scenarios

    The News Record

    UC weary of SMU's aerial attack ahead of AAC clash

    Bleacher Report

    Best College Football Moments in Cincinnati History

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Mark Barr returns to UC, gets ovation

    HoustonDynamo.com

    After frustrating year, Omar Cummings puts Houston Dynamo on his back with clutch playoff goal

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC's Shaq Thomas 'our version of Herb Jones'

    USA Today

    Cincinnati holds off Memphis for third straight

    ESPN

    Cincinnati's Mark Barr out of hospital

    TopDrawer Soccer

    Furman and Cincinnati men go nose-for-nose in College Goal of the Week

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Green seizing his moment for the Bearcats

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermaine Lawrence is new breed of forward

    UC Magazine

    Hostility to Hope: Feature on Men's Soccer Player John Manga

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Jermiah Davis III fights to be remembered

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats' Justin Jackson goes from energizer to example

    The News Record

    Cronin excited for new group

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    UC Bearcats' Sean Kilpatrick: 'It's the season now'

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats basketball will have fresh look

    The News Record

    UC Looks to RetainVictory Bell for Eighth Consecutive Season

    Miami Herald

    Kay Ready to Lead Bearcats into Rivalry Game

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Former Bearcat Thompkins making most of shot in NFL

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    New practice setup could benefit UC basketball

    ESPN.com

    Munchie Legaux out for season

    ESPN.com

    Cincinnati Rolls Past Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Bearcats defense puts up dominant effort

    American Athletic Conference

    2013 Team Previews: Cincinnati Bearcats

    Sports Illustrated

    Bowl projections: Cincinnati vs. North Carolina in the Russell Athletic Bowl

    Cincinnati Business Courier

    Bearcats sell out football opener against Purdue

    Cincinnati Enquirer

    Depth at defensive line still strong for Bearcats

    Bleacher Report

    Cincinnati Bearcats Football 2013 Team Preview

    UC Voted 2nd

    Coach Tuberville and his players discuss their reactions to being voted to finish 2nd in the inaugural season of the American Athletic Conference

    QB Timetable

    Coach Tuberville discusses his timetable to choose a starting QB with The Cincinnati Enquirer

    Thompkins at Patriots' Training Camp

    Former UC wide receiver, Kenbrell Thompkins, impressed many at Patriots' training camp 

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas

    World University Games

    Sean Kilpatrick talks about his experience overseas 

    Nippert Renovation Plan

    The Cincinnati Enquirer looks at the Nippert Stadium Project

    Cincinnati football's 'Crocodile Dundee'

    A former professional rugby player from Australia joins the Bearcat football team

    2013 Preseason 'Watch List' 

    Several Cincinnati Bearcats make 2013 national 'watch list'

    Sports Insider Today

    Young Cincinnati Team Looks to Improve in 2013 Amidst New Conference Setting

    ESPN Blog

    Cincinnati to play Pitt in December

    GoBEARCATS.com

    Former Bearcat Herman Qualifies for U.S. Open

    USA Today

    BearcatsTV Gets National Attention from USA Today's For the Win

    SportingNews.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Baseball Earns Top Honors in Videobombing

    The Washington Post

    Cincinnati Bearcats Do the Best Postgame Interviews

    Fox Sports

    Bearcats Rock Postgame Interviews

    Philly.com

    Cincinnati Bearcats Revolutionize the Post Game Interview

    YardBarker

    You'll love this Cincinnati Bearcats Post Game Funny Business Compilation

    Philly.com

    Those guys having all the fun: An oral history of the Cincinnati baseball team's videobombs

    MSN Now

    This college baseball team wins the 'best interview' award

    ESPN.com

    Winn, Cincinnati run over Pittsburgh

    Cincinnati.com Bearcats Blog

    Cincinnati looks to sophomore RB Ralph Abernathy to increase production